13:10 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Exoplanet silk
    9 (10)
    Exoplanet J: David Egan 5/2F
  2. Bussento silk
    4 (12)
    Bussento J: Charles Bishop 100/30
  3. Conquistador silk
    7 (8)
    Conquistador J: Martin Harley 14/1
    1. Feud silk
      10 (6)
      Feud J: Rob Hornby 11/1
    2. Uncle silk
      14 (5)
      Uncle J: Pat Dobbs 14/1
    3. City Cyclone silk
      5 (2)
      City Cyclone J: Rhys Clutterbuck 3 150/1
    4. Lieber Power silk
      13 (15)
      Lieber Power J: David Probert 100/30
    5. Classic Speed silk
      6 (4)
      Classic Speed J: Adam Kirby 13/2
    6. Bauhinia Rhapsody silk
      2 (13)
      Bauhinia Rhapsody J: Tom Marquand 22/1
    7. Inverinate silk
      12 (9)
      Inverinate J: Louis Steward 80/1
    8. Bodorgan silk
      3 (7)
      Bodorgan J: Paul Hanagan 66/1
    9. Youm Zaman silk
      15 (1)
      Youm Zaman J: Trevor Whelan 40/1
    10. El Pequeno Pulpo silk
      8 (3)
      El Pequeno Pulpo J: Aidan Keeley 5 200/1
    11. Autolycus silk
      1 (11)
      Autolycus J: Neil Callan 125/1
    12. Gasman silk
      11 (14)
      Gasman J: George Bass 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: nk, 4, 2 1/4
Runners: 15

13:40 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Stay Alert silk
    9 (9)
    Stay Alert J: David Egan 5/1
  2. Fancy Man silk
    4 (2)
    Fancy Man J: Pat Dobbs 12/1
  3. Dubai Future silk
    3 (3)
    Dubai Future p J: Martin Harley 4/1
    1. Lysander silk
      8 (8)
      Lysander t J: Tom Marquand 7/1
    2. Solid Stone silk
      1 (1)
      Solid Stone p J: Richard Kingscote 8/1
    3. Kemari silk
      5 (7)
      Kemari p J: David Probert 8/1
    4. Max Vega silk
      2 (6)
      Max Vega J: Rob Hornby 18/1
    5. Siskany silk
      6 (5)
      Siskany J: Adam Kirby 5/2F
    6. Lady Excalibur silk
      7 (4)
      Lady Excalibur J: Paul Hanagan 150/1
Winning Trainer: Hughie Morrison
Distances: nk, nk, 2 1/2
Runners: 9

14:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Mitbaahy silk
    8 (1)
    Mitbaahy J: David Egan 9/2
  2. Teresa Mendoza silk
    11 (5)
    Teresa Mendoza tp J: Martin Harley 16/1
  3. Manaccan silk
    7 (7)
    Manaccan t J: Pat Dobbs 11/4F
    1. Method silk
      4 (4)
      Method J: Rob Hornby 20/1
    2. Chil Chil silk
      10 (10)
      Chil Chil t J: David Probert 11/2
    3. Existent silk
      2 (8)
      Existent t J: Richard Kingscote 40/1
    4. Tis Marvellous silk
      6 (9)
      Tis Marvellous t J: Paul Hanagan 8/1
    5. Mountain Peak silk
      5 (6)
      Mountain Peak J: Tom Marquand 25/1
    6. Attagirl silk
      13 (11)
      Attagirl J: Neil Callan 66/1
    7. Diligent Harry silk
      1 (13)
      Diligent Harry J: Adam Kirby 13/2
    8. Look Out Louis silk
      3 (3)
      Look Out Louis p J: Barry McHugh 14/1
    9. Adaay To Remember silk
      9 (12)
      Adaay To Remember J: Louis Steward 14/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: nk, nse, 3 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Sakheer silk
    5 (2)
    Sakheer J: David Egan 4/5F
  2. Rousing Encore silk
    4 (1)
    Rousing Encore J: Paul Hanagan 20/1
  3. Charyn silk
    1 (7)
    Charyn J: Tom Marquand 12/1
    1. Shouldvebeenaring silk
      6 (3)
      Shouldvebeenaring J: Pat Dobbs 4/1
    2. Wallop silk
      7 (5)
      Wallop J: Richard Kingscote 6/1
    3. Mustajaab silk
      3 (4)
      Mustajaab J: Lewis Edmunds 50/1
    4. Heroism silk
      2 (6)
      Heroism J: Adam Kirby 18/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 3 1/2, 3/4, nk
Runners: 7

15:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Marching Army silk
    3 (2)
    Marching Army v J: Louis Steward 22/1
  2. Ottoman Fleet silk
    5 (3)
    Ottoman Fleet J: Pat Dobbs 11/2
  3. Warren Point silk
    2 (4)
    Warren Point J: Adam Kirby 5/2F
    1. Groundbreaker silk
      7 (13)
      Groundbreaker t J: David Probert 20/1
    2. Stay Well silk
      4 (9)
      Stay Well J: Richard Kingscote 16/1
    3. Majestic silk
      13 (7)
      Majestic J: Rob Hornby 20/1
    4. Hamaki silk
      11 (8)
      Hamaki t J: Adam Farragher 5 11/2
    5. Palavecino silk
      6 (12)
      Palavecino h J: Thomas Greatrex 33/1
    6. Sea The Casper silk
      9 (5)
      Sea The Casper J: Harry Burns 3 13/2
    7. Special Envoy silk
      8 (11)
      Special Envoy J: Tom Marquand 16/1
    8. Soto Sizzler silk
      1 (6)
      Soto Sizzler p J: Callum Hutchinson 5 50/1
    9. Oneforthegutter silk
      12 (10)
      Oneforthegutter J: David Egan 10/1
    10. Pistoletto silk
      10 (1)
      Pistoletto p J: Nicola Currie 40/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: nk, 2, 1/2
Runners: 13

16:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Afterlife silk
    1 (11)
    Afterlife J: Martin Harley 13/2
  2. Caragio silk
    4 (13)
    Caragio J: Adam Kirby 12/1
  3. Bloomwithgrace silk
    14 (12)
    Bloomwithgrace J: David Egan 18/1
    1. Muktamil silk
      11 (9)
      Muktamil J: Tom Marquand 5/1
    2. Bishop's Crown silk
      3 (6)
      Bishop's Crown J: Charles Bishop 20/1
    3. Fox Journey silk
      7 (1)
      Fox Journey J: Richard Kingscote 13/2
    4. Palamon silk
      12 (7)
      Palamon J: Pat Dobbs 2/1F
    5. Silvretta silk
      15 (15)
      Silvretta h J: David Probert 11/1
    6. Bear Force silk
      2 (5)
      Bear Force J: Rob Hornby 12/1
    7. The Pug silk
      13 (10)
      The Pug J: Lewis Edmunds 33/1
    8. Milvus silk
      10 (4)
      Milvus J: George Bass 3 80/1
    9. Ectocross silk
      5 (2)
      Ectocross J: Neil Callan 66/1
    10. Kitaro Kich silk
      8 (14)
      Kitaro Kich J: Nicola Currie 66/1
    11. Lancillotto silk
      9 (3)
      Lancillotto p J: Paul Hanagan 25/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: nk, 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

16:35 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Sir Rumi silk
    1 (6)
    Sir Rumi J: Pat Dobbs 17/2
  2. Tartan Chief silk
    11 (4)
    Tartan Chief t J: Neil Callan 11/2
  3. La Pulga silk
    10 (13)
    La Pulga b J: Richard Kingscote 16/1
    1. Mille Miglia silk
      13 (15)
      Mille Miglia p J: Paul Hanagan 14/1
    2. Age Of Sail silk
      14 (14)
      Age Of Sail J: Rhys Clutterbuck 3 4/1F
    3. Enforced silk
      6 (7)
      Enforced J: David Egan 9/2
    4. Bug Boy silk
      15 (2)
      Bug Boy J: Aidan Keeley 5 9/1
    5. Sovereign Duke silk
      9 (10)
      Sovereign Duke J: Adam Kirby 80/1
    6. Jacovec Cavern silk
      12 (5)
      Jacovec Cavern J: George Bass 3 9/1
    7. Love Mystery silk
      17 (3)
      Love Mystery h J: David Probert 20/1
    8. Eklil silk
      16 (16)
      Eklil J: Callum Hutchinson 5 6/1
    9. Downsman silk
      8 (17)
      Downsman p J: Charlie Bennett 66/1
    10. Party Island silk
      3 (9)
      Party Island J: Charles Bishop 20/1
    11. Danehill Kodiac silk
      2 (8)
      Danehill Kodiac b J: Louis Steward 100/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: nk, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

17:10 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Rainbow Fire silk
    2 (15)
    Rainbow Fire J: Neil Callan 25/1
  2. Lyndon B silk
    4 (1)
    Lyndon B p J: Martin Harley 10/1
  3. Spanish Star silk
    6 (20)
    Spanish Star J: David Probert 28/1
    1. King Of Jungle silk
      15 (4)
      King Of Jungle v J: Tom Marquand 5/1F
    2. Ascot Adventure silk
      5 (18)
      Ascot Adventure J: Adam Kirby 6/1
    3. Huddleton Mac silk
      14 (13)
      Huddleton Mac ht J: Richard Kingscote 16/1
    4. Dinoo silk
      12 (12)
      Dinoo tb J: David Egan 14/1
    5. Unspoken silk
      8 (3)
      Unspoken J: Louis Steward 10/1
    6. Diamond Ranger silk
      3 (2)
      Diamond Ranger J: Pat Dobbs 12/1
    7. Trais Fluors silk
      11 (8)
      Trais Fluors J: George Bass 3 28/1
    8. Micks Dream silk
      18 (10)
      Micks Dream J: Harry Burns 3 10/1
    9. Marshal Dan silk
      7 (5)
      Marshal Dan J: Gina Mangan 5 9/1
    10. Top Secret silk
      13 (16)
      Top Secret J: Lewis Edmunds 15/2
    11. Thapa Vc silk
      17 (9)
      Thapa Vc J: Callum Hutchinson 5 28/1
    12. Tomfre silk
      1 (11)
      Tomfre J: Rob Hornby 18/1
    13. Fangorn silk
      20 (6)
      Fangorn J: Rose Dawes 7 50/1
    14. Secret Strength silk
      19 (7)
      Secret Strength p J: Adam Farragher 5 11/1
    15. Aldhaja silk
      10 (19)
      Aldhaja b J: Paul Hanagan 40/1
    16. Marks Bear silk
      16 (14)
      Marks Bear J: Rhys Clutterbuck 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Marco Botti
Distances: nk, nk, 2
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 1

13:20 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Gweedore silk
    8 (13)
    Gweedore J: Jason Hart 12/1
  2. What's The Story silk
    2 (12)
    What's The Story p J: Callum Rodriguez 13/2
  3. Revich silk
    1 (2)
    Revich v J: Daniel Tudhope 3/1F
    1. Redarna silk
      3 (5)
      Redarna p J: James Sullivan 8/1
    2. Blenheim Boy silk
      14 (4)
      Blenheim Boy J: Oisin Orr 16/1
    3. Il Bandito silk
      9 (10)
      Il Bandito p J: P J McDonald 16/1
    4. Koy Koy silk
      5 (7)
      Koy Koy h J: Jim Crowley 13/2
    5. Persuasion silk
      6 (11)
      Persuasion J: Kevin Stott 20/1
    6. On A Session silk
      4 (6)
      On A Session J: Graham Lee 11/1
    7. Seasett silk
      10 (1)
      Seasett J: Rossa Ryan 9/1
    8. Eldrickjones silk
      13 (9)
      Eldrickjones J: Clifford Lee 33/1
    9. Dirtyoldtown silk
      11 (3)
      Dirtyoldtown J: Jack Mitchell 9/1
    10. Dutch Decoy silk
      7 (8)
      Dutch Decoy J: Oliver Stammers 3 22/1
    11. Misty Ayr silk
      12 (14)
      Misty Ayr J: Paul Mulrennan 66/1
Winning Trainer: Katie Scott
Distances: nk, nk, 3/4
Runners: 14

13:55 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Royal Champion silk
    5 (6)
    Royal Champion J: Jack Mitchell 9/4
  2. Euchen Glen silk
    2 (3)
    Euchen Glen J: Paul Mulrennan 7/1
  3. Stormy Antarctic silk
    6 (5)
    Stormy Antarctic t J: George Downing 25/1
    1. Marie's Diamond silk
      4 (9)
      Marie's Diamond J: Jason Hart 18/1
    2. Timeless Soul silk
      12 (4)
      Timeless Soul J: Daniel Tudhope 50/1
    3. Chichester silk
      1 (11)
      Chichester v J: Jim Crowley 33/1
    4. Phantom Flight silk
      10 (8)
      Phantom Flight J: P J McDonald 10/11F
    5. Dark Moon Rising silk
      7 (10)
      Dark Moon Rising J: Kevin Stott 16/1
    6. Forza Orta silk
      3 (1)
      Forza Orta J: Tom Eaves 28/1
    7. Squire Street silk
      11 (12)
      Squire Street v J: Amie Waugh 400/1
    8. Herman The German silk
      9 (7)
      Herman The German p J: Shannon Watts 300/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 5 1/2, 1 1/4, shd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Dusky Lord silk
    4 (10)
    Dusky Lord p J: Jack Mitchell 14/1
  2. Woven silk
    24 (13)
    Woven J: Connor Beasley 12/1
  3. Bernardo O'Reilly silk
    19 (5)
    Bernardo O'Reilly J: Daniel Tudhope 20/1
    1. Good Earth silk
      18 (4)
      Good Earth J: Tom Eaves 22/1
    2. Jump The Gun silk
      7 (25)
      Jump The Gun p J: Paul Mulrennan 10/1
    3. Aplomb silk
      8 (3)
      Aplomb J: Kevin Stott 16/1
    4. Zargun silk
      9 (24)
      Zargun J: Dale Swift 40/1
    5. Abolish silk
      3 (11)
      Abolish p J: Andrew Mullen 25/1
    6. Aberama Gold silk
      12 (22)
      Aberama Gold v J: Jason Watson 10/1
    7. Asadjumeirah silk
      23 (6)
      Asadjumeirah tp J: Cam Hardie 22/1
    8. Lovely Breeze silk
      14 (2)
      Lovely Breeze v J: Clifford Lee 25/1
    9. Ava Go Joe silk
      22 (14)
      Ava Go Joe tp J: Duran Fentiman 28/1
    10. Emperor Spirit silk
      5 (1)
      Emperor Spirit p J: Rossa Ryan 6/1F
    11. Fortamour silk
      17 (17)
      Fortamour J: Graham Lee 40/1
    12. Roman Dragon silk
      21 (16)
      Roman Dragon J: Jim Crowley 28/1
    13. Hyperfocus silk
      2 (23)
      Hyperfocus p J: James Sullivan 16/1
    14. Snash silk
      10 (8)
      Snash p J: David Allan 7/1
    15. Strike Red silk
      6 (15)
      Strike Red t J: Mark Winn 7 10/1
    16. Edward Cornelius silk
      11 (20)
      Edward Cornelius h J: Callum Rodriguez 20/1
    17. Devil's Angel silk
      16 (9)
      Devil's Angel J: P J McDonald 28/1
    18. Oso Rapido silk
      25 (12)
      Oso Rapido J: Jason Hart 20/1
    19. Full Authority silk
      13 (21)
      Full Authority t J: Oliver Stammers 3 33/1
    20. Vintage Clarets silk
      20 (18)
      Vintage Clarets J: Oisin Orr 18/1
    21. Rathbone silk
      1 (7)
      Rathbone p J: Oisin McSweeney 5 66/1
    22. Mark's Choice silk
      15 (19)
      Mark's Choice v J: Ryan Sexton 5 25/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 3, nk, 1 1/2
Runners: 25

15:05 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Barefoot Angel silk
    2 (6)
    Barefoot Angel J: Paul Mulrennan 20/1
  2. Believing silk
    3 (7)
    Believing t J: Jim Crowley 12/1
  3. Queen Me silk
    12 (8)
    Queen Me J: Tom Eaves 6/4F
    1. Minnetonka silk
      10 (3)
      Minnetonka J: Rossa Ryan 12/1
    2. Secret Angel silk
      13 (1)
      Secret Angel J: Clifford Lee 22/1
    3. Bonny Angel silk
      4 (2)
      Bonny Angel J: Kevin Stott 9/2
    4. Marine Wave silk
      9 (13)
      Marine Wave J: Oisin Orr 25/1
    5. Poetic Union silk
      11 (4)
      Poetic Union t J: P J McDonald 25/1
    6. Maria Branwell silk
      8 (5)
      Maria Branwell J: Daniel Tudhope 9/1
    7. Carmela silk
      5 (11)
      Carmela J: Rowan Scott 66/1
    8. Lunarscape silk
      7 (9)
      Lunarscape J: Jason Hart 66/1
    9. All The Time silk
      1 (10)
      All The Time J: Jack Mitchell 11/2
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: nk, 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Summerghand silk
    8 (12)
    Summerghand v J: Daniel Tudhope 12/1
  2. Commanche Falls silk
    1 (9)
    Commanche Falls p J: Connor Beasley 10/1
  3. Juan Les Pins silk
    24 (18)
    Juan Les Pins J: Andrew Mullen 28/1
    1. Lucky Man silk
      21 (13)
      Lucky Man p J: P J McDonald 18/1
    2. Mr Wagyu silk
      6 (15)
      Mr Wagyu v J: Jason Hart 9/1
    3. Bergerac silk
      13 (8)
      Bergerac b J: Tom Eaves 22/1
    4. Admiral D silk
      22 (10)
      Admiral D J: Oisin McSweeney 5 22/1
    5. Escobar silk
      3 (7)
      Escobar t J: David Nolan 18/1
    6. Sir Dancealot silk
      2 (19)
      Sir Dancealot J: Paul Mulrennan 50/1
    7. Chiefofchiefs silk
      18 (4)
      Chiefofchiefs v J: Rossa Ryan 20/1
    8. Zarzyni silk
      5 (11)
      Zarzyni p J: Ryan Sexton 5 28/1
    9. Fivethousandtoone silk
      16 (3)
      Fivethousandtoone p J: Graham Lee 12/1
    10. Tinto silk
      20 (2)
      Tinto J: Mark Winn 7 20/1
    11. Bielsa silk
      11 (17)
      Bielsa p J: Kevin Stott 11/1
    12. Documenting silk
      7 (24)
      Documenting J: Jack Mitchell 33/1
    13. Aleezdancer silk
      25 (1)
      Aleezdancer J: Rowan Scott 16/1
    14. Gis A Sub silk
      15 (14)
      Gis A Sub p J: Shane Gray 28/1
    15. Gulliver silk
      12 (25)
      Gulliver tp J: Jason Watson 14/1
    16. Vadream silk
      4 (21)
      Vadream p J: Oisin Orr 14/1
    17. Khanjar silk
      14 (5)
      Khanjar J: Jim Crowley 9/2F
    18. Motagally silk
      19 (22)
      Motagally b J: Dale Swift 18/1
    19. Popmaster silk
      10 (23)
      Popmaster J: George Downing 12/1
    20. Volatile Analyst silk
      9 (16)
      Volatile Analyst h J: Callum Rodriguez 50/1
    21. Pendleton silk
      23 (6)
      Pendleton p J: Cam Hardie 50/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 1, 1/2, nk
Runners: 24 | Non Runners: 1

16:15 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Metal Merchant silk
    8 (11)
    Metal Merchant J: Rossa Ryan 12/1
  2. Pol Roger silk
    3 (10)
    Pol Roger J: Connor Beasley 11/2
  3. Have Secret silk
    6 (4)
    Have Secret J: Oisin Orr 5/1
    1. Animate silk
      4 (2)
      Animate J: Jack Mitchell 6/4F
    2. Loyal Touch silk
      1 (5)
      Loyal Touch J: Jason Hart 5/1
    3. Rory The Cat silk
      12 (6)
      Rory The Cat J: Andrew Mullen 25/1
    4. Rievaulx Raver silk
      7 (1)
      Rievaulx Raver p J: Rowan Scott 25/1
    5. Humble Spark silk
      13 (3)
      Humble Spark J: Amie Waugh 5 80/1
    6. Feel The Need silk
      2 (9)
      Feel The Need J: Daniel Tudhope 12/1
    7. Monty Man silk
      9 (7)
      Monty Man J: Clifford Lee 18/1
    8. Vince Le Prince silk
      5 (8)
      Vince Le Prince t J: David Allan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Mick Channon
Distances: 2 3/4, nk, hd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

16:45 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Abduction silk
    6 (2)
    Abduction J: Paul Mulrennan 15/2
  2. Brazen Bolt silk
    2 (7)
    Brazen Bolt J: Jason Hart 100/30
  3. Gabrial The Devil silk
    1 (14)
    Gabrial The Devil J: Oisin Orr 16/1
    1. Star Zinc silk
      13 (9)
      Star Zinc h J: Rossa Ryan 17/2
    2. Surprise Picture silk
      8 (1)
      Surprise Picture b J: Jason Watson 18/1
    3. Liamarty Dreams silk
      5 (8)
      Liamarty Dreams J: Clifford Lee 10/1
    4. Judgment Call silk
      12 (3)
      Judgment Call J: David Allan 16/5F
    5. Gometra Ginty silk
      9 (6)
      Gometra Ginty p J: Callum Rodriguez 18/1
    6. Star Shield silk
      4 (10)
      Star Shield p J: Daniel Tudhope 9/1
    7. Cassy O silk
      10 (5)
      Cassy O b J: Duran Fentiman 12/1
    8. Ugo Gregory silk
      14 (13)
      Ugo Gregory tp J: James Sullivan 40/1
    9. Lady Raeburn silk
      7 (12)
      Lady Raeburn J: Shane Gray 33/1
    10. Poet's Lady silk
      3 (11)
      Poet's Lady J: Graham Lee 28/1
Winning Trainer: Jim Goldie
Distances: hd, 1, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

17:20 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Aimeric silk
    8 (8)
    Aimeric J: Jack Mitchell 11/4F
  2. Heights Of Abraham silk
    11 (14)