13:25 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Azzuri Silk
    11
    Azzuri t J: Harry Skelton 5/2F
  2. Vosne Romanee Silk
    3
    Vosne Romanee tv J: Daryl Jacob 28/1
  3. Mcgroarty Silk
    7
    Mcgroarty t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
    1. Nuts Well Silk
      6
      Nuts Well p J: Craig Nichol 20/1
    2. Ozzie The Oscar Silk
      1
      Ozzie The Oscar J: Tom O'Brien 17/2
    3. Monsieur Co Silk
      13
      Monsieur Co tp J: Danny McMenamin 7 12/1
    4. Forest Bihan Silk
      2
      Forest Bihan p J: Danny Cook 17/2
    5. Dandridge Silk
      12
      Dandridge tp J: Aidan Coleman 25/1
    6. Duke Of Navan Silk
      5
      Duke Of Navan J: Sean Quinlan 8/1
    7. Veinard Silk
      10
      Veinard t J: Sean Bowen 12/1
    8. Magic Saint Silk
      4
      Magic Saint J: Harry Cobden 5/1
    9. Lillington Silk
      9
      Lillington tp J: Tom Scudamore 9/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 9, 2, 1
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

13:55 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Molly The Dolly Silk
    4
    Molly The Dolly J: Harry Skelton 5/1
  2. Dandy Dan Silk
    1
    Dandy Dan tp J: David Bass 7/2F
  3. Claud And Goldie Silk
    7
    Claud And Goldie J: Thomas Dowson 3 14/1
    1. Kilfilum Cross Silk
      3
      Kilfilum Cross J: Dave Crosse 4/1
    2. Trongate Silk
      9
      Trongate J: Ross Chapman 18/1
    3. Drinks Interval Silk
      5
      Drinks Interval t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 8/1
    4. Onefortheroadtom Silk
      8
      Onefortheroadtom p J: Richie McLernon 7/1
    5. Ibis Du Rheu Silk
      2
      Ibis Du Rheu tp J: Harry Cobden 7/1
    6. Azzerti Silk
      6
      Azzerti J: Wayne Hutchinson 8/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 3 3/4, 6, 27
Runners: 9

14:25 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Verdana Blue Silk
    1
    Verdana Blue J: Connor Brace 7 4/1F
  2. Dino Velvet Silk
    11
    Dino Velvet J: Paddy Brennan 14/1
  3. Equus Amadeus Silk
    10
    Equus Amadeus t J: Stan Sheppard 3 16/1
    1. Irish Roe Silk
      13
      Irish Roe J: Henry Brooke 25/1
    2. Leoncavallo Silk
      4
      Leoncavallo b J: Sam Twiston-Davies 17/2
    3. Nube Negra Silk
      8
      Nube Negra t J: Harry Skelton 13/2
    4. Caius Marcius Silk
      7
      Caius Marcius p J: Danny McMenamin 7 25/1
    5. Captain Moirette Silk
      14
      Captain Moirette J: Danny Cook 20/1
    6. Get Out The Gate Silk
      15
      Get Out The Gate J: Callum Bewley 50/1
    7. Pearl Of The West Silk
      12
      Pearl Of The West t J: Sean Bowen 10/1
    8. Redicean Silk
      5
      Redicean J: Wayne Hutchinson 10/1
    9. Malaya Silk
      6
      Malaya J: Harry Cobden 7/1
    10. Anemoi Silk
      9
      Anemoi J: Gavin Sheehan 7/1
    11. Brain Power Silk
      2
      Brain Power p J: Nico de Boinville 11/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 7, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Secret Investor Silk
    6
    Secret Investor t J: Harry Cobden 2/1F
  2. Louis' Vac Pouch Silk
    4
    Louis' Vac Pouch h J: Jeremiah McGrath 12/1
  3. Monbeg Legend Silk
    5
    Monbeg Legend J: Nico de Boinville 11/2
    1. Ballywood Silk
      2
      Ballywood J: Wayne Hutchinson 5/2
    2. Castafiore Silk
      7
      Castafiore p J: Paul O'Brien 9/1
    3. Lough Derg Spirit Silk
      3
      Lough Derg Spirit p J: James Bowen 6/1
    4. Cool Mix Silk
      1
      Cool Mix h J: Sean Quinlan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3 3/4, 8, 3 1/2
Runners: 7

15:35 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Takingrisks Silk
    17
    Takingrisks p J: Sean Quinlan 25/1
  2. Crosspark Silk
    8
    Crosspark J: Harry Skelton 10/1
  3. Cloth Cap Silk
    18
    Cloth Cap J: Richie McLernon 9/1
    1. Blue Flight Silk
      4
      Blue Flight J: Callum Bewley 25/1
    2. Big River Silk
      11
      Big River t J: Derek Fox 8/1
    3. Vintage Clouds Silk
      3
      Vintage Clouds J: Danny Cook 5/1F
    4. Red Infantry Silk
      12
      Red Infantry p J: Tom O'Brien 40/1
    5. Chic Name Silk
      24
      Chic Name t J: Jonathan Burke 20/1
    6. Rathlin Rose Silk
      22
      Rathlin Rose b J: Tom Scudamore 33/1
    7. Doing Fine Silk
      27
      Doing Fine tp J: Brendan Powell 14/1
    8. Beau Du Brizais Silk
      21
      Beau Du Brizais J: James Best 50/1
    9. Van Gogh Du Granit Silk
      28
      Van Gogh Du Granit b J: David Noonan 66/1
    10. Brian Boranha Silk
      16
      Brian Boranha J: Henry Brooke 25/1
    11. Morney Wing Silk
      26
      Morney Wing tp J: Rex Dingle 5 40/1
    12. Sizing Codelco Silk
      2
      Sizing Codelco J: Harry Cobden 33/1
    13. Carole's Destrier Silk
      6
      Carole's Destrier p J: Robert Dunne 20/1
    14. Chidswell Silk
      19
      Chidswell J: Craig Nichol 16/1
    15. Geronimo Silk
      25
      Geronimo J: Rachael McDonald 5 12/1
    16. Crosshue Boy Silk
      7
      Crosshue Boy t J: Sean Flanagan 7/1
    17. Skipthecuddles Silk
      10
      Skipthecuddles v J: Kielan Woods 16/1
    18. Cogry Silk
      9
      Cogry p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 16/1
    19. Acdc Silk
      23
      Acdc ht J: Paddy Brennan 22/1
    20. Impulsive Star Silk
      13
      Impulsive Star p J: Mr Sam Waley-Cohen 3 12/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Richards
Distances: 4, nse, nk
Runners: 23 | Non Runners: 5

16:10 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Mahlervous Silk
    8
    Mahlervous p J: Gavin Sheehan 10/1
  2. Solomon Grey Silk
    2
    Solomon Grey t J: Harry Skelton 2/1F
  3. Wait For Me Silk
    4
    Wait For Me J: Tom O'Brien 7/2
    1. Cartwright Silk
      1
      Cartwright b J: Davy Russell 9/4
    2. Sky Khan Silk
      9
      Sky Khan tp J: Blair Campbell 5 14/1
    3. Wemyss Point Silk
      3
      Wemyss Point p J: Thomas Dowson 3 20/1
    4. Big Time Dancer Silk
      5
      Big Time Dancer J: Sean Quinlan 14/1
    5. Sakhee's City Silk
      7
      Sakhee's City p J: Danny Cook 25/1
Winning Trainer: Warren Greatrex
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

16:45 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Castletown Silk
    11
    Castletown b J: Thomas Willmott 6/1
  2. Potterman Silk
    1
    Potterman J: Oakley Brown 3 5/2F
  3. Court Dreaming Silk
    5
    Court Dreaming J: Danny McMenamin 5/1
    1. Katgary Silk
      2
      Katgary p J: Connor Brace 16/1
    2. Quest For Life Silk
      6
      Quest For Life p J: Mr Marcus Haigh 5 12/1
    3. Stowaway Magic Silk
      3
      Stowaway Magic tp J: William Marshall 3 15/2
    4. Golden Jeffrey Silk
      4
      Golden Jeffrey p J: Hugh Morgan 3 12/1
    5. Blunder Buss Silk
      9
      Blunder Buss v J: Joe Williamson 3 12/1
    6. River Icon Silk
      8
      River Icon J: Mr Nathan Seery 3 20/1
    7. Legalized Silk
      7
      Legalized J: Rex Dingle 6/1
    8. Beau Et Sublime Silk
      10
      Beau Et Sublime t J: Aiden Blakemore 25/1
Winning Trainer: Pauline Robson
Distances: 2 1/2, nk, 2 3/4
Runners: 11

17:20 Ayr

Full Result
  1. December Second Silk
    5
    December Second J: Thomas Dowson 3 16/1
  2. Chess Player Silk
    13
    Chess Player J: Daryl Jacob 11/4J
  3. Sunny Express Silk
    16
    Sunny Express J: Gavin Sheehan 11/2
    1. No Regrets Silk
      7
      No Regrets J: Craig Nichol 11/4J
    2. Zulu Dawn Silk
      11
      Zulu Dawn J: Kielan Woods 4/1
    3. Darius Des Sources Silk
      4
      Darius Des Sources J: Sean Quinlan 20/1
    4. Portstorm Silk
      15
      Portstorm J: Derek Fox 12/1
    5. Artoff Silk
      12
      Artoff J: Callum Bewley 12/1
    6. Forresters Park Silk
      6
      Forresters Park J: Bruce Lynn 7 50/1
    7. Cons Amigo Silk
      3
      Cons Amigo J: Danny Cook 33/1
    8. Tannadice Park Silk
      17
      Tannadice Park J: Lucy Alexander 33/1
    9. St Basil Silk
      9
      St Basil J: Sam Coltherd 3 22/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Kirby
Distances: 3 3/4, 1 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 5

13:40 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Marmelo Silk
    8 (3)
    Marmelo J: Gerald Mosse 7/1
  2. Aspetar Silk
    4 (5)
    Aspetar J: Jason Watson 20/1
  3. Laraaib Silk
    1 (10)
    Laraaib J: Jim Crowley 12/1
    1. Defoe Silk
      7 (8)
      Defoe J: Andrea Atzeni 9/4
    2. Young Rascal Silk
      3 (7)
      Young Rascal J: James Doyle 13/8F
    3. Proschema Silk
      10 (4)
      Proschema J: Richard Kingscote 10/1
    4. Communique Silk
      6 (9)
      Communique J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/1
    5. Blakeney Point Silk
      5 (1)
      Blakeney Point J: Adam McNamara 40/1
    6. Pilansberg Silk
      9 (6)
      Pilansberg b J: Luke Morris 200/1
Winning Trainer: Hughie Morrison
Distances: 1, 2, 1
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Dandhu Silk
    3 (6)
    Dandhu J: Gerald Mosse 8/1
  2. Iconic Choice Silk
    7 (13)
    Iconic Choice J: Richard Kingscote 7/1
  3. So Perfect Silk
    13 (1)
    So Perfect J: Wayne Lordan 9/2
    1. Star Terms Silk
      14 (11)
      Star Terms J: Tom Marquand 8/1
    2. Queen Jo Jo Silk
      11 (4)
      Queen Jo Jo J: Daniel Tudhope 20/1
    3. Modern Millie Silk
      9 (5)
      Modern Millie J: David Egan 33/1
    4. Gypsy Spirit Silk
      6 (7)
      Gypsy Spirit J: Luke Morris 66/1
    5. Muchly Silk
      10 (9)
      Muchly J: Frankie Dettori 9/1
    6. Stay Classy Silk
      15 (8)
      Stay Classy h J: Tom Queally 20/1
    7. Roxy Art Silk
      12 (3)
      Roxy Art J: Robert Havlin 50/1
    8. Dutch Treat Silk
      4 (14)
      Dutch Treat J: David Probert 25/1
    9. Dancing Vega Silk
      2 (16)
      Dancing Vega J: Harry Bentley 3/1F
    10. Yourtimeisnow Silk
      16 (2)
      Yourtimeisnow J: Andrea Atzeni 11/1
    11. Glass Slippers Silk
      5 (15)
      Glass Slippers J: Tom Eaves 66/1
    12. Madame Tantzy Silk
      8 (12)
      Madame Tantzy J: Charles Bishop 33/1
Winning Trainer: David Elsworth
Distances: shd, shd, 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Mohaather Silk
    7 (8)
    Mohaather J: Jim Crowley 9/2
  2. Great Scot Silk
    3 (4)
    Great Scot J: Richard Kingscote 4/1
  3. Urban Icon Silk
    10 (7)
    Urban Icon J: Tom Marquand 7/1
    1. Hello Youmzain Silk
      5 (5)
      Hello Youmzain J: James Doyle 5/2F
    2. Boitron Silk
      2 (6)
      Boitron J: Silvestre De Sousa 3/1
    3. No Nonsense Silk
      8 (10)
      No Nonsense J: Gerald Mosse 20/1
    4. Taylormade Silk
      9 (9)
      Taylormade J: Stevie Donohoe 100/1
    5. He'Zanarab Silk
      4 (3)
      He'Zanarab J: Sean Levey 33/1
Winning Trainer: Marcus Tregoning
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

15:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Chatez Silk
    9 (3)
    Chatez J: William Buick 16/1
  2. Indeed Silk
    19 (17)
    Indeed J: Callum Shepherd 50/1
  3. Borodin Silk
    23 (2)
    Borodin J: Paddy Mathers 12/1
    1. Greenside Silk
      25 (5)
      Greenside J: Harry Bentley 8/1
    2. Plutonian Silk
      4 (6)
      Plutonian J: Silvestre De Sousa 25/1
    3. Red Starlight Silk
      8 (1)
      Red Starlight J: Tom Marquand 13/2F
    4. History Writer Silk
      24 (9)
      History Writer t J: Jason Watson 14/1
    5. Pattie Silk
      11 (12)
      Pattie J: Gerald Mosse 50/1
    6. Third Time Lucky Silk
      14 (7)
      Third Time Lucky J: Sean Davis 5 16/1
    7. George Of Hearts Silk
      21 (8)
      George Of Hearts J: Shane Kelly 11/1
    8. Ibraz Silk
      18 (16)
      Ibraz J: Jim Crowley 7/1
    9. Bubble And Squeak Silk
      26 (11)
      Bubble And Squeak J: Luke Morris 100/1
    10. Circus Couture Silk
      2 (4)
      Circus Couture J: Frankie Dettori 25/1
    11. Another Batt Silk
      1 (14)
      Another Batt J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
    12. Escobar Silk
      3 (13)
      Escobar t J: Adam Kirby 14/1
    13. Ripp Orf Silk
      12 (25)
      Ripp Orf J: Sean Levey 14/1
    14. Tough Remedy Silk
      27 (18)
      Tough Remedy J: Andrew Breslin 5 40/1
    15. Raydiance Silk
      15 (23)
      Raydiance J: Harrison Shaw 5 66/1
    16. Masham Star Silk
      6 (15)
      Masham Star J: Franny Norton 66/1
    17. Gulf Of Poets Silk
      20 (27)
      Gulf Of Poets J: David Egan 25/1
    18. Exec Chef Silk
      16 (19)
      Exec Chef J: Pat Cosgrave 15/2
    19. Fire Brigade Silk
      17 (24)
      Fire Brigade J: Jamie Spencer 28/1
    20. Chiefofchiefs Silk
      7 (26)
      Chiefofchiefs p J: James Doyle 20/1
    21. Banditry Silk
      5 (10)
      Banditry J: Andrea Atzeni 100/1
    22. Wafy Silk
      22 (22)
      Wafy J: Richard Kingscote 25/1
    23. Humbert Silk
      13 (21)
      Humbert p J: Daniel Tudhope 28/1
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: nk, 2 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 26 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Fox Chairman Silk
    6 (4)
    Fox Chairman J: Silvestre De Sousa 15/8F
  2. Migration Silk
    10 (13)
    Migration J: Jason Watson 25/1
  3. Just The Man Silk
    9 (5)
    Just The Man J: Adam Kirby 9/2
    1. Fifth Position Silk
      5 (1)
      Fifth Position J: Andrea Atzeni 12/1
    2. Guandi Silk
      8 (10)
      Guandi J: Richard Kingscote 10/1
    3. Darwin Dream Silk
      4 (11)
      Darwin Dream J: Sean Levey 25/1
    4. Air Hair Lair Silk
      1 (9)
      Air Hair Lair J: Charles Bishop 100/1
    5. Michigan Blue Silk
      13 (6)
      Michigan Blue J: Rossa Ryan 20/1
    6. Tigerskin Silk
      12 (3)
      Tigerskin J: Harry Bentley 22/1
    7. Crystal Tribe Silk
      3 (2)
      Crystal Tribe J: James Doyle 3/1
    8. San Diaco Silk
      11 (8)
      San Diaco J: Daniel Muscutt 66/1
    9. Global Freedom Silk
      7 (7)
      Global Freedom t J: Gerald Mosse 33/1
    10. Aleatoric Silk
      2 (12)
      Aleatoric J: Danny Brock 200/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 4, 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 13

16:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Raise You Silk
    9 (11)
    Raise You J: Oisin Murphy 10/11F
  2. Ocean Paradise Silk
    12 (5)
    Ocean Paradise h J: Richard Kingscote 50/1
  3. Roseman Silk
    10 (2)
    Roseman J: Andrea Atzeni 9/2
    1. Pour Me A Drink Silk
      8 (1)
      Pour Me A Drink J: Adam Kirby 10/1
    2. Gold Stick Silk
      5 (3)
      Gold Stick J: Frankie Dettori 7/2
    3. Light Up Our Stars Silk
      6 (4)
      Light Up Our Stars J: David Egan 100/1
    4. City Wanderer Silk
      2 (12)
      City Wanderer J: Charles Bishop 66/1
    5. Global Rock Silk
      4 (10)
      Global Rock J: Gerald Mosse 40/1
    6. Aql Silk
      1 (6)
      Aql J: Jim Crowley 20/1
    7. Enhanced Silk
      3 (9)
      Enhanced J: Rob Hornby 100/1
    8. Loch Laggan Silk
      7 (8)
      Loch Laggan J: Jason Watson 40/1
    9. Verify Silk
      11 (7)
      Verify J: Jamie Spencer 33/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: 6, 2 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 12

17:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Majestic Dawn Silk
    4 (6)
    Majestic Dawn J: David Probert 12/1
  2. Pianissimo Silk
    5 (1)
    Pianissimo J: Frankie Dettori 8/13F
  3. Severance Silk
    6 (5)
    Severance h J: George Downing 40/1
    1. Space Walk Silk
      7 (4)
      Space Walk J: James Doyle 100/30
    2. Storting Silk
      9 (7)
      Storting J: David Egan 16/1
    3. Kiefer Silk
      3 (2)
      Kiefer J: Charles Bishop 9/1
    4. Doune Castle Silk
      1 (9)
      Doune Castle J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
    5. State Of Affair Silk
      8 (3)
      State Of Affair J: Jamie Spencer 20/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Cole
Distances: 6, 1, hd
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

17:35 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Lunar Jet Silk
    10 (1)
    Lunar Jet J: James Doyle 4/1
  2. Infanta Isabella Silk
    15 (13)
    Infanta Isabella t J: Nicola Currie 33/1
  3. Sands Chorus Silk
    20 (6)
    Sands Chorus p J: Theodore Ladd 5 28/1
    1. Lawmaking Silk
      7 (8)
      Lawmaking b J: Callum Shepherd 50/1
    2. Frontispiece Silk
      6 (3)
      Frontispiece J: William Buick 12/1
    3. Time For A Toot Silk
      9 (19)
      Time For A Toot J: Jim Crowley 25/1
    4. Rayna's World Silk
      18 (10)
      Rayna's World J: Sean Davis 5 50/1
    5. C Note Silk
      5 (18)
      C Note J: Charles Bishop 22/1
    6. Time Change Silk
      8 (7)
      Time Change J: Harry Bentley 14/1
    7. Military Law Silk
      1 (14)
      Military Law J: Oisin Murphy 3/1F
    8. Moxy Mares Silk
      14 (12)
      Moxy Mares J: Liam Jones 25/1
    9. Compton Mill Silk
      16 (16)
      Compton Mill J: Charlie Bennett 40/1
    10. Dream Machine Silk
      12 (2)
      Dream Machine J: Silvestre De Sousa 8/1
    11. New Show Silk
      4 (11)
      New Show J: Jamie Spencer 8/1
    12. Universal Command Silk
      11 (15)
      Universal Command J: William Carver 7 66/1
    13. Mushtaq Silk
      3 (20)
      Mushtaq J: Rossa Ryan 33/1
    14. Harbour Breeze Silk
      19 (9)
      Harbour Breeze J: David Probert 9/2
    15. Philamundo Silk
      13 (17)
      Philamundo b J: Tom Queally 40/1
Winning Trainer: John Mackie
Distances: 5, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 2

13:45 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Gone Platinum Silk
    7
    Gone Platinum t J: Lorcan Williams 5 4/1F
  2. Barton Knoll Silk
    1
    Barton Knoll J: Leighton Aspell 11/2
  3. Air De Rock Silk
    2
    Air De Rock J: Charlie Deutsch 5/1
    1. Court Duty Silk
      11
      Court Duty J: Richard Patrick 3 17/2
    2. Inaminna Silk
      4
      Inaminna tp J: Harry Reed 3 9/2
    3. Holryale Silk
      3
      Holryale t J: Bridget Andrews 25/1
    4. Ninth Wave Silk
      9
      Ninth Wave J: Ciaran Gethings 22/1
    5. Dark Invader Silk
      10
      Dark Invader J: Adam Wedge 28/1
    6. Quiz Master Silk
      6
      Quiz Master t J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 9/1
    7. Overworkdunderpaid Silk
      8
      Overworkdunderpaid t J: Nick Scholfield 9/1
Winning Trainer: David Rees
Distances: 2 1/2, 4 1/2, 6
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Carrick Roads Silk
    1
    Carrick Roads J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 11/1
  2. Financial Outcome Silk
    3
    Financial Outcome t J: Adam Wedge 7/4F
  3. Carlita Moriviere Silk
    9
    Carlita Moriviere J: William Kennedy 28/1
    1. Shaman Du Berlais Silk
      8
      Shaman Du Berlais h J: Alan Johns 2/1
    2. Equus Flight Silk
      2
      Equus Flight J: Jamie Moore 25/1
    3. Master Card Silk
      7
      Master Card J: Harry Bannister 13/2
    4. Hang Tough Silk
      4
      Hang Tough b J: Alain Cawley 66/1
    5. Whispering Affair Silk
      10
      Whispering Affair p J: Edward Austin 7 7/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 1, shd, 2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

14:45 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Solar Impulse Silk
    5
    Solar Impulse p J: Jamie Moore 9/2
  2. Truckers Highway Silk
    6
    Truckers Highway ht J: Tom Humphries 7 20/1
  3. Full Irish Silk
    1
    Full Irish v J: Patrick Cowley 5 4/1
    1. Commis D'Office Silk
      3
      Commis D'Office J: Charlie Deutsch 2/1F
    2. Vocaliser Silk
      8
      Vocaliser J: Charlie Poste 20/1
    3. Derintoher Yank Silk
      4
      Derintoher Yank h J: William Kennedy 16/1
    4. Flight To Milan Silk
      7
      Flight To Milan J: Mitchell Bastyan 5 4/1
    5. Lord Ballim Silk
      2
      Lord Ballim h J: Ciaran Gethings 16/1
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Distances: 10, 9, 2 1/4
Runners: 8

15:20 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Wazowski Silk
    3
    Wazowski J: Mr Theo Gillard 7 11/2
  2. Classic Tune Silk
    7
    Classic Tune t J: Charlie Hammond 3 13/2
  3. Armattiekan Silk
    2
    Armattiekan J: William Kennedy 25/1
    1. Brunel Woods Silk
      9
      Brunel Woods t J: Jamie Bargary 5/1
    2. Brigadier Bob Silk
      6
      Brigadier Bob J: Richard Patrick 3 8/1
    3. No Alarm Silk
      5
      No Alarm t J: Fergus Gregory 5 6/1
    4. Pino Boy Silk
      8
      Pino Boy p J: Martin Mooney 3 25/1
    5. Diamond Rose Silk
      4
      Diamond Rose J: Mark Grant 25/1
    6. Exotic Friend Silk
      10
      Exotic Friend t J: James Davies 16/1
    7. Helford River Silk
      1
      Helford River t J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 11/4F
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 1 1/4, 14, 5
Runners: 10

15:55 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Malangen Silk
    9
    Malangen p J: Nick Scholfield 5/2F
  2. Danceintothelight Silk
    2
    Danceintothelight t J: Miss Abbie McCain 5 4/1
  3. Pure Affection Silk
    5
    Pure Affection J: William Kennedy 12/1
    1. Asknotwhat Silk
      10
      Asknotwhat tb J: Cillin Leonard 7 7/1
    2. Little Stevie Silk
      3
      Little Stevie J: Dale Irving 3 16/1
    3. Devito'sredrobin Silk
      7
      Devito'sredrobin J: Harrison Beswick 5 10/1
    4. Dr Oakley Silk
      8
      Dr Oakley J: James Davies 10/1
    5. Rockalzaro Silk
      1
      Rockalzaro tb J: Mr Theo Gillard 7 5/1
    6. General Malarkey Silk
      6
      General Malarkey J: Jamie Moore 16/1
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 8, 9, 22
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Change Ur Tune Silk
    10
    Change Ur Tune tb J: Adam Wedge 20/1
  2. Out For Justice Silk
    8
    Out For Justice J: Richard Patrick 3 11/4F
  3. Persistantprincess Silk
    12
    Persistantprincess p J: Leighton Aspell 25/1
    1. Overawed Silk
      5
      Overawed J: Lee Edwards 12/1
    2. Quarry Wizard Silk
      11
      Quarry Wizard tv J: Kevin Jones 3 28/1
    3. Coisa Blanco Silk
      14
      Coisa Blanco p J: William Kennedy 20/1
    4. Two Sams Silk
      9
      Two Sams h J: Nick Scholfield 14/1
    5. Timcoda Silk
      3
      Timcoda t J: Page Fuller 3 9/2
    6. Cloone Lady Silk
      1
      Cloone Lady p J: Mikey Hamill 3 25/1
    7. Dina Maker Silk
      13
      Dina Maker J: Alan Johns 40/1
    8. Scottshill Silk
      4
      Scottshill J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 11/2
    9. Shotgun Sally Silk
      15
      Shotgun Sally tp J: David England 40/1
    10. Taking A Chance Silk
      6
      Taking A Chance J: Mr Charlie Todd 7 7/1
    11. Storm Wizard Silk
      2
      Storm Wizard J: Charlie Deutsch 9/1
Winning Trainer: Sheila Lewis
Distances: 6, 20, 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

17:05 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Orrisdale Silk
    6
    Orrisdale J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 8/1
  2. Don't Shout Silk
    2
    Don't Shout J: Jordan Nailor 7 15/2
  3. Harry Senior Silk
    3
    Harry Senior J: Harry Kimber 10 7/2
    1. Rock On Tiger Silk
      9
      Rock On Tiger J: Richard Patrick 3 5/2J
    2. Jaytee Silk
      8
      Jaytee J: Mr Charlie Todd 7 16/1
    3. Anax Silk
      1
      Anax J: Charlie Hammond 3 5/2J
    4. Jessie Lightfoot Silk
      10
      Jessie Lightfoot J: Tom Humphries 7 20/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

17:40 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. L'Air Du Vent Silk
    3
    L'Air Du Vent J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 3 10/11F
  2. Poniente Silk
    8
    Poniente J: Miss Lucy Turner 7 14/1
  3. Maria Francesca Silk
    10
    Maria Francesca J: Jordan Nailor 7 14/1
    1. Elton Jack Silk
      5
      Elton Jack J: Kieron Edgar 16/1
    2. Our Percy Silk
      4
      Our Percy J: Harry Teal 5 11/2
    3. Girl Powre Silk
      9
      Girl Powre h J: Miss Lilly Pinchin 7 40/1
    4. Nikap Silk
      7
      Nikap J: Tom Buckley 7 3/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 4 1/2, shd, 1
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

13:50 Naas

Full Result
  1. Monarch Of Egypt Silk
    3 (5)
    Monarch Of Egypt J: Ryan Moore 9/10F
  2. Ming Warrior Silk
    2 (3)
    Ming Warrior J: Leigh Roche 5/1
  3. In The Present Silk
    7 (8)
    In The Present J: Shane Foley 16/1
    1. Sunday Sovereign Silk
      6 (2)
      Sunday Sovereign J: W J Lee 8/1
    2. Phase After Phase Silk
      5 (4)
      Phase After Phase J: Donnacha O'Brien 9/2
    3. Made In Pimlico Silk
      1 (6)
      Made In Pimlico J: Ronan Whelan 33/1
    4. Kocasandra Silk
      8 (1)
      Kocasandra J: Gary Halpin 25/1
    5. Paso Doble Silk
      4 (7)
      Paso Doble J: Kevin Manning 14/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 2 3/4, 1 1/2, shd
Runners: 8

14:20 Naas

Full Result
  1. Real Force Silk
    6 (4)
    Real Force J: Killian Leonard 3 25/1
  2. Shining Forth Silk
    13 (6)
    Shining Forth J: Conor Hoban 50/1
  3. Capel At Dawn Silk
    11 (5)
    Capel At Dawn J: Leigh Roche 6/1
    1. Rebel Tale Silk
      3 (8)
      Rebel Tale J: Ben Coen 5 12/1
    2. Liar Liar Silk
      2 (10)
      Liar Liar J: Shane Foley 5/1J
    3. Hot Dakota Silk
      12 (3)
      Hot Dakota J: N G McCullagh 10/1
    4. Complete Fantasy Silk
      1 (7)
      Complete Fantasy J: Ronan Whelan 12/1
    5. Yolo Aris Silk
      9 (13)
      Yolo Aris J: Danny Sheehy 5 16/1
    6. Liath Luachra Silk
      10 (1)
      Liath Luachra J: Mark Gallagher 12/1
    7. Mogwli Silk
      5 (9)
      Mogwli J: W J Lee 13/2
    8. Windham Belle Silk
      14 (12)
      Windham Belle J: Nathan Crosse 7 5/1J
    9. In From The Cold Silk
      8 (11)
      In From The Cold J: Chris Hayes 25/1
    10. Dragon Of Malta Silk
      4 (14)
      Dragon Of Malta J: Gary Carroll 12/1
    11. Discoland Silk
      7 (2)
      Discoland b J: Gary Halpin 33/1
Winning Trainer: Gerard O'Leary
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 14

14:50 Naas

Full Result
  1. Flash Gordon Silk
    8 (4)
    Flash Gordon J: Shane Foley 9/1
  2. Clashaniska Silk
    6 (3)
    Clashaniska J: Chris Hayes 5/4F
  3. Hightimeyouwon Silk
    21
    Hightimeyouwon J: Conor Hoban 33/1
    1. My Laureate Silk
      19 (15)
      My Laureate J: Colin Keane 10/1
    2. Zodiacus Silk
      20 (1)
      Zodiacus J: Conor Maxwell 3 50/1
    3. Opening Verse Silk
      11 (17)
      Opening Verse J: N G McCullagh 50/1
    4. Stellar Dreams Silk
      4 (5)
      Stellar Dreams J: Donagh O'Connor 5 50/1
    5. Arabeska Silk
      15 (20)
      Arabeska J: W J Lee 7/1
    6. Castletownshend Silk
      1 (18)
      Castletownshend J: R Walsh 10/1
    7. Kodiqueen Silk
      18 (14)
      Kodiqueen J: Gary Carroll 20/1
    8. Tham Luang Silk
      12 (12)
      Tham Luang J: Kevin Manning 25/1
    9. Memsie Silk
      10 (7)
      Memsie J: Ben Coen 5 25/1
    10. Finsceal Rose Silk
      16 (2)
      Finsceal Rose J: Eriton Ferreira 66/1
    11. Ho Ho Bird Silk
      17 (19)
      Ho Ho Bird J: Ross Coakley 50/1
    12. Dromod Lad Silk
      7 (8)
      Dromod Lad b J: Mark Gallagher 66/1
    13. Captainofthebounty Silk
      5 (10)
      Captainofthebounty b J: Ryan Moore 7/1
    14. Marge Gunderson Silk
      3 (16)
      Marge Gunderson J: Danny Sheehy 5 50/1
    15. We'll Go Again Silk
      14 (13)
      We'll Go Again J: Robbie Colgan 20/1
    16. Somelife Silk
      2 (11)
      Somelife J: Shane Crosse 5 100/1
    17. Grufalo Silk
      9 (9)
      Grufalo h J: Ronan Whelan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 3, 1 3/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 3

15:25 Naas

Full Result
  1. Mokhalad Silk
    2 (3)
    Mokhalad t J: Donagh O'Connor 5 3/1F
  2. Clifftop Dancer Silk
    7 (9)
    Clifftop Dancer J: Mark Gallagher 16/1
  3. Verhoyen Silk
    6 (10)
    Verhoyen b J: Ben Coen 5 20/1
    1. Cruella Dovil Silk
      19 (4)
      Cruella Dovil J: N G McCullagh 14/1
    2. Silk Cravat Silk
      9 (8)
      Silk Cravat J: Gary Halpin 12/1
    3. Reverberation Silk
      3 (7)
      Reverberation J: Gavin Ryan 7 20/1
    4. May Remain Silk
      5 (16)
      May Remain b J: Gary Carroll 12/1
    5. Gopsies Daughter Silk
      4 (5)
      Gopsies Daughter p J: Alan Glynn 10 14/1
    6. Kinch Silk
      17 (11)
      Kinch J: Colin Keane 9/2
    7. Conversant Silk
      11 (19)
      Conversant J: Ross Coakley 33/1
    8. Willie The Wisp Silk
      20 (6)
      Willie The Wisp J: Shane Foley 33/1
    9. Lewandowski Silk
      13 (1)
      Lewandowski J: Oisin Orr 3 9/1
    10. Rego Park Lady Silk
      8 (2)
      Rego Park Lady J: Seamie Heffernan 12/1
    11. Ben Alexander Silk
      18 (12)
      Ben Alexander t J: Chris Hayes 33/1
    12. Captain Power Silk
      10 (15)
      Captain Power J: Mark Enright 33/1
    13. Aspen Belle Silk
      1 (18)
      Aspen Belle J: Killian Leonard 3 14/1
    14. Time Stands Still Silk
      15 (20)
      Time Stands Still J: Willie Byrne 7 12/1
    15. Nakakande Silk
      16 (14)
      Nakakande J: Robbie Colgan 33/1
    16. Shinko Princess Silk
      14 (17)
      Shinko Princess p J: Conor Hoban 25/1
    17. Descendant Silk
      12 (13)
      Descendant tp J: D M Simmonson 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: Damian Joseph English
Distances: 3/4, nk, hd
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 3

16:00 Naas

Full Result
  1. Imaging Silk
    2 (8)
    Imaging J: Oisin Orr 7/2
  2. No Needs Never Silk
    9 (6)
    No Needs Never t J: Shane Crosse 8/1
  3. Le Brivido Silk
    3 (9)
    Le Brivido J: Ryan Moore 5/2F
    1. Smash Williams Silk
      6 (3)
      Smash Williams t J: Kevin Manning 9/2
    2. Romanised Silk
      1 (1)
      Romanised t J: W J Lee 5/1
    3. Texas Rock Silk
      7 (5)
      Texas Rock p J: Robbie Colgan 50/1
    4. Psychedelic Funk Silk
      5 (4)
      Psychedelic Funk b J: Colin Keane 8/1
    5. Nebo Silk
      4 (2)
      Nebo J: Ronan Whelan 33/1
    6. Ellthea Silk
      8 (7)
      Ellthea J: Chris Hayes 33/1
Winning Trainer: D K Weld
Distances: 1/2, 3/4, hd
Runners: 9

16:35 Naas

Full Result
  1. Magical Silk
    4 (7)
    Magical J: Ryan Moore EvensF
  2. Flag Of Honour Silk
    1 (6)
    Flag Of Honour J: Seamie Heffernan 12/1
  3. Latrobe Silk
    2 (2)
    Latrobe J: Donnacha O'Brien 6/1
    1. Still Standing Silk
      7 (3)
      Still Standing J: Shane Foley 7/1
    2. Hazapour Silk
      3 (8)
      Hazapour J: Chris Hayes 12/1
    3. Stellar Mass Silk
      6 (4)
      Stellar Mass J: Kevin Manning 66/1
    4. Mustajeer Silk
      5 (1)
      Mustajeer h J: Colin Keane 4/1
    5. Success Days Silk
      8 (5)
      Success Days t J: W J Lee 20/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 4 1/2, 4 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 8

17:10 Naas

Full Result
  1. South Pacific Silk
    12 (6)
    South Pacific J: Donnacha O'Brien EvensF
  2. Barbados Silk
    2 (15)
    Barbados J: Ryan Moore 15/8
  3. Sovereigns Bright Silk
    16 (10)
    Sovereigns Bright J: Robbie Colgan 50/1
    1. Halimi Silk
      6 (14)
      Halimi J: Kevin Manning 12/1
    2. Gealach Silk
      5 (13)
      Gealach h J: Ross Coakley 33/1
    3. Marfa Lights Silk
      15 (4)
      Marfa Lights J: Shane Foley 7/1
    4. Joshadam Silk
      7 (16)
      Joshadam J: Colin Keane 40/1
    5. Pearl Warrior Silk
      9 (7)
      Pearl Warrior J: Shane B Kelly 3 66/1
    6. Lemon Quartz Silk
      14 (8)
      Lemon Quartz J: Danny Sheehy 5 80/1
    7. Solar Wind Silk
      11 (1)
      Solar Wind J: Ronan Whelan 25/1
    8. Appian Way Silk
      1 (12)
      Appian Way J: W J Lee 33/1
    9. Ellaat Silk
      3 (9)
      Ellaat J: Killian Leonard 3 100/1
    10. Saw The Sea Silk
      10 (2)
      Saw The Sea J: Gary Carroll 33/1
    11. For Everyone Silk
      4 (5)
      For Everyone J: Conor Hoban 66/1
    12. Swelltime Silk
      13 (3)
      Swelltime J: Gary Halpin 66/1
    13. La Capacite Silk
      8 (11)
      La Capacite J: Seamie Heffernan 100/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: shd, 2 1/2, 4 1/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

17:45 Naas

Full Result
  1. Arthurian Fame Silk
    3 (5)
    Arthurian Fame J: Donnacha O'Brien 5/1
  2. Ciao Silk
    7 (2)
    Ciao J: Gary Carroll 7/1
  3. Torcello Silk
    2 (3)
    Torcello p J: Shane Crosse 5 33/1
    1. Future Proof Silk
      6 (6)
      Future Proof b J: Colin Keane 7/2F
    2. Shringara Silk
      10 (8)
      Shringara J: N G McCullagh 14/1
    3. Stormy Tale Silk
      14 (1)
      Stormy Tale h J: Chris Hayes 8/1
    4. Bit Of Banter Silk
      4 (4)
      Bit Of Banter J: Shane Foley 6/1
    5. New Direction Silk
      12 (9)
      New Direction J: Kevin Manning 14/1
    6. Forest View Silk
      9 (10)
      Forest View J: W J Lee 8/1
    7. Bianca Minola Silk
      11 (11)
      Bianca Minola J: Oisin Orr 3 20/1
    8. Sam Missile Silk
      1 (12)
      Sam Missile J: Seamie Heffernan 25/1
    9. Guild Silk
      8 (14)
      Guild J: Rory Cleary 25/1
    10. Nibiru Silk
      5 (7)
      Nibiru t J: Robbie Colgan 16/1
    11. Tara Dylan Silk
      13 (13)
      Tara Dylan J: Conor Maxwell 3 20/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 2, 1 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 14

14:00 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Xcelente Silk
    9 (5)
    Xcelente J: Joe Fanning 3/1
  2. Heer We Go Again Silk
    3 (11)
    Heer We Go Again J: Liam Keniry 15/2
  3. Paddy Elliott Silk
    6 (6)
    Paddy Elliott J: Ben Robinson 3 9/1
    1. Il Maestro Silk
      4 (3)
      Il Maestro J: Jason Hart 12/1
    2. Kidda Silk
      5 (2)
      Kidda J: Paul Hanagan 9/4F
    3. Cmon Cmon Silk
      2 (9)
      Cmon Cmon J: Rowan Scott 3 50/1
    4. War Of Clans Silk
      8 (10)
      War Of Clans J: Clifford Lee 6/1
    5. Congratulate Silk
      11 (7)
      Congratulate J: Jack Garritty 33/1
    6. Bezzas Lad Silk
      1 (4)
      Bezzas Lad J: Sam James 20/1
    7. Road Rage Silk
      7 (8)
      Road Rage J: Paul Mulrennan 9/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: 2, hd, 1
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Ventura Rebel Silk
    6 (3)
    Ventura Rebel J: Paul Hanagan 11/4
  2. Jm Jackson Silk
    8 (10)
    Jm Jackson J: P J McDonald 7/4F
  3. Knightcap Silk
    9 (6)
    Knightcap J: David Allan 25/1
    1. Bainne Dubh Silk
      7 (2)
      Bainne Dubh J: Dylan Hogan 5 40/1
    2. Dazzling Des Silk
      2 (9)
      Dazzling Des J: David Nolan 12/1
    3. King Lenox Silk
      3 (11)
      King Lenox J: Rowan Scott 3 66/1
    4. Baileys Freedom Silk
      1 (4)
      Baileys Freedom J: Edward Greatrex 7/2
    5. Must Dream Silk
      4 (5)
      Must Dream J: Cam Hardie 50/1
    6. Sparkling Breeze Silk
      5 (7)
      Sparkling Breeze J: Paul Mulrennan 25/1
    7. She's Easyontheeye Silk
      11 (8)
      She's Easyontheeye J: Jason Hart 10/1
    8. Miss Chilli Silk
      10 (1)
      Miss Chilli J: Nathan Evans 40/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 3/4, nk, 2 1/4
Runners: 11

15:05 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Pennsylvania Dutch Silk
    11 (12)
    Pennsylvania Dutch e/s J: Sam James 12/1
  2. Black Salt Silk
    20 (8)
    Black Salt J: Robbie Downey 5/1F
  3. Molls Memory Silk
    6 (19)
    Molls Memory J: Liam Keniry 6/1
    1. Musharrif Silk
      4 (9)
      Musharrif J: David Nolan 16/1
    2. Afandem Silk
      10 (6)
      Afandem J: Duran Fentiman 25/1
    3. Logi Silk
      2 (10)
      Logi b J: Lewis Edmunds 14/1
    4. I Know How Silk
      12 (4)
      I Know How J: Jason Hart 16/1
    5. Prestbury Park Silk
      8 (16)
      Prestbury Park J: Kevin Stott 8/1
    6. Mr Greenlight Silk
      18 (15)
      Mr Greenlight J: David Allan 33/1
    7. Cameo Star Silk
      15 (5)
      Cameo Star J: Paul Hanagan 10/1
    8. Rickyroadboy Silk
      16 (7)
      Rickyroadboy J: Andrew Mullen 28/1
    9. Dirchill Silk
      17 (2)
      Dirchill b J: Clifford Lee 9/1
    10. Kenny The Captain Silk
      5 (14)
      Kenny The Captain J: Danny Redmond 5 12/1
    11. Peggy's Angel Silk
      13 (20)
      Peggy's Angel h J: Faye McManoman 5 28/1
    12. Mr Strutter Silk
      14 (17)
      Mr Strutter J: Kieran O'Neill 16/1
    13. Secretinthepark Silk
      7 (18)
      Secretinthepark J: Dane O'Neill 25/1
    14. Gullane One Silk
      19 (3)
      Gullane One t J: Rachel Richardson 12/1
    15. Granny Roz Silk
      9 (1)
      Granny Roz p J: James Sullivan 25/1
    16. Rumshak Silk
      1 (13)
      Rumshak J: Paul Mulrennan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Distances: 1 1/4, dht, 2 1/2
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. King's Advice Silk
    1 (8)
    King's Advice J: Joe Fanning 6/5F
  2. Starcaster Silk
    9 (9)
    Starcaster J: Jack Mitchell 7/1
  3. Desert Ruler Silk
    4 (10)
    Desert Ruler J: Jack Garritty 14/1
    1. Benadalid Silk
      2 (1)
      Benadalid J: Michael Stainton 10/1
    2. Stonific Silk
      5 (4)
      Stonific J: David Nolan 8/1
    3. Super Kid Silk
      8 (6)
      Super Kid t J: Rachel Richardson 50/1
    4. Celestial Force Silk
      6 (2)
      Celestial Force J: P J McDonald 4/1
    5. Multellie Silk
      3 (3)
      Multellie J: David Allan 40/1
    6. Armandihan Silk
      7 (7)
      Armandihan p J: Kevin Stott 20/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Johnston
Distances: nk, 4 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

16:15 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Leodis Dream Silk
    4 (7)
    Leodis Dream J: David Nolan 3/1F
  2. Princess Power Silk
    8 (3)
    Princess Power J: Andrew Mullen 14/1
  3. Tenax Silk
    10 (1)
    Tenax J: Faye McManoman 5 28/1
    1. Coolagh Magic Silk
      9 (2)
      Coolagh Magic v J: Paul Hanagan 14/1
    2. Yolo Again Silk
      5 (9)
      Yolo Again J: David Allan 12/1
    3. Three Card Trick Silk
      7 (5)
      Three Card Trick J: Kevin Stott 6/1
    4. Triggered Silk
      1 (4)
      Triggered J: Liam Keniry 11/2
    5. Mutawaffer Silk
      2 (6)
      Mutawaffer h J: Dane O'Neill 7/2
    6. Little Legs Silk
      3 (10)
      Little Legs J: Ben Robinson 3 14/1
    7. Que Amoro Silk
      6 (8)
      Que Amoro p J: Paul Mulrennan 7/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: nk, nk, 3/4
Runners: 10

16:50 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Vanbrugh Silk
    5 (5)
    Vanbrugh J: Dane O'Neill 7/4F
  2. Muntadab Silk
    2 (1)
    Muntadab J: Graham Lee 11/4
  3. So Beloved Silk
    4 (2)
    So Beloved J: David Nolan 15/8
    1. Aeolus Silk
      3 (6)
      Aeolus J: James Sullivan 20/1
    2. Florenza Silk
      6 (4)
      Florenza J: Michael Stainton 33/1
    3. Flying Pursuit Silk
      1 (3)
      Flying Pursuit p J: Rachel Richardson 14/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 2 1/4, 2 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 6

17:25 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Top Rank Silk
    3 (8)
    Top Rank J: P J McDonald 6/4F
  2. Lehoogg Silk
    1 (3)
    Lehoogg J: Jack Mitchell 3/1
  3. Beautiful Gesture Silk
    11 (13)
    Beautiful Gesture J: Clifford Lee 11/2
    1. George Ridsdale Silk
      5 (14)
      George Ridsdale J: Nathan Evans 66/1
    2. Happy Hannah Silk
      13 (2)
      Happy Hannah J: Sam James 100/1
    3. Great Example Silk
      7 (4)
      Great Example J: Josephine Gordon 3/1
    4. Ghathanfar Silk
      6 (11)
      Ghathanfar J: Royston Ffrench 66/1
    5. Voiceoftheemirates Silk
      10 (6)
      Voiceoftheemirates J: Kevin Stott 20/1
    6. Ritchie Star Silk
      9 (12)
      Ritchie Star J: Andrew Mullen 50/1
    7. Mo Emmad Ali Silk
      8 (1)
      Mo Emmad Ali J: Dougie Costello 33/1
    8. Theatro Silk
      15 (15)
      Theatro J: Graham Lee 40/1
    9. Gloryella Silk
      12 (9)
      Gloryella J: James Sullivan 100/1
    10. Black Kraken Silk
      4 (7)
      Black Kraken J: Paul Mulrennan 66/1
Winning Trainer: James Tate
Distances: 2, 6, 1 1/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

17:55 Thirsk

Full Result
  1. Lucky Beggar Silk
    2 (11)
    Lucky Beggar J: David Allan 6/1
  2. Scuzeme Silk
    7 (19)
    Scuzeme h J: Sam James 11/2F
  3. Ginger Jam Silk
    6 (3)
    Ginger Jam J: Faye McManoman 5 10/1
    1. Carpet Time Silk
      10 (6)
      Carpet Time J: P J McDonald 25/1
    2. Milton Road Silk
      17 (12)
      Milton Road J: Lewis Edmunds 14/1
    3. Roaring Rory Silk
      8 (16)
      Roaring Rory J: Jamie Gormley 3 12/1
    4. Kroy Silk
      18 (18)
      Kroy p J: Ben Robinson 3 20/1
    5. Cuppacoco Silk
      9 (9)
      Cuppacoco J: Paul Mulrennan 33/1
    6. Scenery Silk
      11 (10)
      Scenery J: Alistair Rawlinson 16/1
    7. Cliff Silk
      16 (1)
      Cliff J: Izzy Clifton 7 33/1
    8. Jessie Allan Silk
      15 (8)
      Jessie Allan J: Corey Madden 7 25/1
    9. Meshardal Silk
      14 (17)
      Meshardal J: James Sullivan 8/1
    10. Robben Rainbow Silk
      12 (7)
      Robben Rainbow J: Phil Dennis 28/1
    11. My Name Is Rio Silk
      3 (2)
      My Name Is Rio J: Kevin Stott 20/1
    12. Boudica Bay Silk
      19 (14)
      Boudica Bay J: Rachel Richardson 8/1
    13. Miracle Garden Silk
      5 (13)
      Miracle Garden v J: Kieran O'Neill 9/1
    14. Danehill Desert Silk
      4 (4)
      Danehill Desert p J: Paul Hanagan 10/1
Winning Trainer: David C Griffiths
Distances: 2 1/4, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 2

18:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Steelriver Silk
    1 (8)
    Steelriver J: Mr Patrick Millman 3/1F
  2. Fiery Breath Silk
    8 (4)
    Fiery Breath h J: Mr George Eddery 5 11/1
  3. Gottardo Silk
    3 (1)
    Gottardo J: Miss Sophie Smith 5 9/2
    1. Dotted Swiss Silk
      7 (11)
      Dotted Swiss b J: Miss Brodie Hampson 14/1
    2. Bobby Joe Leg Silk
      5 (2)
      Bobby Joe Leg b J: Miss Emily Bullock 5 6/1
    3. Terri Rules Silk
      12 (9)
      Terri Rules J: Mr Ross Birkett 50/1
    4. The Groove Silk
      4 (6)
      The Groove J: Mr Philip Thomas 7 4/1
    5. Caribbean Spring Silk
      11 (12)
      Caribbean Spring J: Miss Rosie Margarson 5 16/1
    6. Searanger Silk
      9 (10)
      Searanger J: Mr Andrew McBride 7 33/1
    7. Rockley Point Silk
      10 (13)
      Rockley Point b J: Miss Abbie McCain 33/1
    8. Bernie's Boy Silk
      2 (5)
      Bernie's Boy p J: Mr Simon Walker 11/2
    9. Royal Connoisseur Silk
      6 (7)
      Royal Connoisseur J: Mr Eireann Cagney 7 28/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Herrington
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/2, 1
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

18:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Cappananty Con Silk
    4 (10)
    Cappananty Con J: Joshua Bryan 3 13/2
  2. Lexington Place Silk
    8 (6)
    Lexington Place J: Jane Elliott 3 10/1
  3. Always Amazing Silk
    11 (5)
    Always Amazing J: Paddy Mathers 16/1
    1. David's Beauty Silk
      10 (11)
      David's Beauty b J: Connor Beasley 66/1
    2. Poeta Brasileiro Silk
      6 (7)
      Poeta Brasileiro J: Raul Da Silva 5/1
    3. Zapper Cass Silk
      1 (1)
      Zapper Cass v J: Mark Crehan 7 5/2F
    4. Boundsy Silk
      7 (2)
      Boundsy J: Tony Hamilton 9/2
    5. Big Time Maybe Silk
      3 (3)
      Big Time Maybe p J: Scott McCullagh 7 6/1
    6. Rockies Spirit Silk
      5 (8)
      Rockies Spirit t J: Luke Morris 25/1
    7. The Establishment Silk
      2 (4)
      The Establishment h J: Eoin Walsh 12/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Wallis
Distances: hd, 1, nk
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

19:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Sureyoutoldme Silk
    1 (3)
    Sureyoutoldme J: Jack Garritty 8/1
  2. Murdanova Silk
    3 (1)
    Murdanova p J: Gabriele Malune 3 7/2F
  3. Marshal Dan Silk
    6 (7)
    Marshal Dan J: Luke Morris 4/1
    1. Luis Vaz De Torres Silk
      5 (5)
      Luis Vaz De Torres J: Connor Murtagh 5 8/1
    2. Lucky Lodge Silk
      4 (6)
      Lucky Lodge b J: Cam Hardie 5/1
    3. Muatadel Silk
      9 (8)
      Muatadel p J: Ben Sanderson 5 8/1
    4. De Little Engine Silk
      11 (10)
      De Little Engine p J: George Wood 16/1
    5. Hollander Silk
      12 (4)
      Hollander tv J: Hollie Doyle 25/1
    6. Gabrial The Tiger Silk
      8 (11)
      Gabrial The Tiger J: Tony Hamilton 18/1
    7. Rosarno Silk
      10 (9)
      Rosarno J: Joey Haynes 66/1
    8. How Bizarre Silk
      2 (12)
      How Bizarre J: Daniel Tudhope 8/1
Winning Trainer: Ruth Carr
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, nse
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

19:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Medici Moon Silk
    9 (3)
    Medici Moon p J: Rob Hornby 20/1
  2. Traveller Silk
    4 (4)
    Traveller p J: Cam Hardie 4/1F
  3. Spiritual Star Silk
    2 (5)
    Spiritual Star t J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 7 8/1
    1. Gabrial's Kaka Silk
      1 (11)
      Gabrial's Kaka J: Paddy Mathers 16/1
    2. Ubla Silk
      8 (10)
      Ubla e/s J: Sean Kirrane 7 9/2
    3. Snooker Jim Silk
      10 (8)
      Snooker Jim tp J: Toby Eley 7 10/1
    4. Our Manekineko Silk
      13 (9)
      Our Manekineko tb J: Luke Morris 6/1
    5. Abushamah Silk
      5 (2)
      Abushamah J: Jack Garritty 6/1
    6. Mossy's Lodge Silk
      7 (13)
      Mossy's Lodge tp J: Ella McCain 7 20/1
    7. Energia Flavio Silk
      6 (1)
      Energia Flavio p J: David Egan 6/1
    8. Mississippi Miss Silk
      12 (12)
      Mississippi Miss J: George Wood 16/1
    9. Claudine Silk
      11 (6)
      Claudine p J: Amelia Glass 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Price
Distances: nk, nk, nk
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

20:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Another Reason Silk
    2 (8)
    Another Reason J: Luke Morris 5/2J
  2. Rich Cummins Silk
    7 (11)
    Rich Cummins J: Joe Fanning 7/2
  3. Willkommen Silk
    6 (3)
    Willkommen b J: Stefano Cherchi 7 28/1
    1. Gabrial The Giant Silk
      4 (9)
      Gabrial The Giant J: David Egan 14/1
    2. Miss Green Dream Silk
      10 (2)
      Miss Green Dream J: Sean Kirrane 7 25/1
    3. Oliver Hardy Silk
      1 (6)
      Oliver Hardy t J: Raul Da Silva 8/1
    4. Lady Wolf Silk
      8 (10)
      Lady Wolf p J: Rob Hornby 14/1
    5. Munstead Moonshine Silk
      9 (5)
      Munstead Moonshine p J: Martin Dwyer 28/1
    6. So I'm Told Silk
      11 (4)
      So I'm Told J: George Wood 5/2J
    7. Tails I Win Silk
      3 (7)
      Tails I Win h J: Ben Sanderson 5 25/1
    8. Enyama Silk
      5 (1)
      Enyama J: Scott McCullagh 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: nk, 2 1/4, hd
Runners: 11

20:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Emirates Empire Silk
    8 (12)
    Emirates Empire J: David Probert 3/1
  2. Palladium Silk
    11 (10)
    Palladium J: Rob Hornby 11/8F
  3. Nathanielhawthorne Silk
    10 (4)
    Nathanielhawthorne h J: Aaron Jones 3 50/1
    1. Luck Of Clover Silk
      12 (11)
      Luck Of Clover J: Martin Dwyer 25/1
    2. Message Silk
      9 (7)
      Message J: Joe Fanning 11/1
    3. Armed Silk
      3 (3)
      Armed J: Tony Hamilton 10/1
    4. Allieyf Silk
      1 (5)
      Allieyf J: Georgia Cox 3 7/2
    5. Blue Beirut Silk
      7 (9)
      Blue Beirut J: David Egan 66/1
    6. Western Dixie Silk
      6 (8)
      Western Dixie J: Connor Beasley 100/1
    7. And The New Silk
      2 (2)
      And The New J: Luke Morris 12/1
    8. Sorbet Silk
      5 (1)
      Sorbet J: George Wood 50/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Bell
Distances: 4 1/2, 2 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

04:15 Randwick

Full Result
  1. Anaheed Silk
    2 (10)
    Anaheed b J: Timothy Clark 15/2
  2. Flit Silk
    4 (9)
    Flit J: James McDonald 5/1
  3. Villami Silk
    7 (1)
    Villami J: Brenton Avdulla 9/1
    1. Athiri Silk
      6 (8)
      Athiri J: Kerrin McEvoy 11/2
    2. Pin Sec Silk
      3 (7)
      Pin Sec J: Blake Shinn 6/1
    3. Cheer Leader Silk
      5 (3)
      Cheer Leader p J: Damian Lane 17/5F
    4. Badia Silk
      8 (6)
      Badia J: Sam Clipperton 20/1
    5. Kahlo Silk
      11 (2)
      Kahlo J: Tommy Berry 40/1
    6. St Covet's Spirit Silk
      9 (4)
      St Covet's Spirit J: Kathy O'Hara 100/1
    7. Kiamichi Silk
      1 (5)
      Kiamichi J: Hugh Bowman 4/1
Winning Trainer: Peter & Paul Snowden
Distances: nse, 1, 2 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

04:50 Randwick

Full Result
  1. Classique Legend Silk
    7 (7)
    Classique Legend J: Kerrin McEvoy 27/10F
  2. Jonker Silk
    6 (2)
    Jonker b J: Sam Clipperton 40/1
  3. Avantage Silk
    11 (5)
    Avantage tb J: Opie Bosson 18/5
    1. Encryption Silk
      2 (3)
      Encryption b J: Hugh Bowman 5/1
    2. Causeway Girl Silk
      14 (11)
      Causeway Girl tb J: Damien Oliver 30/1
    3. Spanish Whisper Silk
      12 (8)
      Spanish Whisper J: Craig A Williams 15/1
    4. Trope Silk
      10 (9)
      Trope J: Tommy Berry 11/2
    5. Prophet's Thumb Silk
      13 (1)
      Prophet's Thumb t J: Jason Collett 20/1
    6. Sheriff Silk
      9 (4)
      Sheriff t J: Damian Lane 50/1
    7. Baller Silk
      8 (12)
      Baller J: Mark Zahra 9/1
    8. Lean Mean Machine Silk
      3 (10)
      Lean Mean Machine tb J: Michael Walker 13/1
    9. Legend Of Condor Silk
      5 (6)
      Legend Of Condor J: Brett Prebble 90/1
Winning Trainer: Les Bridge
Distances: 1 1/4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

05:25 Randwick

Full Result
  1. Verry Elleegant Silk
    1 (11)
    Verry Elleegant J: James McDonald EvensF
  2. Scarlet Dream Silk
    7 (1)
    Scarlet Dream b J: Blake Shinn 11/1
  3. Frankely Awesome Silk
    3 (4)
    Frankely Awesome J: Hugh Bowman 4/1
    1. Aliferous Silk
      6 (5)
      Aliferous J: Kerrin McEvoy 25/1
    2. Maracaibo Silk
      5 (12)
      Maracaibo b J: Stephen Baster 40/1
    3. Clementina Silk
      8 (9)
      Clementina b J: Opie Bosson 25/1
    4. Autumn Silk
      9 (3)
      Autumn J: Timothy Clark 20/1
    5. Miss Moana Silk
      14 (7)
      Miss Moana J: Brenton Avdulla 100/1
    6. Romani Girl Silk
      11 (10)
      Romani Girl J: Tommy Berry 70/1
    7. Rocknavar Silk
      10 (14)
      Rocknavar b J: Jason Collett 50/1
    8. Aristia Silk
      2 (8)
      Aristia tp J: Damian Lane 9/2
    9. Happy Every Day Silk
      15 (6)
      Happy Every Day tb J: Travis Wolfgram 200/1
    10. Imelda Mary Silk
      4 (2)
      Imelda Mary b J: Glen Boss 80/1
    11. Bye Bye Belle Silk
      13 (13)
      Bye Bye Belle J: John Allen 100/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Waller
Distances: 1 3/4, 2 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

06:05 Randwick

Full Result
  1. Winx Silk
    7 (9)
    Winx J: Hugh Bowman 1/16F
  2. Kluger Silk
    5 (1)
    Kluger J: Tommy Berry 50/1
  3. Hartnell Silk
    2 (4)
    Hartnell J: Kerrin McEvoy 25/1
    1. Happy Clapper Silk
      1 (6)
      Happy Clapper p J: Blake Shinn 30/1
    2. Shillelagh Silk
      9 (2)
      Shillelagh J: Brenton Avdulla 100/1
    3. Mask Of Time Silk
      6 (7)
      Mask Of Time J: Sam Clipperton 150/1
    4. Danzdanzdance Silk
      8 (5)
      Danzdanzdance J: Opie Bosson 50/1
    5. He's Eminent Silk
      4 (3)
      He's Eminent J: James McDonald 20/1
    6. Harlem Silk
      3 (8)
      Harlem b J: Jamie Kah 80/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Waller
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 1/2, 2
Runners: 9

06:50 Randwick

Full Result
  1. Shraaoh Silk
    16 (3)
    Shraaoh t J: Jay Ford 11/1
  2. Vengeur Masque Silk
    6 (15)
    Vengeur Masque J: Damien Oliver 30/1
  3. Glory Days Silk
    12 (18)
    Glory Days J: Corey Brown 16/1
    1. Rondinella Silk
      15 (1)
      Rondinella b J: Sam Clipperton 17/2
    2. Doukhan Silk
      20 (2)
      Doukhan J: Andrew Gibbons 100/1
    3. Gallic Chieftain Silk
      14 (7)
      Gallic Chieftain tb J: Glen Boss 17/1
    4. Patrick Erin Silk
      3 (5)
      Patrick Erin b J: Glyn Schofield 70/1
    5. Sound Silk
      2 (12)
      Sound J: Damian Lane 40/1
    6. Midterm Silk
      11 (9)
      Midterm b J: Jamie Kah 11/2
    7. Big Duke Silk
      5 (20)
      Big Duke J: Brenton Avdulla 13/1
    8. Top Of The Range Silk
      18 (16)
      Top Of The Range b J: Michael Dee 150/1
    9. Dubhe Silk
      10 (4)
      Dubhe tp J: Kerrin McEvoy 17/5F
    10. Rodrico Silk
      19 (10)
      Rodrico b J: James Innes Jnr 150/1
    11. Zacada Silk
      13 (11)
      Zacada b J: Kathy O'Hara 100/1
    12. Semari Silk
      17 (6)
      Semari J: Timothy Clark 60/1
    13. Yogi Silk
      8 (14)
      Yogi b J: Craig A Williams 9/1
    14. Red Cardinal Silk
      4 (17)
      Red Cardinal J: Jason Collett 11/1
    15. The Taj Mahal Silk
      1 (8)
      The Taj Mahal tb J: James McDonald 20/1
    16. Charles Road Silk
      7 (19)
      Charles Road tb J: Robbie Dolan 14/1
    17. Brimham Rocks Silk
      9 (13)
      Brimham Rocks b J: Tommy Berry 40/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Waller
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/2, 1
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 1

07:30 Randwick

Full Result
  1. Kenedna Silk
    13 (8)
    Kenedna b J: John Allen 25/1
  2. Dixie Blossoms Silk
    4 (11)
    Dixie Blossoms J: Christian Reith 6/1
  3. Unforgotten Silk
    7 (17)
    Unforgotten b J: James McDonald 9/1
    1. Miss Siska Silk
      15 (2)
      Miss Siska J: Jamie Kah 40/1
    2. Spanish Reef Silk
      12 (4)
      Spanish Reef J: Mark Zahra 30/1
    3. Alizee Silk
      1 (12)
      Alizee J: Hugh Bowman 14/5F
    4. Prompt Response Silk
      2 (6)
      Prompt Response J: Blake Shinn 14/1
    5. Nakeeta Jane Silk
      18 (18)
      Nakeeta Jane J: Joshua Parr 5/1
    6. Seabrook Silk
      19 (14)
      Seabrook J: Brett Prebble 40/1
    7. Daysee Doom Silk
      3 (15)
      Daysee Doom J: Glyn Schofield 40/1
    8. Princess Posh Silk
      10 (16)
      Princess Posh J: Kerrin McEvoy 70/1
    9. Fundamentalist Silk
      17 (13)
      Fundamentalist b J: Sam Clipperton 20/1
    10. Invincible Gem Silk
      5 (3)
      Invincible Gem b J: Corey Brown 25/1
    11. Amphitrite Silk
      16 (10)
      Amphitrite p J: Craig A Williams 11/1
    12. Sedanzer Silk
      11 (9)
      Sedanzer b J: Timothy Clark 60/1
    13. Oregon's Day Silk
      6 (1)
      Oregon's Day J: Damien Oliver 18/1
    14. Eckstein Silk
      9 (5)
      Eckstein J: Tommy Berry 100/1
    15. Dyslexic Silk
      14 (7)
      Dyslexic p J: Brenton Avdulla 50/1
    16. Consensus Silk
      8 (19)
      Consensus b J: Michael Walker 80/1
Winning Trainer: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Distances: hd, shd, shd
Runners: 19

08:10 Randwick

Full Result
  1. White Moss Silk
    2 (5)
    White Moss J: Kathy O'Hara 19/1
  2. Irithea Silk
    14 (15)
    Irithea p J: Joshua Parr 15/1
  3. Winter Bride Silk
    6 (1)
    Winter Bride J: Tommy Berry 6/1
    1. Quilista Silk
      4 (13)
      Quilista J: Damian Lane 12/1
    2. Savatiano Silk
      11 (10)
      Savatiano b J: Sam Clipperton 4/1
    3. Resin Silk
      10 (6)
      Resin J: James McDonald 7/1
    4. Spright Silk
      5 (3)
      Spright b J: Jason Collett 17/5F
    5. I Am Excited Silk
      3 (4)
      I Am Excited J: Blake Shinn 9/1
    6. Zumbelina Silk
      13 (8)
      Zumbelina et J: Corey Brown 100/1
    7. Ellicazoom Silk
      9 (14)
      Ellicazoom b J: Craig A Williams 20/1
    8. Siren's Fury Silk
      7 (11)
      Siren's Fury J: Timothy Clark 60/1
    9. Invincibella Silk
      1 (2)
      Invincibella t J: Hugh Bowman 11/1
    10. Teleplay Silk
      15 (12)
      Teleplay J: Michael Dee 70/1
    11. Star Reflection Silk
      16 (9)
      Star Reflection b J: Brenton Avdulla 60/1
    12. Egyptian Symbol Silk
      8 (7)
      Egyptian Symbol b J: Kerrin McEvoy 30/1
Winning Trainer: Jason Coyle
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, hd
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 4

11:15 Chantilly

Full Result
  1. Vitabella Silk
    6 (13)
    Vitabella J: Stephane Pasquier 23/10F
  2. Gottingen Silk
    2 (2)
    Gottingen b J: Aurelien Lemaitre 47/10
  3. Sterling Lines Silk
    14 (8)
    Sterling Lines p J: Maxime Guyon 29/10
    1. Inevitable Hermann Silk
      10 (7)
      Inevitable Hermann b J: Fabien Lefebvre 28/1
    2. Montalban Silk
      12 (5)
      Montalban b J: Mlle Coralie Pacaut 4 78/10
    3. Secly Silk
      13 (4)
      Secly J: Eddy Hardouin 13/1
    4. Janaya Silk
      1 (3)
      Janaya J: Glen Braem 82/1
    5. Mignolino Silk
      9 (10)
      Mignolino b J: Quentin Perrette 3 20/1
    6. Cruel Summer Silk
      3 (6)
      Cruel Summer J: Tony Piccone 18/1
    7. Signs Of Success Silk
      11 (14)
      Signs Of Success p J: Stephane Breux 25/1
    8. First Company Silk
      7 (1)
      First Company J: Mlle Sara Vermeersch 3 30/1
    9. Never Without You Silk
      15 (16)
      Never Without You J: Delphine Santiago 3 36/1
    10. Klondiker Silk
      8 (9)
      Klondiker p J: Vincent Cheminaud 35/1
Winning Trainer: E Lyon
Distances: nk, 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

11:45 Chantilly

Full Result
  1. Etruria Silk
    9 (2)
    Etruria J: Mickael Barzalona 12/5
  2. Testa Silk
    10 (4)
    Testa J: Theo Bachelot 6/1
  3. Darenda Silk
    6 (1)
    Darenda J: Mlle Marie Velon 9 68/10
    1. Trust Ahead Silk
      5 (6)
      Trust Ahead J: Eddy Hardouin 39/1
    2. Fire Fighter Silk
      3 (8)
      Fire Fighter J: Tony Piccone 10/1
    3. Masetto Silk
      2 (5)
      Masetto J: Hugo Journiac 14/1
    4. Versia Silk
      7 (9)
      Versia J: Mickael Forest 48/1
    5. No Niki No Silk
      11 (10)
      No Niki No J: Aurelien Lemaitre 21/1
    6. Sufyaan Silk
      1 (7)
      Sufyaan J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 19/10F
    7. Cantilienne Silk
      8 (3)
      Cantilienne J: Louis-Philippe Beuzelin 41/1
    8. Kopaonik Silk
      4 (11)
      Kopaonik J: Clement Lecoeuvre 51/1
Winning Trainer: A Fabre
Distances: 3/4, nse, 1 1/4
Runners: 11

12:15 Chantilly

Full Result
  1. Illuminator Silk
    8 (9)
    Illuminator b J: Mr Damien Artu 84/10
  2. Fast Charlie Silk
    3 (13)
    Fast Charlie p J: Mr Thibaud Mace 41/10
  3. Stormy Silk
    2 (8)
    Stormy b J: Frau Berit Weber 3 14/1
    1. Munawer Silk
      5 (1)
      Munawer J: Mr Adrien Desespringalle 5 59/1
    2. Lindsar Silk
      10 (10)
      Lindsar b J: Frau Lilli-Marie Engels 3 45/1
    3. Teba Mateba Silk
      9 (12)
      Teba Mateba b J: Mr Alexis Lemer 41/5
    4. Gerrard's Return Silk
      13 (5)
      Gerrard's Return J: Mr Thomas Guineheux 16/1
    5. Orkanos Silk
      4 (11)
      Orkanos J: Mlle Camille Thomas 8 67/1
    6. Zamira Silk
      6 (2)
      Zamira b J: Mme Pauline Menges 8 16/1
    7. Really Frost Silk
      11 (6)
      Really Frost J: Frau Lize Dieteren 7 48/1
    8. Red Angel Silk
      1 (7)
      Red Angel J: Mlle Camille Collet Vidal 7 56/10
    9. Nuee Ardente Silk
      12 (3)
      Nuee Ardente J: Mr Vinzenz Schiergen 8/5F
Winning Trainer: J-F Doucet
Distances: 4 1/2, nk, 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

12:45 Chantilly

Full Result
  1. King Of Twist Silk
    9 (9)
    King Of Twist J: Eddy Hardouin 127/10
  2. Fort Templier Silk
    7 (10)
    Fort Templier J: Theo Bachelot 11/1
  3. San Huberto Silk
    6 (7)
    San Huberto J: Tony Piccone 74/10
    1. Vananndi Silk
      1 (3)
      Vananndi J: Christophe Soumillon 13/10F
    2. Silvery Prince Silk
      2 (11)
      Silvery Prince J: Stephane Pasquier 66/10
    3. Silverstrand Silk
      4 (8)
      Silverstrand J: Alexis Badel 17/5
    4. Il Capodichino Silk
      3 (5)
      Il Capodichino J: Clement Lecoeuvre 32/1
    5. Beautiful Rose Silk
      10 (1)
      Beautiful Rose J: Aurelien Lemaitre 21/1
    6. Kemoco Bello Silk
      8 (6)
      Kemoco Bello J: Vincent Cheminaud 38/1
    7. Mummy's Satri Silk
      5 (4)
      Mummy's Satri J: Annaelle Didon-Yahlali 9 83/1
    8. Ohana Chope Silk
      11 (2)
      Ohana Chope J: Mickael Forest 73/1
Winning Trainer: N Caullery
Distances: snk, 1 1/2, snk
Runners: 11

13:17 Chantilly

Full Result
  1. Compulsory Silk
    1 (6)
    Compulsory b J: Christophe Soumillon 13/5F
  2. Admiral Thrawn Silk
    2 (14)
    Admiral Thrawn J: Mickael Barzalona 74/10
  3. Belgrano Silk
    11 (2)
    Belgrano b J: Mohammed Lyes Tabti 7 21/1
    1. Lorraynio Silk
      7 (8)
      Lorraynio J: Vincent Cheminaud 19/5
    2. Eva Glitters Silk
      9 (16)
      Eva Glitters J: Alexandre Chesneau 4 41/1
    3. Moses Silk
      4 (3)
      Moses b J: Thomas Trullier 5 53/10
    4. The Donald Silk
      6 (1)
      The Donald J: Gregory Benoist 17/1
    5. Dysnomie Silk
      14 (7)
      Dysnomie J: Jacky Nicoleau 8 77/1
    6. Jeremiade Silk
      10 (4)
      Jeremiade J: Mlle Lea Bails 9 11/1
    7. Digicode Silk
      5 (5)
      Digicode p J: Mr Augustin Madamet 5 10/1
    8. Steven Silk
      8 (13)
      Steven J: Eddy Hardouin 47/1
    9. High Seas Silk
      16 (12)
      High Seas J: Esther Ruth Weissmeier 3 75/1
    10. Minnehaha Silk
      13 (10)
      Minnehaha p J: Mlle Sara Vermeersch 3 103/1
    11. Espaldinha Silk
      15 (9)
      Espaldinha J: Alexis Badel 17/1
    12. Barocco Silk
      12 (11)
      Barocco J: Theo Bachelot 50/1
Winning Trainer: F Rossi
Distances: 1 1/4, 3, hd
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

13:52 Chantilly

Full Result
  1. Big Brothers Pride Silk
    7 (2)
    Big Brothers Pride J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 105/10
  2. Happy Odyssey Silk
    8 (5)
    Happy Odyssey J: Stephane Pasquier 57/10
  3. Kenbaio Silk
    4 (3)
    Kenbaio J: Gregory Benoist 24/1
    1. True Mason Silk
      2 (4)
      True Mason J: Ben Curtis 31/5
    2. Ilanga Silk
      6 (7)
      Ilanga J: Maxime Guyon 76/10
    3. Barbill Silk
      1 (8)
      Barbill J: J F Egan 6/4F
    4. Vintage Brut Silk
      3 (6)
      Vintage Brut p J: Christophe Soumillon 41/10
    5. Bravo Sierra Silk
      5 (1)
      Bravo Sierra J: Vincent Cheminaud 13/1
Winning Trainer: F Rohaut
Distances: 4, 1 1/4, shd
Runners: 8

14:32 Chantilly

Full Result
  1. Front Page Silk
    7 (8)
    Front Page b J: Maxime Guyon 27/10F
  2. Duquesa Penguin Silk
    11 (2)
    Duquesa Penguin b J: Christophe Soumillon 47/10
  3. Fresco Silk
    2 (6)
    Fresco J: Stephane Pasquier 13/1
    1. Vent Charlie Silk
      4 (4)
      Vent Charlie J: Jefferson Smith 8/1
    2. Nine Ou Four Silk
      16 (12)
      Nine Ou Four J: Theo Bachelot 14/1
    3. Showtime Star Silk
      9 (10)
      Showtime Star p J: Delphine Santiago 3 12/1
    4. Vital Energy Silk
      3 (3)
      Vital Energy p J: Thomas Trullier 3 17/1
    5. Renounce Silk
      13 (5)
      Renounce J: Mlle Coralie Pacaut 3 31/1
    6. Dame Des Lys Silk
      10 (13)
      Dame Des Lys J: Mlle Lea Bails 7 11/1
    7. Ma Petite Toscane Silk
      6 (9)
      Ma Petite Toscane b J: Pierre-Charles Boudot 14/1
    8. Giloulou Silk
      1 (1)
      Giloulou b J: Mlle Cecilia Poirier 6 8/1
    9. Armorica Silk
      5 (11)
      Armorica p J: Fabien Lefebvre 26/1
    10. Azarchop Silk
      15 (14)
      Azarchop b J: Aurelien Lemaitre 22/1
Winning Trainer: S Smrczek
Distances: 1 1/2, 1 3/4, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

15:07 Chantilly

Full Result
  1. Chef Oui Chef Silk
    5 (13)
    Chef Oui Chef p J: Christophe Soumillon 10/1
  2. Aimee Silk
    9 (4)
    Aimee J: Ludovic Boisseau 10/1
  3. Star Of Paris Silk
    16 (7)
    Star Of Paris p J: Stephane Pasquier 10/1
    1. Siglo De Oro Silk
      2 (12)
      Siglo De Oro J: Maxime Guyon 13/5F
    2. Ribot Dream Silk
      6 (14)
      Ribot Dream J: Thomas Trullier 4 12/1
    3. Desert Heights Silk
      13 (6)
      Desert Heights J: Jeremie Monteiro 3 29/1
    4. Pretty Strange Silk
      11 (2)
      Pretty Strange p J: Pierre Bazire 24/1
    5. Talento Silk
      3 (5)
      Talento J: Mlle Sara Vermeersch 3 24/1
    6. Mocklershill Silk
      10 (8)
      Mocklershill b J: Eddy Hardouin 69/10
    7. Lavinia Rose Silk
      7 (1)
      Lavinia Rose p J: Mickael Barzalona 17/1
    8. Peaky Blynder Silk
      15 (15)
      Peaky Blynder b J: Tony Piccone 26/1
    9. Shot In The Dark Silk
      12 (9)
      Shot In The Dark J: Tom Lefranc 5 56/1
    10. Mounirchop Silk
      4 (10)
      Mounirchop J: Gregory Benoist 16/1
    11. Cool Breeze Silk
      1 (11)
      Cool Breeze b J: Louis-Philippe Beuzelin 15/1
    12. Lady Soldier Silk
      8 (3)
      Lady Soldier J: Aurelien Lemaitre 23/1
    13. Go Milady Silk
      14 (16)
      Go Milady J: Fabien Lefebvre 15/1
Winning Trainer: M Boutin
Distances: 2 1/2, snk, hd
Runners: 16

04:06 Morphettville

Full Result
  1. Li'l Kontra Silk
    2 (4)
    Li'l Kontra J: Jye McNeil 2/1F
  2. Maqsad Silk
    5 (1)
    Maqsad J: Dwayne Dunn 9/1
  3. Sisstar Silk
    8 (5)
    Sisstar J: Jason Holder 17/2
    1. She Shao Fly Silk
      3 (8)
      She Shao Fly b J: Beau Mertens 11/2
    2. Heka Express Silk
      4 (10)
      Heka Express J: Jake Noonan 11/1
    3. Bird Of War Silk
      10 (7)
      Bird Of War J: Jason Maskiell 30/1
    4. Holy Dancer Silk
      11 (3)
      Holy Dancer J: Todd Pannell 8/1
    5. You Hadme At Hello Silk
      13 (11)
      You Hadme At Hello J: Barend Vorster 9/2
    6. Substantial Silk
      9 (6)
      Substantial J: Jake Toeroek 70/1
    7. Rose Tiara Silk
      6 (9)
      Rose Tiara J: Declan Bates 30/1
    8. Gentlemen's Words Silk
      7 (2)
      Gentlemen's Words b J: Harry Coffey 15/1
Winning Trainer: Ryan Balfour
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, shd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

07:21 Morphettville

Full Result
  1. Hard Empire Silk
    6 (3)
    Hard Empire b J: Jake Toeroek 6/1
  2. Steel Frost Silk
    3 (6)
    Steel Frost tb J: Todd Pannell 17/5
  3. I'm Wesley Silk
    2 (1)
    I'm Wesley t J: Raquel Clark 14/5
    1. Casino Wizard Silk
      1 (4)
      Casino Wizard p J: Jason Holder 10/1
    2. I'll Have A Bit Silk
      8 (5)
      I'll Have A Bit tp J: Beau Mertens 23/10F
    3. Hussybay Silk
      5 (8)
      Hussybay t J: Dwayne Dunn 16/1
    4. One More Daisy Silk
      9 (9)
      One More Daisy p J: Caitlin Jones 25/1
    5. Beautiful Flyer Silk
      11 (7)
      Beautiful Flyer tp J: Georgina Cartwright 80/1
    6. Mica Lil Silk
      10 (2)
      Mica Lil b J: Dominic Tourneur 14/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Jolly
Distances: 2, hd, shd
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

08:01 Morphettville

Full Result
  1. Mirette Silk
    2 (7)
    Mirette J: Declan Bates 8/5F
  2. Dreamed Silk
    15 (5)
    Dreamed J: Ms Chelsea Macfarlane 100/1
  3. Sizzleme Silk
    3 (11)
    Sizzleme J: Zac Spain 15/2
    1. Seewhatshebrings Silk
      18 (15)
      Seewhatshebrings b J: Harry Coffey 60/1
    2. Arctic Shock Silk
      9 (4)
      Arctic Shock J: Jason Holder 5/1
    3. Vanuatu Silk
      11 (8)
      Vanuatu J: Jye McNeil 12/1
    4. Floriano Silk
      16 (18)
      Floriano J: Georgina Cartwright 100/1
    5. So We Are Silk
      4 (17)
      So We Are tb J: Raquel Clark 10/1
    6. Amanikan Silk
      14 (3)
      Amanikan J: Beau Mertens 30/1
    7. Lady Young Silk
      10 (14)
      Lady Young tb J: Barend Vorster 30/1
    8. Miss Five Hundred Silk
      12 (12)
      Miss Five Hundred b J: Jake Noonan 40/1
    9. Yulong Meteor Silk
      13 (10)
      Yulong Meteor v J: Dominic Tourneur 30/1
    10. Dunlani Silk
      5 (1)
      Dunlani J: Fred Kersley 25/1
    11. Kenyan Wonder Silk
      7 (16)
      Kenyan Wonder J: Dwayne Dunn 19/1
    12. French Response Silk
      17 (13)
      French Response b J: Jeffrey Maund 100/1
    13. Cosmic Alert Silk
      1 (2)
      Cosmic Alert t J: Todd Pannell 9/1
    14. Queen Guinevere Silk
      19 (6)
      Queen Guinevere tp J: Sairyn Fawke 150/1
    15. Havana Heat Silk
      6 (9)
      Havana Heat tb J: Jake Toeroek 30/1
Winning Trainer: Archie Alexander
Distances: hd, hd, 1
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 1

08:40 Morphettville

Full Result
  1. Humma Humma Silk
    9 (3)
    Humma Humma p J: Beau Mertens 18/5
  2. Behemoth Silk
    3 (5)
    Behemoth J: Dominic Tourneur 18/5
  3. Anjana Silk
    7 (1)
    Anjana J: Zac Spain 6/4F
    1. Gotta Be Gold Silk
      12 (2)
      Gotta Be Gold b J: Raquel Clark 50/1
    2. Lake District Girl Silk
      10 (12)
      Lake District Girl tp J: Barend Vorster 13/2
    3. Whiskey Shooter Silk
      13 (4)
      Whiskey Shooter J: Declan Bates 40/1
    4. Chucky Silk
      6 (10)
      Chucky t J: Todd Pannell 30/1
    5. Messerschmitt Silk
      2 (6)
      Messerschmitt tb J: James Winks 10/1
    6. Orbost Silk
      15 (7)
      Orbost J: Jake Toeroek 150/1
    7. Exalted Trail Silk
      5 (11)
      Exalted Trail b J: Sairyn Fawke 200/1
    8. Beauty Silk
      8 (8)
      Beauty tb J: Dwayne Dunn 25/1
    9. Bold Arial Silk
      11 (9)
      Bold Arial J: Jye McNeil 60/1
Winning Trainer: John McArdle
Distances: shd, 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 3

09:25 Ascot (Aus)

Full Result
  1. Regal Power Silk
    1 (12)
    Regal Power tp J: William Pike 7/20F
  2. Cockney Crew Silk
    3 (8)
    Cockney Crew p J: Peter Hall 14/1
  3. Ping Me Another Silk
    11 (2)
    Ping Me Another b J: Shaun McGruddy 30/1
    1. Lady Sass Silk
      13 (5)
      Lady Sass J: Peter Knuckey 100/1
    2. Without Reason Silk
      4 (3)
      Without Reason tb J: Troy Turner 15/1
    3. Dark Choice Silk
      9 (9)
      Dark Choice tb J: Chris Parnham 13/1
    4. Axel 'R' Eight Silk
      6 (4)
      Axel 'R' Eight J: Lucy Warwick 60/1
    5. Platoon Silk
      2 (14)
      Platoon b J: Steven Parnham 11/1
    6. Apparition Silk
      5 (1)
      Apparition b J: Jason Whiting 100/1
    7. Brelleta Five Silk
      14 (11)
      Brelleta Five J: Randy Tan 90/1
    8. Chapasco Silk
      8 (10)
      Chapasco b J: Alan Kennedy 200/1
    9. Adornment Silk
      10 (13)
      Adornment t J: Shaun O'Donnell 80/1
    10. Utgard Loki Silk
      7 (6)
      Utgard Loki b J: Daniel Staeck 40/1
    11. Mackenzie Brooke Silk
      12 (7)
      Mackenzie Brooke b J: Jordan Turner 19/1
Winning Trainer: Grant & Alana Williams
Distances: hd, hd, 2
Runners: 14

14:30 Turffontein Standside

Full Result
  1. Camphoratus Silk
    7 (4)
    Camphoratus J: G Wright 66/1
  2. Running Brave Silk
    13 (6)
    Running Brave J: D L Habib 22/1
  3. Nafaayes Silk
    10 (11)
    Nafaayes J: W Kennedy 17/2
    1. Oh Susanna Silk
      1 (1)
      Oh Susanna J: R Fourie 21/10F
    2. Celtic Sea Silk
      11 (5)
      Celtic Sea b J: L Hewitson 7/2
    3. Fiorella Silk
      6 (7)
      Fiorella J: Craig Zackey 40/1
    4. Fresnaye Silk
      2 (9)
      Fresnaye b J: S'manga Khumalo 14/1
    5. Ghaalla Silk
      12 (12)
      Ghaalla b J: R Simons 15/1
    6. Flying Fable Silk
      9 (8)
      Flying Fable J: M Van Rensburg 66/1
    7. Cashel Palace Silk
      8 (13)
      Cashel Palace t J: R Danielson 40/1
    8. Cascapedia Silk
      3 (2)
      Cascapedia b J: Gavin Lerena 19/4
    9. Al Danza Silk
      5 (3)
      Al Danza J: C Maujean 33/1
    10. Redberry Lane Silk
      4 (10)
      Redberry Lane tb J: P Strydom 18/1
Winning Trainer: R A Hill & S R Hill
Distances: hd, 1, 1
Runners: 13

20:18 Oaklawn Park

Full Result
  1. Mitole Silk
    1 (1)
    Mitole J: Ricardo Santana Jr 2/5F
  2. Whitmore Silk
    4 (4)
    Whitmore b J: Luis Saez 8/5
  3. Bourbon Cowboy Silk
    2 (2)
    Bourbon Cowboy b J: Orlando Mojica 165/10
    1. Operation Stevie Silk
      5 (5)
      Operation Stevie b J: Stewart Elliott 216/10
    2. Storm Advisory Silk
      3 (3)
      Storm Advisory b J: David Cohen 226/10
Winning Trainer: Steven Asmussen
Distances: 2 3/4, 7, nk
Runners: 5

23:22 Oaklawn Park

Full Result
  1. Quip Silk
    7 (7)
    Quip J: Jose L Ortiz 11/2
  2. Lone Sailor Silk
    8 (8)
    Lone Sailor J: Flavien Prat 78/10
  3. Pioneer Spirit Silk
    2 (2)
    Pioneer Spirit b J: Luis Saez 106/10
    1. Remembering Rita Silk
      5 (5)
      Remembering Rita b J: Alex Birzer 35/1
    2. Giant Expectations Silk
      6 (6)
      Giant Expectations J: Joel Rosario 33/10
    3. Rated R Superstar Silk
      9 (9)
      Rated R Superstar J: Walter De La Cruz 93/10
    4. Tenfold Silk
      1 (1)
      Tenfold b J: Ricardo Santana Jr 11/5F
    5. Lookin At Lee Silk
      4 (4)
      Lookin At Lee b J: Mike E Smith 74/10
    6. Chris And Dave Silk
      3 (3)
      Chris And Dave J: Ramon A Vazquez 125/10
Winning Trainer: Rodolphe Brisset
Distances: nk, nk, nk
Runners: 9

21:24 Keeneland

Full Result
  1. Bourbon Resolution Silk
    9 (8)
    Bourbon Resolution J: Chris Landeros 183/10
  2. Nun The Less Silk
    10 (9)
    Nun The Less J: Rodney A Prescott 94/10
  3. Third Day Silk
    3 (2)
    Third Day b J: Javier Castellano 74/10
    1. Just Whistle Silk
      1 (1)
      Just Whistle J: Tyler Gaffalione 59/10
    2. Solomini Silk
      6 (5)
      Solomini b J: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr 19/5
    3. Flameaway Silk
      4 (3)
      Flameaway J: Irad Ortiz Jr 21/10F
    4. Noble Commander Silk
      7 (6)
      Noble Commander J: Florent Geroux 26/1
    5. Hence Silk
      5 (4)
      Hence J: Corey J Lanerie 166/10
    6. Bonus Points Silk
      8 (7)
      Bonus Points b J: John R Velazquez 78/10
    7. First Mondays Silk
      11 (10)
      First Mondays b J: Julien R Leparoux 192/10
Winning Trainer: Ian R Wilkes
Distances: 4 1/2, 2 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

22:30 Keeneland

Full Result
  1. Owendale Silk
    8 (8)
    Owendale b J: Florent Geroux 127/10
  2. Anothertwistafate Silk
    4 (4)
    Anothertwistafate J: Javier Castellano 7/5F
  3. Sueno Silk
    3 (3)
    Sueno J: Corey J Lanerie 39/10
    1. Knicks Go Silk
      7 (7)
      Knicks Go J: Albin Jimenez 171/10
    2. Shang Silk
      1 (1)
      Shang J: Irad Ortiz Jr 63/10
    3. Roiland Silk
      10 (10)
      Roiland b J: James Graham 212/10
    4. Harvey Wallbanger Silk
      5 (5)
      Harvey Wallbanger J: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr 94/10
    5. Zenden Silk
      9 (9)
      Zenden J: Tyler Gaffalione 8/1
    6. Hawaiian Noises Silk
      2 (2)
      Hawaiian Noises J: John R Velazquez 218/10
    7. Chase The Ghost Silk
      6 (6)
      Chase The Ghost J: Miguel Mena 73/1
Winning Trainer: Brad H Cox
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/4, 5
Runners: 10

23:03 Keeneland

Full Result
  1. Rushing Fall Silk
    2 (2)
    Rushing Fall J: Javier Castellano 9/10F
  2. Rymska Silk
    4 (4)
    Rymska J: Irad Ortiz Jr 2/1
  3. Got Stormy Silk
    7 (7)
    Got Stormy J: Tyler Gaffalione 213/10
    1. Onthemoonagain Silk
      8 (8)
      Onthemoonagain J: John R Velazquez 44/5
    2. Bellavais Silk
      6 (6)
      Bellavais J: Julien R Leparoux 76/10
    3. Phantom Opening Silk
      1 (1)
      Phantom Opening J: Florent Geroux 29/1
    4. Princess Warrior Silk
      3 (3)
      Princess Warrior b J: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr 33/1
    5. Goodyearforroses Silk
      5 (5)
      Goodyearforroses J: Albin Jimenez 63/1
Winning Trainer: Chad C Brown
Distances: 1, 1/2, nk
Runners: 8
Please Gamble Responsibly