13:30 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Dalkingstown silk
    1
    Dalkingstown tp J: Sean Bowen 13/8F
  2. Port O'Clock silk
    4
    Port O'Clock tp J: Tom Scudamore 11/4
  3. Townshend silk
    2
    Townshend t J: Mr Jamie Neild 7 18/1
    1. Frankie Rapper silk
      3
      Frankie Rapper J: James Martin 7 28/1
    2. Trumps Benefit silk
      5
      Trumps Benefit tb J: Ben Poste 7/2
    3. Regaby silk
      6
      Regaby tp J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/1
Winning Trainer: Peter Bowen
Distances: hd, 10, 81
Runners: 6

14:00 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Planned Paradise silk
    7
    Planned Paradise J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/4
  2. La Domaniale silk
    6
    La Domaniale J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 2/1F
  3. Ashoka silk
    3
    Ashoka t J: Harry Skelton 4/1
    1. Due Reward silk
      4
      Due Reward tp J: Paul O'Brien 12/1
    2. Templehills silk
      5
      Templehills t J: Tom Bellamy 33/1
    3. Ornua silk
      2
      Ornua tp J: Tabitha Worsley 3 66/1
    4. Al Roc silk
      1
      Al Roc tp J: Philip Armson 5 4/1
Winning Trainer: Neil Mulholland
Distances: 3 1/4, 10, 3 1/4
Runners: 7

14:35 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Do Ya Feel Lucky silk
    5
    Do Ya Feel Lucky tp J: Tom Scudamore 5/1
  2. Getaway Cory silk
    10
    Getaway Cory p J: Mr Joshua Newman 5 6/1
  3. Masterdream silk
    6
    Masterdream tp J: Thomas Doggrell 7 3/1F
    1. Rebel Royal silk
      8
      Rebel Royal b J: Stan Sheppard 16/1
    2. Zinat silk
      7
      Zinat J: Mr Phillip York 5 33/1
    3. Jack Thunder silk
      4
      Jack Thunder J: Kielan Woods 16/1
    4. Black Lightning silk
      12
      Black Lightning b J: Tabitha Worsley 3 22/1
    5. No Worries silk
      11
      No Worries J: Sam Twiston-Davies 100/30
    6. Barely Famous silk
      2
      Barely Famous J: Alex Edwards 3 50/1
    7. Millbank Flyer silk
      1
      Millbank Flyer tp J: Kevin Brogan 7/1
    8. Pittsburg silk
      9
      Pittsburg t J: Ben Poste 40/1
    9. Torino silk
      14
      Torino tp J: Craig Nichol 50/1
    10. Monarchofthegrange silk
      3
      Monarchofthegrange J: Philip Armson 5 16/1
    11. Ace Time silk
      13
      Ace Time J: Ben Godfrey 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 13, 4 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

15:05 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Jamacho silk
    4
    Jamacho J: Paul O'Brien 16/1
  2. Pillar Of Steel silk
    6
    Pillar Of Steel p J: Jamie Moore 4/1
  3. Chasamax silk
    2
    Chasamax J: Nico de Boinville 11/4F
    1. Solstalla silk
      10
      Solstalla p J: Page Fuller 10/1
    2. Inn The Bull silk
      9
      Inn The Bull J: Jonathan Burke 4/1
    3. Sid Hoodie silk
      5
      Sid Hoodie tp J: Kielan Woods 33/1
    4. Cadeau D'Or silk
      8
      Cadeau D'Or J: Tom Scudamore 4/1
    5. Isaac Wonder silk
      7
      Isaac Wonder J: Mr Phillip York 5 12/1
    6. Persia silk
      1
      Persia J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 28/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Longsdon
Distances: 3/4, 1, 8 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

15:35 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Solo Saxophone silk
    5
    Solo Saxophone b J: Kielan Woods 6/1
  2. Miranda silk
    1
    Miranda t J: Harry Cobden 13/8
  3. Dandy Mag silk
    2
    Dandy Mag t J: Paddy Brennan 14/1
    1. Percy's Word silk
      4
      Percy's Word J: Harry Skelton 11/10F
Winning Trainer: Alex Hales
Distances: 2 1/4, 3 3/4, 4 3/4
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

16:05 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Pop The Champagne silk
    1
    Pop The Champagne t J: Paddy Brennan 4/9F
  2. Sorceress Medea silk
    5
    Sorceress Medea t J: Kielan Woods 11/2
  3. Night Fever silk
    4
    Night Fever J: Page Fuller 7/1
    1. My Little Toni silk
      6
      My Little Toni t J: Peter Kavanagh 5 12/1
    2. Lost Connections silk
      3
      Lost Connections J: Ben Poste 22/1
    3. Happy Returns silk
      2
      Happy Returns J: James Best 33/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 9 1/2, 2 3/4, 7
Runners: 6

16:35 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Noahthirtytwored silk
    1
    Noahthirtytwored t J: Lee Edwards 11/4F
  2. Castle Quarter silk
    2
    Castle Quarter J: Sam Twiston-Davies 9/2
  3. Right Destination silk
    4
    Right Destination J: Mr Tom Broughton 7 9/1
    1. White Turf silk
      7
      White Turf p J: Jonathan Burke 3/1
    2. Stumps Or Slips silk
      3
      Stumps Or Slips ht J: Mr Luke Scott 7 4/1
    3. Maykir silk
      9
      Maykir J: Kevin Brogan 50/1
    4. Jack The Farmer silk
      6
      Jack The Farmer b J: Nathan Brennan 7 13/2
    5. Bryanwood silk
      10
      Bryanwood p J: Conor Ring 3 80/1
Winning Trainer: Adam West
Distances: nk, 4, 1 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

17:07 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Canal Rocks silk
    8
    Canal Rocks tp J: Charlie Price 3 6/1
  2. Chess Player silk
    1
    Chess Player J: Kielan Woods 9/2
  3. Beat The Heat silk
    2
    Beat The Heat p J: Sean Houlihan 9/4F
    1. Mcpherson silk
      6
      Mcpherson t J: Craig Nichol 7/2
    2. Ensel Du Perche silk
      3
      Ensel Du Perche J: Tabitha Worsley 3 20/1
    3. Hybris silk
      7
      Hybris ht J: Miss Roisin Leech 7 18/1
    4. Agent Saonois silk
      9
      Agent Saonois J: Hugh Nugent 3 11/2
Winning Trainer: Bernard Llewellyn
Distances: 1/2, 2, 12
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

13:45 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Floating Rock silk
    2
    Floating Rock tp J: Tom Midgley 5 8/15F
  2. Nero Rock silk
    1
    Nero Rock p J: Sean Quinlan 6/4
Winning Trainer: Mark Walford
Distances: 2 1/2
Runners: 2

14:15 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Major Snugfit silk
    3
    Major Snugfit tv J: Peter Coleman 10 5/2F
  2. Chemical Warfare silk
    7
    Chemical Warfare t J: Jack Tudor 100/30
  3. Jack Yeats silk
    4
    Jack Yeats p J: Theo Gillard 7/2
    1. That's Your Lottie silk
      9
      That's Your Lottie ht J: Bruce Lynn 13/2
    2. Archive silk
      2
      Archive J: Emma Smith-Chaston 14/1
    3. Strike Of Lighting silk
      5
      Strike Of Lighting h J: Jonathon Bewley 9/1
    4. Geyser silk
      8
      Geyser p J: Thomas Willmott 16/1
    5. Across The Channel silk
      6
      Across The Channel J: Caoilin Quinn 3 22/1
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: 1 1/4, 2 1/2, 3 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Well Educated silk
    3
    Well Educated J: Jonathon Bewley 3 3/1
  2. Fox's Socks silk
    5
    Fox's Socks J: Harry Bannister 4/1
  3. Barney Stinson silk
    4
    Barney Stinson p J: Brian Hughes 3/1
    1. Melburnian silk
      2
      Melburnian t J: Nathan Moscrop 85/40F
    2. Treasured Company silk
      1
      Treasured Company p J: Thomas Willmott 3 11/1
Winning Trainer: George Bewley
Distances: 3/4, 12, 2
Runners: 5

15:20 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Prince Dundee silk
    6
    Prince Dundee tp J: Stephen Mulqueen 3/1
  2. The Vollan silk
    5
    The Vollan tv J: Adam Wedge 11/10F
  3. Cooldine Bog silk
    3
    Cooldine Bog b J: Ryan Mania 10/1
    1. Amalfi Doug silk
      1
      Amalfi Doug J: Brian Hughes 8/1
    2. Brian Boranha silk
      2
      Brian Boranha tp J: Callum Bewley 16/1
    3. For Jim silk
      4
      For Jim v J: Sean Quinlan 8/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 1 3/4, 19, 73
Runners: 6

15:55 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Belvedere Blast silk
    4
    Belvedere Blast J: Tom Midgley 5 8/1
  2. Young Moloney silk
    6
    Young Moloney J: Henry Brooke 40/1
  3. Grand Du Nord silk
    2
    Grand Du Nord J: Jack Hogan 7 30/100F
    1. Silver Coin silk
      5
      Silver Coin J: Callum Bewley 22/1
    2. True Destiny silk
      3
      True Destiny tp J: Brian Hughes 5/1
    3. Amerdale silk
      1
      Amerdale J: Thomas Willmott 3 150/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian Paul Keatley
Distances: 17, 1 1/2, 5
Runners: 6

16:25 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Dinons silk
    1
    Dinons J: Ciaran Gethings 17/2
  2. Dolly Dancer silk
    3
    Dolly Dancer t J: Stephen Mulqueen 3/1
  3. Storm Lorenzo silk
    5
    Storm Lorenzo J: Nathan Moscrop 5/1
    1. Follow Your Arrow silk
      4
      Follow Your Arrow J: Jonathon Bewley 3 13/8F
    2. Seemingly So silk
      2
      Seemingly So tp J: Adam Wedge 10/1
    3. Kauto D'Amour silk
      6
      Kauto D'Amour J: Thomas Willmott 3 9/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Campion
Distances: 4 3/4, 22, 20
Runners: 6

17:00 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Fenna's Loss silk
    3
    Fenna's Loss J: Sean Quinlan 11/4
  2. Star Vantage silk
    7
    Star Vantage h J: Conor O'Farrell 16/1
  3. Ballyporeen silk
    1
    Ballyporeen J: Brian Hughes 5/1
    1. Emily Wade silk
      8
      Emily Wade J: Jack Hogan 7 20/1
    2. Dapper Gent silk
      2
      Dapper Gent J: Stephen Mulqueen 40/1
    3. Gone In Sixty silk
      4
      Gone In Sixty J: Harry Bannister 9/4F
    4. It's Maisy silk
      12
      It's Maisy J: Thomas Willmott 3 11/2
    5. I'm Dougal Rocks silk
      5
      I'm Dougal Rocks J: Emma Smith-Chaston 5 20/1
    6. Medicine Wheel silk
      6
      Medicine Wheel J: Henry Brooke 125/1
    7. Rocco Molly silk
      11
      Rocco Molly J: Conor Rabbitt 7 14/1
    8. Little Mariella silk
      10
      Little Mariella J: Callum Bewley 100/1
    9. Ile De Memoires silk
      9
      Ile De Memoires J: Nathan Moscrop 33/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Walford
Distances: 5 1/2, 1 3/4, nk
Runners: 12

15:45 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Misty Blues silk
    6 (4)
    Misty Blues J: David Allan 11/1
  2. Speriamo silk
    1 (9)
    Speriamo J: Daniel Tudhope 11/4J
  3. Disputed silk
    3 (2)
    Disputed p J: Ben Curtis 11/1
    1. Riverside Girl silk
      7 (7)
      Riverside Girl J: Clifford Lee 28/1
    2. Lady Lavina silk
      8 (8)
      Lady Lavina J: Joe Fanning 11/4J
    3. Top Of The Class silk
      4 (1)
      Top Of The Class J: Paul Hanagan 11/2
    4. Gutsy Lady silk
      5 (3)
      Gutsy Lady J: Jack Garritty 9/1
    5. Dee See Are silk
      2 (6)
      Dee See Are J: Sam James 8/1
    6. Sweet Fortune silk
      9 (5)
      Sweet Fortune J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 3 12/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 2 1/2, nse, 3 1/4
Runners: 9

16:15 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Visibility silk
    8 (3)
    Visibility J: Jack Duern 3 20/1
  2. Piecederesistance silk
    2 (9)
    Piecederesistance J: Billy Garritty 80/1
  3. Highwaygrey silk
    6 (8)
    Highwaygrey J: David Allan 11/4
    1. Love Is Golden silk
      1 (2)
      Love Is Golden J: Ben Curtis 5/2F
    2. Dungar Glory silk
      9 (6)
      Dungar Glory t J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/2
    3. Freddy Robinson silk
      11 (1)
      Freddy Robinson p J: Cam Hardie 11/1
    4. Taj Alola silk
      7 (10)
      Taj Alola p J: Clifford Lee 12/1
    5. Bollin Margaret silk
      5 (4)
      Bollin Margaret J: Sean Kirrane 3 9/1
    6. Mackenzie Rose silk
      10 (11)
      Mackenzie Rose J: Franny Norton 15/2
Winning Trainer: Scott Dixon
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 3/4, shd
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

16:45 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Glenartney silk
    4 (1)
    Glenartney J: Ross Coakley 9/2
  2. Goldie Hawk silk
    5 (6)
    Goldie Hawk J: Jack Mitchell 18/1
  3. The Flying Ginger silk
    7 (5)
    The Flying Ginger J: Ben Curtis 33/1
    1. Lady Hayes silk
      6 (2)
      Lady Hayes J: David Egan 4/1
    2. Bartzella silk
      1 (4)
      Bartzella J: Daniel Tudhope 11/10F
    3. By Starlight silk
      3 (3)
      By Starlight J: Dane O'Neill 9/2
    4. Vindobala silk
      8 (8)
      Vindobala t J: Paul Mulrennan 80/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: nk, 8, 1 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

17:15 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Kaizer silk
    13 (4)
    Kaizer J: Joe Fanning 9/2
  2. Flint Hill silk
    7 (1)
    Flint Hill J: Paul Hanagan 8/1
  3. Yasmin From York silk
    15 (6)
    Yasmin From York J: Joanna Mason 5/1
    1. Haizoom silk
      3 (12)
      Haizoom J: Sam James 13/2
    2. Uncle Henry silk
      12 (11)
      Uncle Henry J: Jimmy Quinn 66/1
    3. Rukwa silk
      9 (10)
      Rukwa J: Cam Hardie 50/1
    4. Tigerten silk
      8 (9)
      Tigerten J: George Bass 5 22/1
    5. The Rutland Rebel silk
      6 (5)
      The Rutland Rebel J: Billy Garritty 11/1
    6. Captain Haddock silk
      1 (14)
      Captain Haddock J: David Egan 11/1
    7. Diocletian silk
      5 (13)
      Diocletian J: Callum Rodriguez 25/1
    8. Overhaugh Street silk
      11 (3)
      Overhaugh Street J: Shane Gray 11/1
    9. Twilight Prince silk
      14 (2)
      Twilight Prince J: Silvestre De Sousa 100/30F
    10. Byron Hill silk
      4 (7)
      Byron Hill J: Rhys Clutterbuck 3 16/1
Winning Trainer: Ewan Whillans
Distances: nk, nk, 3 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

17:45 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Enfranchise silk
    4 (4)
    Enfranchise J: Andrew Breslin 3 4/1
  2. Approachability silk
    5 (8)
    Approachability J: Joe Fanning 11/2
  3. Haunted Dream silk
    6 (3)
    Haunted Dream J: Ben Curtis 85/40F
    1. Fishable silk
      1 (2)
      Fishable tp J: David Allan 100/30
    2. Cardano silk
      2 (5)
      Cardano tp J: David Egan 10/1
    3. Mythical silk
      3 (7)
      Mythical J: Phil Dennis 50/1
    4. Bamboo Bay silk
      7 (6)
      Bamboo Bay t J: Silvestre De Sousa 10/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie & Mark Johnston
Distances: 1 1/4, hd, 2 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

18:15 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Bullet Force silk
    1 (5)
    Bullet Force b J: Clifford Lee 3/1J
  2. Million Thanks silk
    3 (4)
    Million Thanks J: Kevin Stott 3/1J
  3. Forgivable silk
    9 (2)
    Forgivable J: David Allan 5/1
    1. Albegrey silk
      8 (9)
      Albegrey J: Duran Fentiman 40/1
    2. Fiftyshadesaresdev silk
      7 (3)
      Fiftyshadesaresdev p J: Joanna Mason 12/1
    3. Exminster silk
      2 (8)
      Exminster p J: P J McDonald 7/1
    4. Subjective Value silk
      6 (1)
      Subjective Value v J: Joe Fanning 18/1
    5. Aguaplano silk
      5 (6)
      Aguaplano J: Ben Curtis 9/1
    6. Tarbaan silk
      4 (7)
      Tarbaan tp J: Silvestre De Sousa 10/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: shd, 3/4, 4 1/4
Runners: 9

18:45 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Ghathanfar silk
    11 (4)
    Ghathanfar J: Jason Hart 100/30F
  2. Dream Composer silk
    8 (1)
    Dream Composer J: Dougie Costello 6/1
  3. Il Bandito silk
    4 (6)
    Il Bandito J: P J McDonald 5/1
    1. Corinthia Knight silk
      14 (2)
      Corinthia Knight p J: Harry Davies 5 9/2
    2. Golden Apollo silk
      16 (9)
      Golden Apollo tp J: James Sullivan 18/1
    3. Recall The Show silk
      10 (16)
      Recall The Show b J: Jonathan Fisher 5 40/1
    4. Manigordo silk
      13 (7)
      Manigordo tp J: Paul Hanagan 20/1
    5. Aberama Gold silk
      7 (3)
      Aberama Gold J: Billy Garritty 9/1
    6. Music Society silk
      9 (13)
      Music Society J: David Allan 11/1
    7. Bergerac silk
      3 (11)
      Bergerac p J: Kevin Stott 12/1
    8. Eilean Dubh silk
      1 (17)
      Eilean Dubh J: Clifford Lee 10/1
    9. Margub silk
      2 (14)
      Margub J: Ben Curtis 50/1
    10. Lezardrieux silk
      15 (5)
      Lezardrieux J: Sam James 25/1
    11. Paws For Thought silk
      6 (10)
      Paws For Thought J: Paul Mulrennan 28/1
    12. Dark Shot silk
      17 (8)
      Dark Shot b J: Jack Duern 3 50/1
    13. Tashgheel silk
      12 (12)
      Tashgheel J: Barry McHugh 80/1
Winning Trainer: Tracy Waggott
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, nk
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

00:08 Santa Anita

Full Result
  1. Private Mission silk
    4 (4)
    Private Mission J: Juan J Hernandez 7/5F
  2. Blue Stripe silk
    3 (3)
    Blue Stripe J: Tyler Baze 8/5
  3. Varda silk
    6 (6)
    Varda b J: Drayden Van Dyke 98/10
    1. Lady Mystify silk
      1 (1)
      Lady Mystify J: Edwin A Maldonado 41/10
    2. Midnight Jamboree silk
      5 (5)
      Midnight Jamboree J: Kyle Frey 44/1
    3. Bye Bye Bertie silk
      2 (2)
      Bye Bye Bertie J: Victor Espinoza 89/10
Winning Trainer: Sean McCarthy
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 4 1/2
Runners: 6

06:00 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Turf Brilliant silk
    12 (3)
    Turf Brilliant b J: Matthew Chadwick 41/5
  2. Hyperion Tree silk
    1 (8)
    Hyperion Tree b J: Alexis Badel 43/5
  3. Flash Famous silk
    11 (14)
    Flash Famous tb J: Blake Shinn 30/1
    1. Sky Gem silk
      8 (5)
      Sky Gem J: Karis Teetan 57/10
    2. Crown Avenue silk
      3 (10)
      Crown Avenue J: Jerry Chau 3 35/1
    3. Amazing Boy silk
      9 (2)
      Amazing Boy tp J: Zac Purton 3/1F
    4. Flying Mighty silk
      5 (9)
      Flying Mighty tb J: Luke Currie 32/5
    5. Go Ballistic silk
      7 (6)
      Go Ballistic t J: L J Ferraris 28/1
    6. Fortune Patrol silk
      10 (1)
      Fortune Patrol hb J: Ruan Maia 36/5
    7. Wealthy Employee silk
      14 (12)
      Wealthy Employee b J: C Victor Wong 5 48/1
    8. Eevee silk
      4 (11)
      Eevee tb J: Joao Moreira 48/10
    9. Make It Turbo silk
      2 (13)
      Make It Turbo b J: L Hewitson 40/1
    10. Great Treasure silk
      6 (7)
      Great Treasure J: K C Leung 36/1
    11. Oriental Amigo silk
      13 (4)
      Oriental Amigo b J: H T Mo 2 72/1
Winning Trainer: W Y So
Distances: nk, 1/2, nk
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

06:30 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Lucky Eight silk
    5 (7)
    Lucky Eight J: Karis Teetan 13/10F
  2. Chicken Dance silk
    7 (6)
    Chicken Dance b J: Joao Moreira 16/1
  3. Luck Star silk
    12 (1)
    Luck Star J: Jerry Chau 3 69/10
    1. Turbo Power silk
      1 (2)
      Turbo Power J: Zac Purton 81/10
    2. Jiangxi Stamina silk
      10 (11)
      Jiangxi Stamina tb J: Matthew Chadwick 18/1
    3. Universal Crown silk
      13 (10)
      Universal Crown b J: L Hewitson 16/1
    4. Happy Tango silk
      3 (8)
      Happy Tango b J: H T Mo 2 63/1
    5. Infinity Win silk
      11 (3)
      Infinity Win t J: Luke Currie 61/10