14:00 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Selection silk
    6 (6)
    Selection J: Shane Gray 7/2
  2. Violet Love silk
    1 (2)
    Violet Love J: William Buick 11/10F
  3. Suzette silk
    5 (1)
    Suzette J: Cam Hardie 12/1
    1. South Road silk
      3 (4)
      South Road J: Joe Fanning 17/2
    2. Komorkis silk
      2 (5)
      Komorkis J: Oisin Orr 7/2
    3. Elladora Black silk
      4 (3)
      Elladora Black J: Jason Hart 40/1
Winning Trainer: Craig Lidster
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 6

14:30 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Irv silk
    6 (5)
    Irv J: Aiden Brookes 3 15/2
  2. Indication Rocket silk
    8 (1)
    Indication Rocket t J: Clifford Lee 12/1
  3. Three Platoon silk
    3 (7)
    Three Platoon tp J: Oisin Orr 9/1
    1. Bay Dream Believer silk
      4 (2)
      Bay Dream Believer h J: Jason Hart 15/8F
    2. Duchess silk
      7 (4)
      Duchess t J: Faye McManoman 6/1
    3. Ballsbridge silk
      1 (3)
      Ballsbridge b J: George Wood 3/1
    4. Mythical silk
      5 (8)
      Mythical p J: Phil Dennis 11/1
    5. Schumann silk
      9 (9)
      Schumann J: Joanna Mason 66/1
Winning Trainer: Micky Hammond
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. River Of Stars silk
    7 (8)
    River Of Stars J: William Buick EvensF
  2. Ching Shih silk
    3 (10)
    Ching Shih h J: Callum Rodriguez 33/1
  3. Divina Grace silk
    4 (3)
    Divina Grace J: Jason Hart 7/1
    1. Three Priests silk
      10 (5)
      Three Priests J: Joe Fanning 66/1
    2. Scenic silk
      8 (4)
      Scenic J: Tom Marquand 11/2
    3. Ayyab silk
      2 (2)
      Ayyab J: Robert Havlin 11/2
    4. Never Ending silk
      6 (1)
      Never Ending J: Daniel Tudhope 12/1
    5. Zarabanda silk
      12 (9)
      Zarabanda J: Ben Robinson 150/1
    6. Vera Verto silk
      11 (12)
      Vera Verto t J: Oisin Orr 12/1
    7. Ermesinde silk
      5 (11)
      Ermesinde J: Benoit De La Sayette 28/1
    8. Avon Light silk
      1 (7)
      Avon Light t J: Clifford Lee 100/1
Winning Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Distances: nse, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Trooper Bisdee silk
    1 (4)
    Trooper Bisdee J: Jack Gilligan 11/8F
  2. Weddell Sea silk
    7 (1)
    Weddell Sea tp J: Cam Hardie 18/1
  3. Valley Of Flowers silk
    5 (7)
    Valley Of Flowers h J: Joanna Mason 5/1
    1. Percy's Word silk
      2 (2)
      Percy's Word t J: Dougie Costello 80/1
    2. Yorkindness silk
      3 (3)
      Yorkindness J: Joe Fanning 15/8
    3. Ginistrelli silk
      6 (5)
      Ginistrelli tv J: Morgan Cole 5 16/1
    4. Animato silk
      4 (6)
      Animato tv J: Ben Robinson 12/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
Distances: 4, 1 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 7

16:00 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Forceful Speed silk
    3 (1)
    Forceful Speed t J: William Buick 13/8F
  2. Appier silk
    5 (2)
    Appier J: Robert Havlin 9/1
  3. Al Anoud silk
    1 (5)
    Al Anoud J: Hector Crouch 9/4
    1. Knightswood silk
      2 (3)
      Knightswood J: Joe Fanning 3/1
    2. Saratoga Gold silk
      4 (4)
      Saratoga Gold b J: Clifford Lee 16/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 3/4, 3 1/4, 5
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. Lennon silk
    8 (5)
    Lennon J: William Buick 11/8F
  2. Naval Academy silk
    2 (2)
    Naval Academy t J: Dougie Costello 16/1
  3. New Kings Road silk
    7 (1)
    New Kings Road J: Tom Marquand 7/4
    1. Coolree silk
      4 (3)
      Coolree tb J: Jason Hart 7/1
    2. Visibility silk
      1 (6)
      Visibility J: Phil Dennis 25/1
    3. Arranmore silk
      6 (8)
      Arranmore J: Aiden Brookes 3 50/1
    4. Mount King silk
      3 (7)
      Mount King tp J: Sean Kirrane 9/1
    5. Eastvan silk
      5 (4)
      Eastvan J: Oisin Orr 25/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: nk, nk, 3
Runners: 8

17:00 Pontefract

Full Result
  1. The Turpinator silk
    4 (5)
    The Turpinator J: Jason Hart 7/1
  2. Travis silk
    10 (7)
    Travis p J: William Buick 4/1
  3. Royal Zabeel silk
    7 (4)
    Royal Zabeel J: Clifford Lee 5/1
    1. Rousing Encore silk
      3 (6)
      Rousing Encore J: Oisin Orr 14/1
    2. Yanifer silk
      1 (2)
      Yanifer J: Connor Planas 3 5/2F
    3. Hectic silk
      6 (1)
      Hectic J: Callum Rodriguez 3/1
    4. Bicep silk
      8 (8)
      Bicep J: Harrison Shaw 66/1
    5. Rathbone silk
      9 (3)
      Rathbone p J: Tom Eaves 18/1
    6. Desert Falcon silk
      5 (9)
      Desert Falcon p J: Ryan Sexton 66/1
Winning Trainer: Grant Tuer
Distances: 2, 1, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Sarah's Verse silk
    3 (7)
    Sarah's Verse J: David Probert 11/2
  2. Vince Lombardi silk
    1 (2)
    Vince Lombardi J: Saffie Osborne 11/2
  3. Fahrenheit Seven silk
    7 (4)
    Fahrenheit Seven p J: Tyler Heard 3 16/1
    1. Northfield Lake silk
      8 (5)
      Northfield Lake J: George Rooke 4/1
    2. Mr Wonderful silk
      5 (3)
      Mr Wonderful J: Finley Marsh 11/1
    3. Western silk
      6 (8)
      Western J: Alec Voikhansky 3 10/1
    4. Starproof silk
      2 (10)
      Starproof J: Lewis Edmunds 15/8F
    5. Professor Tickle silk
      9 (6)
      Professor Tickle J: Laura Pearson 25/1
    6. Judge Frank silk
      10 (9)
      Judge Frank J: Callum Shepherd 50/1
Winning Trainer: Ronald Harris
Distances: hd, 2, 2 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Cayman Tai silk
    1 (6)
    Cayman Tai J: Joe Leavy 5 2/5F
  2. Hettie Jack silk
    4 (2)
    Hettie Jack J: Callum Shepherd 9/4
  3. Roysdelight silk
    2 (5)
    Roysdelight v J: David Probert 20/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: hd, 10
Runners: 3 | Non Runners: 3

15:10 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Brandy Station silk
    1 (4)
    Brandy Station p J: Ethan Jones 7 9/2
  2. Red Walls silk
    3 (2)
    Red Walls J: Lewis Edmunds 5/4F
  3. We're Reunited silk
    4 (1)
    We're Reunited p J: Harry Davies 11/4
    1. Ten O'Clock silk
      5 (5)
      Ten O'Clock J: Kieran O'Neill 4/1
Winning Trainer: Lisa Williamson
Distances: 4 3/4, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Shagpyle silk
    1 (7)
    Shagpyle J: Lewis Edmunds EvensF
  2. Zoran silk
    3 (2)
    Zoran t J: Charles Bishop 5/1
  3. Cubana Habana silk
    8 (6)
    Cubana Habana J: Kieran O'Neill 8/1
    1. Oceanline silk
      2 (3)
      Oceanline b J: Finley Marsh 7/1
    2. Navarre Express silk
      5 (1)
      Navarre Express J: David Probert 9/2
    3. Monsieur Lambrays silk
      6 (5)
      Monsieur Lambrays p J: Callum Shepherd 33/1
Winning Trainer: William Muir & Chris Grassick
Distances: nk, hd, 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

16:10 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Kalama Sunrise silk
    2 (2)
    Kalama Sunrise p J: David Probert 5/4F
  2. Dappled Light silk
    4 (5)
    Dappled Light J: Finley Marsh 11/4
  3. Zambezi Magic silk
    5 (6)
    Zambezi Magic J: William Cox 9/1
    1. Signature Blue silk
      6 (1)
      Signature Blue J: Saffie Osborne 16/1
    2. Mykonos St John silk
      3 (3)
      Mykonos St John v J: Mikkel Mortensen 7 15/2
    3. Thewaytothestars silk
      1 (4)
      Thewaytothestars p J: Kieran O'Neill 17/2
Winning Trainer: Jack Channon
Distances: 1 1/4, 2 3/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 6

16:40 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Rockymountainway silk
    5 (7)
    Rockymountainway J: Callum Shepherd 5/2
  2. Yellow Pages silk
    7 (9)
    Yellow Pages b J: Joshua Bryan 15/2
  3. Conquest Of Power silk
    1 (5)
    Conquest Of Power v J: Tyler Heard 3 11/2
    1. Indication Court silk
      9 (4)
      Indication Court p J: David Probert 8/1
    2. King Of Scotia silk
      2 (2)
      King Of Scotia J: Saffie Osborne 6/4F
Winning Trainer: Charlie Fellowes
Distances: nk, 1 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 4

14:18 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Malangen silk
    3
    Malangen J: Bruce Lynn 10/1
  2. Kopa Kilana silk
    6
    Kopa Kilana t J: Conor Rabbitt 15/2
  3. Heart Above silk
    14
    Heart Above J: Patrick Wadge 12/1
    1. Brian's Jet silk
      8
      Brian's Jet tp J: Dylan Johnston 4/1J
    2. Foxwood silk
      11
      Foxwood p J: Joshua Thompson 7 9/1
    3. Albert Park silk
      5
      Albert Park t J: Ben Godfrey 15/2
    4. Fathers Advice silk
      9
      Fathers Advice p J: Ben Smith 8 11/1
    5. For Three silk
      4
      For Three tp J: Tom Midgley 3 4/1J
    6. Iolani silk
      12
      Iolani p J: William Maggs 16/1
    7. Le Fou's Keep silk
      13
      Le Fou's Keep t J: Edward Austin 66/1
    8. Executive Pool silk
      7
      Executive Pool v J: Joe Williamson 28/1
    9. Treasured Company silk
      10
      Treasured Company J: Peter Kavanagh 14/1
    10. Don't Look Back silk
      15
      Don't Look Back J: Alan Doyle 18/1
    11. Fame Valley silk
      1
      Fame Valley J: Emma Smith-Chaston 80/1
    12. Ironopolis silk
      2
      Ironopolis p J: Aaron Anderson 80/1
Winning Trainer: Lisa Harrison
Distances: 4 1/4, 2, 2 3/4
Runners: 15

14:48 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Jeteye silk
    3
    Jeteye tb J: Jonathan England 10/1
  2. Wotyoudunnow Buddy silk
    7
    Wotyoudunnow Buddy p J: Nathan Moscrop 7/1
  3. Lady Hamilton silk
    13
    Lady Hamilton p J: Ross Chapman 9/1
    1. Dapper Gent silk
      8
      Dapper Gent t J: Conor Rabbitt 5 6/1
    2. Breakdance Kid silk
      1
      Breakdance Kid p J: Sam Coltherd 6/1
    3. Iturgeon Du Breuil silk
      11
      Iturgeon Du Breuil p J: Lorcan Murtagh 16/1
    4. Defence Witness silk
      2
      Defence Witness p J: Ryan Mania 16/1
    5. Robert d'Ores silk
      14
      Robert d'Ores p J: Edward Austin 5 33/1
    6. Emotional Roller silk
      9
      Emotional Roller J: Peter Kavanagh 3 25/1
    7. Better Be Definite silk
      4
      Better Be Definite J: Bruce Lynn 3 9/4F
    8. Agilulf silk
      5
      Agilulf J: Derek Fox 22/1
    9. Toscan Genius silk
      6
      Toscan Genius J: Craig Nichol 40/1
    10. Ice Day silk
      12
      Ice Day t J: Conor O'Farrell 40/1
    11. Milan Echo silk
      10
      Milan Echo J: Henry Brooke 33/1
Winning Trainer: Sam England
Distances: 3, 2 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 14

15:18 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Pop The Question silk
    8
    Pop The Question J: Brian Hughes 50/1
  2. The Flying Poet silk
    5
    The Flying Poet h J: Sean Bowen 6/4F
  3. Major Champion silk
    3
    Major Champion t J: Conor Rabbitt 5 9/2
    1. Independent Jimmy silk
      2
      Independent Jimmy J: Theo Gillard 11/2
    2. Fairland silk
      6
      Fairland tp J: Danny McMenamin 7/1
    3. My Friend Yeats silk
      4
      My Friend Yeats J: Ross Chapman 8/1
    4. Tamlaght Eyes silk
      9
      Tamlaght Eyes J: Mr N McParlan 3 11/1
    5. Florita silk
      7
      Florita J: Jonathan England 18/1
    6. Golden Swift silk
      1
      Golden Swift J: Ben Smith 7 250/1
Winning Trainer: Jacqueline Coward
Distances: nk, 3/4, nk
Runners: 9

15:48 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Kilmore Rock silk
    1
    Kilmore Rock J: Nathan Moscrop 8/1
  2. R S Ambush silk
    3
    R S Ambush J: Lee Edwards 13/8F
  3. Stuti silk
    8
    Stuti h J: David Bass 2/1
    1. Vanilla Dancer silk
      9
      Vanilla Dancer h J: Danny McMenamin 11/2
    2. Dear Dot silk
      7
      Dear Dot J: Callum Bewley 150/1
    3. Lathan silk
      2
      Lathan t J: Ross Chapman 10/1
    4. Stonegate silk
      4
      Stonegate J: Jamie Hamilton 150/1
    5. Away She Goes silk
      6
      Away She Goes J: Craig Nichol 14/1
    6. You're Kidding Me silk
      5
      You're Kidding Me J: Aaron Anderson 5 100/1
Winning Trainer: Susan Corbett
Distances: 1/2, 3, 8
Runners: 9

16:18 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Belvedere Blast silk
    5
    Belvedere Blast J: Brian Hughes 15/2
  2. Parvos silk
    6
    Parvos t J: Ryan Mania 6/1
  3. Invictus World silk
    3
    Invictus World t J: Mr N McParlan 3 6/1
    1. Imperial Data silk
      1
      Imperial Data p J: Ross Chapman 2/1F
    2. Dallas Des Pictons silk
      4
      Dallas Des Pictons p J: Conor Rabbitt 5 25/1
    3. Salsada silk
      2
      Salsada p J: Henry Brooke 4/1
    4. Haarar silk
      7
      Haarar J: Jonathan England 11/2
Winning Trainer: Adrian Paul Keatley
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 7

16:48 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Carcaci Castle silk
    3
    Carcaci Castle tp J: Ryan Mania 7/2
  2. Findthetime silk
    1
    Findthetime J: Sam Coltherd 11/1
  3. Grain d'Oudairies silk
    2
    Grain d'Oudairies J: Brian Hughes 85/40
    1. Going Mobile silk
      7
      Going Mobile tb J: Jonathan England 15/8F
    2. Animore silk
      4
      Animore h J: Edward Austin 5 66/1
    3. Conquer The Breeze silk
      5
      Conquer The Breeze t J: Conor Rabbitt 5 17/2
Winning Trainer: Sandy Thomson
Distances: 2 3/4, 1 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

17:18 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Backbyjet silk
    4
    Backbyjet p J: Craig Nichol 11/2
  2. Meetmeinthemorning silk
    3
    Meetmeinthemorning J: Ryan Mania 11/4F
  3. Elleon silk
    2
    Elleon tp J: Jonathan England 5/1
    1. Dr Shirocco silk
      7
      Dr Shirocco J: Henry Brooke 13/2
    2. Play By The Rules silk
      8
      Play By The Rules tp J: David Noonan 11/1
    3. Edgewell silk
      9
      Edgewell p J: Ross Chapman 11/2
    4. Deadheat silk
      5
      Deadheat J: Mr N McParlan 3 40/1
    5. Grand Du Nord silk
      6
      Grand Du Nord J: Conor O'Farrell 11/1
    6. Hidden Commander silk
      1
      Hidden Commander tp J: Sam Coltherd 12/1
Winning Trainer: Brian Ellison
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, 7 1/2
Runners: 9

17:48 Hexham

Full Result
  1. Takt De Touques silk
    1
    Takt De Touques t J: Mr D McGill 7 4/6F
  2. Drumlee Myth silk
    3
    Drumlee Myth J: Mr N McParlan 3 7/1
  3. Blakey Boy silk
    6
    Blakey Boy J: Alan Doyle 5 11/1
    1. East Eagle silk
      7
      East Eagle t J: Aaron Anderson 5 50/1
    2. Lewesdon Dancer silk
      9
      Lewesdon Dancer J: Brian Hughes 10/1
    3. Sunset Hill silk
      10
      Sunset Hill J: Nathan Moscrop 25/1
    4. Ava's Angel silk
      11
      Ava's Angel J: Jonathan England 16/1
    5. Bellmount Lady silk
      8
      Bellmount Lady J: Harry Reed 150/1
    6. Starlit Wave silk
      12
      Starlit Wave J: Derek Fox 11/2
Winning Trainer: Gerald Stephen Quinn
Distances: 4 1/4, 3 1/4, 5
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 3

09:00 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Yuen Long Elite silk
    11 (1)
    Yuen Long Elite J: M L Yeung 17/5
  2. My Wish silk
    10 (6)
    My Wish J: L J Ferraris 51/10
  3. Beauty Missile silk
    1 (10)
    Beauty Missile e/s J: Zac Purton 7/5F
    1. Dragon Joy silk
      7 (8)
      Dragon Joy J: Karis Teetan 51/10
    2. Sweet Smile silk
      12 (3)
      Sweet Smile h J: Hugh Bowman 20/1
    3. Camp Fire silk
      5 (5)
      Camp Fire ht J: Matthew Chadwick 106/1
    4. Smart Leader silk
      14 (11)
      Smart Leader et J: Andrea Atzeni 45/1
    5. Robot Master silk
      3 (2)
      Robot Master tb J: Antoine Hamelin 42/1
    6. You'remyeverything silk
      4 (9)
      You'remyeverything tb J: Brenton Avdulla 13/1
    7. Jubilant Winner silk
      9 (13)
      Jubilant Winner t J: Ben E Thompson 84/1
    8. Excellent Daddy silk
      13 (14)
      Excellent Daddy t J: L Hewitson 88/1
    9. Judy's Great silk
      2 (12)
      Judy's Great t J: Angus Chung 3 63/1
    10. Foxhunter Go silk
      8 (4)
      Foxhunter Go J: C Y Ho 39/1
    11. Deal Completed silk
      6 (7)
      Deal Completed t J: Harry Bentley 48/1
Winning Trainer: K L Man
Distances: shd, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

09:30 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Talents Ambition silk
    9 (9)
    Talents Ambition b J: Harry Bentley 17/5
  2. Perfect Team silk
    4 (2)
    Perfect Team het J: Ellis Wong 7 23/10F
  3. Berlin Tango silk
    1 (5)
    Berlin Tango tb J: Brenton Avdulla 47/10
    1. Suruga Bay silk
      8 (1)
      Suruga Bay tv J: Karis Teetan 14/1
    2. Apache Pass silk
      2 (8)
      Apache Pass b J: Hugh Bowman 5/1
    3. Alacrity silk
      3 (6)
      Alacrity et J: C Y Ho 13/1
    4. So We Joy silk
      7 (4)
      So We Joy ht J: Andrea Atzeni 13/1
    5. Super Win Dragon silk
      5 (3)
      Super Win Dragon tv J: Matthew Chadwick 69/10
    6. Toy Soltero silk
      6 (7)
      Toy Soltero J: Ben E Thompson 69/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Newnham
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/4, shd
Runners: 9

10:00 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Young Brilliant silk
    1 (9)
    Young Brilliant b J: Jerry Chau 2 34/1
  2. G Liner silk
    2 (5)
    G Liner het J: Hugh Bowman 73/10
  3. Lucky Banner silk
    11 (8)
    Lucky Banner ht J: Alexis Badel 9/1
    1. Excel Wongchoy silk
      9 (2)
      Excel Wongchoy het J: C Y Ho 11/1
    2. Brave Witness silk
      14 (1)
      Brave Witness tp J: Karis Teetan 11/10F
    3. Sun Of Makfi silk
      13 (6)
      Sun Of Makfi b J: Harry Bentley 20/1
    4. Forever Folks silk
      12 (7)
      Forever Folks b J: Ben E Thompson 14/1
    5. Viva Hunter silk
      3 (4)
      Viva Hunter t J: Ellis Wong 7 15/2
    6. Floof silk
      4 (12)
      Floof tp J: H T Mo 2 92/1
    7. Hakka Radiance silk
      7 (11)
      Hakka Radiance t J: Angus Chung 3 31/1
    8. Mission Bravo silk
      8 (10)
      Mission Bravo b J: L Hewitson 11/1
    9. Sunny Darling silk
      6 (3)
      Sunny Darling t J: K C Leung 33/1
    10. Midori Burly silk
      5 (13)
      Midori Burly t J: Antoine Hamelin 50/1
    11. Strongest Boy silk
      10 (14)