13:30 Chester

Full Result
  1. Democracy Dilemma silk
    1 (2)
    Democracy Dilemma J: Tom Marquand 11/4F
  2. Copper Knight silk
    11 (4)
    Copper Knight t J: Duran Fentiman 12/1
  3. Vintage Clarets silk
    3 (5)
    Vintage Clarets J: Jack Garritty 8/1
    1. Roman Dragon silk
      2 (1)
      Roman Dragon J: Oisin Murphy 100/30
    2. Night On Earth silk
      10 (12)
      Night On Earth t J: Richard Kingscote 11/1
    3. Manila Scouse silk
      8 (7)
      Manila Scouse t J: David Allan 7/1
    4. She's Centimental silk
      12 (11)
      She's Centimental J: Kieran O'Neill 66/1
    5. Changeofmind silk
      5 (10)
      Changeofmind J: Harrison Shaw 14/1
    6. Clearpoint silk
      7 (3)
      Clearpoint J: William Carver 3 8/1
    7. Spoof silk
      4 (9)
      Spoof J: Alec Voikhansky 3 66/1
    8. Michaela's Boy silk
      6 (6)
      Michaela's Boy t J: Alistair Rawlinson 16/1
Winning Trainer: Robert Cowell
Distances: nk, nse, 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Chester

Full Result
  1. Teej A silk
    10 (1)
    Teej A J: Clifford Lee 4/1
  2. Rashabar silk
    4 (10)
    Rashabar J: Sean Levey 3/1F
  3. The Flying Seagull silk
    6 (4)
    The Flying Seagull J: Oisin Murphy 6/1
    1. King Of Angels silk
      2 (9)
      King Of Angels J: Jason Hart 22/1
    2. Bretton Wood silk
      1 (8)
      Bretton Wood J: Callum Shepherd 17/2
    3. Passing Phase silk
      3 (6)
      Passing Phase J: Tom Marquand 4/1
    4. Simply Blue silk
      5 (5)
      Simply Blue J: Richard Kingscote 10/1
    5. Biddable silk
      7 (3)
      Biddable J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 40/1
    6. Far Above Mary silk
      8 (2)
      Far Above Mary J: William Buick 12/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 2 1/4, nk, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:35 Chester

Full Result
  1. Never So Brave silk
    2 (3)
    Never So Brave J: Ryan Moore EvensF
  2. Witness Stand silk
    1 (8)
    Witness Stand J: Daniel Tudhope 22/1
  3. Dashing Darcey silk
    5 (5)
    Dashing Darcey J: James Doyle 6/1
    1. Gunfighter silk
      6 (9)
      Gunfighter J: Richard Kingscote 40/1
    2. Celtic Warrior silk
      7 (2)
      Celtic Warrior J: Oisin Murphy 11/2
    3. Grey Cuban silk
      4 (1)
      Grey Cuban J: William Buick 7/2
    4. Havanarama silk
      9 (6)
      Havanarama t J: Hayley Turner 80/1
Winning Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Distances: 2, nk, 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

15:05 Chester

Full Result
  1. Capulet silk
    3 (2)
    Capulet J: Ryan Moore 7/2
  2. Bracken's Laugh silk
    2 (3)
    Bracken's Laugh J: Finley Marsh 11/2
  3. Jayarebe silk
    1 (5)
    Jayarebe J: Sean Levey 7/4F
    1. God's Window silk
      4 (1)
      God's Window J: Kieran Shoemark 100/30
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, 3 1/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Chester

Full Result
  1. Point Lonsdale silk
    6 (4)
    Point Lonsdale J: Ryan Moore 13/8F
  2. Arrest silk
    2 (6)
    Arrest J: Kieran Shoemark 11/4
  3. Alsakib silk
    1 (7)
    Alsakib J: Oisin Murphy 4/1
    1. Deauville Legend silk
      3 (5)
      Deauville Legend b J: Daniel Muscutt 6/1
    2. Enemy silk
      4 (1)
      Enemy t J: Richard Kingscote 10/1
    3. L'Astronome silk
      5 (2)
      L'Astronome t J: Jason Hart 40/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 6 1/2, 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Chester

Full Result
  1. Tony Montana silk
    6 (3)
    Tony Montana J: David Egan 8/1
  2. Loyal Touch silk
    7 (4)
    Loyal Touch J: Jason Hart 9/1
  3. Crystal Mariner silk
    10 (1)
    Crystal Mariner J: Ryan Moore 4/1
    1. Pearl Eye silk
      5 (8)
      Pearl Eye p J: Jason Watson 12/1
    2. Selwan silk
      11 (2)
      Selwan J: Saffie Osborne 80/1
    3. Baryshnikov silk
      8 (11)
      Baryshnikov J: Callum Rodriguez 9/1
    4. Dream Harder silk
      4 (5)
      Dream Harder J: Richard Kingscote 11/2
    5. Toshizou silk
      12 (12)
      Toshizou J: Clifford Lee 15/2
    6. Al Rufaa silk
      3 (9)
      Al Rufaa h J: Jim Crowley 16/1
    7. Al Zaraqaan silk
      9 (7)
      Al Zaraqaan J: Tom Eaves 100/1
    8. Inspiritus silk
      1 (6)
      Inspiritus J: James Doyle 7/2F
Winning Trainer: Michael Bell
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, hd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

16:45 Chester

Full Result
  1. Fouroneohfever silk
    2 (4)
    Fouroneohfever J: William Buick 85/40F
  2. Contacto silk
    3 (9)
    Contacto J: Oisin Murphy 100/30
  3. User Amistoso silk
    1 (2)
    User Amistoso J: Callum Shepherd 17/2
    1. Mach Ten silk
      4 (6)
      Mach Ten p J: Clifford Lee 14/1
    2. It's Not Risky silk
      7 (8)
      It's Not Risky v J: David Egan 28/1
    3. Filibustering silk
      10 (5)
      Filibustering J: Duran Fentiman 20/1
    4. Glistening Nights silk
      9 (1)
      Glistening Nights J: Cam Hardie 20/1
    5. Arch Legend silk
      8 (7)
      Arch Legend J: Franny Norton 11/4
    6. Takes Time silk
      5 (10)
      Takes Time J: Tom Marquand 50/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 3/4, hd, 9
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

13:35 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. I Am Superman silk
    2 (4)
    I Am Superman t J: Colin Keane 2/1C
  2. Fiscal Rules silk
    1 (3)
    Fiscal Rules J: Declan McDonogh 2/1C
  3. Laugh A Minute silk
    3 (2)
    Laugh A Minute J: Ronan Whelan 2/1C
    1. Lady Of Inishfree silk
      5 (5)
      Lady Of Inishfree J: Robert Whearty 5 14/1
Winning Trainer: M D O'Callaghan
Distances: hd, 2 1/2, 23
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Victor's Choice silk
    6 (5)
    Victor's Choice J: Wayne Hassett 7 9/4F
  2. I Bid You Ajou silk
    2 (7)
    I Bid You Ajou h J: Colin Keane 9/2
  3. Private Officer silk
    9 (4)
    Private Officer J: Ronan Whelan 3/1
    1. Chou Chou silk
      8 (9)
      Chou Chou J: Jamie Powell 3 12/1
    2. Lorr's Girl silk
      7 (1)
      Lorr's Girl t J: Seamie Heffernan 11/1
    3. Au Lait silk
      3 (6)
      Au Lait v J: W J Lee 13/2
    4. Harry The Rogue silk
      4 (8)
      Harry The Rogue J: Andrew Slattery 9/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian Murray
Distances: 5 1/2, 4 1/4, nk
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

14:40 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Cage Rattler silk
    9 (4)
    Cage Rattler p J: Adam Caffrey 5 3/1F
  2. Passionate silk
    1 (1)
    Passionate J: Andrew Slattery 4/1
  3. Manhattan Dandy silk
    3 (11)
    Manhattan Dandy J: Robert Whearty 5 9/2
    1. Hope And Innocence silk
      6 (5)
      Hope And Innocence J: James Ryan 5 16/1
    2. Adhuil silk
      8 (10)
      Adhuil b J: Rebecca Parsons 10 11/2
    3. Bellick silk
      10 (9)
      Bellick J: Siobhan Rutledge 3 80/1
    4. Leviosa silk
      11 (3)
      Leviosa J: Oisin McSweeney 3 11/2
    5. Arthur's Victory silk
      4 (2)
      Arthur's Victory b J: Colin Keane 7/1
    6. Scarlet Dancer silk
      7 (7)
      Scarlet Dancer h J: Donagh O'Connor 50/1
    7. Esticky End silk
      5 (6)
      Esticky End h J: Luke McAteer 125/1
    8. Viva Voce silk
      2 (8)
      Viva Voce J: Seamie Heffernan 80/1
Winning Trainer: John Andrew Kinsella
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, 2
Runners: 11

15:10 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. King Of The Bronx silk
    1 (6)
    King Of The Bronx J: Robbie Colgan 200/1
  2. Dynamite Defense silk
    7 (5)
    Dynamite Defense J: J M Sheridan 33/1
  3. Latin silk
    2 (1)
    Latin t J: Daniel King 5 11/1
    1. Your Out Of Line silk
      9 (4)
      Your Out Of Line J: Wesley Joyce 5 7/1
    2. Moutarde silk
      5 (10)
      Moutarde h J: Gary Carroll 100/30
    3. She's Smart silk
      11 (3)
      She's Smart h J: Ronan Whelan 50/1
    4. Go Girl Go silk
      4 (12)
      Go Girl Go J: Wayne Hassett 7 8/1
    5. The Expert silk
      8 (2)
      The Expert J: James Ryan 5 50/1
    6. Alto Sax silk
      3 (7)
      Alto Sax b J: Colin Keane 6/1
    7. Judicial Reward silk
      10 (9)
      Judicial Reward J: Robert Whearty 5 40/1
    8. Sylkie silk
      6 (11)
      Sylkie b J: Seamie Heffernan 6/4F
    9. Walkswiththestars silk
      12 (8)
      Walkswiththestars v J: Chris Hayes 50/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Thomas Slevin
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, nse
Runners: 12

15:45 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Simply Sideways silk
    4 (2)
    Simply Sideways J: Wayne Hassett 7 7/2
  2. Independent Expert silk
    7 (3)
    Independent Expert J: Andrew Slattery 7/2
  3. Fast Tara silk
    1 (1)
    Fast Tara J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 5/2F
    1. Lady Lunette silk
      3 (7)
      Lady Lunette J: Ben Coen 8/1
    2. Queenie St Clair silk
      8 (4)
      Queenie St Clair h J: J M Sheridan 20/1
    3. Perfect Poise silk
      6 (8)
      Perfect Poise J: Colin Keane 9/2
    4. Belles Feuilles silk
      9 (9)
      Belles Feuilles J: Seamie Heffernan 66/1
    5. First Snow Moon silk
      5 (10)
      First Snow Moon J: W J Lee 18/1
Winning Trainer: Timothy Doyle
Distances: 1/2, 2 3/4, nse
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

16:15 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Vestigia silk
    8 (4)
    Vestigia J: Robbie Colgan 4/1
  2. Judge Me Not silk
    4 (6)
    Judge Me Not J: Ben Coen 50/1
  3. Ata Rangi silk
    2 (10)
    Ata Rangi J: W J Lee 6/5F
    1. Punta Coco silk
      13 (7)
      Punta Coco J: Wayne Lordan 18/1
    2. Gangster Granny silk
      11 (2)
      Gangster Granny J: Shane Foley 20/1
    3. Miss Tapley silk
      12 (5)
      Miss Tapley J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 5/2
    4. Narragansett silk
      6 (11)
      Narragansett J: Declan McDonogh 28/1
    5. Mark's One silk
      5 (12)
      Mark's One t J: Gary Carroll 50/1
    6. You Played Well silk
      9 (8)
      You Played Well J: Seamie Heffernan 80/1
    7. Boskill Carmel silk
      10 (1)
      Boskill Carmel J: Ronan Whelan 50/1
    8. Gallopy Gallopy silk
      3 (13)
      Gallopy Gallopy t J: Gavin Ryan 125/1
Winning Trainer: Ms Sheila Lavery
Distances: 3, 1/2, 7
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

16:50 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Barrier silk
    1 (19)
    Barrier p J: Keithen Kennedy 7 5/1
  2. Valleyoftheeagles silk
    6 (15)
    Valleyoftheeagles tb J: Wayne Hassett 7 11/2
  3. Pigeon House silk
    4 (13)
    Pigeon House p J: Shane Foley 7/2F
    1. Make Good silk
      5 (14)
      Make Good tp J: Hugh Horgan 5 6/1
    2. Paradise Lost silk
      9 (9)
      Paradise Lost J: W J Lee 17/2
    3. Firm Belief silk
      11 (12)
      Firm Belief J: Seamie Heffernan 14/1
    4. Folly Beach silk
      7 (8)
      Folly Beach h J: Colin Keane 15/2
    5. Ricky Bobby silk
      13 (20)
      Ricky Bobby J: Ronan Whelan 11/1
    6. Inchiquin Star silk
      3 (11)
      Inchiquin Star J: Gary Carroll 40/1
    7. The Truant silk
      10 (17)
      The Truant t J: Ben Coen 16/1
    8. Kashi silk
      18 (2)
      Kashi p J: Cian MacRedmond 5 40/1
    9. Spanish John silk
      2 (16)
      Spanish John t J: Cian Horgan 7 66/1
    10. Kings Prince silk
      8 (5)
      Kings Prince J: Mikey Sheehy 100/1
    11. Churchmouse silk
      19 (7)
      Churchmouse t J: Jamie Powell 3 100/1
    12. Highland Train silk
      17 (4)
      Highland Train J: Declan McDonogh 33/1
    13. Dark Miss silk
      15 (1)
      Dark Miss t J: Chris Hayes 28/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 1, 3 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 5

13:50 Huntingdon

Full Result
  1. Mammies Boy silk
    9
    Mammies Boy J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 17/2
  2. Jaramillo silk
    6
    Jaramillo J: Ben Bromley 5 11/1
  3. Forget The Way silk
    7
    Forget The Way J: Mr Alex Chadwick 7 100/30
    1. King Of The Road silk
      1
      King Of The Road J: Ben Jones 3/1F
    2. Fautinette silk
      3
      Fautinette J: Miss Lucy Turner 5 14/1
    3. Let's Go Joe silk
      12
      Let's Go Joe t J: Toby Wynne 3 33/1
    4. Fat Sam silk
      5
      Fat Sam J: James Davies 40/1
    5. Cottie silk
      8
      Cottie J: Harry Skelton 12/1
    6. Kay Tara Tara silk
      4
      Kay Tara Tara J: Tom Cannon 9/1
    7. Ferrobin silk
      10
      Ferrobin tb J: Mr Murray Dodd 7 33/1
    8. Lifetime Legend silk
      13
      Lifetime Legend v J: Jack Quinlan 10/1
    9. Mistral Milly silk
      2
      Mistral Milly h J: Tom Bellamy 8/1
    10. Charlie My Boy silk
      11
      Charlie My Boy J: Robert Dunne 80/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo & A J O'Neill
Distances: 4, 1/2, 6
Runners: 13

14:25 Huntingdon

Full Result
  1. Chatty Chich silk
    1
    Chatty Chich J: Harry Skelton 7/4F
  2. Valentine Getaway silk
    5
    Valentine Getaway p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 4/1
  3. Headscarf Lil silk
    2
    Headscarf Lil J: Sean Quinlan 16/1
    1. Kentford Mallard silk
      3
      Kentford Mallard J: Daniel Sansom 3 11/1
    2. Baby Sham silk
      9
      Baby Sham J: Micheal Nolan 22/1
    3. Quiet Thunder silk
      8
      Quiet Thunder b J: James Best 14/1
    4. Malina Jamila silk
      4
      Malina Jamila v J: Jack Quinlan 13/2
    5. Bluebella silk
      6
      Bluebella t J: Robert Dunne 9/2
    6. Catlin silk
      10
      Catlin b J: Mr Tom Broughton 5 40/1
    7. Chief Lady silk
      7
      Chief Lady J: Sean Houlihan 80/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 2 1/2, 1, 3/4
Runners: 10

14:55 Huntingdon

Full Result
  1. Tarras Wood silk
    7
    Tarras Wood J: Harry Cobden 6/4F
  2. Juan Bermudez silk
    3
    Juan Bermudez J: Harry Skelton 8/1
  3. Reallyntruthfully silk
    6
    Reallyntruthfully J: David Bass 3/1
    1. Imperious Star silk
      10
      Imperious Star J: Connor Brace 13/2
    2. Dontaskchris silk
      2
      Dontaskchris J: Marc Goldstein 250/1
    3. Pottersjetamay silk
      5
      Pottersjetamay J: Jack Quinlan 16/1
    4. Secret Des Dieux silk
      13
      Secret Des Dieux h J: Ben Jones 6/1
    5. Champetre silk
      1
      Champetre p J: James Davies 80/1
    6. Prairie Queen silk
      14
      Prairie Queen J: Sean Houlihan 200/1
    7. Implied silk
      12
      Implied J: Sean Quinlan 200/1
    8. Blue The Money silk
      8
      Blue The Money t J: Jack Hogan 3 150/1
    9. My Dream silk
      11
      My Dream J: James Best 150/1
    10. Mop's A Legend silk
      4
      Mop's A Legend p J: Tom Cannon 200/1
    11. Chooch silk
      9
      Chooch t J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 10/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 2 3/4, 10, 18
Runners: 14

15:25 Huntingdon

Full Result
  1. Stormin Crossgales silk
    5
    Stormin Crossgales ht J: Jack Hogan 3 9/1
  2. Stumps Or Slips silk
    8
    Stumps Or Slips t J: Ben Jones 11/4
  3. Hystery Bere silk
    1
    Hystery Bere b J: Harry Cobden 4/1
    1. One Fine Man silk
      3
      One Fine Man J: Robert Dunne 2/1F
    2. Force De Frap silk
      6
      Force De Frap tp J: James Best 10/1
    3. Romanor silk
      7
      Romanor J: Micheal Nolan 12/1
    4. Rouge Vif silk
      2
      Rouge Vif t J: David Bass 14/1
Winning Trainer: Tom George
Distances: nk, 4 1/4, 4 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Huntingdon

Full Result
  1. Flemen's Tipple silk
    6
    Flemen's Tipple J: Harry Cobden 7/1
  2. Samtara silk
    2
    Samtara J: Harry Atkins 7 4/1
  3. Dunworley silk
    4
    Dunworley J: Mr Tom Broughton 5 9/2
    1. Chantilly Rose silk
      8
      Chantilly Rose J: Tristan Durrell 3 7/2
    2. Let's Go Amigo silk
      1
      Let's Go Amigo p J: Ciaran Gethings 100/30F
    3. What A Steal silk
      3
      What A Steal tp J: Tom Bellamy 7/1
    4. Rum Cove silk
      7
      Rum Cove p J: James Davies 22/1
Winning Trainer: Andy Irvine
Distances: 2 1/4, 13, 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

16:30 Huntingdon

Full Result
  1. The Long Point silk
    4
    The Long Point J: Tom Bellamy 3/1
  2. My Boy Aaron silk
    6
    My Boy Aaron J: Ciaran Gethings 18/1
  3. John Barbour silk
    2
    John Barbour J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/2
    1. Octo Gane silk
      7
      Octo Gane J: Ben Jones 6/4F
    2. Midnight Sting silk
      3
      Midnight Sting J: Tom Cannon 40/1
    3. Kilos Kelos silk
      5
      Kilos Kelos J: Cian Chester 7 33/1
    4. Dawn Parade silk
      11
      Dawn Parade J: Harry Skelton 15/2
    5. Berliath silk
      1
      Berliath J: Harry Cobden 8/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 4 3/4, 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 3

17:03 Huntingdon

Full Result
  1. King Ulanda silk
    3
    King Ulanda J: Ben Jones 4/1
  2. Handfulofpromises silk
    8
    Handfulofpromises J: Harry Skelton 5/2F
  3. Walden silk
    7
    Walden J: Cian Chester 7 5/1
    1. Jessie Jump Jet silk
      10
      Jessie Jump Jet J: Robert Dunne 3/1
    2. Stonegate silk
      1
      Stonegate J: Jamie Hamilton 28/1
    3. Barleythorpe silk
      2
      Barleythorpe J: Alice Stevens 5 12/1
    4. Runaway Train silk
      6
      Runaway Train J: Caoilin Quinn 3 12/1
    5. Now I Know silk
      4
      Now I Know t J: Rex Dingle 16/1
    6. Lucille Diamond silk
      9
      Lucille Diamond J: James Davies 250/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Weston
Distances: 4 3/4, 2, 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:18 Brighton

Full Result
  1. A Pint Of Bear silk
    5 (2)
    A Pint Of Bear p J: Phil Dennis 13/2
  2. Media Guest silk
    8 (1)
    Media Guest p J: Liam Keniry 17/2
  3. Fai Fai silk
    11 (10)
    Fai Fai ht J: George Rooke 9/1
    1. Beauld As Brass silk
      4 (5)
      Beauld As Brass J: Sean Kirrane 20/1
    2. Twayblade silk
      7 (3)
      Twayblade J: Silvestre De Sousa 11/4F
    3. Batchelor Boy silk
      2 (4)
      Batchelor Boy b J: Darragh Keenan 4/1
    4. Impeach silk
      1 (6)
      Impeach J: Paddy Bradley