14:05 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Activist silk
    1
    Activist p J: Jack Tudor 9/2
  2. Whynotnowroy silk
    6
    Whynotnowroy h J: Stan Sheppard 4/1
  3. Come On Paddy Mac silk
    9
    Come On Paddy Mac tp J: Thomasina Eyston 7 13/2
    1. Imperial Measure silk
      3
      Imperial Measure J: Isabel Williams 3 100/30F
    2. Spicy Nelson silk
      8
      Spicy Nelson t J: Freddie Gingell 5 12/1
    3. Wellwillya silk
      7
      Wellwillya J: Paul O'Brien 11/2
    4. Sarsen silk
      2
      Sarsen t J: Rex Dingle 14/1
    5. Come On Nia silk
      4
      Come On Nia J: James Martin 5 20/1
    6. Pivotal Sky silk
      10
      Pivotal Sky v J: Sean Houlihan 14/1
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 5 1/2, 7, 3 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Johannes silk
    7
    Johannes J: Jack Tudor 100/30
  2. Try The Money silk
    9
    Try The Money J: Nick Scholfield 9/4F
  3. Champagne Gift silk
    5
    Champagne Gift p J: Harry Atkins 7 10/1
    1. Dance Havana silk
      8
      Dance Havana J: Conor Ring 3 13/2
    2. Zufal silk
      2
      Zufal t J: Ellis Collier 7 40/1
    3. Amalfi Bay silk
      3
      Amalfi Bay t J: Rex Dingle 11/4
    4. Tik Tok silk
      4
      Tik Tok J: Harry Skelton 9/1
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 2 1/4, 25, 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

15:15 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Jackpot D'Athou silk
    1
    Jackpot D'Athou J: Harry Cobden 6/5
  2. Livin On Luco silk
    2
    Livin On Luco p J: Micheal Nolan 10/11F
  3. Mistral Milly silk
    8
    Mistral Milly h J: Joe Anderson 5 11/2
    1. Love Of Neymore silk
      6
      Love Of Neymore J: Charlie Price 3 200/1
    2. Tigger silk
      4
      Tigger J: James Bowen 28/1
    3. Barley Gin silk
      5
      Barley Gin J: Richie McLernon 100/1
    4. Miss Popalong silk
      7
      Miss Popalong J: Mr Callum Pritchard 7 200/1
    5. Joker Jack silk
      3
      Joker Jack J: Sean Houlihan 125/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 1, 8 1/2, 6
Runners: 8

15:50 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Art Decco silk
    1
    Art Decco p J: Harry Kimber 3 100/30
  2. Mortens Leam silk
    5
    Mortens Leam J: Harry Reed 28/1
  3. Imperial Joe silk
    4
    Imperial Joe J: Sean Houlihan 4/1
    1. Star Flyer silk
      3
      Star Flyer p J: James Bowen 5/1
    2. Cloudy Flamingo silk
      6
      Cloudy Flamingo t J: Rex Dingle 7/2
    3. Kingofthewest silk
      2
      Kingofthewest tp J: Jack Tudor 3/1F
Winning Trainer: Robert Walford
Distances: 2, 16, 6 1/2
Runners: 6

16:25 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Rivers Corner silk
    12
    Rivers Corner J: Harry Atkins 7 11/8F
  2. Tiny Tetley silk
    5
    Tiny Tetley J: Sean Houlihan 12/1
  3. Little Else silk
    9
    Little Else t J: Rex Dingle 9/2
    1. Keable silk
      1
      Keable J: Micheal Nolan 22/1
    2. Uno Mas silk
      13
      Uno Mas J: Ellis Collier 7 33/1
    3. Spitalfield silk
      4
      Spitalfield J: Richie McLernon 8/1
    4. Raddon Top silk
      2
      Raddon Top b J: Bryan Carver 25/1
    5. Sam's Amour silk
      10
      Sam's Amour J: Stan Sheppard 8/1
    6. Tough Approach silk
      6
      Tough Approach t J: Jack Tudor 20/1
    7. My Last Oscar silk
      3
      My Last Oscar J: James Bowen 8/1
Winning Trainer: Syd Hosie
Distances: 1 3/4, 36, 6 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 4

17:00 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Juniper silk
    3
    Juniper t J: Harry Cobden 2/1J
  2. Whatsdastory silk
    4
    Whatsdastory b J: Cillin Leonard 5 5/1
  3. Walk In Clover silk
    1
    Walk In Clover J: Harry Skelton 2/1J
    1. Lilith silk
      2
      Lilith tv J: Rex Dingle 3/1
Winning Trainer: Anthony Honeyball
Distances: 11, 48
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

17:35 Taunton

Full Result
  1. Sorceleur silk
    10
    Sorceleur J: Harry Cobden 4/11F
  2. Calli Black silk
    3
    Calli Black J: James Davies 22/1
  3. Berliath silk
    1
    Berliath J: Lorcan Williams 4/1
    1. Golden Moonshake silk
      8
      Golden Moonshake t J: Bryan Carver 28/1
    2. Elyssia silk
      5
      Elyssia J: Isabelle Ryder 10 100/1
    3. Demelza Carne silk
      4
      Demelza Carne J: Ben Ffrench Davis 5 150/1
    4. Mon Petit Ami silk
      9
      Mon Petit Ami t J: Sean Houlihan 28/1
    5. Devon Blue silk
      7
      Devon Blue J: Alan Johns 17/2
    6. Whynotnowbart silk
      2
      Whynotnowbart J: Stan Sheppard 18/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 15, 18, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Wetherby

Full Result
  1. Magical King silk
    5
    Magical King p J: Fergus Gillard 8/15F
  2. Tommy Time silk
    1
    Tommy Time J: Sean Quinlan 13/2
  3. Para Handy silk
    8
    Para Handy J: Danny McMenamin 66/1
    1. Brother Boris silk
      4
      Brother Boris J: Tom Cannon 18/1
    2. Zuul silk
      7
      Zuul h J: Nathan Moscrop 150/1
    3. Red Sam silk
      6
      Red Sam J: Jamie Hamilton 100/1
    4. Black Bart silk
      3
      Black Bart J: Callum Bewley 125/1
    5. Willsburg silk
      2
      Willsburg p J: Gavin Sheehan 9/4
Winning Trainer: Stuart Edmunds
Distances: 4 3/4, 29, 9
Runners: 8

14:50 Wetherby

Full Result
  1. Ali Star Bert silk
    2
    Ali Star Bert J: Jack Quinlan 7/2
  2. Le Grand Vert silk
    5
    Le Grand Vert tv J: Conor O'Farrell 7/2
  3. Sigurd silk
    7
    Sigurd tb J: Brian Hughes 9/1
    1. Coolmoyne silk
      6
      Coolmoyne J: John Kington 3/1F
    2. Eveque silk
      4
      Eveque J: Ross Chapman 100/30
    3. Da Vinci Hand silk
      3
      Da Vinci Hand htp J: Sean Quinlan 9/1
Winning Trainer: Shaun Harris
Distances: 3/4, 5, shd
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Wetherby

Full Result
  1. Wreckless Eric silk
    6
    Wreckless Eric J: Kielan Woods 5/6F
  2. I Wish You silk
    3
    I Wish You J: Stephen Mulqueen 4/1
  3. Glimpse Of Glory silk
    2
    Glimpse Of Glory J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 7/2
    1. Speiriuil silk
      8
      Speiriuil J: David Noonan 12/1
    2. Noir Du Tay silk
      5
      Noir Du Tay J: Fergus Gillard 125/1
    3. Rockola silk
      7
      Rockola J: Tom Cannon 22/1
    4. Knomorediamonds silk
      4
      Knomorediamonds J: Alan Doyle 5 22/1
    5. Aire Spray silk
      1
      Aire Spray J: Tom Midgley 3 28/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 1, 4 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 8

16:00 Wetherby

Full Result
  1. Eaton Collina silk
    2
    Eaton Collina J: Richard Patrick EvensF
  2. Heros silk
    4
    Heros J: Shane Quinlan 3 11/2
  3. Geryville silk
    5
    Geryville p J: Brian Hughes 18/1
    1. Will Sting silk
      6
      Will Sting J: Tom Cannon 5/1
    2. No Word Of A Lie silk
      3
      No Word Of A Lie p J: Gavin Sheehan 17/2
    3. Placenet silk
      1
      Placenet tp J: Gearoid Harney 7 8/1
Winning Trainer: Kerry Lee
Distances: nk, 8 1/2, 27
Runners: 6

16:35 Wetherby

Full Result
  1. Uncle Bert silk
    3
    Uncle Bert J: James Turner 7 7/2J
  2. The Four Sixes silk
    2
    The Four Sixes J: Lewis Stones 3 9/2
  3. North Parade silk
    7
    North Parade J: William Maggs 7 13/2
    1. Paddy O'Mahler silk
      9
      Paddy O'Mahler J: Ross Chapman 14/1
    2. Windtothelightning silk
      1
      Windtothelightning J: Henry Brooke 9/2
    3. Hajey silk
      5
      Hajey J: Tom Midgley 3 12/1
    4. Ubetya silk
      6
      Ubetya J: Craig Nichol 33/1
    5. El Jefe silk
      8
      El Jefe ht J: Brian Hughes 22/1
    6. War Soldier silk
      4
      War Soldier J: Ryan Mania 7/2J
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 4 1/4, 3/4, 9
Runners: 9

17:10 Wetherby

Full Result
  1. Beaumesnil silk
    6
    Beaumesnil b J: Nathan Moscrop 5/1
  2. Sailed Away silk
    8
    Sailed Away t J: Fergus Gillard 6/4F
  3. Heritier silk
    2
    Heritier t J: Sean Quinlan 9/2
    1. Lifetime Adventure silk
      12
      Lifetime Adventure J: Alan Doyle 5 16/1
    2. Kinder Kid silk
      7
      Kinder Kid J: Stephen Mulqueen 6/1
    3. Walk My Way silk
      14
      Walk My Way J: Emma Smith-Chaston 3 11/1
    4. Missy Ava silk
      11
      Missy Ava J: Jamie Hamilton 25/1
    5. Righteous Ruane silk
      9
      Righteous Ruane J: Sam Coltherd 80/1
    6. Ballynagran silk
      10
      Ballynagran tb J: Craig Nichol 40/1
    7. Play By The Rules silk
      1
      Play By The Rules tp J: David Noonan 16/1
Winning Trainer: Susan Corbett
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, 5
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 4

14:30 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Hara Kiri silk
    1
    Hara Kiri h J: Dylan Johnston 3 13/8F
  2. Churchman silk
    5
    Churchman J: Jay Tidball 3 11/2
  3. Odin's Quest silk
    4
    Odin's Quest J: Niall Houlihan 3 6/1
    1. Duneomeno silk
      8
      Duneomeno J: Ben Godfrey 7/1
    2. Night Jet silk
      7
      Night Jet v J: Tom Buckley 7/2
    3. Wrong Way Harry silk
      2
      Wrong Way Harry J: Jack Hogan 40/1
    4. Lady Alex silk
      3
      Lady Alex J: Alice Stevens 3 25/1
    5. Pollyonesock silk
      6
      Pollyonesock J: Toby Wynne 3 20/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: nse, 2 1/4, shd
Runners: 8

15:05 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Supervisor silk
    2
    Supervisor J: Ned Fox 5 100/30
  2. Fashion's Model silk
    7
    Fashion's Model p J: Ben Jones 11/1
  3. Come On Du Berlais silk
    1
    Come On Du Berlais J: Nick Slatter 5 5/1
    1. Yes And Yes silk
      4
      Yes And Yes J: Charlie Todd 25/1
    2. Barrakhov silk
      6
      Barrakhov tp J: Brendan Powell 7/2
    3. On The Platform silk
      3
      On The Platform p J: Lee Edwards 11/5F
    4. Jean De Monts silk
      9
      Jean De Monts t J: Toby Wynne 3 28/1
    5. Well Paid Soldier silk
      8
      Well Paid Soldier p J: James Best 18/1
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: 12, 2 1/4, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:40 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Della Casa Lunga silk
    1
    Della Casa Lunga tp J: Cameron Iles 7 2/1F
  2. Pretending silk
    8
    Pretending J: Bryony Frost 4/1
  3. Fortuna Ligna silk
    7
    Fortuna Ligna tp J: Ben Godfrey 3 4/1
    1. Phillapa Sue silk
      4
      Phillapa Sue t J: Brendan Powell 16/1
    2. Midnightreflection silk
      2
      Midnightreflection p J: Mr Charlie Case 7 12/1
    3. Time In The Sun silk
      6
      Time In The Sun J: Daryl Jacob 7/1
    4. Space Voyage silk
      3
      Space Voyage tp J: Sean Bowen 11/1
    5. Holly Hartingo silk
      5
      Holly Hartingo p J: Jonathan Burke 11/1
Winning Trainer: Clive Boultbee-Brooks
Distances: 8 1/2, 3 1/4, 6 1/2
Runners: 8

16:15 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Arizona Cardinal silk
    1
    Arizona Cardinal t J: Ciaran Gethings 11/4J
  2. One True King silk
    4
    One True King v J: Jordan Nailor 3/1
  3. Special Acceptance silk
    6
    Special Acceptance b J: Daryl Jacob 11/1
    1. Hardy Fella silk
      2
      Hardy Fella J: Tom Bellamy 11/4J
    2. Midnight Mary silk
      3
      Midnight Mary p J: Bryony Frost 4/1
Winning Trainer: Stuart Edmunds
Distances: 14, 57
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

16:50 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Jour D'Evasion silk
    5
    Jour D'Evasion t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/10F
  2. Schmilsson silk
    1
    Schmilsson h J: Sean Bowen 100/30
  3. Fourtowns silk
    4
    Fourtowns J: Ben Jones 7/4
    1. Mambo Beat silk
      6
      Mambo Beat J: Lee Edwards 150/1
    2. Fixed Wing silk
      3
      Fixed Wing t J: Brendan Powell 150/1
    3. Implied silk
      7
      Implied J: Luke Scott 5 125/1
    4. Karakoy silk
      8
      Karakoy h J: Liam Harrison 50/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Daly
Distances: 3, 3/4, 35
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

17:24 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Game On For Glory silk
    1
    Game On For Glory v J: Bryony Frost 6/4
  2. Lime Drop silk
    2
    Lime Drop J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/10F
  3. Hamartia silk
    3
    Hamartia J: Brendan Powell 10/1
    1. Moon Eagle silk
      5
      Moon Eagle tp J: Lee Edwards 17/2
Winning Trainer: Lucy Wadham
Distances: 2 3/4, 6, hd
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

17:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Cinque Verde silk
    4 (5)
    Cinque Verde J: Jack Doughty 7 16/5
  2. Twilight Madness silk
    2 (4)
    Twilight Madness J: Jason Hart 4/7F
  3. Dubai Station silk
    1 (3)
    Dubai Station tb J: Luke Morris 9/2
    1. Bert Kibbler silk
      3 (2)
      Bert Kibbler J: Darragh Keenan 25/1
Winning Trainer: Tony Carroll
Distances: nk, 1 1/2, 18
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

18:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dark Side Prince silk
    1 (1)
    Dark Side Prince p J: Lewis Edmunds 7/2
  2. Mehmo silk
    8 (9)
    Mehmo v J: Jason Hart 13/2
  3. Alafdhal silk
    2 (7)
    Alafdhal J: Rossa Ryan 5/2F
    1. Araifjan silk
      5 (6)
      Araifjan b J: Tom Eaves 17/2
    2. Cabeza De Llave silk
      3 (5)
      Cabeza De Llave J: William Carson 17/2
    3. Pablo Del Pueblo silk
      7 (3)
      Pablo Del Pueblo J: Georgia Dobie 3 8/1
    4. Munificent silk
      9 (8)
      Munificent J: Joey Haynes 12/1
    5. Josies Kid silk
      4 (2)
      Josies Kid v J: Kieran O'Neill 17/2
    6. Wedgewood silk
      6 (4)
      Wedgewood J: Luke Morris 50/1
Winning Trainer: Jessica Macey
Distances: nk, nk, 1
Runners: 9

18:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Cocktail Dress silk
    3 (1)
    Cocktail Dress J: Oisin Murphy 7/4
  2. Orchard Keeper silk
    7 (6)
    Orchard Keeper J: Raul Da Silva 9/2
  3. Moonlight Express silk
    5 (3)
    Moonlight Express t J: Daniel Muscutt 11/1
    1. Adelabella silk
      1 (2)
      Adelabella J: Adam Farragher 150/1
    2. More Than A Feelin silk
      6 (5)
      More Than A Feelin J: Kieran O'Neill 16/1
    3. Magical Hope silk
      4 (4)
      Magical Hope J: David Probert 11/8F
    4. Baby Belle silk
      2 (7)
      Baby Belle J: Grace McEntee 3 200/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 3 1/4, 2 1/4, 2
Runners: 7

19:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Roscioli silk
    7 (7)
    Roscioli t J: Rossa Ryan 13/2
  2. Ivasecret silk
    1 (2)
    Ivasecret J: Charles Bishop 6/4F
  3. Dion Baker silk
    3 (1)
    Dion Baker p J: Adam Farragher 9/1
    1. Lunarscape silk
      2 (5)
      Lunarscape tp J: Billy Loughnane 6/1
    2. Monkmoor Pip silk
      4 (4)
      Monkmoor Pip b J: Oisin Murphy 4/1
    3. Venetian silk
      5 (6)
      Venetian J: Sean Davis 20/1
    4. Give A Little Back silk
      6 (8)
      Give A Little Back tb J: Hollie Doyle 16/1
    5. Point Of Fact silk
      8 (3)
      Point Of Fact J: Luke Morris 25/1
Winning Trainer: Brett Johnson
Distances: hd, nse, hd
Runners: 8

19:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Ballybaymoonshiner silk
    3 (9)
    Ballybaymoonshiner v J: Shane Kelly 7/2
  2. Captain Wentworth silk
    2 (3)
    Captain Wentworth J: Luke Morris 6/4F
  3. United Force silk
    8 (6)
    United Force b J: Marco Ghiani 7/2
    1. Doves Of Peace silk
      7 (8)
      Doves Of Peace p J: Hector Crouch 5/1
    2. Amber Dew silk
      4 (4)
      Amber Dew tp J: Dominique Van Der Kraats 7 25/1
    3. Rumailah silk
      6 (1)
      Rumailah J: Adam Farragher 100/1
    4. Hersilia silk
      1 (2)
      Hersilia J: Rob Hornby 11/1
    5. Overland silk
      9 (7)
      Overland J: Tom Eaves 40/1
Winning Trainer: Murty McGrath
Distances: nk, 3 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

20:00 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Admirable Lad silk
    1 (4)
    Admirable Lad J: Joey Haynes 13/2
  2. Viewfromthestars silk
    7 (1)
    Viewfromthestars J: Hayley Turner 11/4J
  3. Universal Grace silk
    6 (5)
    Universal Grace J: Sean Levey 9/2
    1. Q Twenty Boy silk
      3 (7)
      Q Twenty Boy J: Jack Enright 7 11/4J
    2. Sumac silk
      5 (2)
      Sumac v J: Luke Morris 10/1
    3. Wrath Of Hector silk
      8 (3)
      Wrath Of Hector J: Ben Sanderson 3 13/2
    4. Red Alert silk
      4 (6)
      Red Alert p J: William Carson 16/1
Winning Trainer: Chelsea Banham
Distances: 1/2, hd, nk
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

20:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Marion's Boy silk
    1 (9)
    Marion's Boy v J: Rossa Ryan 100/30F
  2. Twilight Guest silk
    4 (7)
    Twilight Guest p J: Tom Queally 5/1
  3. Oyamal silk
    2 (2)
    Oyamal J: Grace McEntee 3 80/1
    1. Nasim silk
      3 (8)
      Nasim J: William Carson 22/1
    2. Curtiz silk
      5 (5)
      Curtiz J: David Probert 8/1
    3. Hotspur Harry silk
      6 (1)
      Hotspur Harry J: Finley Marsh 7/2
    4. Platinum Prince silk
      9 (3)
      Platinum Prince v J: Hector Crouch 7/2
    5. Mr Trick silk
      10 (10)
      Mr Trick p J: Kieran O'Neill 9/1
    6. Portoro silk
      7 (6)
      Portoro J: Darragh Keenan 16/1
    7. Bubblecraft silk
      8 (4)
      Bubblecraft t J: Adam Farragher 125/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Teal
Distances: 1, nk, nk
Runners: 10

11:17 Chantilly

Full Result
  1. Pulse silk
    4 (5)
    Pulse p J: Corentin Berge 3 78/10
  2. Zarica silk
    6 (9)
    Zarica J: Thomas Trullier 26/5
  3. Mykiss silk
    3 (2)
    Mykiss t J: Aurelien Lemaitre 76/10