21:00 Chelmsford City

10. Golden Goal
5/4
8. Until Midnight
50/1
9. Dark Side Dream
20/1
Winning Trainer: S bin Suroor
Winning Jockey: Martin Lane
Runners: 11
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 7f

20:50 Nottingham

12. Quay Point
20/1
5. Incus
3/1
2. Macksville
9/2
Winning Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
Winning Jockey: J P Fahy
Runners: 14
Non-runners: 3
Distance: 1m 6f

20:40 Ballinrobe

2. Brahma Bull
4/9
6. Cornakill Rose
10/3
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Winning Jockey: Mr P W Mullins
Runners: 7
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 2m 1f 142y

20:30 Chelmsford City

3. Woofie
5/2
6. Desktop
16/1
7. Topalova
10/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
Winning Jockey: Oisin Murphy
Runners: 8
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 2m

20:20 Nottingham

7. Mordoree
7/4
4. Accomplice
14/1
10. Born To Please
12/1
Winning Trainer: C G Cox
Winning Jockey: A Kirby
Runners: 9
Non-runners: 2
Distance: 1m 75y

20:10 Ballinrobe

11. Beneficial Society
20/1
3. Darkest Flyer
4/7
1. Celtic Monarch
33/1
14. General Gold
40/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs L Fowler
Winning Jockey: M J Bolger
Runners: 16
Non-runners: 3
Distance: 2m 6f 10y

20:00 Chelmsford City

4. High End
5/4
5. Hyperloop
7/2
3. Ancient Foe
8/1
Winning Trainer: S bin Suroor
Winning Jockey: Josephine Gordon
Runners: 8
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 1m

19:50 Nottingham

5. Al Nafoorah
11/4
3. Lamloom
11/8
Winning Trainer: E A L Dunlop
Winning Jockey: P McDonald
Runners: 5
Non-runners: 2
Distance: 1m 75y

19:40 Ballinrobe

3. Manuka
8/1
9. Pat's Pearl
12/1
8. Freedom Statue
10/1
Winning Trainer: K Thornton
Winning Jockey: Mr J C Barry
Runners: 10
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 2m 6f 10y

19:30 Chelmsford City

7. Badenscoth
12/1
8. Music Lesson
25/1
3. Mooltazem
2/1
Winning Trainer: D K Ivory
Winning Jockey: Jack Duern
Runners: 9
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 1m

19:20 Nottingham

4. Dark Power
4/1
3. Cosmic Chatter
12/1
Winning Trainer: C G Cox
Winning Jockey: A Kirby
Runners: 6
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 6f 18y

19:10 Ballinrobe

1. Westland Row
5/2
3. Major Destination
3/1
Winning Trainer: G Elliott
Winning Jockey: D N Russell
Runners: 7
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 2m 6f 10y

19:00 Chelmsford City

7. Mazzini
11/4
2. Sign of The Kodiac
7/1
3. Udontdodou
5/2
Winning Trainer: J R Fanshawe
Winning Jockey: George Wood
Runners: 11
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 6f

18:50 Nottingham

7. Sitar
9/2
2. Glacier Point
7/2
Winning Trainer: J R Fanshawe
Winning Jockey: Daniel Muscutt
Runners: 7
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 5f 8y

18:40 Ballinrobe

3. Hello Sweetie
5/2
14. Oskar High
20/1
6. Alterno
7/1
Winning Trainer: P E Collins
Winning Jockey: J J Slevin
Runners: 15
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 2m 1f 142y

18:30 Chelmsford City

2. Green Fortune
11/10
3. Amazing Alice
5/4
Winning Trainer: W J Haggas
Winning Jockey: P Cosgrave
Runners: 5
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 6f

18:20 Nottingham

1. May Remain
2/1
2. Ginbar
8/11
Winning Trainer: P F I Cole
Winning Jockey: P McDonald
Runners: 7
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 5f 8y

18:10 Ballinrobe

3. Top Othe Ra
6/4
2. Licklighter
2/1
8. Well Joey
14/1
Winning Trainer: T Mullins
Winning Jockey: D J Mullins
Runners: 11
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 2m 1f 142y

18:00 Chelmsford City

9. Anna Medici
3/1
10. Breaking Free
9/2
5. Caledonian Gold
7/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott
Winning Jockey: Manuel Fernandes
Runners: 12
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 7f

17:50 Nottingham

9. Champagne Rules
20/1
4. Castle Talbot
5/1
6. Transmitting
5/2
Winning Trainer: Mrs S A Watt
Winning Jockey: Ben Robinson
Runners: 10
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 1m 2f 50y

17:40 Ballinrobe

8. Spin A Yarn
7/4
3. Skeaping
14/1
5. Artiste Celebre
6/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph P O'Brien
Winning Jockey: J J Slevin
Runners: 9
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 2m 1f 142y

17:30 Ffos Las

4. The Daley Express
7/2
3. Del Parco
7/2
Winning Trainer: R Harris
Winning Jockey: F Norton
Runners: 6
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 6f

17:15 Musselburgh

2. See Vermont
6/1
3. Our Place In Loule
9/4
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Bastiman
Winning Jockey: D Fentiman
Runners: 6
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 5f 1y

17:00 Ffos Las

6. Your Gifted
18/1
10. Celerity
5/1
8. Royal Normandy
6/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs L Williamson
Winning Jockey: Tom Marquand
Runners: 11
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 5f

16:45 Musselburgh

2. Sebastian's Wish
4/6
4. Stormin Tom
6/1
Winning Trainer: K Dalgleish
Winning Jockey: J Fanning
Runners: 5
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 1m 7f 217y

16:30 Ffos Las

1. Authorized Too
5/2
2. Nabhan
4/1
4. Norab
8/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Williams
Winning Jockey: F Sweeney
Runners: 8
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 2m

16:15 Musselburgh

10. Destination Aim
10/1
3. Fine Example
4/1
9. Whatsthemessage
7/1
Winning Trainer: F Watson
Winning Jockey: G Lee
Runners: 8
Non-runners: 4
Distance: 7f 33y

16:00 Ffos Las

2. Sakhalin Star
9/2
1. Weardiditallgorong
3/1
6. Phebes Dream
11/4
Winning Trainer: R C Guest
Winning Jockey: S W Kelly
Runners: 8
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 1m 2f

15:45 Musselburgh

3. Jonny Delta
7/2
6. Question Of Faith
3/1
1. Tectonic
20/1
Winning Trainer: J S Goldie
Winning Jockey: D Tudhope
Runners: 8
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 1m 4f 104y

15:30 Ffos Las

2. Frantical
7/1
5. Alnasl
8/1
7. Bianca Minola
12/1
Winning Trainer: A W Carroll
Winning Jockey: William Carson
Runners: 9
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 1m 2f

15:15 Musselburgh

1. Royal Brave
5/2
7. Pearl Acclaim
9/2
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Bastiman
Winning Jockey: Rowan Scott
Runners: 6
Non-runners: 2
Distance: 5f 1y

15:00 Ffos Las

3. Nothing To Lose
13/8
7. Peach Melba
3/1
4. Hidden Oasis
8/1
Winning Trainer: J C McConnell
Winning Jockey: Callum Shepherd
Runners: 8
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 7f 80y

14:45 Musselburgh

5. Myboyhenry
3/1
1. Footsteps Forever
5/4
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Winning Jockey: Clifford Lee
Runners: 5
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 7f 33y

14:30 Ffos Las

1. Bumptious
11/10
5. Harvest Wind
2/1
3. Astone Man
14/1
Winning Trainer: I Mohammed
Winning Jockey: Tom Marquand
Runners: 8
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 7f 80y

14:15 Musselburgh

3. Haymarket
9/2
7. Kerry Icon
9/1
13. Coral Princess
15/2
Winning Trainer: R M Smith
Winning Jockey: Seamus Cronin
Runners: 12
Non-runners: 1
Distance: 1m 208y

14:00 Ffos Las

5. Rhosneigr
5/2
4. Move Over
5/1
8. Shrewd Approach
12/1
Winning Trainer: C Hills
Winning Jockey: S J Drowne
Runners: 8
Non-runners: 0
Distance: 7f 80y

Fast Horse Racing Results

Fast Horse Racing Results for Today

Stay up to date with our comprehensive fast horse racing results service, one which makes life easy for you. Within seconds of the race finishing, the latest horse racing results from UK and Ireland are flashed on to the site along with the starting price. And within minutes we have a comprehensive rundown of the race result, listing all the runners and their finishing positions. So you’ll know immediately how your horse fared.

By default, our horse racing results page shows the “official” places – nearly all bookmakers will settle bets on this number of places. If your horse isn’t showing, press the “+” button next to the race time and it’ll expand out to show the full result so you can see exactly where your chosen horse finished, along with the Starting Price of every horse in the race. Under the race is key information including winning trainer and jockey, the number of runners, the total number of Non Runners and the distance the race was run over.

Latest Horse Racing Results from UK and Ireland

If you click on the calendar icon at the top of the page, you can search for any horse racing result in our archive. The archive goes back 10 years, so there are tens of thousands of races for you to look at if you want to check out previous form, or even if you want to see if a particular trainer has a good record in the race you have an interest in.

Looking for an expert and free horse racing tip? Keep up to date with all our tips at Myracing.com.

Feedback

We’re always open to feedback about our website and tips, and if you have any to pass on we’d love to here it. Tweet us at @myracingtips and we’ll respond as quickly as possible as well as taking into account your views.