13:20 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Primoz silk
    7
    Primoz t J: Derek Fox 15/2
  2. Balboa silk
    13
    Balboa J: Bradley Harris 3 16/1
  3. Dance Thief silk
    14
    Dance Thief J: Ben Smith 7 6/1
    1. Slugger silk
      8
      Slugger ht J: Conor O'Farrell 25/1
    2. The Kalooki Kid silk
      4
      The Kalooki Kid J: Danny McMenamin 16/1
    3. Phantomofthepoints silk
      2
      Phantomofthepoints J: Jack Tudor 6/1
    4. Hombre De Guerra silk
      9
      Hombre De Guerra t J: Sean Quinlan 15/2
    5. Doyen Du Bar silk
      3
      Doyen Du Bar J: Craig Nichol 20/1
    6. Abbeydale silk
      1
      Abbeydale t J: Jack Hogan 3 80/1
    7. Next Left silk
      12
      Next Left J: Harry Skelton 12/1
    8. Bluegrass silk
      11
      Bluegrass t J: Ciaran Gethings 6/1
    9. Belle Of Annandale silk
      10
      Belle Of Annandale J: Brian Hughes 33/1
    10. Jackpot d'Athou silk
      5
      Jackpot d'Athou J: Harry Cobden 4/1F
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/2, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Lily Du Berlais silk
    5
    Lily Du Berlais ht J: J J Slevin 5/2
  2. Shakeyatailfeather silk
    7
    Shakeyatailfeather J: Harry Skelton 11/4
  3. Innatendue silk
    4
    Innatendue t J: Sean Bowen 11/10F
    1. Anamanda silk
      1
      Anamanda J: Danny McMenamin 33/1
    2. Dorcas Road silk
      3
      Dorcas Road t J: Stephen Mulqueen 50/1
    3. Raynbo silk
      6
      Raynbo J: Callum Bewley 200/1
    4. Blue Clover silk
      2
      Blue Clover t J: Sean Quinlan 50/1
Winning Trainer: S R B Crawford
Distances: 7 1/2, 2 1/4, 13
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Catch Him Derry silk
    15
    Catch Him Derry J: Harry Skelton 5/6F
  2. Herakles Westwood silk
    12
    Herakles Westwood J: Harry Cobden 20/1
  3. Whistle Stop Tour silk
    6
    Whistle Stop Tour J: Derek Fox 12/1
    1. One Eye On Vegas silk
      14
      One Eye On Vegas p J: Ciaran Gethings 12/1
    2. Shoeshine Boy silk
      16
      Shoeshine Boy t J: Craig Nichol 10/1
    3. Castle Rushen silk
      3
      Castle Rushen p J: Brian Hughes 20/1
    4. Brandy McQueen silk
      8
      Brandy McQueen p J: Edward Austin 5 66/1
    5. Hashtag Boum silk
      10
      Hashtag Boum J: Jamie Hamilton 28/1
    6. Mt Fugi Park silk
      4
      Mt Fugi Park J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 10/1
    7. Taras Halls silk
      11
      Taras Halls J: Nick Scholfield 28/1
    8. Phil De Pail silk
      17
      Phil De Pail tb J: Henry Brooke 28/1
    9. Wonderwall silk
      2
      Wonderwall p J: Sean Bowen 40/1
    10. Scipion silk
      7
      Scipion tp J: Sam Coltherd 40/1
    11. Call Me Harry silk
      13
      Call Me Harry J: Danny McMenamin 66/1
    12. Ten Lengths Tom silk
      9
      Ten Lengths Tom J: Stan Sheppard 7/1
    13. War Soldier silk
      5
      War Soldier J: Ryan Mania 40/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 2 1/2, hd, 1 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Outlaw Peter silk
    2
    Outlaw Peter t J: Harry Cobden 7/2J
  2. Soul Icon silk
    7
    Soul Icon t J: Kielan Woods 13/2
  3. Prairie Wolf silk
    4
    Prairie Wolf J: Nick Scholfield 10/1
    1. Half Shot silk
      10
      Half Shot J: Conor O'Farrell 25/1
    2. Take All silk
      5
      Take All htp J: Sean Bowen 25/1
    3. Numitor silk
      6
      Numitor J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/1
    4. Nells Son silk
      3
      Nells Son p J: Danny McMenamin 7/1
    5. General Officer silk
      9
      General Officer J: Brian Hughes 7/1
    6. Jet Plane silk
      8
      Jet Plane t J: Harry Skelton 7/2J
    7. Heltenham silk
      1
      Heltenham t J: Ciaran Gethings 10/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 1, 1, 4 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:20 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Punta Del Este silk
    7
    Punta Del Este t J: Kielan Woods 25/1
  2. The Four Sixes silk
    4
    The Four Sixes J: Sean Bowen 14/1
  3. Foster'sisland silk
    12
    Foster'sisland J: Emma Smith-Chaston 3 16/1
    1. Theformismighty silk
      13
      Theformismighty t J: Harry Skelton 8/1
    2. Jagwar silk
      14
      Jagwar ht J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/2
    3. Dripsey Moon silk
      6
      Dripsey Moon p J: Henry Brooke 22/1
    4. Doddiethegreat silk
      3
      Doddiethegreat J: Nico de Boinville 7/4F
    5. Fonzerelli silk
      10
      Fonzerelli J: Nathan Moscrop 100/1
    6. Wakool silk
      1
      Wakool p J: William Maggs 7 33/1
    7. Carnfunnock silk
      9
      Carnfunnock p J: J J Slevin 16/1
    8. Crystal Glory silk
      2
      Crystal Glory J: Sean Quinlan 20/1
    9. Bass Rock silk
      11
      Bass Rock t J: Ryan Mania 14/1
    10. Dare To Shout silk
      8
      Dare To Shout t J: Danny McMenamin 12/1
    11. Hugos New Horse silk
      5
      Hugos New Horse p J: Harry Cobden 14/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 14

15:55 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Rath Gaul Hill silk
    5
    Rath Gaul Hill t J: Robert Dunne 5/2F
  2. Salamanca Bay silk
    1
    Salamanca Bay h J: Derek Fox 7/2
  3. Beau Balko silk
    2
    Beau Balko J: Harry Cobden 3/1
    1. Dr T J Eckleburg silk
      4
      Dr T J Eckleburg J: Conor Ring 7/1
    2. Minella Youngy silk
      6
      Minella Youngy t J: Sean Quinlan 40/1
    3. Royal Mer silk
      3
      Royal Mer t J: Jack Tudor 4/1
Winning Trainer: Samuel Drinkwater
Distances: 2 1/2, 2 1/4, 4 1/2
Runners: 6

16:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Plaisir Des Flos silk
    8
    Plaisir Des Flos J: Miss Fern O'Brien 11/4
  2. Don't Tell Su silk
    2
    Don't Tell Su J: Mr Charlie Sprake 3 5/1
  3. Voix Du Reve silk
    5
    Voix Du Reve p J: Mr Dominic Hislop 3 28/1
    1. Quest With Speed silk
      1
      Quest With Speed J: Mr Paddy Hanlon 3 28/1
    2. Front View silk
      4
      Front View t J: Benjamin Macey 3 12/1
    3. Follow Charlie silk
      6
      Follow Charlie J: Ben Smith 3 11/2
    4. Beat The Retreat silk
      10
      Beat The Retreat t J: Dylan Whelan 14/1
    5. Rocky Man silk
      3
      Rocky Man p J: Mr Sean O'Connor 3 22/1
    6. Billytherealbigred silk
      7
      Billytherealbigred J: Gearoid Harney 9/4F
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 9 1/2, 9, 1 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

17:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Presenting Nelly silk
    6
    Presenting Nelly t J: Mr Sean O'Connor 3 5/1
  2. Foveros silk
    5
    Foveros J: Miss Isabella Oliver 5 16/1
  3. Seasett silk
    8
    Seasett p J: Mr Paddy Hanlon 3 5/1
    1. Lihyan silk
      4
      Lihyan h J: William Maggs 100/30
    2. Glen Cannel silk
      2
      Glen Cannel t J: Charlie Maggs 3 5/2F
    3. Better Getalong silk
      1
      Better Getalong J: Miss Ella McGarry 5 22/1
    4. Castletown silk
      9
      Castletown v J: Jack Power 12/1
    5. Benefit Ben silk
      7
      Benefit Ben J: James Turner 9/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. All Authorized silk
    1
    All Authorized J: Niall Houlihan 8/15F
  2. Lumi Plugin silk
    6
    Lumi Plugin J: Caoilin Quinn 3 20/1
  3. Snapdance silk
    9
    Snapdance J: Bryan Carver 25/1
    1. Electric Jet silk
      4
      Electric Jet J: Gavin Sheehan 9/2
    2. Locked On silk
      5
      Locked On J: Tom Bellamy 150/1
    3. Stardhem silk
      10
      Stardhem J: Ben Jones 50/1
    4. Sullivan Bay silk
      14
      Sullivan Bay t J: Paul O'Brien 150/1
    5. Gotthereintheend silk
      13
      Gotthereintheend J: Charlie Price 3 28/1
    6. American Land silk
      2
      American Land t J: Brendan Powell 4/1
    7. The Orchard Boy silk
      11
      The Orchard Boy J: Richie McLernon 200/1
    8. Drishogue silk
      12
      Drishogue ht J: Tabitha Worsley 3 150/1
    9. Maryah Island silk
      7
      Maryah Island tp J: Tom Cannon 150/1
    10. Dontaskchris silk
      3
      Dontaskchris J: Marc Goldstein 200/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 1/2, 1 3/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Dreaming Blue silk
    3
    Dreaming Blue tb J: Ben Godfrey 3 15/8F
  2. Fix At All silk
    2
    Fix At All J: Richie McLernon 17/2
  3. Joe Cotton silk
    7
    Joe Cotton p J: Rex Dingle 3/1
    1. Tip Top Mountain silk
      4
      Tip Top Mountain t J: Bryan Carver 17/2
    2. Tango Echo Charlie silk
      5
      Tango Echo Charlie J: Charlie Hammond 25/1
    3. Hardy Fella silk
      1
      Hardy Fella J: Tom Bellamy 7/2
    4. Ticking Tom Bomb silk
      6
      Ticking Tom Bomb t J: Brendan Powell 18/1
Winning Trainer: Anthony Honeyball
Distances: 10, 4, 21
Runners: 7

14:30 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Solar System silk
    7
    Solar System h J: Ben Jones 3/1F
  2. Bridge silk
    10
    Bridge J: Caoilin Quinn 3 6/1
  3. John Betjeman silk
    2
    John Betjeman b J: Fergus Gillard 12/1
    1. The Cox Express silk
      14
      The Cox Express p J: Bryan Carver 16/1
    2. Executive Pool silk
      12
      Executive Pool b J: Niall Houlihan 25/1
    3. Gieves silk
      5
      Gieves h J: Liam Harrison 16/1
    4. Macari silk
      11
      Macari J: Marc Goldstein 7/2
    5. Onnaroll silk
      16
      Onnaroll ht J: Charlie Price 3 50/1
    6. Ray's The One silk
      9
      Ray's The One t J: James Best 33/1
    7. What's My Line silk
      15
      What's My Line p J: Rex Dingle 8/1
    8. Rocco Royale silk
      4
      Rocco Royale J: Richie McLernon 25/1
    9. Trevor's Lad silk
      6
      Trevor's Lad J: Tom Cannon 14/1
    10. Privatory silk
      13
      Privatory b J: Luke Scott 5 50/1
    11. Hallwood silk
      1
      Hallwood t J: Tom Bellamy 16/1
    12. Tara Iti silk
      8
      Tara Iti p J: Rob Hargreaves 7 16/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
Distances: 2 1/4, 3, 11
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Hecouldbetheone silk
    8
    Hecouldbetheone p J: Tom Bellamy 100/30J
  2. Kansas Du Berlais silk
    4
    Kansas Du Berlais ht J: Lee Edwards 100/30J
  3. Cape Vidal silk
    2
    Cape Vidal t J: Ben Godfrey 3 15/2
    1. Through The Ages silk
      11
      Through The Ages J: Caoilin Quinn 3 8/1
    2. Decorated silk
      7
      Decorated p J: Gavin Sheehan 13/2
    3. Master Dancer silk
      6
      Master Dancer J: Harry Bannister 6/1
    4. Westtara silk
      9
      Westtara J: Marc Goldstein 100/1
    5. Siam Park silk
      10
      Siam Park t J: Brendan Powell 17/2
    6. Scorsese silk
      3
      Scorsese J: Richie McLernon 33/1
    7. In The Air silk
      5
      In The Air t J: Tom Cannon 16/1
    8. Dance To Fame silk
      12
      Dance To Fame J: Niall Houlihan 100/1
Winning Trainer: James Owen
Distances: 1/2, 8, 4 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Millies Mite silk
    11
    Millies Mite tp J: Marc Goldstein 10/1
  2. Kalkas silk
    4
    Kalkas p J: Tom Cannon 33/1
  3. Guivinec silk
    9
    Guivinec t J: Rex Dingle 11/4F
    1. Jack Doyen silk
      7
      Jack Doyen b J: Jack Quinlan 5/1
    2. Flamelco silk
      1
      Flamelco J: Caoilin Quinn 3 4/1
    3. Elzaaro silk
      10
      Elzaaro J: Brendan Powell 9/1
    4. Concrete King silk
      8
      Concrete King tp J: Bryan Carver 13/2
    5. Master Malcolm silk
      2
      Master Malcolm tb J: James Best 20/1
    6. Touch Tight silk
      6
      Touch Tight J: Mr Phillip York 5 18/1
    7. Mister Murchan silk
      3
      Mister Murchan J: Niall Houlihan 12/1
    8. La Breille silk
      5
      La Breille p J: Harry Bannister 25/1
Winning Trainer: Karen Jewell
Distances: 2, 1 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 11

16:05 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Bethpage silk
    1
    Bethpage J: Tom Bellamy 11/4
  2. Lady Caro silk
    2
    Lady Caro J: Ben Jones 13/8F
  3. Ryder's Rock silk
    5
    Ryder's Rock t J: Brendan Powell 14/1
    1. Trickalight silk
      9
      Trickalight htp J: Chris Ward 3 14/1
    2. Happy Index silk
      8
      Happy Index v J: Jack Quinlan 5/1
    3. Konigin Isabella silk
      3
      Konigin Isabella t J: Ben Godfrey 3 20/1
    4. Opticality silk
      7
      Opticality p J: Cameron Iles 7 6/1
    5. Phoebe's Charm silk
      4
      Phoebe's Charm J: Gavin Sheehan 50/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 4, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:42 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Hawaiian silk
    2 (3)
    Hawaiian J: Sean Levey 11/8F
  2. Star Anthem silk
    5 (5)
    Star Anthem J: Richard Kingscote 8/1
  3. Rashabar silk
    3 (6)
    Rashabar J: Tom Marquand 12/1
    1. Running Queen silk
      7 (2)
      Running Queen J: Oisin Murphy 9/2
    2. Tropical Storm silk
      6 (7)
      Tropical Storm J: David Probert 17/2
    3. Ant Colony silk
      1 (1)
      Ant Colony J: Hollie Doyle 8/1
    4. Reposado silk
      4 (4)
      Reposado J: David Egan 9/1
    5. Spring silk
      8 (8)
      Spring J: Finley Marsh 16/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: nk, 2, shd
Runners: 8

14:12 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Wiltshire silk
    3 (14)
    Wiltshire J: Tom Marquand 14/1
  2. Chairmanoftheboard silk
    11 (12)
    Chairmanoftheboard v J: Connor Beasley 18/1
  3. Bosh silk
    2 (11)
    Bosh J: Joe Leavy 5 14/1
    1. Spanish Star silk
      7 (9)
      Spanish Star J: David Probert 40/1
    2. Knebworth silk
      9 (8)
      Knebworth p J: Ethan Jones 7 8/1
    3. Bernardo O'Reilly silk
      16 (13)
      Bernardo O'Reilly J: Sean D Bowen 5 11/1
    4. Billyjoh silk
      5 (17)
      Billyjoh J: Frederick Larson 3 12/1
    5. Holkham Bay silk
      15 (15)
      Holkham Bay J: Saffie Osborne 28/1
    6. Divine Libra silk
      10 (2)
      Divine Libra J: William Buick 7/2F
    7. Aplomb silk
      14 (1)
      Aplomb J: David Egan 11/1
    8. Justcallmepete silk
      12 (5)
      Justcallmepete b J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
    9. Fresh silk
      4 (16)
      Fresh t J: Daniel Tudhope 14/1
    10. Gisburn silk
      6 (10)
      Gisburn J: Sean Levey 9/1
    11. Grand Traverse silk
      1 (4)
      Grand Traverse J: Hollie Doyle 11/2
    12. Safari Dream silk
      17 (3)
      Safari Dream J: Joe Fanning 22/1
    13. Indian Creak silk
      8 (7)
      Indian Creak J: Nicola Currie 50/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: hd, shd, 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

14:42 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Sinology silk
    16 (12)
    Sinology J: Luke Morris 25/1
  2. Magic Dream silk
    11 (3)
    Magic Dream J: William Buick 7/1
  3. Lasting Love silk
    10 (15)
    Lasting Love J: Oisin Murphy 100/30
    1. Miss Alpilles silk
      12 (2)
      Miss Alpilles J: Saffie Osborne 18/1
    2. Balletic silk
      2 (4)
      Balletic J: Rossa Ryan 10/1
    3. Bittalemon silk
      5 (6)
      Bittalemon J: Tom Marquand 15/2
    4. Panthera silk
      14 (1)
      Panthera J: Kyle Strydom 33/1
    5. Molten Sea silk
      13 (16)
      Molten Sea J: Daniel Tudhope 14/1
    6. Galaxy Princess silk
      8 (5)
      Galaxy Princess J: Richard Kingscote 18/1
    7. Hope Rising silk
      9 (9)
      Hope Rising J: David Egan 50/1
    8. Ardara Rose silk
      1 (14)
      Ardara Rose J: Alec Voikhansky 3 150/1
    9. Seamore silk
      15 (11)
      Seamore J: Sean Levey 17/2
    10. Chelsea Flower silk
      7 (13)
      Chelsea Flower J: David Probert 33/1
    11. Cavriana silk
      6 (7)
      Cavriana J: Hollie Doyle 150/1
Winning Trainer: David Simcock
Distances: hd, 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

15:12 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Voyage silk
    11 (4)
    Voyage J: Pat Dobbs 28/1
  2. Vanish silk
    10 (11)
    Vanish J: James Doyle 12/1
  3. Brave Call silk
    3 (8)
    Brave Call J: Hollie Doyle 28/1
    1. Mr Hampstead silk
      5 (7)
      Mr Hampstead J: David Egan 16/5
    2. Sam Hawkens silk
      8 (10)
      Sam Hawkens J: Sean Levey 5/1
    3. Warda Jamila silk
      12 (2)
      Warda Jamila J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    4. Old Saxony silk
      6 (6)
      Old Saxony J: Jamie Spencer 66/1
    5. Temple City silk
      9 (1)
      Temple City J: Clifford Lee 16/1
    6. Arabian Tribe silk
      1 (3)
      Arabian Tribe J: William Buick 15/8F
    7. Mini Punter silk
      4 (9)
      Mini Punter J: Tom Marquand 16/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, nk
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

15:45 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Prince Alex silk
    8 (8)
    Prince Alex J: David Egan 10/1
  2. Robert Johnson silk
    10 (6)
    Robert Johnson J: Connor Beasley 13/2
  3. Grand Providence silk
    7 (1)
    Grand Providence J: Oisin Murphy 9/4F
    1. Not So Sleepy silk
      4 (7)
      Not So Sleepy J: Tom Marquand 12/1
    2. Spartan Army silk
      5 (5)
      Spartan Army J: Rossa Ryan 9/2
    3. Beamish silk
      1 (2)
      Beamish J: Hollie Doyle 16/1
    4. Metier silk
      3 (11)
      Metier