13:30 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Debden Bank silk
    2
    Debden Bank p J: James Best 11/1
  2. Master Sunrise silk
    8
    Master Sunrise b J: Mr James King 3 20/1
  3. Caviciana silk
    5
    Caviciana J: Kielan Woods 11/2
    1. This Breac silk
      11
      This Breac ht J: Caoilin Quinn 7 40/1
    2. Flying Garry silk
      10
      Flying Garry t J: Ben Jones 3 16/1
    3. Watching Brief silk
      12
      Watching Brief p J: Jack Tudor 3 18/1
    4. Lough Salt silk
      4
      Lough Salt J: John Kington 50/1
    5. Hot Smoked silk
      14
      Hot Smoked t J: Ben Godfrey 5 80/1
    6. Indian Harbour silk
      15
      Indian Harbour t J: Gavin Sheehan 33/1
    7. The Manuscript silk
      6
      The Manuscript b J: Tom Scudamore 40/1
    8. Taboo silk
      13
      Taboo p J: Harry Cobden 22/1
    9. King Golan silk
      7
      King Golan b J: Charlie Hammond EvensF
    10. Imperial Nemesis silk
      3
      Imperial Nemesis J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
    11. Arthur's Reuben silk
      9
      Arthur's Reuben tp J: James Davies 15/2
Winning Trainer: Martin Keighley
Distances: 7 1/2, 7, 8
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Princeton Royale silk
    4
    Princeton Royale v J: Mr Jack Andrews 5 25/1
  2. Darcy Ward silk
    5
    Darcy Ward tb J: Nick Scholfield 16/1
  3. Danse Idol silk
    3
    Danse Idol J: Harry Skelton 3/1
    1. Buster Thomas silk
      7
      Buster Thomas J: Tom Bellamy 9/4F
    2. Ready And Able silk
      6
      Ready And Able J: Tom Scudamore 15/2
    3. Monsieur Gibraltar silk
      1
      Monsieur Gibraltar t J: Harry Cobden 9/2
    4. Whoshotwho silk
      2
      Whoshotwho J: Sam Twiston-Davies 9/2
    5. Black Scorpion silk
      8
      Black Scorpion tp J: William Kennedy 80/1
Winning Trainer: Neil King
Distances: 2 1/2, nk, 10
Runners: 8

14:35 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Veiled Secret silk
    4
    Veiled Secret tp J: Fergus Gillard 3 100/30F
  2. Frankie Baby silk
    2
    Frankie Baby J: Harry Bannister 6/1
  3. Mr McGuiness silk
    5
    Mr McGuiness J: Ben Poste 11/1
    1. Sweeping Rock silk
      8
      Sweeping Rock p J: Jamie Moore 17/2
    2. New Zealander silk
      3
      New Zealander J: Kielan Woods 11/1
    3. Vouvray silk
      12
      Vouvray J: Ben Jones 3 8/1
    4. Le Pogues Storm silk
      7
      Le Pogues Storm p J: Robert Dunne 12/1
    5. Getaway Lucy silk
      6
      Getaway Lucy p J: Tom Scudamore 9/2
    6. Test Ride silk
      10
      Test Ride p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 8/1
    7. Presenting Beara silk
      1
      Presenting Beara p J: David Noonan 125/1
    8. Dapa Lad silk
      11
      Dapa Lad tb J: James Davies 28/1
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 1, 1 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

15:05 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Thirtyfourstitches silk
    5
    Thirtyfourstitches J: Tom Bellamy 8/1
  2. Kilchreest Moon silk
    6
    Kilchreest Moon J: Nick Scholfield 7/2
  3. Midnight Jewel silk
    11
    Midnight Jewel J: Jordan Nailor 3 11/1
    1. Jaunty Soria silk
      1
      Jaunty Soria J: Sam Twiston-Davies 100/30
    2. Andapa silk
      8
      Andapa p J: Tom O'Brien 7/1
    3. Balladame silk
      4
      Balladame J: Ben Poste 3/1F
    4. Arty Campbell silk
      2
      Arty Campbell p J: Robert Williams 3 22/1
    5. Tarrona silk
      9
      Tarrona J: Fergus Gregory 3 16/1
    6. Silver Quay silk
      10
      Silver Quay J: Caoilin Quinn 7 40/1
    7. Mister Serious silk
      3
      Mister Serious p J: Miss Harriet Tucker 7 80/1
    8. Thebudinpundit silk
      12
      Thebudinpundit J: Gavin Sheehan 33/1
    9. River Llynfi silk
      7
      River Llynfi J: Jack Tudor 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: D J Jeffreys
Distances: 6 1/2, shd, 6
Runners: 12

15:35 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Mix Of Clover silk
    5
    Mix Of Clover J: Alex Edwards 3 15/2
  2. Inn The Bull silk
    3
    Inn The Bull J: Jonathan Burke 11/1
  3. Lost History silk
    8
    Lost History J: Harry Skelton 11/10F
    1. Near Kettering silk
      10
      Near Kettering t J: Jonathan England 33/1
    2. Man Of Light silk
      6
      Man Of Light J: Tom O'Brien 5/1
    3. Court Royale silk
      2
      Court Royale J: Adam Wedge 28/1
    4. Kings Creek silk
      7
      Kings Creek t J: Henry Brooke 16/1
    5. Blue Ribbon silk
      4
      Blue Ribbon t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/2
    6. Novis Adventus silk
      1
      Novis Adventus tp J: Tom Scudamore 50/1
    7. Grimm Star silk
      9
      Grimm Star J: William Kennedy 80/1
Winning Trainer: Alastair Ralph
Distances: 10, 2 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 10

16:05 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Mercian Prince silk
    5
    Mercian Prince tp J: Jack Quinlan 7/2
  2. Ballyellis silk
    6
    Ballyellis t J: Jordan Nailor 3 11/2
  3. Tomorrow Mystery silk
    3
    Tomorrow Mystery t J: Harry Cobden 13/2
    1. Clever As A Fox silk
      4
      Clever As A Fox p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/1
    2. The Cashel Man silk
      2
      The Cashel Man J: Nico de Boinville 13/2
    3. Fix Sun silk
      1
      Fix Sun J: Daryl Jacob 2/1F
    4. Percy silk
      7
      Percy p J: Stan Sheppard 50/1
Winning Trainer: Amy Murphy
Distances: 1/2, 13, 63
Runners: 7

16:35 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Pay The Woman silk
    1
    Pay The Woman J: James Best 13/2
  2. Ginger Du Val silk
    4
    Ginger Du Val t J: Mr Ben Bromley 7 7/1
  3. Yauthym silk
    2
    Yauthym J: Paddy Brennan 1/3F
    1. Gerboise Borget silk
      3
      Gerboise Borget J: Brendan Powell 11/1
    2. Natural Look silk
      6
      Natural Look J: Ben Poste 25/1
    3. Let's Get Real silk
      5
      Let's Get Real t J: Harry Skelton 33/1
    4. My Poem silk
      8
      My Poem ht J: Henry Brooke 40/1
    5. Stevie McKeane silk
      9
      Stevie McKeane J: Jason Dixon 7 80/1
    6. Current silk
      7
      Current t J: Lee Edwards 50/1
Winning Trainer: Martin Keighley
Distances: 1, 8 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 9

17:05 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Pillar Of Steel silk
    10
    Pillar Of Steel p J: Jamie Moore 14/1
  2. Ranco silk
    2
    Ranco tv J: Fergus Gillard 3 11/2
  3. Serjeant Painter silk
    11
    Serjeant Painter tb J: Nico de Boinville 9/1
    1. White Turf silk
      5
      White Turf p J: Lee Edwards 5/1
    2. Eventful silk
      3
      Eventful J: Daryl Jacob 25/1
    3. Danger Money silk
      9
      Danger Money b J: Theo Gillard 5 20/1
    4. Jobesgreen Lad silk
      6
      Jobesgreen Lad t J: Jonathan Burke 9/2F
    5. Rathnure Ranger silk
      12
      Rathnure Ranger h J: Ben Poste 6/1
    6. Ingenuity silk
      8
      Ingenuity p J: Patrick Cowley 3 11/1
    7. African Sun silk
      14
      African Sun p J: Alexander Thorne 5 18/1
    8. Eagle's First silk
      7
      Eagle's First J: Tom Scudamore 50/1
    9. Give Us A Swig silk
      1
      Give Us A Swig J: Gavin Sheehan 10/1
    10. You Owe Me silk
      15
      You Owe Me p J: William Kennedy 125/1
    11. Khanisari silk
      13
      Khanisari p J: Adam Wedge 40/1
    12. Word Of Honour silk
      4
      Word Of Honour J: Harry Bannister 66/1
Winning Trainer: John Spearing
Distances: 9, 11, 5 1/2
Runners: 15

13:45 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Almohandesah silk
    2 (6)
    Almohandesah J: Tom Marquand 9/4F
  2. Shouldavbeenmore silk
    6 (10)
    Shouldavbeenmore J: Paul Hanagan 16/1
  3. She's The Danger silk
    5 (4)
    She's The Danger J: Lewis Edmunds 20/1
    1. Gentle Ellen silk
      3 (5)
      Gentle Ellen J: Connor Beasley 5/2
    2. May Punch silk
      8 (1)
      May Punch J: Duran Fentiman 3/1
    3. Coligone Kate silk
      7 (7)
      Coligone Kate J: Ben Robinson 66/1
    4. May Blossom silk
      1 (8)
      May Blossom J: Daniel Tudhope 13/2
    5. Global Mirage silk
      4 (3)
      Global Mirage J: Harry Burns 5 18/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: hd, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

14:20 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Favourite Child silk
    1 (4)
    Favourite Child J: Clifford Lee 6/1
  2. Vieux Carre silk
    6 (1)
    Vieux Carre J: Daniel Tudhope 10/11F
  3. Chelsea Annie silk
    2 (3)
    Chelsea Annie J: Sam James 22/1
    1. Queen's Heir silk
      5 (2)
      Queen's Heir J: Tom Eaves 18/1
    2. Moon Bay silk
      4 (9)
      Moon Bay J: Paul Hanagan 10/1
    3. Eruption silk
      7 (5)
      Eruption J: Jason Hart 14/1
    4. Synonymous silk
      9 (8)
      Synonymous J: Shane Gray 18/1
    5. Qwicken silk
      8 (7)
      Qwicken J: Ben Robinson 6/1
    6. Clodovea silk
      3 (6)
      Clodovea J: James Sullivan 14/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: hd, 3 1/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 9

14:55 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. The Flying Ginger silk
    3 (2)
    The Flying Ginger J: Daniel Tudhope 6/4F
  2. Majestic Tejaan silk
    6 (1)
    Majestic Tejaan J: Paul Hanagan 9/2
  3. Rising Star silk
    1 (6)
    Rising Star J: Ben Curtis 8/1
    1. Wootton Creek silk
      5 (5)
      Wootton Creek J: Hollie Doyle 7/1
    2. Turandot silk
      4 (4)
      Turandot J: Shane Gray 11/4
Winning Trainer: Roger Fell
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 1/4, 5
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Katara silk
    6 (5)
    Katara J: Ryan Moore 15/2
  2. Golden Pass silk
    4 (8)
    Golden Pass J: James Doyle 5/1
  3. Urban Artist silk
    9 (4)
    Urban Artist J: Tom Marquand 15/8F
    1. Camphor silk
      2 (2)
      Camphor J: Cam Hardie 9/1
    2. Black Lotus silk
      1 (3)
      Black Lotus J: Jack Mitchell 6/1
    3. Eileendover silk
      3 (6)
      Eileendover J: Shane Kelly 5/1
    4. Queen Daenerys silk
      7 (9)
      Queen Daenerys J: David Egan 10/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Distances: hd, 2 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

15:55 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Let Me Be silk
    3 (3)
    Let Me Be J: Callum Rodriguez 11/4F
  2. Gauntlet silk
    4 (5)
    Gauntlet p J: Callum Shepherd 12/1
  3. London Eye silk
    8 (2)
    London Eye J: Hollie Doyle 11/1
    1. Selsey Sizzler silk
      11 (6)
      Selsey Sizzler J: David Egan 3/1
    2. Russian Rumour silk
      5 (7)
      Russian Rumour p J: Rob Hornby 17/2
    3. Magna Moralia silk
      2 (8)
      Magna Moralia p J: Jason Hart 5/1
    4. Seagulls Nest silk
      9 (1)
      Seagulls Nest J: George Bass 5 10/1
    5. Neverbeen To Paris silk
      6 (11)
      Neverbeen To Paris J: Tom Marquand 15/2
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 3

16:25 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Contact silk
    9 (6)
    Contact J: Hollie Doyle 11/8F
  2. Dash Of Spice silk
    1 (7)
    Dash Of Spice t J: Dougie Costello 33/1
  3. Furzig silk
    6 (9)
    Furzig J: Paul Hanagan 6/1
    1. Law Of One silk
      2 (1)
      Law Of One J: Ryan Moore 6/4
    2. He's A Keeper silk
      3 (4)
      He's A Keeper v J: Richard Kingscote 17/2
    3. Theglasgowwarrior silk
      5 (8)
      Theglasgowwarrior J: Daniel Tudhope 66/1
Winning Trainer: David Barron
Distances: 5 1/2, hd, nk
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

16:55 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Kings Prince silk
    1 (6)
    Kings Prince J: Ben Curtis 2/1
  2. Fantasising silk
    6 (2)
    Fantasising J: George Wood 9/2
  3. Blow That Horn silk
    4 (3)
    Blow That Horn J: Ryan Moore EvensF
    1. Alsithee silk
      3 (5)
      Alsithee J: Cam Hardie 100/1
    2. Dream Camelot silk
      5 (4)
      Dream Camelot J: Richard Kingscote 12/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 5 1/2, 1 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

17:25 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Music Society silk
    5 (4)
    Music Society J: Cam Hardie 7/2
  2. Abduction silk
    8 (7)
    Abduction J: Paul Hanagan 17/2
  3. Corinthia Knight silk
    1 (11)
    Corinthia Knight p J: Hollie Doyle 25/1
    1. Ghathanfar silk
      4 (2)
      Ghathanfar J: Tom Eaves 11/2
    2. Adaay Dream silk
      9 (8)
      Adaay Dream J: Richard Kingscote 7/1
    3. Lezardrieux silk
      6 (1)
      Lezardrieux J: Sam James 11/1
    4. Fortamour silk
      3 (9)
      Fortamour p J: Paul Mulrennan 13/2
    5. Penny Pot Lane silk
      12 (10)
      Penny Pot Lane J: Lewis Edmunds 25/1
    6. Mr Wagyu silk
      2 (6)
      Mr Wagyu v J: Jason Hart 100/30F
    7. Melody King silk
      11 (3)
      Melody King J: Ben Robinson 33/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: hd, nk, 2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

14:10 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Sweet Flora silk
    9
    Sweet Flora p J: Alison Johnson 5 11/1
  2. Al Kherb silk
    1
    Al Kherb J: Billy Garritty 7/2J
  3. Pateen silk
    3
    Pateen v J: Aaron Anderson 3 18/1
    1. Lord Caprio silk
      4
      Lord Caprio tp J: Kevin Brogan 9/2
    2. Molly Whuppie silk
      7
      Molly Whuppie J: Emma Smith-Chaston 3 8/1
    3. Elusive Red silk
      8
      Elusive Red p J: Lorcan Murtagh 16/1
    4. Placedela Concorde silk
      5
      Placedela Concorde t J: Joe Williamson 3 6/1
    5. Orient Sunset silk
      10
      Orient Sunset J: Thomas Willmott 12/1
    6. Legal Beagle silk
      2
      Legal Beagle J: Danny McMenamin 3 7/2J
Winning Trainer: Kenny Johnson
Distances: 7, 1 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Ming Dynasty silk
    4
    Ming Dynasty t J: Brian Hughes 5/2
  2. Fisher Green silk
    3
    Fisher Green t J: Ross Chapman 15/2
  3. Recent Revelations silk
    5
    Recent Revelations tb J: Jordan Gainford 5 11/4
    1. Exit Ten silk
      2
      Exit Ten J: Conor O'Farrell 150/1
    2. Ash Hill silk
      1
      Ash Hill J: Derek Fox 6/4F
Winning Trainer: Brian Ellison
Distances: 9 1/2, 4 3/4, 42
Runners: 5

15:15 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Sheriff Garrett silk
    5
    Sheriff Garrett tb J: Jamie Hamilton 11/2
  2. Gordon's Jet silk
    2
    Gordon's Jet ht J: Danny McMenamin 100/30
  3. Bucks Dream silk
    8
    Bucks Dream J: Sean Bowen 3/1F
    1. Demi Sang silk
      4
      Demi Sang p J: Richie McLernon 17/2
    2. Largy Trix silk
      6
      Largy Trix t J: James Bowen 18/1
    3. Smokey The Bandit silk
      3
      Smokey The Bandit tp J: Jordan Gainford 5 14/1
    4. Celtic Flames silk
      1
      Celtic Flames p J: Derek Fox 16/1
    5. Cyrus Keep silk
      7
      Cyrus Keep b J: Brian Hughes 7/2
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 5, 7, 2 1/4
Runners: 8

15:45 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Classical Milano silk
    6
    Classical Milano J: Jonathon Bewley 3 5/1
  2. Welsh Reign silk
    3
    Welsh Reign J: Harry Reed 100/30
  3. Muroor silk
    7
    Muroor b J: Brian Hughes 12/1
    1. Apache Pilot silk
      9
      Apache Pilot tp J: Thomas Dowson 40/1
    2. Dr Robin silk
      1
      Dr Robin tb J: Sean Bowen 6/1
    3. Prince Dundee silk
      2
      Prince Dundee tp J: Stephen Mulqueen 3/1F
    4. Path To Freedom silk
      4
      Path To Freedom tp J: Page Fuller 7/2
    5. On We Go silk
      8
      On We Go b J: Alison Johnson 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: George Bewley
Distances: 1 1/4, 8 1/2, 11
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:15 Hexham

Full Result
  1. O Connell Street silk
    7
    O Connell Street tp J: Jordan Gainford 5 11/2
  2. Peaceful Sunday silk
    8
    Peaceful Sunday J: James Bowen 16/1
  3. The Bomber Liston silk
    11
    The Bomber Liston J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3/1
    1. Percussion silk
      9
      Percussion J: Harry Reed 11/1
    2. Grozni silk
      2
      Grozni J: Shane Mulcahy 7 11/5F
    3. New Delhi Express silk
      6
      New Delhi Express v J: Conor O'Farrell 80/1
    4. Petite Rhapsody silk
      10
      Petite Rhapsody J: Derek Fox 40/1
    5. Mr Jv silk
      5
      Mr Jv t J: Thomas Dowson 300/1
    6. Monticello silk
      4
      Monticello J: Ross Chapman 150/1
    7. Giamas silk
      1
      Giamas J: Stephen Mulqueen 250/1
    8. Lanty Slea silk
      3
      Lanty Slea J: Brian Hughes 3/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs Denise Foster
Distances: 5 1/2, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 11

16:45 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Methodtothemadness silk
    5
    Methodtothemadness t J: Derek Fox 7/4F
  2. Mah Mate Bob silk
    6
    Mah Mate Bob p J: Jonathon Bewley 3 2/1
  3. Raecius Felix silk
    2
    Raecius Felix J: Nathan Moscrop 3 7/1
    1. Duke Debarry silk
      1
      Duke Debarry p J: Brian Hughes 18/1
    2. Relkadam silk
      3
      Relkadam tp J: Jamie Hamilton 9/2
    3. Voix D'Eau silk
      4
      Voix D'Eau tb J: Stephen Mulqueen 16/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 11, 5, 6 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

17:15 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Barranco silk
    4
    Barranco J: James Bowen 6/4F
  2. Rongwayriley silk
    7
    Rongwayriley J: Billy Garritty 3 6/1
  3. San Roch silk
    8
    San Roch J: Jamie Hamilton 9/1
    1. Kian Calling silk
      2
      Kian Calling J: Danny McMenamin 10/1
    2. Dear Alix silk
      1
      Dear Alix J: Brian Hughes 9/4
    3. Tiger Spirit silk
      10
      Tiger Spirit J: Jack Garritty 33/1
    4. Voice Note silk
      3
      Voice Note J: Mr Connor Wood 7 22/1
    5. Goosewood silk
      5
      Goosewood J: Aaron Anderson 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: S R B Crawford
Distances: 1 1/4, 7 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

02:29 Santa Anita

Full Result
  1. Acclimate silk
    4 (4)
    Acclimate b J: Ricardo Gonzalez 2/1F
  2. Astronaut silk
    6 (6)
    Astronaut b J: Victor Espinoza 84/10
  3. Red King silk
    2 (2)
    Red King J: Umberto Rispoli 21/10
    1. Ward 'n Jerry silk
      3 (3)
      Ward 'n Jerry b J: Flavien Prat 3/1
    2. Lure Him In silk
      1 (1)
      Lure Him In b J: Edwin A Maldonado 138/10
    3. Pillar Mountain silk
      5 (5)