SPECIAL OFFERS
Close Icon
Paddy Power
£60 Free Bets For York
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New customer offer, place a single €/£20 (or €/£10 e/w) Sports bet in the 13:50 York on Saturday, 24th August and get a €/£10 free bet for each of the subsequent races on the Card. Deposits using credit/debit cards or PayPal only. Free bets are only valid for the specified race and are awarded when the qualifying bet has been settled. Free bet stakes not returned with winnings. T&Cs apply.
CLAIM HERE
Unibet
£40 Free Bets For The York Ebor Festival
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
Min deposit £10. Once your £10 qualifying bet is settled £40 Racing bonus will be triggered. Wagering requirements: Sportsbook 1x, odds of 2.00 minimum (1/1) for each bet placed. £10 Casino Bonus 35x. Only one bonus can be used at a time. Sportsbook bonus must be wagered before using the Casino, unless the bonus has been forfeited. Bonus will expire after 7 days of opt-in.
CLAIM HERE
Betfair
Free £20 Exchange Bet For The York Ebor Festival
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New customers only, bet up to £20 on the Exchange and if your first bet loses, we’ll refund you £20 in Cash. Bet must be placed in first 7 days of account opening. T&Cs apply.
CLAIM HERE

16:35 Killarney

Full Result
  1. Dawn Of The West Silk
    3 (12)
    Dawn Of The West J: Colin Keane 11/1
  2. The Tooth Fairy Silk
    11 (6)
    The Tooth Fairy b J: Wayne Lordan 7/1
  3. For Your Eyes Silk
    4 (5)
    For Your Eyes J: Shane Foley 12/1
    1. Midnight Sunshine Silk
      6 (11)
      Midnight Sunshine J: Conor Hoban 16/1
    2. Getaway Katie Mai Silk
      2 (8)
      Getaway Katie Mai J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 7/4F
    3. Peruvian Lily Silk
      8 (1)
      Peruvian Lily J: Gary Carroll 5/1
    4. Postcode Envy Silk
      9 (10)
      Postcode Envy J: Chris Hayes 66/1
    5. Mount Jannu Silk
      7 (7)
      Mount Jannu J: Donnacha O'Brien 5/1
    6. Claiomh Geal Silk
      1 (3)
      Claiomh Geal t J: Kevin Manning 33/1
    7. Hattie Amarin Silk
      5 (9)
      Hattie Amarin J: Nathan Crosse 5 100/1
    8. Romantically Silk
      10 (2)
      Romantically J: Declan McDonogh 16/1
    9. Theodosi Silk
      12 (4)
      Theodosi J: Gavin Ryan 7 25/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: nk, 5, 1 3/4
Runners: 12

17:10 Killarney

Full Result
  1. Loveisthehigherlaw Silk
    6 (1)
    Loveisthehigherlaw J: Wayne Lordan 4/1
  2. Blenheim Palace Silk
    2 (4)
    Blenheim Palace J: Donnacha O'Brien 4/9F
  3. Fancy Feat Silk
    5 (5)
    Fancy Feat p J: Shane Foley 4/1
    1. Bashful Boy Silk
      7 (3)
      Bashful Boy J: Andrew Slattery 5 33/1
    2. Athenry Boy Silk
      1 (2)
      Athenry Boy tp J: Gavin Ryan 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: P Twomey
Distances: nk, 8, 7
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

17:40 Killarney

Full Result
  1. Royal Aide Silk
    2 (12)
    Royal Aide t J: Shane Crosse 5/2F
  2. Severus Alexander Silk
    6 (6)
    Severus Alexander tp J: Alan Persse 4 14/1
  3. Vita Veritas Silk
    9 (7)
    Vita Veritas J: Killian Leonard 4/1
    1. Clemencia Silk
      3 (3)
      Clemencia J: Gavin Ryan 2 14/1
    2. Followme Followyou Silk
      7 (2)
      Followme Followyou J: Nathan Crosse 3/1
    3. Top Line Tommy Silk
      4 (8)
      Top Line Tommy J: Ross Coakley 14/1
    4. Donnersnstrings Silk
      5 (11)
      Donnersnstrings J: Tom Madden 14/1
    5. Golden Cliffs Silk
      10 (5)
      Golden Cliffs J: Andrew Slattery 13/2
    6. Rockview Roman Silk
      8 (10)
      Rockview Roman J: Paddy Harnett 7 20/1
    7. Right Approval Silk
      12 (13)
      Right Approval J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 25/1
    8. Theweehard Silk
      13 (4)
      Theweehard J: Vanessa Maye 7 40/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 3 3/4, 2, 1 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

18:10 Killarney

Full Result
  1. Davids Charm Silk
    3 (9)
    Davids Charm h J: Chris Hayes 2/1F
  2. Dalton Highway Silk
    6 (6)
    Dalton Highway p J: Andrew Slattery 5 9/1
  3. Golden Spear Silk
    5 (8)
    Golden Spear t J: Ben Coen 5 12/1
    1. Millswyn Silk
      7 (5)
      Millswyn b J: Wayne Lordan 6/1
    2. Flicker Flame Silk
      4 (4)
      Flicker Flame J: Donnacha O'Brien 18/1
    3. Legal Spin Silk
      2 (11)
      Legal Spin J: Colin Keane 10/1
    4. Halimi Silk
      9 (3)
      Halimi J: Kevin Manning 8/1
    5. Run For Mary Silk
      8 (10)
      Run For Mary t J: Shane Foley 6/1
    6. Prospectus Silk
      11 (1)
      Prospectus p J: Rory Cleary 20/1
    7. Brazos Silk
      1 (2)
      Brazos b J: Robbie Colgan 12/1
    8. Nibiru Silk
      10 (7)
      Nibiru t J: Conor Hoban 33/1
Winning Trainer: John J Walsh
Distances: 1, 2 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 11

18:40 Killarney

Full Result
  1. Act In Time Silk
    8
    Act In Time ht J: Mark Walsh 9/2F
  2. Smithscorner Silk
    10
    Smithscorner t J: Jack Kennedy 7/1
  3. Black Scorpion Silk
    1
    Black Scorpion t J: Sean Flanagan 8/1
    1. Roconga Silk
      5
      Roconga J: L P Dempsey 14/1
    2. Tisamystery Silk
      4
      Tisamystery p J: Daniel Holden 7 25/1
    3. Stormey Silk
      6
      Stormey t J: J J Slevin 14/1
    4. Successor Silk
      7
      Successor t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 11/2
    5. Powersbomb Silk
      2
      Powersbomb J: Mr Derek O'Connor 7/1
    6. Feeling The Love Silk
      3
      Feeling The Love t J: Jody McGarvey 6/1
    7. Perfect Leader Silk
      12
      Perfect Leader J: Danny Mullins 9/1
    8. Das Mooser Silk
      11
      Das Mooser t J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 7/1
Winning Trainer: Padraig Roche
Distances: 1/2, 8 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

19:10 Killarney

Full Result
  1. Thatbeatsbanagher Silk
    9
    Thatbeatsbanagher J: Donal McInerney 8/1
  2. Mister Butler Silk
    15
    Mister Butler p J: Paul Cawley 7 6/1
  3. Crimson Chief Silk
    11
    Crimson Chief J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 7/1
    1. Blue Templar Silk
      16
      Blue Templar J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 9/2F
    2. Island Master Silk
      8
      Island Master p J: Rachael Blackmore 11/2
    3. Licklighter Silk
      1
      Licklighter p J: Trevor Ryan 7 6/1
    4. Everlastingpromise Silk
      13
      Everlastingpromise J: L P Dempsey 8/1
    5. Undefined Beauty Silk
      10
      Undefined Beauty t J: Paddy Kennedy 33/1
    6. Capture The Drama Silk
      4
      Capture The Drama J: Katie O'Farrell 5 25/1
    7. Runyon Rattler Silk
      14
      Runyon Rattler J: Sean Flanagan 14/1
    8. Sanibel Island Silk
      6
      Sanibel Island J: J J Slevin 33/1
    9. Torquay Silk
      7
      Torquay J: Conor McNamara 7 16/1
    10. Robin On The Hill Silk
      12
      Robin On The Hill h J: Jody McGarvey 16/1
    11. Hudson's Bay Silk
      5
      Hudson's Bay t J: Phillip Enright 33/1
Winning Trainer: E Bolger
Distances: 2 1/2, 1/2, 4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 4

19:40 Killarney

Full Result
  1. Movewiththetimes Silk
    6
    Movewiththetimes J: Mark Walsh 7/4
  2. Charlie Stout Silk
    2
    Charlie Stout t J: Patrick Corbett 20/1
  3. High Sparrow Silk
    5
    High Sparrow J: J J Slevin 5/1
    1. Tourboy Silk
      8
      Tourboy J: Ian McCarthy 33/1
    2. Cenotice Silk
      1
      Cenotice b J: Sean Flanagan 11/2
    3. Eclat Des Mottes Silk
      3
      Eclat Des Mottes J: Paul Townend 13/8F
    4. Everyone's Invited Silk
      4
      Everyone's Invited J: Rachael Blackmore 50/1
Winning Trainer: E Bolger
Distances: 6, 23, 1 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

20:10 Killarney

Full Result
  1. Double Talkin Jive Silk
    3
    Double Talkin Jive J: Mr D G Lavery 3 12/1
  2. Slige Dala Silk
    7
    Slige Dala t J: Mr T Hamilton 3 7/4F
  3. Hollow Sound Silk
    4
    Hollow Sound J: Mr J J Codd 4/1
    1. Scalor Silk
      6
      Scalor t J: Mr Finian Maguire 3 10/1
    2. Getaway Katie Silk
      9
      Getaway Katie J: Mr P W Mullins 11/4
    3. Imperial Flash Silk
      5
      Imperial Flash t J: Mr G B Noonan 7 20/1
    4. Generation Doll Silk
      8
      Generation Doll J: Mr Derek O'Connor 20/1
    5. Shavalack Silk
      1
      Shavalack J: Mr J C Barry 5 20/1
    6. Carnet De Stage Silk
      2
      Carnet De Stage J: Miss M O'Sullivan 7 8/1
    7. Last Return Silk
      10
      Last Return J: Miss A Fahey 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Patrick Martin
Distances: 1/2, 3, 3 1/2
Runners: 10

16:40 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Black Anthem Silk
    4
    Black Anthem p J: Charlie Hammond 3 8/11F
  2. Brown Bear Silk
    1
    Brown Bear p J: Tabitha Worsley 9/1
  3. Desert Roe Silk
    2
    Desert Roe t J: Jack Tudor 8 4/1
    1. Mount Vesuvius Silk
      6
      Mount Vesuvius t J: Ben Jones 3 16/1
    2. Ruffling Feathers Silk
      3
      Ruffling Feathers t J: Harry Kimber 10 6/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 6, hd, 4 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

17:15 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Prancing Oscar Silk
    4
    Prancing Oscar p J: Richie McLernon 5/1
  2. Archimento Silk
    2
    Archimento J: Leighton Aspell 10/11F
  3. Thaqaffa Silk
    5
    Thaqaffa h J: Jack Quinlan 5/2
    1. Highland Bobby Silk
      1
      Highland Bobby J: Fergus Gregory 3 6/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: 6, 11, 37
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 2

17:50 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Gateway To Europe Silk
    2
    Gateway To Europe J: Bryony Frost 9/4F
  2. Melody Of Scotland Silk
    1
    Melody Of Scotland v J: Richie McLernon 13/2
  3. Shiroccan Roll Silk
    3
    Shiroccan Roll J: Adam Wedge 4/1
    1. Sizing Tara Silk
      7
      Sizing Tara tb J: Harry Cobden 3/1
    2. King Cool Silk
      6
      King Cool b J: Joshua Moore 4/1
    3. Robin Des Mana Silk
      4
      Robin Des Mana J: Mr Phillip York 5 40/1
    4. Royal Irish Hussar Silk
      5
      Royal Irish Hussar tb J: Fergus Gregory 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: Neil King
Distances: 2 1/2, shd, 34
Runners: 7

18:20 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Downloadtheapp Silk
    4
    Downloadtheapp p J: Brendan Powell 3/1F
  2. Ballyjim Silk
    2
    Ballyjim J: Nick Scholfield 12/1
  3. Goldslinger Silk
    3
    Goldslinger t J: Niall Houlihan 7 4/1
    1. Taaffes Castle Silk
      6
      Taaffes Castle t J: Jack Tudor 7 11/2
    2. Black Lightning Silk
      1
      Black Lightning b J: James Davies 7/2
    3. Willyegolassiego Silk
      7
      Willyegolassiego J: Harry Reed 3 14/1
    4. Shimba Hills Silk
      5
      Shimba Hills tp J: Bryony Frost 11/2
Winning Trainer: David Bridgwater
Distances: 4 1/2, 1, 19
Runners: 7

18:50 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Noble Glance Silk
    4
    Noble Glance J: Mattie Batchelor 33/1
  2. Danboru Silk
    1
    Danboru t J: Charlie Price 7 2/1
  3. Win My Wings Silk
    3
    Win My Wings J: Jack Tudor 7 2/5F
Winning Trainer: Camilla Poulton
Distances: nk, 1 1/2
Runners: 3 | Non Runners: 1

19:20 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. No No Cardinal Silk
    2
    No No Cardinal p J: Mr Fergus Gillard 7 11/2
  2. Diligent Silk
    4
    Diligent p J: Bryony Frost 9/4F
  3. King Cnut Silk
    1
    King Cnut J: Jeremiah McGrath 3/1
    1. Code Of Law Silk
      5
      Code Of Law p J: Harry Reed 3 5/1
    2. Camaplu Silk
      3
      Camaplu J: Brendan Powell 3/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Gillard
Distances: 3 3/4, 7, 7
Runners: 5

19:50 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Chapmanshype Silk
    4
    Chapmanshype t J: Gavin Sheehan 5/4F
  2. Rakhine State Silk
    1
    Rakhine State J: Tom Bellamy 5/1
  3. Skeaping Silk
    2
    Skeaping p J: Lorcan Williams 3 3/1
    1. Petite Jack Silk
      5
      Petite Jack J: Bryony Frost 7/2
    2. Our Nest Egg Silk
      7
      Our Nest Egg J: Tom O'Brien 10/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 4, 9, 3
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

17:30 Leicester

Full Result
  1. Escape Proof Silk
    15 (6)
    Escape Proof J: Adam McNamara 11/4
  2. Rocket Dancer Silk
    10 (5)
    Rocket Dancer J: Robert Havlin 14/1
  3. Wyclif Silk
    1 (9)
    Wyclif J: Kevin Stott 8/15F
    1. Trumpets Call Silk
      14 (7)
      Trumpets Call J: David Egan 50/1
    2. Internationaltiger Silk
      9 (14)
      Internationaltiger J: Jack Garritty 25/1
    3. Clifftop Heaven Silk
      6 (3)
      Clifftop Heaven J: Dougie Costello 66/1
    4. Castel Angelo Silk
      5 (2)
      Castel Angelo J: Dane O'Neill 16/1
    5. Fedora Fits Silk
      16 (16)
      Fedora Fits J: Megan Nicholls 3 33/1
    6. Sophar Sogood Silk
      12 (10)
      Sophar Sogood J: Trevor Whelan 100/1
    7. Hermano Bello Silk
      8 (15)
      Hermano Bello J: Sean Levey 25/1
    8. Compensate Silk
      7 (11)
      Compensate J: Kieran Shoemark 20/1
    9. Thomas Hawk Silk
      13 (17)
      Thomas Hawk J: Andrew Mullen 100/1
    10. Activius Silk
      2 (4)
      Activius J: J F Egan 33/1
    11. Screeching Dragon Silk
      11 (8)
      Screeching Dragon J: Clifford Lee 80/1
    12. Apachito Silk
      3 (12)
      Apachito J: Ryan Powell 100/1
    13. Casablanca Kid Silk
      4 (18)
      Casablanca Kid J: Paul Mulrennan 66/1
    14. Khalaty Silk
      17 (13)
      Khalaty p J: Graham Lee 100/1
    15. Paisley's Promise Silk
      18 (1)
      Paisley's Promise J: Gabriele Malune 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Charlton
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, nk
Runners: 18

18:00 Leicester

Full Result
  1. Insania Silk
    2 (8)
    Insania J: Clifford Lee 4/1
  2. Knightcap Silk
    7 (6)
    Knightcap J: Duran Fentiman 5/2F
  3. Havana Dawn Silk
    6 (4)
    Havana Dawn J: Paul Mulrennan 6/1
    1. Mitty's Smile Silk
      5 (9)
      Mitty's Smile J: Adam McNamara 10/1
    2. Brazen Safa Silk
      4 (7)
      Brazen Safa J: Cameron Noble 3 9/1
    3. Atmospheric Silk
      1 (2)
      Atmospheric J: Hector Crouch 6/1
    4. Bartat Silk
      8 (5)
      Bartat J: David Egan 11/1
    5. Feel Good Factor Silk
      9 (3)
      Feel Good Factor J: Megan Nicholls 3 8/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/4, nse
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

18:30 Leicester

Full Result
  1. Pinnata Silk
    2 (3)
    Pinnata t J: Sean Levey 7/4F
  2. Dubai Acclaim Silk
    8 (4)
    Dubai Acclaim J: Barry McHugh 9/1
  3. Eesha's Smile Silk
    10 (2)
    Eesha's Smile p J: Gabriele Malune 3 10/1
    1. Storm Ahead Silk
      3 (5)
      Storm Ahead b J: David Allan 10/1
    2. Kannapolis Silk
      7 (8)
      Kannapolis J: Nathan Evans 4/1
    3. Stringybark Creek Silk
      1 (10)
      Stringybark Creek J: Laura Coughlan 7 20/1
    4. Venusta Silk
      9 (1)
      Venusta J: David Egan 16/1
    5. Mister Music Silk
      5 (9)
      Mister Music J: Elisha Whittington 7 33/1
    6. Baalbek Silk
      6 (6)
      Baalbek J: Dane O'Neill 6/1
    7. Wild Hope Silk
      4 (7)
      Wild Hope J: Kevin Stott 8/1
Winning Trainer: Stuart Williams
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 10

19:00 Leicester

Full Result
  1. Harmonise Silk
    1 (6)
    Harmonise J: Hector Crouch 6/4F
  2. Sempre Presto Silk
    2 (5)
    Sempre Presto J: David Nolan 13/2
  3. Lincoln Tale Silk
    7 (8)
    Lincoln Tale J: Shane Gray 9/1
    1. Lady Navarra Silk
      8 (3)
      Lady Navarra J: Clifford Lee 25/1
    2. Konigin Silk
      4 (7)
      Konigin t J: J F Egan 4/1
    3. Raven's Raft Silk
      5 (1)
      Raven's Raft J: David Egan 14/1
    4. Princess Harley Silk
      3 (2)
      Princess Harley J: Franny Norton 12/1
    5. Say Nothing Silk
      6 (4)
      Say Nothing J: Dane O'Neill 6/1
Winning Trainer: Sheena West
Distances: 3/4, 5, nk
Runners: 8

19:30 Leicester

Full Result
  1. Diva Rock Silk
    8 (5)
    Diva Rock J: Pat Cosgrave 6/1
  2. We Owen A Dragon Silk
    13 (11)
    We Owen A Dragon J: Jane Elliott 3 16/1
  3. Constanzia Silk
    11 (2)
    Constanzia J: David Egan 11/1
    1. Ebony Adams Silk
      10 (8)
      Ebony Adams J: Robert Winston 20/1
    2. Bella Brazil Silk
      6 (4)
      Bella Brazil J: J F Egan 12/1
    3. Richard R H B Silk
      2 (9)
      Richard R H B J: Trevor Whelan 25/1
    4. Zingaro Boy Silk
      1 (10)
      Zingaro Boy J: Jack Mitchell 4/1F
    5. London Calling Silk
      3 (12)
      London Calling h J: Kieran Shoemark 10/1
    6. Little Ted Silk
      12 (7)
      Little Ted J: David Allan 5/1
    7. Just Norman Silk
      14 (15)
      Just Norman b J: Tom Queally 50/1
    8. Outtake Silk
      7 (14)
      Outtake J: Sean Levey 14/1
    9. Breck's Selection Silk
      9 (13)
      Breck's Selection J: Franny Norton 20/1
    10. Van Dijk Silk
      15 (6)
      Van Dijk b J: Cam Hardie 50/1
    11. Ambyfaeirvine Silk
      4 (1)
      Ambyfaeirvine J: David Nolan 8/1
    12. Yarrow Gate Silk
      5 (3)
      Yarrow Gate J: Graham Lee 6/1
Winning Trainer: George Baker
Distances: shd, 2 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 15

20:00 Leicester

Full Result
  1. Final Frontier Silk
    10 (7)
    Final Frontier J: Jack Garritty 7/1
  2. Lucky Beggar Silk
    4 (10)
    Lucky Beggar J: David Allan 6/1
  3. Absolute Dream Silk
    6 (8)
    Absolute Dream J: Barry McHugh 12/1
    1. Mykindofsunshine Silk
      3 (9)
      Mykindofsunshine J: Hector Crouch 8/1
    2. Evening Attire Silk
      8 (2)
      Evening Attire J: Pat Cosgrave 3/1F
    3. Mutabaahy Silk
      7 (11)
      Mutabaahy J: Cam Hardie 11/2
    4. Kenny The Captain Silk
      11 (1)
      Kenny The Captain J: Rachel Richardson 11/1
    5. Scuzeme Silk
      1 (12)
      Scuzeme h J: Sam James 10/1
    6. Gunmaker Silk
      12 (5)
      Gunmaker J: Nathan Evans 14/1
    7. Allen A Dale Silk
      2 (13)
      Allen A Dale J: David Nolan 12/1
    8. Murqaab Silk
      9 (4)
      Murqaab tp J: Lewis Edmunds 33/1
    9. Gustavo Fring Silk
      5 (6)
      Gustavo Fring h J: Kieran Shoemark 16/1
Winning Trainer: Ruth Carr
Distances: 2 1/2, nk, hd
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

13:00 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Petrucci Silk
    5
    Petrucci t J: Tom Bellamy 6/1
  2. Sackfullofdreams Silk
    7
    Sackfullofdreams t J: Lee Edwards 28/1
  3. Chasing Headlights Silk
    10
    Chasing Headlights v J: Adam Wedge 12/1
    1. Head Lad Silk
      4
      Head Lad b J: Richard Johnson 3/1J
    2. Blue N Yellow Silk
      1
      Blue N Yellow J: Jonathan Burke 3/1J
    3. Emily Webb Silk
      3
      Emily Webb J: Harry Bannister 28/1
    4. Kiruna Peak Silk
      2
      Kiruna Peak p J: Paddy Brennan 16/1
    5. Robin De Broome Silk
      9
      Robin De Broome J: Aidan Coleman 9/2
    6. Caracas Silk
      6
      Caracas p J: Brian Hughes 8/1
    7. Oenophile Silk
      8
      Oenophile p J: David Noonan 80/1
Winning Trainer: D J Jeffreys
Distances: 2, 1 3/4, 1
Runners: 10

13:35 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Scottsdale Silk
    4
    Scottsdale J: Nick Scholfield 7/1
  2. Turnbury Silk
    6
    Turnbury p J: James Davies 11/1
  3. Last Chance Paddy Silk
    8
    Last Chance Paddy p J: Brian Hughes 7/1
    1. Arcadian Sea Silk
      1
      Arcadian Sea t J: Sean Bowen 9/2
    2. Glendun Silk
      2
      Glendun J: Jack Quinlan 7/1
    3. Mr Sawyer Silk
      7
      Mr Sawyer t J: Connor Brace 5 13/2
    4. Yorbelucky Silk
      3
      Yorbelucky J: Tom Scudamore 10/1
    5. Dan Gun Silk
      5
      Dan Gun J: Alain Cawley 3/1F
    6. Diamond Reflection Silk
      9
      Diamond Reflection tb J: Adam Wedge 16/1
Winning Trainer: Peter Winks
Distances: 4 1/2, 10, 2 1/4
Runners: 9

14:05 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Bagan Silk
    6
    Bagan J: A P Heskin 12/1
  2. Cesar Du Gouet Silk
    2
    Cesar Du Gouet t J: Aidan Coleman 5/1
  3. Song Of The Sky Silk
    3
    Song Of The Sky t J: Harry Bannister 9/1
    1. Included Silk
      1
      Included t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/4F
    2. Precious Bounty Silk
      4
      Precious Bounty p J: Richard Johnson 9/4
    3. Lock's Corner Silk
      5
      Lock's Corner t J: Richie McLernon 10/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Gretton
Distances: 7, 4, 3/4
Runners: 6

14:40 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Topofthecotswolds Silk
    8
    Topofthecotswolds J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/1
  2. Pink Eyed Pedro Silk
    6
    Pink Eyed Pedro t J: Connor Brace 5 9/2J
  3. Meldrum Lad Silk
    4
    Meldrum Lad J: Miss Becky Smith 3 9/2J
    1. Midnight Maestro Silk
      9
      Midnight Maestro p J: Tom Cannon 16/1
    2. More Buck's Silk
      1
      More Buck's t J: James Bowen 20/1
    3. Vendredi Trois Silk
      11
      Vendredi Trois p J: Richard Johnson 12/1
    4. Soupy Soups Silk
      7
      Soupy Soups p J: Harry Reed 3 12/1
    5. Exxaro Silk
      10
      Exxaro tb J: Ben Godfrey 7 10/1
    6. Poker School Silk
      5
      Poker School p J: Tom O'Brien 12/1
    7. Primal Focus Silk
      12
      Primal Focus J: Nick Scholfield 25/1
    8. Kentford Heiress Silk
      2
      Kentford Heiress J: Daniel Sansom 3 16/1
    9. El Terremoto Silk
      3
      El Terremoto tb J: Tom Scudamore 15/2
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 3, 6, 1/2
Runners: 12

15:15 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Fern Owl Silk
    4
    Fern Owl p J: Miss Alice Haynes 5 20/1
  2. Jaxlight Silk
    11
    Jaxlight J: Miss Becky Smith 7/2
  3. Naasik Silk
    12
    Naasik v J: Mr Philip Armson 7 9/2
    1. Ladies Dancing Silk
      8
      Ladies Dancing J: Miss Millie Wonnacott 7 8/1
    2. Chance It Silk
      14
      Chance It t J: Mr Liam Harrison 7 20/1
    3. Polo The Mumm Silk
      5
      Polo The Mumm tb J: Mr Tamby Welch 7 33/1
    4. Sadma Silk
      7
      Sadma J: Miss Lilly Pinchin 3 16/1
    5. Sweeping Rock Silk
      3
      Sweeping Rock J: Mr Robert Law-Eadie 7 28/1
    6. The Lincoln Lawyer Silk
      2
      The Lincoln Lawyer b J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 12/1
    7. Kahdian Silk
      6
      Kahdian b J: Mr James King 12/1
    8. May Mist Silk
      10
      May Mist J: Mr David Turner 5 50/1
    9. Hediddodinthe Silk
      1
      Hediddodinthe J: Miss Lauren Sanders 7 33/1
    10. Never A Word Silk
      9
      Never A Word tb J: Mr Jamie Brace 7 100/30F
    11. Given Name Silk
      13
      Given Name p J: Mr Matthew Fielding 7 11/1
Winning Trainer: John Butler
Distances: 3/4, 11, 6
Runners: 14

15:50 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Royals And Rebels Silk
    10
    Royals And Rebels tb J: Harry Bannister 33/1
  2. Master Sunrise Silk
    5
    Master Sunrise b J: Richard Johnson 7/2
  3. Cruising Bye Silk
    4
    Cruising Bye tv J: Sean Bowen 14/1
    1. Hardtorock Silk
      13
      Hardtorock p J: Page Fuller 3 16/1
    2. Velvet Cognac Silk
      7
      Velvet Cognac tb J: David Bass 7/1
    3. Findusatgorcombe Silk
      11
      Findusatgorcombe t J: William Kennedy 22/1
    4. High Counsel Silk
      8
      High Counsel p J: Connor Brace 5 14/1
    5. Definately Vinnie Silk
      6
      Definately Vinnie J: James Bowen 14/1
    6. High Hatton Silk
      12
      High Hatton ht J: Richard Patrick 3 11/4F
    7. Charlie Mon Silk
      3
      Charlie Mon tv J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
    8. Scottshill Silk
      2
      Scottshill b J: A P Heskin 16/1
    9. Fr Humphrey Silk
      1
      Fr Humphrey b J: Tom Scudamore 12/1
    10. Johnny Og Silk
      9
      Johnny Og J: Liam Treadwell 16/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Mann
Distances: 13, 2 1/4, 3 1/2
Runners: 13

16:25 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Oneofthesenights Silk
    1
    Oneofthesenights J: Gavin Sheehan 8/15F
  2. Beau Sancy Silk
    2
    Beau Sancy tp J: Aidan Coleman 6/4
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 11
Runners: 2

17:00 Stratford

Full Result
  1. Took The Lot Silk
    6
    Took The Lot J: Sam Twiston-Davies 15/2
  2. Gennady Silk
    4
    Gennady J: Brian Hughes 2/1F
  3. Arctic Valley Silk
    1
    Arctic Valley t J: Richard Johnson 3/1
    1. Chestnut Pete Silk
      7
      Chestnut Pete t J: Paddy Brennan 12/1
    2. Myspacenotyours Silk
      9
      Myspacenotyours J: Connor Brace 5 20/1
    3. Flos Silk
      8
      Flos J: Aidan Coleman 16/1
    4. Socks Silk
      5
      Socks J: Jonathan Burke 5/2
    5. Croftys Josh Silk
      3
      Croftys Josh J: John Kington 40/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 5, 2 1/2, 3 1/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:45 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Set Point Charlie Silk
    4 (14)
    Set Point Charlie t J: Tom Queally 16/1
  2. Willett Silk
    10 (15)
    Willett v J: William Cox 3 50/1
  3. Risk Mitigation Silk
    6 (9)
    Risk Mitigation J: Liam Keniry 9/2
    1. Carlow Boy Silk
      13 (12)
      Carlow Boy b J: Luke Morris 14/1
    2. Forthwith Silk
      11 (4)
      Forthwith h J: Raul Da Silva 11/2
    3. Powerage Silk
      9 (7)
      Powerage J: David Probert 8/1
    4. Swiper Silk
      3 (8)
      Swiper p J: Rossa Ryan 20/1
    5. Tintern Spirit Silk
      15 (16)
      Tintern Spirit J: William Carver 5 66/1
    6. So Claire Silk
      8 (11)
      So Claire b J: Georgia Cox 3 11/1
    7. Grey Hare Silk
      12 (1)
      Grey Hare ht J: George Downing 14/1
    8. Charlie Arthur Silk
      2 (2)
      Charlie Arthur b J: Finley Marsh 3 3/1F
    9. Vino Rosso Silk
      7 (10)
      Vino Rosso J: Charlie Bennett 20/1
    10. Dream Model Silk
      5 (6)
      Dream Model J: Eoin Walsh 28/1
    11. Orliko Silk
      1 (5)
      Orliko tb J: Pat Dobbs 7/1
    12. Poet Pete Silk
      16 (3)
      Poet Pete J: Philip Prince 25/1
Winning Trainer: Seamus Durack
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Amorously Silk
    5 (8)
    Amorously J: Pat Dobbs 5/1
  2. Madeleine Bond Silk
    2 (10)
    Madeleine Bond J: Georgia Cox 3 9/2F
  3. Regal Banner Silk
    6 (2)
    Regal Banner p J: Jack Mitchell 13/2
    1. Daryana Silk
      10 (1)
      Daryana J: Georgia Dobie 7 11/1
    2. Kyllachys Tale Silk
      9 (12)
      Kyllachys Tale J: Rossa Ryan 5/1
    3. Nightingale Valley Silk
      1 (9)
      Nightingale Valley v J: Tom Queally 20/1
    4. Bond Angel Silk
      7 (4)
      Bond Angel J: Liam Keniry 20/1
    5. I'lletyougonow Silk
      3 (6)
      I'lletyougonow p J: Callum Shepherd 7/1
    6. Elena Silk
      11 (7)
      Elena J: Luke Morris 10/1
    7. Chiavari Silk
      8 (11)
      Chiavari J: Finley Marsh 3 12/1
    8. Red Romance Silk
      4 (5)
      Red Romance J: Hector Crouch 8/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, hd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Bounty Pursuit Silk
    2 (2)
    Bounty Pursuit J: Marco Ghiani 7 4/1J
  2. Fantasy Justifier Silk
    8 (16)
    Fantasy Justifier p J: Luke Morris 10/1
  3. Cooperess Silk
    14 (11)
    Cooperess J: David Probert 15/2
    1. Secondo Silk
      3 (4)
      Secondo v J: Darragh Keenan 5 14/1
    2. Alfie's Angel Silk
      13 (12)
      Alfie's Angel J: Raul Da Silva 25/1
    3. Reshaan Silk
      11 (8)
      Reshaan p J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 20/1
    4. Papa Delta Silk
      7 (6)
      Papa Delta J: George Downing 5/1
    5. Rosamour Silk
      5 (15)
      Rosamour b J: George Rooke 7 11/2
    6. Indian Affair Silk
      17 (17)
      Indian Affair tp J: William Carver 5 33/1
    7. Satchville Flyer Silk
      4 (10)
      Satchville Flyer J: Liam Keniry 25/1
    8. Test Valley Silk