16:40 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Brook On Fifth Silk
    22 (11)
    Brook On Fifth J: Donnacha O'Brien 5/1
  2. Edward Hopper Silk
    7 (20)
    Edward Hopper J: Colin Keane 4/1F
  3. Champers Elysees Silk
    24 (1)
    Champers Elysees J: Conor Hoban 40/1
    1. Koola Buala Silk
      26 (18)
      Koola Buala J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    2. Llewellin Miss Silk
      27 (19)
      Llewellin Miss J: Gary Carroll 14/1
    3. Sonnyboyliston Silk
      15 (5)
      Sonnyboyliston J: Seamie Heffernan 25/1
    4. Portara Silk
      29 (14)
      Portara J: Mark Gallagher 100/1
    5. Nudge The Judge Silk
      28 (16)
      Nudge The Judge J: Wayne Lordan 50/1
    6. Holy Eleanor Silk
      25 (7)
      Holy Eleanor J: Robbie Colgan 25/1
    7. Bolly Bullet Silk
      3 (6)
      Bolly Bullet J: Killian Leonard 50/1
    8. Zoheyr Silk
      20 (17)
      Zoheyr J: Oisin Orr 16/1
    9. Burren Orchid Silk
      23 (24)
      Burren Orchid J: Nathan Crosse 5 100/1
    10. Luke Short Silk
      9 (32)
      Luke Short J: Andrew Slattery 5 14/1
    11. Special Memento Silk
      16 (13)
      Special Memento J: Ross Coakley 40/1
    12. Yulong Voice Silk
      19 (25)
      Yulong Voice J: Shane Foley 6/1
    13. Artics Brat Silk
      1 (8)
      Artics Brat J: Gavin Ryan 7 80/1
    14. Benignitas Silk
      21 (10)
      Benignitas J: Kevin Manning 12/1
    15. Overtake Silk
      10 (15)
      Overtake J: Ben Coen 5 25/1
    16. Kokura Silk
      8 (21)
      Kokura J: Shane B Kelly 3 33/1
    17. Bo's Beech Silk
      4 (3)
      Bo's Beech J: Willie Byrne 7 80/1
    18. Quick Quick Silk
      11 (9)
      Quick Quick J: Shane Crosse 5 50/1
    19. Shadow Wind Silk
      13 (2)
      Shadow Wind J: Tom Madden 3 25/1
    20. Bigz Belief Silk
      2 (23)
      Bigz Belief J: Declan McDonogh 20/1
    21. Royal Red Persian Silk
      12 (12)
      Royal Red Persian J: N G McCullagh 20/1
    22. Solar System Silk
      14 (31)
      Solar System J: Rory Cleary 10/1
    23. Strip Light Silk
      17 (26)
      Strip Light J: Ronan Whelan 16/1
    24. Dark Design Silk
      5 (30)
      Dark Design J: Donagh O'Connor 3 25/1
    25. Differentiate Silk
      6 (33)
      Differentiate J: Colm O'Donoghue 33/1
    26. Whatsallthatabout Silk
      18 (29)
      Whatsallthatabout J: Emmet McNamara 100/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 3/4, 4 3/4, 1
Runners: 29 | Non Runners: 4

17:10 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Chrysalism Silk
    9 (2)
    Chrysalism J: Alan Persse 7 6/1
  2. For The Trees Silk
    2 (1)
    For The Trees J: Shane Foley 5/1
  3. In From The Cold Silk
    8 (9)
    In From The Cold J: Chris Hayes 7/2F
    1. Captain Corcoran Silk
      6 (5)
      Captain Corcoran J: N G McCullagh 12/1
    2. Simply True Silk
      7 (4)
      Simply True J: Andrew Slattery 5 7/1
    3. Not Now Zeb Silk
      4 (6)
      Not Now Zeb J: Gary Carroll 11/1
    4. The Peckhampouncer Silk
      1 (3)
      The Peckhampouncer J: Robbie Colgan 11/2
    5. Glow Worm Silk
      5 (8)
      Glow Worm J: Wayne Lordan 8/1
    6. Phase After Phase Silk
      3 (7)
      Phase After Phase t J: Donnacha O'Brien 9/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 2 1/4, 1/2, nk
Runners: 9

17:45 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Millisle Silk
    7 (7)
    Millisle J: Shane Foley 11/2
  2. Isabeau Silk
    5 (2)
    Isabeau b J: Leigh Roche 13/2
  3. Lil Grey Silk
    6 (5)
    Lil Grey J: Robbie Colgan 11/8F
    1. Real Appeal Silk
      1 (4)
      Real Appeal b J: Kevin Manning 10/1
    2. King Neptune Silk
      3 (3)
      King Neptune J: Ryan Moore 4/1
    3. Air Force Jet Silk
      2 (6)
      Air Force Jet J: Donnacha O'Brien 9/2
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

18:15 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Southern France Silk
    4 (2)
    Southern France J: Ryan Moore 5/2F
  2. Downdraft Silk
    3 (4)
    Downdraft t J: Donnacha O'Brien 11/2
  3. Master Of Reality Silk
    1 (3)
    Master Of Reality J: Wayne Lordan 3/1
    1. Capri Silk
      2 (1)
      Capri J: Seamie Heffernan 7/2
    2. Cimeara Silk
      5 (5)
      Cimeara J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    3. Eminent Authority Silk
      6 (6)
      Eminent Authority t J: Declan McDonogh 6/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 2, 2, hd
Runners: 6

18:45 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Buckhurst Silk
    2 (2)
    Buckhurst J: Donnacha O'Brien 11/2
  2. Leo De Fury Silk
    5 (1)
    Leo De Fury J: Shane Foley 7/1
  3. Guaranteed Silk
    4 (4)
    Guaranteed t J: Kevin Manning 12/1
    1. Sir Dragonet Silk
      3 (7)
      Sir Dragonet J: Ryan Moore 4/9F
    2. Nickajack Cave Silk
      6 (6)
      Nickajack Cave J: Colin Keane 33/1
    3. Shelir Silk
      7 (5)
      Shelir J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    4. Zabriskie Silk
      1 (3)
      Zabriskie J: Seamie Heffernan 100/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: hd, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 7

19:15 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Ultra Pride Silk
    7 (12)
    Ultra Pride J: Robbie Colgan 8/1
  2. Takarengo Silk
    4 (3)
    Takarengo J: Gary Carroll 16/1
  3. Belle Cora Silk
    5 (25)
    Belle Cora p J: Shane Foley 12/1
    1. Bear Claws Silk
      11 (15)
      Bear Claws tb J: Leigh Roche 11/1
    2. Bellepower Silk
      14 (10)
      Bellepower J: Mark Gallagher 16/1
    3. Arcland Silk
      22 (24)
      Arcland J: Chris Hayes 16/1
    4. Vita Veritas Silk
      20 (20)
      Vita Veritas J: Seamie Heffernan 25/1
    5. Four Leaf Clover Silk
      3 (28)
      Four Leaf Clover J: Ryan Moore 9/1
    6. Cliara Silk
      10 (21)
      Cliara h J: Ross Coakley 40/1
    7. High Glory Silk
      12 (29)
      High Glory J: Donagh O'Connor 3 20/1
    8. Porterinthejungle Silk
      9 (1)
      Porterinthejungle J: Gavin Ryan 7 16/1
    9. Ozone Silk
      17 (6)
      Ozone J: Wayne Lordan 5/1F
    10. Manard Silk
      25 (18)
      Manard p J: Conor Hoban 33/1
    11. Palabres Silk
      18 (9)
      Palabres J: Nathan Crosse 5 25/1
    12. Gold Standard Silk
      24 (13)
      Gold Standard J: Killian Leonard 50/1
    13. Bendzonic Silk
      16 (8)
      Bendzonic b J: Joe Doyle 33/1
    14. Sensual Scent Silk
      21 (22)
      Sensual Scent J: Adam Farragher 7 33/1
    15. Spelga Silk
      19 (7)
      Spelga h J: Ronan Whelan 20/1
    16. Dragon Roll Silk
      2 (23)
      Dragon Roll p J: Tom Madden 3 14/1
    17. Vhagar Silk
      1 (5)
      Vhagar b J: Donnacha O'Brien 20/1
    18. Castlegrove Silk
      23 (26)
      Castlegrove J: Alan Persse 7 50/1
    19. Jess's Corner Silk
      13 (19)
      Jess's Corner h J: Colin Keane 25/1
    20. Mosh Silk
      15 (2)
      Mosh J: Rory Cleary 14/1
    21. Queen Mia Silk
      26 (4)
      Queen Mia b J: Andrew Slattery 5 10/1
Winning Trainer: Ms Sheila Lavery
Distances: 2 1/4, nk, 2 1/2
Runners: 24 | Non Runners: 5

19:50 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Acari Silk
    6 (10)
    Acari h J: Killian Leonard 12/1
  2. Kudbegood Silk
    10 (13)
    Kudbegood tp J: Dean Curran 7 16/1
  3. Dare To Flare Silk
    3 (8)
    Dare To Flare b J: Andrew Slattery 16/1
    1. Whatharm Silk
      1 (2)
      Whatharm J: Ben Coen 8/1
    2. Avalanche Silk
      14 (19)
      Avalanche t J: Willie Byrne 4 20/1
    3. Kinch Silk
      19 (4)
      Kinch J: Donagh O'Connor 16/1
    4. Der Mc Silk
      21 (28)
      Der Mc J: Hugh Horgan 7 20/1
    5. Munfallet Silk
      11 (26)
      Munfallet J: Ross Coakley 10/1
    6. Gizi Gazelle Silk
      28 (7)
      Gizi Gazelle J: Sean Bird 7 20/1
    7. Small Town Boy Silk
      8 (23)
      Small Town Boy t J: Siobhan Rutledge 7 25/1
    8. Raffaello Silk
      5 (21)
      Raffaello J: Nathan Crosse 14/1
    9. Gougane Barra Silk
      7 (14)
      Gougane Barra ht J: Liam Browne 7 20/1
    10. Lumsden Silk
      4 (25)
      Lumsden tb J: Adam Farragher 4 16/1
    11. We'll Go Again Silk
      16 (3)
      We'll Go Again J: Luke McAteer 4 9/1
    12. Mona Bell Silk
      2 (11)
      Mona Bell t J: John Shinnick 7 14/1
    13. Pursuit Of Magic Silk
      13 (20)
      Pursuit Of Magic h J: Tom Madden 16/1
    14. Munaajaat Silk
      12 (24)
      Munaajaat t J: Shane Crosse 12/1
    15. Musalsal Silk
      15 (6)
      Musalsal b J: Oisin Orr 6/1F
    16. Snow Hope Silk
      23 (18)
      Snow Hope hb J: Stephen Mooney 4 33/1
    17. Loughanlea Lass Silk
      22 (12)
      Loughanlea Lass J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 50/1
    18. Rememberthetitans Silk
      25 (1)
      Rememberthetitans t J: Paddy Harnett 7 22/1
    19. Ploughland Silk
      18 (9)
      Ploughland p J: Gavin Ryan 2 25/1
Winning Trainer: Garry Caldwell
Distances: 2 1/2, shd, nse
Runners: 22 | Non Runners: 6

20:20 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Make A Challenge Silk
    4 (2)
    Make A Challenge p J: Joe Doyle 10/1
  2. Master Matt Silk
    13 (4)
    Master Matt J: Andrew Slattery 5 7/2F
  3. Aurora Eclipse Silk
    9 (13)
    Aurora Eclipse b J: Leigh Roche 9/1
    1. Blyton Silk
      12 (14)
      Blyton b J: Rory Cleary 20/1
    2. The Broghie Man Silk
      2 (6)
      The Broghie Man J: Shane Foley 12/1
    3. Medicine Jack Silk
      6 (15)
      Medicine Jack b J: Colin Keane 8/1
    4. Silverkode Silk
      5 (8)
      Silverkode p J: Gary Carroll 13/2
    5. Andre Amar Silk
      11 (5)
      Andre Amar J: Conor Hoban 33/1
    6. Twenty Minutes Silk
      10 (1)
      Twenty Minutes tp J: Chris Hayes 7/1
    7. Downforce Silk
      1 (10)
      Downforce v J: Nathan Crosse 5 10/1
    8. Stanhope Silk
      7 (3)
      Stanhope J: Wayne Lordan 14/1
    9. Zodiacus Silk
      14 (7)
      Zodiacus J: N G McCullagh 14/1
    10. Rattling Jewel Silk
      15 (9)
      Rattling Jewel p J: Alan Persse 7 16/1
    11. Never Back Down Silk
      3 (11)
      Never Back Down J: Stephen Mooney 7 25/1
Winning Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
Distances: nk, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

16:55 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. I'll Be Good Silk
    14 (4)
    I'll Be Good J: Miss Amie Waugh 25/1
  2. Mr Greenlight Silk
    3 (6)
    Mr Greenlight J: Miss Emily Easterby 10/1
  3. B Fifty Two Silk
    1 (5)
    B Fifty Two tp J: Miss Becky Smith 7/1
    1. Space War Silk
      4 (19)
      Space War t J: Miss Maisie Sharp 7 25/1
    2. Patrick Silk
      8 (2)
      Patrick J: Miss Amy Collier 5 6/1F
    3. Bobby Joe Leg Silk
      2 (8)
      Bobby Joe Leg b J: Miss Emily Bullock 5 14/1
    4. Mitchum Silk
      17 (7)
      Mitchum p J: Miss Sophie Smith 5 28/1
    5. Essential Silk
      13 (10)
      Essential J: Miss Charlotte Crane 5 7/1
    6. Lincoln Red Silk
      9 (14)
      Lincoln Red p J: Miss Antonia Peck 5 17/2
    7. Coastal Cyclone Silk
      15 (11)
      Coastal Cyclone p J: Miss Rachel Davies 7 22/1
    8. Gun Case Silk
      11 (1)
      Gun Case p J: Miss Emma Todd 20/1
    9. Just An Idea Silk
      10 (16)
      Just An Idea b J: Miss Camilla Swift 7 16/1
    10. Racquet Silk
      16 (15)
      Racquet b J: Miss Shannon Watts 5 16/1
    11. Peachey Carnehan Silk
      7 (9)
      Peachey Carnehan b J: Miss Michelle Mullineaux 10/1
    12. Jacob's Pillow Silk
      6 (13)
      Jacob's Pillow p J: Miss Serena Brotherton 8/1
    13. Just A Rumour Silk
      19 (18)
      Just A Rumour p J: Miss Paige Hopper 7 50/1
    14. Red Hot Fusion Silk
      18 (12)
      Red Hot Fusion J: Miss Alex Garven 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: Alan Berry
Distances: 1, 1 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 2

17:25 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Three Coins Silk
    12 (6)
    Three Coins J: Tony Hamilton 6/1
  2. Soaring Star Silk
    11 (3)
    Soaring Star J: Kevin Stott 15/8F
  3. Poet's Lady Silk
    15 (13)
    Poet's Lady J: Ben Robinson 25/1
    1. Light The Fuse Silk
      5 (1)
      Light The Fuse J: Andrew Mullen 40/1
    2. Red Treble Silk
      16 (10)
      Red Treble h J: Paul Hanagan 9/1
    3. Cold Light Of Day Silk
      14 (8)
      Cold Light Of Day J: Cam Hardie 9/1
    4. Seven Emirates Silk
      9 (4)
      Seven Emirates J: Ben Curtis 11/2
    5. Twist Of Hay Silk
      17 (7)
      Twist Of Hay J: Tom Eaves 10/1
    6. Idoapologise Silk
      4 (5)
      Idoapologise h J: Sean Davis 3 50/1
    7. Fast Deal Silk
      1 (11)
      Fast Deal J: Rachel Richardson 16/1
    8. Redzone Silk
      8 (16)
      Redzone J: Graham Lee 33/1
    9. Slaidburn Silk
      10 (14)
      Slaidburn J: Phil Dennis 16/1
    10. Norton Lad Silk
      7 (2)
      Norton Lad J: Danny Redmond 5 80/1
    11. New Man Silk
      6 (9)
      New Man J: Nathan Evans 40/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

17:55 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Ey Up Its Mick Silk
    11 (9)
    Ey Up Its Mick b J: Paul Hanagan 9/1
  2. Alotabottle Silk
    1 (5)
    Alotabottle J: Sean Davis 3 9/4F
  3. Primeiro Boy Silk
    7 (3)
    Primeiro Boy J: Tony Hamilton 22/1
    1. Uncle Norman Silk
      13 (7)
      Uncle Norman b J: Cam Hardie 9/1
    2. Abie's Hollow Silk
      8 (10)
      Abie's Hollow J: Tom Eaves 7/1
    3. Evolutionary Silk
      5 (1)
      Evolutionary J: Jamie Gormley 50/1
    4. Turquoise Friendly Silk
      10 (13)
      Turquoise Friendly t J: Kevin Stott 66/1
    5. House Deposit Silk
      9 (8)
      House Deposit J: Ben Curtis 7/1
    6. Dream Of Honour Silk
      3 (11)
      Dream Of Honour J: Rachel Richardson 16/1
    7. Torque Of The Town Silk
      12 (2)
      Torque Of The Town J: Phil Dennis 33/1
    8. Stronsay Silk
      4 (14)
      Stronsay p J: Graham Lee 7/1
    9. Paradise Papers Silk
      6 (12)
      Paradise Papers J: Ben Robinson 28/1
    10. Socru Silk
      2 (4)
      Socru h J: Nathan Evans 10/1
Winning Trainer: Tony Coyle
Distances: shd, 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

18:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Montatham Silk
    6 (9)
    Montatham J: Paul Hanagan 1/3F
  2. Mogsy Silk
    5 (2)
    Mogsy J: Jane Elliott 3 9/4
  3. Itmakesyouthink Silk
    1 (6)
    Itmakesyouthink h J: Sean Davis 3 25/1
    1. Spotton Silk
      8 (4)
      Spotton J: Lewis Edmunds 40/1
    2. Hunters Step Silk
      4 (7)
      Hunters Step J: Phil Dennis 80/1
    3. Rent's Dew Silk
      7 (3)
      Rent's Dew J: Rachel Richardson 22/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 2, 10, 4 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

19:00 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Our Little Pony Silk
    8 (2)
    Our Little Pony J: Faye McManoman 5 5/1J
  2. Music Society Silk
    4 (11)
    Music Society J: Nathan Evans 5/1J
  3. Show Palace Silk
    5 (7)
    Show Palace p J: David Nolan 10/1
    1. Bowson Fred Silk
      6 (5)
      Bowson Fred t J: Cam Hardie 14/1
    2. Boudica Bay Silk
      12 (8)
      Boudica Bay J: Shelley Birkett 9/1
    3. Hawaam Silk
      2 (6)
      Hawaam p J: Ben Curtis 15/2
    4. Gorgeous General Silk
      13 (1)
      Gorgeous General J: Sean Davis 3 20/1
    5. Red Pike Silk
      7 (3)
      Red Pike J: Graham Lee 8/1
    6. Nibras Again Silk
      3 (12)
      Nibras Again J: Kevin Stott 8/1
    7. Merry Banter Silk
      1 (9)
      Merry Banter J: Ben Robinson 11/1
    8. Thirlmere Silk
      9 (13)
      Thirlmere J: Jason Hart 15/2
Winning Trainer: Lawrence Mullaney
Distances: 3, 3, 1 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

19:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Spiorad Silk
    1 (9)
    Spiorad t J: Daniel Tudhope 11/8F
  2. Al Erayg Silk
    9 (12)
    Al Erayg p J: Jason Hart 3/1
  3. Zip Silk
    12 (1)
    Zip J: Sean Davis 3 16/1
    1. Florenza Silk
      3 (4)
      Florenza J: Tom Eaves 28/1
    2. Parole Silk
      11 (6)
      Parole t J: Rachel Richardson 50/1
    3. Confrontational Silk
      5 (3)
      Confrontational J: Andrew Mullen 16/1
    4. Start Time Silk
      8 (7)
      Start Time J: Kevin Stott 6/1
    5. Alfa McGuire Silk
      6 (2)
      Alfa McGuire p J: Graham Lee 22/1
    6. Elusive Heights Silk
      10 (11)
      Elusive Heights J: Ben Curtis 16/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 7
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 4

20:05 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Near Kettering Silk
    5 (12)
    Near Kettering t J: Cam Hardie 9/2
  2. Dew Pond Silk
    9 (4)
    Dew Pond tb J: Nathan Evans 7/1
  3. Half Bolly Silk
    13 (15)
    Half Bolly J: Jason Hart 25/1
    1. True Romance Silk
      7 (7)
      True Romance J: Graham Lee 6/4F
    2. Seaborough Silk
      8 (13)
      Seaborough J: Rhona Pindar 7 16/1
    3. Beaufort Silk
      10 (1)
      Beaufort J: David Nolan 14/1
    4. Majeste Silk
      2 (9)
      Majeste J: Danny Redmond 5 9/1
    5. Ninepin Bowler Silk
      6 (10)
      Ninepin Bowler J: Daniel Tudhope 8/1
    6. Ad Libitum Silk
      3 (8)
      Ad Libitum p J: Ben Curtis 9/1
    7. Farhh Away Silk
      1 (2)
      Farhh Away p J: Tom Eaves 16/1
    8. Dr Richard Kimble Silk
      4 (14)
      Dr Richard Kimble J: Jane Elliott 3 33/1
    9. Strategic Silk
      12 (5)
      Strategic h J: Shelley Birkett 16/1
    10. Bigdabog Silk
      15 (11)
      Bigdabog J: Jamie Gormley 50/1
Winning Trainer: Sam England
Distances: 1/2, shd, 2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

17:00 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Westland Row Silk
    2
    Westland Row t J: Denis O'Regan 6/4
  2. Rebel Turn Silk
    5
    Rebel Turn J: Jonathan Burke 20/1
  3. Pylonthepressure Silk
    1
    Pylonthepressure J: Paul Townend EvensF
    1. Forza Milan Silk
      4
      Forza Milan J: Ricky Doyle 5 11/2
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 5
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 2

17:30 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Whoyakodding Silk
    3
    Whoyakodding p J: Rachael Blackmore 13/2
  2. Shes Flat Tothemat Silk
    1
    Shes Flat Tothemat p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 7/2F
  3. Rudy Catrail Silk
    9
    Rudy Catrail J: Mr S Fenelon 7 9/1
    1. Old Supporter Silk
      16
      Old Supporter p J: L P Dempsey 16/1
    2. Daisy Chicks Silk
      12
      Daisy Chicks p J: Phillip Enright 5/1
    3. Naughty Molly Silk
      15
      Naughty Molly J: Sean Flanagan 16/1
    4. Theatre Run Silk
      2
      Theatre Run tp J: Daniel Holden 7 10/1
    5. Swarez Silk
      13
      Swarez p J: J J Slevin 20/1
    6. Cantkidakidder Silk
      7
      Cantkidakidder J: James O'Sullivan 7 12/1
    7. Our Pocket Rocket Silk
      10
      Our Pocket Rocket J: Donagh Meyler 20/1
    8. Shanklys Dawn Silk
      11
      Shanklys Dawn tp J: Adam Short 5 20/1
    9. Doran The Legend Silk
      5
      Doran The Legend J: Danny Mullins 16/1
    10. Clorinka Silk
      8
      Clorinka p J: Brian Hayes 14/1
    11. Yeats Mardy Silk
      4
      Yeats Mardy p J: Kevin Brouder 5 7/1
Winning Trainer: Garrett Ahern
Distances: 1 1/4, 7, 10
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

18:00 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Sweet Sting Silk
    13
    Sweet Sting J: Brian Hayes 25/1
  2. My First Symphony Silk
    6
    My First Symphony t J: Pierce Gallagher 5 14/1
  3. Fake Media Silk
    11
    Fake Media h J: Kevin Brouder 5 10/1
    1. Little Lady Lu Silk
      12
      Little Lady Lu J: Gavin Brouder 7 9/2J
    2. Molly Wedger Silk
      5
      Molly Wedger J: Mikey Hamill 3 9/2J
    3. Myanne Silk
      7
      Myanne J: Sean Flanagan 20/1
    4. Molly Barrys Cross Silk
      4
      Molly Barrys Cross J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 7/1
    5. Haondotri Silk
      2
      Haondotri t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 33/1
    6. Try Dollys Sister Silk
      10
      Try Dollys Sister b J: Katie O'Farrell 5 5/1
    7. Shelton Abbess Silk
      8
      Shelton Abbess J: Ryan Treacy 5 100/1
    8. Springfield Lodge Silk
      9
      Springfield Lodge p J: Phillip Enright 20/1
    9. Wink Wink Silk
      14
      Wink Wink t J: L P Dempsey 5/1
    10. Goodnightmare Silk
      1
      Goodnightmare J: Jonathan Burke 16/1
    11. Hey Alexa Silk
      3
      Hey Alexa b J: Danny Mullins 66/1
Winning Trainer: Michael J Bowe
Distances: shd, 1/2, 3
Runners: 14

18:35 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Cusp Of Carabelli Silk
    4
    Cusp Of Carabelli J: J J Slevin 100/30F
  2. Basil's Boy Silk
    13
    Basil's Boy J: Denis O'Regan 9/1
  3. Cappacon Silk
    2
    Cappacon J: Kevin Brouder 5 7/1
    1. Ourauldman Silk
      6
      Ourauldman t J: Rachael Blackmore 6/1
    2. Tintown Robin Silk
      3
      Tintown Robin J: Sean Flanagan 12/1
    3. Whereyounow Silk
      7
      Whereyounow J: Phillip Enright 7/1
    4. Shedding Silk
      14
      Shedding p J: Jonathan Burke 22/1
    5. Shantou Warrior Silk
      11
      Shantou Warrior J: David Mullins 12/1
    6. Pat Coyne Silk
      9
      Pat Coyne J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 11/2
    7. Circling Moon Silk
      5
      Circling Moon J: Liam Gilligan 7 33/1
    8. Buster Dan Dan Silk
      8
      Buster Dan Dan J: Conor Orr 5 16/1
    9. Clouncerna Silk
      15
      Clouncerna b J: Donagh Meyler 20/1
    10. Monition Silk
      1
      Monition b J: Jack Kennedy 16/1
Winning Trainer: David M O'Brien
Distances: 1, 11, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

19:05 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Think Positive Silk
    8
    Think Positive h J: Paul Townend 3/1
  2. Roney Silk
    14
    Roney t J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 2/1F
  3. Alice O'Byrne Silk
    10
    Alice O'Byrne J: Rachael Blackmore 8/1
    1. Ishyaboi Silk
      5
      Ishyaboi J: Denis O'Regan 8/1
    2. Elegant Dan Silk
      4
      Elegant Dan J: Sean Flanagan 20/1
    3. Our Madgie Silk
      13
      Our Madgie J: Jonathan Burke 100/1
    4. A Legal Beauty Silk
      9
      A Legal Beauty ht J: Paul Cawley 7 50/1
    5. Gragara Tara Silk
      11
      Gragara Tara J: Jonathan Moore 100/1
    6. Long Island Jenn Silk
      12
      Long Island Jenn t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 100/1
    7. Spare Capacity Silk
      7
      Spare Capacity J: Brian Hayes 66/1
    8. Papal Present Silk
      6
      Papal Present J: Daniel Holden 7 50/1
    9. Bold Gesture Silk
      1
      Bold Gesture h J: Jack Kennedy 7/1
    10. Dunbar Silk
      3
      Dunbar J: Donagh Meyler 4/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/4, 7
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

19:35 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Josephina Silk
    8
    Josephina t J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 7/2
  2. Imperial Choice Silk
    7
    Imperial Choice h J: Kevin Brouder 5 11/4F
  3. Ayr Of Elegance Silk
    2
    Ayr Of Elegance J: Rachael Blackmore 7/1
    1. Pivotal Flame Silk
      3
      Pivotal Flame J: Danny Mullins 9/2
    2. Jessamine Silk
      5
      Jessamine J: Conor Orr 5 6/1
    3. Do Ya Feel Lucky Silk
      4
      Do Ya Feel Lucky J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 6/1
    4. Famous Day Silk
      1
      Famous Day J: Liam Gilligan 7 16/1
    5. Dancing Rhythm Silk
      9
      Dancing Rhythm J: Adam Short 5 66/1
Winning Trainer: Anthony Mullins
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

20:10 Tramore

Full Result
  1. Getaway Gorgeous Silk
    5
    Getaway Gorgeous J: Mr P W Mullins 1/4F
  2. Mystery Stowaway Silk
    7
    Mystery Stowaway J: Mr D G Lavery 3 9/2
  3. The Girl That Sang Silk
    8
    The Girl That Sang t J: Mr R Deegan 5 16/1
    1. It Takes Time Silk
      6
      It Takes Time J: Mr K M Smith 7 11/1
    2. Visionaire Silk
      9
      Visionaire t J: Mr D N O'Brien 7 25/1
    3. Mezyan Silk
      3
      Mezyan J: Mr T Hamilton 3 5/1
    4. Stormy Watar Silk
      2
      Stormy Watar J: Mr J P Berry 7 66/1
    5. Fairport Silk
      1
      Fairport t J: Mr H D Dunne 5 50/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 1 3/4, 4 1/4, 4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

17:15 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Ten Thousand Stars Silk
    13 (6)
    Ten Thousand Stars J: Barry McHugh 16/1
  2. Hashtagmetoo Silk
    10 (1)
    Hashtagmetoo J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 3/1
  3. Take Me To The Sky Silk
    5 (8)
    Take Me To The Sky J: Jamie Spencer 14/1
    1. Swinley Forest Silk
      1 (9)
      Swinley Forest J: James Doyle 6/4F
    2. Webuyanyhorse Silk
      2 (3)
      Webuyanyhorse J: Trevor Whelan 14/1
    3. Jack Ryan Silk
      9 (11)
      Jack Ryan J: Adrian McCarthy 20/1
    4. Glen Esk Silk
      4 (5)
      Glen Esk J: George Wood 10/1
    5. Fair Warning Silk
      8 (7)
      Fair Warning J: Dylan Hogan 5 66/1
    6. Disarming Silk
      11 (4)
      Disarming J: Kieren Fox 20/1
    7. Aldrich Bay Silk
      6 (2)
      Aldrich Bay J: Liam Keniry 14/1
    8. Bad Attitude Silk
      7 (10)
      Bad Attitude J: Eoin Walsh 100/1
    9. Ventura Star Silk
      3 (13)
      Ventura Star J: Stevie Donohoe 5/1
    10. Early Morning Mist Silk
      12 (12)
      Early Morning Mist J: Darragh Keenan 5 50/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian Nicholls
Distances: 1/2, hd, nk
Runners: 13

17:50 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Cent Flying Silk
    10 (2)
    Cent Flying t J: Martin Dwyer 8/1
  2. Hart Stopper Silk
    4 (4)
    Hart Stopper t J: Jamie Spencer 8/1
  3. That's Not Me Silk
    9 (3)
    That's Not Me J: David Egan 6/1
    1. Martineo Silk
      5 (8)
      Martineo J: Darragh Keenan 5 5/1
    2. Suzi's Connoisseur Silk
      6 (1)
      Suzi's Connoisseur v J: Tim Clark 3 10/1
    3. Gold At Midnight Silk
      7 (6)
      Gold At Midnight J: Liam Keniry 7/1
    4. Normandy Barriere Silk
      3 (9)
      Normandy Barriere p J: Izzy Clifton 7 5/1
    5. Han Solo Berger Silk
      8 (5)
      Han Solo Berger p J: George Wood 9/2F
    6. Captain Colby Silk
      2 (7)
      Captain Colby J: Toby Eley 5 9/1
Winning Trainer: William Muir
Distances: 1 1/4, 3/4, shd
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

18:20 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Sound Of Cannons Silk
    7 (8)
    Sound Of Cannons J: Liam Keniry 5/1
  2. Discovery Island Silk
    4 (6)
    Discovery Island J: James Doyle 5/2J
  3. Shandoz Silk
    6 (7)
    Shandoz J: David Egan 15/2
    1. Caledonian Crusade Silk
      3 (3)
      Caledonian Crusade J: Jamie Spencer 12/1
    2. Wild Thunder Silk
      1 (1)
      Wild Thunder J: Stevie Donohoe 5/2J
    3. Diyari Silk
      5 (4)
      Diyari J: Martin Dwyer 9/2
    4. Today Power Silk
      8 (2)
      Today Power J: Rossa Ryan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Brian Meehan
Distances: hd, nk, 8
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

18:50 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Calvados Spirit Silk
    4 (11)
    Calvados Spirit J: Jamie Spencer 7/2F
  2. Mutadaawel Silk
    5 (12)
    Mutadaawel p J: David Egan 6/1
  3. Catch My Breath Silk
    12 (6)
    Catch My Breath p J: Stevie Donohoe 5/1
    1. Creek Island Silk
      9 (4)
      Creek Island J: Andrew Breslin 5 8/1
    2. Robero Silk
      3 (9)
      Robero p J: Toby Eley 5 14/1
    3. Trulee Scrumptious Silk
      11 (1)
      Trulee Scrumptious v J: Aled Beech 7 7/1
    4. Letsbe Avenue Silk
      6 (3)
      Letsbe Avenue J: James Doyle 10/1
    5. Burguillos Silk
      7 (5)
      Burguillos h J: Darragh Keenan 5 16/1
    6. Moxy Mares Silk
      2 (8)
      Moxy Mares p J: Dylan Hogan 5 11/2
    7. Mitigator Silk
      10 (10)
      Mitigator b J: Rob Hornby 14/1