12:45 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Dr T J Eckleburg silk
    5
    Dr T J Eckleburg J: Aidan Coleman 8/11F
  2. Angels Landing silk
    10
    Angels Landing p J: Charlie Todd 3 100/30
  3. Mind Hunter silk
    9
    Mind Hunter p J: Charlie Price 3 16/1
    1. Illico Des Places silk
      1
      Illico Des Places h J: David Noonan 13/2
    2. Imperial Sun silk
      7
      Imperial Sun t J: Craig Nichol 20/1
    3. Fight For It silk
      6
      Fight For It J: Richard Patrick 40/1
    4. Kolisi silk
      8
      Kolisi J: Charlie Hammond 14/1
    5. Dragon's Fire silk
      4
      Dragon's Fire J: Harry Bannister 16/1
    6. Bryanwood silk
      3
      Bryanwood J: Conor Ring 3 250/1
    7. Appreciate silk
      2
      Appreciate h J: Kevin Jones 3 80/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: 4 1/4, 24, 1 1/2
Runners: 10

13:15 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Quick Wave silk
    3
    Quick Wave J: Harry Bannister 10/1
  2. Legends Gold silk
    4
    Legends Gold J: Sean Bowen 5/1
  3. Jatiluwih silk
    2
    Jatiluwih J: Mr David Maxwell 3 11/2
    1. Volcano silk
      7
      Volcano tp J: Ben Jones 22/1
    2. Bobo Mac silk
      6
      Bobo Mac p J: David Noonan 14/1
    3. Castle Robin silk
      5
      Castle Robin t J: Paul O'Brien 11/4
    4. Demachine silk
      1
      Demachine t J: Richard Patrick 2/1F
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: 14, 5 1/2, 8
Runners: 7

13:45 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Khan silk
    6
    Khan t J: Harry Reed 100/30
  2. Ratfacemcdougall silk
    1
    Ratfacemcdougall tb J: Max Kendrick 11/2
  3. Treasure Dillon silk
    7
    Treasure Dillon p J: Isabel Williams 5 9/2
    1. Polish silk
      3
      Polish p J: Paddy Brennan 7/1
    2. Geordie Des Champs silk
      2
      Geordie Des Champs J: Aidan Coleman 17/2
    3. One For You silk
      5
      One For You t J: Tom O'Brien 11/4F
    4. Corrany silk
      4
      Corrany J: Daniel Hiskett 3 18/1
    5. Equus Millar silk
      8
      Equus Millar v J: William Kennedy 100/1
Winning Trainer: Milton Harris
Distances: 2 3/4, 4, 8
Runners: 8

14:15 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Jet Plane silk
    6
    Jet Plane t J: Bridget Andrews 11/5F
  2. Samtara silk
    10
    Samtara J: Gavin Sheehan 11/4
  3. Pulling Stumps silk
    9
    Pulling Stumps J: Tom O'Brien 7/1
    1. Moot Court silk
      8
      Moot Court t J: Paddy Brennan 33/1
    2. In Our Dreams silk
      5
      In Our Dreams J: Alex Edwards 3 15/2
    3. Go Sacre Go silk
      4
      Go Sacre Go h J: Nico de Boinville 11/2
    4. Beep Beep silk
      1
      Beep Beep J: Jordan Nailor 3 125/1
    5. Meechlands Magic silk
      7
      Meechlands Magic J: Jack Tudor 3 200/1
    6. Boley Bay silk
      2
      Boley Bay J: Ben Jones 40/1
    7. Eppleton Collier silk
      3
      Eppleton Collier J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 33/1
    8. Wrong Shape Ball silk
      11
      Wrong Shape Ball J: Sean Bowen 8/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 1, 4 1/4, 6
Runners: 11

14:45 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Bridge North silk
    1
    Bridge North J: Richard Patrick 5/4F
  2. Phantom Getaway silk
    8
    Phantom Getaway J: David Bass 9/1
  3. Has Troke silk
    3
    Has Troke J: Harry Bannister 3/1
    1. Hooky Street silk
      4
      Hooky Street J: Jonathan Burke 28/1
    2. Moonlight Flit silk
      6
      Moonlight Flit J: Nico de Boinville 4/1
    3. The Boola Boss silk
      10
      The Boola Boss J: Ben Jones 7/1
    4. Outback Frontiers silk
      7
      Outback Frontiers J: David Noonan 125/1
    5. Teddy The Knight silk
      9
      Teddy The Knight J: Ben Poste 125/1
    6. Deal Em High silk
      2
      Deal Em High J: Jack Tudor 3 125/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Daly
Distances: 3/4, 10, 4 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Java Point silk
    1
    Java Point t J: Jonathan Burke 2/1F
  2. Isolate silk
    2
    Isolate J: Liam Harrison 3 4/1
  3. Une De La Seniere silk
    3
    Une De La Seniere t J: Paddy Brennan 16/1
    1. Fanamix silk
      7
      Fanamix J: Ben Jones 25/1
    2. Jimmy The Digger silk
      5
      Jimmy The Digger J: Richard Patrick 7/2
    3. Method Madness silk
      6
      Method Madness h J: Alex Edwards 3 8/1
    4. Wildfire Warrior silk
      4
      Wildfire Warrior J: Tom O'Brien 5/1
Winning Trainer: Tom George
Distances: 3, 19, 2
Runners: 7

15:45 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Mullenbeg silk
    6
    Mullenbeg h J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 15/2
  2. You Wear It Well silk
    12
    You Wear It Well J: Page Fuller 5/1
  3. Ebonello silk
    2
    Ebonello J: Gavin Sheehan 8/1
    1. Dicey Rielly silk
      1
      Dicey Rielly J: Sean Bowen 20/1
    2. Parisienne Gold silk
      7
      Parisienne Gold t J: Paul O'Brien 12/1
    3. Supreme Sunset silk
      10
      Supreme Sunset J: Harry Bannister 9/1
    4. Jaunty Zing silk
      3
      Jaunty Zing J: Kevin Brogan 3 6/1
    5. Peerless Beauty silk
      8
      Peerless Beauty J: Liam Harrison 3 5/2F
    6. Jobesgreen Girl silk
      4
      Jobesgreen Girl J: Jonathan Burke 11/1
    7. Mayway silk
      13
      Mayway J: Joe Williamson 5 50/1
    8. Prosopagnosia silk
      9
      Prosopagnosia J: William Kennedy 250/1
    9. Tara Haze silk
      11
      Tara Haze J: Conor Ring 3 40/1
    10. Maria Di Febbo silk
      5
      Maria Di Febbo t J: Joe Anderson 7 250/1
Winning Trainer: Milton Harris
Distances: 6 1/2, 2 1/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 13

13:00 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Jpr One silk
    2
    Jpr One J: Brendan Powell 5/6F
  2. Tango Tara silk
    8
    Tango Tara J: Harry Cobden 3/1
  3. Grangeclare Glory silk
    1
    Grangeclare Glory tp J: Tom Scudamore 6/1
    1. Hyland silk
      4
      Hyland J: James Bowen 18/1
    2. Newtonian silk
      5
      Newtonian J: Sam Twiston-Davies 28/1
    3. Storm Lord silk
      6
      Storm Lord J: Tom Bellamy 12/1
    4. T'Araison silk
      7
      T'Araison J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 50/1
    5. Sevenofus silk
      9
      Sevenofus J: James Best 150/1
    6. Hostile silk
      3
      Hostile J: Tom Cannon 14/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 6 1/2, 2 1/4, 7 1/2
Runners: 9

13:30 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Knickerbockerglory silk
    6
    Knickerbockerglory J: Harry Skelton 8/11F
  2. Moveit Like Minnie silk
    8
    Moveit Like Minnie J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/1
  3. Muy Bien silk
    9
    Muy Bien h J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 100/1
    1. Ben Lilly silk
      1
      Ben Lilly J: Fergus Gillard 3 9/1
    2. Sword Beach silk
      12
      Sword Beach J: Tom Cannon 8/1
    3. Charming Getaway silk
      2
      Charming Getaway J: Ciaran Gethings 25/1
    4. Marettimo silk
      7
      Marettimo J: Harry Kimber 7 33/1
    5. Chillabella silk
      13
      Chillabella t J: Micheal Nolan 50/1
    6. Quickbuck silk
      10
      Quickbuck J: James Bowen 11/1
    7. Chadlington Lad silk
      14
      Chadlington Lad J: Charlie Deutsch 33/1
    8. Jump Over The Moon silk
      5
      Jump Over The Moon J: James Best 250/1
    9. Rocambolas silk
      11
      Rocambolas J: Adam Wedge 150/1
    10. Hartnoll Hero silk
      4
      Hartnoll Hero J: Alan Johns 22/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 15, 8, 7
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Natty Night silk
    8
    Natty Night J: Charlie Deutsch 5/2F
  2. Mister Splash silk
    7
    Mister Splash J: Adam Wedge 9/1
  3. Yvette Guilbert silk
    12
    Yvette Guilbert J: Harry Skelton 11/2
    1. Could Talkaboutit silk
      2
      Could Talkaboutit J: Brendan Powell 33/1
    2. Drag Race silk
      14
      Drag Race J: Philip Armson 7 33/1
    3. Iberio silk
      4
      Iberio J: Micheal Nolan 7/1
    4. Iceburgh Bay silk
      5
      Iceburgh Bay t J: Sean Houlihan 20/1
    5. Benandgone silk
      1
      Benandgone J: Thomas Doggrell 7 200/1
    6. Titian silk
      13
      Titian J: Tom Scudamore 15/2
    7. San Giovanni silk
      10
      San Giovanni J: Nick Scholfield 3/1
    8. Kishorn silk
      11
      Kishorn h J: Stan Sheppard 80/1
    9. Jack The Farmer silk
      6
      Jack The Farmer h J: Ben Godfrey 3 40/1
    10. Sands Chorus silk
      9
      Sands Chorus J: Fergus Gillard 3 150/1
    11. Don't Say Never silk
      3
      Don't Say Never J: Richie McLernon 400/1
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: 1 1/2, 3 1/4, nk
Runners: 14

14:30 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Golden Boy Grey silk
    4
    Golden Boy Grey J: Jamie Moore 7/2
  2. Sarasota Star silk
    3
    Sarasota Star J: James Best 4/1
  3. Quoi De Neuf silk
    1
    Quoi De Neuf t J: Adam Wedge 9/4
    1. All Dancer silk
      5
      All Dancer J: Harry Cobden 15/8F
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 1 3/4, 17, nk
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Cap Du Mathan silk
    7
    Cap Du Mathan t J: Harry Cobden 4/1
  2. Masters Legacy silk
    3
    Masters Legacy J: Micheal Nolan 11/4F
  3. Leoncavallo silk
    2
    Leoncavallo tb J: Tom Scudamore 9/2
    1. Arrivederci silk
      4
      Arrivederci t J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3/1
    2. Skandiburg silk
      1
      Skandiburg t J: Tabitha Worsley 5 14/1
    3. Aggy With It silk
      5
      Aggy With It J: Harry Skelton 12/1
    4. Birds Of Prey silk
      6
      Birds Of Prey t J: Bryony Frost 14/1
    5. Canford Light silk
      8
      Canford Light J: Adam Wedge 28/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 9 1/2, 2 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 8

15:30 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Queen Of The Court silk
    8
    Queen Of The Court J: Archie Bellamy 7 5/2F
  2. Artemision silk
    2
    Artemision p J: Luca Morgan 5 12/1
  3. Duc Kauto silk
    6
    Duc Kauto t J: Brendan Powell 25/1
    1. Feodora silk
      7
      Feodora J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13/2
    2. Young O'Leary silk
      1
      Young O'Leary J: David Prichard 5 4/1
    3. Treacys Jim silk
      10
      Treacys Jim J: Angus Cheleda 5 22/1
    4. Dont Be Robin silk
      5
      Dont Be Robin p J: Richie McLernon 7/1
    5. Minella Examiner silk
      3
      Minella Examiner p J: Henry Brooke 18/1
    6. Ericas Lad silk
      9
      Ericas Lad J: James Best 9/1
    7. Hot Smoked silk
      11
      Hot Smoked t J: Ben Godfrey 3 33/1
    8. Black Centaur silk
      4
      Black Centaur tv J: Tom Cannon 8/1
Winning Trainer: Grant Cann
Distances: 12, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 11

16:05 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Amelia's Dance silk
    1
    Amelia's Dance h J: Tabitha Worsley 5 7/1
  2. Sawpit Sienna silk
    11
    Sawpit Sienna tp J: Alain Cawley 11/2
  3. Gaot silk
    4
    Gaot t J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 5/1
    1. No No Tonic silk
      9
      No No Tonic p J: Fergus Gillard 3 7/2F
    2. Minnie Escape silk
      6
      Minnie Escape b J: Miss Heidi Stevens 7 18/1
    3. Miss M silk
      10
      Miss M tb J: Philip Armson 7 12/1
    4. Vinnie's Icon silk
      17
      Vinnie's Icon J: Sean Houlihan 100/1
    5. Wilderness silk
      5
      Wilderness v J: Micheal Nolan 66/1
    6. September Daisy silk
      15
      September Daisy J: Sam Twiston-Davies 16/1
    7. Sindabella silk
      12
      Sindabella J: Kieren Buckley 5 8/1
    8. Blue Heather silk
      7
      Blue Heather t J: Ben Godfrey 3 50/1
    9. The Cilleens silk
      14
      The Cilleens t J: James Best 66/1
    10. Miss Marette silk
      16
      Miss Marette h J: James Davies 33/1
    11. Joyful Kit silk
      2
      Joyful Kit J: James Bowen 11/2
    12. West On Sunset silk
      8
      West On Sunset p J: Jamie Moore 22/1
Winning Trainer: Robert Walford
Distances: 6 1/2, 1, 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 2

16:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Intervention silk
    3 (4)
    Intervention p J: Frederick Larson 5 2/1F
  2. Okaidi silk
    5 (3)
    Okaidi J: Emma Taff 7 4/1
  3. Dark Design silk
    1 (10)
    Dark Design J: Christian Howarth 7 11/4
    1. Peachey Carnehan silk
      6 (1)
      Peachey Carnehan v J: Faye McManoman 14/1
    2. Broughtons Flare silk
      9 (5)
      Broughtons Flare J: Cameron Hillhouse 7 8/1
    3. Bomb Squad silk
      2 (11)
      Bomb Squad p J: Sophie Jones 7 16/1
    4. Secret To Success silk
      8 (9)
      Secret To Success v J: Grace McEntee 22/1
    5. Giant Steps silk
      12 (8)
      Giant Steps b J: Joanna Mason 28/1
    6. Irish Times silk
      7 (7)
      Irish Times J: Luke Catton 5 20/1
    7. Impressions Dream silk
      10 (2)
      Impressions Dream J: Deon Le Roux 7 100/1
    8. Owens Lad silk
      11 (6)
      Owens Lad hp J: Mark Crehan 66/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Khatwah silk
    5 (3)
    Khatwah ht J: Jason Watson 15/8F
  2. Algheed silk
    1 (4)
    Algheed J: Luke Morris 2/1
  3. First Lott silk
    4 (1)
    First Lott J: Richard Kingscote 11/4
    1. Got The Moves silk
      2 (2)
      Got The Moves ht J: Jason Hart 9/1
    2. Apatite silk
      3 (5)
      Apatite J: Andrew Mullen 40/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 2 3/4, 4 1/4, 4 1/2
Runners: 5

17:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Bare Necessity silk
    3 (3)
    Bare Necessity b J: John Fahy 11/2
  2. Sharron Macready silk
    8 (4)
    Sharron Macready J: Laura Pearson 3 10/1
  3. Sweet Aroma silk
    10 (2)
    Sweet Aroma J: P J McDonald 13/2
    1. Shurut silk
      9 (5)
      Shurut J: Callum Shepherd 7/2F
    2. Return Voyage silk
      6 (1)
      Return Voyage J: Liam Keniry 18/1
    3. Misscall silk
      5 (10)
      Misscall J: Luke Morris 4/1
    4. Enlightenment silk
      4 (6)
      Enlightenment J: Jack Mitchell 11/2
    5. Sequeira Lady silk
      7 (7)
      Sequeira Lady J: David Probert 11/2
    6. Swiss Sancerre silk
      2 (9)
      Swiss Sancerre J: Phil Dennis 150/1
    7. Diamond Memories silk
      1 (8)
      Diamond Memories h J: Cam Hardie 500/1
Winning Trainer: Clive Cox
Distances: 2, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

17:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Old Port silk
    4 (4)
    Old Port J: George Downing 11/4
  2. My Brother Mike silk
    1 (6)
    My Brother Mike J: Dougie Costello 15/2
  3. Eligible silk
    5 (5)
    Eligible J: Joanna Mason 3 2/1F
    1. Far From A Ruby silk
      8 (9)
      Far From A Ruby J: Rossa Ryan 10/1
    2. Gertcha silk
      2 (7)
      Gertcha t J: Rob Hornby 20/1
    3. Pink Jazz silk
      7 (3)
      Pink Jazz t J: Grace McEntee 3 14/1
    4. Simulation Theory silk
      3 (10)
      Simulation Theory J: Daniel Muscutt 14/1
    5. Fennaan silk
      10 (8)
      Fennaan t J: Theodore Ladd 3 8/1
    6. Universal Effect silk
      6 (1)
      Universal Effect h J: Luke Morris 20/1
    7. Full Approval silk
      9 (2)
      Full Approval J: Richard Kingscote 50/1
Winning Trainer: David Evans
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 10

18:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Fox Tal silk
    2 (2)
    Fox Tal J: David Probert 6/4F
  2. Kenzai Warrior silk
    3 (1)
    Kenzai Warrior J: Jack Mitchell 9/4
  3. Dark Pine silk
    1 (3)
    Dark Pine b J: Rossa Ryan 7/4
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1/2, 3 1/2
Runners: 3

18:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Ooh Is It silk
    4 (3)
    Ooh Is It J: Gina Mangan 5 11/8F
  2. Ornate silk
    2 (9)
    Ornate J: Phil Dennis 12/1
  3. Roydmoor silk
    8 (4)
    Roydmoor J: Connor Murtagh 3 11/2
    1. Idoapologise silk
      3 (10)
      Idoapologise t J: Elisha Whittington 5 12/1
    2. Atiyah silk
      5 (7)
      Atiyah b J: Connor Beasley 5/1
    3. Zapper Cass silk
      10 (1)
      Zapper Cass v J: Theodore Ladd 3 40/1
    4. Huraiz silk
      1 (2)
      Huraiz tv J: Jason Hart 9/1
    5. Show Me A Sunset silk
      7 (8)
      Show Me A Sunset tp J: Luke Morris 16/1
    6. Charming Kid silk
      6 (5)
      Charming Kid J: P J McDonald 12/1
    7. The Daley Express silk
      9 (6)
      The Daley Express p J: Jason Watson 22/1
Winning Trainer: David Evans
Distances: 1/2, 1, nk
Runners: 10

19:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Mummy's Boy silk
    8 (2)
    Mummy's Boy J: Marco Ghiani 4/1
  2. Dark Company silk
    6 (6)
    Dark Company J: Jason Hart 10/1
  3. Hooflepuff silk
    5 (3)
    Hooflepuff v J: Ben Robinson 3/1F
    1. Songkran silk
      3 (8)
      Songkran J: Callum Shepherd 16/1
    2. Knowwhentorun silk
      4 (1)
      Knowwhentorun p J: George Rooke 3 4/1
    3. Richard R H B silk
      2 (4)
      Richard R H B J: Rossa Ryan 11/2
    4. Lough Cutra silk
      1 (7)
      Lough Cutra J: Tony Hamilton 11/2
    5. Wholelotafun silk
      7 (5)
      Wholelotafun p J: Liam Keniry 40/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 1 1/4, 3, 3/4
Runners: 8

15:30 Abu Dhabi

Full Result
  1. Ranchero silk
    9 (2)
    Ranchero t J: Pat Cosgrave
  2. Al Salt silk
    4 (8)
    Al Salt J: S Paiva
  3. Nibras Passion silk
    5 (1)
    Nibras Passion ht J: Ray Dawson
    1. Al Madhar silk
      3 (10)
      Al Madhar J: Antonio Fresu
    2. Raakezz silk
      2 (6)
      Raakezz t J: Richard Mullen
    3. Law Of Nature silk
      10 (5)
      Law Of Nature J: Gary Sanchez 6
    4. Full Verse silk
      8 (9)
      Full Verse t J: Sean Kirrane 3
    5. Yurman silk
      1 (4)
      Yurman tb J: Tadhg O'Shea
    6. Greeley silk
      12 (3)
      Greeley p J: Al Moatasem bin Said Al Balushi
    7. Shanty Star silk
      6 (7)
      Shanty Star J: Adrie de Vries