13:20 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Gwennie May Boy silk
    17
    Gwennie May Boy J: Charlie Todd 9/2
  2. Lord Snootie silk
    19
    Lord Snootie J: Jack Tudor 18/1
  3. West Balboa silk
    4
    West Balboa J: Harry Skelton 11/4F
    1. Johnnywho silk
      9
      Johnnywho t J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/1
    2. Monmiral silk
      3
      Monmiral tb J: Harry Cobden 9/1
    3. Black Bamboo silk
      14
      Black Bamboo J: Sean Flanagan 9/1
    4. Classic Concorde silk
      18
      Classic Concorde p J: Connor Brace 66/1
    5. J'Ai Froid silk
      13
      J'Ai Froid v J: John Kington 40/1
    6. Chantry House silk
      5
      Chantry House b J: James Bowen 16/1
    7. Fine Margin silk
      12
      Fine Margin J: Brian Hayes 12/1
    8. Bold Endeavour silk
      2
      Bold Endeavour p J: Nico de Boinville 14/1
    9. Seefin silk
      21
      Seefin J: Tristan Durrell 3 28/1
    10. Red Risk silk
      1
      Red Risk p J: Freddie Gingell 5 50/1
    11. Russian Ruler silk
      22
      Russian Ruler p J: Brendan Powell 80/1
    12. Cuthbert Dibble silk
      6
      Cuthbert Dibble J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13/2
    13. Johnson's Blue silk
      11
      Johnson's Blue J: Jamie Hamilton 28/1
    14. Ramo silk
      16
      Ramo J: Charlie Deutsch 33/1
    15. Landrake silk
      7
      Landrake J: Gavin Sheehan 80/1
    16. Ailie Rose silk
      8
      Ailie Rose J: J J Slevin 66/1
    17. Floueur silk
      10
      Floueur t J: Tabitha Worsley 3 66/1
    18. Storm Nelson silk
      20
      Storm Nelson J: Charlie Hammond 125/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 7 1/2, 1/2, nk
Runners: 21 | Non Runners: 1

13:55 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Brighterdaysahead silk
    9
    Brighterdaysahead J: Jack Kennedy 6/5F
  2. Staffordshire Knot silk
    8
    Staffordshire Knot p J: Sam Ewing 20/1
  3. Bugise Seagull silk
    1
    Bugise Seagull J: Sean Bowen 50/1
    1. Jimmy Du Seuil silk
      5
      Jimmy Du Seuil J: Paul Townend 100/30
    2. Ile Atlantique silk
      4
      Ile Atlantique J: Mr P W Mullins 5/2
    3. Mahon's Way silk
      7
      Mahon's Way J: Rachael Blackmore 25/1
    4. Esprit Du Potier silk
      3
      Esprit Du Potier J: Derek Fox 22/1
    5. Josh The Boss silk
      6
      Josh The Boss t J: Mr Jamie Neild 80/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 7 1/2, 4 1/4, nse
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Cruz Control silk
    11
    Cruz Control t J: Stan Sheppard 9/1
  2. Sam Brown silk
    2
    Sam Brown tv J: Freddie Gingell 5 20/1
  3. Forward Plan silk
    10
    Forward Plan t J: Ben Godfrey 3 13/2
    1. Kinondo Kwetu silk
      4
      Kinondo Kwetu t J: Jonathan England 25/1
    2. Twig silk
      3
      Twig J: Beau Morgan 5 8/1
    3. Kilbeg King silk
      6
      Kilbeg King t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 9/2
    4. Crebilly silk
      5
      Crebilly J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/2
    5. The King Of Ryhope silk
      9
      The King Of Ryhope J: Harry Skelton 7/2F
    6. Now Where Or When silk
      12
      Now Where Or When tp J: J J Slevin 50/1
    7. Falco Blitz silk
      7
      Falco Blitz J: Conor McNamara 25/1
    8. Demnat silk
      13
      Demnat J: Charlie Deutsch 14/1
    9. Fugitif silk
      1
      Fugitif t J: Gavin Sheehan 33/1
    10. Erne River silk
      8
      Erne River p J: Charlie Hammond 20/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 1, 1 1/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 13

15:05 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Strong Leader silk
    12
    Strong Leader J: Sean Bowen 8/1
  2. Buddy One silk
    2
    Buddy One J: Jack G Gilligan 15/2
  3. Hiddenvalley Lake silk
    8
    Hiddenvalley Lake J: Rachael Blackmore 5/1
    1. Monkfish silk
      9
      Monkfish J: Paul Townend 8/1
    2. Flooring Porter silk
      6
      Flooring Porter t J: Keith Donoghue 3/1F
    3. Hewick silk
      7
      Hewick p J: Jordan Gainford 10/1
    4. Dashel Drasher silk
      5
      Dashel Drasher J: Rex Dingle 11/1
    5. Crambo silk
      4
      Crambo t J: Jonathan Burke 13/2
    6. Champ silk
      3
      Champ p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 20/1
    7. Botox Has silk
      1
      Botox Has p J: Caoilin Quinn 18/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: 4 1/4, 1/2, 13
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

16:00 Aintree

Full Result
  1. I Am Maximus silk
    5
    I Am Maximus J: Paul Townend 7/1J
  2. Delta Work silk
    11
    Delta Work tb J: Jack Kennedy 28/1
  3. Minella Indo silk
    6
    Minella Indo J: Rachael Blackmore 28/1
    1. Galvin silk
      13
      Galvin J: Sam Ewing 40/1
    2. Kitty's Light silk
      34
      Kitty's Light tp J: Jack Tudor 12/1
    3. Ain't That A Shame silk
      16
      Ain't That A Shame J: Mr David Maxwell 40/1
    4. Meetingofthewaters silk
      26
      Meetingofthewaters h J: Danny Mullins 11/1
    5. Galia Des Liteaux silk
      30
      Galia Des Liteaux p J: Harry Skelton 28/1
    6. Roi Mage silk
      28
      Roi Mage J: James Reveley 66/1
    7. Limerick Lace silk
      25
      Limerick Lace J: Mark Walsh 7/1J
    8. Coko Beach silk
      3
      Coko Beach b J: Jordan Gainford 28/1
    9. Latenightpass silk
      20
      Latenightpass J: Miss Gina Andrews 50/1
    10. The Goffer silk
      27
      The Goffer t J: Sean Bowen 50/1
    11. Vanillier silk
      17
      Vanillier tp J: Sean Flanagan 14/1
    12. Eklat De Rire silk
      32
      Eklat De Rire J: Darragh O'Keeffe 100/1
    13. Capodanno silk
      4
      Capodanno t J: Keith Donoghue 28/1
    14. Panda Boy silk
      31
      Panda Boy p J: J J Slevin 11/1
    15. Nassalam silk
      2
      Nassalam b J: Caoilin Quinn 50/1
    16. Noble Yeats silk
      1
      Noble Yeats tp J: Harry Cobden 12/1
    17. Eldorado Allen silk
      15
      Eldorado Allen t J: Brendan Powell 66/1
    18. Adamantly Chosen silk
      22
      Adamantly Chosen J: Sean O'Keeffe 33/1
    19. Farouk d'Alene silk
      14
      Farouk d'Alene J: Donagh Meyler 100/1
    20. Stattler silk
      9
      Stattler t J: Mr P W Mullins 40/1
    21. Glengouly silk
      29
      Glengouly J: Michael O'Sullivan 100/1
    22. Chemical Energy silk
      24
      Chemical Energy J: Danny Gilligan 50/1
    23. Janidil silk
      8
      Janidil tp J: Jody McGarvey 125/1
    24. Mac Tottie silk
      23
      Mac Tottie t J: James Bowen 80/1
    25. Mahler Mission silk
      10
      Mahler Mission t J: Ben Harvey 18/1
    26. Corach Rambler silk
      7
      Corach Rambler t J: Derek Fox 15/2
    27. Minella Crooner silk
      21
      Minella Crooner p J: Kevin Sexton 125/1
    28. Foxy Jacks silk
      12
      Foxy Jacks p J: Gavin Brouder 33/1
    29. Mr Incredible silk
      18
      Mr Incredible J: Brian Hayes 10/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 7 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 32 | Non Runners: 2

17:00 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Found A Fifty silk
    3
    Found A Fifty J: Jack Kennedy 11/8F
  2. Master Chewy silk
    6
    Master Chewy J: Tom Bellamy 10/1
  3. Libberty Hunter silk
    5
    Libberty Hunter J: Harry Cobden 33/1
    1. Hercule Du Seuil silk
      4
      Hercule Du Seuil ht J: Mark Walsh 4/1
    2. Quilixios silk
      9
      Quilixios J: Rachael Blackmore 18/1
    3. Silent Approach silk
      10
      Silent Approach J: Danny Mullins 66/1
    4. Etalon silk
      2
      Etalon t J: Harry Skelton 9/1
    5. Djelo silk
      1
      Djelo J: Charlie Deutsch 16/1
    6. Nickle Back silk
      8
      Nickle Back h J: James Best 15/2
    7. Matata silk
      7
      Matata J: Sam Twiston-Davies 14/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: hd, 11, 3/4
Runners: 10

17:35 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Horaces Pearl silk
    5
    Horaces Pearl J: Connor Brace 14/1
  2. Tripoli Flyer silk
    14
    Tripoli Flyer J: Paddy Brennan 13/2
  3. Good And Clever silk
    3
    Good And Clever J: James Bowen 14/1
    1. Valgrand silk
      15
      Valgrand J: Harry Skelton 15/2
    2. Sorceleur silk
      18
      Sorceleur J: Harry Cobden 14/1
    3. No Questions Asked silk
      11
      No Questions Asked J: Ben Jones 20/1
    4. Got A Dream silk
      4
      Got A Dream J: Sean Houlihan 40/1
    5. Malicash silk
      8
      Malicash J: Craig Nichol 125/1
    6. I'm A Lumberjack silk
      6
      I'm A Lumberjack J: Tom Cannon 22/1
    7. Electric Mason silk
      2
      Electric Mason J: Rex Dingle 14/1
    8. Wellington Arch silk
      16
      Wellington Arch J: Richie McLernon 100/1
    9. Small Town Hero silk
      17
      Small Town Hero J: Jack Tudor 100/1
    10. Step Out silk
      12
      Step Out t J: J J Slevin 66/1
    11. Mister Meggit silk
      10
      Mister Meggit J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 15/8F
    12. Tom Doniphon silk
      13
      Tom Doniphon J: Micheal Nolan 40/1
    13. Castle Ivers silk
      1
      Castle Ivers J: Sean Bowen 8/1
    14. Leech silk
      7
      Leech J: Conor Ring 100/1
    15. Ma Shantou silk
      9
      Ma Shantou J: Tom Bellamy 7/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 1, 1 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 1

10:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Winter Snowfall silk
    6 (4)
    Winter Snowfall J: Saffie Osborne 11/4
  2. Danielle silk
    1 (1)
    Danielle J: Robert Havlin 8/13F
  3. Sea Stream silk
    4 (5)
    Sea Stream J: David Probert 14/1
    1. Everywhere silk
      2 (6)
      Everywhere J: Richard Kingscote 6/1
    2. Moonsilver silk
      3 (2)
      Moonsilver J: George Wood 66/1
    3. Sweet Painted Lady silk
      5 (3)
      Sweet Painted Lady h J: Marco Ghiani 250/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1/2, 6, 2 1/4
Runners: 6

10:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Three Yorkshiremen silk
    4 (12)
    Three Yorkshiremen p J: Jason Hart 10/1
  2. Malacanne silk
    8 (6)
    Malacanne b J: Tom Queally 9/1
  3. Pink Lily silk
    10 (3)
    Pink Lily J: Alec Voikhansky 5 8/1
    1. Manila Mist silk
      12 (11)
      Manila Mist J: George Rooke 14/1
    2. Urban Road silk
      5 (13)
      Urban Road v J: Dale Swift 17/2
    3. Eklil silk
      1 (5)
      Eklil J: Richard Kingscote 12/1
    4. Marion's Boy silk
      2 (8)
      Marion's Boy v J: David Probert 4/1J
    5. Barbarosa silk
      15 (1)
      Barbarosa ht J: Marco Ghiani 40/1
    6. Awtaad Prince silk
      7 (10)
      Awtaad Prince ht J: Tommie Jakes 5 4/1J
    7. Lost In Time silk
      13 (7)
      Lost In Time v J: Robert Havlin 14/1
    8. Break Point silk
      11 (2)
      Break Point J: Lewis Edmunds 40/1
    9. Oriental Art silk
      6 (4)
      Oriental Art J: Jamie Spencer 8/1
    10. Kingwell silk
      14 (9)
      Kingwell t J: George Wood 20/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Wigham
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

11:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Pentacle silk
    8 (3)
    Pentacle J: Robert Havlin 7/2
  2. Miss Sunset Strip silk
    7 (8)
    Miss Sunset Strip J: Adam Farragher 10/1
  3. Thanks Dad silk
    1 (7)
    Thanks Dad J: Phil Dennis 80/1
    1. Jimmy Knocker silk
      5 (5)
      Jimmy Knocker J: Marco Ghiani 40/1
    2. Saachi silk
      2 (2)
      Saachi J: George Wood 9/2
    3. Radiant Angel silk
      6 (1)
      Radiant Angel J: Grace McEntee 3 8/1
    4. Thrilling Dream silk
      3 (9)
      Thrilling Dream J: Daniel Muscutt 16/1
    5. Rock And Royal silk
      10 (6)
      Rock And Royal h J: David Probert 14/1
Winning Trainer: S Woods
Distances: hd, 1 1/2, hd
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

11:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Documenting silk
    4 (6)
    Documenting J: Jack Mitchell 22/1
  2. Benavente silk
    8 (2)
    Benavente J: Shane Gray 100/30
  3. Billy Mill silk
    14 (12)
    Billy Mill J: Saffie Osborne 11/1
    1. Cephalus silk
      5 (9)
      Cephalus b J: Tom Queally 17/2
    2. Princess Shabnam silk
      3 (8)
      Princess Shabnam h J: Robert Havlin 33/1
    3. Mobashr silk
      15 (1)
      Mobashr h J: Alistair Rawlinson 16/1
    4. Tropez Power silk
      6 (7)
      Tropez Power J: Jason Hart 8/1
    5. Revolutionise silk
      10 (4)
      Revolutionise t J: Richard Kingscote 18/1
    6. Good Karma silk
      1 (10)
      Good Karma J: Daniel Muscutt 11/4F
    7. Riot silk
      11 (16)
      Riot tp J: Mark Winn 3 25/1
    8. Sir Oliver silk
      9 (3)
      Sir Oliver p J: Marco Ghiani 14/1
    9. Darkness silk
      2 (5)
      Darkness v J: Jason Watson 12/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Frost
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/4, nse
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 4

12:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Placated silk
    10 (2)
    Placated J: George Wood 9/2F
  2. Mickydee silk
    9 (7)
    Mickydee J: Dougie Costello 40/1
  3. Baileys Warrior silk
    11 (3)
    Baileys Warrior hp J: Ethan Jones 7 11/1
    1. Animato silk
      2 (10)
      Animato tv J: Jason Watson 17/2
    2. Greatness Awaits silk
      4 (9)
      Greatness Awaits b J: Callum Hutchinson 3 13/2
    3. Anisoptera silk
      7 (4)
      Anisoptera p J: Marco Ghiani 5/1
    4. Buxted Too silk
      1 (5)
      Buxted Too J: Richard Kingscote 10/1
    5. Major Major silk
      8 (8)
      Major Major J: Alec Voikhansky 5 5/1
    6. Star Legend silk
      3 (11)
      Star Legend p J: Adam Farragher 11/2
    7. Cahersiveen silk
      5 (6)
      Cahersiveen p J: Daniel Muscutt 25/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Jon Scargill
Distances: nk, 3/4, shd
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

12:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Buraback silk
    9 (2)
    Buraback p J: Lewis Edmunds 7/2
  2. Man On A Mission silk
    7 (8)
    Man On A Mission J: Tom Queally 22/1
  3. Conquistador silk
    4 (3)
    Conquistador tv J: Jason Hart 9/2
    1. Howzak silk
      3 (5)
      Howzak J: Dougie Costello 9/1
    2. The Defiant silk
      1 (10)
      The Defiant tp J: Ethan Jones 7 13/2
    3. Sir Rodneyredblood silk
      5 (7)
      Sir Rodneyredblood p J: Marco Ghiani 7/1
    4. Lady Nagin silk
      10 (1)
      Lady Nagin J: Laura Coughlan 3 33/1
    5. New Hope Bullet silk
      6 (9)
      New Hope Bullet J: Tommie Jakes 5 12/1
Winning Trainer: Derek Shaw
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

13:05 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Local Music silk
    5 (14)
    Local Music J: Saffie Osborne 6/1
  2. Nasim silk
    8 (5)
    Nasim J: Jack Mitchell 4/1F
  3. Powdering silk
    6 (11)
    Powdering J: David Probert 14/1
    1. Adelabella silk
      3 (13)
      Adelabella J: Daniel Muscutt 28/1
    2. Arlo's Sunshine silk
      15 (12)
      Arlo's Sunshine J: George Rooke 100/1
    3. Daphne May silk
      7 (1)
      Daphne May J: Tom Queally 50/1
    4. Conquest Of Power silk
      2 (2)
      Conquest Of Power p J: Tyler Heard 3 13/2
    5. Roscioli silk
      9 (8)
      Roscioli t J: Marco Ghiani 7/1
    6. Alexander James silk
      1 (6)
      Alexander James tp J: Tom Eaves 10/1
    7. Prince Ali silk
      4 (3)
      Prince Ali J: Dougie Costello 7/1
    8. H Key Lails silk
      10 (10)
      H Key Lails p J: Jason Hart 9/2
    9. Adace silk
      11 (4)
      Adace p J: Robert Havlin 25/1
    10. Recuerdame silk
      12 (7)
      Recuerdame J: Paddy Bradley 50/1
    11. Above The Line silk
      13 (9)
      Above The Line J: George Wood 150/1
    12. Twilight Jazz silk
      14 (15)
      Twilight Jazz J: Alistair Rawlinson 80/1
Winning Trainer: Matt Crawley
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/4, 1
Runners: 15

12:40 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Knight Of Allen silk
    3
    Knight Of Allen J: David Noonan 5/6F
  2. Authentic Legacy silk
    1
    Authentic Legacy J: Kielan Woods 5/2
  3. Lightning Flash silk
    4
    Lightning Flash J: Jordan Nailor 9/2
    1. The Ron Do Ron silk
      6
      The Ron Do Ron J: Niall Houlihan 14/1
    2. Kalhandrion silk
      2
      Kalhandrion J: Lilly Pinchin 22/1
    3. Lord Of All Saints silk
      5
      Lord Of All Saints t J: Ben Poste 40/1
    4. Prairie Queen silk
      7
      Prairie Queen J: Harry Bannister 250/1
Winning Trainer: Jane Williams
Distances: 4 3/4, 1, 1 1/2
Runners: 7

13:10 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Casa No Mento silk
    1
    Casa No Mento J: Mr Toby McCain-Mitchell 7 10/11F
  2. She's My Shadow silk
    8
    She's My Shadow J: Liam Harrison 40/1
  3. Either Or silk
    2
    Either Or J: Paul O'Brien 9/4
    1. Jaminska silk
      3
      Jaminska J: David Noonan 11/2
    2. Get Sky High silk
      6
      Get Sky High J: Fergus Gillard 15/2
    3. Ellies Sister silk
      4
      Ellies Sister J: Will Featherstone 10 150/1
    4. Gone Away Madam silk
      7
      Gone Away Madam J: Jack Quinlan 50/1
    5. Extra Cover silk
      5
      Extra Cover J: Ciaran Gethings 125/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 6 1/2, 3 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 8

13:40 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Zambezi Fix silk
    2
    Zambezi Fix J: Robert Williams 3 13/2
  2. Double Click silk
    9
    Double Click p J: Will Featherstone 10 11/2
  3. Wise Guy silk
    6
    Wise Guy J: Harry Atkins 7 6/4F
    1. Tommie Gun silk
      4
      Tommie Gun J: Finn Lambert 3 7/1
    2. Valens Bruyee silk
      10
      Valens Bruyee J: Paul O'Brien 15/2
    3. Lunar Sovereign silk
      1
      Lunar Sovereign J: Fergus Gillard 8/1
    4. I Have A Voice silk
      5
      I Have A Voice tp J: David Noonan 33/1