13:10 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Red Seeker Silk
    5 (6)
    Red Seeker t J: Danny Redmond 5 7/1
  2. Valley Of Fire Silk
    17 (4)
    Valley Of Fire p J: Lewis Edmunds 14/1
  3. Poet's Pride Silk
    7 (18)
    Poet's Pride J: Ben Curtis 17/2
    1. Al Suil Eile Silk
      13 (7)
      Al Suil Eile J: Robbie Downey 33/1
    2. Deansgate Silk
      1 (3)
      Deansgate J: Harrison Shaw 5 16/1
    3. In The Cove Silk
      11 (15)
      In The Cove J: Rossa Ryan 14/1
    4. Mutafarrid Silk
      2 (5)
      Mutafarrid J: Kevin Stott 33/1
    5. Flying Raconteur Silk
      9 (8)
      Flying Raconteur t J: Rowan Scott 3 12/1
    6. Verdigris Silk
      8 (17)
      Verdigris J: Andrew Mullen 14/1
    7. Sirius Slew Silk
      14 (21)
      Sirius Slew p J: Hayley Turner 28/1
    8. Logi Silk
      6 (22)
      Logi b J: Jamie Gormley 17/2
    9. Strong Steps Silk
      3 (9)
      Strong Steps p J: Jim Crowley 6/1
    10. Pamper Silk
      12 (20)
      Pamper J: Oisin Murphy 11/2F
    11. Mudawwan Silk
      10 (10)
      Mudawwan p J: Paul Hanagan 20/1
    12. Newstead Abbey Silk
      19 (11)
      Newstead Abbey J: Theodore Ladd 5 50/1
    13. Allsfineandandy Silk
      22 (2)
      Allsfineandandy b J: Paula Muir 5 100/1
    14. Gavi Di Gavi Silk
      20 (19)
      Gavi Di Gavi J: Tom Queally 16/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: hd, 1, 1 1/4
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 5

13:40 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Alpen Rose Silk
    1 (6)
    Alpen Rose J: Brett Doyle 8/11F
  2. Stars In The Sky Silk
    8 (7)
    Stars In The Sky J: Oisin Murphy 2/1
  3. Good Reason Silk
    2 (1)
    Good Reason J: Tom Queally 12/1
    1. Ruby Shield Silk
      7 (8)
      Ruby Shield J: Jack Garritty 9/1
    2. Pearl Beach Silk
      5 (2)
      Pearl Beach J: Jim Crowley 50/1
    3. Loco Dempsey Silk
      3 (3)
      Loco Dempsey J: Rossa Ryan 28/1
    4. Mrs Tiffen Silk
      4 (4)
      Mrs Tiffen J: Gavin Ashton 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1, 5, 3 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Mutafawwig Silk
    6 (5)
    Mutafawwig J: Hector Crouch 5/4F
  2. Marvel Silk
    5 (6)
    Marvel J: Harrison Shaw 5 12/1
  3. Buniann Silk
    2 (1)
    Buniann J: Kevin Stott 9/1
    1. Gleniffer Silk
      4 (3)
      Gleniffer J: Jamie Gormley 16/1
    2. Futuristic Silk
      3 (2)
      Futuristic J: Oisin Murphy 2/1
    3. Double Martini Silk
      1 (7)
      Double Martini J: Ben Curtis 5/1
    4. Loretta Silk
      7 (4)
      Loretta J: Paul Hanagan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: 3 1/2, 2 1/2, hd
Runners: 7

14:50 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Breanski Silk
    9 (5)
    Breanski J: Antonio Fresu 9/1
  2. Presidential Silk
    7 (7)
    Presidential p J: Ben Curtis 11/2
  3. Rum Runner Silk
    4 (10)
    Rum Runner J: Rossa Ryan 14/1
    1. Finoah Silk
      5 (2)
      Finoah v J: Jane Elliott 3 12/1
    2. That Is The Spirit Silk
      6 (3)
      That Is The Spirit J: Theodore Ladd 5 7/1
    3. Double Kodiac Silk
      11 (11)
      Double Kodiac J: Hayley Turner 9/4F
    4. Remarkable Silk
      2 (9)
      Remarkable b J: Robbie Downey 20/1
    5. Motafaawit Silk
      3 (8)
      Motafaawit J: Jim Crowley 4/1
    6. Nordic Fire Silk
      8 (4)
      Nordic Fire J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    7. Celebrity Dancer Silk
      10 (1)
      Celebrity Dancer J: Andrew Mullen 20/1
Winning Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
Distances: nk, 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Orvar Silk
    5 (4)
    Orvar J: Oisin Murphy 100/30F
  2. Saaheq Silk
    3 (1)
    Saaheq J: Alistair Rawlinson 7/1
  3. Acclaim The Nation Silk
    9 (11)
    Acclaim The Nation p J: Harrison Shaw 5 5/1
    1. The Daley Express Silk
      6 (3)
      The Daley Express J: Andrew Mullen 12/1
    2. Kick On Kick On Silk
      1 (6)
      Kick On Kick On J: Amelia Glass 7 9/1
    3. Dapper Man Silk
      4 (13)
      Dapper Man J: Ben Sanderson 5 16/1
    4. Roundhay Park Silk
      8 (12)
      Roundhay Park t J: Lewis Edmunds 9/2
    5. Tommy G Silk
      12 (2)
      Tommy G J: Jamie Gormley 5/1
    6. Dancing Warrior Silk
      10 (8)
      Dancing Warrior J: Jim Crowley 14/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Midgley
Distances: 1 1/2, hd, nse
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 4

16:00 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Moll Davis Silk
    3 (1)
    Moll Davis J: Hayley Turner 4/5F
  2. Proton Silk
    2 (5)
    Proton J: Paul Hanagan 13/2
  3. Kingson Silk
    5 (2)
    Kingson J: Andrew Mullen 7/1
    1. Tabassor Silk
      4 (4)
      Tabassor J: Jim Crowley 3/1
    2. Jupiter Road Silk
      1 (3)
      Jupiter Road tp J: Izzy Clifton 7 16/1
Winning Trainer: George Scott
Distances: 4 1/2, 1 1/4, 12
Runners: 5

16:35 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Delph Crescent Silk
    5 (8)
    Delph Crescent v J: Paula Muir 5/2F
  2. Tommy Hallinan Silk
    8 (7)
    Tommy Hallinan J: Harry Russell 3 14/1
  3. Elhafei Silk
    3 (1)
    Elhafei J: Theodore Ladd 3/1
    1. Detachment Silk
      1 (4)
      Detachment J: Ben Sanderson 11/4
    2. Kaser Silk
      2 (2)
      Kaser J: Laura Coughlan 3 14/1
    3. Bhodi Silk
      7 (5)
      Bhodi J: Harrison Shaw 20/1
    4. Archippos Silk
      4 (6)
      Archippos J: Danny Redmond 4/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 3, 1/2, 2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Qarasu Silk
    5 (9)
    Qarasu J: Jason Watson 9/4F
  2. Sputnik Planum Silk
    1 (5)
    Sputnik Planum t J: P J McDonald 7/1
  3. Caravan Of Hope Silk
    7 (10)
    Caravan Of Hope J: James Doyle 4/1
    1. Murray River Silk
      6 (3)
      Murray River b J: Robert Havlin 4/1
    2. Uther Pendragon Silk
      8 (4)
      Uther Pendragon p J: Jamie Spencer 16/1
    3. Sashenka Silk
      10 (6)
      Sashenka J: Liam Keniry 11/1
    4. Secret Art Silk
      4 (2)
      Secret Art J: Silvestre De Sousa 20/1
    5. Hazm Silk
      3 (8)
      Hazm J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    6. Monoxide Silk
      2 (1)
      Monoxide J: Rob Hornby 12/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Charlton
Distances: 4, 3 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Thunderous Silk
    4 (2)
    Thunderous J: Franny Norton 11/8F
  2. Sesame Birah Silk
    6 (3)
    Sesame Birah J: Tom Marquand 16/1
  3. Sun Power Silk
    3 (4)
    Sun Power J: Silvestre De Sousa 15/8
    1. Pyledriver Silk
      2 (5)
      Pyledriver J: Martin Dwyer 7/1
    2. Frankel's Storm Silk
      5 (6)
      Frankel's Storm J: P J McDonald 6/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1, nk, 2 1/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Technician Silk
    5 (2)
    Technician J: Rob Hornby 10/1
  2. Morando Silk
    1 (4)
    Morando J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/8F
  3. Durston Silk
    3 (1)
    Durston J: Jamie Spencer 3/1
    1. Sextant Silk
      2 (5)
      Sextant J: Ryan Moore 4/1
    2. Sameem Silk
      4 (3)
      Sameem J: P J McDonald 13/2
Winning Trainer: Martyn Meade
Distances: 3/4, 6, 6
Runners: 5

15:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Pattie Silk
    7 (6)
    Pattie J: Gerald Mosse 9/2
  2. Ripp Orf Silk
    4 (9)
    Ripp Orf t J: Jason Watson 4/1
  3. Love Dreams Silk
    1 (7)
    Love Dreams p J: Franny Norton 9/1
    1. Graphite Storm Silk
      6 (5)
      Graphite Storm J: Adam Kirby 7/2
    2. Piece Of History Silk
      5 (3)
      Piece Of History J: Tom Marquand 7/1
    3. George William Silk
      2 (2)
      George William J: Andrea Atzeni 3/1F
    4. Toy Theatre Silk
      8 (4)
      Toy Theatre J: Silvestre De Sousa 16/1
Winning Trainer: Mick Channon
Distances: hd, 1 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

15:35 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Glorious Journey Silk
    4 (1)
    Glorious Journey J: James Doyle 100/30
  2. Librisa Breeze Silk
    6 (4)
    Librisa Breeze J: Joey Haynes 16/1
  3. Safe Voyage Silk
    7 (3)
    Safe Voyage J: Jason Hart 5/2F
    1. Sir Dancealot Silk
      1 (7)
      Sir Dancealot J: Gerald Mosse 9/2
    2. Hey Gaman Silk
      5 (8)
      Hey Gaman J: P J McDonald 9/2
    3. Donjuan Triumphant Silk
      2 (6)
      Donjuan Triumphant J: Silvestre De Sousa 8/1
    4. Flaming Spear Silk
      3 (5)
      Flaming Spear J: Martin Dwyer 10/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1/2, 1, 3 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Rhythmic Intent Silk
    5 (5)
    Rhythmic Intent J: James Doyle 4/1
  2. Arabist Silk
    2 (2)
    Arabist J: Robert Havlin 6/1
  3. High Commissioner Silk
    3 (3)
    High Commissioner J: P J McDonald 3/1
    1. Paintball Wizard Silk
      4 (4)
      Paintball Wizard J: Shelley Birkett 20/1
    2. Adonijah Silk
      1 (1)
      Adonijah J: Jason Watson EvensF
Winning Trainer: Stuart Williams
Distances: 4, 2, 25
Runners: 5

16:45 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Torcello Silk
    6 (8)
    Torcello J: Elisha Whittington 7 25/1
  2. Ritchie Valens Silk
    7 (5)
    Ritchie Valens J: Andrea Atzeni 4/1
  3. Ocala Silk
    1 (2)
    Ocala J: William Carver 5 7/2
    1. Zzoro Silk
      4 (3)
      Zzoro J: Jason Watson 11/2
    2. Pour Me A Drink Silk
      8 (9)
      Pour Me A Drink J: Adam Kirby 5/2F
    3. C Note Silk
      3 (7)
      C Note tb J: P J McDonald 12/1
    4. Jackpot Royale Silk
      2 (4)
      Jackpot Royale p J: Gerald Mosse 12/1
    5. Power Of States Silk
      9 (1)
      Power Of States J: James Doyle 7/1
Winning Trainer: Shaun Lycett
Distances: 3/4, hd, 1 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

17:20 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Gas Monkey Silk
    2 (8)
    Gas Monkey h J: Miss Sarah Bowen 5 5/2F
  2. Landa Beach Silk
    6 (5)
    Landa Beach p J: Miss Claudia Metaireau 7 6/1
  3. Restive Silk
    8 (1)
    Restive t J: Miss Serena Brotherton 10/1
    1. Nabhan Silk
      5 (2)
      Nabhan tp J: Miss Jessica Llewellyn 5 8/1
    2. Rake's Progress Silk
      3 (7)
      Rake's Progress J: Miss Brodie Hampson 9/2
    3. Breathable Silk
      4 (3)
      Breathable J: Miss Emily Easterby 9/2
    4. Sea Sovereign Silk
      7 (6)
      Sea Sovereign J: Miss Becky Smith 8/1
    5. Cry Wolf Silk
      1 (4)
      Cry Wolf J: Miss Hannah Welch 3 10/1
Winning Trainer: Julia Feilden
Distances: 1/2, 3 1/2, nk
Runners: 8

13:25 Cork

Full Result
  1. Arranmore Silk
    1 (5)
    Arranmore J: Kevin Manning 15/8F
  2. Reducta Silk
    19 (15)
    Reducta J: Colin Keane 8/1
  3. Koolasice Silk
    7 (4)
    Koolasice J: N G McCullagh 20/1
    1. Lampetia Silk
      18 (9)
      Lampetia J: Seamie Heffernan 20/1
    2. King Of Athens Silk
      5 (22)
      King Of Athens J: Donnacha O'Brien 2/1
    3. Kitten On The Keys Silk
      17 (16)
      Kitten On The Keys h J: Leigh Roche 25/1
    4. Mecklenburg Silk
      10 (19)
      Mecklenburg h J: Ronan Whelan 66/1
    5. Star of Cashel Silk
      14 (18)
      Star of Cashel J: Andrew Slattery 5 20/1
    6. Strawberry Morn Silk
      21 (3)
      Strawberry Morn J: Colm O'Donoghue 66/1
    7. Seven Worlds Silk
      12 (8)
      Seven Worlds J: Killian Leonard 33/1
    8. Kodigreen Silk
      6 (12)
      Kodigreen J: Gary Carroll 16/1
    9. Spirit Of Sahara Silk
      13 (7)
      Spirit Of Sahara J: Declan McDonogh 20/1
    10. Hectopascal Silk
      4 (2)
      Hectopascal J: Chris Hayes 100/1
    11. Ecliptic Moon Silk
      3 (13)
      Ecliptic Moon J: Oisin Orr 66/1
    12. Graunuaile Silk
      16 (10)
      Graunuaile J: Shane Foley 25/1
    13. Dutch Admiral Silk
      2 (20)
      Dutch Admiral J: Rory Cleary 100/1
    14. Chica Boom Boom Silk
      15 (14)
      Chica Boom Boom J: Robbie Colgan 50/1
    15. Lequinto Silk
      8 (11)
      Lequinto J: Nathan Crosse 5 100/1
    16. Mount McKinley Silk
      11 (6)
      Mount McKinley J: Tom Madden 3 25/1
    17. Ruby Max Silk
      20 (1)
      Ruby Max J: Mark Gallagher 80/1
    18. Unconscious Mind Silk
      22 (17)
      Unconscious Mind J: Donagh O'Connor 3 66/1
Winning Trainer: J S Bolger
Distances: hd, 1 1/4, 2
Runners: 21 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Cork

Full Result
  1. Noirvento Silk
    11 (21)
    Noirvento t J: Ronan Whelan 8/1
  2. Bellick Silk
    19 (15)
    Bellick b J: Kevin Manning 20/1
  3. Tai Sing Yeh Silk
    3 (24)
    Tai Sing Yeh t J: Gary Carroll 8/1
    1. Blacklooks Silk
      1 (19)
      Blacklooks J: Donnacha O'Brien 10/1
    2. Mimic's Memory Silk
      23 (25)
      Mimic's Memory v J: N G McCullagh 33/1
    3. Count Of Carabass Silk
      17 (22)
      Count Of Carabass p J: Robbie Colgan 33/1
    4. Little Camacho Silk
      9 (20)
      Little Camacho p J: Gavin Ryan 7 7/1J
    5. Gillabbey Rock Silk
      22 (27)
      Gillabbey Rock t J: Nathan Crosse 5 66/1
    6. Caesar's Comet Silk
      4 (6)
      Caesar's Comet b J: Killian Leonard 12/1
    7. Zathura Silk
      16 (17)
      Zathura J: Shane Foley 14/1
    8. Straffan Silk
      24 (11)
      Straffan J: Karen Kenny 7 50/1
    9. Clonville Silk
      21 (14)
      Clonville t J: Rory Cleary 20/1
    10. Rego Park Lady Silk
      6 (16)
      Rego Park Lady p J: Seamie Heffernan 33/1
    11. Oh Rosie Silk
      25 (26)
      Oh Rosie h J: Mark Gallagher 33/1
    12. Coffeemeanscoffee Silk
      14 (13)
      Coffeemeanscoffee b J: Willie Byrne 7 12/1
    13. Sestriere Silk
      12 (10)
      Sestriere J: Chris Hayes 16/1
    14. Face Off Silk
      5 (1)
      Face Off J: Declan McDonogh 7/1J
    15. Scream Silk
      2 (2)
      Scream J: Colin Keane 8/1
    16. Amazing One Silk
      10 (4)
      Amazing One J: Wayne Lordan 33/1
    17. A Likely Story Silk
      18 (5)
      A Likely Story p J: Andrew Slattery 5 33/1
    18. Pillar Silk
      15 (7)
      Pillar v J: Stephen Mooney 7 25/1
    19. Sunday Scholar Silk
      13 (3)
      Sunday Scholar b J: Alan Glynn 10 66/1
    20. Vinnie's Wish Silk
      8 (9)
      Vinnie's Wish t J: Ross Coakley 50/1
    21. Rag Tatter Silk
      20 (23)
      Rag Tatter p J: Leigh Roche 14/1
Winning Trainer: Tracey Collins
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 24 | Non Runners: 3

14:35 Cork

Full Result
  1. Flight Risk Silk
    1 (7)
    Flight Risk J: Kevin Manning 13/8F
  2. Black Magic Woman Silk
    8 (6)
    Black Magic Woman J: Ronan Whelan 4/1
  3. Chocolate Music Silk
    9 (1)
    Chocolate Music J: Shane Foley 5/1
    1. Rhydwyn Silk
      7 (8)
      Rhydwyn t J: Colin Keane 14/1
    2. Drombeg Dream Silk
      4 (5)
      Drombeg Dream J: Wayne Lordan 12/1
    3. Manjeer Silk
      5 (9)
      Manjeer J: Ross Coakley 10/1
    4. Opening Verse Silk
      6 (2)
      Opening Verse J: Killian Leonard 16/1
    5. Marshall Jennings Silk
      2 (3)
      Marshall Jennings J: Tom Madden 8/1
Winning Trainer: J S Bolger
Distances: 2 1/2, 3/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:10 Cork

Full Result
  1. Peshkova Silk
    16 (10)
    Peshkova J: Andrew Slattery 5 12/1
  2. Galtee Mist Silk
    10 (5)
    Galtee Mist h J: Gary Carroll 10/1
  3. Stormy Belle Silk
    3 (7)
    Stormy Belle t J: Declan McDonogh 8/1
    1. Deira Surprise Silk
      9 (11)
      Deira Surprise h J: Wayne Lordan 25/1
    2. Syrena Silk
      13 (9)
      Syrena J: Donnacha O'Brien 9/1
    3. Thiswaycadeaux Silk
      2 (8)
      Thiswaycadeaux v J: Nathan Crosse 5 16/1
    4. Dame Kyteler Silk
      6 (17)
      Dame Kyteler J: Shane Foley 16/1
    5. Outside Inside Silk
      7 (12)
      Outside Inside b J: Oisin Orr 16/1
    6. Sonaiyla Silk
      4 (13)
      Sonaiyla J: Ronan Whelan 13/2
    7. Highly Approved Silk
      11 (4)
      Highly Approved J: Tom Madden 3 20/1
    8. Baladiya Silk
      8 (6)
      Baladiya J: Chris Hayes 13/2
    9. Honor Oak Silk
      1 (3)
      Honor Oak t J: Paddy Harnett 10 16/1
    10. Cruella Dovil Silk
      14 (2)
      Cruella Dovil J: N G McCullagh 5/1F
    11. Waitaki Silk
      17 (1)
      Waitaki J: Alan Persse 7 33/1
    12. Mater Matuta Silk
      15 (14)
      Mater Matuta p J: Kevin Manning 8/1
Winning Trainer: R P Cody
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 2

15:45 Cork

Full Result
  1. Bopedro Silk
    5 (4)
    Bopedro J: Kevin Manning 25/1
  2. Current Option Silk
    3 (1)
    Current Option J: Colin Keane 6/1
  3. Massa Lubrense Silk
    12 (14)
    Massa Lubrense t J: Oisin Orr 10/1
    1. Imposing Supreme Silk
      11 (16)
      Imposing Supreme J: Gary Carroll 7/1
    2. Lord Rapscallion Silk
      14 (9)
      Lord Rapscallion J: Seamie Heffernan 16/1
    3. Improving Silk
      16 (13)
      Improving J: Wayne Lordan 9/1
    4. Muzbid Silk
      4 (18)
      Muzbid b J: Declan McDonogh 20/1
    5. Beckwith Place Silk
      1 (10)
      Beckwith Place t J: Ronan Whelan 9/4F
    6. Silk Cravat Silk
      18 (8)
      Silk Cravat J: Nathan Crosse 5 20/1
    7. Facethepuckout Silk
      15 (11)
      Facethepuckout tv J: Leigh Roche 18/1
    8. Fit For Function Silk
      8 (3)
      Fit For Function J: Gavin Ryan 7 20/1
    9. Limit Long Silk
      6 (17)
      Limit Long b J: Chris Hayes 16/1
    10. Dandys Gold Silk
      2 (6)
      Dandys Gold J: D M Simmonson 7 50/1
    11. Tonkinese Silk
      7 (5)
      Tonkinese tp J: Liam Browne 10 20/1
    12. Throwaway Line Silk
      17 (7)
      Throwaway Line J: Colm O'Donoghue 50/1
    13. Elegant Drama Silk
      13 (2)
      Elegant Drama p J: Rory Cleary 25/1
    14. Merited Silk
      10 (15)
      Merited J: Tom Madden 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: J S Bolger
Distances: 2 1/2, hd, hd
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 1

16:20 Cork

Full Result
  1. Kodiqueen Silk
    4 (13)
    Kodiqueen t J: Gavin Ryan 7 5/1
  2. She's My Dream Silk
    2 (6)
    She's My Dream J: Sean P Byrne 10 8/1
  3. Compton's Finale Silk
    7 (11)
    Compton's Finale t J: Andrew Slattery 5 14/1
    1. Miacomet Silk
      8 (12)
      Miacomet J: Ronan Whelan 6/1
    2. Aloysius Lilius Silk
      3 (4)
      Aloysius Lilius b J: Nathan Crosse 5 16/1
    3. Master Matt Silk
      1 (10)
      Master Matt p J: Kevin Manning 7/2
    4. Jarrocho Silk
      11 (1)
      Jarrocho J: Chris Hayes 25/1
    5. Ask Delaney Silk
      12 (7)
      Ask Delaney J: Mark Gallagher 40/1
    6. Fugacious Silk
      6 (3)
      Fugacious J: Colin Keane 14/1
    7. Zippity Silk
      10 (8)
      Zippity h J: Rory Cleary 25/1
    8. Countess Matilda Silk
      13 (14)
      Countess Matilda J: Wayne Lordan 25/1
    9. Hiella Silk
      5 (2)
      Hiella J: Shane Foley 11/4F
Winning Trainer: Joseph G Murphy
Distances: 1 1/2, nse, 1
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

16:55 Cork

Full Result
  1. Tarnawa Silk
    2 (6)
    Tarnawa J: Chris Hayes 7/2
  2. Simply Beautiful Silk
    6 (4)
    Simply Beautiful J: Donnacha O'Brien 5/2F
  3. Delphinia Silk
    4 (3)
    Delphinia J: Seamie Heffernan 3/1
    1. Moteo Silk
      1 (5)
      Moteo J: Ronan Whelan 4/1
    2. Credenza Silk
      3 (2)
      Credenza J: P B Beggy 14/1
    3. Invitation Silk
      5 (1)
      Invitation b J: Wayne Lordan 10/1
Winning Trainer: D K Weld
Distances: 2 1/2, hd, 5 1/2
Runners: 6

17:25 Cork

Full Result
  1. Yaxeni Silk
    11 (11)
    Yaxeni J: Colin Keane 12/1
  2. Unknown Pleasures Silk
    10 (9)
    Unknown Pleasures J: Shane Foley 9/1
  3. Florence Camille Silk
    3 (10)
    Florence Camille J: Oisin Orr 10/1
    1. Elite Craft Silk
      2 (4)
      Elite Craft J: Chris Hayes 25/1
    2. Passion Silk
      6 (8)
      Passion J: Wayne Lordan 12/1
    3. Salsa Silk
      7 (1)
      Salsa J: Donnacha O'Brien 4/6F
    4. Auma Silk
      1 (6)
      Auma J: Kevin Manning 20/1
    5. Snow Silk
      8 (2)
      Snow J: Seamie Heffernan 13/2
    6. Global Crossing Silk
      4 (7)
      Global Crossing b J: Gavin Ryan 7 25/1
    7. Lefty Was Right Silk
      5 (5)
      Lefty Was Right J: Mark Gallagher 100/1
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: 1/2, shd, 2 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Ripon

Full Result
  1. King's Caper Silk
    1 (4)
    King's Caper J: Joe Fanning 4/6F
  2. Manzo Duro Silk
    2 (1)
    Manzo Duro J: David Nolan 4/1
  3. Harswell Approach Silk
    7 (7)
    Harswell Approach J: Sam James 16/1
    1. Arch Moon Silk
      3 (9)
      Arch Moon J: Paul Mulrennan 10/1
    2. Phantom Bride Silk
      4 (2)
      Phantom Bride J: Clifford Lee 5/1
    3. Bye Bye Euro Silk
      9 (8)
      Bye Bye Euro J: James Sullivan 16/1
    4. Ventura Destiny Silk
      8 (6)
      Ventura Destiny J: Shane Gray 25/1
    5. Two Sox Silk
      6 (5)
      Two Sox J: David Allan 16/1
    6. Swift Arion Silk
      5 (3)
      Swift Arion J: Barry McHugh 66/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 9

14:05 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Growl Silk
    3 (18)
    Growl J: Tony Hamilton 9/1
  2. Hyperfocus Silk
    1 (8)
    Hyperfocus p J: David Allan 9/1
  3. Mark's Choice Silk
    16 (11)
    Mark's Choice J: Sam James 12/1
    1. Airglow Silk
      14 (20)
      Airglow h J: Nathan Evans 33/1
    2. Lucky Lucky Man Silk
      17 (16)
      Lucky Lucky Man J: Connor Murtagh 3 14/1
    3. Royal Brave Silk
      11 (17)
      Royal Brave J: Royston Ffrench 33/1
    4. Whataguy Silk
      19 (1)
      Whataguy p J: Megan Nicholls 3 25/1
    5. Dalton Silk
      10 (14)
      Dalton J: Graham Lee 10/1
    6. Bossipop Silk
      12 (7)
      Bossipop b J: Cam Hardie 33/1
    7. Tomily Silk
      7 (13)
      Tomily J: David Nolan 22/1
    8. Alaadel Silk
      2 (4)
      Alaadel t J: Connor Beasley 7/1J
    9. Flying Pursuit Silk
      4 (5)
      Flying Pursuit p J: Rachel Richardson 7/1J
    10. Brian The Snail Silk
      8 (2)
      Brian The Snail J: Josephine Gordon 12/1
    11. Orion's Bow Silk
      18 (6)
      Orion's Bow tp J: Phil Dennis 33/1
    12. Shepherd's Purse Silk
      20 (10)
      Shepherd's Purse J: James Sullivan 33/1
    13. Tawny Port Silk
      9 (15)
      Tawny Port J: Shane Gray 16/1
    14. Royal Prospect Silk
      5 (12)
      Royal Prospect J: Paul Mulrennan 11/1
    15. Yousini Silk
      6 (19)
      Yousini J: Tom Eaves 14/1
    16. Paddy Power Silk
      15 (9)
      Paddy Power J: Joe Fanning 11/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: nk, 2 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Ventura Lightning Silk
    3 (3)
    Ventura Lightning J: Tony Hamilton 6/5F
  2. Eton College Silk
    1 (4)
    Eton College J: Joe Fanning 5/4
  3. Wots The Wifi Code Silk
    4 (2)
    Wots The Wifi Code J: Barry McHugh 20/1
    1. Borsdane Wood Silk
      5 (5)
      Borsdane Wood J: Clifford Lee 11/2
    2. Tiltilys Rock Silk
      2 (1)
      Tiltilys Rock J: Andrew Elliott 66/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/4, 6
Runners: 5

15:15 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Dakota Gold Silk
    8 (15)
    Dakota Gold J: Connor Beasley 5/1F
  2. Summerghand Silk
    2 (5)
    Summerghand J: Daniel Tudhope 15/2
  3. Citron Major Silk
    18 (1)
    Citron Major tp J: Rowan Scott 3 18/1
    1. Muscika Silk
      16 (6)
      Muscika v J: Conor McGovern 3 14/1
    2. Staxton Silk
      6 (20)
      Staxton p J: Duran Fentiman 18/1
    3. Lahore Silk
      15 (19)
      Lahore J: Paul Mulrennan 7/1
    4. Ice Age Silk
      13 (14)
      Ice Age J: Tom Eaves 20/1
    5. Lake Volta Silk
      4 (13)
      Lake Volta J: Joe Fanning 7/1
    6. Poyle Vinnie Silk
      19 (8)
      Poyle Vinnie p J: James Sullivan 25/1
    7. Lancelot Du Lac Silk
      10 (10)
      Lancelot Du Lac h J: Robert Winston 33/1
    8. George Bowen Silk
      5 (4)
      George Bowen v J: Tony Hamilton 28/1
    9. Gulliver Silk
      7 (18)
      Gulliver tp J: Shane Gray 28/1
    10. Reputation Silk
      11 (11)
      Reputation J: Barry McHugh 18/1
    11. Great Prospector Silk
      14 (7)
      Great Prospector J: Megan Nicholls 3 6/1
    12. Richenza Silk
      12 (9)
      Richenza J: Josephine Gordon 14/1
    13. Belated Breath Silk
      17 (16)
      Belated Breath J: Charlie Bennett 14/1
    14. Vintage Brut Silk
      3 (12)
      Vintage Brut b J: David Allan 16/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 3

15:50 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Anna Bunina Silk
    5 (5)
    Anna Bunina J: Jack Garritty 11/4F
  2. Lady Alavesa Silk
    7 (6)
    Lady Alavesa J: Phil Dennis 11/2
  3. Railport Dolly Silk
    3 (4)
    Railport Dolly h J: Graham Lee 5/1
    1. Appointed Silk
      1 (3)
      Appointed t J: David Allan 7/2
    2. Quintada Silk
      4 (1)
      Quintada J: Joe Fanning 3/1
    3. Lola's Theme Silk
      6 (2)
      Lola's Theme p J: Paul Mulrennan 12/1
Winning Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, nk
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:25 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Hortzadar Silk
    2 (6)
    Hortzadar J: Daniel Tudhope 2/1F
  2. Donncha Silk
    7 (12)
    Donncha J: Cam Hardie 10/1
  3. Garden Oasis Silk
    12 (11)
    Garden Oasis J: Duran Fentiman 16/1
    1. Ayutthaya Silk
      6 (8)
      Ayutthaya J: Tom Eaves 3/1
    2. Fennaan Silk
      8 (9)
      Fennaan J: Sam James 11/2
    3. Hayadh Silk
      4 (7)
      Hayadh J: Phil Dennis 11/1
    4. Reggae Runner Silk
      10 (10)
      Reggae Runner J: Joe Fanning 11/1
    5. Storm Ahead Silk
      11 (5)
      Storm Ahead b J: David Allan 9/2
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 4

16:55 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Euro Implosion Silk
    4 (5)
    Euro Implosion J: Graham Lee 3/1F
  2. Potenza Silk
    6 (4)
    Potenza J: Gabriele Malune 3 11/2
  3. Funny Man Silk
    2 (7)
    Funny Man b J: Daniel Tudhope 4/1
    1. Cuba Ruba Silk
      7 (2)
      Cuba Ruba p J: Duran Fentiman 10/1
    2. Five Helmets Silk
      3 (6)
      Five Helmets p J: Jamie Gormley 6/1
    3. Mister Chiang Silk
      1 (1)
      Mister Chiang b J: Joe Fanning 9/2
    4. Philonikia Silk
      5 (3)
      Philonikia p J: Kevin Stott 5/1
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, nk
Runners: 7

13:55 Perth

Full Result
  1. Never Be Enough Silk
    5
    Never Be Enough J: Brian Hughes 7/4F
  2. Sarvi Silk
    6
    Sarvi J: Callum Bewley 2/1
  3. Misscarlett Silk
    3
    Misscarlett J: Sam Twiston-Davies 6/1
    1. Dandy Sue Silk
      4
      Dandy Sue h J: Richard Johnson 16/1
    2. Enemy Of The State Silk
      1
      Enemy Of The State p J: Sam Coltherd 3 66/1
    3. Beast Of Belstane Silk
      2
      Beast Of Belstane J: Craig Nichol 7/2
Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
Distances: 6, 3 1/2, 16
Runners: 6

14:30 Perth

Full Result
  1. Rainy City Silk
    5
    Rainy City p J: Danny McMenamin 5 7/2
  2. Holy Motivation Silk
    4
    Holy Motivation p J: Richard Johnson 2/1F