SPECIAL OFFERS
Close Icon
888
Black Friday - Bet £10, Get £40 Free Bets
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New Customers only - £10 minimum deposit using promo code "RACING" - First bet must be placed on any market - Minimum stake £10 at odds of 1/2 (1.5) - Free bets credited upon qualifying bet settlement and expire after 7 days - Free bet stakes not included in returns - Deposit balance is available for withdrawal at any time. General deposit method & withdrawal restrictions apply & Full T&C’s apply
CLAIM HERE
Betway
50/1 Altior
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New customers from UK and Ireland only. Valid debit/credit card or Paypal. Bets only eligible for the 14:05 race. Min deposit €/£10. Max stake €/£1. Race Winner singles only. Winnings paid in Free Bets. Offer expires 23/11/19 at 14:05 GMT. 18+ begambleaware.org. Full Terms Apply.
CLAIM HERE
Paddy Power
6 x £10 Free Bets for Ascot on Saturday
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New customer offer, place a single £/€20 (or £/€10 e/w) Sports bet in the 12:20 Ascot Saturday 23rd November and get a £/€10 free bet for each of the subsequent races on the Card. Deposits using credit/debit cards or PayPal only. Free bets are only valid for the specified race and are awarded when the qualifying bet has been settled. Free bet stakes not returned with winnings. T&Cs apply.
CLAIM HERE

14:00 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Arctic Flower Silk
    11 (13)
    Arctic Flower J: Aled Beech 7 5/1
  2. Just An Idea Silk
    10 (5)
    Just An Idea b J: Hollie Doyle 6/1
  3. Ricochet Silk
    3 (14)
    Ricochet J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 7 8/1
    1. Field Of Vision Silk
      8 (9)
      Field Of Vision b J: William Carver 5 5/2F
    2. Roca Magica Silk
      12 (3)
      Roca Magica J: David Egan 12/1
    3. Billiebrookedit Silk
      13 (4)
      Billiebrookedit p J: Jane Elliott 3 16/1
    4. Perfect Symphony Silk
      1 (8)
      Perfect Symphony J: Paddy Bradley 3 8/1
    5. Dansepo Silk
      5 (11)
      Dansepo J: Kieran Shoemark 12/1
    6. Fantasy Justifier Silk
      6 (12)
      Fantasy Justifier p J: David Probert 12/1
    7. Brockey Rise Silk
      4 (7)
      Brockey Rise J: Eoin Walsh 25/1
    8. Alban's Dream Silk
      7 (10)
      Alban's Dream p J: Darragh Keenan 3 66/1
    9. Sally Hope Silk
      9 (1)
      Sally Hope J: Hector Crouch 16/1
    10. Hellofagame Silk
      14 (6)
      Hellofagame t J: Sophie Ralston 5 100/1
Winning Trainer: John Bridger
Distances: nk, nk, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Letscrackon Silk
    9 (9)
    Letscrackon J: Hector Crouch 10/1
  2. Agent Shiftwell Silk
    1 (10)
    Agent Shiftwell J: Jason Watson 11/2
  3. Brenner Pass Silk
    2 (3)
    Brenner Pass J: Finley Marsh 3 3/1
    1. Shani Silk
      10 (6)
      Shani p J: Aled Beech 7 13/2
    2. Rocking Reg Silk
      4 (1)
      Rocking Reg J: Jack Mitchell 16/1
    3. Dark Phoenix Silk
      3 (4)
      Dark Phoenix J: Sean Levey 8/1
    4. Rodin Silk
      5 (2)
      Rodin J: David Probert 5/2F
    5. Chisana Silk
      8 (8)
      Chisana J: George Wood 50/1
    6. Ask Siri Silk
      7 (7)
      Ask Siri J: Mitch Godwin 3 50/1
    7. Vitare Silk
      6 (5)
      Vitare J: Tom Marquand 14/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 5, 1 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 10

15:00 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Voltaic Silk
    4 (2)
    Voltaic J: Sean Levey 11/4
  2. Flowing Clarets Silk
    6 (1)
    Flowing Clarets J: Rhiain Ingram 5 14/1
  3. Pettochside Silk
    1 (5)
    Pettochside J: Hollie Doyle 15/8F
    1. Ambient Silk
      2 (6)
      Ambient p J: Nicola Currie 6/1
    2. The Right Choice Silk
      7 (7)
      The Right Choice p J: David Egan 4/1
    3. Blaine Silk
      3 (3)
      Blaine b J: Angus Villiers 7 8/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Cole
Distances: 2 3/4, 2 1/2, 5
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Rajinsky Silk
    8 (6)
    Rajinsky J: Jane Elliott 3 7/1
  2. Regular Income Silk
    5 (4)
    Regular Income p J: Toby Eley 5 5/1
  3. Data Protection Silk
    4 (7)
    Data Protection t J: Nicola Currie 13/2
    1. Royal Big Night Silk
      9 (9)
      Royal Big Night J: Jamie Spencer 14/1
    2. Mostawaa Silk
      6 (2)
      Mostawaa J: Ellie MacKenzie 7 10/1
    3. Sputnik Planum Silk
      2 (3)
      Sputnik Planum tb J: Angus Villiers 7 12/1
    4. Autumn War Silk
      3 (1)
      Autumn War b J: Kieran Shoemark 8/1
    5. Valence Silk
      10 (8)
      Valence p J: David Probert 20/1
    6. Mr Top Hat Silk
      1 (5)
      Mr Top Hat b J: Jason Watson 7/2F
    7. Blistering Bob Silk
      7 (10)
      Blistering Bob h J: William Cox 3 11/2
Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 9
Runners: 10

16:00 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Prince Of Harts Silk
    4 (8)
    Prince Of Harts J: Rob Hornby 9/2
  2. Saikung Silk
    12 (1)
    Saikung J: Kieran Shoemark 20/1
  3. Defence Treaty Silk
    13 (12)
    Defence Treaty p J: Jamie Spencer 9/1
    1. Scofflaw Silk
      7 (2)
      Scofflaw v J: Tom Marquand 12/1
    2. Dourado Silk
      5 (14)
      Dourado J: David Probert 14/1
    3. George Of Hearts Silk
      9 (10)
      George Of Hearts t J: Nicola Currie 6/1
    4. Leroy Leroy Silk
      2 (6)
      Leroy Leroy p J: Sean Levey 20/1
    5. Central City Silk
      11 (3)
      Central City J: R P Walsh 7 20/1
    6. Secret Return Silk
      6 (11)
      Secret Return J: Rhiain Ingram 5 20/1
    7. Los Camachos Silk
      10 (9)
      Los Camachos J: Hector Crouch 33/1
    8. Beauty Of Deira Silk
      14 (7)
      Beauty Of Deira p J: Jason Watson 14/1
    9. Alnadir Silk
      3 (13)
      Alnadir p J: Jack Mitchell 7/1
    10. Itsakindamagic Silk
      1 (4)
      Itsakindamagic J: Liam Keniry 66/1
    11. Leader Writer Silk
      8 (5)
      Leader Writer p J: Hayley Turner 11/4F
Winning Trainer: Rod Millman
Distances: 1, 6, hd
Runners: 14

16:30 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Madeleine Bond Silk
    2 (10)
    Madeleine Bond J: Marco Ghiani 5 4/1F
  2. Espresso Freddo Silk
    9 (1)
    Espresso Freddo v J: Kieran Shoemark 10/1
  3. Sootability Silk
    8 (7)
    Sootability J: Adam McNamara 8/1
    1. Sir Hamilton Silk
      6 (13)
      Sir Hamilton p J: Ray Dawson 5 11/1
    2. Flying Dragon Silk
      7 (3)
      Flying Dragon h J: Rossa Ryan 9/1
    3. Stallone Silk
      1 (9)
      Stallone v J: Sean Kirrane 5 7/1
    4. Bombastic Silk
      3 (6)
      Bombastic J: Seamus Cronin 5 11/1
    5. Kingson Silk
      5 (8)
      Kingson J: Jamie Spencer 5/1
    6. Sir Plato Silk
      10 (5)
      Sir Plato v J: Angus Villiers 7 20/1
    7. Kendergarten Kop Silk
      13 (2)
      Kendergarten Kop b J: David Probert 33/1
    8. Noble Fox Silk
      14 (14)
      Noble Fox b J: Hector Crouch 20/1
    9. Global Express Silk
      12 (12)
      Global Express b J: Gerald Mosse 25/1
    10. Here's Two Silk
      4 (11)
      Here's Two J: William Cox 3 20/1
    11. Cuttin' Edge Silk
      11 (4)
      Cuttin' Edge J: Martin Dwyer 11/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Candy
Distances: nk, nk, 3 1/4
Runners: 14

17:00 Windsor

Full Result
  1. Para Queen Silk
    14 (11)
    Para Queen J: Mr James Harding 8/1
  2. Spirit Of Angel Silk
    12 (12)
    Spirit Of Angel J: Mr George Tregoning 7 7/1
  3. Essenaitch Silk
    10 (10)
    Essenaitch v J: Mr Philip Thomas 5 8/1
    1. King Athelstan Silk
      13 (13)
      King Athelstan b J: Mr George Gorman 3 14/1
    2. Outcrop Silk
      2 (6)
      Outcrop J: Mr Ryan Holmes 5 16/1
    3. Country'N'Western Silk
      7 (15)
      Country'N'Western J: Mr George Eddery 5 8/1
    4. Bazooka Silk
      3 (9)
      Bazooka tp J: Mr Ciaran Jones 7 28/1
    5. Cousin Khee Silk
      1 (4)
      Cousin Khee J: Mr William Clesham 7 50/1
    6. Highway Robbery Silk
      15 (5)
      Highway Robbery p J: Mr Sam Feilden 7 16/1
    7. Power Home Silk
      4 (3)
      Power Home J: Mr Jerome Power 7 20/1
    8. Banksy's Art Silk
      5 (14)
      Banksy's Art J: Mr Jamie Perrett 5 15/2
    9. L'Un Deux Trois Silk
      6 (1)
      L'Un Deux Trois J: Mr Luke Scott 7 11/1
    10. Milan Reef Silk
      9 (8)
      Milan Reef J: Mr Bradley Roberts 7 9/4F
    11. Onomatopoeia Silk
      8 (2)
      Onomatopoeia J: Mr Nathan McCann 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Heather Main
Distances: 7, 3 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. War Lord Silk
    11
    War Lord J: Harry Cobden 11/4
  2. Jackson Hill Silk
    6
    Jackson Hill ht J: Kevin Jones 3 7/1
  3. King Of The Sand Silk
    7
    King Of The Sand J: Jamie Moore 2/1F
    1. Annajemima Silk
      12
      Annajemima J: Joshua Moore 66/1
    2. De Barley Basket Silk
      3
      De Barley Basket t J: Daryl Jacob 11/2
    3. UAE Soldier Silk
      10
      UAE Soldier J: Marc Goldstein 150/1
    4. Delannoy Silk
      4
      Delannoy p J: Tom Scudamore 25/1
    5. Hackbridge Silk
      5
      Hackbridge J: Sean Houlihan 3 33/1
    6. Truckers Cailin Silk
      13
      Truckers Cailin J: Nick Scholfield 50/1
    7. Pirate Sam Silk
      9
      Pirate Sam J: Brendan Powell 20/1
    8. Bay Dude Silk
      2
      Bay Dude J: James Best 100/1
    9. Marcel Debruxelles Silk
      8
      Marcel Debruxelles J: Nico de Boinville 5/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 1, 4 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Wenceslaus Silk
    1
    Wenceslaus J: Tom Cannon 3/1
  2. Enforcement Silk
    4
    Enforcement tp J: James Best 2/1
  3. Code Of Law Silk
    3
    Code Of Law p J: Robert Dunne 9/1
    1. Killabraher Cross Silk
      5
      Killabraher Cross p J: Marc Goldstein 40/1
    2. Agent Westy Silk
      2
      Agent Westy J: Adam Wedge 13/8F
Winning Trainer: David Bridgwater
Distances: 6, 2 1/2
Runners: 5

15:10 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Magen's Moon Silk
    6
    Magen's Moon J: Mr Phillip York 5 6/1
  2. Coby Nine Silk
    2
    Coby Nine J: Mitchell Bastyan 5 3/1
  3. Outrath Silk
    8
    Outrath b J: Daryl Jacob 7/1
    1. O'Rahilly Silk
      4
      O'Rahilly h J: Page Fuller 3 33/1
    2. Maytheorsebewithu Silk
      10
      Maytheorsebewithu J: Sean Houlihan 66/1
    3. Furia D'Oudairies Silk
      3
      Furia D'Oudairies J: Niall Houlihan 7 8/1
    4. Verbitude Silk
      5
      Verbitude b J: David Noonan 25/1
    5. Andapa Silk
      7
      Andapa J: Tom O'Brien 16/1
    6. Hab Sab Silk
      11
      Hab Sab v J: Tom Cannon 20/1
    7. Velvet Voice Silk
      12
      Velvet Voice t J: Ciaran Gethings 5/2F
    8. Chain Smoker Silk
      9
      Chain Smoker J: Jamie Moore 8/1
    9. Ron Waverly Silk
      13
      Ron Waverly t J: Marc Goldstein 100/1
Winning Trainer: Phil York
Distances: nk, 2 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Legal Eyes Silk
    5
    Legal Eyes t J: Nico de Boinville 12/1
  2. Full Bore Silk
    6
    Full Bore p J: James Bowen 9/1
  3. Samarquand Silk
    1
    Samarquand h J: Sean Bowen 11/2
    1. Sussex Ranger Silk
      3
      Sussex Ranger J: Jamie Moore 16/1
    2. Musical Slave Silk
      4
      Musical Slave J: Barry Geraghty 4/1
    3. Darlac Silk
      2
      Darlac J: Harry Cobden 2/1F
    4. My Way Silk
      7
      My Way J: A P Heskin 3/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 5, 1 1/2, 31
Runners: 7

16:10 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Shambra Silk
    4
    Shambra J: Maxime Tissier 5 6/1
  2. Dan McGrue Silk
    2
    Dan McGrue t J: Harry Cobden 5/2
  3. Rosy World Silk
    5
    Rosy World J: Ben Godfrey 2/1F
    1. Mab Dab Silk
      6
      Mab Dab J: Brendan Powell 20/1
    2. Fukuto Silk
      3
      Fukuto J: Tom Scudamore 11/1
    3. Sir Ivan Silk
      1
      Sir Ivan t J: Sean Bowen 4/1
Winning Trainer: Lucy Wadham
Distances: shd, nk, 11
Runners: 6

16:40 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Uallrightharry Silk
    2
    Uallrightharry J: Brendan Powell 7/1
  2. Dont Be Robin Silk
    7
    Dont Be Robin v J: Richie McLernon 13/2
  3. Hit The Highway Silk
    4
    Hit The Highway tp J: Tom Cannon 9/2
    1. Witches Glen Silk
      5
      Witches Glen t J: Niall Houlihan 7 25/1
    2. Balkinstown Silk
      6
      Balkinstown v J: Tom O'Brien 5/1
    3. Norse Legend Silk
      1
      Norse Legend p J: Harry Kimber 7 4/1
    4. Vetoncall Silk
      8
      Vetoncall J: Paddy Brennan 3/1F
    5. Crossley Tender Silk
      3
      Crossley Tender J: Nick Scholfield 10/1
Winning Trainer: Linda Jewell
Distances: 2 1/4, nk, 1/2
Runners: 8

17:10 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Jonjoela Silk
    6
    Jonjoela b J: Harry Bannister 2/1
  2. Luck Of The Legion Silk
    3
    Luck Of The Legion J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 5 7/4F
  3. Chloe's Court Silk
    2
    Chloe's Court J: Rex Dingle 5 11/2
    1. Betterlatethanneva Silk
      7
      Betterlatethanneva tv J: Tabitha Worsley 5 20/1
    2. Lassana Angel Silk
      1
      Lassana Angel ht J: David Noonan 33/1
    3. Western Sunrise Silk
      4
      Western Sunrise t J: Aidan Coleman 4/1
    4. Remember Me Well Silk
      8
      Remember Me Well J: James Davies 33/1
Winning Trainer: Alex Hales
Distances: 4, 2 3/4, 17
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Guipure Silk
    5 (2)
    Guipure J: Ben Curtis 10/1
  2. Magna Moralia Silk
    3 (1)
    Magna Moralia J: Daniel Tudhope 5/4F
  3. El Jefe Silk
    10 (7)
    El Jefe J: Cam Hardie 20/1
    1. Breguet Boy Silk
      4 (3)
      Breguet Boy J: Ben Sanderson 5 7/1
    2. Hooroo Silk
      8 (10)
      Hooroo J: Clifford Lee 28/1
    3. Maximilius Silk
      9 (9)
      Maximilius J: Harry Bentley 9/1
    4. Ambyfaeirvine Silk
      7 (5)
      Ambyfaeirvine v J: David Allan 5/1
    5. Lawaa Silk
      6 (4)
      Lawaa p J: Paul Hanagan 28/1
    6. Genever Dragon Silk
      1 (8)
      Genever Dragon p J: Richard Kingscote 14/1
    7. Comvida Silk
      11 (6)
      Comvida b J: Jimmy Quinn 25/1
    8. Out Of Breath Silk
      2 (11)
      Out Of Breath J: Sam James 20/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 3 1/4, 1/2, 1
Runners: 11

14:50 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Hidden Spell Silk
    9 (7)
    Hidden Spell J: Ben Curtis 100/30
  2. Spygate Silk
    3 (2)
    Spygate J: Daniel Tudhope 11/10F
  3. Twist Of Hay Silk
    10 (11)
    Twist Of Hay J: Tom Eaves 20/1
    1. Clotherholme Silk
      2 (8)
      Clotherholme J: Paul Mulrennan 66/1
    2. Lincoln Gamble Silk
      6 (1)
      Lincoln Gamble J: Paul Hanagan 9/2
    3. Simply Silca Silk
      8 (6)
      Simply Silca J: Shane Kelly 16/1
    4. Bulldozer Silk
      1 (4)
      Bulldozer J: Alistair Rawlinson 66/1
    5. Starbo Silk
      7 (3)
      Starbo J: Ben Robinson 16/1
    6. Cindy Looper Silk
      11 (10)
      Cindy Looper J: Phil Dennis 25/1
    7. Jack Is Back Silk
      5 (9)
      Jack Is Back J: Graham Lee 33/1
    8. Lakeland Magic Silk
      4 (5)
      Lakeland Magic J: Sam James 33/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 1 3/4, 2 3/4, nk
Runners: 11

15:20 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Bo Samraan Silk
    12 (4)
    Bo Samraan J: Joe Fanning 6/1
  2. Sod's Law Silk
    6 (2)
    Sod's Law J: Daniel Tudhope 9/2F
  3. Awake My Soul Silk
    2 (5)
    Awake My Soul J: James Sullivan 7/1
    1. Archaeology Silk
      8 (11)
      Archaeology J: Jack Garritty 25/1
    2. Rake's Progress Silk
      5 (3)
      Rake's Progress J: Stefano Cherchi 7 7/1
    3. Lopes Dancer Silk
      9 (9)
      Lopes Dancer J: Ben Robinson 8/1
    4. Regal Mirage Silk
      10 (8)
      Regal Mirage J: David Allan 14/1
    5. Illustrissime Silk
      1 (1)
      Illustrissime J: Dougie Costello 50/1
    6. Power Player Silk
      15 (12)
      Power Player J: Ben Curtis 12/1
    7. Glasses Up Silk
      7 (13)
      Glasses Up J: Paul Mulrennan 8/1
    8. Frankelio Silk
      14 (14)
      Frankelio J: Graham Lee 16/1
    9. Medalla De Oro Silk
      4 (6)
      Medalla De Oro h J: Harry Bentley 14/1
    10. Delph Crescent Silk
      13 (15)
      Delph Crescent p J: Paul Hanagan 16/1
    11. Flight Officer Silk
      3 (10)
      Flight Officer J: Ger O'Neill 5 66/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: hd, 10, 3 1/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. King Carney Silk
    3 (5)
    King Carney J: Daniel Tudhope 7/2
  2. Wyclif Silk
    5 (1)
    Wyclif J: Harry Bentley 15/8F
  3. Grand Rock Silk
    1 (4)
    Grand Rock J: James Doyle 7/2
    1. He's A Keeper Silk
      2 (3)
      He's A Keeper J: Richard Kingscote 7/1
    2. Sir Arthur Dayne Silk
      4 (2)
      Sir Arthur Dayne v J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/1
    3. Freyja Silk
      6 (6)
      Freyja J: Joe Fanning 8/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Fellowes
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 15
Runners: 6

16:20 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Lady Scatterley Silk
    10 (5)
    Lady Scatterley J: David Allan 12/1
  2. Fox Fearless Silk
    5 (2)
    Fox Fearless J: Clifford Lee 20/1
  3. Dante's View Silk
    3 (3)
    Dante's View J: Daniel Tudhope 7/2
    1. King Power Silk
      9 (1)
      King Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/8F
    2. Swift Wing Silk
      8 (4)
      Swift Wing v J: Robert Havlin 4/1
    3. Vibrance Silk
      11 (10)
      Vibrance J: Joe Fanning 9/1
    4. Montelimar Silk
      2 (7)
      Montelimar J: Andrew Breslin 5 200/1
    5. Rory And Me Silk
      1 (8)
      Rory And Me t J: Graham Lee 14/1
    6. Education Silk
      4 (9)
      Education J: Harry Bentley 66/1
    7. Hart Fell Silk
      6 (6)
      Hart Fell J: Paul Mulrennan 100/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 2 1/2, 6, 28
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

16:50 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Fun Mac Silk
    1 (5)
    Fun Mac t J: Robert Havlin 11/4
  2. Arrowtown Silk
    5 (1)
    Arrowtown h J: Graham Lee 5/6F
  3. Rubenesque Silk
    6 (4)
    Rubenesque t J: Phil Dennis 6/1
    1. Taxmeifyoucan Silk
      4 (3)
      Taxmeifyoucan p J: Joe Fanning 5/1
    2. Notwhatiam Silk
      3 (6)
      Notwhatiam J: Connor Murtagh 100/1
    3. Hartside Silk
      2 (2)
      Hartside J: Paul Mulrennan 100/1
Winning Trainer: Hughie Morrison
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/4, 10
Runners: 6

17:20 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Our Little Pony Silk
    5 (6)
    Our Little Pony J: Faye McManoman 5 9/1
  2. Hawaam Silk
    3 (1)
    Hawaam p J: Robert Havlin 11/1
  3. Militia Silk
    7 (2)
    Militia J: Paul Hanagan 3/1F
    1. Sheepscar Lad Silk
      12 (5)
      Sheepscar Lad J: Joe Fanning 9/1
    2. Gamesome Silk
      10 (4)
      Gamesome J: Harrison Shaw 3 16/1
    3. Roundhay Park Silk
      2 (7)
      Roundhay Park J: Rowan Scott 3 8/1
    4. War Whisper Silk
      4 (3)
      War Whisper J: Kevin Stott 12/1
    5. Storm Over Silk
      1 (8)
      Storm Over J: Paul Mulrennan 14/1
    6. Prestbury Park Silk
      8 (10)
      Prestbury Park J: Graham Lee 12/1
    7. Rolladice Silk
      13 (11)
      Rolladice J: Andrew Breslin 5 8/1
    8. Desert Ace Silk
      9 (9)
      Desert Ace J: Connor Murtagh 3 33/1
    9. Penny Pot Lane Silk
      11 (12)
      Penny Pot Lane p J: Phil Dennis 22/1
    10. Autumn Flight Silk
      6 (13)
      Autumn Flight b J: David Allan 8/1
Winning Trainer: Lawrence Mullaney
Distances: 1/2, 2 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 13

17:30 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Young Tiger Silk
    7 (8)
    Young Tiger h J: Andrew Mullen 13/2
  2. Arzaak Silk
    2 (5)
    Arzaak b J: Josephine Gordon 5/1
  3. Piazon Silk
    4 (3)
    Piazon eb J: Nathan Evans 4/1F
    1. Tadaany Silk
      9 (6)
      Tadaany v J: Tom Eaves 25/1
    2. Bluella Silk
      10 (7)
      Bluella tv J: George Rooke 7 16/1
    3. Atty's Edge Silk
      3 (9)
      Atty's Edge J: Luke Morris 6/1
    4. Loulin Silk
      8 (2)
      Loulin t J: James Sullivan 6/1
    5. Classic Pursuit Silk
      5 (1)
      Classic Pursuit v J: Sam James 15/2
    6. Cox Bazar Silk
      1 (4)
      Cox Bazar t J: Gabriele Malune 3 12/1
    7. Miaella Silk
      6 (10)
      Miaella p J: Joey Haynes 16/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Tate
Distances: 1 3/4, nse, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

18:00 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Finery Silk
    8 (4)
    Finery J: Ben Curtis EvensF
  2. Capla Cubiste Silk
    6 (6)
    Capla Cubiste J: Luke Morris 12/1
  3. London Calling Silk
    3 (3)
    London Calling J: Stevie Donohoe 4/1
    1. Batalha Silk
      1 (2)
      Batalha J: P J McDonald 14/1
    2. Compensate Silk
      2 (1)
      Compensate J: Josephine Gordon 33/1
    3. Creativity Silk
      7 (7)
      Creativity J: Tony Hamilton 7/2
    4. Purple Sandpiper Silk
      4 (8)
      Purple Sandpiper J: Kieran O'Neill 33/1
    5. Titanium Grey Silk
      5 (5)
      Titanium Grey J: Joey Haynes 33/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 1 3/4, hd, 1 1/4
Runners: 8

18:30 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Young John Silk
    2 (5)
    Young John J: Alistair Rawlinson 9/2
  2. Airglow Silk
    3 (4)
    Airglow h J: Nathan Evans 100/30F
  3. Liamba Silk
    7 (8)
    Liamba v J: Cam Hardie 10/1
    1. Gullane One Silk
      9 (3)
      Gullane One p J: Rachel Richardson 16/1
    2. Samovar Silk
      5 (1)
      Samovar b J: Kieran O'Neill 13/2
    3. Angel Palanas Silk
      1 (10)
      Angel Palanas p J: Rhona Pindar 7 14/1
    4. Orange Blossom Silk
      6 (6)
      Orange Blossom J: Barry McHugh 11/2
    5. Praxidice Silk
      8 (9)
      Praxidice t J: Ben Curtis 5/1
    6. Mutawaffer Silk
      4 (7)
      Mutawaffer J: Sam James 33/1
Winning Trainer: Mike Murphy
Distances: shd, 4, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

19:00 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Suitcase 'N' Taxi Silk
    3 (6)
    Suitcase 'N' Taxi J: Duran Fentiman 6/1
  2. Break The Silence Silk
    4 (7)
    Break The Silence b J: Jonathan Fisher 7 EvensF
  3. Bee Machine Silk
    5 (8)
    Bee Machine t J: Zak Wheatley 7 4/1
    1. Fly True Silk
      1 (4)
      Fly True J: Nicky Mackay 9/2
    2. Vicky Cristina Silk
      6 (3)
      Vicky Cristina v J: Kieran O'Neill 33/1
    3. Declamation Silk
      2 (2)
      Declamation J: Joey Haynes 16/1
    4. Mojambo Silk
      7 (9)
      Mojambo tv J: Luke Morris 25/1
    5. Ocean Spray Silk
      9 (1)
      Ocean Spray tb J: John Fahy 100/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 2 1/4, hd, 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

19:30 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Jazz Hands Silk
    9 (4)
    Jazz Hands p J: Sean Davis 3 10/1
  2. Atalanta Queen Silk
    7 (2)
    Atalanta Queen b J: Kieran O'Neill 4/1
  3. Almokhtaar Silk
    4 (7)
    Almokhtaar p J: Tom Eaves 14/1
    1. Alpha Tauri Silk
      1 (11)
      Alpha Tauri J: Aled Beech 7 22/1
    2. Move In Faster Silk
      3 (5)
      Move In Faster v J: Paul Mulrennan 5/2F
    3. Captain Peaky Silk
      11 (1)
      Captain Peaky b J: Andrew Breslin 5 50/1
    4. Harbour City Silk
      5 (6)
      Harbour City J: P J McDonald 14/1
    5. Heatherdown Silk
      10 (8)
      Heatherdown b J: Luke Morris 16/1
    6. Molten Lava Silk
      6 (9)
      Molten Lava p J: Robert Havlin 12/1
    7. Port Soif Silk
      8 (3)
      Port Soif p J: Jonathan Fisher 7 14/1
    8. Global Exceed Silk
      2 (10)
      Global Exceed t J: Gemma Tutty 3 11/2
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 3 3/4
Runners: 11

20:00 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Risk Mitigation Silk
    14 (13)
    Risk Mitigation v J: Ben Curtis 5/2F
  2. Cape Agulhas Silk
    2 (12)
    Cape Agulhas t J: Seamus Cronin 5 22/1
  3. Keith Silk
    11 (4)
    Keith p J: Megan Nicholls 3 14/1
    1. Milldean Felix Silk
      12 (9)
      Milldean Felix b J: Luke Morris 20/1
    2. Bonneville Silk
      9 (10)
      Bonneville b J: Paul Mulrennan 7/1
    3. Lady Of York Silk
      5 (14)
      Lady Of York J: Joey Haynes 13/2
    4. Going Native Silk
      4 (3)
      Going Native J: Rhona Pindar 7 16/1
    5. Call Me Madam Silk
      1 (8)
      Call Me Madam J: P J McDonald 8/1
    6. Fanny Chenal Silk
      10 (6)
      Fanny Chenal J: Robert Havlin 20/1
    7. Ringo Kid Silk
      7 (11)
      Ringo Kid t J: Kieran O'Neill 8/1
    8. French Flyer Silk
      3 (1)
      French Flyer J: Lewis Edmunds 50/1
    9. Misread Silk
      13 (5)
      Misread J: Stevie Donohoe 50/1
    10. Loudest Whisper Silk
      6 (2)
      Loudest Whisper J: Barry McHugh 8/1
Winning Trainer: David Evans
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

20:30 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Royal Sands Silk
    5 (4)
    Royal Sands J: Barry McHugh 10/1
  2. Marvel Silk
    4 (7)
    Marvel J: Harrison Shaw 3 11/4
  3. Tease Maid Silk
    8 (2)
    Tease Maid p J: P J McDonald 7/2
    1. Henrietta's Dream Silk
      6 (1)
      Henrietta's Dream v J: Kieran O'Neill 33/1
    2. Inn With The Gin Silk
      7 (8)
      Inn With The Gin J: Jonathan Fisher 7 33/1
    3. Fox Shinji Silk
      1 (3)
      Fox Shinji J: Silvestre De Sousa 15/8F
    4. Ventura Glory Silk
      9 (9)
      Ventura Glory p J: Ben Curtis 8/1
    5. Henry The Sixth Silk
      3 (5)
      Henry The Sixth J: Luke Morris 33/1
Winning Trainer: James Given
Distances: 1 1/2, 3 3/4, 7
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1