SPECIAL OFFERS
Close Icon
Betway
33/1 Enable To Win The Yorkshire Oaks
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
New customers from UK and Ireland only. Valid debit/credit card or Paypal. Min deposit €/£10. Max stake €/£1. Race Winner singles only. Winnings paid in Free Bets. Offer expires 22/08/19 at 15:35 BST. Full Terms Apply
CLAIM HERE
Unibet
£40 Free Bets For The York Ebor Festival
T&Cs apply
CLAIM
Min deposit £10. Once your £10 qualifying bet is settled £40 Racing bonus will be triggered. Wagering requirements: Sportsbook 1x, odds of 2.00 minimum (1/1) for each bet placed. £10 Casino Bonus 35x. Only one bonus can be used at a time. Sportsbook bonus must be wagered before using the Casino, unless the bonus has been forfeited. Bonus will expire after 7 days of opt-in.
CLAIM HERE
bet365
Get Up To £100 Bet Credits For The York Ebor Festival
T&Cs apply
Open Account Offer: Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.
CLAIM HERE

13:50 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Walkinthesand Silk
    1 (6)
    Walkinthesand J: Ryan Moore 9/1
  2. Korcho Silk
    10 (4)
    Korcho J: Kerrin McEvoy 12/1
  3. Majestic Dawn Silk
    14 (13)
    Majestic Dawn J: Josephine Gordon 12/1
    1. Dark Vision Silk
      2 (10)
      Dark Vision J: James Doyle 8/1
    2. Good Birthday Silk
      4 (12)
      Good Birthday J: Silvestre De Sousa 13/2F
    3. Oasis Prince Silk
      3 (1)
      Oasis Prince J: Jamie Spencer 10/1
    4. Migration Silk
      9 (8)
      Migration J: Andrea Atzeni 9/1
    5. Almashriq Silk
      15 (16)
      Almashriq J: Chris Hayes 9/1
    6. Tulfarris Silk
      7 (3)
      Tulfarris J: Stevie Donohoe 14/1
    7. The Trader Silk
      6 (9)
      The Trader J: Joe Fanning 15/2
    8. Solid Stone Silk
      11 (15)
      Solid Stone J: P J McDonald 8/1
    9. Aweedram Silk
      8 (14)
      Aweedram J: David Egan 25/1
    10. Alkaamel Silk
      13 (7)
      Alkaamel J: Liam Jones 16/1
    11. Allmankind Silk
      12 (5)
      Allmankind J: Clifford Lee 12/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 1, nk, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

14:25 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Raffle Prize Silk
    1 (1)
    Raffle Prize J: Frankie Dettori 9/2
  2. Daahyeh Silk
    4 (3)
    Daahyeh J: David Egan 5/4F
  3. Final Song Silk
    6 (6)
    Final Song J: Ryan Moore 100/30
    1. Lambeth Walk Silk
      7 (5)
      Lambeth Walk J: Oisin Murphy 25/1
    2. Divine Spirit Silk
      5 (2)
      Divine Spirit J: James Doyle 8/1
    3. Bredenbury Silk
      2 (7)
      Bredenbury J: Jamie Spencer 33/1
    4. Celtic Beauty Silk
      3 (4)
      Celtic Beauty J: W J Lee 9/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1 3/4, hd, 2 1/4
Runners: 7

15:00 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. King's Advice Silk
    5 (3)
    King's Advice J: Joe Fanning 10/1
  2. Caliburn Silk
    11 (17)
    Caliburn J: Silvestre De Sousa 13/2
  3. Desert Skyline Silk
    1 (18)
    Desert Skyline p J: Gerald Mosse 33/1
    1. Not So Sleepy Silk
      13 (11)
      Not So Sleepy t J: P J McDonald 40/1
    2. Grandee Silk
      15 (16)
      Grandee J: David Egan 16/1
    3. Outbox Silk
      4 (6)
      Outbox J: Andrea Atzeni 9/2
    4. Eddystone Rock Silk
      14 (4)
      Eddystone Rock J: Kieren Fox 25/1
    5. Manjaam Silk
      17 (8)
      Manjaam p J: Kieran O'Neill 25/1
    6. Platitude Silk
      10 (7)
      Platitude J: Kieran Shoemark 33/1
    7. What A Welcome Silk
      7 (14)
      What A Welcome J: Joey Haynes 20/1
    8. Desert Wind Silk
      9 (1)
      Desert Wind J: Stevie Donohoe 10/1
    9. Secret Advisor Silk
      3 (2)
      Secret Advisor J: James Doyle 8/1
    10. Ben Vrackie Silk
      2 (5)
      Ben Vrackie J: Frankie Dettori 3/1F
    11. Never Surrender Silk
      18 (9)
      Never Surrender p J: Raul Da Silva 50/1
    12. Collide Silk
      8 (12)
      Collide t J: Oisin Murphy 10/1
    13. Time To Study Silk
      12 (10)
      Time To Study J: Jim Crowley 22/1
    14. Lissitzky Silk
      16 (13)
      Lissitzky J: Josephine Gordon 50/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 2 1/2, 3/4, hd
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 1

15:35 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Veracious Silk
    4 (4)
    Veracious t J: Oisin Murphy 6/1
  2. One Master Silk
    3 (2)
    One Master J: James Doyle 100/30
  3. I Can Fly Silk
    2 (6)
    I Can Fly J: Ryan Moore 5/2F
    1. Qabala Silk
      6 (1)
      Qabala J: Andrea Atzeni 100/30
    2. Beshaayir Silk
      1 (5)
      Beshaayir t J: Frankie Dettori 9/2
    3. Mot Juste Silk
      5 (3)
      Mot Juste J: David Egan 16/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Distances: nk, 2 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 6

16:10 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Al Madhar Silk
    1 (7)
    Al Madhar J: Jim Crowley 8/1
  2. Al Suhail Silk
    2 (12)
    Al Suhail J: James Doyle 100/30
  3. First Receiver Silk
    7 (3)
    First Receiver J: Oisin Murphy 14/1
    1. Tsar Silk
      12 (14)
      Tsar J: Frankie Dettori 13/2
    2. Kipling Silk
      8 (13)
      Kipling J: Ryan Moore 7/4F
    3. Dulas Silk
      5 (8)
      Dulas J: Kieran Shoemark 33/1
    4. Eshaasy Silk
      6 (9)
      Eshaasy J: Chris Hayes 22/1
    5. Tammani Silk
      11 (5)
      Tammani J: Kerrin McEvoy 33/1
    6. Mass Media Silk
      9 (10)
      Mass Media J: Robert Havlin 9/1
    7. Wild Hero Silk
      14 (2)
      Wild Hero J: Silvestre De Sousa 33/1
    8. Celtic Art Silk
      4 (11)
      Celtic Art J: P J McDonald 20/1
    9. Stepney Causeway Silk
      10 (6)
      Stepney Causeway J: Tom Marquand 50/1
    10. Union Spirit Silk
      13 (4)
      Union Spirit J: Jamie Spencer 66/1
    11. Anglo Saxson Silk
      3 (1)
      Anglo Saxson J: Stevie Donohoe 50/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: nk, 1 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 14

16:45 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Light And Dark Silk
    13 (1)
    Light And Dark J: Callum Shepherd 6/1
  2. La Maquina Silk
    6 (3)
    La Maquina t J: Jim Crowley 14/1
  3. Dirty Rascal Silk
    9 (4)
    Dirty Rascal b J: Tom Marquand 11/2
    1. Maksab Silk
      4 (5)
      Maksab J: Silvestre De Sousa 25/1
    2. Tommy Taylor Silk
      2 (8)
      Tommy Taylor J: Ryan Moore 8/1
    3. Medieval Silk
      8 (6)
      Medieval b J: P J McDonald 7/1
    4. Breathtaking Look Silk
      3 (10)
      Breathtaking Look J: Kerrin McEvoy 9/2J
    5. Rampant Lion Silk
      11 (12)
      Rampant Lion p J: Gerald Mosse 25/1
    6. Jaleel Silk
      12 (2)
      Jaleel J: Andrea Atzeni 9/2J
    7. Portledge Silk
      7 (7)
      Portledge b J: Frankie Dettori 25/1
    8. Shady McCoy Silk
      1 (13)
      Shady McCoy J: James Doyle 20/1
    9. Rum Runner Silk
      5 (9)
      Rum Runner J: Tom Queally 16/1
    10. I Am A Dreamer Silk
      10 (11)
      I Am A Dreamer J: Joe Fanning 10/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: 3, 1 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 13

17:20 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Mountain Peak Silk
    6 (6)
    Mountain Peak J: Andrea Atzeni 6/1
  2. Savalas Silk
    5 (7)
    Savalas p J: Ryan Moore 9/2
  3. Shamshon Silk
    7 (2)
    Shamshon J: Jim Crowley 11/1
    1. Saaheq Silk
      3 (1)
      Saaheq J: Alistair Rawlinson 9/2
    2. Orvar Silk
      4 (5)
      Orvar J: P J McDonald 7/2
    3. Lord Riddiford Silk
      2 (4)
      Lord Riddiford J: Frankie Dettori 9/4F
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: 1 3/4, shd, 1 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 York

Full Result
  1. Spartan Fighter Silk
    1 (5)
    Spartan Fighter J: Daniel Tudhope 1/2F
  2. Fanzone Silk
    3 (1)
    Fanzone J: Hollie Doyle 8/1
  3. She Can Dance Silk
    5 (2)
    She Can Dance J: Kevin Stott 16/1
    1. Auckland Lodge Silk
      2 (3)
      Auckland Lodge J: Harrison Shaw 5 12/1
    2. Galactic Glow Silk
      4 (4)
      Galactic Glow J: David Probert 5/1
Winning Trainer: Declan Carroll
Distances: 1, hd, 3 3/4
Runners: 5

14:40 York

Full Result
  1. Anythingtoday Silk
    1 (9)
    Anythingtoday p J: Daniel Tudhope 2/1J
  2. Speed Company Silk
    4 (6)
    Speed Company J: Ben Curtis 2/1J
  3. Maifalki Silk
    3 (7)
    Maifalki J: Graham Lee 33/1
    1. Final Rock Silk
      8 (2)
      Final Rock v J: Luke Morris 6/1
    2. Dance King Silk
      7 (1)
      Dance King tp J: Paul Mulrennan 10/1
    3. Oasis Fantasy Silk
      5 (4)
      Oasis Fantasy J: Sean Davis 3 4/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 1 1/4, shd, 4 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

15:15 York

Full Result
  1. Royal Intervention Silk
    15 (9)
    Royal Intervention J: Paul Hanagan 6/1
  2. Shades Of Blue Silk
    16 (3)
    Shades Of Blue J: Hollie Doyle 3/1F
  3. Red Balloons Silk
    14 (1)
    Red Balloons J: Barry McHugh 16/1
    1. Glass Slippers Silk
      10 (8)
      Glass Slippers J: Tom Eaves 14/1
    2. Stay Classy Silk
      17 (10)
      Stay Classy J: Paul Mulrennan 25/1
    3. Queen Of Desire Silk
      8 (15)
      Queen Of Desire J: Daniel Tudhope 12/1
    4. Foxtrot Lady Silk
      3 (11)
      Foxtrot Lady J: David Probert 7/1
    5. Fairy Falcon Silk
      1 (14)
      Fairy Falcon J: Graham Lee 50/1
    6. Archer's Dream Silk
      9 (5)
      Archer's Dream J: George Wood 7/2
    7. Island Of Life Silk
      4 (2)
      Island Of Life tp J: Tony Hamilton 12/1
    8. Ocelot Silk
      6 (4)
      Ocelot J: Kevin Stott 40/1
    9. Impulsion Silk
      11 (12)
      Impulsion p J: Jack Mitchell 33/1
    10. Little Kim Silk
      13 (6)
      Little Kim J: Ben Curtis 25/1
    11. Fille De Reve Silk
      2 (13)
      Fille De Reve J: Colm O'Donoghue 33/1
    12. Miss Bar Beach Silk
      5 (17)
      Miss Bar Beach J: Shane Gray 100/1
    13. Isaan Queen Silk
      12 (16)
      Isaan Queen J: Luke Morris 33/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: nk, 3 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

15:45 York

Full Result
  1. Archie Perkins Silk
    4 (5)
    Archie Perkins J: Rowan Scott 3 4/1F
  2. Furzig Silk
    7 (14)
    Furzig J: Sean Davis 3 8/1
  3. Music Seeker Silk
    2 (13)
    Music Seeker t J: Cian MacRedmond 7 11/1
    1. Thomas Cranmer Silk
      9 (8)
      Thomas Cranmer J: Cam Hardie 11/2
    2. Shargiah Silk
      1 (11)
      Shargiah J: Luke Morris 40/1
    3. First Dance Silk
      14 (7)
      First Dance J: James Sullivan 16/1
    4. Dark Intention Silk
      6 (3)
      Dark Intention J: Daniel Tudhope 5/1
    5. Beverley Bullet Silk
      13 (12)
      Beverley Bullet p J: Graham Lee 20/1
    6. Mr Coco Bean Silk
      12 (9)
      Mr Coco Bean J: Tom Eaves 15/2
    7. Cornborough Silk
      8 (6)
      Cornborough tp J: Dougie Costello 40/1
    8. Armandihan Silk
      5 (10)
      Armandihan p J: Kevin Stott 12/1
    9. Najashee Silk
      11 (2)
      Najashee J: Ben Curtis 7/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Tinkler
Distances: nk, 1 1/4, shd
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

16:20 York

Full Result
  1. Mrs Bouquet Silk
    3 (1)
    Mrs Bouquet J: Connor Beasley 5/2F
  2. Dylan De Vega Silk
    1 (5)
    Dylan De Vega J: Tony Hamilton 11/4
  3. Manolith Silk
    4 (3)
    Manolith J: Daniel Tudhope 10/1
    1. Iva Go Silk
      6 (6)
      Iva Go J: David Allan 3/1
    2. Harswell Silk
      5 (4)
      Harswell J: Sean Davis 3 16/1
    3. Shammah Silk
      2 (2)
      Shammah J: Fergus Sweeney 5/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1 1/2, 3 1/4, hd
Runners: 6

16:55 York

Full Result
  1. Secretinthepark Silk
    12 (11)
    Secretinthepark b J: Cian MacRedmond 7 22/1
  2. Jabbarockie Silk
    1 (13)
    Jabbarockie J: Phil Dennis 6/1
  3. Acclaim The Nation Silk
    2 (10)
    Acclaim The Nation hp J: Tom Eaves 12/1
    1. Holmeswood Silk
      4 (3)
      Holmeswood J: Paul Mulrennan 6/1
    2. Canford Bay Silk
      5 (1)
      Canford Bay J: Cam Hardie 12/1
    3. Daschas Silk
      6 (8)
      Daschas t J: Daniel Tudhope 7/1
    4. Lathom Silk
      3 (7)
      Lathom J: Graham Lee 9/2F
    5. Excessable Silk
      7 (2)
      Excessable J: Rachel Richardson 7/1
    6. Militia Silk
      10 (6)
      Militia J: Sean Davis 3 25/1
    7. Superseded Silk
      13 (12)
      Superseded J: David Probert 33/1
    8. Wrenthorpe Silk
      11 (4)
      Wrenthorpe J: Harry Russell 7 14/1
    9. Nicki's Angel Silk
      8 (9)
      Nicki's Angel J: Tony Hamilton 16/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Mullineaux
Distances: hd, 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

17:30 York

Full Result
  1. Triple Distilled Silk
    8 (2)
    Triple Distilled J: Rowan Scott 100/30
  2. Sandret Silk
    7 (1)
    Sandret J: Harrison Shaw 3 15/2
  3. Irreverent Silk
    1 (8)
    Irreverent J: Sean Davis 3/1F
    1. Fastman Silk
      2 (3)
      Fastman J: Conor McGovern 7/2
    2. Punjab Mail Silk
      11 (7)
      Punjab Mail J: Cameron Noble 16/1
    3. Greek Hero Silk
      9 (5)
      Greek Hero J: Cian MacRedmond 7 16/1
    4. Daafr Silk
      4 (4)
      Daafr J: Kieran Schofield 5 33/1
    5. Absolute Dream Silk
      10 (6)
      Absolute Dream J: Connor Murtagh 20/1
    6. Celebrity Dancer Silk
      3 (10)
      Celebrity Dancer J: Thomas Greatrex 3 11/2
Winning Trainer: Nigel Tinkler
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

14:15 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Eton College Silk
    2 (6)
    Eton College J: Adam Kirby 5/4F
  2. Return To Senders Silk
    4 (3)
    Return To Senders b J: Nicola Currie 8/1
  3. Faldetta Silk
    3 (4)
    Faldetta J: Charles Bishop 8/1
    1. Twice As Likely Silk
      5 (2)
      Twice As Likely J: Martin Dwyer 5/1
    2. Kemble Silk
      1 (5)
      Kemble J: Sean Levey 9/4
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1/2, 1 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Champagne Marengo Silk
    5 (1)
    Champagne Marengo p J: Thore Hammer Hansen 5 9/2
  2. Luck Of Clover Silk
    4 (4)
    Luck Of Clover J: Martin Dwyer 9/1
  3. Grenadier Guard Silk
    2 (2)
    Grenadier Guard J: Adam Kirby EvensF
    1. Brasca Silk
      1 (5)
      Brasca J: Harry Bentley 3/1
    2. Arthur Pendragon Silk
      3 (3)
      Arthur Pendragon b J: Jason Watson 14/1
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Distances: 5, 2 1/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 5

15:25 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Duckett's Grove Silk
    8 (6)
    Duckett's Grove J: Hector Crouch 11/4
  2. Wafy Silk
    3 (2)
    Wafy J: Dane O'Neill 12/1
  3. American Graffiti Silk
    5 (4)
    American Graffiti J: Brett Doyle 6/4F
    1. Breath Caught Silk
      1 (5)
      Breath Caught J: Jason Watson 6/1
    2. Hortzadar Silk
      2 (3)
      Hortzadar J: Harry Bentley 11/2
    3. He's Amazing Silk
      6 (7)
      He's Amazing J: Liam Keniry 12/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: 4 1/2, nk, 1 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

16:00 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Bella Vita Silk
    5 (3)
    Bella Vita J: Charles Bishop 5/2F
  2. Birch Grove Silk
    4 (5)
    Birch Grove J: Harry Bentley 7/2
  3. Sneaky Peek Silk
    7 (1)
    Sneaky Peek J: Martin Dwyer 7/2
    1. Hameem Silk
      1 (2)
      Hameem J: Dane O'Neill 7/1
    2. White Chocolate Silk
      2 (7)
      White Chocolate p J: Adam Kirby 7/1
    3. Cape Islay Silk
      6 (6)
      Cape Islay J: Jason Watson 9/2
Winning Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:35 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Red Armada Silk
    4 (4)
    Red Armada p J: Adam Kirby 11/4F
  2. Muraad Silk
    3 (1)
    Muraad J: Dane O'Neill 6/1
  3. Prince Of Harts Silk
    5 (6)
    Prince Of Harts J: Daniel Muscutt 8/1
    1. Baryshnikov Silk
      8 (3)
      Baryshnikov J: Liam Keniry 9/1
    2. Ginger Fox Silk
      7 (5)
      Ginger Fox v J: Jason Watson 9/2
    3. Pesto Silk
      1 (2)
      Pesto J: Sean Levey 3/1
    4. Elamirr Silk
      6 (8)
      Elamirr J: Charles Bishop 14/1
    5. Lady Madison Silk
      2 (7)
      Lady Madison J: Shane Kelly 20/1
Winning Trainer: Clive Cox
Distances: hd, 1 1/4, shd
Runners: 8

17:10 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Swindler Silk
    9 (4)
    Swindler J: Liam Keniry 9/4F
  2. Sunsprite Silk
    4 (10)
    Sunsprite p J: Shane Kelly 8/1
  3. Normandy Barriere Silk
    6 (5)
    Normandy Barriere p J: Izzy Clifton 7 9/2
    1. Louie De Palma Silk
      1 (2)
      Louie De Palma J: Adam Kirby 5/1
    2. Lightning Charlie Silk
      8 (6)
      Lightning Charlie J: Pat Dobbs 20/1
    3. Concierge Silk
      5 (1)
      Concierge J: Harry Bentley 20/1
    4. Polybius Silk
      2 (3)
      Polybius J: Jason Watson 14/1
    5. Vegas Boy Silk
      7 (8)
      Vegas Boy t J: Nicola Currie 6/1
    6. Doc Sportello Silk
      10 (7)
      Doc Sportello p J: Darragh Keenan 5 33/1
    7. Margub Silk
      3 (9)
      Margub J: Dane O'Neill 8/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: 1 3/4, 3/4, 1
Runners: 10

17:45 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Star Shield Silk
    8 (11)
    Star Shield J: Scott McCullagh 5 3/1F
  2. Masked Identity Silk
    9 (6)
    Masked Identity J: Sebastian Woods 3 11/1
  3. Breanski Silk
    6 (1)
    Breanski J: Finley Marsh 7/2
    1. Poetic Force Silk
      7 (4)
      Poetic Force t J: Darragh Keenan 3 6/1
    2. Top Mission Silk
      4 (5)
      Top Mission J: Stefano Cherchi 7 20/1
    3. Mountain Rescue Silk
      3 (8)
      Mountain Rescue p J: Seamus Cronin 3 10/1
    4. Markazi Silk
      1 (9)
      Markazi p J: William Cox 7/1
    5. Mister Music Silk
      5 (10)
      Mister Music J: Elisha Whittington 7 20/1
    6. Papa Stour Silk
      10 (2)
      Papa Stour J: Joshua Bryan 8/1
    7. Jackpot Royale Silk
      2 (3)
      Jackpot Royale J: Theodore Ladd 3 16/1
    8. Pour La Victoire Silk
      11 (7)
      Pour La Victoire J: Poppy Bridgwater 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 11

17:40 Cork

Full Result
  1. Rip Rocks Paddy Ok Silk
    18
    Rip Rocks Paddy Ok J: Cathal Landers 5 7/1
  2. Fightfortheroses Silk
    6
    Fightfortheroses tp J: Jody McGarvey 5/4F
  3. Dandjira Silk
    22
    Dandjira J: Paddy Kennedy 16/1
    1. Institution Silk
      11
      Institution p J: Paul Townend 4/1
    2. Follow Your Fire Silk
      8
      Follow Your Fire J: Mr P Power 7 100/1
    3. Ingenuity Silk
      10
      Ingenuity b J: Davy Russell 5/1
    4. Flooring Porter Silk
      7
      Flooring Porter J: Jonathan Moore 25/1
    5. Miss Louise Silk
      23
      Miss Louise J: Patrick Corbett 66/1
    6. Prize Winner Silk
      17
      Prize Winner t J: Trevor Ryan 7 25/1
    7. Lake Chad Silk
      12
      Lake Chad J: Brian Hayes 66/1
    8. Afternoonwithsusan Silk
      21
      Afternoonwithsusan J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 100/1
    9. Power Drive Silk
      16
      Power Drive J: Ricky Doyle 5 40/1
    10. Dani's Boy Silk
      4
      Dani's Boy h J: Sarah Kavanagh 7 50/1
    11. Little Saint Silk
      14
      Little Saint J: Paul Cawley 7 50/1
    12. Media City Silk
      15
      Media City h J: Mark Bolger 100/1
    13. Acrux Cass Silk
      1
      Acrux Cass J: Phillip Enright 100/1
    14. Watar Creek Silk
      20
      Watar Creek J: L P Dempsey 100/1
    15. Silvretta Schwarz Silk
      24
      Silvretta Schwarz J: James O'Sullivan 7 100/1
    16. Pockit Rock It Silk
      25
      Pockit Rock It J: Kevin Brouder 5 100/1
    17. Arthur Fonzarelli Silk
      3
      Arthur Fonzarelli J: Rachael Blackmore 14/1
    18. Lets Get Started Silk
      13
      Lets Get Started J: Donal McInerney 3 66/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Slattery
Distances: 6 1/2, 5, 8
Runners: 21 | Non Runners: 6

18:15 Cork

Full Result
  1. Turnpike Trip Silk
    14
    Turnpike Trip J: Davy Russell 5/2
  2. Golazo Silk
    7
    Golazo J: Paul Townend 5/4F
  3. Florrie Webb Silk
    5
    Florrie Webb J: Rachael Blackmore 3/1
    1. Get A Price Silk
      6
      Get A Price J: Phillip Enright 66/1
    2. Blanketontheground Silk
      15
      Blanketontheground J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 100/1
    3. Bridget Cottage Silk
      16
      Bridget Cottage t J: Kevin Brouder 5 100/1
    4. Boro Melody Silk
      3
      Boro Melody t J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 66/1
    5. Corus Girl Silk
      18
      Corus Girl J: Mark Bolger 100/1
    6. Military Poet Silk
      11
      Military Poet t J: L P Dempsey 100/1
    7. Clear Left Silk
      17
      Clear Left h J: Paddy Kennedy 50/1
    8. Table The Motion Silk
      13
      Table The Motion J: B J Cooper 20/1
    9. Rockford Cave Silk
      12
      Rockford Cave J: Jonathan Moore 33/1
    10. Mambo Dancer Silk
      10
      Mambo Dancer J: Conor McNamara 7 66/1
    11. Kingofthemountain Silk
      9
      Kingofthemountain J: Andrew Ring 100/1
    12. Jakerz Silk
      8
      Jakerz J: Patrick Corbett 100/1
    13. Born By The Sea Silk
      2
      Born By The Sea J: Liam Gilligan 7 6/1
    14. Blow By Ruben Silk
      1
      Blow By Ruben ht J: J J Slevin 100/1
    15. Circling Moon Silk
      4
      Circling Moon J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 16/1
Winning Trainer: C Byrnes
Distances: 1, 15, 6 1/2
Runners: 18

18:45 Cork

Full Result
  1. Smiling Eliza Silk
    3
    Smiling Eliza p J: Davy Russell 11/1
  2. Give Battle Silk
    10
    Give Battle J: Kevin Brouder 5 5/2F
  3. Motcomb Street Silk
    4
    Motcomb Street J: Brian Hayes 14/1
    1. Cappacon Silk
      2
      Cappacon p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 11/2
    2. Zayriyan Silk
      12
      Zayriyan p J: Andrew Ring 12/1
    3. Alcander Silk
      7
      Alcander t J: L P Dempsey 10/1
    4. Rain In Spain Silk
      1
      Rain In Spain J: Ricky Doyle 5 9/1
    5. Youngnedofthehill Silk
      9
      Youngnedofthehill ht J: Conor Orr 5 8/1
    6. Touch Of Gold Silk
      6
      Touch Of Gold t J: Paddy Kennedy 25/1
    7. I'm Serious Silk
      8
      I'm Serious J: Sean Flanagan 8/1
    8. Imperial Choice Silk
      11
      Imperial Choice h J: Phillip Enright 25/1
    9. Miss Chevious Girl Silk
      5
      Miss Chevious Girl J: Paul Townend 9/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: nse, 6 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 12

19:20 Cork

Full Result
  1. An Fearchan Silk
    1
    An Fearchan p J: Mark Enright 16/1
  2. Sky Marshal Silk
    9
    Sky Marshal J: David Mullins 5/2
  3. Exit Eleven Silk
    5
    Exit Eleven t J: Ambrose McCurtin 5 25/1
    1. Bunninadden Silk
      3
      Bunninadden p J: Ryan Treacy 5 66/1
    2. Savina Silk
      12
      Savina J: Paul Townend 4/5F
    3. Baily Thunder Silk
      2
      Baily Thunder t J: Phillip Enright 20/1
    4. Robin The Hare Silk
      7
      Robin The Hare p J: Rachael Blackmore 7/1
    5. Shesakeeper Silk
      13
      Shesakeeper J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 100/1
    6. Stormy Master Silk
      10
      Stormy Master h J: Donal McInerney 3 25/1
    7. Dashing Major Silk
      4
      Dashing Major J: Donagh Meyler 16/1
    8. The Sneaky Punter Silk
      11
      The Sneaky Punter h J: Kevin Brouder 5 33/1
    9. Jimmys Delight Silk
      6
      Jimmys Delight J: J J Slevin 66/1
Winning Trainer: Gillian Scott
Distances: hd, 1/2, 14
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

19:50 Cork

Full Result
  1. Peregrine Run Silk
    9
    Peregrine Run J: Kevin Sexton EvensF
  2. Doctor Duffy Silk
    1
    Doctor Duffy J: Paul Townend 9/2
  3. Great Trango Silk
    7
    Great Trango J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 20/1
    1. Rashaan Silk
      2
      Rashaan J: Sean Flanagan 7/1
    2. Chatham Street Lad Silk
      5
      Chatham Street Lad J: L P Dempsey 6/1
    3. Woodland Opera Silk
      4
      Woodland Opera t J: Keith Donoghue 6/1
Winning Trainer: Peter Fahey
Distances: 3/4, 3 1/4, 14
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

20:25 Cork

Full Result
  1. Rock On Bennie Silk
    14
    Rock On Bennie h J: Conor Orr 5 50/1
  2. My Peggy Silk
    6
    My Peggy p J: Danny Mullins 8/1
  3. Something Sweet Silk
    7
    Something Sweet J: Sean O'Keeffe 7 5/1F
    1. Miss McIlroy Silk
      19
      Miss McIlroy t J: Kevin Brouder 5 20/1
    2. Glebe Girl Silk
      8
      Glebe Girl J: Patrick Corbett 25/1
    3. Dicey Silk
      13
      Dicey t J: Rachael Blackmore 33/1
    4. Dunloe Lady Silk
      10
      Dunloe Lady J: Kevin Sexton 10/1
    5. Our Roxane Silk
      12
      Our Roxane p J: J J Slevin 6/1
    6. Lucia's Bob Silk
      17
      Lucia's Bob J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5 16/1
    7. Citizen Al Silk
      3
      Citizen Al J: Mr M J M O'Sullivan 7 10/1
    8. All The Way West Silk
      4
      All The Way West J: Phillip Enright 13/2
    9. Minx Tiara Silk
      5
      Minx Tiara J: Sean Flanagan 8/1
    10. Quarry Lil Silk
      15
      Quarry Lil t J: Ryan Treacy 5 20/1
    11. That's My Dubai Silk
      11
      That's My Dubai J: Mikey Hamill 3 33/1
    12. Daisy Chicks Silk
      18
      Daisy Chicks J: L P Dempsey 33/1
    13. Hunter Silk
      20
      Hunter J: Adam Short 5 33/1
    14. Famous Day Silk
      1
      Famous Day p J: Donal McInerney 3 20/1
    15. Aunty Audrey Silk
      2
      Aunty Audrey h J: Mr D Kiely 7 9/1
    16. Blondes No More Silk
      16
      Blondes No More t J: Conor McNamara 7 10/1
Winning Trainer: Ray Hackett
Distances: 2 1/4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 1

20:55 Cork

Full Result
  1. Presto Silk
    11
    Presto J: Mr R Deegan 5 20/1
  2. Eva's Diva Silk
    14
    Eva's Diva J: Mr D L Queally 3 5/4F
  3. Kottayam Silk
    9
    Kottayam J: Mr D Kiely 7 12/1
    1. Druim Samhraidh Silk
      2
      Druim Samhraidh J: Mr L J McGuinness 7 33/1
    2. Josie Abbing Silk
      16
      Josie Abbing J: Mr Derek O'Connor 7/1
    3. Pisgah Pike Silk
      10
      Pisgah Pike t J: Mr D G Lavery 3 25/1
    4. Golden Apples Silk
      15
      Golden Apples J: Mr D Roche 5 12/1
    5. Glendruid Silk
      3
      Glendruid J: Mr J C Barry 5 11/2
    6. Move To Nevada Silk
      18
      Move To Nevada J: Mr T Feeney 7 50/1
    7. Clody Valley Silk
      7
      Clody Valley J: Mr M J M O'Sullivan 7 28/1
    8. Imperial Flash Silk
      8
      Imperial Flash t J: Mr Finian Maguire 3 9/1
    9. Miss Petra Ash Silk
      17
      Miss Petra Ash J: Mr T Hamilton 5 100/1
    10. Carlyle My Son Silk
      1
      Carlyle My Son J: Mr B Lawless 7 80/1
    11. Rightplacerightime Silk
      12
      Rightplacerightime J: Ms G O'Donnell 7 25/1
    12. Valichad Silk
      13
      Valichad J: Mr E P O'Brien 7 14/1
    13. Tilly's Torment Silk
      19
      Tilly's Torment J: Mr J J Codd 14/1
    14. Rathronan Silk
      4
      Rathronan J: Mr W J Gleeson 7 100/1
    15. Williams Dream Silk
      6
      Williams Dream J: Mr T B Lyons 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver McKiernan
Distances: 8, 3 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 1

17:50 Chester

Full Result
  1. Salam Zayed Silk
    12 (12)
    Salam Zayed J: Mrs Carol Bartley 28/1
  2. Redarna Silk
    3 (1)
    Redarna p J: Miss Emma Sayer 3/1F
  3. Bell Heather Silk
    8 (5)
    Bell Heather p J: Ms L O'Neill 9/2
    1. Coviglia Silk
      9 (8)
      Coviglia J: Miss Joanna Mason 7/2
    2. Humble Gratitude Silk
      2 (10)
      Humble Gratitude v J: Miss Emma Todd 10/1
    3. Rockesbury Silk
      10 (3)
      Rockesbury b J: Miss Michelle Mullineaux 14/1
    4. Ballymount Silk
      7 (11)
      Ballymount p J: Miss Serena Brotherton 8/1
    5. Capton Silk
      1 (7)
      Capton J: Miss Amy Collier 5 25/1
    6. Echo Of Lightning Silk
      6 (9)
      Echo Of Lightning p J: Miss Becky Smith