13:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Chamade silk
    7 (1)
    Chamade b J: Harry Bentley 22/1
  2. Waliyak silk
    8 (6)
    Waliyak J: David Egan 13/8F
  3. Dean Street Doll silk
    2 (7)
    Dean Street Doll J: Ryan Moore 14/1
    1. Ghaziyah silk
      4 (3)
      Ghaziyah J: James Doyle 9/2
    2. Be More silk
      3 (2)
      Be More J: Oisin Murphy 100/30
    3. Nkosikazi silk
      1 (8)
      Nkosikazi J: Tom Marquand 8/1
    4. Lake Lucerne silk
      6 (4)
      Lake Lucerne J: Frankie Dettori 10/1
    5. Geetanjali silk
      5 (5)
      Geetanjali v J: Callum Shepherd 100/1
Winning Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Distances: 2 3/4, 1 1/2, 1
Runners: 8

13:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Just Hubert silk
    8
    Just Hubert J: Tom Marquand 25/1
  2. Rochester House silk
    6
    Rochester House J: Silvestre De Sousa 6/1
  3. Smart Champion silk
    7
    Smart Champion h J: Callum Shepherd 13/2
    1. The Grand Visir silk
      1
      The Grand Visir tp J: Richard Kingscote 14/1
    2. Author's Dream silk
      14
      Author's Dream v J: David Egan 50/1
    3. True Destiny silk
      10
      True Destiny J: Jason Watson 100/30F
    4. Oleg silk
      12
      Oleg J: Hollie Doyle 4/1
    5. Summer Moon silk
      2
      Summer Moon J: Joe Fanning 13/2
    6. Coeur De Lion silk
      4
      Coeur De Lion v J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 12/1
    7. Its'afreebee silk
      11
      Its'afreebee tp J: Angus Villiers 5 66/1
    8. Blue Laureate silk
      5
      Blue Laureate v J: James Doyle 20/1
    9. Seinesational silk
      15
      Seinesational v J: Luke Morris 14/1
    10. Stonific silk
      13
      Stonific J: Martin Dwyer 33/1
    11. Cliffs Of Dooneen silk
      3
      Cliffs Of Dooneen J: Harry Bentley 33/1
    12. Harbour Front silk
      16
      Harbour Front p J: Kieran O'Neill 66/1
Winning Trainer: William Muir
Distances: nk, 3/4, shd
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Mambo Nights silk
    4 (5)
    Mambo Nights J: Andrea Atzeni 9/1
  2. A Star Above silk
    10 (8)
    A Star Above J: Hollie Doyle 13/2
  3. Sound Of Cannons silk
    3 (2)
    Sound Of Cannons J: Jim Crowley 22/1
    1. Encipher silk
      2 (11)
      Encipher J: Frankie Dettori 12/1
    2. Damage Control silk
      8 (10)
      Damage Control J: Rob Hornby 14/1
    3. King's Caper silk
      1 (6)
      King's Caper J: Joe Fanning 16/1
    4. Carlos Felix silk
      6 (9)
      Carlos Felix J: Luke Morris 9/2
    5. Win O'Clock silk
      7 (3)
      Win O'Clock J: Thomas Greatrex 3 11/2
    6. Sarvan silk
      5 (7)
      Sarvan J: Ben Curtis 9/1
    7. Glenties silk
      9 (1)
      Glenties J: William Buick 7/2F
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: nk, 2 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Steel Bull silk
    8 (7)
    Steel Bull J: Colin Keane 2/1F
  2. Ben Macdui silk
    2 (3)
    Ben Macdui J: Kevin Stott 16/1
  3. Internationaldream silk
    5 (9)
    Internationaldream J: Paddy Mathers 50/1
    1. Chief Little Hawk silk
      3 (5)
      Chief Little Hawk J: Ryan Moore 12/1
    2. Significantly silk
      7 (1)
      Significantly J: Ben Curtis 3/1
    3. Sardinia Sunset silk
      9 (8)
      Sardinia Sunset J: Rossa Ryan 4/1
    4. Wings Of A Dove silk
      10 (4)
      Wings Of A Dove J: Kieran Shoemark 28/1
    5. Deliver The Dream silk
      4 (2)
      Deliver The Dream J: Charles Bishop 40/1
    6. Night On Earth silk
      6 (6)
      Night On Earth J: Oisin Murphy 10/1
    7. Army Of India silk
      1 (10)
      Army Of India J: Joe Fanning 16/1
Winning Trainer: M D O'Callaghan
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/2, shd
Runners: 10

15:15 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Mohaather silk
    2 (4)
    Mohaather J: Jim Crowley 3/1
  2. Circus Maximus silk
    1 (5)
    Circus Maximus b J: Ryan Moore 6/1
  3. Siskin silk
    5 (1)
    Siskin J: Colin Keane 9/4F
    1. Kameko silk
      4 (2)
      Kameko J: Oisin Murphy 5/1
    2. Wichita silk
      7 (7)
      Wichita J: Frankie Dettori 13/2
    3. San Donato silk
      3 (3)
      San Donato J: Andrea Atzeni 28/1
    4. Vatican City silk
      6 (6)
      Vatican City J: William Buick 14/1
Winning Trainer: Marcus Tregoning
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 2
Runners: 7

15:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Miss Jingles silk
    4 (5)
    Miss Jingles t J: William Buick 7/2
  2. Country Carnival silk
    1 (6)
    Country Carnival J: James Doyle 9/2
  3. Spright silk
    6 (2)
    Spright J: Clifford Lee 11/10F
    1. Pelekai silk
      5 (3)
      Pelekai J: Joe Fanning 9/1
    2. Furlong Factor silk
      2 (1)
      Furlong Factor J: Ben Curtis 17/2
    3. Lady Amalthea silk
      3 (4)
      Lady Amalthea J: David Egan 50/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: nk, 3 3/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 6

16:20 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Toro Strike silk
    14 (9)
    Toro Strike J: Oisin Murphy 3/1F
  2. Magical Wish silk
    1 (2)
    Magical Wish J: Thore Hammer Hansen 3 20/1
  3. Deep Intrigue silk
    5 (11)
    Deep Intrigue J: Kieran Shoemark 25/1
    1. Zhui Feng silk
      7 (3)
      Zhui Feng J: Jim Crowley 8/1
    2. Mottrib silk
      20 (10)
      Mottrib J: Andrea Atzeni 17/2
    3. Battered silk
      3 (12)
      Battered J: Silvestre De Sousa 20/1
    4. Dirty Rascal silk
      13 (4)
      Dirty Rascal b J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    5. Buridan silk
      2 (6)
      Buridan J: Sean Levey 33/1
    6. Kondratiev Wave silk
      16 (7)
      Kondratiev Wave p J: Hollie Doyle 22/1
    7. Mountain Brave silk
      19 (19)
      Mountain Brave J: Joe Fanning 9/1
    8. Spirit Warning silk
      8 (5)
      Spirit Warning J: Joshua Bryan 3 25/1
    9. Arigato silk
      4 (1)
      Arigato p J: Josephine Gordon 7/2
    10. Verboten silk
      15 (18)
      Verboten J: Frankie Dettori 9/1
    11. Beyond Equal silk
      10 (15)
      Beyond Equal J: Rob Hornby 40/1
    12. Asdaa silk
      11 (14)
      Asdaa J: James Doyle 33/1
    13. Muntadab silk
      6 (17)
      Muntadab J: Ben Curtis 40/1
    14. Boardman silk
      12 (8)
      Boardman b J: Charles Bishop 66/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 2 1/4, 1, 1 1/2
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 3

12:00 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Away At Dawn silk
    2
    Away At Dawn J: Brian Hughes 11/2
  2. Del Duque silk
    4
    Del Duque J: David England 14/1
  3. Chinese Alphabet silk
    9
    Chinese Alphabet p J: Charlie Hammond 3 50/1
    1. Isaac Wonder silk
      5
      Isaac Wonder J: Brendan Powell 2/5F
    2. Lady Reset silk
      10
      Lady Reset t J: Tom Scudamore 7/2
    3. Aire Valley Lad silk
      1
      Aire Valley Lad J: Sam Coltherd 3 25/1
    4. Watchman silk
      8
      Watchman t J: James Nixon 5 125/1
    5. Thirsty Farmer silk
      7
      Thirsty Farmer J: Robert Dunne 200/1
    6. Dee Lane silk
      3
      Dee Lane J: Henry Brooke 150/1
    7. Rivers End silk
      6
      Rivers End p J: Tom Buckley 7 200/1
    8. Someone You Love silk
      11
      Someone You Love J: Ross Turner 5 200/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 7 1/2, nk, 4
Runners: 11

12:30 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Blakeney Point silk
    1
    Blakeney Point J: Brian Hughes EvensF
  2. Chestnut Pete silk
    2
    Chestnut Pete J: Paddy Brennan 15/2
  3. Grey Spirit silk
    5
    Grey Spirit J: Aidan Coleman 6/1
    1. Lyrical Ballad silk
      11
      Lyrical Ballad J: Shane Quinlan 5 50/1
    2. Empty Quarter silk
      4
      Empty Quarter J: Callum Bewley 5/1
    3. Piano Stairs silk
      9
      Piano Stairs t J: Stan Sheppard 11/1
    4. Vexed silk
      10
      Vexed t J: Henry Brooke 18/1
    5. Magic Shuffle silk
      8
      Magic Shuffle J: David Bass 12/1
    6. Test Valley silk
      6
      Test Valley h J: Charlie Hammond 3 66/1
    7. Down To The Sea silk
      3
      Down To The Sea ht J: Bryony Frost 100/1
    8. The Mayne Man silk
      7
      The Mayne Man J: Thomas Dowson 150/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 11, 2, 3/4
Runners: 11

13:00 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Global Tour silk
    5
    Global Tour t J: Max Kendrick 3 12/1
  2. Ain't My Fault silk
    6
    Ain't My Fault t J: Stephen Mulqueen 3 8/1
  3. Rococo River silk
    8
    Rococo River J: Chester Williams 5 14/1
    1. Cardigan Bay silk
      2
      Cardigan Bay t J: Aidan Coleman 10/1
    2. Pull Green silk
      1
      Pull Green J: Brian Hughes 9/1
    3. Whiskey And Water silk
      9
      Whiskey And Water p J: Henry Brooke 13/8F
    4. Lantiern silk
      4
      Lantiern J: Gavin Sheehan 7/2
    5. Havana Hermano silk
      3
      Havana Hermano J: Ciaran Gethings 8/1
    6. Illuminated Beauty silk
      7
      Illuminated Beauty t J: David Bass 22/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 2 3/4, 4, 1/2
Runners: 9

13:30 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Animore silk
    3
    Animore h J: Conor O'Farrell 11/2
  2. Floral Bouquet silk
    1
    Floral Bouquet tp J: Page Fuller 3 5/2F
  3. Cotton End silk
    9
    Cotton End J: Sean Houlihan 3 4/1
    1. Absolute Jaffa silk
      4
      Absolute Jaffa ht J: Henry Brooke 11/2
    2. Fool To Cry silk
      7
      Fool To Cry J: Alain Cawley 33/1
    3. Cape Fair silk
      8
      Cape Fair J: Bryan Carver 5 14/1
    4. Berboru silk
      6
      Berboru t J: David Bass 66/1
    5. Mabela silk
      2
      Mabela t J: Harry Skelton 16/5
Winning Trainer: Iain Jardine
Distances: 1, 7, 6 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Bannixtown Glory silk
    7
    Bannixtown Glory J: Brian Hughes 4/1
  2. Black Buble silk
    3
    Black Buble J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 7/2
  3. Samson's Reach silk
    9
    Samson's Reach J: Jack Tudor 5 10/1
    1. Prabeni silk
      5
      Prabeni tb J: Gavin Sheehan 20/1
    2. Field Exhibition silk
      1
      Field Exhibition h J: Danny McMenamin 3 40/1
    3. Cage Of Fear silk
      6
      Cage Of Fear J: Paddy Brennan 11/2
    4. Hattaab silk
      8
      Hattaab p J: Max Kendrick 3 11/1
    5. Order Of Thistle silk
      4
      Order Of Thistle J: Blair Campbell 3 16/1
    6. Ahead Of The Curve silk
      2
      Ahead Of The Curve J: Charlie Todd 5 5/2F
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 3/4, 7 1/2, 6
Runners: 9

14:30 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Imada silk
    8
    Imada J: Brian Hughes 15/2
  2. Potterman silk
    3
    Potterman J: Tom Cannon 7/2
  3. Bandsman silk
    7
    Bandsman tp J: Harry Skelton 9/4F
    1. Padleyourowncanoe silk
      2
      Padleyourowncanoe J: Harry Cobden 3/1
    2. Ennistown silk
      1
      Ennistown t J: Rex Dingle 3 18/1
    3. Soupy Soups silk
      5
      Soupy Soups p J: Robert Dunne 15/2
    4. Red Giant silk
      6
      Red Giant p J: Sean Quinlan 33/1
    5. Henryville silk
      4
      Henryville t J: Sean Bowen 18/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Richards
Distances: 15, 4 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 8

15:00 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. For Pleasure silk
    1
    For Pleasure J: Harry Bannister 8/11F
  2. Roar silk
    4
    Roar J: David Bass 7/2
  3. Chantecler silk
    6
    Chantecler h J: Nico de Boinville 5/1
    1. Phoebus Lescribaa silk
      7
      Phoebus Lescribaa J: Jack Quinlan 25/1
    2. Lady Cylla silk
      5
      Lady Cylla t J: Robert Dunne 25/1
    3. Sir Tivo silk
      9
      Sir Tivo J: Bryan Carver 5 50/1
    4. Ofcourseiwill silk
      8
      Ofcourseiwill J: Theo Gillard 7 10/1
    5. Heart Of Kernow silk
      3
      Heart Of Kernow J: David Noonan 66/1
    6. Financial Conduct silk
      2
      Financial Conduct tp J: Gavin Sheehan 28/1
Winning Trainer: Alex Hales
Distances: 4, 4, 19
Runners: 9

15:30 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Damut I'm Out silk
    2
    Damut I'm Out J: Mr Alex Edwards 3 7/2
  2. Trumps Benefit silk
    4
    Trumps Benefit t J: James Bowen 11/1
  3. Wisecracker silk
    8
    Wisecracker t J: Bryony Frost 9/4F
    1. Armattiekan silk
      7
      Armattiekan p J: Brian Hughes 4/1
    2. Fact Flow silk
      9
      Fact Flow J: Robert Dunne 12/1
    3. For Jim silk
      3
      For Jim p J: Sean Quinlan 12/1
    4. Cillian's Well silk
      5
      Cillian's Well tb J: Daryl Jacob 18/1
    5. Gotaway silk
      6
      Gotaway J: Charlie Todd 5 7/1
Winning Trainer: Alastair Ralph
Distances: 7 1/2, 1, 10
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Emmarelli silk
    8
    Emmarelli J: Gavin Sheehan 2/1
  2. Misstree Song silk
    7
    Misstree Song t J: Harry Skelton 8/11F
  3. Baby Moonbeam silk
    5
    Baby Moonbeam J: Robert Dunne 25/1
    1. Orange Gina silk
      9
      Orange Gina J: James Nixon 5 80/1
    2. Myburg silk
      4
      Myburg J: Sam Coltherd 3 10/1
    3. Dunover silk
      3
      Dunover J: Alexander Fielding 10 16/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 3, 10, 42
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

16:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Umm Kulthum silk
    14 (7)
    Umm Kulthum J: Barry McHugh 100/30
  2. Digital silk
    3 (1)
    Digital J: Tom Eaves 6/4F
  3. Blind Beggar silk
    2 (6)
    Blind Beggar J: Paul Mulrennan 9/4
    1. Ballintoy Harbour silk
      8 (11)
      Ballintoy Harbour J: David Nolan 33/1
    2. Coley's Koko silk
      9 (3)
      Coley's Koko J: Rowan Scott 8/1
    3. Bedford Flyer silk
      1 (14)
      Bedford Flyer p J: Lewis Edmunds 50/1
    4. Pixie K silk
      13 (2)
      Pixie K J: Jason Hart 16/1
    5. Lucky Ava silk
      10 (5)
      Lucky Ava J: Connor Beasley 250/1
    6. Max Oclock silk
      11 (8)
      Max Oclock J: Callum Rodriguez 80/1
    7. Fossos silk
      4 (10)
      Fossos J: Duran Fentiman 50/1
    8. Penombre silk
      6 (4)
      Penombre J: Graham Lee 40/1
    9. So Grateful silk
      7 (12)
      So Grateful J: Nathan Evans 100/1
    10. King Viktor silk
      5 (13)
      King Viktor J: Ben Robinson 150/1
    11. Mythical Waters silk
      12 (9)
      Mythical Waters J: Philip Prince 200/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 14

17:00 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Machree silk
    6 (2)
    Machree J: David Nolan 5/1
  2. Our Little Pony silk
    3 (5)
    Our Little Pony J: Faye McManoman 5 4/1
  3. East Street Revue silk
    7 (8)
    East Street Revue b J: Duran Fentiman 7/1
    1. Glory Fighter silk
      8 (6)
      Glory Fighter J: Graham Lee 7/2F
    2. Airshow silk
      5 (3)
      Airshow J: Alistair Rawlinson 28/1
    3. Manshood silk
      2 (7)
      Manshood b J: Paul Mulrennan 4/1
    4. Storm Over silk
      1 (1)
      Storm Over J: Rowan Scott 16/1
    5. Jungle Speed silk
      4 (4)
      Jungle Speed J: Phil Dennis 13/2
Winning Trainer: Declan Carroll
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 8

17:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Benefit Street silk
    2 (2)
    Benefit Street J: Harrison Shaw 3 5/2
  2. With Thanks silk
    1 (1)
    With Thanks J: Cieren Fallon 3 EvensF
  3. Avebury silk
    5 (6)
    Avebury J: Daniel Tudhope 7/2
    1. Twisted Dreams silk
      4 (8)
      Twisted Dreams J: P J McDonald 80/1
    2. Worden Park silk
      9 (4)
      Worden Park J: Paul Mulrennan 28/1
    3. Hostelry silk
      7 (3)
      Hostelry J: Callum Rodriguez 15/2
    4. D'Arcy Spice silk
      6 (5)
      D'Arcy Spice t J: Lewis Edmunds 200/1
    5. White Copper silk
      8 (9)
      White Copper J: Andrew Mullen 80/1
    6. Birdie Bowers silk
      3 (7)
      Birdie Bowers J: Connor Beasley 66/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: shd, 4 3/4, shd
Runners: 9

18:00 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Queen's Sargent silk
    6 (4)
    Queen's Sargent J: Megan Nicholls 3 4/1
  2. Admirality silk
    4 (5)
    Admirality J: Rowan Scott 9/2
  3. Shared Belief silk
    9 (10)
    Shared Belief J: Daniel Tudhope 100/30F
    1. Bond's Boy silk
      8 (14)
      Bond's Boy J: Billy Garritty 5 15/2
    2. Lincoln Park silk
      5 (7)
      Lincoln Park J: Alistair Rawlinson 11/1
    3. Lorton silk
      11 (2)
      Lorton J: Graham Lee 25/1
    4. So Beloved silk
      1 (1)
      So Beloved J: Harrison Shaw 3 9/1
    5. Byron's Choice silk
      3 (8)
      Byron's Choice J: Paul Mulrennan 11/2
    6. Wahoo silk
      7 (6)
      Wahoo J: Callum Rodriguez 18/1
    7. Starlight Romance silk
      10 (11)
      Starlight Romance p J: James Sullivan 50/1
    8. Big Storm Coming silk
      12 (3)
      Big Storm Coming J: Jason Hart 66/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Distances: nk, 1/2, nk
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

18:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Top Rank silk
    3 (6)
    Top Rank J: P J McDonald 5/4F
  2. Star Of Southwold silk
    7 (12)
    Star Of Southwold J: Theodore Ladd 3 6/1
  3. Hortzadar silk
    4 (11)
    Hortzadar J: Daniel Tudhope 7/2
    1. Silver Dust silk
      9 (1)
      Silver Dust J: Barry McHugh 10/1
    2. Redarna silk
      2 (4)
      Redarna p J: Paul Mulrennan 25/1
    3. Garden Oasis silk
      11 (2)
      Garden Oasis b J: David Allan 12/1
    4. Fennaan silk
      8 (3)
      Fennaan J: Rowan Scott 50/1
    5. Club Wexford silk
      5 (10)
      Club Wexford J: Paula Muir 3 66/1
    6. Hayadh silk
      6 (8)
      Hayadh J: Phil Dennis 28/1
    7. Kryptos silk
      1 (9)
      Kryptos J: Nicola Currie 22/1
    8. Mikmak silk
      10 (5)
      Mikmak p J: Jack Garritty 20/1
    9. Custodian silk
      12 (7)
      Custodian J: Tony Hamilton 33/1
Winning Trainer: James Tate
Distances: 4 1/4, nk, 1 1/2
Runners: 12

19:00 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Glen Force silk
    4 (3)
    Glen Force p J: Ryan Tate 10/11F
  2. Wondrous Words silk
    9 (6)
    Wondrous Words J: Jack Mitchell 5/4
  3. Wether Fell silk
    6 (9)
    Wether Fell J: Victor Santos 7 80/1
    1. Aoife's Joy silk
      7 (10)
      Aoife's Joy J: Jason Hart 80/1
    2. Crown Court silk
      8 (7)
      Crown Court J: P J McDonald 12/1
    3. Divine Consent silk
      3 (5)
      Divine Consent J: Cieren Fallon 3 25/1
    4. Bonneval silk
      2 (1)
      Bonneval J: George Wood 16/1
    5. Wrightia silk
      10 (4)
      Wrightia J: Ben Robinson 150/1
    6. Havana Bay silk
      1 (8)
      Havana Bay J: Tom Eaves 250/1