12:15 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Crown Princess silk
    7 (2)
    Crown Princess J: Ben Robinson 9/4
  2. Tenth Century silk
    5 (4)
    Tenth Century v J: Kieran Shoemark 6/1
  3. Stay Smart silk
    1 (1)
    Stay Smart J: David Nolan 5/4F
    1. Nacho silk
      4 (7)
      Nacho J: Graham Lee 12/1
    2. Fircombe Hall silk
      3 (6)
      Fircombe Hall J: Paul Mulrennan 18/1
    3. Belardie silk
      6 (5)
      Belardie b J: Ben Curtis 12/1
    4. Oasis Boy silk
      2 (3)
      Oasis Boy J: David Allan 125/1
Winning Trainer: Ollie Pears
Distances: 2 1/4, 2, nk
Runners: 7

12:45 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Tiltilys Rock silk
    6 (7)
    Tiltilys Rock J: Harrison Shaw 3 7/2
  2. Farewell Kiss silk
    1 (2)
    Farewell Kiss v J: Kieran Shoemark 13/2
  3. It's Not My Fault silk
    5 (6)
    It's Not My Fault p J: Paul Mulrennan 13/2
    1. The Saddle Rock silk
      7 (4)
      The Saddle Rock J: Graham Lee 50/1
    2. Secret Identity silk
      4 (5)
      Secret Identity b J: Phil Dennis 3/1
    3. Newsical silk
      2 (3)
      Newsical v J: Jason Hart 11/4F
    4. Bella Figlia silk
      3 (1)
      Bella Figlia p J: Ben Robinson 10/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Crook
Distances: 1/2, shd, 2 1/4
Runners: 7

13:20 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Prissy Missy silk
    4 (12)
    Prissy Missy p J: Paul Mulrennan 7/2
  2. Highland Acclaim silk
    2 (8)
    Highland Acclaim J: Andrew Mullen 14/1
  3. Lucky Beggar silk
    1 (6)
    Lucky Beggar J: David Allan 15/2
    1. Champagne Bob silk
      6 (3)
      Champagne Bob v J: Alistair Rawlinson 3/1F
    2. Mightaswellsmile silk
      9 (9)
      Mightaswellsmile J: Harrison Shaw 3 13/2
    3. Quercus silk
      5 (4)
      Quercus J: Jack Garritty 16/1
    4. Champagne Mondays silk
      11 (7)
      Champagne Mondays p J: Kieran Schofield 5 20/1
    5. Viking Way silk
      10 (1)
      Viking Way b J: Duran Fentiman 14/1
    6. Loulin silk
      3 (10)
      Loulin t J: James Sullivan 16/1
    7. Evora Knights silk
      7 (5)
      Evora Knights v J: Nathan Evans 50/1
    8. Comvida silk
      12 (2)
      Comvida hb J: Gabriele Malune 3 13/2
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: nk, nk, 4 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Our Dave silk
    3 (4)
    Our Dave v J: Jason Hart 5/2F
  2. Inductive silk
    6 (2)
    Inductive p J: Callum Rodriguez 9/2
  3. Susie Javea silk
    8 (11)
    Susie Javea J: Ben Robinson 10/1
    1. Rusalka silk
      5 (1)
      Rusalka t J: David Allan 9/2
    2. Star Of St Louis silk
      10 (8)
      Star Of St Louis v J: Josephine Gordon 20/1
    3. Fact Or Fable silk
      7 (5)
      Fact Or Fable p J: Graham Lee 14/1
    4. Champagne Angel silk
      4 (9)
      Champagne Angel J: Rachel Richardson 66/1
    5. Sweet Embrace silk
      13 (12)
      Sweet Embrace p J: Paul Mulrennan 66/1
    6. Northern Grace silk
      11 (10)
      Northern Grace J: James Sullivan 25/1
    7. Cappella Fella silk
      12 (13)
      Cappella Fella J: Joe Fanning 16/1
    8. Twin Paradox silk
      2 (3)
      Twin Paradox J: Phil Dennis 20/1
    9. Fiannoglaigh silk
      9 (6)
      Fiannoglaigh J: Andrew Mullen 50/1
    10. Sepia Belle silk
      1 (7)
      Sepia Belle b J: Gabriele Malune 3 7/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: hd, nse, 2
Runners: 13

14:20 Catterick

Full Result
  1. The Big House silk
    2 (5)
    The Big House J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 3/1F
  2. House Deposit silk
    3 (9)
    House Deposit t J: David Nolan 5/1
  3. Kaafy silk
    1 (8)
    Kaafy b J: Paul Mulrennan 5/1
    1. Bumbledom silk
      4 (6)
      Bumbledom p J: Connor Beasley 12/1
    2. Eldelbar silk
      13 (2)
      Eldelbar h J: Sam James 17/2
    3. Palazzo silk
      12 (3)
      Palazzo tp J: Graham Lee 66/1
    4. Christmas Night silk
      5 (1)
      Christmas Night J: Ben Robinson 5/1
    5. Watheer silk
      8 (7)
      Watheer h J: Ben Curtis 9/1
    6. Black Isle Boy silk
      9 (13)
      Black Isle Boy J: David Allan 33/1
    7. Kodimoor silk
      11 (12)
      Kodimoor p J: Phil Dennis 33/1
    8. Break The Silence silk
      10 (10)
      Break The Silence b J: Jonathan Fisher 5 20/1
    9. Indian Pursuit silk
      6 (11)
      Indian Pursuit J: Jason Hart 22/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian Nicholls
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Calevade silk
    3 (10)
    Calevade p J: Harrison Shaw 3 100/30F
  2. Hidden Pearl silk
    2 (7)
    Hidden Pearl J: Dylan Hogan 3 16/1
  3. Kitty's Cove silk
    7 (2)
    Kitty's Cove p J: Duran Fentiman 8/1
    1. Maison D'Or silk
      10 (1)
      Maison D'Or J: Graham Lee 4/1
    2. Jetstream silk
      5 (3)
      Jetstream t J: Alistair Rawlinson 12/1
    3. Affair silk
      8 (9)
      Affair J: Angus Villiers 5 5/1
    4. Tsundoku silk
      12 (5)
      Tsundoku J: Jason Hart 15/2
    5. Somewhat Sisyphean silk
      9 (4)
      Somewhat Sisyphean J: Paula Muir 3 22/1
    6. Racing Spirit silk
      13 (13)
      Racing Spirit tb J: Josephine Gordon 100/1
    7. Global Rock silk
      4 (11)
      Global Rock J: Ben Curtis 14/1
    8. Rockliffe silk
      11 (8)
      Rockliffe J: Paul Mulrennan 33/1
    9. Question Of Faith silk
      1 (12)
      Question Of Faith J: Callum Rodriguez 20/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: shd, 1 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

15:20 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Sly Minx silk
    6 (3)
    Sly Minx J: Ben Curtis 11/10F
  2. Ray's The One silk
    3 (1)
    Ray's The One p J: Kieran Shoemark 3/1
  3. Sparrow Hawk silk
    7 (4)
    Sparrow Hawk J: Graham Lee 100/1
    1. Gabriel Oak silk
      1 (6)
      Gabriel Oak p J: Paul Mulrennan 33/1
    2. Cheshire silk
      4 (5)
      Cheshire J: Josephine Gordon 2/1
    3. Yasmin From York silk
      2 (2)
      Yasmin From York J: James Sullivan 250/1
Winning Trainer: Mick Channon
Distances: 9, 4 3/4, 10
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Sea Sister silk
    8 (12)
    Sea Sister J: Joe Fanning 9/4F
  2. Irish Minister silk
    3 (11)
    Irish Minister t J: Harrison Shaw 3 9/1
  3. Oliver's Betty silk
    7 (1)
    Oliver's Betty J: Oliver Stammers 7 6/1
    1. Roman's Empress silk
      13 (9)
      Roman's Empress tp J: James Sullivan 4/1
    2. Seven For A Pound silk
      9 (8)
      Seven For A Pound J: Jack Garritty 13/2
    3. Dangeroffizz silk
      11 (5)
      Dangeroffizz p J: Duran Fentiman 9/1
    4. Gms Princess silk
      1 (4)
      Gms Princess J: David Allan 66/1
    5. Speedy Lost Sock silk
      10 (10)
      Speedy Lost Sock J: Phil Dennis 100/1
    6. Good Ole Winnie silk
      2 (13)
      Good Ole Winnie J: Ben Curtis 9/2
    7. Newspeak silk
      6 (2)
      Newspeak p J: Callum Rodriguez 150/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: 3/4, 5, 2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 3

16:25 Catterick

Full Result
  1. Feebi silk
    1 (2)
    Feebi J: Paula Muir 3 5/1
  2. Grimsthorpe Castle silk
    10 (9)
    Grimsthorpe Castle J: Shane Gray 8/1
  3. Boulevard Beauty silk
    7 (6)
    Boulevard Beauty J: Duran Fentiman 9/2
    1. Volcano Bay silk
      13 (11)
      Volcano Bay h J: Kieran Shoemark 7/2F
    2. The Brora Pobbles silk
      5 (3)
      The Brora Pobbles J: Barry McHugh 11/2
    3. Splash Of Verve silk
      4 (4)
      Splash Of Verve J: Harrison Shaw 3 16/1
    4. Margaretha silk
      12 (1)
      Margaretha J: Gabriele Malune 3 25/1
    5. African Sun silk
      6 (12)
      African Sun b J: Ben Curtis 9/2
    6. Just Call Me Ella silk
      11 (8)
      Just Call Me Ella J: James Sullivan 66/1
    7. Casablanca Kid silk
      8 (10)
      Casablanca Kid J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 50/1
    8. Just Heather silk
      2 (13)
      Just Heather p J: Graham Lee 200/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Fairhurst
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/4, shd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

13:00 Bellewstown

Full Result
  1. Inflection Point silk
    1 (2)
    Inflection Point b J: Shane Foley 11/4
  2. King Of Stars silk
    4 (4)
    King Of Stars J: Declan McDonogh 4/6F
  3. Musical Rue silk
    7 (8)
    Musical Rue J: Leigh Roche 12/1
    1. Thaleeq silk
      6 (6)
      Thaleeq J: Andrew Slattery 5 5/1
    2. Cyan Seize silk
      2 (3)
      Cyan Seize J: Chris Hayes 100/1
    3. Rockview Empress silk
      9 (5)
      Rockview Empress t J: Colin Keane 22/1
    4. Deadwood silk
      3 (1)
      Deadwood h J: Mark Gallagher 50/1
    5. Rojo silk
      5 (9)
      Rojo he J: Seamie Heffernan 50/1
Winning Trainer: Kieran P Cotter
Distances: 4, 2 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Bellewstown

Full Result
  1. Aloha Star silk
    4 (7)
    Aloha Star J: Andrew Slattery 5 10/11F
  2. Logo Hunter silk
    2 (8)
    Logo Hunter J: Colin Keane 3/1
  3. Bell I Am silk
    5 (6)
    Bell I Am J: Shane Foley 9/2
    1. Nana Patsy silk
      8 (1)
      Nana Patsy t J: Chris Hayes 20/1
    2. Louisa Von Trapp silk
      6 (3)
      Louisa Von Trapp J: J M Sheridan 7 10/1
    3. King Wasp silk
      1 (5)
      King Wasp t J: Robbie Colgan 125/1
    4. Merry Maid silk
      7 (2)
      Merry Maid J: Conor Maxwell 3 66/1
    5. Tassel Flower silk
      9 (4)
      Tassel Flower J: Mikey Sheehy 7 20/1
    6. Trampas silk
      3 (9)
      Trampas J: Gavin Ryan 5 80/1
Winning Trainer: J A Stack
Distances: 1/2, 3 3/4, 9
Runners: 9

14:00 Bellewstown

Full Result
  1. Aprils Joy silk
    7 (2)
    Aprils Joy J: Conor Maxwell 3 9/4F
  2. Aunty Audrey silk
    11 (11)
    Aunty Audrey J: Declan McDonogh 66/1
  3. Mithmaar silk
    3 (12)
    Mithmaar t J: J M Sheridan 7 13/2
    1. Yamato silk
      10 (3)
      Yamato t J: Shane Foley 11/1
    2. Paula's Prayer silk
      13 (8)
      Paula's Prayer J: Charlie O'Dwyer 10 100/1
    3. Dragon's Pass silk
      2 (4)
      Dragon's Pass J: Mark Enright 125/1
    4. Ingleby Mackenzie silk
      8 (6)
      Ingleby Mackenzie tp J: Wayne Lordan 15/2
    5. Indian Eye silk
      12 (10)
      Indian Eye J: Colin Keane 50/1
    6. Lalipour silk
      4 (1)
      Lalipour J: Chris Hayes 6/1
    7. Bajan Excell silk
      1 (7)
      Bajan Excell J: Shane Crosse 3 13/2
    8. Red Vermillion silk
      6 (5)
      Red Vermillion J: Sean Davis 4/1
    9. Morph silk
      9 (9)
      Morph ht J: Seamie Heffernan 80/1
    10. Fontainbleau silk
      5 (13)
      Fontainbleau p J: Robbie Colgan 200/1
Winning Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
Distances: nk, 1/2, 1
Runners: 13

14:30 Bellewstown

Full Result
  1. Allora Yeats silk
    9 (11)
    Allora Yeats v J: Mark Gallagher 14/1
  2. Dollar Value silk
    7 (7)
    Dollar Value h J: Colin Keane 100/30
  3. Loudest Whisper silk
    11 (6)
    Loudest Whisper J: Conor Maxwell 3 8/1
    1. Give Battle silk
      8 (9)
      Give Battle J: Mikey Sheehy 7 15/2
    2. Make Good silk
      5 (8)
      Make Good t J: Gavin Ryan 5 14/1
    3. Wojood silk
      3 (1)
      Wojood t J: J M Sheridan 7 22/1
    4. Metal Man silk
      2 (5)
      Metal Man J: Declan McDonogh 10/1
    5. Aasleagh Fawn silk
      4 (2)
      Aasleagh Fawn J: Shane Foley 6/4F
    6. Olly's Folly silk
      12 (4)
      Olly's Folly J: Chris Hayes 40/1
    7. Duke Of Waspington silk
      10 (12)
      Duke Of Waspington p J: Sean Davis 40/1
    8. Secret Wizard silk
      6 (10)
      Secret Wizard J: Leigh Roche 50/1
    9. Shoulda Lied silk
      1 (3)
      Shoulda Lied J: Andrew Slattery 5 66/1
Winning Trainer: Miss Katy Brown
Distances: 1/2, 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 12

15:00 Bellewstown

Full Result
  1. Pretty Gorgeous silk
    6 (2)
    Pretty Gorgeous J: Shane Crosse 3 2/1
  2. Talacre silk
    5 (1)
    Talacre J: Colin Keane 7/4F
  3. Anna Strada silk
    7 (11)
    Anna Strada J: Shane Foley 13/2
    1. Burgoo Alley silk
      1 (7)
      Burgoo Alley J: Mark Enright 20/1
    2. Finest silk
      2 (5)
      Finest J: Seamie Heffernan 100/30
    3. Froral Purl silk
      3 (3)
      Froral Purl J: Leigh Roche 200/1
    4. Bear Me In Mind silk
      8 (8)
      Bear Me In Mind J: Wayne Lordan 22/1
    5. Cornice silk
      4 (9)
      Cornice J: Robbie Colgan 150/1
    6. Chummie silk
      9 (4)
      Chummie J: Chris Hayes 80/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 5, 1 3/4, 2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

15:30 Bellewstown

Full Result
  1. Snapraeterea silk
    6 (2)
    Snapraeterea J: Declan McDonogh 7/4F
  2. No Patience silk
    5 (4)
    No Patience J: Andrew Slattery 5 4/1
  3. Iron Sheriff silk
    2 (6)
    Iron Sheriff J: Gary Halpin 20/1
    1. San Martino silk
      1 (5)
      San Martino J: Seamie Heffernan 11/4
    2. Mister Hitchcock silk
      3 (1)
      Mister Hitchcock J: Chris Hayes 13/2
    3. Barretstown silk
      7 (3)
      Barretstown J: Leigh Roche 40/1
    4. In The Attic silk
      4 (7)
      In The Attic J: Colin Keane 9/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 7

16:00 Bellewstown

Full Result
  1. Lord Rapscallion silk
    1 (12)
    Lord Rapscallion J: Nikita Kane 10 9/2
  2. Sirjack Thomas silk
    6 (7)
    Sirjack Thomas h J: Colin Keane 5/1
  3. She's A Babe silk
    9 (14)
    She's A Babe b J: Shane Crosse 3 28/1
    1. Mary Salome silk
      8 (10)
      Mary Salome t J: Leigh Roche 40/1
    2. Beckwith Place silk
      7 (2)
      Beckwith Place J: Andrew Slattery 5 9/2
    3. Royal Highness silk
      5 (4)
      Royal Highness J: Wayne Lordan 100/30F
    4. Mokhalad silk
      2 (5)
      Mokhalad t J: Gavin Ryan 5 12/1
    5. Mater Matuta silk
      14 (9)
      Mater Matuta J: Conor Maxwell 3 33/1
    6. Bardo Contiguo silk
      13 (15)
      Bardo Contiguo J: Mark Enright 33/1
    7. Man Power silk
      11 (13)
      Man Power tp J: Shane Foley 80/1
    8. Army Recruit silk
      12 (1)
      Army Recruit J: Gary Halpin 66/1
    9. Mutadaawel silk
      3 (8)
      Mutadaawel p J: Conor McGovern 3 6/1
    10. Eden Gardens silk
      4 (11)
      Eden Gardens J: Donagh O'Connor 3 14/1
    11. War Hero silk
      10 (6)
      War Hero tv J: Stephen Mooney 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: 1 1/4, shd, hd
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Bellewstown

Full Result
  1. Run For Mary silk
    4 (9)
    Run For Mary J: Mr P Byrnes 7 11/10F
  2. With A Start silk
    8 (10)
    With A Start J: Mr T Hamilton 12/1
  3. Dalileo silk
    2 (2)
    Dalileo J: Miss M O'Sullivan 7 7/4
    1. Tritonix silk
      5 (1)
      Tritonix J: Mr J Dunne 7 9/1
    2. Jaime Sommers silk
      10 (11)
      Jaime Sommers J: Miss A B O'Connor 5 25/1
    3. Cabalgata silk
      11 (4)
      Cabalgata J: Mr J C Gainford 7 33/1
    4. Make The Switch silk
      7 (6)
      Make The Switch J: Mr M J M O'Sullivan 7 18/1
    5. So Near So Farhh silk
      9 (5)
      So Near So Farhh J: Miss J Townend 50/1
    6. Coolongolook silk
      3 (8)
      Coolongolook t J: Ms L O'Neill 40/1
    7. Falak silk
      6 (7)
      Falak t J: Mr A Harvey 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: C Byrnes
Distances: 3/4, 1 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Bath

Full Result
  1. Cappananty Con silk
    2 (3)
    Cappananty Con J: Rhys Clutterbuck 7 11/5
  2. Dreamboat Annie silk
    5 (6)
    Dreamboat Annie p J: Isobel Francis 7 20/1
  3. Toolatetodelegate silk
    3 (4)
    Toolatetodelegate tp J: Joshua Bryan 3 5/1
    1. Awsaaf silk
      1 (1)
      Awsaaf tb J: Franny Norton 5/4F
    2. Grandstand silk
      6 (5)
      Grandstand p J: Nicola Currie 14/1
    3. Sugar Plum Fairy silk
      4 (2)
      Sugar Plum Fairy J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    4. Vino Rosso silk
      7 (7)
      Vino Rosso J: David Probert 50/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Attwater
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, nk
Runners: 7

14:40 Bath

Full Result
  1. Hot Scoop silk
    1 (6)
    Hot Scoop J: Nicola Currie 11/8F
  2. Follow Suit silk
    2 (2)
    Follow Suit J: Liam Keniry 7/2
  3. Julie Johnston silk
    3 (7)
    Julie Johnston J: Franny Norton 3/1
    1. Cuban Breeze silk
      7 (4)
      Cuban Breeze J: Jane Elliott 9/2
    2. Costa Teguise silk
      6 (3)
      Costa Teguise J: Kieran O'Neill 25/1
    3. Tempah silk
      5 (1)
      Tempah J: Sam Hitchcott 200/1
    4. Bonny Miss Molly silk
      4 (5)
      Bonny Miss Molly J: Charlie Bennett 100/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Osborne
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 7

15:10 Bath

Full Result
  1. Grey Galleon silk
    3 (5)
    Grey Galleon v J: Jack Mitchell 5/2F
  2. Princely silk
    7 (3)
    Princely J: Rossa Ryan 16/5
  3. Essaka silk
    8 (10)
    Essaka J: Sophie Ralston 5 16/1
    1. The Lacemaker silk
      5 (9)
      The Lacemaker J: Rob Hornby 33/1
    2. Englishman silk
      2 (2)
      Englishman b J: David Probert 14/1
    3. Devils Roc silk
      1 (1)
      Devils Roc J: Tyler Saunders 5 7/2
    4. Ask The Guru silk
      10 (7)
      Ask The Guru J: Jimmy Quinn 28/1
    5. Thegreyvtrain silk
      6 (4)
      Thegreyvtrain J: Kieran O'Neill 13/2
    6. Holdenhurst silk
      4 (6)
      Holdenhurst J: Charles Bishop 16/1
    7. Devil Or Angel silk
      9 (8)
      Devil Or Angel p J: Franny Norton 40/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Teal
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 10

15:40 Bath

Full Result
  1. Michaels Choice silk
    8 (2)
    Michaels Choice b J: David Probert 10/1
  2. May Remain silk
    2 (9)
    May Remain p J: Cieren Fallon 3 6/1
  3. Show Me The Bubbly silk
    6 (6)
    Show Me The Bubbly J: Gavin Ashton 7 10/1
    1. Boom The Groom silk
      3 (8)
      Boom The Groom J: Tom Marquand 8/1
    2. Real Estate silk
      1 (1)
      Real Estate p J: Rossa Ryan 5/4F
    3. Union Rose silk
      4 (5)
      Union Rose v J: Kieran O'Neill 5/1
    4. Moonraker silk
      5 (4)
      Moonraker J: Theodore Ladd 3 25/1
    5. More Than Likely silk
      7 (3)
      More Than Likely J: J F Egan 100/1
    6. Venture silk
      9 (7)
      Venture v J: Laura Coughlan 7 14/1
Winning Trainer: William Jarvis
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 9

16:15 Bath

Full Result
  1. Motamayiz silk
    8 (7)
    Motamayiz b J: Jack Mitchell 5/6F
  2. What An Angel silk
    5 (8)
    What An Angel J: Rossa Ryan 14/1
  3. Anglo Saxson silk
    6 (4)
    Anglo Saxson J: Stevie Donohoe 12/1
    1. School Of Thought silk
      1 (6)
      School Of Thought v J: Tom Marquand 6/1
    2. Plath silk
      4 (2)
      Plath J: Pat Dobbs 18/1
    3. Macho Boy silk
      2 (3)
      Macho Boy p J: Jason Watson 16/1
    4. San Rafael silk
      3 (1)
      San Rafael J: Franny Norton 22/1
    5. Dartington silk
      7 (5)
      Dartington J: Martin Dwyer 9/2
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: nk, 3 3/4, 4 3/4