13:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Stepney Causeway silk
    1
    Stepney Causeway t J: Harry Skelton 4/9F
  2. Mrs Hyde silk
    2
    Mrs Hyde J: Brian Hughes 15/8
  3. Deauville Society silk
    5
    Deauville Society J: Thomas Dowson 150/1
    1. Largy Trix silk
      3
      Largy Trix t J: Conor O'Farrell 50/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 19, 3/4, 9 1/2
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Aquila Sky silk
    8
    Aquila Sky t J: Alan Johns 9/1
  2. Lord Accord silk
    5
    Lord Accord t J: Brendan Powell 8/1
  3. Beyond The Pale silk
    7
    Beyond The Pale J: Brian Hughes 4/1
    1. Everglow silk
      6
      Everglow tb J: Tom O'Brien 11/2
    2. Soyouthinksoagain silk
      9
      Soyouthinksoagain p J: Harry Skelton 5/2F
    3. Tide Times silk
      10
      Tide Times J: Charlie Todd 3 16/1
    4. Le Cheval Noir silk
      4
      Le Cheval Noir J: Conor O'Farrell 12/1
    5. Yes No Maybe So silk
      1
      Yes No Maybe So p J: Jonathan Burke 9/1
    6. Corrany silk
      3
      Corrany p J: Nico de Boinville 16/1
Winning Trainer: Sam Allwood
Distances: 1, 7, 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

14:05 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Slanelough silk
    5
    Slanelough J: Conor O'Farrell 4/1
  2. Eskendash silk
    1
    Eskendash J: Harry Skelton 3/1F
  3. Fourth Of July silk
    7
    Fourth Of July t J: Brian Hughes 9/2
    1. Jaboticaba silk
      3
      Jaboticaba J: Tom Cannon 17/2
    2. Lucky Flight silk
      4
      Lucky Flight t J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 4/1
    3. Cedar Hill silk
      2
      Cedar Hill J: Ryan Mania 9/2
Winning Trainer: Rose Dobbin
Distances: 3 1/4, 14, 9
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Didonato silk
    2
    Didonato J: Tom Bellamy 4/1
  2. Aurora Thunder silk
    8
    Aurora Thunder J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 11/2
  3. Global Harmony silk
    6
    Global Harmony J: Harry Skelton 7/2
    1. Bon Retour silk
      4
      Bon Retour t J: Sean Quinlan 25/1
    2. Coded Message silk
      3
      Coded Message p J: Kielan Woods 17/2
    3. Miah Grace silk
      1
      Miah Grace J: Henry Brooke 3/1F
    4. Lily's Gem silk
      9
      Lily's Gem t J: Brian Hughes 16/1
    5. So Near So Farhh silk
      10
      So Near So Farhh p J: Danny McMenamin 16/1
    6. Desaray Girl silk
      5
      Desaray Girl J: Alain Cawley 18/1
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 1/2, 13, 1 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Nietzsche silk
    7
    Nietzsche t J: Jonathan Burke 6/1
  2. Not That Fuisse silk
    4
    Not That Fuisse J: Harry Skelton 15/8F
  3. Voix Du Reve silk
    1
    Voix Du Reve p J: Conor O'Farrell 22/1
    1. Barton Knoll silk
      6
      Barton Knoll J: Sean Quinlan 7/2
    2. Theinval silk
      5
      Theinval p J: Nico de Boinville 12/1
    3. Schiehallion Munro silk
      3
      Schiehallion Munro J: Brian Hughes 11/4
Winning Trainer: Brian Ellison
Distances: nk, 3 1/4, nk
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Torigni silk
    2
    Torigni J: Daryl Jacob 4/1
  2. Dubai Days silk
    6
    Dubai Days h J: Bruce Lynn 5 10/1
  3. Defining Battle silk
    4
    Defining Battle t J: Harry Skelton 9/4F
    1. Fete Champetre silk
      8
      Fete Champetre ht J: Brian Hughes 9/1
    2. Orkan silk
      5
      Orkan J: Jamie Hamilton 8/1
    3. Dino Velvet silk
      3
      Dino Velvet p J: A P Heskin 5/1
    4. Theatre Legend silk
      1
      Theatre Legend J: Oakley Brown 5 8/1
    5. Iolani silk
      9
      Iolani p J: Sean Quinlan 20/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Whittington
Distances: dht, 3/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:27 Ayr

Full Result
  1. I'd Better Go Now silk
    5
    I'd Better Go Now t J: Harry Skelton 11/2J
  2. Manetti silk
    14
    Manetti t J: Grant Cockburn 33/1
  3. Skipthescales silk
    8
    Skipthescales p J: Nathan Moscrop 3 33/1
    1. The Ogle Gogle Man silk
      11
      The Ogle Gogle Man tp J: Conor O'Farrell 13/2
    2. Stop The World silk
      6
      Stop The World t J: A P Heskin 18/1
    3. Sultans Pride silk
      4
      Sultans Pride J: Brian Hughes 17/2
    4. No Regrets silk
      2
      No Regrets J: Sean Quinlan 9/1
    5. Jessiemac silk
      12
      Jessiemac t J: Derek Fox 20/1
    6. Always Resolute silk
      9
      Always Resolute p J: Charlie Todd 3 13/2
    7. Major Dundee silk
      1
      Major Dundee J: Tom Cannon 15/2
    8. Tomorrow's Angel silk
      13
      Tomorrow's Angel v J: Harry Reed 11/2J
    9. Off The Beat silk
      10
      Off The Beat J: Ryan Mania 10/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/2, 3
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

13:10 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Berkshire Shadow silk
    2 (1)
    Berkshire Shadow J: Oisin Murphy 9/2
  2. Amazonian Dream silk
    1 (7)
    Amazonian Dream J: David Probert 25/1
  3. Poderoso silk
    5 (2)
    Poderoso J: Rossa Ryan 3/1J
    1. Gisburn silk
      3 (5)
      Gisburn J: Pat Dobbs 6/1
    2. Tyson silk
      9 (3)
      Tyson J: Sean Levey 3/1J
    3. So Smart silk
      8 (4)
      So Smart J: Richard Kingscote 12/1
    4. Sir Randolph silk
      7 (6)
      Sir Randolph J: Martin Dwyer 40/1
    5. Object silk
      4 (9)
      Object J: Hollie Doyle 11/2
    6. Reckon I'm Hot silk
      6 (8)
      Reckon I'm Hot J: Rhys Clutterbuck 5 66/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 1/2, hd, 3/4
Runners: 9

13:40 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Came From The Dark silk
    3 (4)
    Came From The Dark J: Hollie Doyle 4/1
  2. Garrus silk
    1 (5)
    Garrus J: James Doyle 9/2
  3. King's Lynn silk
    6 (3)
    King's Lynn J: Oisin Murphy 11/4
    1. Tis Marvellous silk
      2 (8)
      Tis Marvellous t J: Ryan Moore 16/1
    2. Dirty Rascal silk
      8 (6)
      Dirty Rascal J: Laura Pearson 5 5/2F
    3. Mulzim silk
      5 (2)
      Mulzim J: Daniel Muscutt 33/1
    4. Ivatheengine silk
      7 (7)
      Ivatheengine J: Rossa Ryan 14/1
    5. Blue De Vega silk
      4 (1)
      Blue De Vega t J: Ray Dawson 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: nk, 1/2, 2
Runners: 8

14:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Elysian Flame silk
    10 (10)
    Elysian Flame p J: Nathan Evans 25/1
  2. Almighwar silk
    4 (4)
    Almighwar J: Jim Crowley 6/4F
  3. Rochester House silk
    7 (11)
    Rochester House J: Joe Fanning 25/1
    1. Cleonte silk
      12 (2)
      Cleonte p J: Silvestre De Sousa 17/2
    2. Author's Dream silk
      13 (8)
      Author's Dream v J: Callum Shepherd 33/1
    3. Lucky Deal silk
      1 (1)
      Lucky Deal J: Andrew Breslin 5 16/1
    4. Coeur De Lion silk
      8 (12)
      Coeur De Lion p J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 20/1
    5. Hochfeld silk
      6 (14)
      Hochfeld J: Connor Beasley 14/1
    6. Solo Saxophone silk
      2 (9)
      Solo Saxophone v J: Paul Mulrennan 20/1
    7. Charlie D silk
      11 (13)
      Charlie D tp J: Richard Kingscote 40/1
    8. Dancing Harry silk
      14 (6)
      Dancing Harry J: Hollie Doyle 6/1
    9. Australis silk
      3 (5)
      Australis J: Ray Dawson 3 20/1
    10. Koeman silk
      5 (3)
      Koeman J: Oisin Murphy 33/1
    11. Imperium silk
      9 (7)
      Imperium J: Jason Watson 7/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Easterby
Distances: nk, 6, 3
Runners: 14

14:50 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Mithras silk
    4 (11)
    Mithras t J: Frankie Dettori 16/5F
  2. Saint Lawrence silk
    1 (9)
    Saint Lawrence J: Ray Dawson 3 12/1
  3. Dingle silk
    10 (7)
    Dingle J: Sean Levey 4/1
    1. Yazaman silk
      3 (12)
      Yazaman b J: Richard Kingscote 16/1
    2. Caribou silk
      11 (5)
      Caribou J: Hollie Doyle 8/1
    3. Clarendon Cross silk
      14 (16)
      Clarendon Cross J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 33/1
    4. Knowwhentorun silk
      12 (2)
      Knowwhentorun J: William Buick 20/1
    5. Fangorn silk
      15 (1)
      Fangorn J: Joe Fanning 25/1
    6. Beautiful Bertie silk
      2 (4)
      Beautiful Bertie J: Jason Watson 9/2
    7. Rafiki silk
      9 (15)
      Rafiki J: James Doyle 9/1
    8. Harold Shand silk
      7 (10)
      Harold Shand J: Silvestre De Sousa 25/1
    9. Fountain Cross silk
      6 (13)
      Fountain Cross J: Pat Dobbs 50/1
    10. Broxi silk
      5 (8)
      Broxi J: George Downing 100/1
    11. Alicestar silk
      8 (3)
      Alicestar J: David Probert 100/1
    12. First Lott silk
      16 (14)
      First Lott J: Jane Elliott 66/1
    13. Decisive Edge silk
      13 (6)
      Decisive Edge b J: Martin Dwyer 50/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: nk, 2, 1 3/4
Runners: 16

15:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Hurricane Lane silk
    1 (2)
    Hurricane Lane J: William Buick 11/4
  2. Maximal silk
    3 (1)
    Maximal J: Ryan Moore 5/2F
  3. Tasman Bay silk
    7 (5)
    Tasman Bay J: David Probert 16/1
    1. River Alwen silk
      4 (8)
      River Alwen J: Jamie Spencer 33/1
    2. Set Point silk
      6 (4)
      Set Point J: Andrea Atzeni 12/1
    3. Latest Generation silk
      2 (6)
      Latest Generation J: James Doyle 9/2
    4. Senita silk
      8 (7)
      Senita J: Frankie Dettori 7/2
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1, 2 1/4, 1
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Aristia silk
    2 (1)
    Aristia J: Sean Levey 20/1
  2. Darlectable You silk
    4 (10)
    Darlectable You J: Frankie Dettori 5/6F
  3. Mellow Magic silk
    7 (4)
    Mellow Magic J: David Probert 18/1
    1. Gwenhwyvar silk
      6 (7)
      Gwenhwyvar J: William Buick 15/2
    2. Amy Beach silk
      1 (6)
      Amy Beach J: Charles Bishop 80/1
    3. Reina Del Mar silk
      10 (9)
      Reina Del Mar J: Richard Kingscote 80/1
    4. Voice Of Glory silk
      11 (5)
      Voice Of Glory J: Robert Havlin 18/1
    5. Quelle Vitesse silk
      9 (3)
      Quelle Vitesse J: Saffie Osborne 7 66/1
    6. Dolphin silk
      5 (2)
      Dolphin J: Jason Watson 10/1
    7. Crystal Starlet silk
      3 (8)
      Crystal Starlet J: Ryan Moore 4/1
    8. Mostar Miss silk
      8 (11)
      Mostar Miss J: Martin Dwyer 400/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: nk, 1 1/2, 1
Runners: 11

16:35 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Gloria Mundi silk
    4 (4)
    Gloria Mundi J: Frankie Dettori 4/1
  2. Hollywood Lady silk
    5 (5)
    Hollywood Lady J: Rossa Ryan 12/1
  3. Sea Karats silk
    10 (7)
    Sea Karats J: James Doyle 10/11F
    1. Betty Crean L A silk
      2 (1)
      Betty Crean L A J: William Buick 16/1
    2. At A Pinch silk
      1 (9)
      At A Pinch J: Robert Havlin 9/1
    3. Luisa Casati silk
      6 (10)
      Luisa Casati J: Richard Kingscote 33/1
    4. Najeeba silk
      7 (3)
      Najeeba J: Hollie Doyle 11/1
    5. Saulire Star silk
      9 (8)
      Saulire Star J: David Probert 80/1
    6. Folly Beach silk
      3 (2)
      Folly Beach J: Charles Bishop 9/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: nse, hd, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

17:05 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Far Hope silk
    4 (13)
    Far Hope J: William Buick 7/2
  2. Flame Of Freedom silk
    6 (2)
    Flame Of Freedom J: David Probert 33/1
  3. Marie Antoinette silk
    11 (7)
    Marie Antoinette J: Richard Kingscote 16/1
    1. Miss Scaletta silk
      12 (6)
      Miss Scaletta J: Oisin Murphy 9/2
    2. Heavenly Rose silk
      7 (10)
      Heavenly Rose J: Stefano Cherchi 5 25/1
    3. Appellation silk
      2 (14)
      Appellation J: Rossa Ryan 20/1
    4. Siyata silk
      14 (11)
      Siyata J: Jason Watson 10/1
    5. Invincible Lass silk
      8 (5)
      Invincible Lass J: Hollie Doyle 9/1
    6. Shoot For The Moon silk
      13 (4)
      Shoot For The Moon J: George Downing 66/1
    7. Fetna silk
      5 (3)
      Fetna J: Ryan Moore 8/1
    8. Sunline silk
      15 (15)
      Sunline J: Charles Bishop 33/1
    9. Andelysa silk
      1 (1)
      Andelysa J: Callum Shepherd 28/1
    10. Maajdah silk
      10 (12)
      Maajdah J: James Doyle 5/2F
    11. Bay Beret silk
      3 (9)
      Bay Beret J: J F Egan 125/1
Winning Trainer: Simon & Ed Crisford
Distances: 1, 1/2, nk
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

13:20 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Sending Love silk
    1
    Sending Love t J: Bryan Carver 3 8/11F
  2. Morfee silk
    3
    Morfee J: Kevin Jones 3 2/1
  3. Forthegreatergood silk
    5
    Forthegreatergood tp J: Paddy Brennan 13/2
    1. Iron In The Soul silk
      2
      Iron In The Soul J: Tabitha Worsley 5 100/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3 1/4, 14, 18
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Premier D'troice silk
    3
    Premier D'troice p J: Gavin Sheehan 4/1
  2. Full Back silk
    1
    Full Back J: Joshua Moore 11/8
  3. Coolanly silk
    2
    Coolanly J: Paddy Brennan 6/5F
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Distances: nk, 42
Runners: 3

14:25 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Nye Bevan silk
    5
    Nye Bevan t J: Jamie Neild 10 2/1F
  2. Shareef Star silk
    8
    Shareef Star v J: James Bowen 9/1
  3. Salamanca School silk
    2
    Salamanca School J: Gavin Sheehan 8/1
    1. African Sun silk
      9
      African Sun p J: Eddie Edge 7 33/1
    2. Big Jimbo silk
      7
      Big Jimbo J: Joshua Moore 7/2
    3. Ballydoyle silk
      4
      Ballydoyle v J: Jamie Moore 8/1
    4. Commander Miller silk
      6
      Commander Miller J: Page Fuller 11/1
    5. Westbrook Bertie silk
      1
      Westbrook Bertie tp J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 12/1
    6. Meryems Way silk
      10
      Meryems Way p J: Tabitha Worsley 5 125/1
    7. Jungle Prose silk
      3
      Jungle Prose t J: James Davies 11/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 1 1/2, 11, 3/4
Runners: 10

15:00 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Schnabel silk
    3
    Schnabel tp J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/2
  2. Ocean Cove silk
    1
    Ocean Cove p J: Paddy Brennan 13/8F
  3. Plantagenet silk
    4
    Plantagenet J: Daniel Sansom 3 5/2
    1. Fact Of The Matter silk
      2
      Fact Of The Matter tp J: Gavin Sheehan 7/1
Winning Trainer: Matt Sheppard
Distances: 8 1/2, 2, 4 3/4
Runners: 4

15:35 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Soarlikeaneagle silk
    9
    Soarlikeaneagle J: James Davies 22/1
  2. Lawtop Legend silk
    8
    Lawtop Legend p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/10F
  3. Felton Bellevue silk
    3
    Felton Bellevue t J: Bryan Carver 3 4/1
    1. Bolt N Brown silk
      2
      Bolt N Brown b J: Jamie Moore 12/1
    2. Emmas Dilemma silk
      5
      Emmas Dilemma tv J: Nathan Brennan 7 11/2
    3. Hier Encore silk
      4
      Hier Encore t J: Ben Godfrey 5 11/1
    4. Uknowwhatimean silk
      6
      Uknowwhatimean p J: Tabitha Worsley 5 12/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Rowe
Distances: 5 1/2, 4 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

16:10 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Diligent silk
    1
    Diligent h J: Kieren Buckley 7 2/5F
  2. Etat Major Aulmes silk
    2
    Etat Major Aulmes J: Gavin Sheehan 7/1
  3. Episode silk
    3
    Episode t J: Niall Houlihan 5 7/1
    1. Ardbruce silk
      5
      Ardbruce J: Kevin Jones 3 25/1
    2. Glorious Boru silk
      6
      Glorious Boru p J: Marc Goldstein 14/1
    3. Steel The China silk
      8
      Steel The China tv J: Tom Cheesman 5 125/1
    4. Vital Sign silk
      4
      Vital Sign J: James Davies 22/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Hawke
Distances: 8, 6, 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:45 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Independence silk
    4
    Independence J: Patrick Cowley 5 5/2
  2. Barrowmount silk
    2
    Barrowmount h J: Daniel Sansom 3 9/2
  3. Daany silk
    7
    Daany J: James Bowen 16/1
    1. Cobbs Corner silk
      3
      Cobbs Corner J: James Davies 4/1
    2. Jimmy Mac silk
      5
      Jimmy Mac h J: Joshua Moore 25/1
    3. Who's Zoomin Who silk
      8
      Who's Zoomin Who J: Jamie Moore 33/1
    4. Second Subaltern silk
      6
      Second Subaltern J: Mr John Reddington 7 2/1F
Winning Trainer: Brian Barr
Distances: 3, 2, 1 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:20 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Dreamingandhoping silk
    3
    Dreamingandhoping h J: Mr D L Queally 3 9/4F
  2. Karla Martina silk
    9
    Karla Martina ht J: J J Slevin 8/1
  3. Annie G silk
    16
    Annie G J: Rachael Blackmore 100/30
    1. Parvos silk
      15
      Parvos J: Darragh O'Keeffe 33/1
    2. Darrens Diamond silk
      7
      Darrens Diamond J: Alan King 7 7/1
    3. Layla's Daffodil silk
      10
      Layla's Daffodil J: Mr S Fenelon 7 14/1
    4. Brooks Falls silk
      1
      Brooks Falls J: Tommy Brett 7 28/1
    5. Hot On My Heels silk
      14
      Hot On My Heels J: T Joseph Kelly 7 25/1
    6. Presenting Bonnie silk
      12
      Presenting Bonnie J: Danny Mullins 5/1
    7. Royal Gift silk
      5
      Royal Gift J: Jack Gilligan 7 66/1
    8. Lady De Vesci silk
      4
      Lady De Vesci J: Jack Kennedy 28/1
    9. Cautious Approach silk
      2
      Cautious Approach J: Jonathan Moore 66/1
    10. Ali's Glory silk
      6
      Ali's Glory J: B J Cooper 80/1
    11. Justwest silk
      8
      Justwest t J: Jody McGarvey 66/1
    12. Atha Solas silk
      13
      Atha Solas J: Robbie Power 18/1
Winning Trainer: Declan Queally
Distances: 2 1/4, nk, hd
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

16:55 Ballinrobe

Full Result
  1. Calthor silk
    5
    Calthor h J: Mark Walsh 5/4F
  2. Carrig Rock silk
    6
    Carrig Rock J: Mr B Lawless 7 2/1
  3. Insignia Of Rank silk
    1
    Insignia Of Rank J: B J Cooper 14/1
    1. Endless Cash silk
      9
      Endless Cash J: Denis O'Regan 22/1
    2. We'll Go Again silk
      3
      We'll Go Again J: Kevin Brouder 66/1
    3. Didn'tsleepawink silk
      8
      Didn'tsleepawink J: Jody McGarvey 50/1
    4. Charlie Siringo silk
      7
      Charlie Siringo J: Sean Flanagan 6/1