13:50 Salisbury

Full Result
  1. Ascension Silk
    1 (1)
    Ascension J: Jack Mitchell 13/8F
  2. Cheat Silk
    3 (5)
    Cheat J: Sean Levey 8/1
  3. Katniss Everdeen Silk
    10 (2)
    Katniss Everdeen J: Harry Bentley 16/1
    1. Aweemaweh Silk
      2 (3)
      Aweemaweh J: Charles Bishop 5/1
    2. Good Job Power Silk
      5 (8)
      Good Job Power J: Oisin Murphy 5/2
    3. Roman Melody Silk
      8 (9)
      Roman Melody J: Gerald Mosse 14/1
    4. Woodsmokehill Silk
      12 (6)
      Woodsmokehill J: Robert Havlin 100/1
    5. Ivadream Silk
      7 (7)
      Ivadream J: Adam McNamara 16/1
    6. Wrath Of Hector Silk
      9 (4)
      Wrath Of Hector J: Callum Shepherd 100/1
    7. Lady Florence Silk
      11 (12)
      Lady Florence J: Liam Keniry 66/1
    8. Itoldyoutobackit Silk
      6 (11)
      Itoldyoutobackit J: Adam Kirby 66/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 3 1/2, 1 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Salisbury

Full Result
  1. Impressor Silk
    4 (3)
    Impressor J: Martin Dwyer 13/8
  2. Stoweman Silk
    9 (10)
    Stoweman J: Adam Kirby 6/4F
  3. Harlequin Silk
    3 (2)
    Harlequin J: Daniel Muscutt 16/1
    1. North Point Silk
      6 (7)
      North Point J: Gerald Mosse 25/1
    2. Ruby Power Silk
      12 (11)
      Ruby Power J: Oisin Murphy 20/1
    3. Bright Valentine Silk
      10 (5)
      Bright Valentine J: Rob Hornby 7/1
    4. Parker's Boy Silk
      7 (8)
      Parker's Boy J: Trevor Whelan 150/1
    5. Malmesbury Abbey Silk
      5 (6)
      Malmesbury Abbey J: Liam Keniry 16/1
    6. Alfies Watch Silk
      1 (1)
      Alfies Watch J: Luke Morris 100/1
    7. Lisbeth Salander Silk
      11 (9)
      Lisbeth Salander J: Harry Bentley 33/1
    8. Bright Red Silk
      2 (4)
      Bright Red J: Tom Marquand 33/1
Winning Trainer: Marcus Tregoning
Distances: 3 1/2, 4, 1 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Salisbury

Full Result
  1. Maid Of Spirit Silk
    11 (4)
    Maid Of Spirit J: Adam Kirby 7/2
  2. Texting Silk
    9 (11)
    Texting J: Gerald Mosse 5/2F
  3. Gnaad Silk
    8 (5)
    Gnaad J: Darragh Keenan 5 6/1
    1. Just Glamorous Silk
      1 (10)
      Just Glamorous J: Cameron Noble 3 8/1
    2. Rewaayat Silk
      10 (9)
      Rewaayat J: Jim Crowley 100/30
    3. Joegogo Silk
      7 (7)
      Joegogo J: Oisin Murphy 8/1
    4. Waseem Faris Silk
      2 (3)
      Waseem Faris J: Pat Dobbs 25/1
Winning Trainer: Clive Cox
Distances: 2 1/4, nk, 2 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 4

15:20 Salisbury

Full Result
  1. Alfred Boucher Silk
    3 (5)
    Alfred Boucher J: David Probert 4/1
  2. Oloroso Silk
    6 (4)
    Oloroso J: Oisin Murphy 100/30J
  3. Rudy Lewis Silk
    7 (1)
    Rudy Lewis J: Harry Bentley 10/1
    1. Sezim Silk
      4 (3)
      Sezim J: Jack Mitchell 100/30J
    2. Clara Peeters Silk
      1 (2)
      Clara Peeters J: Jim Crowley 8/1
    3. Fabulist Silk
      2 (7)
      Fabulist J: Robert Havlin 4/1
    4. Quick Silk
      5 (6)
      Quick J: Tom Marquand 16/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Candy
Distances: 2 1/2, 1 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 7

15:50 Salisbury

Full Result
  1. Fanny Logan Silk
    5 (4)
    Fanny Logan h J: Robert Havlin 1/2F
  2. Sand Share Silk
    8 (2)
    Sand Share J: Harry Bentley 4/1
  3. Skill Set Silk
    3 (8)
    Skill Set J: David Probert 33/1
    1. Magnolia Springs Silk
      1 (3)
      Magnolia Springs p J: Charles Bishop 10/1
    2. Time Change Silk
      4 (5)
      Time Change J: Pat Dobbs 25/1
    3. Queen Of Time Silk
      2 (9)
      Queen Of Time p J: Kieran Shoemark 11/1
Winning Trainer: John Gosden
Distances: 7, 3 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 4

16:20 Salisbury

Full Result
  1. Blistering Bob Silk
    1 (3)
    Blistering Bob h J: William Cox 3 20/1
  2. Craneur Silk
    14 (14)
    Craneur J: Jim Crowley 6/1
  3. Steeve Silk
    11 (8)
    Steeve p J: Luke Morris 4/1J
    1. Thechildren'strust Silk
      2 (5)
      Thechildren'strust J: Hector Crouch 9/1
    2. Miss Blondell Silk
      8 (12)
      Miss Blondell J: William Carver 5 4/1J
    3. Allocator Silk
      7 (4)
      Allocator J: Pat Dobbs 10/1
    4. Glory Silk
      12 (10)
      Glory J: Tom Marquand 12/1
    5. Fronsac Silk
      3 (1)
      Fronsac J: Robert Winston 14/1
    6. Global Express Silk
      9 (2)
      Global Express J: Gerald Mosse 8/1
    7. Society Guest Silk
      10 (6)
      Society Guest J: Callum Shepherd 12/1
    8. Wojood Silk
      13 (7)
      Wojood tb J: Jack Mitchell 10/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Teal
Distances: 2 1/4, 1/2, 6
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

16:50 Salisbury

Full Result
  1. Another Boy Silk
    9 (2)
    Another Boy p J: Charlotte Bennett 7 12/1
  2. John Betjeman Silk
    3 (1)
    John Betjeman J: Ella McCain 5/1
  3. Arctic Flower Silk
    10 (7)
    Arctic Flower J: George Rooke 5 7/1
    1. Stay Forever Silk
      8 (8)
      Stay Forever J: Marie Perrault 5 9/2
    2. Grey Galleon Silk
      2 (3)
      Grey Galleon p J: Amelia Glass 7/1
    3. Keeper's Choice Silk
      1 (6)
      Keeper's Choice J: Michael Pitt 7 8/1
    4. Air Of York Silk
      6 (4)
      Air Of York p J: Sean Kirrane 10/1
    5. Kinglami Silk
      7 (10)
      Kinglami p J: Kate Leahy 3 20/1
    6. Tell William Silk
      5 (5)
      Tell William p J: George Bass 5 4/1F
    7. Bbob Alula Silk
      4 (9)
      Bbob Alula tp J: Gavin Ashton 14/1
Winning Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 3 1/4
Runners: 10

17:25 Salisbury

Full Result
  1. Bounty Pursuit Silk
    5 (8)
    Bounty Pursuit J: Marco Ghiani 3 9/2
  2. Crystal Casque Silk
    1 (3)
    Crystal Casque J: Oliver Searle 5 3/1C
  3. Jean Valjean Silk
    7 (1)
    Jean Valjean h J: Sean Kirrane 9/2
    1. Misu Pete Silk
      4 (5)
      Misu Pete p J: Isobel Francis 3 3/1C
    2. Punjab Mail Silk
      3 (7)
      Punjab Mail J: Angus Villiers 3 3/1C
    3. Swiper Silk
      9 (4)
      Swiper J: Kate Leahy 3 25/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Blake
Distances: 2, 2, 1 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

14:00 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Kendred Soul Silk
    11 (8)
    Kendred Soul J: Jack Garritty 4/1
  2. Bertie's Princess Silk
    6 (3)
    Bertie's Princess J: Rowan Scott 3 8/1
  3. Reviette Silk
    13 (14)
    Reviette J: Dougie Costello 7/1
    1. Capla Spirit Silk
      1 (5)
      Capla Spirit t J: Jason Hart 22/1
    2. Second Love Silk
      2 (4)
      Second Love J: Ben Curtis 7/4F
    3. Knightcap Silk
      12 (1)
      Knightcap J: Duran Fentiman 9/2
    4. Bella Figlia Silk
      5 (2)
      Bella Figlia J: Cam Hardie 33/1
    5. Brainchild Silk
      8 (11)
      Brainchild J: Shane Gray 14/1
    6. Imperial Eagle Silk
      10 (6)
      Imperial Eagle J: Phil Dennis 33/1
    7. Hands Down Silk
      9 (9)
      Hands Down J: Tom Eaves 80/1
    8. Wade's Magic Silk
      4 (7)
      Wade's Magic J: Rachel Richardson 22/1
    9. Tenbobmillionaire Silk
      3 (13)
      Tenbobmillionaire J: Danny Redmond 5 50/1
    10. Blue Lyte Silk
      7 (15)
      Blue Lyte J: Izzy Clifton 7 50/1
    11. Violette Szabo Silk
      15 (10)
      Violette Szabo J: Faye McManoman 5 100/1
Winning Trainer: Jedd O'Keeffe
Distances: 3/4, nk, nse
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Flylikeaneagle Silk
    2 (4)
    Flylikeaneagle J: Joe Fanning 2/1
  2. Yoshimi Silk
    9 (2)
    Yoshimi J: Paul Hanagan 11/4
  3. Wise Glory Silk
    8 (3)
    Wise Glory J: Andrea Atzeni 13/8F
    1. Strawman Silk
      7 (5)
      Strawman J: Barry McHugh 40/1
    2. Sir Charles Punch Silk
      6 (7)
      Sir Charles Punch J: Graham Lee 28/1
    3. Hooroo Silk
      3 (9)
      Hooroo J: Ben Curtis 10/1
    4. Fast Track Flyer Silk
      10 (6)
      Fast Track Flyer J: Cam Hardie 66/1
    5. Noble Bertie Silk
      5 (1)
      Noble Bertie J: Duran Fentiman 33/1
    6. Clifftop Heaven Silk
      1 (8)
      Clifftop Heaven J: Dougie Costello 28/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Inner Circle Silk
    1 (4)
    Inner Circle p J: Ben Curtis 4/6F
  2. Hippeia Silk
    5 (3)
    Hippeia v J: Danny Redmond 5 25/1
  3. Muatadel Silk
    2 (2)
    Muatadel J: Paul Mulrennan 10/1
    1. Shortbackandsides Silk
      7 (7)
      Shortbackandsides J: Rachel Richardson 8/1
    2. Fard Silk
      8 (8)
      Fard J: Paula Muir 5 11/1
    3. Son Of Beauty Silk
      6 (1)
      Son Of Beauty J: Lewis Edmunds 28/1
    4. Dream Walker Silk
      4 (9)
      Dream Walker tp J: Daniel Tudhope 3/1
    5. Henrietta's Dream Silk
      9 (5)
      Henrietta's Dream J: Laura Coughlan 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Fell
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Gossip Column Silk
    1 (7)
    Gossip Column J: Ben Curtis 11/2
  2. Archie Perkins Silk
    2 (2)
    Archie Perkins J: Rowan Scott 3 3/1F
  3. Benadalid Silk
    4 (1)
    Benadalid J: Joe Fanning 5/1
    1. Thomas Cranmer Silk
      8 (3)
      Thomas Cranmer J: Nathan Evans 11/2
    2. Stonific Silk
      3 (6)
      Stonific J: David Nolan 14/1
    3. Top Notch Tonto Silk
      7 (5)
      Top Notch Tonto J: Megan Nicholls 3 8/1
    4. Regal Mirage Silk
      5 (9)
      Regal Mirage J: Paul Hanagan 8/1
    5. Invasion Day Silk
      6 (4)
      Invasion Day J: Daniel Tudhope 5/1
    6. International Guy Silk
      9 (8)
      International Guy J: Paddy Mathers 40/1
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, 2
Runners: 9

16:00 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Dutch Coed Silk
    6 (2)
    Dutch Coed J: Rowan Scott 3 9/2
  2. Langholm Silk
    9 (4)
    Langholm t J: Paul Hanagan 9/4F
  3. Fantastic Ms Fox Silk
    8 (1)
    Fantastic Ms Fox J: Tony Hamilton 7/1
    1. Showboating Silk
      4 (7)
      Showboating p J: Dougie Costello 28/1
    2. Melgate Majeure Silk
      10 (8)
      Melgate Majeure J: James Sullivan 5/2
    3. Placebo Effect Silk
      3 (6)
      Placebo Effect J: Cam Hardie 6/1
    4. Spirit Of Lund Silk
      5 (5)
      Spirit Of Lund J: Jamie Gormley 10/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Tinkler
Distances: nk, 1, 4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

16:30 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Vindolanda Silk
    4 (6)
    Vindolanda J: Ben Curtis 6/4
  2. Dubious Affair Silk
    2 (1)
    Dubious Affair J: Daniel Tudhope EvensF
  3. Forbidden Dance Silk
    3 (3)
    Forbidden Dance J: Charlie Bennett 13/2
    1. Reassurance Silk
      1 (2)
      Reassurance p J: Danny Redmond 5 14/1
    2. Just Heather Silk
      6 (4)
      Just Heather p J: Laura Coughlan 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 1 3/4, 8, nk
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

17:05 Beverley

Full Result
  1. Four Wheel Drive Silk
    6 (1)
    Four Wheel Drive p J: Graham Lee 15/8F
  2. Diamonique Silk
    2 (8)
    Diamonique J: Shane Gray 11/2
  3. Mr Buttons Silk
    3 (4)
    Mr Buttons p J: Tony Hamilton 5/1
    1. Swiss Connection Silk
      8 (10)
      Swiss Connection h J: Royston Ffrench 22/1
    2. Essenza Silk
      9 (7)
      Essenza J: Sean Davis 3 16/1
    3. Autumn Flight Silk
      10 (5)
      Autumn Flight p J: Cam Hardie 8/1
    4. Montalvan Silk
      7 (9)
      Montalvan p J: Ben Curtis 9/2
    5. Timetodock Silk
      4 (6)
      Timetodock b J: James Sullivan 8/1
Winning Trainer: David Brown
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

14:10 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Pacify Silk
    1
    Pacify t J: Gavin Sheehan 2/7F
  2. Fleur Du Weld Silk
    10
    Fleur Du Weld t J: Ben Poste 11/1
  3. Dawn Trouper Silk
    6
    Dawn Trouper J: David Noonan 6/1
    1. Parkin Silk
      5
      Parkin J: Jonathan Burke 20/1
    2. Bella Beau Silk
      11
      Bella Beau J: James Best 80/1
    3. Bluebell Sally Silk
      8
      Bluebell Sally J: Micheal Nolan 40/1
    4. Lil Lazarus Silk
      3
      Lil Lazarus J: Ciaran Gethings 125/1
    5. Youvebrokenmydream Silk
      12
      Youvebrokenmydream h J: Harry Kimber 7 100/1
    6. London Glory Silk
      4
      London Glory J: Joshua Moore 50/1
    7. Cuddle Up Silk
      9
      Cuddle Up J: Harry Cobden 14/1
    8. Gamekeeper Bill Silk
      2
      Gamekeeper Bill J: Sean Houlihan 3 10/1
    9. Returning Glory Silk
      7
      Returning Glory h J: Jamie Moore 25/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 30, 6, 3/4
Runners: 12

14:40 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Must See The Doc Silk
    2
    Must See The Doc J: Harry Skelton 4/7F
  2. Repetitio Silk
    4
    Repetitio J: Tom Cannon 12/1
  3. Hen Silk
    6
    Hen J: Jonathan Burke 20/1
    1. Guardia Top Silk
      5
      Guardia Top J: Ciaran Gethings 40/1
    2. Green Etoile Silk
      1
      Green Etoile J: Daryl Jacob 5/2
    3. Limelighter Silk
      3
      Limelighter J: Marc Goldstein 40/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 15, 15, 1 1/4
Runners: 6

15:10 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Ballon Onabudget Silk
    7
    Ballon Onabudget J: Jonathan Burke 3/1
  2. Ballycross Silk
    1
    Ballycross J: Daniel Sansom 3 16/1
  3. The Caller Silk
    6
    The Caller v J: Ciaran Gethings 33/1
    1. Master Dancer Silk
      2
      Master Dancer p J: Richard Patrick 3 8/1
    2. Jimmy Rabbitte Silk
      5
      Jimmy Rabbitte h J: Sam Twiston-Davies EvensF
    3. Hurricane Dylan Silk
      3
      Hurricane Dylan J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 5/1
Winning Trainer: Tom George
Distances: 1 1/2, 7, 12
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. De Plotting Shed Silk
    2
    De Plotting Shed t J: Jamie Moore 5/1
  2. Mellow Ben Silk
    3
    Mellow Ben J: Tom Cannon 6/1
  3. Asylo Silk
    1
    Asylo p J: Sam Twiston-Davies EvensF
    1. Notnow Seamus Silk
      4
      Notnow Seamus t J: Harry Skelton 9/4
Winning Trainer: Suzi Best
Distances: 8
Runners: 4

16:10 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Empreinte Reconce Silk
    2
    Empreinte Reconce t J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 2/1F
  2. Competition Silk
    1
    Competition t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/2
  3. Silver Quay Silk
    6
    Silver Quay J: Bryony Frost 14/1
    1. Outrath Silk
      7
      Outrath t J: Joshua Moore 33/1
    2. Khismet Silk
      3
      Khismet p J: Jack Tudor 7 9/4
    3. Good Time Ahead Silk
      5
      Good Time Ahead J: Jamie Moore 10/1
    4. Manor Park Silk
      4
      Manor Park J: A P Heskin 5/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 4, 8, 8
Runners: 7

16:40 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Black Anthem Silk
    2
    Black Anthem J: Sam Twiston-Davies 6/5F
  2. Skinflint Silk
    1
    Skinflint J: Bryan Carver 7 9/4
  3. Barton Rose Silk
    3
    Barton Rose J: Paul O'Brien 3 9/1
    1. Auld Sod Silk
      4
      Auld Sod b J: Sean Houlihan 3 7/1
    2. The Major Silk
      5
      The Major t J: Brendan Powell 12/1
    3. Thats Yer Man Silk
      7
      Thats Yer Man t J: James Best 50/1
    4. Golander Silk
      6
      Golander J: Bryony Frost 8/1
    5. Monty Massini Silk
      8
      Monty Massini b J: Lewis Stones 7 66/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 7, 4 1/2, hd
Runners: 8

17:10 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. I'm Notapartygirl Silk
    2
    I'm Notapartygirl J: Tom O'Brien 11/4J
  2. Brooklyn Belle Silk
    6
    Brooklyn Belle J: Jeremiah McGrath 7/2
  3. Rosie Picture Silk
    5
    Rosie Picture J: Sean Houlihan 3 11/4J
    1. Lucky Purchase Silk
      4
      Lucky Purchase J: Harry Kimber 7 28/1
    2. Ioweu Silk
      3
      Ioweu J: Paul O'Brien 3 33/1
    3. Atomic Article Silk
      1
      Atomic Article J: James Best 7/1
    4. Fleury Silk
      7
      Fleury t J: Ben Jones 7 9/2
Winning Trainer: Alan Jones
Distances: nk, shd, 5
Runners: 7

16:45 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Tennessee Wildcat Silk
    2 (11)
    Tennessee Wildcat J: Colin Keane 3/1F
  2. Border Battle Silk
    14 (5)
    Border Battle J: Rory Cleary 50/1
  3. Firlinfeu Silk
    4 (9)
    Firlinfeu J: Dean Curran 10 12/1
    1. Grove Hill Silk
      7 (15)
      Grove Hill t J: Gary Carroll 7/1
    2. Castle Guest Silk
      6 (2)
      Castle Guest t J: Liam Browne 10 14/1
    3. Eastern Racer Silk
      3 (6)
      Eastern Racer p J: Shane Foley 5/1
    4. Master Speaker Silk
      1 (4)
      Master Speaker J: Stephen Mooney 7 9/2
    5. Doi Suthep Silk
      15 (17)
      Doi Suthep J: Seamie Heffernan 100/1
    6. Marylebone Silk
      12 (13)
      Marylebone J: Hugh Horgan 10 33/1
    7. High Street Lady Silk
      9 (7)
      High Street Lady v J: W J Lee 4/1
    8. Mianna Silk
      10 (1)
      Mianna h J: Kevin Manning 100/1
    9. Vociferous Marette Silk
      5 (12)
      Vociferous Marette J: Gavin Ryan 7 66/1
    10. Roses Queen Silk
      8 (16)
      Roses Queen J: Charlie O'Dwyer 10 40/1
    11. Jungle Gazelle Silk
      17 (10)
      Jungle Gazelle J: Karen Kenny 7 100/1
    12. Wild Willie Wynne Silk
      13 (3)
      Wild Willie Wynne t J: Wayne Lordan 50/1
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 2

17:20 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Geometrical Silk
    2 (7)
    Geometrical J: Kevin Manning 3/1
  2. Mogul Silk
    7 (9)
    Mogul J: Donnacha O'Brien 5/4F
  3. Louisiana Silk
    5 (3)
    Louisiana J: Seamie Heffernan 5/1
    1. Timourid Silk
      9 (6)
      Timourid J: Oisin Orr 10/1
    2. Grey Serge Silk
      3 (4)
      Grey Serge J: Shane Foley 10/1
    3. London Holidays Silk
      4 (10)
      London Holidays J: Shane Crosse 5 16/1
    4. Memorabilis Silk
      6 (1)
      Memorabilis J: Wayne Lordan 10/1
    5. Cape Town Lady Silk
      10 (5)
      Cape Town Lady J: Gary Halpin 100/1
    6. Odd Venture Silk
      8 (8)
      Odd Venture J: N G McCullagh 66/1
    7. A Mere Bagatelle Silk
      1 (2)
      A Mere Bagatelle J: Rory Cleary 100/1
Winning Trainer: J S Bolger
Distances: 5 1/2, 1 1/4, 4 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

17:50 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Arabeska Silk
    7 (1)
    Arabeska J: Nathan Crosse 5 3/1F
  2. Mary Salome Silk
    6 (2)
    Mary Salome J: Chris Hayes 12/1
  3. Shatharaat Silk
    4 (5)
    Shatharaat J: W J Lee 9/2
    1. Peshkova Silk
      8 (3)
      Peshkova J: Andrew Slattery 5 12/1
    2. Mokhalad Silk
      3 (7)
      Mokhalad t J: Colin Keane 4/1
    3. Hit The Silk Silk
      1 (8)
      Hit The Silk h J: Wayne Lordan 9/2
    4. Madam Seamstress Silk
      2 (6)
      Madam Seamstress J: Kevin Manning 8/1
    5. Ahlan Bil Zain Silk
      5 (4)
      Ahlan Bil Zain b J: Ronan Whelan 8/1
Winning Trainer: W McCreery
Distances: 1/2, nk, 4 1/2
Runners: 8

18:20 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Perfect Tapatino Silk
    5 (5)
    Perfect Tapatino J: Donnacha O'Brien 5/1
  2. Trossachs Silk
    6 (11)
    Trossachs t J: Kevin Manning 9/2
  3. De Name Escapes Me Silk
    10 (8)
    De Name Escapes Me t J: Chris Hayes 11/4F
    1. Contrapposto Silk
      8 (2)
      Contrapposto J: Alan Persse 7 25/1
    2. Inscribe Silk
      3 (9)
      Inscribe b J: Colin Keane 8/1
    3. Melburnian Silk
      11 (10)
      Melburnian J: Wayne Lordan 10/1
    4. Morga Silk
      2 (7)
      Morga J: Declan McDonogh 33/1
    5. Formula One Silk
      7 (4)
      Formula One h J: Shane Foley 11/2
    6. Utah Silk
      9 (3)
      Utah v J: Nathan Crosse 5 20/1
    7. Magnetic North Silk
      4 (6)
      Magnetic North J: Robbie Colgan 8/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: hd, 1/2, 1
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

18:50 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Goddess Silk
    11 (12)
    Goddess J: Donnacha O'Brien 14/1
  2. Tipitena Silk
    4 (14)
    Tipitena J: W J Lee 33/1
  3. Who's Steph Silk
    1 (2)
    Who's Steph J: Colin Keane 11/10F
    1. Frosty Silk
      10 (9)
      Frosty J: Seamie Heffernan 16/1
    2. Camphor Silk
      7 (15)
      Camphor J: Shane Foley 5/1
    3. Fresnel Silk
      9 (5)
      Fresnel J: Gary Halpin 10/1
    4. Snapraeceps Silk
      15 (7)
      Snapraeceps J: Declan McDonogh 12/1
    5. Cnoc An Oir Silk
      8 (3)
      Cnoc An Oir h J: Colm O'Donoghue 33/1
    6. Waitingfortheday Silk
      5 (8)
      Waitingfortheday p J: N G McCullagh 16/1
    7. Wisdom Mind Silk
      6 (13)
      Wisdom Mind t J: Shane Crosse 33/1
    8. Annie Fior Silk
      2 (1)
      Annie Fior J: P B Beggy 25/1
    9. Luxuriant Silk
      13 (10)
      Luxuriant J: Oisin Orr 11/1
    10. Lady Olenna Silk
      12 (6)
      Lady Olenna J: Chris Hayes 25/1
    11. Coeur D'amour Silk
      3 (4)
      Coeur D'amour J: Robbie Colgan 66/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, hd
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

19:20 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Metier Silk
    9 (11)
    Metier J: Andrew Slattery 5 11/2
  2. Bashiyr Silk
    3 (1)
    Bashiyr J: Chris Hayes 4/1
  3. Canning Silk
    4 (2)
    Canning J: Rory Cleary 14/1
    1. Scorched Earth Silk
      11 (14)
      Scorched Earth J: Colin Keane 9/2
    2. Darkened Silk
      5 (7)
      Darkened J: N G McCullagh 6/1
    3. Timemakesitfine Silk
      16 (6)
      Timemakesitfine J: Shane Foley 5/2F
    4. Basrah Breeze Silk
      13 (19)
      Basrah Breeze J: Conor Maxwell 3 33/1
    5. Everyhouronthehour Silk
      7 (15)
      Everyhouronthehour J: Robbie Colgan 100/1
    6. Postcode Envy Silk
      15 (16)
      Postcode Envy J: Gary Carroll 33/1
    7. Planet Venus Silk
      14 (12)
      Planet Venus J: Tom Madden 3 50/1
    8. Ballydrislane Silk
      2 (5)
      Ballydrislane J: Ronan Whelan 33/1
    9. Dubai Is Great Silk
      1 (17)
      Dubai Is Great J: Gary Halpin 100/1
    10. Ri Sean Baile Ard Silk
      10 (4)
      Ri Sean Baile Ard J: Shane Crosse 5 100/1
    11. Uncommonly Silk
      17 (18)
      Uncommonly J: Leigh Roche 100/1
    12. Lugahaca Silk
      8 (3)
      Lugahaca J: Mark Gallagher 50/1
    13. Dirk Diggler Silk
      6 (10)
      Dirk Diggler J: Killian Leonard 100/1
    14. Viaticus Silk
      12 (8)
      Viaticus J: Kevin Manning 14/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Slattery
Distances: 6, 1/2, 3 1/2
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 2

19:50 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Pillmakers Hill Silk
    7 (3)
    Pillmakers Hill t J: Rory Cleary 5/1F
  2. Lappet Silk
    5 (17)
    Lappet J: Gary Carroll 14/1
  3. Mountain Fox Silk
    6 (14)
    Mountain Fox J: N G McCullagh 6/1
    1. No Way Jack Silk
      14 (13)
      No Way Jack tp J: Killian Leonard 16/1
    2. Coolbawn Magic Silk
      3 (10)
      Coolbawn Magic J: Colin Keane 8/1
    3. Scorpion Black Silk
      1 (20)
      Scorpion Black J: Shane Crosse 5 10/1
    4. Challow Silk
      12 (18)
      Challow v J: Robbie Colgan 33/1
    5. A Few Bob Short Silk
      8 (15)
      A Few Bob Short t J: Leigh Roche 6/1
    6. Reverberation Silk
      18 (2)
      Reverberation p J: Gavin Ryan 7 33/1
    7. Maunganui Silk
      2 (12)
      Maunganui b J: Shane Foley 12/1
    8. Iron Blue Silk
      4 (5)
      Iron Blue J: Ross Coakley 9/1
    9. Lizard Point Silk
      10 (11)
      Lizard Point J: Conor Hoban 14/1
    10. Ojinjintka Silk
      19 (9)
      Ojinjintka J: Seamie Heffernan 33/1
    11. Belle Free Silk
      15 (7)
      Belle Free t J: Nathan Crosse 5 50/1
    12. Silver The Fixer Silk
      17 (6)
      Silver The Fixer t J: Andrew Slattery 5 6/1
    13. Realtin Geal Silk
      11 (1)
      Realtin Geal J: Kevin Manning 25/1
Winning Trainer: C W J Farrell
Distances: 2 1/2, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 4

20:20 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Highway To Heaven Silk
    15 (15)
    Highway To Heaven J: Andrew Slattery 5 20/1
  2. Summer's Dream Silk
    12 (3)
    Summer's Dream h J: Emma Doyle 10 12/1
  3. Dont Quit Silk
    6 (16)
    Dont Quit J: Rory Cleary 20/1
    1. Loudest Whisper Silk
      16 (13)
      Loudest Whisper J: Nathan Crosse 5 11/1
    2. Lady Rosebud Silk
      11 (8)
      Lady Rosebud J: Gavin Ryan 7 11/2
    3. Harvey Specter Silk
      13 (14)
      Harvey Specter J: Shane Foley 20/1
    4. Dayereh Silk
      9 (10)
      Dayereh t J: J M Sheridan 7 16/1
    5. Invincible Queen Silk
      3 (12)
      Invincible Queen J: Ronan Whelan 9/2F
    6. Bigger And Better Silk
      2 (9)
      Bigger And Better t J: Robbie Colgan 20/1
    7. Make A Story Silk
      17 (1)
      Make A Story J: Mark Gallagher 12/1
    8. Aunty Audrey Silk
      7 (4)
      Aunty Audrey h J: Kevin Manning 9/1
    9. Here In The Dark Silk
      4 (20)
      Here In The Dark p J: N G McCullagh 33/1
    10. Misty Millie Silk
      5 (19)
      Misty Millie tb J: Colin Keane 7/1
    11. Talk Now Silk
      8 (5)
      Talk Now J: Wayne Lordan 14/1
    12. Delegating Silk
      10 (6)
      Delegating J: Gary Halpin 25/1
    13. Serefeli Silk
      1 (11)
      Serefeli t J: W J Lee 14/1
    14. Downtown Diva Silk
      14 (2)
      Downtown Diva J: Leigh Roche 12/1
Winning Trainer: T G McCourt
Distances: 5, nk, hd
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 3

16:55 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Shoal Bay Silk
    1
    Shoal Bay tb J: Ben Godfrey 7 4/1
  2. Mahlers Star Silk
    4
    Mahlers Star J: Charlie Price 7 8/1
  3. Gentleman Moore Silk
    10
    Gentleman Moore h J: Nico de Boinville 100/30F
    1. Gold Mountain Silk
      9
      Gold Mountain t J: Leighton Aspell 11/1
    2. Between The Waters Silk
      3
      Between The Waters tp J: Page Fuller 3 12/1
    3. Robin Des People Silk
      5
      Robin Des People p J: Connor Brace 5 11/2
    4. Sunnytahliateigan Silk
      8
      Sunnytahliateigan p J: Tom Scudamore 10/1
    5. Cillian's Well Silk
      7
      Cillian's Well tp J: Richard Johnson 14/1
    6. Alf 'N' Dor Silk
      6
      Alf 'N' Dor tb J: Sean Bowen 10/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 7, 1, shd
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

17:30 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Potterman Silk
    3
    Potterman J: James Bowen 6/4F
  2. Canton Prince Silk
    1
    Canton Prince J: Richard Johnson 7/2
  3. Le Musee Silk
    2
    Le Musee p J: David Noonan 5/2
    1. Serosevsky Silk
      7
      Serosevsky tp J: Sean Bowen 5/1
    2. Definately Vinnie Silk
      5
      Definately Vinnie J: Lorcan Williams 3 50/1
    3. Milberry Silk
      6
      Milberry p J: Tom Bellamy 150/1
    4. American Craftsman Silk
      4
      American Craftsman t J: Liam Treadwell 200/1
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 2 3/4, 8, 28
Runners: 7

18:00 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Dariya Silk
    8
    Dariya tp J: Aidan Coleman 12/1
  2. Patsio Silk
    2
    Patsio b J: Connor Brace 5 8/1
  3. Just Marvin Silk