13:45 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Il Etait Temps silk
    5
    Il Etait Temps ht J: Paul Townend 3/1
  2. Ginny's Destiny silk
    3
    Ginny's Destiny J: Harry Cobden 4/1
  3. Grey Dawning silk
    4
    Grey Dawning J: Harry Skelton 11/10F
    1. Colonel Harry silk
      2
      Colonel Harry t J: Gavin Sheehan 22/1
    2. Blow Your Wad silk
      1
      Blow Your Wad tp J: Stan Sheppard 17/2
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 9, hd, 9
Runners: 5

14:20 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Sir Gino silk
    5
    Sir Gino J: Nico de Boinville 11/10F
  2. Kargese silk
    6
    Kargese h J: Paul Townend 7/4
  3. Kalif Du Berlais silk
    3
    Kalif Du Berlais J: Harry Cobden 9/2
    1. Intellotto silk
      2
      Intellotto t J: J J Slevin 20/1
    2. Dirty Den silk
      1
      Dirty Den h J: Ben Poste 150/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 3 1/4, 14, hd
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:55 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Gerri Colombe silk
    5
    Gerri Colombe J: Jack Kennedy 9/4F
  2. Ahoy Senor silk
    1
    Ahoy Senor J: Derek Fox 17/2
  3. Corbetts Cross silk
    3
    Corbetts Cross h J: Mark Walsh 100/30
    1. Shishkin silk
      6
      Shishkin J: Nico de Boinville 5/2
    2. Gentlemansgame silk
      4
      Gentlemansgame t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 16/1
    3. Bravemansgame silk
      2
      Bravemansgame p J: Harry Cobden 11/1
    4. Thunder Rock silk
      7
      Thunder Rock J: Sean Bowen 22/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/4, 6
Runners: 7

15:30 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Impaire Et Passe silk
    3
    Impaire Et Passe J: Paul Townend EvensF
  2. Bob Olinger silk
    2
    Bob Olinger J: Rachael Blackmore 9/4
  3. Langer Dan silk
    4
    Langer Dan J: Harry Skelton 18/1
    1. Luccia silk
      7
      Luccia J: James Bowen 15/2
    2. Marie's Rock silk
      8
      Marie's Rock t J: Nico de Boinville 20/1
    3. Beacon Edge silk
      1
      Beacon Edge J: Jack Kennedy 33/1
    4. Nemean Lion silk
      6
      Nemean Lion J: Richard Patrick 14/1
    5. Mahons Glory silk
      5
      Mahons Glory hp J: Sam Twiston-Davies 100/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: nse, shd, 7 1/2
Runners: 8

16:05 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Its On The Line silk
    12
    Its On The Line J: Mr Derek O'Connor 3/1F
  2. Bennys King silk
    2
    Bennys King p J: Mr Sean O'Connor 8/1
  3. Annamix silk
    1
    Annamix t J: Mr P W Mullins 5/1
    1. Time Leader silk
      21
      Time Leader J: Mr Huw Edwards 8/1
    2. Tea Clipper silk
      19
      Tea Clipper tp J: Mr Freddie Mitchell 25/1
    3. Romeo Magico silk
      17
      Romeo Magico t J: Mr D McGill 5/1
    4. Hardline silk
      11
      Hardline p J: Mr J H Williamson 125/1
    5. Cap Du Mathan silk
      3
      Cap Du Mathan t J: Miss Olive Nicholls 22/1
    6. Captain Tommy silk
      4
      Captain Tommy tp J: Mr Toby McCain-Mitchell 33/1
    7. Rebel Dawn Rising silk
      15
      Rebel Dawn Rising J: Mr Dale Peters 14/1
    8. Matts Commission silk
      14
      Matts Commission t J: Miss Lois Teal 125/1
    9. Drop Flight silk
      6
      Drop Flight J: Mr Ben Sutton 66/1
    10. Grand Roi silk
      10
      Grand Roi b J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 125/1
    11. Espoir De Guye silk
      7
      Espoir De Guye t J: Miss Natalie Parker 33/1
    12. Focus Point silk
      8
      Focus Point J: Mr D T Hyde 125/1
    13. Reikers Island silk
      16
      Reikers Island tp J: Mr Daniel Cherriman 150/1
    14. Spyglass Hill silk
      18
      Spyglass Hill tp J: Mr James King 14/1
    15. Cat Tiger silk
      5
      Cat Tiger J: Mr David Maxwell 28/1
    16. Lieutenant Rocco silk
      13
      Lieutenant Rocco t J: Mr William Biddick 12/1
    17. The Big Lense silk
      20
      The Big Lense tp J: Mr Alex Chadwick 50/1
    18. Windsor Avenue silk
      22
      Windsor Avenue J: Mr Jack Teal 66/1
    19. Gaboriot silk
      9
      Gaboriot p J: Mr Harry Myddelton 16/1
Winning Trainer: Emmet Mullins
Distances: 4 1/4, 1, 1 1/4
Runners: 22

16:40 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Sans Bruit silk
    13
    Sans Bruit ht J: Bryony Frost 5/1
  2. Saint Roi silk
    2
    Saint Roi t J: Mark Walsh 9/2F
  3. Path D'oroux silk
    4
    Path D'oroux tp J: Keith Donoghue 15/2
    1. Mayhem Mya silk
      15
      Mayhem Mya J: Bryan Carver 33/1
    2. Triple Trade silk
      8
      Triple Trade J: Brendan Powell 25/1
    3. Dancing On My Own silk
      1
      Dancing On My Own t J: Rachael Blackmore 11/1
    4. Homme Public silk
      5
      Homme Public tp J: Henry Brooke 12/1
    5. Heltenham silk
      7
      Heltenham t J: Ciaran Gethings 17/2
    6. Black Gerry silk
      11
      Black Gerry b J: Niall Houlihan 18/1
    7. Bythesametoken silk
      14
      Bythesametoken tp J: Robert Dunne 50/1
    8. Guy silk
      12
      Guy p J: James Turner 7 33/1
    9. Irish Blaze silk
      10
      Irish Blaze h J: Carl Millar 7 18/1
    10. Whiskeywealth silk
      9
      Whiskeywealth J: John Shinnick 7 8/1
    11. Mackenberg silk
      6
      Mackenberg J: Theo Gillard 80/1
    12. Unexpected Party silk
      3
      Unexpected Party t J: Harry Skelton 6/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 4, 7, 1/2
Runners: 15

17:15 Aintree

Full Result
  1. Diva Luna silk
    3
    Diva Luna J: Kielan Woods 13/2
  2. Jubilee Alpha silk
    6
    Jubilee Alpha J: Harry Cobden 10/1
  3. La Marquise silk
    14
    La Marquise t J: Gavin Sheehan 40/1
    1. Metkayina silk
      9
      Metkayina J: Jonathan Burke 16/1
    2. Listentoyourheart silk
      8
      Listentoyourheart J: Charlie Todd 10/1
    3. Speculatrix silk
      12
      Speculatrix J: Jack Kennedy 20/1
    4. Not Now Nathaniel silk
      17
      Not Now Nathaniel J: Brian Hughes 80/1
    5. Just Call Me Lucy silk
      7
      Just Call Me Lucy J: Jamie Hamilton 50/1
    6. Park Princess silk
      18
      Park Princess J: Sam Twiston-Davies 40/1
    7. Honky Tonk Highway silk
      5
      Honky Tonk Highway J: Harry Skelton 100/30
    8. Baby Kate silk
      2
      Baby Kate J: Mr P W Mullins 2/1F
    9. Wednesday Addams silk
      13
      Wednesday Addams t J: Jack Quinlan 125/1
    10. Letterston Lily silk
      15
      Letterston Lily J: Sean Bowen 40/1
    11. Mongibello silk
      10
      Mongibello J: J J Slevin 8/1
    12. Future Fortune silk
      4
      Future Fortune J: James Bowen 100/1
    13. Nala The Lioness silk
      16
      Nala The Lioness v J: Henry Brooke 125/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 3 1/2, 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 2

13:33 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Secret Squirrel silk
    6
    Secret Squirrel J: David Bass 100/30
  2. Helnwein silk
    1
    Helnwein J: Tom Cannon 9/2
  3. Lario silk
    4
    Lario J: Paul O'Brien 11/5F
    1. Got Grey silk
      10
      Got Grey J: Charlie Price 3 250/1
    2. Meatloaf silk
      5
      Meatloaf J: Freddie Gingell 5 6/1
    3. Johnny Jump Up silk
      2
      Johnny Jump Up J: Caoilin Quinn 3 6/1
    4. Maryollie silk
      12
      Maryollie J: David Noonan 250/1
    5. Captain's Pick silk
      7
      Captain's Pick J: Jack Tudor 200/1
    6. Nobody Told Me silk
      14
      Nobody Told Me J: Nick Scholfield 200/1
    7. King Of Tara silk
      3
      King Of Tara J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 17/2
    8. Chancycourt silk
      8
      Chancycourt J: Connor Brace 22/1
    9. Raindance Queen silk
      13
      Raindance Queen J: Ben Jones 250/1
    10. Giddy Up silk
      9
      Giddy Up J: Sean Houlihan 250/1
    11. Skin Full silk
      11
      Skin Full J: Tom Bellamy 250/1
Winning Trainer: Hughie Morrison
Distances: 5, 2 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 14

14:08 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Hazy Dream silk
    7
    Hazy Dream t J: Ben Jones 17/2
  2. Pentire Head silk
    2
    Pentire Head b J: Freddie Gingell 5 6/5F
  3. Illogical Logic silk
    1
    Illogical Logic J: Jack Tudor 5/1
    1. Technology silk
      5
      Technology J: Tom Bellamy 9/1
    2. Sparkling Duke silk
      3
      Sparkling Duke J: Harry Kimber 14/1
    3. Nordic Storm silk
      6
      Nordic Storm J: Tom Cannon 4/1
Winning Trainer: Joe Tickle
Distances: 6 1/2, 33, 7
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:43 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Soir De Gala silk
    6
    Soir De Gala t J: Lorcan Williams 11/8F
  2. Freddie Fleetfoot silk
    12
    Freddie Fleetfoot J: Elizabeth Gale 7 13/2
  3. King's Castle silk
    2
    King's Castle t J: Rex Dingle 11/2
    1. Basman Palace silk
      3
      Basman Palace t J: Micheal Nolan 33/1
    2. Summerleaze silk
      10
      Summerleaze J: Sean Houlihan 20/1
    3. Beau Haze silk
      7
      Beau Haze J: Conor Ring 125/1
    4. Wrong Way Harry silk
      1
      Wrong Way Harry J: Jack Hogan 3 12/1
    5. Hour Star silk
      9
      Hour Star h J: Freddie Gingell 5 15/2
    6. Daany silk
      8
      Daany h J: Ben Jones 15/2
    7. Outback Frontiers silk
      4
      Outback Frontiers J: Ned Fox 5 33/1
    8. Royal Juniper silk
      5
      Royal Juniper t J: Paul O'Brien 33/1
    9. Rebel Angel silk
      11
      Rebel Angel tp J: Jack Tudor 33/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3, 4 1/2, 7 1/2
Runners: 12

15:18 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Flash Gorcombe silk
    9
    Flash Gorcombe t J: Harry Kimber 100/30F
  2. Western General silk
    4
    Western General t J: Jack Tudor 7/1
  3. Barest Of Margins silk
    10
    Barest Of Margins J: Marc Goldstein 15/2
    1. Limetree Boy silk
      7
      Limetree Boy p J: Richie McLernon 7/1
    2. Midnight Midge silk
      2
      Midnight Midge J: Ben Jones 14/1
    3. Tribesmans Glory silk
      12
      Tribesmans Glory J: James Davies 16/1
    4. Mini Yeats silk
      11
      Mini Yeats v J: Sean Houlihan 13/2
    5. Harlem Soul silk
      6
      Harlem Soul J: Micheal Nolan 28/1
    6. Calgary Tiger silk
      5
      Calgary Tiger J: James Best 16/1
    7. Fire Dancer silk
      1
      Fire Dancer J: Charlie Deutsch 9/1
    8. Breaking Cover silk
      3
      Breaking Cover t J: Rex Dingle 7/1
Winning Trainer: Robert Walford
Distances: nse, 2 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

15:53 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Knowsley Road silk
    3
    Knowsley Road J: Lorcan Williams 9/1
  2. Canty Bay silk
    5
    Canty Bay J: Tom Bellamy 7/1
  3. Isaac Des Obeaux silk
    1
    Isaac Des Obeaux J: Angus Cheleda 5 4/1
    1. Operation Manna silk
      2
      Operation Manna J: Cameron Iles 7 9/1
    2. Tiny Tetley silk
      7
      Tiny Tetley J: Micheal Nolan 9/4F
    3. Feivel silk
      4
      Feivel b J: Charlie Hammond 4/1
    4. Warranty silk
      6
      Warranty J: Marc Goldstein 10/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: nk, nk, 3 3/4
Runners: 7

16:28 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Seymour Promise silk
    10
    Seymour Promise tb J: Harry Kimber 10/1
  2. Boys Of Wexford silk
    9
    Boys Of Wexford p J: David Noonan 6/1
  3. Est Illic silk
    8
    Est Illic p J: Tabitha Worsley 3 12/1
    1. American Gerry silk
      1
      American Gerry J: David Bass 17/2
    2. Hi Riko silk
      6
      Hi Riko t J: Lilly Pinchin 9/1
    3. West Orchard silk
      7
      West Orchard tp J: Freddie Gingell 5 4/1J
    4. Rockwiththetimes silk
      3
      Rockwiththetimes p J: Tom Cannon 10/1
    5. Pride Of Paris silk
      2
      Pride Of Paris J: Alan Johns 4/1J
    6. Katopop silk
      5
      Katopop t J: Micheal Nolan 25/1
    7. Malinas Island silk
      4
      Malinas Island t J: Richie McLernon 7/1
    8. Aikenbreakinheart silk
      11
      Aikenbreakinheart J: James Davies 50/1
    9. Dont Be Robin silk
      12
      Dont Be Robin tp J: Jack Tudor 100/1
Winning Trainer: Joe Tizzard
Distances: 3 3/4, 4 1/4, 6
Runners: 12

17:03 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Jena D'Oudairies silk
    7
    Jena D'Oudairies J: Freddie Gingell 5 6/5F
  2. French Ship silk
    8
    French Ship J: Micheal Nolan 12/1
  3. Chedington's Guest silk
    1
    Chedington's Guest J: Tom Bellamy 22/1
    1. Jaccours silk
      3
      Jaccours J: Fergus Gregory 7/2
    2. Jack Out Of Reach silk
      4
      Jack Out Of Reach J: Daniel Sansom 3 6/1
    3. My Boy Aaron silk
      9
      My Boy Aaron J: Sean Houlihan 33/1
    4. Western Knight silk
      5
      Western Knight J: Jack Tudor 9/2
    5. Dessie Haze silk
      2
      Dessie Haze J: Conor Ring 66/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 1/2, nk, 2 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

17:35 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Came From Nowhere silk
    1
    Came From Nowhere J: Rex Dingle 15/2
  2. Tarbuck silk
    6
    Tarbuck J: Nick Scholfield 150/1
  3. George Henry silk
    4
    George Henry t J: Lorcan Williams 9/2
    1. Rupert's Wish silk
      9
      Rupert's Wish J: Harry Kimber 15/2
    2. East Eagle silk
      7
      East Eagle J: Ben Jones 14/1
    3. Fury Lad silk
      3
      Fury Lad J: James Davies 28/1
    4. Diamonds For Luck silk
      2
      Diamonds For Luck J: Fergus Gregory 8/13F
    5. Icare Colombe silk
      5
      Icare Colombe J: Mr John Reddington 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: Jeremy Scott
Distances: 7 1/2, 1 1/4, 1
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:55 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Be Here Now silk
    1 (3)
    Be Here Now J: Rowan Scott 15/8
  2. Split The Profit silk
    5 (2)
    Split The Profit p J: Callum Shepherd 7/4F
  3. Whogoesthere silk
    8 (6)
    Whogoesthere J: Harrison Shaw 9/1
    1. Scoops Ahoy silk
      3 (1)
      Scoops Ahoy t J: Mark Winn 3 14/1
    2. Soldiers Design silk
      6 (8)
      Soldiers Design J: Rossa Ryan 17/2
    3. Kipp Kelly silk
      4 (4)
      Kipp Kelly J: Joanna Mason 33/1
    4. Mutasawi silk
      2 (5)
      Mutasawi p J: Jason Watson 10/1
    5. Please Please Me silk
      7 (7)
      Please Please Me J: Jason Hart 50/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Tinkler
Distances: nk, 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 8

14:30 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Winchurch silk
    4 (2)
    Winchurch J: Alistair Rawlinson 6/4F
  2. Sonic Si silk
    3 (4)
    Sonic Si J: Rossa Ryan 3/1
  3. Deal Maker silk
    1 (3)
    Deal Maker J: Jason Hart 9/4
    1. Chilly Breeze silk
      2 (1)
      Chilly Breeze J: Neil Callan 8/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 1, shd, 3 1/4
Runners: 4

15:05 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Mersea silk
    2 (1)
    Mersea J: Sam James 9/4
  2. Rodborough silk
    1 (5)
    Rodborough p J: Clifford Lee 11/8F
  3. Alpine Girl silk
    3 (3)
    Alpine Girl J: Ross Coakley 6/1
    1. Hurt You Never silk
      4 (2)
      Hurt You Never J: Mia Nicholls 5 7/2
Winning Trainer: Grant Tuer
Distances: nk, 4 1/4, 4 1/2
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Attila The Honey silk
    5 (8)
    Attila The Honey J: Archie Young 7 11/1
  2. Path To Dubai silk
    3 (6)
    Path To Dubai J: Neil Callan 11/4
  3. Road To Wembley silk
    7 (5)
    Road To Wembley J: Finley Marsh 4/6F
    1. Timetobenice silk
      1 (7)
      Timetobenice J: Harry Davies 6/1
    2. Trafalgar Square silk
      4 (1)
      Trafalgar Square t J: Harry Russell 50/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Johnston
Distances: 1, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 3

16:15 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Mustajaab silk
    2 (2)
    Mustajaab J: Lewis Edmunds 11/4F
  2. Lion Tower silk
    6 (3)
    Lion Tower J: Sam James 3/1
  3. How Impressive silk
    4 (6)
    How Impressive t J: Jason Hart 3/1
    1. Flying Secret silk
      10 (11)
      Flying Secret J: Charles Bishop 20/1
    2. Touchwood silk
      11 (4)
      Touchwood p J: James Sullivan 14/1
    3. Orbaan silk
      1 (7)
      Orbaan t J: Jason Watson 18/1
    4. Another Investment silk
      3 (12)
      Another Investment J: Rossa Ryan 15/2
    5. Siam Fox silk
      8 (1)
      Siam Fox J: Clifford Lee 18/1
    6. Ultramarine silk
      9 (5)
      Ultramarine J: Alexandra McDonnell 7 25/1
    7. Hectic silk
      5 (9)
      Hectic J: Jonny Peate 3 28/1
    8. Night Breeze silk
      12 (10)
      Night Breeze J: Paddy Mathers 80/1
    9. Roundhay Park silk
      7 (8)
      Roundhay Park J: Faye McManoman 150/1
Winning Trainer: William Muir & Chris Grassick
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

16:50 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Churchella silk
    6 (6)
    Churchella v J: David Nolan 11/2
  2. Dark Mystery silk
    7 (7)
    Dark Mystery t J: Clifford Lee 10/1
  3. Rock N Roll Pinkie silk
    8 (2)
    Rock N Roll Pinkie J: Marco Ghiani 20/1
    1. El Borracho silk
      1 (8)
      El Borracho t J: Harry Russell 28/1
    2. Evening Story silk
      3 (5)
      Evening Story J: Sam James 14/1
    3. Pons Aelius silk
      4 (1)
      Pons Aelius J: Jason Hart 6/1
    4. Savvy Brilliance silk
      2 (4)
      Savvy Brilliance J: Robert Havlin 4/6F
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: nk, nk, 3 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

17:23 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Many A Star silk
    1 (9)
    Many A Star t J: Callum Shepherd 18/1
  2. Whenthedealinsdone silk
    4 (1)
    Whenthedealinsdone J: Clifford Lee 7/2
  3. Gulliver silk
    2 (5)
    Gulliver p J: Jason Watson 11/2
    1. Westmorian silk
      3 (6)
      Westmorian J: Sam James 3/1F
    2. Sacred Falls silk
      7 (7)
      Sacred Falls J: Jason Hart 12/1
    3. Airshow silk
      6 (8)
      Airshow hp J: Oliver Searle 7 5/1