13:00 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Royal Scotsman silk
    12 (8)
    Royal Scotsman J: Jim Crowley 100/30
  2. Bluelight Bay silk
    3 (4)
    Bluelight Bay J: Charles Bishop 12/1
  3. Mischief Magic silk
    10 (2)
    Mischief Magic J: William Buick 9/2
    1. Show Respect silk
      13 (5)
      Show Respect J: Louis Steward 40/1
    2. Galeron silk
      7 (11)
      Galeron J: Jamie Spencer 16/1
    3. Kaasib silk
      1 (9)
      Kaasib J: Adam Kirby 11/4F
    4. Alif Power silk
      2 (3)
      Alif Power J: David Egan 10/1
    5. Dayyan silk
      5 (12)
      Dayyan J: Sean Levey 14/1
    6. Indian Renegade silk
      8 (6)
      Indian Renegade J: Rossa Ryan 8/1
    7. Monopolise silk
      11 (13)
      Monopolise J: Tom Marquand 16/1
    8. Fumbleinthejungle silk
      6 (1)
      Fumbleinthejungle J: Rose Dawes 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: Paul & Oliver Cole
Distances: 5, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

13:35 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Lawful Command silk
    5 (8)
    Lawful Command J: Louis Steward 9/2
  2. Spinaround silk
    1 (6)
    Spinaround p J: Frankie Dettori 9/2
  3. Rousay silk
    2 (3)
    Rousay J: Sean Levey 20/1
    1. Nuvolari silk
      3 (7)
      Nuvolari J: Charles Bishop 16/1
    2. Wodeton silk
      6 (5)
      Wodeton J: Harry Davies 7 3/1F
    3. Ascending silk
      9 (4)
      Ascending J: Hector Crouch 13/2
    4. Secret Army silk
      8 (9)
      Secret Army J: William Buick 9/1
    5. Pangloss silk
      10 (11)
      Pangloss J: Rossa Ryan 12/1
    6. Stockpyle silk
      11 (10)
      Stockpyle J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    7. Rawyaan silk
      4 (2)
      Rawyaan J: Trevor Whelan 33/1
    8. Brilliant Blue silk
      7 (1)
      Brilliant Blue J: Tom Queally 28/1
Winning Trainer: Brian Meehan
Distances: 1/2, 1 3/4, shd
Runners: 11

14:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Sea Silk Road silk
    9 (1)
    Sea Silk Road J: Tom Marquand 11/10F
  2. Eternal Pearl silk
    3 (5)
    Eternal Pearl h J: William Buick 11/2
  3. Viareggio silk
    11 (11)
    Viareggio v J: Jim Crowley 18/1
    1. Ottilien silk
      7 (9)
      Ottilien J: Jamie Spencer 17/2
    2. Emotion silk
      2 (2)
      Emotion J: Frankie Dettori 100/30
    3. Present Moment silk
      8 (10)
      Present Moment J: David Egan 50/1
    4. Three Priests silk
      10 (6)
      Three Priests J: Jack Mitchell 28/1
    5. Makinmedoit silk
      4 (7)
      Makinmedoit t J: Hayley Turner 14/1
    6. Bella Veneta silk
      1 (4)
      Bella Veneta h J: Rossa Ryan 50/1
    7. Moonlight Frolic silk
      5 (8)
      Moonlight Frolic J: Sean Levey 80/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1/2, 3 3/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Montassib silk
    4 (7)
    Montassib J: Tom Marquand 7/4F
  2. Marshal Dan silk
    7 (6)
    Marshal Dan J: David Egan 5/1
  3. Spanish Star silk
    6 (2)
    Spanish Star J: Rhys Clutterbuck 3 7/1
    1. Dutch Decoy silk
      9 (5)
      Dutch Decoy J: Joe Fanning 10/1
    2. Punchbowl Flyer silk
      1 (1)
      Punchbowl Flyer b J: Charles Bishop 22/1
    3. Tadreeb silk
      3 (4)
      Tadreeb J: William Carson 18/1
    4. The Attorney silk
      2 (8)
      The Attorney J: William Buick 7/2
    5. Lord Rapscallion silk
      5 (9)
      Lord Rapscallion J: Marco Ghiani 12/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 2 1/2, 1/2, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:20 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Lionel silk
    3 (6)
    Lionel J: Jamie Spencer 17/2
  2. Aldous Huxley silk
    1 (2)
    Aldous Huxley J: Frankie Dettori 7/4F
  3. Lysander silk
    4 (3)
    Lysander J: Tom Marquand 3/1
    1. Maksud silk
      5 (5)
      Maksud J: Jim Crowley 9/2
    2. Mr Alan silk
      6 (7)
      Mr Alan J: Rossa Ryan 20/1
    3. Natural World silk
      7 (1)
      Natural World J: William Buick 11/2
Winning Trainer: David Menuisier
Distances: nk, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:55 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Crystal Estrella silk
    2 (6)
    Crystal Estrella J: William Buick 15/8F
  2. Rechercher silk
    11 (5)
    Rechercher J: Hector Crouch 9/1
  3. Hexameter silk
    6 (2)
    Hexameter J: David Egan 12/1
    1. Gulf silk
      5 (9)
      Gulf J: Sean Levey 22/1
    2. Suzy's Shoes silk
      12 (7)
      Suzy's Shoes J: Charles Bishop 8/1
    3. Ice House silk
      7 (14)
      Ice House J: Tom Marquand 6/1
    4. Teagarden Jazz silk
      8 (13)
      Teagarden Jazz J: Trevor Whelan 16/1
    5. Defferella silk
      3 (3)
      Defferella J: Robert Havlin 125/1
    6. Sainte Colette silk
      15 (15)
      Sainte Colette J: Marco Ghiani 33/1
    7. Emulation silk
      4 (10)
      Emulation J: Hayley Turner 22/1
    8. Uptime silk
      13 (11)
      Uptime J: Rossa Ryan 9/2
    9. Ballet Blanc silk
      14 (1)
      Ballet Blanc J: Jim Crowley 16/1
    10. Permata silk
      1 (4)
      Permata J: Tom Queally 80/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Distances: 4 1/4, 1 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

16:30 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Aggagio silk
    7 (4)
    Aggagio J: Aidan Keeley 7 9/1
  2. Mellow Magic silk
    5 (7)
    Mellow Magic J: Harry Davies 7 5/1
  3. Goshen silk
    1 (1)
    Goshen J: Hector Crouch 10/11F
    1. Diamond Bay silk
      2 (8)
      Diamond Bay J: Tom Marquand 11/1
    2. Saratoga Gold silk
      6 (6)
      Saratoga Gold J: William Buick 5/1
    3. Nellie Moon silk
      8 (2)
      Nellie Moon J: Jim Crowley 16/1
    4. Cherry Cola silk
      9 (3)
      Cherry Cola J: Trevor Whelan 18/1
    5. Cloud Thunder silk
      4 (5)
      Cloud Thunder b J: Frederick Larson 5 25/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/2, 3 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:10 Bath

Full Result
  1. Grey Galleon silk
    3 (10)
    Grey Galleon p J: Laura Pearson 3 11/1
  2. Monsieur Fantaisie silk
    2 (8)
    Monsieur Fantaisie b J: Gina Mangan 5 13/8F
  3. Silver Diva silk
    11 (9)
    Silver Diva tv J: Darragh Keenan 18/1
    1. Babe Alicious silk
      9 (3)
      Babe Alicious p J: Luke Morris 11/1
    2. Andre Amar silk
      1 (13)
      Andre Amar J: Ray Dawson 11/1
    3. Papas Girl silk
      7 (12)
      Papas Girl J: Liam Keniry 8/1
    4. Soldier's Son silk
      12 (1)
      Soldier's Son tp J: Mollie Phillips 5 14/1
    5. Blue Venture silk
      4 (6)
      Blue Venture J: David Probert 16/1
    6. Rhubarb silk
      6 (2)
      Rhubarb J: Callum Hutchinson 5 17/2
    7. Epeius silk
      8 (11)
      Epeius v J: Taylor Fisher 7 33/1
    8. Creek Harbour silk
      5 (7)
      Creek Harbour J: Christian Howarth 7 13/2
    9. Fittleton Ferry silk
      10 (4)
      Fittleton Ferry h J: Kieran O'Neill 33/1
    10. Tilsworth Valerie silk
      13 (5)
      Tilsworth Valerie J: Aled Beech 5 250/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Teal
Distances: hd, 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 13

13:45 Bath

Full Result
  1. More Than Likely silk
    4 (1)
    More Than Likely J: Nicola Currie 40/1
  2. Astrophysics silk
    5 (7)
    Astrophysics J: Luke Morris 13/2
  3. Clashaniska silk
    6 (5)
    Clashaniska p J: David Probert 13/8F
    1. Lady Mander silk
      10 (4)
      Lady Mander J: Kieran O'Neill 5/1
    2. Diamond Cottage silk
      7 (6)
      Diamond Cottage J: Pat Cosgrave 15/2
    3. Secret Potion silk
      1 (2)
      Secret Potion p J: Laura Pearson 3 9/1
    4. We're Reunited silk
      3 (10)
      We're Reunited J: Rob Hornby 10/1
    5. Quarter Blue silk
      8 (9)
      Quarter Blue J: Liam Keniry 7/1
    6. Lili Wen Fach silk
      12 (3)
      Lili Wen Fach t J: Callum Hutchinson 5 66/1
    7. Tawaafoq silk
      2 (12)
      Tawaafoq h J: Grace McEntee 3 22/1
    8. Gordonontheorgan silk
      11 (8)
      Gordonontheorgan tp J: Gina Mangan 5 100/1
    9. Babyduke silk
      9 (11)
      Babyduke p J: Charlie Bennett 125/1
Winning Trainer: Nikki Evans
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 1
Runners: 12

14:20 Bath

Full Result
  1. Commander Straker silk
    1 (8)
    Commander Straker J: Laura Pearson 3 5/6F
  2. Estate silk
    3 (10)
    Estate J: David Probert 16/5
  3. Fox Degree silk
    8 (7)
    Fox Degree J: Rob Hornby 7/1
    1. Ignac Lamar silk
      4 (5)
      Ignac Lamar J: Luke Morris 11/1
    2. Jilted silk
      9 (6)
      Jilted J: Sam Hitchcott 25/1
    3. Valdai silk
      6 (2)
      Valdai b J: Liam Keniry 11/1
    4. Zarrafina silk
      10 (3)
      Zarrafina p J: Ray Dawson 33/1
    5. Conquest Of Power silk
      2 (1)
      Conquest Of Power J: Nicola Currie 33/1
Winning Trainer: David Loughnane
Distances: 1 1/2, 6, 1
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

14:55 Bath

Full Result
  1. Ruby Cottage silk
    4 (8)
    Ruby Cottage J: Gina Mangan 5 4/1
  2. Sarah's Verse silk
    3 (6)
    Sarah's Verse J: Laura Pearson 3 3/1F
  3. Rabat silk
    7 (5)
    Rabat b J: George Wood 9/1
    1. Amasova silk
      6 (3)
      Amasova J: Kieran O'Neill 5/1
    2. Cuban Breeze silk
      1 (4)
      Cuban Breeze v J: Christian Howarth 7 4/1
    3. Alcazan silk
      5 (2)
      Alcazan J: George Rooke 3 8/1
    4. Second Collection silk
      2 (7)
      Second Collection h J: David Probert 16/1
    5. Willingly silk
      8 (1)
      Willingly p J: Isobel Francis 7 22/1
Winning Trainer: Malcolm Saunders
Distances: 1 1/4, hd, hd
Runners: 8

15:30 Bath

Full Result
  1. Colombe silk
    1 (1)
    Colombe J: David Probert 8/13F
  2. Coronation Cottage silk
    7 (2)
    Coronation Cottage J: Gina Mangan 5 14/1
  3. Symbol Of Hope silk
    3 (5)
    Symbol Of Hope p J: Ray Dawson 11/4
    1. Secretfact silk
      6 (3)
      Secretfact J: Pat Cosgrave 22/1
    2. Iconic Knight silk
      4 (7)
      Iconic Knight J: Emma Taff 7 40/1
    3. Liberty Bay silk
      5 (6)
      Liberty Bay J: Charlie Bennett 9/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, 1
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:05 Bath

Full Result
  1. Schmilsson silk
    3 (1)
    Schmilsson J: David Probert 9/4
  2. Mashaaer silk
    6 (3)
    Mashaaer J: Ray Dawson 4/9F
  3. Echo Chamber silk
    5 (4)
    Echo Chamber J: Rob Hornby 18/1
    1. Trojan Truth silk
      4 (6)
      Trojan Truth J: Pat Cosgrave 50/1
    2. Argonault silk
      1 (7)
      Argonault J: Liam Keniry 20/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 5 1/2, 7 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

16:40 Bath

Full Result
  1. Captain Kane silk
    1 (3)
    Captain Kane J: Darragh Keenan 11/8F
  2. Mrembo silk
    6 (10)
    Mrembo J: Rob Hornby 11/2
  3. Delahoussaye silk
    8 (5)
    Delahoussaye tb J: David Probert 17/2
    1. Rochebrune silk
      2 (4)
      Rochebrune h J: Pat Cosgrave 3/1
    2. Esprit De Pegasus silk
      7 (6)
      Esprit De Pegasus J: Ray Dawson 12/1
    3. Hold The Press silk
      5 (8)
      Hold The Press J: Laura Pearson 3 14/1
    4. Kanuhura silk
      3 (7)
      Kanuhura J: Luke Morris 20/1
    5. Kangeroo Jack silk
      4 (2)
      Kangeroo Jack J: George Rooke 3 28/1
    6. Goodison Girl silk
      9 (1)
      Goodison Girl J: William Carver 3 66/1
    7. Paolo Panini silk
      10 (9)
      Paolo Panini t J: Kieran O'Neill 50/1
Winning Trainer: George Scott
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/4, 2
Runners: 10

17:10 Bath

Full Result
  1. Dandy Maestro silk
    1 (5)
    Dandy Maestro v J: William Pyle 7 2/7F
  2. Chifa silk
    7 (6)
    Chifa J: David Probert 7/1
  3. Moonlit Cloud silk
    3 (1)
    Moonlit Cloud J: Charlie Bennett 50/1
    1. Mountain Ash silk
      6 (7)
      Mountain Ash p J: Ray Dawson 18/1
    2. Accrington Stanley silk
      5 (2)
      Accrington Stanley tp J: Rhiain Ingram 3 12/1
    3. Local Bay silk
      2 (4)
      Local Bay J: Luke Morris 18/1
    4. Alafdhal silk
      4 (3)
      Alafdhal p J: Grace McEntee 3 25/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Spencer
Distances: 7, 3/4, nse
Runners: 7

13:20 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Ziggy silk
    6 (8)
    Ziggy J: Richard Kingscote 6/4F
  2. Vulcan silk
    3 (2)
    Vulcan J: Callum Rodriguez 17/2
  3. Legendary Day silk
    4 (4)
    Legendary Day J: Hollie Doyle 5/1
    1. Liberation Point silk
      5 (6)
      Liberation Point p J: Jason Watson 12/1
    2. Myristica silk
      7 (1)
      Myristica J: Paul Hanagan 14/1
    3. Imperial Command silk
      8 (7)
      Imperial Command J: Dougie Costello 8/1
    4. Rafiki silk
      9 (9)
      Rafiki J: Martin Harley 14/1
    5. Aasheq silk
      2 (5)
      Aasheq J: Duran Fentiman 8/1
    6. Inca Prince silk
      1 (3)
      Inca Prince h J: James Sullivan 22/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Eustace
Distances: 3 1/2, 2 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 9

13:55 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Secret Mistral silk
    10 (3)
    Secret Mistral J: Jason Watson 50/1
  2. Galaxy Gazer silk
    4 (1)
    Galaxy Gazer J: Neil Callan 25/1
  3. Tessa silk
    7 (5)
    Tessa J: Pat Dobbs 100/30
    1. Glorious Angel silk
      5 (7)
      Glorious Angel J: Ben Curtis 7/4F
    2. Clenched silk
      1 (8)
      Clenched J: Richard Kingscote 11/2
    3. Evolicatt silk
      3 (9)
      Evolicatt J: George Downing 7/1
    4. Kanohi Breeze silk
      6 (6)
      Kanohi Breeze J: Hollie Doyle 12/1
    5. Emerald Duchess silk
      2 (2)
      Emerald Duchess J: Duran Fentiman 18/1
    6. City Centre silk
      8 (4)
      City Centre J: James Sullivan 80/1
    7. Lake Marie silk
      9 (10)
      Lake Marie J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 3 10/1
Winning Trainer: Tony Carroll
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, nk
Runners: 10

14:30 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Sense Of Duty silk
    14 (9)
    Sense Of Duty J: Cieren Fallon 15/8F
  2. Flotus silk
    10 (7)
    Flotus J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/4
  3. Benefit silk
    8 (4)
    Benefit J: John Fahy 12/1
    1. Fauvette silk
      1 (11)
      Fauvette J: Jason Watson 40/1
    2. Teresa Mendoza silk
      5 (8)
      Teresa Mendoza tp J: Martin Harley 16/1
    3. Scot's Grace silk
      13 (10)
      Scot's Grace h J: Ben Curtis 20/1
    4. Gale Force Maya silk
      2 (6)
      Gale Force Maya p J: Connor Beasley 7/1
    5. Mo Celita silk
      3 (12)
      Mo Celita J: P J McDonald 12/1
    6. Nazanin silk
      7 (14)
      Nazanin J: Hollie Doyle 25/1
    7. Designer silk
      9 (5)
      Designer J: Neil Callan 16/1
    8. Ventura Diamond silk
      6 (2)
      Ventura Diamond J: Paul Hanagan 9/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

15:05 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Inanna silk
    3 (4)
    Inanna J: Ben Curtis 9/1
  2. Satirical silk
    6 (1)
    Satirical J: Martin Harley 8/11F
  3. Lakota Sioux silk
    4 (6)
    Lakota Sioux J: Connor Beasley 9/2
    1. Zephina silk
      7 (7)
      Zephina J: Hollie Doyle 12/1
    2. Fahari silk
      2 (5)
      Fahari J: Silvestre De Sousa 6/1
    3. Platinum Girl silk
      5 (3)
      Platinum Girl J: James Sullivan 50/1
    4. Cwenhild silk
      1 (2)
      Cwenhild J: Duran Fentiman 66/1
Winning Trainer: S Woods
Distances: hd, hd, 1/2
Runners: 7

15:40 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Phantom Flight silk
    5 (8)
    Phantom Flight J: P J McDonald 7/2
  2. Awaal silk
    4 (6)
    Awaal J: Neil Callan 13/8F
  3. Aeonian silk
    2 (4)
    Aeonian J: Richard Kingscote 7/2
    1. Al Mubhir silk
      3 (7)
      Al Mubhir t J: Cieren Fallon 11/4
    2. Testing Faith silk
      8 (3)
      Testing Faith J: Ben Curtis 40/1
    3. I'm To Blame silk
      1 (2)
      I'm To Blame J: Callum Rodriguez 300/1
Winning Trainer: James Horton
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 1
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

16:15 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Billyb silk
    6 (9)
    Billyb J: Paul Hanagan 25/1
  2. Purple Ice silk
    5 (2)
    Purple Ice J: Connor Beasley 18/1
  3. Hopeman Harbour silk
    11 (1)
    Hopeman Harbour J: Hollie Doyle 11/2
    1. Rogue Star silk
      2 (4)
      Rogue Star h J: Neil Callan 100/30
    2. Cloch Nua silk
      8 (7)
      Cloch Nua J: P J McDonald 66/1
    3. Solanna silk
      7 (3)
      Solanna J: Silvestre De Sousa 5/2
    4. Bearing Bob silk
      10 (5)
      Bearing Bob J: Stefano Cherchi 3 28/1
    5. Dougies Dream silk
      3 (11)
      Dougies Dream J: Rowan Scott 85/40F
    6. Makalu silk
      1 (10)
      Makalu J: James Sullivan 40/1
    7. Honorary Member silk
      9 (12)
      Honorary Member h J: George Downing 100/1
Winning Trainer: Ann Duffield
Distances: 1 1/4, shd, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

16:45 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Rich King silk
    4 (9)
    Rich King J: Kevin Stott 5/1
  2. Tamilla silk
    5 (6)
    Tamilla J: Cieren Fallon 9/2
  3. Signorina Merisi silk
    6 (5)
    Signorina Merisi J: Silvestre De Sousa 5/1
    1. Bruno's Gold silk
      2 (4)
      Bruno's Gold J: Hollie Doyle 5/1
    2. Grifter silk
      3 (3)
      Grifter J: Tony Hamilton 12/1
    3. Animato silk
      1 (11)
      Animato J: Jason Watson 7/2F
    4. Cap Dramont silk
      10 (2)
      Cap Dramont J: Richard Kingscote 22/1
    5. Wakey Wakey silk
      8 (8)
      Wakey Wakey J: Duran Fentiman 33/1
    6. Heathen silk
      9 (7)
      Heathen J: Ben Curtis 10/1
    7. Liberated Light silk
      7 (10)
      Liberated Light J: Paul Hanagan 28/1
    8. Overdraft silk
      11 (1)
      Overdraft v J: James Sullivan 66/1
Winning Trainer: Edward Bethell
Distances: shd, 3 3/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 11

16:25 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Papilio silk
    3 (14)
    Papilio J: Wayne Lordan 9/1
  2. Apache Outlaw silk
    4 (1)
    Apache Outlaw J: Declan McDonogh 15/2
  3. Panic Alarm silk
    7 (17)
    Panic Alarm J: Shane Foley 10/11F
    1. Queenie St Clair silk
      13 (19)
      Queenie St Clair J: Colin Keane 22/1
    2. Blue News silk
      9 (8)
      Blue News J: Andrew Slattery 14/1
    3. Catherine Of Siena silk
      15 (9)
      Catherine Of Siena J: Joe Doyle 125/1
    4. Nituna silk
      10 (5)
      Nituna J: W J Lee 10/1
    5. Reinforce silk
      2 (13)
      Reinforce J: Gary Halpin 28/1
    6. Biggerthanbigtime silk
      8 (11)
      Biggerthanbigtime J: Leigh Roche 12/1
    7. Tic Tac Toe silk