11:45 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Youmdor silk
    12
    Youmdor J: Paul Townend 1/3F
  2. Bigz Belief silk
    3
    Bigz Belief J: Keith Donoghue 7/2
  3. Complete Fantasy silk
    4
    Complete Fantasy J: Kevin Sexton 16/1
    1. Toughari silk
      11
      Toughari J: David Mullins 7/1
    2. Londonofficecallin silk
      8
      Londonofficecallin J: Kevin Brouder 66/1
    3. Dazzling Darren silk
      6
      Dazzling Darren J: Cian Walsh 7 66/1
    4. Baltinglass Hill silk
      2
      Baltinglass Hill J: Adam Short 250/1
    5. Sydney Blues silk
      10
      Sydney Blues J: Conor McNamara 5 25/1
    6. Saga Malta silk
      13
      Saga Malta J: Danny Mullins 66/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 16, 1, 11
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 4

12:15 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Ferny Hollow silk
    4
    Ferny Hollow h J: Paul Townend 1/3F
  2. Bob Olinger silk
    1
    Bob Olinger J: Rachael Blackmore 7/4
  3. Kings Halo silk
    6
    Kings Halo J: Phillip Enright 100/1
    1. Mister Bells silk
      7
      Mister Bells J: Sean O'Keeffe 50/1
    2. Tisadream silk
      15
      Tisadream J: Hugh Morgan 5 16/1
    3. Itsnotinit silk
      5
      Itsnotinit J: B J Cooper 50/1
    4. Bowes Hill silk
      10
      Bowes Hill ht J: Ian Power 150/1
    5. Gold Label silk
      11
      Gold Label J: Ricky Doyle 150/1
    6. One Free Man silk
      8
      One Free Man J: Daniel Holden 7 28/1
    7. Strong Roots silk
      14
      Strong Roots J: J J Slevin 80/1
    8. Milestone Girl silk
      12
      Milestone Girl J: Paddy Kennedy 150/1
    9. Falco Du Sauzay silk
      3
      Falco Du Sauzay h J: Adam Short 150/1
    10. Super Knight silk
      9
      Super Knight J: Kevin Brouder 100/1
    11. Emerald Cave silk
      2
      Emerald Cave J: Conor Orr 5 150/1
    12. Western Fiona silk
      16
      Western Fiona J: Kevin Sexton 80/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 1, 45, 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 4

12:47 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Sea Ducor silk
    6
    Sea Ducor J: Donagh Meyler 8/1
  2. Galopin Des Champs silk
    1
    Galopin Des Champs J: Paul Townend 10/11F
  3. Get My Drift silk
    4
    Get My Drift J: Mark Walsh 14/1
    1. Mighty Blue silk
      9
      Mighty Blue h J: J J Slevin 9/4
    2. Patience Patience silk
      3
      Patience Patience h J: Conor Orr 5 10/1
    3. Wasdale Park silk
      8
      Wasdale Park h J: Phillip Enright 100/1
    4. Hazran silk
      2
      Hazran t J: Denis O'Regan 50/1
    5. Pictures Of Home silk
      5
      Pictures Of Home J: L P Dempsey 150/1
    6. Shakespeare's Word silk
      7
      Shakespeare's Word J: Jody McGarvey 33/1
Winning Trainer: A L T Moore
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 9

13:22 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Make Good silk
    2
    Make Good tp J: Simon Torrens 5 11/2
  2. Jiving Jerry silk
    9
    Jiving Jerry J: Rachael Blackmore 7/4F
  3. Isotope silk
    1
    Isotope J: J J Slevin 11/1
    1. Buck Rogers silk
      6
      Buck Rogers J: Brian Hayes 9/1
    2. Guiri silk
      5
      Guiri J: Mark Walsh 6/1
    3. The Broghie Man silk
      3
      The Broghie Man p J: Aidan Kelly 7 11/2
    4. Good Luck Hope silk
      8
      Good Luck Hope J: Gavin Brouder 7 66/1
    5. Cousin Harry silk
      10
      Cousin Harry t J: Adam Short 16/1
    6. Bear Claws silk
      4
      Bear Claws t J: Conor McNamara 5 16/1
    7. Serpolette silk
      7
      Serpolette t J: Denis O'Regan 22/1
Winning Trainer: John C McConnell
Distances: 13, 2 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 10

13:57 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Annamix silk
    1
    Annamix t J: Paul Townend 5/6F
  2. Spyglass Hill silk
    4
    Spyglass Hill J: Rachael Blackmore 2/1
  3. Mitchouka silk
    3
    Mitchouka J: Ricky Doyle 10/1
    1. Atlantic Shore silk
      2
      Atlantic Shore J: Brian Hayes 13/2
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 9, 3 3/4, 36
Runners: 4

14:32 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Energumene silk
    5
    Energumene J: Paul Townend 8/13F
  2. Fort Worth Texas silk
    11
    Fort Worth Texas J: Mr R James 7 25/1
  3. Port Stanley silk
    9
    Port Stanley J: Sean O'Keeffe 5/1
    1. Speak Easy silk
      10
      Speak Easy J: Mark Walsh 13/2
    2. Fakir silk
      6
      Fakir t J: Rachael Blackmore 7/1
    3. Antey silk
      1
      Antey J: David Mullins 9/1
    4. Ferocious silk
      7
      Ferocious J: Keith Donoghue 50/1
    5. Ellipsism silk
      4
      Ellipsism J: J J Slevin 66/1
    6. Bolbec silk
      2
      Bolbec J: Jody McGarvey 150/1
    7. Montagne D'argent silk
      8
      Montagne D'argent t J: Mr J C Barry 5 80/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 18, 19, 1 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:07 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Hostage To Fortune silk
    3
    Hostage To Fortune J: Mark Bolger 13/8F
  2. Exit To The West silk
    10
    Exit To The West J: Phillip Enright 5/1
  3. Napoleon Blue silk
    7
    Napoleon Blue p J: Sean Flanagan 5/1
    1. Twilight Girl silk
      14
      Twilight Girl J: Kevin Sexton 18/1
    2. Red Lemonade silk
      13
      Red Lemonade J: Trevor Ryan 5 22/1
    3. Dancing Jeremy silk
      1
      Dancing Jeremy J: Philip Donovan 7 16/1
    4. Shantou Sisu silk
      8
      Shantou Sisu J: Danny Mullins 80/1
    5. Delirious Love silk
      2
      Delirious Love J: Jonathan Moore 12/1
    6. Midland Millie silk
      12
      Midland Millie J: Donagh Meyler 9/2
    7. Marshalled silk
      5
      Marshalled J: Jody McGarvey 22/1
    8. James Boru silk
      4
      James Boru J: Simon Torrens 5 40/1
    9. Minella Moment silk
      6
      Minella Moment J: L P Dempsey 100/1
    10. Comporta silk
      15
      Comporta J: Alan King 40/1
Winning Trainer: Barry Connell
Distances: 3 1/2, 4 3/4, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 4

15:40 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Cluan Dara silk
    12
    Cluan Dara J: Conor McNamara 5 8/1
  2. Conright Boy silk
    2
    Conright Boy tp J: Donagh Meyler 14/1
  3. My Manekineko silk
    1
    My Manekineko J: Gavin Brouder 7 16/1
    1. Thisonesforollie silk
      10
      Thisonesforollie p J: Conor Orr 5 14/1
    2. Chalky White silk
      9
      Chalky White J: Brian Hayes 7/2
    3. Bitview Colin silk
      8
      Bitview Colin b J: James O'Sullivan 7 7/1
    4. Coeur Joyeux silk
      4
      Coeur Joyeux J: L P Dempsey 10/1
    5. Crazyheart silk
      3
      Crazyheart p J: Sean O'Keeffe 22/1
    6. Flamingo's Court silk
      5
      Flamingo's Court t J: B J Cooper 18/1
    7. Trumps Ace silk
      6
      Trumps Ace J: Ryan Treacy 3 10/1
    8. Odds Or Evens silk
      11
      Odds Or Evens J: Simon Torrens 5 3/1F
    9. Sir Bob silk
      7
      Sir Bob J: Mark Walsh 22/1
Winning Trainer: John Patrick Ryan
Distances: 3, 3, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

12:05 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Airgead Suas silk
    4
    Airgead Suas J: Charlie Hammond 2/1F
  2. Gang Warfare silk
    10
    Gang Warfare p J: Ben Jones 80/1
  3. All Hail Caesar silk
    6
    All Hail Caesar p J: Nathan Moscrop 15/2
    1. Maison D'Or silk
      7
      Maison D'Or J: Emma Smith-Chaston 6 7/2
    2. Mamoo silk
      9
      Mamoo p J: Tom Midgley 7 5/1
    3. Bailarico silk
      2
      Bailarico b J: Max Kendrick 40/1
    4. Kk Lexion silk
      3
      Kk Lexion J: Sam Coltherd 14/1
    5. Camile silk
      8
      Camile tp J: Billy Garritty 20/1
    6. Three Ways silk
      1
      Three Ways tp J: Page Fuller 3 12/1
    7. Ulterior Motives silk
      11
      Ulterior Motives J: Danny McMenamin 17/2
Winning Trainer: Stuart Edmunds
Distances: 1, 3 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

12:38 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Gold Desert silk
    2
    Gold Desert p J: Ross Turner 5 9/2
  2. Grouseman silk
    7
    Grouseman h J: Kielan Woods 12/1
  3. Genever Dragon silk
    1
    Genever Dragon J: Brian Hughes 10/1
    1. Magna Moralia silk
      8
      Magna Moralia J: Tom O'Brien 8/13F
    2. Fahad silk
      6
      Fahad J: John Kington 66/1
    3. Temper Trap silk
      11
      Temper Trap J: Callum Bewley 18/1
    4. Monash silk
      9
      Monash J: Nathan Moscrop 3 50/1
    5. Camahawk silk
      3
      Camahawk b J: Sean Quinlan 33/1
    6. Castle View silk
      4
      Castle View J: Grant Cockburn 3 200/1
    7. Clay Regazzoni silk
      5
      Clay Regazzoni J: Peter Coleman 10 20/1
    8. Ring Of Gold silk
      10
      Ring Of Gold J: Jamie Hamilton 20/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver Greenall
Distances: 1 1/4, 12, hd
Runners: 11

13:13 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Armattiekan silk
    2
    Armattiekan b J: Brian Hughes 6/5F
  2. King Golan silk
    5
    King Golan p J: Alison Johnson 7 28/1
  3. Casimir Du Clos silk
    4
    Casimir Du Clos p J: Sam Coltherd 3 11/1
    1. Shaw's Dilemma silk
      6
      Shaw's Dilemma t J: Conor O'Farrell 16/1
    2. Dido silk
      3
      Dido J: Ben Jones 3 7/2
    3. Getaway North silk
      8
      Getaway North J: Charlie Hammond 3 9/1
    4. Zakety Zak silk
      10
      Zakety Zak p J: Sean Quinlan 66/1
    5. Iconic Hero silk
      1
      Iconic Hero t J: Emma Smith-Chaston 7 14/1
    6. Diamond Rock silk
      7
      Diamond Rock J: Ryan Mania 8/1
    7. War At Sea silk
      9
      War At Sea ht J: Colm McCormack 3 80/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 5 1/2, 16, 6
Runners: 10

13:48 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Informateur silk
    2
    Informateur J: Ryan Mania 13/2
  2. Sayar silk
    5
    Sayar J: Charlie Hammond 3 150/1
  3. Snookered silk
    6
    Snookered J: Brian Hughes 5/1
    1. Birchdale silk
      1
      Birchdale J: Aidan Coleman 30/100F
    2. Right To Reason silk
      4
      Right To Reason J: Sean Quinlan 125/1
Winning Trainer: Sue Smith
Distances: 72
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:23 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Against All Odds silk
    15
    Against All Odds J: Ben Jones 3 100/30
  2. Blakeney Point silk
    1
    Blakeney Point t J: Brian Hughes 5/1
  3. Cooper's Cross silk
    5
    Cooper's Cross J: Sam Coltherd 3 50/1
    1. Stormin Norman silk
      3
      Stormin Norman J: Miss Becky Smith 3 15/8F
    2. Let Me Be silk
      9
      Let Me Be J: Billy Garritty 3 7/1
    3. Hidden Commander silk
      8
      Hidden Commander J: Thomas Dowson 25/1
    4. Lifeisahighway silk
      10
      Lifeisahighway J: Kielan Woods 22/1
    5. She's A Dancer silk
      14
      She's A Dancer J: Conor O'Farrell 11/2
    6. Contrebasse silk
      4
      Contrebasse J: Jamie Hamilton 28/1
    7. Same Opinion silk
      11
      Same Opinion J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 3 80/1
    8. Who's The Guv'Nor silk
      13
      Who's The Guv'Nor t J: Emma Smith-Chaston 7 200/1
    9. Penpal silk
      2
      Penpal J: Alain Cawley 20/1
    10. Farsideofthemoon silk
      6
      Farsideofthemoon J: Joe Colliver 250/1
Winning Trainer: L J Morgan
Distances: 1 1/4, shd, 4 1/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

14:58 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Lough Derg Jewel silk
    1
    Lough Derg Jewel J: Danny McMenamin 3 15/2
  2. Red Giant silk
    3
    Red Giant v J: Sean Quinlan 13/8F
  3. Justforjames silk
    4
    Justforjames J: Miss Becky Smith 3 18/1
    1. Brian Boranha silk
      5
      Brian Boranha p J: Brian Hughes 5/2
    2. Ask Paddy silk
      6
      Ask Paddy t J: Jonathan England 7/1
    3. I Just Know silk
      2
      I Just Know J: Ryan Mania 6/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 7, 5 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 6

15:33 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Fingal's Hill silk
    3
    Fingal's Hill J: Danny McMenamin 3 22/1
  2. The Bomber Liston silk
    11
    The Bomber Liston J: Aidan Coleman 4/7F
  3. Gentleman Valley silk
    4
    Gentleman Valley J: Kielan Woods 9/2
    1. Gregor silk
      6
      Gregor J: Bridget Andrews 12/1
    2. Ashover Hills silk
      2
      Ashover Hills J: Alexander Fielding 7 20/1
    3. Geonice silk
      5
      Geonice J: Tom O'Brien 20/1
    4. Flammarion silk
      1
      Flammarion J: Sean Quinlan 10/1
    5. It's A Lily silk
      13
      It's A Lily J: Charlotte Jones 7 80/1
    6. Leopolds Rock silk
      8
      Leopolds Rock J: Thomas Dowson 28/1
    7. Killane silk
      7
      Killane J: Brian Hughes 16/1
    8. West End Woody silk
      12
      West End Woody t J: Callum Bewley 150/1
    9. Lyndale silk
      9
      Lyndale J: Conor O'Farrell 150/1
    10. Pablobar silk
      10
      Pablobar J: Sam Coltherd 3 200/1
    11. Riverbank Drama silk
      14
      Riverbank Drama J: Miss Becky Smith 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Peter Atkinson
Distances: nse, 1, nk
Runners: 14

12:20 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Chantry House silk
    1
    Chantry House J: Nico de Boinville 4/9F
  2. Up The Straight silk
    3
    Up The Straight J: James Davies 8/1
  3. Pic D'Orhy silk
    2
    Pic D'Orhy t J: Harry Cobden 3/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 26
Runners: 3

12:55 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Danny Kirwan silk
    1
    Danny Kirwan J: Harry Cobden 3/1
  2. Time Flies By silk
    5
    Time Flies By J: Nico de Boinville 5/4F
  3. Royal Pretender silk
    3
    Royal Pretender J: Tom Bellamy 14/1
    1. The Edgar Wallace silk
      4
      The Edgar Wallace J: David Bass 2/1
    2. In Rem silk
      2
      In Rem J: Joshua Moore 150/1
    3. Silk Or Satin silk
      7
      Silk Or Satin J: Harry Bannister 250/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3 1/2, 1 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Metier silk
    2
    Metier J: Sean Bowen EvensF
  2. Tile Tapper silk
    7
    Tile Tapper J: Bryan Carver 11/2
  3. Gipsy De Choisel silk
    1
    Gipsy De Choisel h J: Daryl Jacob 11/4
    1. Amarillo Sky silk
      4
      Amarillo Sky J: Robbie Power 8/1
    2. Nimix De Juilley silk
      3
      Nimix De Juilley J: Harry Cobden 14/1
    3. Racing Country silk
      6
      Racing Country J: James Davies 200/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Fry
Distances: 5 1/2, 3 1/2, 10
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Espoir De Guye silk
    1
    Espoir De Guye J: Charlie Deutsch 5/2F
  2. Earlofthecotswolds silk
    5
    Earlofthecotswolds p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 4/1
  3. Drumcliff silk
    7
    Drumcliff tp J: Sean Bowen 11/1
    1. Doitforthevillage silk
      8
      Doitforthevillage t J: William Kennedy 50/1
    2. Red Risk silk
      2
      Red Risk J: Harry Cobden 7/2
    3. Flaminger silk
      9
      Flaminger J: Joshua Moore 16/1
    4. King Of Realms silk
      4
      King Of Realms p J: Robbie Power 11/1
    5. Count Meribel silk
      3
      Count Meribel J: Mark Grant 13/2
    6. Deauville Dancer silk
      6
      Deauville Dancer t J: Fergus Gregory 3 18/1
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: 1/2, 2 3/4, 19
Runners: 9

14:40 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Buzz silk
    3
    Buzz J: Nico de Boinville EvensF
  2. Rosie And Millie silk
    6
    Rosie And Millie t J: Brendan Powell 7/1
  3. Ecco silk
    5
    Ecco p J: Harry Cobden 7/2
    1. Nelson River silk
      1
      Nelson River J: Harry Bannister 40/1
    2. Brandon Castle silk
      2
      Brandon Castle J: Daryl Jacob 28/1
    3. Clever As A Fox silk
      4
      Clever As A Fox J: Sam Twiston-Davies 66/1
    4. Eddiemaurice silk
      9
      Eddiemaurice J: Jack Tudor 3 28/1
    5. Kloud Gate silk
      10
      Kloud Gate J: Jamie Moore 25/1
    6. San Seb silk
      7
      San Seb J: Connor Brace 3 14/1
    7. En Meme Temps silk
      8
      En Meme Temps p J: Ross Chapman 8/1
    8. The Granson silk
      11
      The Granson J: William Kennedy 150/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 7, 3 1/2, nk
Runners: 11

15:15 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Quarenta silk
    3
    Quarenta J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 10/1
  2. Wandrin Star silk
    1
    Wandrin Star t J: David Bass 18/1
  3. Favorito Buck's silk
    7
    Favorito Buck's b J: Harry Cobden 11/1
    1. Mr Muldoon silk
      4
      Mr Muldoon p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 2/1F
    2. Townshend silk
      2
      Townshend t J: Jamie Neild 7 33/1
    3. Didero Vallis silk
      5
      Didero Vallis J: Charlie Deutsch 8/1
    4. Onefortheroadtom silk
      10
      Onefortheroadtom p J: Sean Bowen 11/2
    5. Caltex silk
      9
      Caltex p J: Brendan Powell 8/1
    6. Pure Vision silk
      8
      Pure Vision t J: Rex Dingle 3 9/1
    7. Mellow Ben silk
      6
      Mellow Ben J: Tom Cannon 11/1
    8. Sackett silk
      11
      Sackett J: Tom Bellamy 50/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Distances: hd, 4 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 11

15:45 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Tide Times silk
    2
    Tide Times J: Charlie Todd 5 3/1F
  2. Enqarde silk
    1
    Enqarde J: Cillin Leonard 7 9/1
  3. Silver Nickel silk
    9
    Silver Nickel J: Daniel Sansom 3 7/1
    1. Jog On silk
      3
      Jog On J: Brendan Powell 33/1
    2. Certainly Red silk
      7
      Certainly Red J: Rex Dingle 3 4/1
    3. Apple Rock silk
      4
      Apple Rock J: Luca Morgan 7 100/30
    4. My Lady Grey silk
      8
      My Lady Grey p J: Robbie Power 14/1
    5. Puppet Warrior silk
      10
      Puppet Warrior p J: Tabitha Worsley 5 50/1
    6. Hatchet Jack silk
      5
      Hatchet Jack J: Sam Twiston-Davies 14/1
    7. Timoshenko silk
      6
      Timoshenko b J: Daryl Jacob 12/1
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Distances: nk, 2, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

12:30 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. The Grey Falco silk
    11
    The Grey Falco J: Lee Edwards 14/1
  2. Mercutio Rock silk
    8
    Mercutio Rock J: Richie McLernon 11/1
  3. Calvario silk
    2
    Calvario J: Gavin Sheehan 15/8F
    1. Bebraveforglory silk
      1
      Bebraveforglory J: Alan Johns 22/1
    2. Cheng Gong silk
      3
      Cheng Gong p J: Bryony Frost 4/1