13:00 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Call Me Lyreen silk
    8
    Call Me Lyreen J: Keith Donoghue 4/1
  2. Sani Pass silk
    13
    Sani Pass J: Rachael Blackmore 6/1
  3. Fairytale Bliss silk
    2
    Fairytale Bliss J: Conor Orr 5 12/1
    1. Different Spot silk
      5
      Different Spot J: Darragh O'Keeffe 7/2
    2. Arakan Quest silk
      3
      Arakan Quest t J: Mr R Deegan 5 6/4F
    3. Fortfield Lady silk
      12
      Fortfield Lady t J: Martin Burke 5 25/1
    4. Elite Trooper Grey silk
      1
      Elite Trooper Grey p J: Denis O'Regan 18/1
    5. Eric Carmen silk
      9
      Eric Carmen J: Phillip Enright 22/1
    6. Coole Arcade silk
      4
      Coole Arcade t J: Brian Hayes 150/1
    7. Stopthelights silk
      7
      Stopthelights J: James O'Sullivan 7 125/1
    8. Tangental silk
      11
      Tangental J: Ryan Treacy 3 66/1
    9. Not Too Bad Jr silk
      10
      Not Too Bad Jr J: Jody McGarvey 50/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 5, 2 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 3

13:30 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Grange Walk silk
    4
    Grange Walk J: Danny Mullins 11/4
  2. Dare To Flare silk
    1
    Dare To Flare J: Cathal Landers 5 100/30
  3. Master Artist silk
    6
    Master Artist J: Ian Power 11/8F
    1. Longacre Square silk
      5
      Longacre Square J: Keith Donoghue 22/1
    2. Lady Rocco silk
      13
      Lady Rocco J: Conor McNamara 5 6/1
    3. Blue Ribbon silk
      2
      Blue Ribbon t J: Ryan Treacy 3 28/1
    4. High Glory silk
      10
      High Glory J: Donagh Meyler 80/1
    5. Time To Bite silk
      8
      Time To Bite J: E Walsh 5 80/1
    6. Twentybore silk
      12
      Twentybore J: Ricky Doyle 3 150/1
    7. Profound silk
      7
      Profound J: Mike O'Connor 7 80/1
    8. Giftedtokate silk
      3
      Giftedtokate J: Sean O'Keeffe 3 66/1
    9. Game Catch silk
      9
      Game Catch J: Mr P Power 7 50/1
    10. Leading Line silk
      11
      Leading Line t J: James O'Sullivan 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: John Patrick Ryan
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 2 1/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

14:05 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Jazz Ranger silk
    7
    Jazz Ranger J: Kevin Sexton 22/1
  2. Aunty Audrey silk
    2
    Aunty Audrey J: Conor McNamara 5 7/2J
  3. Pottlerath silk
    1
    Pottlerath J: Rachael Blackmore 5/1
    1. Clody Valley silk
      6
      Clody Valley t J: James O'Sullivan 7 13/2
    2. All The Angels silk
      10
      All The Angels p J: Kevin Brouder 16/1
    3. Fleurys Fort silk
      5
      Fleurys Fort J: Ryan Treacy 3 10/1
    4. Fallen Forest silk
      3
      Fallen Forest p J: Danny Hand 33/1
    5. Ventnor silk
      13
      Ventnor t J: Adam Short 33/1
    6. Dani's Boy silk
      11
      Dani's Boy tb J: Richard Condon 7 20/1
    7. Floating Around silk
      4
      Floating Around h J: Cathal Landers 5 8/1
    8. Moghram silk
      12
      Moghram b J: Keith Donoghue 28/1
    9. Gone Racing silk
      8
      Gone Racing J: Phillip Enright 7/2J
    10. Arch Melody silk
      9
      Arch Melody J: Mike O'Connor 7 25/1
Winning Trainer: James Andrew Fahey
Distances: hd, 3 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

14:35 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Supreme Vinnie silk
    6
    Supreme Vinnie t J: Rachael Blackmore 10/1
  2. Yaiza silk
    7
    Yaiza J: Darragh O'Keeffe 100/30F
  3. Elegant Dan silk
    8
    Elegant Dan J: J J Slevin 15/2
    1. Sweet Sting silk
      11
      Sweet Sting J: Brian Hayes 17/2
    2. Rebel Waltz silk
      5
      Rebel Waltz J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 9/2
    3. Hello Pilgrim silk
      3
      Hello Pilgrim p J: Ricky Doyle 3 9/2
    4. Finding Joy silk
      9
      Finding Joy b J: Trevor Ryan 5 16/1
    5. Del Campo silk
      4
      Del Campo J: Ben Kennedy 7 20/1
    6. Trans Wood silk
      12
      Trans Wood J: Mr T Power Roche 7 20/1
    7. Tintown Robin silk
      10
      Tintown Robin J: Phillip Enright 12/1
    8. Thats Mypresenting silk
      13
      Thats Mypresenting p J: Kevin Sexton 28/1
    9. You Can't Catch Me silk
      2
      You Can't Catch Me tp J: Donagh Meyler 25/1
Winning Trainer: Miss Denise Marie O'Shea
Distances: nk, 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 4

15:05 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Tiantu silk
    1
    Tiantu t J: Mr P Power 7 9/1
  2. Jack Holiday silk
    8
    Jack Holiday J: Darragh O'Keeffe 7/2
  3. Rolling Revenge silk
    5
    Rolling Revenge tb J: Mr C W McCormack 7 50/1
    1. Alice Johnston silk
      4
      Alice Johnston tp J: Aidan Kelly 7 3/1
    2. Athloman Cottage silk
      7
      Athloman Cottage J: Conor Orr 5 28/1
    3. Sizing Joshua silk
      6
      Sizing Joshua b J: Liam Quinlan 5 10/1
    4. Mr Jacaranda silk
      9
      Mr Jacaranda t J: Phillip Enright 12/1
    5. American Image silk
      10
      American Image J: Miss A O'Sullivan 7 14/1
    6. Bellgrove silk
      2
      Bellgrove J: Rachael Blackmore 22/1
    7. Billy's Angel silk
      3
      Billy's Angel h J: Conor McNamara 5 5/2F
Winning Trainer: Paul Power
Distances: nse, 5 1/2, 3 3/4
Runners: 10

15:35 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Whatsyourstatus silk
    6
    Whatsyourstatus t J: Ricky Doyle 17/2
  2. Champagne Beauty silk
    7
    Champagne Beauty J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 9/1
  3. Bal De Rio silk
    1
    Bal De Rio p J: Donagh Meyler 9/2
    1. Champions Hill silk
      2
      Champions Hill J: Jody McGarvey 40/1
    2. The Echo Boy silk
      5
      The Echo Boy t J: Danny Hand 7 11/4
    3. My First Symphony silk
      9
      My First Symphony t J: Pierce Gallagher 5 22/1
    4. Ran Rite silk
      4
      Ran Rite J: J J Slevin 15/8F
    5. Sense Of Rock silk
      12
      Sense Of Rock tp J: Ryan Treacy 3 200/1
    6. Onenightintown silk
      3
      Onenightintown t J: Paul Cawley 7 150/1
    7. Oscar Madness silk
      10
      Oscar Madness J: Ian Power 150/1
    8. Our Majella silk
      11
      Our Majella p J: Rachael Blackmore 8/1
    9. Long Island Jenn silk
      8
      Long Island Jenn t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 100/1
Winning Trainer: Gearoid O'Loughlin
Distances: 14, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

16:05 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Red Iron silk
    12
    Red Iron J: Mr E P O'Brien 7 12/1
  2. She's A Cracker silk
    6
    She's A Cracker J: Mr J P Berry 7 16/1
  3. Class Bishop Lady silk
    3
    Class Bishop Lady J: Mr J J Codd 2/1F
    1. No Reaction silk
      11
      No Reaction J: Mr Derek O'Connor 15/2
    2. Negroni silk
      10
      Negroni J: Mr P W Mullins 5/1
    3. Chenery silk
      2
      Chenery J: Mr R J Kiely 5 16/1
    4. Lady Vera silk
      5
      Lady Vera h J: Mr D L Queally 3 22/1
    5. Lily Light Foot silk
      8
      Lily Light Foot J: Mr P Harty 7 4/1
    6. Wild Caprice silk
      7
      Wild Caprice J: Mr Finian Maguire 8/1
    7. Eternal Gale silk
      4
      Eternal Gale J: Mr C M Quirke 7 66/1
    8. Mary Meehan silk
      9
      Mary Meehan J: Mr S Fenelon 7 100/1
    9. Chazelles silk
      1
      Chazelles J: Mr D G Lavery 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Fenton
Distances: 2, nk, 8
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 3

13:15 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Sir Maxi silk
    7 (8)
    Sir Maxi J: Rossa Ryan 1/2F
  2. Mr Trevor silk
    5 (3)
    Mr Trevor J: Royston Ffrench 15/2
  3. Emperor Supreme silk
    3 (11)
    Emperor Supreme J: Barry McHugh 16/1
    1. Elland Road Boy silk
      2 (5)
      Elland Road Boy J: Tom Eaves 28/1
    2. Space Kid silk
      8 (2)
      Space Kid J: Harry Russell 7 20/1
    3. Libby Ami silk
      11 (6)
      Libby Ami J: Jason Hart 50/1
    4. Mezna silk
      12 (4)
      Mezna J: Franny Norton 20/1
    5. Beau Tinker silk
      1 (9)
      Beau Tinker J: Cam Hardie 33/1
    6. Wanted silk
      10 (10)
      Wanted J: Jack Garritty 16/1
    7. Furniture Factors silk
      4 (1)
      Furniture Factors J: Callum Rodriguez 150/1
    8. Roydmoor silk
      6 (12)
      Roydmoor J: Connor Murtagh 3 13/2
Winning Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Distances: 2 3/4, hd, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:45 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Lezardrieux silk
    5 (6)
    Lezardrieux J: William Cox 6/1
  2. Penny Pot Lane silk
    4 (7)
    Penny Pot Lane p J: Gavin Ashton 3 5/1
  3. Production silk
    1 (2)
    Production J: Hannah Fraser 7 3/1
    1. Anna Maria silk
      9 (5)
      Anna Maria J: Connor Murtagh 11/1
    2. Dilithium silk
      7 (9)
      Dilithium p J: Megan Nicholls 14/1
    3. Nordic Fire silk
      3 (1)
      Nordic Fire J: Paula Muir 20/1
    4. Six Strings silk
      2 (4)
      Six Strings J: Theodore Ladd 2/1F
    5. My Dandy Doc silk
      6 (8)
      My Dandy Doc J: Danny Redmond 40/1
    6. Jungle Rock silk
      8 (3)
      Jungle Rock J: Aiden Smithies 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Grant Tuer
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 9

14:20 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Last Surprise silk
    5 (3)
    Last Surprise J: James Doyle 11/2
  2. Gale Force Maya silk
    6 (1)
    Gale Force Maya J: Callum Rodriguez 6/4F
  3. Zim Baby silk
    7 (6)
    Zim Baby h J: Theodore Ladd 3 13/2
    1. Princes Des Sables silk
      4 (4)
      Princes Des Sables h J: Rossa Ryan 17/2
    2. Auchterarder silk
      3 (2)
      Auchterarder J: Jason Hart 11/2
    3. Mountain Brave silk
      2 (7)
      Mountain Brave J: Franny Norton 13/2
Winning Trainer: Simon & Ed Crisford
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, 4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Good View silk
    6 (1)
    Good View J: Cam Hardie 11/2
  2. Red Tornado silk
    2 (2)
    Red Tornado J: Jack Garritty 10/1
  3. Bailarico silk
    5 (3)
    Bailarico b J: Edward Greatrex 4/1C
    1. Lizzie Loch silk
      7 (4)
      Lizzie Loch J: Tom Eaves 4/1C
    2. Rory And Me silk
      1 (5)
      Rory And Me t J: Billy Garritty 5 17/2
    3. Alexanderthegreat silk
      3 (6)
      Alexanderthegreat v J: Jason Hart 4/1C
    4. Wadacre Galoubet silk
      4 (7)
      Wadacre Galoubet J: Franny Norton 5/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 4 1/2, 3/4, 6
Runners: 7

15:20 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Highwaygrey silk
    7 (2)
    Highwaygrey J: David Allan 11/8F
  2. Benadalid silk
    6 (5)
    Benadalid J: Jack Garritty 9/1
  3. Mascat silk
    5 (8)
    Mascat J: Rob Hornby 7/2
    1. El Ghazwani silk
      3 (6)
      El Ghazwani t J: Jason Hart 12/1
    2. Borodin silk
      8 (9)
      Borodin t J: Cam Hardie 125/1
    3. Homespin silk
      4 (4)
      Homespin J: Franny Norton 15/2
    4. Gift Of Kings silk
      9 (3)
      Gift Of Kings J: Tom Eaves 9/2
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: nk, 1, 4 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

15:50 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Opera Gift silk
    4 (5)
    Opera Gift J: Rob Hornby 6/5
  2. Duck And Vanish silk
    3 (2)
    Duck And Vanish t J: James Doyle 11/10F
  3. Red Derek silk
    2 (1)
    Red Derek J: Jimmy Quinn 10/1
    1. Billy Bathgate silk
      1 (6)
      Billy Bathgate J: Tom Eaves 100/1
    2. Citronella silk
      5 (3)
      Citronella J: Franny Norton 25/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 3/4, 7, 15
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

16:20 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Garden Oasis silk
    8 (1)
    Garden Oasis p J: Rob Hornby 5/1
  2. Ulshaw Bridge silk
    2 (2)
    Ulshaw Bridge p J: Rossa Ryan 9/2
  3. Smeaton silk
    10 (9)
    Smeaton J: Paula Muir 3 33/1
    1. Twin Appeal silk
      4 (5)
      Twin Appeal J: Gemma Tutty 3 11/1
    2. Saisons D'Or silk
      9 (15)
      Saisons D'Or J: Jack Garritty 28/1
    3. Locked N' Loaded silk
      6 (3)
      Locked N' Loaded h J: James Doyle 4/1F
    4. Irv silk
      1 (11)
      Irv J: Billy Garritty 5 33/1
    5. Little Ted silk
      13 (14)
      Little Ted J: David Allan 10/1
    6. Alfred Richardson silk
      3 (10)
      Alfred Richardson J: Tom Eaves 40/1
    7. Dancin Boy silk
      5 (8)
      Dancin Boy J: Callum Rodriguez 10/1
    8. Dawn Breaking silk
      14 (7)
      Dawn Breaking b J: Barry McHugh 11/2
    9. Helovaplan silk
      11 (4)
      Helovaplan J: Jason Hart 25/1
    10. Striding Edge silk
      7 (13)
      Striding Edge J: Franny Norton 20/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 2 3/4, 1/2, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

14:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Eclipse De Lunar silk
    6 (4)
    Eclipse De Lunar J: Rachel Richardson 8/1
  2. Northern Express silk
    1 (5)
    Northern Express J: Paul Mulrennan EvensF
  3. Annandale silk
    2 (8)
    Annandale J: Richard Kingscote 18/1
    1. Ayr Empress silk
      10 (6)
      Ayr Empress J: Shane Gray 100/1
    2. Baileys Derbyday silk
      3 (11)
      Baileys Derbyday J: Joe Fanning 11/1
    3. Carter Cowboy silk
      5 (3)
      Carter Cowboy J: Paul Hanagan 13/2
    4. Ravenscraig Castle silk
      8 (9)
      Ravenscraig Castle J: Andrew Mullen 28/1
    5. Simons King silk
      9 (7)
      Simons King J: Ben Curtis 7/2
    6. Carn A Chlamain silk
      4 (10)
      Carn A Chlamain J: Graham Lee 66/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: nk, 3, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

14:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. George Ridsdale silk
    2 (14)
    George Ridsdale J: Daniel Tudhope 11/4
  2. Flying Moon silk
    8 (9)
    Flying Moon J: Paddy Mathers 16/1
  3. Black Star Dancing silk
    10 (5)
    Black Star Dancing J: Ben Sanderson 3 40/1
    1. Herbert Pocket silk
      12 (4)
      Herbert Pocket J: Paul Mulrennan 50/1
    2. Broctune Red silk
      4 (1)
      Broctune Red J: Joe Fanning 9/2
    3. Ayr Poet silk
      3 (13)
      Ayr Poet J: Kevin Stott 6/4F
    4. Retirement Beckons silk
      9 (6)
      Retirement Beckons h J: Graham Lee 14/1
    5. Roaring Forties silk
      14 (3)
      Roaring Forties p J: Rowan Scott 40/1
    6. Jazz Hands silk
      6 (8)
      Jazz Hands p J: Paul Hanagan 50/1
    7. Phantasmal silk
      1 (10)
      Phantasmal tp J: Ray Dawson 5 14/1
    8. Jorgie silk
      11 (11)
      Jorgie h J: Ben Robinson 40/1
    9. Fast Track Flyer silk
      13 (7)
      Fast Track Flyer p J: Ben Curtis 28/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Easterby
Distances: 1 1/4, nse, 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

15:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. First Impression silk
    10 (9)
    First Impression J: Ben Curtis 17/2
  2. Spirit Dancer silk
    11 (2)
    Spirit Dancer J: Paddy Mathers 3/1F
  3. Arctic Sound silk
    4 (8)
    Arctic Sound J: Joe Fanning 66/1
    1. Redarna silk
      5 (7)
      Redarna p J: James Sullivan 40/1
    2. Glasses Up silk
      6 (4)
      Glasses Up J: Daniel Tudhope 4/1
    3. Dubai Icon silk
      2 (5)
      Dubai Icon J: Kevin Stott 100/30
    4. Dark Lochnagar silk
      8 (6)
      Dark Lochnagar J: Shane Gray 14/1
    5. Just Hiss silk
      7 (3)
      Just Hiss p J: Rachel Richardson 25/1
    6. Nicholas T silk
      1 (11)
      Nicholas T J: Ben Robinson 33/1
    7. Morisco silk
      3 (10)
      Morisco J: Richard Kingscote 14/1
    8. Glasvegas silk
      12 (12)
      Glasvegas J: Andrew Mullen 28/1
    9. Arch Moon silk
      9 (1)
      Arch Moon J: Connor Beasley 9/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: 3/4, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

15:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Salsada silk
    4 (1)
    Salsada J: Graham Lee 100/30
  2. Wondrous Words silk
    2 (6)
    Wondrous Words J: Ray Dawson 5 5/6F
  3. Ursulina silk
    1 (5)
    Ursulina p J: Richard Kingscote 28/1
    1. Sootability silk
      3 (4)
      Sootability J: Paul Hanagan 8/1
    2. Sister Midnight silk
      5 (3)
      Sister Midnight t J: Kevin Stott 12/1
    3. Sarvi silk
      6 (2)
      Sarvi p J: Jamie Gormley 8/1
Winning Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
Distances: 2 1/4, 4, 3/4
Runners: 6

16:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Cassy O silk
    14 (6)
    Cassy O b J: Duran Fentiman 33/1
  2. Black Friday silk
    10 (12)
    Black Friday J: Paddy Mathers 8/1
  3. The Great Heir silk
    4 (11)
    The Great Heir p J: Kevin Stott 5/1
    1. Right Action silk
      8 (1)
      Right Action J: Tony Hamilton 18/1
    2. Hajjam silk
      3 (7)
      Hajjam J: Daniel Tudhope 15/2
    3. Boston George silk
      9 (4)
      Boston George J: Shane Gray 16/1
    4. Al Qahwa silk
      13 (8)
      Al Qahwa p J: Andrew Breslin 5 40/1
    5. Yoshimi silk
      11 (13)
      Yoshimi J: Paul Hanagan 10/1
    6. Swiss Knight silk
      5 (3)
      Swiss Knight t J: James Sullivan 22/1
    7. Presidential silk
      1 (9)
      Presidential J: Ben Curtis 6/1
    8. Alix James silk
      12 (10)
      Alix James J: Paul Mulrennan 7/2F
    9. Gravity Force silk
      7 (2)
      Gravity Force v J: Clifford Lee 25/1
    10. Danielsflyer silk
      2 (14)
      Danielsflyer p J: Connor Beasley 7/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 2 1/4, 2, 1 1/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. True Blue Moon silk
    8 (10)
    True Blue Moon t J: Duran Fentiman 12/1
  2. Gweedore silk
    12 (12)
    Gweedore J: Andrew Breslin 5 17/2
  3. Luxor silk
    11 (7)
    Luxor b J: Shane Gray 40/1
    1. Byron's Choice silk
      2 (2)
      Byron's Choice J: Paul Mulrennan 4/1F
    2. Vega Magic silk
      9 (13)
      Vega Magic J: Kevin Stott 25/1
    3. Tommy G silk
      13 (11)
      Tommy G J: Ben Robinson 16/1
    4. So Beloved silk
      1 (5)
      So Beloved p J: Ray Dawson 5 15/2
    5. Amaysmont silk
      7 (1)
      Amaysmont J: Paul Hanagan 5/1
    6. With Respect silk
      4 (4)
      With Respect J: Graham Lee 18/1
    7. Arranmore silk
      5 (3)
      Arranmore J: Richard Kingscote 14/1
    8. Asmund silk
      10 (9)
      Asmund J: Ben Curtis 11/1
    9. Gloves Lynch silk
      3 (6)
      Gloves Lynch J: Tony Hamilton 12/1
    10. King Of Tonga silk
      6 (8)
      King Of Tonga p J: Daniel Tudhope 13/2
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 1/2, 3/4, 1
Runners: 13

17:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Mid Winster silk
    3 (8)
    Mid Winster J: Graham Lee 8/1
  2. Be Proud silk
    10 (2)
    Be Proud J: Paddy Mathers 4/1F
  3. Afandem silk
    5 (1)
    Afandem p J: James Sullivan 16/1
    1. Lyons Lane silk
      13 (12)
      Lyons Lane p J: Paul Mulrennan 13/2
    2. Pavers Pride silk
      11 (6)
      Pavers Pride b J: Paul Hanagan 13/2
    3. Victory Angel silk
      1 (13)
      Victory Angel