14:30 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Bedtime Story silk
    14 (3)
    Bedtime Story J: Ryan Moore 11/8F
  2. Pentle Bay silk
    11 (11)
    Pentle Bay J: Tom Marquand 5/1
  3. Brian silk
    2 (15)
    Brian J: Liam Keniry 28/1
    1. Jewel Of London silk
      17 (1)
      Jewel Of London J: Pat Dobbs 80/1
    2. Miss El Fundi silk
      18 (17)
      Miss El Fundi J: Luke Morris 50/1
    3. Expensive Rose silk
      15 (9)
      Expensive Rose J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
    4. Age Of Gold silk
      1 (12)
      Age Of Gold J: William Buick 100/30
    5. Defence Missile silk
      4 (8)
      Defence Missile J: Daniel Tudhope 33/1
    6. Metro Dubai silk
      8 (13)
      Metro Dubai v J: Oisin Orr 50/1
    7. Hot Like Me silk
      16 (14)
      Hot Like Me J: Hollie Doyle 25/1
    8. Moon Sniper silk
      9 (2)
      Moon Sniper J: Lewis Edmunds 125/1
    9. Lazy Griff silk
      7 (18)
      Lazy Griff J: James Doyle 28/1
    10. Motawahij silk
      10 (5)
      Motawahij J: Clifford Lee 18/1
    11. Duke Of Monroth silk
      5 (6)
      Duke Of Monroth J: David Egan 28/1
    12. Shocker silk
      13 (16)
      Shocker J: Ben Coen 150/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 9 1/2, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

15:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Isle Of Jura silk
    7 (5)
    Isle Of Jura J: Callum Shepherd 16/1
  2. Goliath silk
    6 (1)
    Goliath J: Maxime Guyon 18/1
  3. Middle Earth silk
    8 (8)
    Middle Earth J: Oisin Murphy 9/4
    1. Candleford silk
      1 (9)
      Candleford J: William Buick 14/1
    2. Continuous silk
      2 (7)
      Continuous J: Ryan Moore 13/8F
    3. Crypto Force silk
      3 (2)
      Crypto Force J: Rossa Ryan 66/1
    4. Elegant Man silk
      5 (6)
      Elegant Man J: David Egan 20/1
    5. Desert Hero silk
      4 (4)
      Desert Hero J: Tom Marquand 8/1
    6. Missed The Cut silk
      9 (3)
      Missed The Cut t J: James Doyle 11/1
Winning Trainer: George Scott
Distances: 3 3/4, 3/4, 1
Runners: 9

15:45 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Khaadem silk
    3 (12)
    Khaadem J: Oisin Murphy 14/1
  2. Swingalong silk
    13 (3)
    Swingalong J: Clifford Lee 14/1
  3. Mill Stream silk
    5 (8)
    Mill Stream J: William Buick 9/2
    1. Believing silk
      12 (5)
      Believing t J: Daniel Tudhope 3/1F
    2. Vadream silk
      14 (6)
      Vadream J: Kieran Shoemark 100/1
    3. The Wizard Of Eye silk
      10 (14)
      The Wizard Of Eye p J: Ryan Moore 11/1
    4. Mitbaahy silk
      6 (1)
      Mitbaahy J: Jamie Spencer 9/1
    5. Shartash silk
      8 (2)
      Shartash J: James Doyle 13/2
    6. Shouldvebeenaring silk
      9 (11)
      Shouldvebeenaring J: Sean Levey 14/1
    7. Washington Heights silk
      11 (10)
      Washington Heights J: Tom Eaves 12/1
    8. Quinault silk
      7 (9)
      Quinault t J: Richard Kingscote 22/1
    9. Art Power silk
      1 (7)
      Art Power J: David Allan 10/1
    10. Jumby silk
      2 (4)
      Jumby b J: Charles Bishop 66/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/4, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

16:25 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Haatem silk
    1 (15)
    Haatem J: James Doyle 7/2
  2. Kikkuli silk
    8 (14)
    Kikkuli J: Oisin Murphy 14/1
  3. Chicago Critic silk
    3 (18)
    Chicago Critic J: Ben Coen 80/1
    1. Mountain Bear silk
      10 (19)
      Mountain Bear J: Wayne Lordan 50/1
    2. Zoum Zoum silk
      18 (12)
      Zoum Zoum J: Hector Crouch 80/1
    3. Never So Brave silk
      12 (11)
      Never So Brave J: Saffie Osborne 8/1
    4. Task Force silk
      17 (8)
      Task Force J: Rossa Ryan 7/1
    5. River Tiber silk
      14 (7)
      River Tiber J: Ryan Moore 13/8F
    6. Boiling Point silk
      2 (17)
      Boiling Point J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    7. Pearls And Rubies silk
      19 (9)
      Pearls And Rubies J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 40/1
    8. Indian Run silk
      7 (10)
      Indian Run J: Charles Bishop 125/1
    9. Ziggy's Dream silk
      20 (5)
      Ziggy's Dream J: Sean Levey 125/1
    10. Son silk
      15 (2)
      Son J: Pat Dobbs 100/1
    11. Eben Shaddad silk
      5 (16)
      Eben Shaddad J: Kieran Shoemark 11/1
    12. Native American silk
      11 (13)
      Native American J: William Buick 18/1
    13. Kortez Bay silk
      9 (3)
      Kortez Bay J: Robbie Colgan 200/1
    14. Dark Tornado silk
      4 (20)
      Dark Tornado J: J F Egan 125/1
    15. El Bodon silk
      6 (4)
      El Bodon J: David Egan 200/1
    16. Night Raider silk
      13 (1)
      Night Raider J: Daniel Tudhope 40/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: shd, 1, 1
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 1

17:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Unequal Love silk
    9 (1)
    Unequal Love J: Tom Marquand 12/1
  2. Dark Trooper silk
    10 (24)
    Dark Trooper J: James Doyle 4/1F
  3. Orazio silk
    14 (22)
    Orazio J: Saffie Osborne 16/1
    1. Lethal Levi silk
      21 (6)
      Lethal Levi b J: Clifford Lee 28/1
    2. Glenfinnan silk
      27 (4)
      Glenfinnan J: Connor Beasley 22/1
    3. Vafortino silk
      1 (15)
      Vafortino J: Jim Crowley 28/1
    4. Rocket Rodney silk
      15 (13)
      Rocket Rodney p J: Callum Shepherd 66/1
    5. Desert Cop silk
      17 (8)
      Desert Cop J: Callum Hutchinson 3 33/1
    6. The Bell Conductor silk
      22 (5)
      The Bell Conductor J: William Pyle 5 100/1
    7. Chipstead silk
      18 (21)
      Chipstead p J: Jack Doughty 5 50/1
    8. Cover Up silk
      11 (29)
      Cover Up J: William Buick 14/1
    9. Coachello silk
      3 (14)
      Coachello p J: Billy Loughnane 40/1
    10. Strike Red silk
      24 (19)
      Strike Red J: Oisin Orr 28/1
    11. Mums Tipple silk
      26 (11)
      Mums Tipple J: Sean Levey 12/1
    12. Warrior Brave silk
      28 (9)
      Warrior Brave b J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 50/1
    13. Juan Les Pins silk
      12 (7)
      Juan Les Pins p J: Alistair Rawlinson 40/1
    14. Roman Dragon silk
      29 (12)
      Roman Dragon J: Hayley Turner 100/1
    15. Albasheer silk
      16 (31)
      Albasheer b J: Hollie Doyle 11/2
    16. Saint Lawrence silk
      7 (17)
      Saint Lawrence b J: Luke Morris 25/1
    17. Torivega silk
      19 (20)
      Torivega t J: Robbie Colgan 18/1
    18. Ferrous silk
      20 (18)
      Ferrous J: David Probert 12/1
    19. Fivethousandtoone silk
      2 (26)
      Fivethousandtoone v J: Oisin Murphy 16/1
    20. Harry Three silk
      5 (23)
      Harry Three J: Ryan Moore 9/1
    21. Rumstar silk
      6 (25)
      Rumstar J: Trevor Whelan 15/2
    22. Flaming Rib silk
      4 (16)
      Flaming Rib J: Kieran Shoemark 50/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1/2, hd, 1/2
Runners: 25 | Non Runners: 4

17:40 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Hand Of God silk
    8 (17)
    Hand Of God J: William Buick 9/4F
  2. Cambridge silk
    1 (18)
    Cambridge J: Wayne Lordan 17/2
  3. Black Run silk
    2 (8)
    Black Run t J: Jamie Spencer 16/1
    1. Nerano silk
      6 (10)
      Nerano t J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 18/1
    2. Whiskey Pete silk
      15 (19)
      Whiskey Pete J: Hector Crouch 9/1
    3. Palace Green silk
      9 (2)
      Palace Green J: Oisin Murphy 17/2
    4. Approval silk
      10 (6)
      Approval J: Tom Marquand 6/1
    5. Portsmouth silk
      16 (3)
      Portsmouth J: Hayley Turner 11/1
    6. Grey Cuban silk
      14 (1)
      Grey Cuban J: Hollie Doyle 20/1
    7. Treasure silk
      4 (9)
      Treasure p J: Rossa Ryan 33/1
    8. Miletus silk
      12 (14)
      Miletus J: James Doyle 40/1
    9. Old Faithful silk
      13 (13)
      Old Faithful J: Ryan Moore 7/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Charlton
Distances: 1 3/4, 3 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 4

18:15 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Uxmal silk
    8 (6)
    Uxmal p J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 2/1F
  2. Run For Oscar silk
    6 (11)
    Run For Oscar v J: Maxime Guyon 4/1
  3. Dawn Rising silk
    2 (7)
    Dawn Rising J: William Buick 3/1
    1. Fasol silk
      3 (9)
      Fasol t J: Rossa Ryan 14/1
    2. Nachtgeist silk
      11 (8)
      Nachtgeist J: Hector Crouch 66/1
    3. Drawn To Dream silk
      9 (3)
      Drawn To Dream J: Saffie Osborne 10/1
    4. Magellan Strait silk
      4 (2)
      Magellan Strait b J: Hugh Horgan 40/1
    5. Maxident silk
      10 (4)
      Maxident J: David Egan 40/1
    6. Postileo silk
      5 (5)
      Postileo p J: James Doyle 7/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 5, 3 1/4, 4 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 5

13:35 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Red Hat Eagle silk
    1 (1)
    Red Hat Eagle J: Brandon Wilkie 100/30
  2. Charlatan silk
    8 (6)
    Charlatan J: Kyle McHugh 5 11/1
  3. At Liberty silk
    4 (4)
    At Liberty p J: Sam Feilden 3 11/2
    1. Kynsa silk
      5 (7)
      Kynsa p J: Dominique Van Der Kraats 5 9/4F
    2. Mumayaz silk
      3 (5)
      Mumayaz t J: Owen Lewis 3 5/1
    3. Tio Mio silk
      7 (8)
      Tio Mio J: Millie Wonnacott 80/1
    4. Daring Greatly silk
      6 (3)
      Daring Greatly t J: Kaiya Fraser 14/1
    5. Bernadine silk
      2 (2)
      Bernadine p J: Oscar Palmer 5 8/1
Winning Trainer: William Knight
Distances: 2 1/4, 3/4, 2
Runners: 8

14:10 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Ancient Truth silk
    1 (1)
    Ancient Truth J: Daniel Muscutt 4/5F
  2. Invited silk
    4 (5)
    Invited J: Jack Mitchell 9/2
  3. Thunder Wonder silk
    7 (8)
    Thunder Wonder J: Silvestre De Sousa 12/1
    1. Royal Alliance silk
      6 (7)
      Royal Alliance J: Pat Cosgrave 11/1
    2. Marvelman silk
      5 (3)
      Marvelman J: Kevin Stott 12/1
    3. Hidden Secret silk
      3 (6)
      Hidden Secret J: Cieren Fallon 11/2
    4. Eye Puzzle silk
      8 (2)
      Eye Puzzle J: Benoit De La Sayette 150/1
    5. Dullingham silk
      2 (4)
      Dullingham J: Robert Havlin 66/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1 3/4, 2 1/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 8

14:45 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Miss Bodacious silk
    4 (8)
    Miss Bodacious J: Silvestre De Sousa 100/30
  2. Cuban Melody silk
    2 (2)
    Cuban Melody J: Kevin Stott 3/1F
  3. Royal Elysian silk
    3 (1)
    Royal Elysian b J: Daniel Muscutt 9/1
    1. Onigiri silk
      7 (6)
      Onigiri J: Marco Ghiani 8/1
    2. Gogo Yubari silk
      8 (3)
      Gogo Yubari J: Rhys Clutterbuck 10/1
    3. Boadicia silk
      1 (7)
      Boadicia J: Pat Cosgrave 7/2
    4. Unico silk
      9 (4)
      Unico J: Robert Havlin 33/1
    5. Miss Anya silk
      6 (5)
      Miss Anya p J: Finley Marsh 14/1
    6. Glitterella silk
      5 (9)
      Glitterella J: John Fahy 22/1
    7. Mademoisellecancan silk
      10 (10)
      Mademoisellecancan p J: Cieren Fallon 40/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 2 1/2, nse, 3 1/4
Runners: 10

15:20 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Ombudsman silk
    7 (8)
    Ombudsman J: Benoit De La Sayette 18/1
  2. Arabian Light silk
    4 (9)
    Arabian Light J: Daniel Muscutt 9/2
  3. Dosman silk
    1 (7)
    Dosman J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/2
    1. Skipper silk
      9 (11)
      Skipper J: Jack Mitchell 7/1
    2. First Conquest silk
      2 (14)
      First Conquest J: Pat Cosgrave 8/1
    3. Kilt silk
      3 (10)
      Kilt J: Cieren Fallon 7/2
    4. Sword silk
      10 (12)
      Sword J: Robert Havlin 2/1F
    5. Urban Lion silk
      12 (2)
      Urban Lion J: Edward Greatrex 100/1
    6. Prophet's Path silk
      8 (13)
      Prophet's Path J: Harry Davies 80/1
    7. Midnight Ravens silk
      6 (6)
      Midnight Ravens J: Ross Coakley 66/1
    8. Caballo De Mar silk
      5 (4)
      Caballo De Mar J: Finley Marsh 200/1
    9. Velvet Vortex silk
      13 (5)
      Velvet Vortex J: Shane Kelly 250/1
    10. Maryanne silk
      14 (1)
      Maryanne J: John Fahy 300/1
    11. Time To Rule silk
      11 (3)
      Time To Rule J: Kevin Stott 150/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 14

16:00 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Trefor silk
    12 (8)
    Trefor J: Robert Havlin 7/2
  2. Rhythm N Hooves silk
    3 (12)
    Rhythm N Hooves b J: Joshua Bryan 20/1
  3. Bulldog Drummond silk
    9 (5)
    Bulldog Drummond J: Benoit De La Sayette 50/1
    1. Eminency silk
      6 (7)
      Eminency t J: Marco Ghiani 6/1
    2. Completely Random silk
      8 (3)
      Completely Random J: Daniel Muscutt 9/4F
    3. Abate silk
      7 (4)
      Abate J: Mia Nicholls 5 8/1
    4. How Impressive silk
      10 (9)
      How Impressive t J: Harry Davies 40/1
    5. Goal Exceeded silk
      11 (10)
      Goal Exceeded J: Jack Mitchell 14/1
    6. Many A Star silk
      4 (13)
      Many A Star t J: William Carver 3 17/2
    7. Al Simmo silk
      2 (11)
      Al Simmo J: Cieren Fallon 18/1
    8. Tiger Crusade silk
      5 (6)
      Tiger Crusade J: Silvestre De Sousa 14/1
    9. Dashing Dick silk
      13 (1)
      Dashing Dick p J: Kaiya Fraser 5 33/1
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 3, nk, nk
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

16:35 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Treasure Time silk
    6 (6)
    Treasure Time J: Cieren Fallon 17/2
  2. Jungle Mac silk
    2 (9)
    Jungle Mac J: Edward Greatrex 11/4F
  3. Wonder Smile silk
    9 (7)
    Wonder Smile t J: Harry Davies 11/1
    1. Miss Information silk
      5 (1)
      Miss Information J: Silvestre De Sousa 7/2
    2. North View silk
      3 (8)
      North View p J: Daniel Muscutt 15/2
    3. Mister Mojito silk
      10 (2)
      Mister Mojito J: Tyler Heard 3 14/1
    4. Rascal Recknell silk
      1 (10)
      Rascal Recknell J: Benoit De La Sayette 11/2
    5. Roman Emperor silk
      4 (5)
      Roman Emperor J: Jack Mitchell 14/1
    6. Sonmarg silk
      8 (3)
      Sonmarg t J: Robert Havlin 18/1
    7. Hiya Honey silk
      7 (4)
      Hiya Honey J: Shane Kelly 33/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: hd, 4 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

17:15 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Mountain Road silk
    1 (4)
    Mountain Road h J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/2
  2. Expressionless silk
    4 (2)
    Expressionless p J: Rhys Clutterbuck 7/2
  3. Swiss Money silk
    5 (5)
    Swiss Money tp J: Robert Havlin 14/1
    1. Merrijig silk
      7 (7)
      Merrijig J: Gina Mangan 3 16/5F
    2. Single silk
      2 (6)
      Single J: Daniel Muscutt 7/2
    3. Lunar Shadow silk
      3 (1)
      Lunar Shadow J: Cieren Fallon 17/2
    4. Star Legend silk
      6 (3)
      Star Legend p J: Benoit De La Sayette 15/2
Winning Trainer: David Simcock
Distances: 4, 1, 2
Runners: 7

13:40 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Il Pellegrino silk
    4 (12)
    Il Pellegrino J: Declan McDonogh 5/2
  2. Monasterboice silk
    6 (10)
    Monasterboice p J: Jamie Powell 3 6/1
  3. Settlement silk
    15 (9)
    Settlement p J: Chris Hayes 9/4F
    1. Pink Oxalis silk
      13 (13)
      Pink Oxalis J: Seamie Heffernan 13/2
    2. Princess Aurea silk
      14 (1)
      Princess Aurea J: Cian Horgan 7 66/1
    3. An Mhi Abu silk
      3 (2)
      An Mhi Abu J: Gary Carroll 6/1
    4. Judge Me Not silk
      5 (8)
      Judge Me Not J: Shane B Kelly 9/2
    5. It's A Gamble silk
      10 (3)
      It's A Gamble J: Wayne Hassett 5 150/1
    6. Never Thought silk
      11 (7)
      Never Thought J: Neve Bennett 7 200/1
    7. Main Stand silk
      1 (11)
      Main Stand J: Cian MacRedmond 5 150/1
    8. Making A Move silk
      2 (4)
      Making A Move J: Mikey Sheehy 250/1
    9. Ali's Court silk
      7 (5)
      Ali's Court J: Alan Persse 7 200/1
    10. Behomebyhalfpast silk
      8 (6)
      Behomebyhalfpast J: N G McCullagh 250/1
    11. Pass The Sugar silk
      12 (15)
      Pass The Sugar J: Adam Caffrey 3 250/1
    12. Bless Me silk
      9 (14)
      Bless Me J: Conor Maxwell 250/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, 3 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 15

14:15 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Anvika silk
    2 (8)
    Anvika J: Gary Carroll 13/2
  2. Byzantine Empress silk
    9 (7)
    Byzantine Empress J: Chris Hayes 11/2
  3. Thrifty Of Digby silk
    10 (6)
    Thrifty Of Digby J: Keithen Kennedy 7 12/1
    1. Exceeding silk
      7 (10)
      Exceeding J: Cian Horgan 7 16/1
    2. Hemight silk
      5 (1)
      Hemight p J: J M Sheridan 11/2
    3. Solomon Coop silk
      4 (2)
      Solomon Coop J: Seamie Heffernan 3/1F
    4. Emerald Eclipse silk
      3 (4)
      Emerald Eclipse tp J: Wayne Hassett 5 100/30
    5. Alpha Cephei silk
      1 (9)
      Alpha Cephei v J: Luke McAteer 18/1
    6. I'm Spartacus silk
      6 (3)
      I'm Spartacus J: Adam Caffrey 3 25/1
    7. Suilleabhain silk
      8 (5)
      Suilleabhain J: Declan McDonogh 14/1
Winning Trainer: Ms Sheila Lavery
Distances: 1 3/4, 3 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 10

14:50 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Quadruple silk
    3 (4)
    Quadruple J: Gary Carroll 2/1
  2. Katie Bairdie silk
    5 (6)
    Katie Bairdie p J: Seamie Heffernan 25/1
  3. Help Me Rhonda silk
    6 (2)
    Help Me Rhonda J: Chris Hayes 7/2
    1. September Leaves silk
      2 (1)
      September Leaves v J: Keithen Kennedy 7 6/5F
    2. Miss Abby Jools silk
      1 (3)
      Miss Abby Jools J: Sean Davis 16/1
    3. The Fog Horn silk
      4 (5)
      The Fog Horn p J: Wayne Hassett 5 40/1
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: 1 3/4, hd, 1/2
Runners: 6

15:25 Limerick

Full Result
  1. One Boss silk
    2 (12)
    One Boss J: Declan McDonogh 6/1
  2. Leviosa silk
    11 (8)
    Leviosa b J: Keithen Kennedy 7 9/1
  3. On Our Radar silk
    4 (11)
    On Our Radar J: Cian Horgan 7 9/2
    1. Spring Collection silk
      9 (10)
      Spring Collection p J: Wayne Hassett 5 8/1
    2. Tynamite silk
      12 (9)
      Tynamite J: J M Sheridan 40/1
    3. Init Together silk
      8 (6)
      Init Together p J: Gary Carroll 16/1
    4. Amemri silk
      7 (5)
      Amemri J: Luke McAteer 9/1
    5. Sirjack Thomas silk
      1 (1)
      Sirjack Thomas J: Adam Caffrey 3 4/1F
    6. Bright Dick silk
      5 (4)
      Bright Dick