12:30 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Cancan silk
    3
    Cancan h J: Henry Brooke 5/2
  2. Ramble West silk
    12
    Ramble West J: Brian Hughes 10/11F
  3. Miss Milano silk
    9
    Miss Milano J: Sean Quinlan 10/1
    1. Rae Des Champs silk
      11
      Rae Des Champs J: Craig Nichol 7/2
    2. K C Bailey silk
      6
      K C Bailey J: Callum Bewley 66/1
    3. Ripplet silk
      13
      Ripplet J: Ryan Mania 28/1
    4. Gustav's Dream silk
      4
      Gustav's Dream J: Bruce Lynn 5 200/1
    5. Midnight Legacy silk
      8
      Midnight Legacy J: Thomas Dowson 50/1
    6. Joanna I'm Fine silk
      5
      Joanna I'm Fine J: Jamie Hamilton 200/1
    7. Nordic Express silk
      10
      Nordic Express J: Derek Fox 300/1
    8. Arcandy silk
      2
      Arcandy J: Sam Coltherd 100/1
    9. Mary's Glance silk
      7
      Mary's Glance J: Stephen Mulqueen 100/1
Winning Trainer: N W Alexander
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/2, 11
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

13:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Spark Of Madness silk
    5
    Spark Of Madness J: Stephen Mulqueen 13/2
  2. Sarvi silk
    7
    Sarvi J: Tom Midgley 7 4/1
  3. Royal Reserve silk
    6
    Royal Reserve tp J: Patrick Wadge 10 20/1
    1. Ugo Du Misselot silk
      3
      Ugo Du Misselot t J: Harry Reed 12/1
    2. Hidden Commander silk
      9
      Hidden Commander J: Thomas Dowson 14/1
    3. Countermand silk
      12
      Countermand h J: Brian Hughes 15/2
    4. Globetrotter silk
      4
      Globetrotter t J: Henry Brooke 11/2
    5. Barney Stinson silk
      1
      Barney Stinson J: Sean Quinlan 3/1F
    6. Penpal silk
      8
      Penpal J: Alain Cawley 18/1
    7. Monfass silk
      11
      Monfass h J: Craig Nichol 18/1
    8. Jack Yeats silk
      2
      Jack Yeats J: Sam Coltherd 40/1
    9. Eltico silk
      10
      Eltico J: Richie McLernon 66/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 1/2, 7, nk
Runners: 12

13:35 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Foster'sisland silk
    4
    Foster'sisland J: Emma Smith-Chaston 7 9/2
  2. Blow By Blow silk
    6
    Blow By Blow p J: Conor O'Farrell 16/1
  3. Curramore silk
    2
    Curramore t J: Ryan Mania 5/4F
    1. Lock Down Luke silk
      7
      Lock Down Luke J: Sean Quinlan 15/2
    2. Pitempton Power silk
      8
      Pitempton Power J: Callum Bewley 15/2
    3. Red Missile silk
      5
      Red Missile p J: Derek Fox 17/2
    4. Soivegotachance silk
      3
      Soivegotachance J: Alan Doyle 7 7/1
Winning Trainer: Micky Hammond
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/2, 4 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

14:10 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Dreams Of Home silk
    1
    Dreams Of Home J: Brian Hughes 11/8F
  2. Fete Champetre silk
    4
    Fete Champetre ht J: Craig Nichol 9/2
  3. Dubai Days silk
    3
    Dubai Days h J: Conor O'Farrell 15/2
    1. Bollingerandkrug silk
      6
      Bollingerandkrug t J: Derek Fox 15/2
    2. Royal Arcade silk
      2
      Royal Arcade J: Sean Quinlan 7/2
    3. Kalaharry silk
      5
      Kalaharry J: Callum Bewley 20/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 5 1/2, shd, 3
Runners: 6

14:45 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Be The Difference silk
    2
    Be The Difference J: Thomas Dowson 4/9F
  2. Askgarmor silk
    6
    Askgarmor J: Harry Reed 25/1
  3. Fernhill Lad silk
    7
    Fernhill Lad tp J: Conor O'Farrell 12/1
    1. Manetti silk
      1
      Manetti t J: Bruce Lynn 5 5/1
    2. Rainy City silk
      5
      Rainy City p J: Brian Hughes 33/1
    3. The Electrician silk
      3
      The Electrician p J: Ryan Mania 13/2
    4. Silver Star Mix silk
      8
      Silver Star Mix ht J: Edward Austin 7 150/1
    5. East Harlem silk
      4
      East Harlem t J: Richie McLernon 16/1
    6. Grey Tikkana silk
      9
      Grey Tikkana J: Stephen Mulqueen 250/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Kirby
Distances: 3, 4 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 9

15:15 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Dr Sanderson silk
    5
    Dr Sanderson J: Richie McLernon 6/1
  2. Fearless silk
    4
    Fearless J: Fergus Gregory 3 5/2
  3. Ardera Cross silk
    8
    Ardera Cross p J: Sean Quinlan 2/1F
    1. Vengeur De Guye silk
      6
      Vengeur De Guye tp J: Derek Fox 10/1
    2. Seemorelights silk
      3
      Seemorelights J: Ryan Mania 9/1
    3. Cenotice silk
      1
      Cenotice J: Brian Hughes 18/1
    4. If Not For Dylan silk
      7
      If Not For Dylan J: Sam Coltherd 17/2
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: 3 3/4, shd, 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

12:40 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Call Of The Wild silk
    1
    Call Of The Wild J: Tom Cannon 1/3F
  2. Petrossian silk
    3
    Petrossian J: Harry Cobden 11/4
  3. Hartnoll Hero silk
    2
    Hartnoll Hero h J: Tom Scudamore 20/1
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 2 1/4, 16
Runners: 3

13:15 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Rockstar Ronnie silk
    1
    Rockstar Ronnie J: Bridget Andrews 13/8J
  2. Atholl Street silk
    2
    Atholl Street t J: Harry Cobden 9/4
  3. Sebastopol silk
    3
    Sebastopol tb J: Aidan Coleman 13/8J
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 13
Runners: 3

13:50 Kempton

Full Result
  1. My Sister Sarah silk
    1
    My Sister Sarah tp J: Nico de Boinville 10/11F
  2. Dragon Bones silk
    2
    Dragon Bones J: Robert Dunne 6/4
  3. Midnightreflection silk
    4
    Midnightreflection p J: Jack Quinlan 14/1
    1. Whispering Gypsy silk
      5
      Whispering Gypsy J: Bridget Andrews 80/1
    2. Getaway Totherock silk
      3
      Getaway Totherock J: Nick Scholfield 10/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 7, 6 1/2, 17
Runners: 5

14:25 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Gortroe Joe silk
    3
    Gortroe Joe J: Liam Harrison 3 11/4
  2. Broken Quest silk
    4
    Broken Quest tp J: Tom Bellamy 12/1
  3. The Unit silk
    5
    The Unit J: Tom Cannon 9/2
    1. Mercian Prince silk
      1
      Mercian Prince tb J: Jack Quinlan 5/2F
    2. Monty's Award silk
      6
      Monty's Award p J: Page Fuller 20/1
    3. Vision Des Flos silk
      2
      Vision Des Flos t J: Brendan Powell 100/30
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 11, 4 3/4, 17
Runners: 6

14:55 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Not At Present silk
    3
    Not At Present p J: Luca Morgan 5 9/2
  2. Vaziani silk
    6
    Vaziani p J: Harry Cobden 25/1
  3. Khan silk
    5
    Khan t J: Kevin Jones 3 11/4F
    1. Inca Rose silk
      2
      Inca Rose tp J: David Bass 7/2
    2. Major Robinson silk
      7
      Major Robinson b J: Tom Scudamore 6/1
    3. Mellow Ben silk
      1
      Mellow Ben J: Tom Cannon 10/1
    4. Neverbeen To Paris silk
      4
      Neverbeen To Paris J: Bryony Frost 5/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/4, 3 1/4
Runners: 7

15:25 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Timberman silk
    4
    Timberman h J: Liam Harrison 3 2/1F
  2. Paso Doble silk
    2
    Paso Doble J: Lorcan Williams 3 3/1
  3. Just The Man silk
    5
    Just The Man J: Kevin Brogan 9/2
    1. Glimpse Of Gold silk
      6
      Glimpse Of Gold t J: Ben Godfrey 20/1
    2. See The Sea silk
      1
      See The Sea t J: Peter Kavanagh 8 16/5
    3. Son Of Red silk
      3
      Son Of Red h J: Jack Tudor 16/1
    4. Jersey Grey silk
      7
      Jersey Grey J: Jordan Nailor 100/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 5, 5 1/2, 10
Runners: 7

12:50 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Stream Of Stars silk
    4
    Stream Of Stars J: Sam Twiston-Davies 1/3F
  2. Rock Legend silk
    3
    Rock Legend J: Harry Skelton 2/1
  3. Order Of St John silk
    2
    Order Of St John J: Archie Bellamy 7 100/1
    1. Walkinthewoods silk
      5
      Walkinthewoods J: Isabel Williams 5 25/1
    2. Rosierita silk
      7
      Rosierita J: Lee Edwards 250/1
    3. My Foxy Lady silk
      6
      My Foxy Lady t J: James Best 250/1
    4. Mitchell Street silk
      1
      Mitchell Street J: Sean Houlihan 3 250/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 5 1/2, 9, 29
Runners: 7

13:25 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Brief Ambition silk
    1
    Brief Ambition t J: Paddy Brennan 1/3F
  2. Ballinsker silk
    3
    Ballinsker p J: Adam Wedge 9/4
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 3/4
Runners: 2 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Art Of Diplomacy silk
    2
    Art Of Diplomacy J: Sam Twiston-Davies 17/2
  2. Our Idic Boy silk
    11
    Our Idic Boy J: Charlie Todd 3 8/15F
  3. Top Man silk
    3
    Top Man J: Jamie Moore 7/2
    1. Golden Glory silk
      5
      Golden Glory t J: Ciaran Gethings 66/1
    2. Racing Spirit silk
      10
      Racing Spirit tb J: Lee Edwards 16/1
    3. Lough Derg Lyric silk
      7
      Lough Derg Lyric J: Miss Brodie Hampson 3 22/1
    4. Sue Be It silk
      9
      Sue Be It t J: Ben Jones 25/1
    5. Get An Oscar silk
      6
      Get An Oscar tb J: James Bowen 40/1
    6. Holly James silk
      4
      Holly James v J: Adam Wedge 28/1
    7. Trooper Jones silk
      1
      Trooper Jones J: Alex Edwards 3 80/1
    8. General Picton silk
      8
      General Picton p J: Richard Patrick 125/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 4 1/4, 2 1/2, 11
Runners: 11

14:35 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Bathiva silk
    1
    Bathiva J: Paddy Brennan 15/8
  2. Magic Dancer silk
    2
    Magic Dancer tp J: Richard Patrick 11/10F
  3. Doukarov silk
    5
    Doukarov h J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 13/2
    1. Chaptal silk
      4
      Chaptal J: Jonathan Burke 7/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 3, 6, 5 1/2
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

15:05 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Family Pot silk
    5
    Family Pot t J: Sean Houlihan 3 6/1
  2. Ship Of The Fen silk
    2
    Ship Of The Fen v J: Charlie Todd 3 5/2J
  3. Whitechurch silk
    6
    Whitechurch J: Theo Gillard 5 5/1
    1. Nyoufsea silk
      7
      Nyoufsea J: Aaron Anderson 5 100/1
    2. Born At Midnight silk
      8
      Born At Midnight J: Harry Kimber 7 5/2J
    3. Staple Head silk
      1
      Staple Head b J: James Bowen 12/1
    4. Alderson silk
      4
      Alderson J: Lee Edwards 22/1
    5. Spotty Dog silk
      3
      Spotty Dog J: Paul O'Brien 6/1
Winning Trainer: Sheila Lewis
Distances: 3/4, 1
Runners: 8

15:35 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Orchard Grove silk
    1
    Orchard Grove J: Daire McConville 10 11/4
  2. Sergeant silk
    8
    Sergeant h J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 13/8F
  3. Man Of Light silk
    5
    Man Of Light J: Sean Houlihan 17/2
    1. Peterborough silk
      4
      Peterborough J: Isabel Williams 3 6/1
    2. Fred Bear silk
      9
      Fred Bear J: Niall Houlihan 6/1
    3. Full Aux Rois silk
      7
      Full Aux Rois ht J: Hugh Nugent 28/1
    4. James Park Woods silk
      6
      James Park Woods J: Ben Ffrench Davis 5 33/1
    5. Borak silk
      2
      Borak tp J: Caoilin Quinn 5 40/1
    6. Top Beak silk
      3
      Top Beak J: Jason Dixon 50/1
Winning Trainer: Kerry Lee
Distances: 3/4, 3 1/4, nk
Runners: 9

16:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Shouldavbeenmore silk
    6 (5)
    Shouldavbeenmore J: Tony Hamilton 13/8F
  2. Amanda Hug'N'Kiss silk
    1 (7)
    Amanda Hug'N'Kiss J: Marco Ghiani 5/2
  3. Bondi Girl silk
    11 (3)
    Bondi Girl J: Robert Tart 14/1
    1. Asaayil silk
      2 (8)
      Asaayil J: Jason Hart 16/1
    2. Sid's Annie silk
      7 (14)
      Sid's Annie h J: Ellie MacKenzie 5 5/1
    3. Teekana silk
      14 (12)
      Teekana J: Darragh Keenan 28/1
    4. Mumma Mac silk
      5 (6)
      Mumma Mac J: Rob Hornby 11/2
    5. Festival Of Light silk
      3 (2)
      Festival Of Light J: Jason Watson 50/1
    6. Steel Duchess silk
      8 (9)
      Steel Duchess J: Kieran O'Neill 40/1
    7. Singapore Flyer silk
      13 (4)
      Singapore Flyer J: Clifford Lee 100/1
    8. Biyariq silk
      10 (10)
      Biyariq J: Harrison Shaw 100/1
    9. Connie R silk
      12 (1)
      Connie R J: Jack Mitchell 150/1
    10. Sugar Candie silk
      9 (13)
      Sugar Candie J: P J McDonald 200/1
    11. Leaveitwithme silk
      4 (11)
      Leaveitwithme J: Philip Prince 200/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 2, 2 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 14

16:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Headingley silk
    2 (4)
    Headingley p J: Jason Watson 17/2
  2. Trevolli silk
    8 (3)
    Trevolli J: Jason Hart 6/4F
  3. Defence Treaty silk
    5 (8)
    Defence Treaty p J: Tony Hamilton 33/1
    1. Widaad silk
      6 (7)
      Widaad p J: Callum Shepherd 16/1
    2. Impeach silk
      9 (6)
      Impeach J: Marco Ghiani 14/1
    3. Liberated Lady silk
      1 (5)
      Liberated Lady J: Mark Crehan 3 100/30
    4. Hold Fast silk
      7 (2)
      Hold Fast p J: William Cox 3 8/1
    5. Parallel World silk
      3 (1)
      Parallel World v J: Harrison Shaw 33/1
    6. Invincibly silk
      4 (9)
      Invincibly J: Clifford Lee 5/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 9

17:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Chocolate Box silk
    5 (4)
    Chocolate Box v J: Philip Prince 7/2
  2. Socially Shady silk
    6 (3)
    Socially Shady v J: Clifford Lee 11/2
  3. Atalanta Breeze silk
    4 (5)
    Atalanta Breeze p J: Dougie Costello 13/8F
    1. Manjaam silk
      2 (2)
      Manjaam tp J: Harry Burns 5 9/1
    2. Pianissimo silk
      1 (1)
      Pianissimo b J: William Carson 4/1
    3. Thorn silk
      3 (6)
      Thorn h J: Darragh Keenan 14/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Loughnane
Distances: shd, 4 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 6

17:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Above silk
    3 (1)
    Above t J: Marco Ghiani 13/8
  2. Regional silk
    2 (4)
    Regional t J: P J McDonald 6/4F
  3. The Last Lion silk
    1 (3)
    The Last Lion J: Jason Hart 5/1
    1. Shallow Hal silk
      5 (5)
      Shallow Hal b J: Clifford Lee 12/1
    2. Corinthia Knight silk
      4 (2)
      Corinthia Knight p J: Luke Morris 16/1
Winning Trainer: Stuart Williams
Distances: nk, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 5

18:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Helvetian silk
    9 (9)
    Helvetian t J: Jack Mitchell 25/1
  2. Follow Your Heart silk
    6 (1)
    Follow Your Heart tp J: Joey Haynes 9/2
  3. Stay Smart silk
    2 (2)
    Stay Smart t J: Jason Watson 14/1
    1. Shalaa Asker silk
      5 (12)
      Shalaa Asker t J: Ryan Sexton 7 17/2
    2. The Cola Kid silk
      11 (8)
      The Cola Kid t J: Kieran O'Neill 25/1
    3. Lion Ring silk
      7 (7)
      Lion Ring p J: Levi Williams 7 17/2
    4. Big Bard silk
      8 (13)
      Big Bard J: Rhys Clutterbuck 5 13/8F
    5. Lucky Lucky Man silk
      13 (10)
      Lucky Lucky Man J: Tony Hamilton 50/1
    6. Sir Hector silk
      14 (4)
      Sir Hector J: Marco Ghiani 28/1
    7. Ptarmigan Ridge silk
      1 (11)
      Ptarmigan Ridge p J: William Cox 3 33/1
    8. One Step Beyond silk
      12 (5)
      One Step Beyond J: Rhiain Ingram 3 40/1
    9. Secret Glow silk
      4 (14)
      Secret Glow J: Jason Hart 9/2
    10. Cuban Breeze silk
      10 (6)
      Cuban Breeze p J: Luke Morris 25/1
    11. Garth Rockett silk
      3 (3)
      Garth Rockett tp J: Daniel Muscutt 16/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Frost
Distances: nk, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 14

18:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Toplight silk
    4 (5)
    Toplight b J: Joey Haynes 4/1
  2. Excellent George silk
    1 (12)
    Excellent George tp J: Muhammad Adeel 7 28/1
  3. Shanghai Rock silk
    2 (10)
    Shanghai Rock p J: Marco Ghiani 16/1
    1. Hope Springs silk
      11 (8)
      Hope Springs h J: Georgia Dobie 3 8/1
    2. Lethal Angel silk
      3 (4)
      Lethal Angel p J: Levi Williams 7 7/1
    3. Ascot Jungle silk
      6 (7)
      Ascot Jungle etb J: Jack Mitchell 40/1
    4. Swooper silk
      7 (11)
      Swooper p J: Kieran O'Neill 66/1
    5. Moveonup silk
      8 (9)
      Moveonup p J: Ellie MacKenzie 5 16/1
    6. Tilsworth Rose silk
      10 (3)
      Tilsworth Rose b J: Theodore Ladd 3 33/1
    7. Cometh The Man silk
      5 (1)
      Cometh The Man p J: Jason Watson 6/5F
    8. Blackthirtyone silk
      9 (6)
      Blackthirtyone b J: Luke Morris 25/1
    9. Lady Susie silk
      12 (2)
      Lady Susie p J: Cieren Fallon 20/1
Winning Trainer: Chelsea Banham
Distances: nk, 3/4, dht
Runners: 12

19:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Pillars Of Earth silk
    3 (2)
    Pillars Of Earth J: Jack Mitchell 15/8F
  2. Bonnie Lad silk
    9 (3)
    Bonnie Lad p J: Elinor Jones 7 16/1
  3. Channel Packet silk
    8 (6)
    Channel Packet p J: Theodore Ladd 3 11/4
    1. Tilsworth Lukey silk
      13 (13)
      Tilsworth Lukey v J: Marco Ghiani 80/1
    2. Recuerdame silk
      11 (10)
      Recuerdame h J: Luke Morris 12/1
    3. Sobriquet silk
      12 (8)
      Sobriquet v J: Daniel Muscutt 16/1
    4. Winfola silk
      10 (9)
      Winfola p J: Jason Hart 20/1
    5. Lenny's Spirit silk
      2 (12)
      Lenny's Spirit J: Rob Hornby 5/1
    6. Agent Of Fortune silk
      7 (11)
      Agent Of Fortune J: Michael Beresford 7 18/1
    7. Dream Chaser silk
      5 (5)
      Dream Chaser J: Dougie Costello 14/1
    8. Rivas Rob Roy silk
      1 (14)
      Rivas Rob Roy b J: Darragh Keenan 50/1
    9. Danita silk
      6 (4)
      Danita J: Jason Watson 28/1
    10. Yuhibu silk
      4 (7)
      Yuhibu J: Saffie Osborne 5 22/1
    11. Spacesuit silk
      14 (1)
      Spacesuit J: Kieran O'Neill 125/1
Winning Trainer: William Stone
Distances: 1/2, hd, 1
Runners: 14

14:17 Fontainebleau

Full Result
  1. Rock D'Opale silk
    4
    Rock D'Opale t J: Baptiste Le Clerc 3/1F
  2. Fahawro silk
    9
    Fahawro tp J: Ludovic Philipperon 7/1