14:05 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Nights In Venice silk
    5
    Nights In Venice J: Henry Brooke 100/30
  2. Travail D'Orfevre silk
    3
    Travail D'Orfevre t J: Bruce Lynn 3 13/8F
  3. Indian Louis silk
    2
    Indian Louis t J: Derek Fox 6/1
    1. Ardera Cross silk
      6
      Ardera Cross p J: Danny McMenamin 12/1
    2. Fia Fuinidh silk
      1
      Fia Fuinidh J: Sean Quinlan 7/2
    3. Jolly Nellerie silk
      4
      Jolly Nellerie b J: Charlie Deutsch 16/1
Winning Trainer: Donald Whillans
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 6

14:35 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Bleu D'enfer silk
    2
    Bleu D'enfer t J: Daryl Jacob 4/11F
  2. Adveram silk
    1
    Adveram J: Callum Bewley 9/1
  3. Cave Hill silk
    4
    Cave Hill J: Brian Hughes 100/1
    1. Teddy Mac silk
      7
      Teddy Mac J: Sean Quinlan 150/1
    2. Sea Prince silk
      5
      Sea Prince p J: Derek Fox 40/1
    3. Sirekoff silk
      6
      Sirekoff J: Sean Bowen 3/1
    4. Castlecomer Bill silk
      3
      Castlecomer Bill J: Joe Williamson 5 100/1
Winning Trainer: S R B Crawford
Distances: 4 3/4, 12, 15
Runners: 7

15:05 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Traprain Law silk
    1
    Traprain Law t J: Patrick Wadge 3 13/8F
  2. Ballycoose silk
    3
    Ballycoose J: Daryl Jacob 100/30
  3. Carcaci Castle silk
    4
    Carcaci Castle tp J: Ryan Mania 11/2
    1. Leitrim Chief silk
      5
      Leitrim Chief J: Brian Hughes 12/1
    2. Gardener silk
      2
      Gardener J: Sean Bowen 100/30
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 10, 7 1/2, 1
Runners: 5

15:35 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Eire Street silk
    7
    Eire Street J: Danny McMenamin 5/4F
  2. Both Barrels silk
    4
    Both Barrels J: Craig Nichol 7/2
  3. Dance Thief silk
    5
    Dance Thief J: Ben Smith 10 14/1
    1. Duyfken silk
      3
      Duyfken t J: Bruce Lynn 3 4/1
    2. Better Getalong silk
      1
      Better Getalong J: Callum Bewley 12/1
    3. Largy Shark silk
      2
      Largy Shark J: Daryl Jacob 15/2
    4. Fame Valley silk
      6
      Fame Valley J: Conor O'Farrell 33/1
Winning Trainer: Jackie Stephen
Distances: 4 3/4, 5 1/2, 8 1/2
Runners: 7

16:10 Ayr

Full Result
  1. I Am Max silk
    2
    I Am Max J: Ryan Mania 5/6F
  2. Dollar Collar silk
    5
    Dollar Collar J: Stephen Mulqueen 22/1
  3. Two Auld Pals silk
    4
    Two Auld Pals t J: Derek Fox 11/8
    1. The Best Way silk
      3
      The Best Way J: Danny McMenamin 11/1
    2. Don't Look Back silk
      1
      Don't Look Back J: Sam Coltherd 125/1
    3. Suleiman Artist silk
      6
      Suleiman Artist J: Alan Doyle 5 200/1
Winning Trainer: Sandy Thomson
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/4, 11
Runners: 6

16:45 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Not Staying Long silk
    3
    Not Staying Long J: Brian Hughes 14/1
  2. Gypsey's Secret silk
    6
    Gypsey's Secret J: Stephen Mulqueen 11/2
  3. Fiveafterfour silk
    4
    Fiveafterfour t J: Patrick Wadge 3 6/5F
    1. You Say Its Over silk
      7
      You Say Its Over J: Conor O'Farrell 100/30
    2. Similar Story silk
      2
      Similar Story J: Sam Coltherd 8/1
    3. Wild Polly silk
      1
      Wild Polly p J: Dylan Johnston 5 10/1
Winning Trainer: R Mike Smith
Distances: 3/4, 11, 9
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

17:20 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Derryhassen Paddy silk
    2
    Derryhassen Paddy t J: Patrick Wadge 3 11/8F
  2. Frisby silk
    3
    Frisby J: Mr Paddy Hanlon 7 13/2
  3. Cusack Park silk
    1
    Cusack Park J: Miss Megan Davies 7 25/1
    1. Jirko silk
      4
      Jirko J: Bruce Lynn 3 7/1
    2. Red Ned silk
      5
      Red Ned J: Lewis Dobb 7 9/4
    3. Sovereign Star silk
      6
      Sovereign Star J: Peter Kavanagh 3 8/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 7, 7 1/2, 7 1/2
Runners: 6

14:20 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. David's Well silk
    2
    David's Well J: Rex Dingle 1/2F
  2. Oval Street silk
    7
    Oval Street b J: Fergus Gillard 50/1
  3. Hidalgo Des Bordes silk
    4
    Hidalgo Des Bordes J: James Bowen 28/1
    1. Come To Pass silk
      1
      Come To Pass J: Lilly Pinchin 18/1
    2. Just Aidan silk
      6
      Just Aidan J: Ben Poste 50/1
    3. Dreadpoetssociety silk
      3
      Dreadpoetssociety J: Bryony Frost 40/1
    4. Inigo silk
      5
      Inigo J: Niall Houlihan 11/2
    5. No Guarantee silk
      10
      No Guarantee J: Tabitha Worsley 3 250/1
    6. Lucky Rover silk
      11
      Lucky Rover J: Sean Houlihan 150/1
    7. Winter Reprise silk
      9
      Winter Reprise h J: Tom Cannon 7/2
    8. Sir Maximus silk
      8
      Sir Maximus J: David Bass 33/1
    9. Royal Toast silk
      12
      Royal Toast J: Caoilin Quinn 3 150/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Gordon
Distances: 14, 4, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

14:50 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Activist silk
    6
    Activist p J: Jack Tudor 8/1
  2. Macari silk
    8
    Macari J: Marc Goldstein 6/1
  3. Grasshopper Time silk
    2
    Grasshopper Time t J: Harry Bannister 10/1
    1. Callin Baton Rouge silk
      7
      Callin Baton Rouge p J: James Bowen 7/2
    2. Kotari silk
      1
      Kotari h J: Niall Houlihan 5/2F
    3. Aworkinprogress silk
      4
      Aworkinprogress J: James Davies 11/2
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 5, 1 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

15:20 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Everything'sontick silk
    3
    Everything'sontick t J: Miss Izzie Marshall 5 100/30F
  2. Gerico Ville silk
    5
    Gerico Ville p J: Miss Gina Andrews 9/2
  3. Jessie Lightfoot silk
    7
    Jessie Lightfoot J: Miss Imogen Mathias 7 6/1
    1. Atakan silk
      1
      Atakan J: Mr Tom Broughton 9/1
    2. Jemura silk
      6
      Jemura J: Mr Henry Main 5 4/1
    3. Sublime Heights silk
      4
      Sublime Heights v J: Mr William Gough 7 9/2
    4. Windance silk
      2
      Windance t J: Mr Chad Bament 7 17/2
Winning Trainer: Lawney Hill
Distances: nk, 3 1/2, 11
Runners: 7

15:55 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Weaver's Answer silk
    3
    Weaver's Answer p J: Alan Johns 11/4
  2. Flemen's Tipple silk
    2
    Flemen's Tipple J: Stan Sheppard 7/4F
  3. Set In The West silk
    6
    Set In The West J: Niall Houlihan 16/1
    1. Delgany Dreamer silk
      5
      Delgany Dreamer h J: Tristan Durrell 3 17/2
    2. Cards Are Dealt silk
      7
      Cards Are Dealt t J: Isabelle Ryder 10 20/1
    3. Dear Ralphy silk
      1
      Dear Ralphy t J: Ben Godfrey 3 11/4
    4. Can't Buy Time silk
      4
      Can't Buy Time t J: Tabitha Worsley 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Vaughan
Distances: 17, 7, 26
Runners: 7

16:30 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Time To Bite silk
    2
    Time To Bite b J: Bryan Carver 9/4F
  2. Robins Field silk
    5
    Robins Field tp J: Ben Poste 9/2
  3. Shaw's Cross silk
    3
    Shaw's Cross p J: Stan Sheppard 3/1
    1. Clondaw Robin silk
      4
      Clondaw Robin p J: Philip Armson 3 8/1
    2. Hector Jaguen silk
      1
      Hector Jaguen b J: Caoilin Quinn 3 3/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Honour
Distances: 22, 16, 25
Runners: 5

17:05 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Molto Bene silk
    3
    Molto Bene t J: Lilly Pinchin 100/30
  2. Our Bill's Aunt silk
    1
    Our Bill's Aunt t J: Harry Bannister 9/2
  3. Wonderweasle silk
    6
    Wonderweasle J: Alan Johns 7/2
    1. Parikarma silk
      2
      Parikarma p J: Niall Houlihan 10/1
    2. Only Fools silk
      5
      Only Fools ht J: Jack Tudor 7/4F
Winning Trainer: Charlie Longsdon
Distances: 6, 6, 3
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

16:55 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Asgard's Captain silk
    1 (6)
    Asgard's Captain J: Mr Fletcher Yarham 3 4/6F
  2. Possible Ambition silk
    6 (7)
    Possible Ambition J: Miss Jodie Wingrove 7 22/1
  3. Prince Ali silk
    4 (4)
    Prince Ali J: Miss Zoe Lewis 7 11/4
    1. Inclement Weather silk
      7 (3)
      Inclement Weather t J: Miss Poppy Scott 5 28/1
    2. Glencalvie silk
      3 (5)
      Glencalvie J: Miss Amy Tucker 7 12/1
    3. Zooks silk
      5 (8)
      Zooks J: Miss Ellie Holder 7 28/1
    4. Renesmee silk
      2 (1)
      Renesmee J: Mr Simon Walker 11/2
    5. Fast Deal silk
      8 (2)
      Fast Deal J: Miss Aaliyah Bowers-Carter 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: Dylan Cunha
Distances: 4 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 8

17:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Harbour Vision silk
    4 (7)
    Harbour Vision v J: Mr Frederick Tett 9/4F
  2. Breguet Boy silk
    5 (6)
    Breguet Boy b J: Miss Brodie Hampson 5/1
  3. Escobedo silk
    6 (5)
    Escobedo J: Miss Lily Jones 7 9/1
    1. Khathak silk
      1 (3)
      Khathak tv J: Mr Eireann Cagney 4/1
    2. Dancing Master silk
      8 (8)
      Dancing Master t J: Miss Clodagh Horrigan 7 80/1
    3. Covert Legend silk
      2 (1)
      Covert Legend tp J: Mr Simon Walker 4/1
    4. Girl From Italy silk
      3 (2)
      Girl From Italy J: Mr Paddy Barlow 3 5/1
    5. Dark Company silk
      7 (4)
      Dark Company p J: Miss Ella Fryer 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Scott Dixon
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, hd
Runners: 8

18:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Siobhanbrogan silk
    6 (1)
    Siobhanbrogan J: Oisin Murphy 8/11F
  2. Spiritual Pursuit silk
    7 (6)
    Spiritual Pursuit J: Hollie Doyle 9/2
  3. Shaz silk
    5 (5)
    Shaz J: Laura Pearson 200/1
    1. Miss Stormy Night silk
      4 (4)
      Miss Stormy Night J: Rossa Ryan 15/2
    2. Colour Code silk
      1 (2)
      Colour Code J: Tommie Jakes 5 6/1
    3. Midnight Call silk
      3 (3)
      Midnight Call J: Daniel Tudhope 12/1
    4. Easy Company silk
      2 (7)
      Easy Company p J: Jason Hart 100/1
Winning Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Distances: 2, 3 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 7

18:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Sennockian silk
    3 (2)
    Sennockian J: Joe Fanning 5/2
  2. Dr Foster silk
    1 (1)
    Dr Foster b J: Oisin Murphy 11/8F
  3. Ippotheos silk
    2 (3)
    Ippotheos tp J: Rossa Ryan 5/2
    1. Love Yours silk
      4 (4)
      Love Yours J: Rowan Scott 10/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Johnston
Distances: nse, 4 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 4

19:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Ziggy's Missile silk
    4 (3)
    Ziggy's Missile J: Luke Morris 4/1
  2. Doctor Vuby silk
    2 (4)
    Doctor Vuby t J: Billy Garritty 3/1
  3. Lieutenant Rascal silk
    1 (2)
    Lieutenant Rascal J: Daniel Muscutt 5/6F
    1. Bint Alfella silk
      3 (1)
      Bint Alfella t J: Shane Gray 20/1
    2. Pinpoint silk
      5 (5)
      Pinpoint h J: Rowan Scott 22/1
Winning Trainer: Robert Cowell
Distances: 1, 1 1/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 5

19:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Gustav Graves silk
    9 (8)
    Gustav Graves J: Joanna Mason 5/2F
  2. Darlo Pride silk
    2 (2)
    Darlo Pride tv J: William Carson 3/1
  3. Catch Cunningham silk
    4 (5)
    Catch Cunningham J: Tom Eaves 11/1
    1. Rogue De Vega silk
      8 (9)
      Rogue De Vega h J: Cam Hardie 40/1
    2. The Defiant silk
      10 (3)
      The Defiant t J: Oisin Murphy 9/2
    3. Twilight Fun silk
      1 (7)
      Twilight Fun J: Joey Haynes 7/1
    4. Spanish Angel silk
      7 (4)
      Spanish Angel J: James Sullivan 25/1
    5. Recon Mission silk
      3 (6)
      Recon Mission J: Jack Doughty 7 20/1
    6. New Hope Bullet silk
      5 (1)
      New Hope Bullet p J: Kieran O'Neill 9/1
    7. Sounds Of Spring silk
      6 (10)
      Sounds Of Spring J: Luke Morris 18/1
Winning Trainer: Derek Shaw
Distances: nk, hd, 1
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

20:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dibble Dabble silk
    1 (1)
    Dibble Dabble J: Daniel Muscutt 100/30
  2. Lunar Rocks silk
    4 (4)
    Lunar Rocks p J: Adam Farragher 11/4
  3. Subaltern silk
    3 (7)
    Subaltern tb J: Marco Ghiani 6/4F
    1. Northgate silk
      2 (2)
      Northgate J: Cam Hardie 5/1
    2. Ludberg silk
      5 (6)
      Ludberg J: Dale Swift 20/1
    3. Onelastcall silk
      6 (3)
      Onelastcall tp J: Frederick Larson 3 100/1
    4. Darkest Mile silk
      7 (5)
      Darkest Mile J: Alex Jary 5 125/1
Winning Trainer: James Ferguson
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/4, 5
Runners: 7

20:30 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Sax Appeal silk
    2 (2)
    Sax Appeal J: Archie Young 7 15/2
  2. Melek Alreeh silk
    1 (5)
    Melek Alreeh J: Luke Morris 9/2
  3. Upepo silk
    7 (4)
    Upepo J: Rossa Ryan 4/1
    1. Daheer silk
      3 (1)
      Daheer t J: Finley Marsh 16/1
    2. Pour Me A Drink silk
      5 (6)
      Pour Me A Drink J: Liam Keniry 20/1
    3. Lawmaker silk
      4 (3)
      Lawmaker J: Oisin Murphy EvensF
    4. Victory March silk
      6 (7)
      Victory March J: Dale Swift 22/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Johnston
Distances: nk, 3/4, 4
Runners: 7
Please Gamble Responsibly