13:05 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Moon Chime silk
    1
    Moon Chime J: Nick Slatter 5 4/6F
  2. Rocket Ronald silk
    4
    Rocket Ronald J: Brian Hughes 9/2
  3. Hemicycle silk
    3
    Hemicycle p J: Henry Brooke 125/1
    1. Big John Wayne silk
      2
      Big John Wayne J: Derek Fox 9/4
Winning Trainer: David Killahena & Graeme McPherson
Distances: 54
Runners: 4

13:38 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Netywell silk
    1
    Netywell J: Patrick Wadge 3 8/11F
  2. Cornerstone Lad silk
    4
    Cornerstone Lad p J: Brian Hughes 9/2
  3. Mr Grey Sky silk
    2
    Mr Grey Sky p J: David Bass 6/1
    1. Duo D'Enfer silk
      3
      Duo D'Enfer tp J: Emma Smith-Chaston 3 5/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 5 1/2, hd, 1 3/4
Runners: 4

14:08 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Anglers Crag silk
    7
    Anglers Crag J: Henry Brooke 11/2
  2. Prince Des Fichaux silk
    13
    Prince Des Fichaux b J: Danny McMenamin 11/1
  3. Tommie Beau silk
    2
    Tommie Beau J: Micheal Nolan 18/1
    1. Gold Clermont silk
      10
      Gold Clermont J: Philip Armson 3 11/1
    2. Cruz Control silk
      4
      Cruz Control t J: Brian Hughes 5/1
    3. Easy Bucks silk
      12
      Easy Bucks J: William Maggs 7 66/1
    4. Fenland Tiger silk
      9
      Fenland Tiger J: Jonathan England 4/1F
    5. Flower Of Scotland silk
      8
      Flower Of Scotland J: Sean Quinlan 6/1
    6. Christopher Wood silk
      5
      Christopher Wood J: Charlie Deutsch 12/1
    7. Rath An Iuir silk
      11
      Rath An Iuir v J: Craig Nichol 18/1
    8. Major Dundee silk
      3
      Major Dundee v J: Tom Bellamy 14/1
    9. The Galloping Bear silk
      1
      The Galloping Bear tb J: Joe Anderson 5 17/2
Winning Trainer: Brian Ellison
Distances: nk, 6 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. From The Clouds silk
    4
    From The Clouds t J: Patrick Wadge 3 2/1J
  2. Tineggiori silk
    8
    Tineggiori J: Jamie Hamilton 6/1
  3. Jaminoz silk
    5
    Jaminoz b J: Alan Doyle 5 9/1
    1. Breizh River silk
      2
      Breizh River J: Henry Brooke 20/1
    2. Mount Gallion silk
      7
      Mount Gallion J: Tom Midgley 3 5/1
    3. Aldbourne silk
      1
      Aldbourne J: Craig Nichol 40/1
    4. Lemoine silk
      6
      Lemoine J: Brian Hughes 2/1J
    5. Dixie Cowboy silk
      3
      Dixie Cowboy J: Jonathan England 66/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: hd, 6 1/2, nk
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:27 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Cheddleton silk
    1
    Cheddleton p J: Sean Quinlan 6/1
  2. The Edgar Wallace silk
    2
    The Edgar Wallace t J: David Bass 2/1J
  3. Marown silk
    3
    Marown p J: Danny McMenamin 2/1J
    1. Brayhill silk
      4
      Brayhill J: Brian Hughes 5/2
Winning Trainer: Jennie Candlish
Distances: 3/4, 11, 21
Runners: 4

16:00 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Horn Cape silk
    6
    Horn Cape J: Richie McLernon 7/4F
  2. Matchless silk
    4
    Matchless p J: Sean Quinlan 5/1
  3. Baron De Midleton silk
    3
    Baron De Midleton b J: Henry Brooke 9/1
    1. Iwa silk
      7
      Iwa ht J: Craig Nichol 40/1
    2. Jason The Militant silk
      2
      Jason The Militant tp J: Joe Williamson 5 9/2
    3. Since Day One silk
      1
      Since Day One J: Brian Hughes 7/2
    4. I Have A Voice silk
      5
      I Have A Voice t J: Derek Fox 12/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: 8 1/2, 2, 1
Runners: 7

16:35 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Chumlee silk
    6
    Chumlee h J: Patrick Wadge 3/1F
  2. This Is Bob silk
    7
    This Is Bob J: Charlotte Jones 7/1
  3. Raffles Wonder silk
    5
    Raffles Wonder ht J: Aaron Anderson 100/30
    1. Mister Smarty silk
      8
      Mister Smarty J: Alan Doyle 18/1
    2. Purple Gown silk
      2
      Purple Gown J: William Maggs 3 17/2
    3. I Doubt That silk
      3
      I Doubt That J: Bruce Lynn 25/1
    4. Into The Sunset silk
      1
      Into The Sunset J: Peter Kavanagh 3 10/1
    5. Melvich Bay silk
      9
      Melvich Bay p J: Joe Williamson 9/2
    6. Silver Vision silk
      4
      Silver Vision J: Edward Austin 11/1
Winning Trainer: Sandy Forster
Distances: 3/4, shd, 1 1/2
Runners: 9

13:15 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Mark Of Gold silk
    5
    Mark Of Gold J: Caoilin Quinn 3 9/2
  2. Joker De Mai silk
    8
    Joker De Mai J: Mr David Maxwell 3 11/4F
  3. No Ordinary Joe silk
    2
    No Ordinary Joe J: Kevin Brogan 17/2
    1. Resplendent Grey silk
      10
      Resplendent Grey h J: Sean Bowen 4/1
    2. West To The Bridge silk
      6
      West To The Bridge t J: Harry Skelton 25/1
    3. Samuel Spade silk
      12
      Samuel Spade J: Ben Jones 7/2
    4. Lord Of Cheshire silk
      11
      Lord Of Cheshire J: Sam Twiston-Davies 10/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 3 3/4, 1 1/4, 7
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 8

13:50 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Kalif Du Berlais silk
    1
    Kalif Du Berlais J: Harry Cobden 10/11F
  2. Givemefive silk
    3
    Givemefive J: Paul O'Brien 7/2
  3. Captain Marvellous silk
    2
    Captain Marvellous J: Ciaran Gethings 16/5
    1. Taritino silk
      6
      Taritino h J: Ben Jones 125/1
    2. Peking Opera silk
      4
      Peking Opera J: Niall Houlihan 9/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3/4, 8 1/2, 58
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:27 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Blow Your Wad silk
    3
    Blow Your Wad tp J: Stan Sheppard 13/8F
  2. Tahmuras silk
    5
    Tahmuras p J: Harry Cobden 5/2
  3. Pembroke silk
    2
    Pembroke t J: Harry Skelton 9/2
    1. Soul Icon silk
      4
      Soul Icon ht J: Gavin Sheehan 16/1
    2. Arclight silk
      6
      Arclight J: Nico de Boinville 9/2
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 3/4, 18, 24
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Lump Sum silk
    6
    Lump Sum J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13/8F
  2. Fiercely Proud silk
    3
    Fiercely Proud J: Ben Jones 5/2
  3. Idy Wood silk
    5
    Idy Wood J: Gavin Sheehan 12/1
    1. Helnwein silk
      4
      Helnwein J: Tom Cannon 8/1
    2. Panjari silk
      1
      Panjari p J: Harry Cobden 11/2
    3. Williethebuilder silk
      8
      Williethebuilder J: Harry Skelton 11/1
Winning Trainer: Sam Thomas
Distances: 4 1/2, 6 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

15:37 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Forward Plan silk
    7
    Forward Plan t J: Ben Godfrey 3 15/2
  2. Al Dancer silk
    2
    Al Dancer tp J: Dylan Johnston 5 28/1
  3. Bowtogreatness silk
    8
    Bowtogreatness J: Ben Jones 4/1J
    1. Flegmatik silk
      5
      Flegmatik tp J: Harry Skelton 15/2
    2. Sam Brown silk
      1
      Sam Brown tv J: Jonathan Burke 14/1
    3. Unanswered Prayers silk
      11
      Unanswered Prayers p J: Harry Reed 22/1
    4. Lord Baddesley silk
      9
      Lord Baddesley J: Rex Dingle 10/1
    5. Killer Kane silk
      10
      Killer Kane t J: Brendan Powell 8/1
    6. Cap Du Nord silk
      12
      Cap Du Nord p J: Tristan Durrell 3 28/1
    7. Il Ridoto silk
      3
      Il Ridoto tp J: Harry Cobden 15/2
    8. Blackjack Magic silk
      6
      Blackjack Magic tb J: Sam Twiston-Davies 4/1J
    9. Tweed Skirt silk
      4
      Tweed Skirt t J: Nico de Boinville 12/1
Winning Trainer: Anthony Honeyball
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, nse
Runners: 12

16:10 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Golden Son silk
    3
    Golden Son tp J: Harry Cobden 10/1
  2. Heltenham silk
    6
    Heltenham t J: Harry Skelton 13/2
  3. Champagne Mystery silk
    8
    Champagne Mystery t J: Jonathan Burke 10/1
    1. Grandads Cottage silk
      4
      Grandads Cottage t J: Sean Bowen 13/2
    2. Pepe Le Moko silk
      7
      Pepe Le Moko J: David Noonan 11/8F
    3. Gustavian silk
      5
      Gustavian t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 100/30
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/2, hd
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

16:45 Kempton

Full Result
  1. Thistle Be The One silk
    7
    Thistle Be The One J: Gavin Sheehan 40/1
  2. West Hill Verde silk
    12
    West Hill Verde J: Bradley Harris 3 11/1
  3. Woodland Park silk
    8
    Woodland Park J: Sean Bowen 7/2
    1. The Ron Do Ron silk
      11
      The Ron Do Ron J: Niall Houlihan 6/1
    2. Roman Roy silk
      5
      Roman Roy t J: Harry Cobden 15/8F
    3. Chesh silk
      2
      Chesh J: Rex Dingle 6/1
    4. Mythical Moon silk
      10
      Mythical Moon J: Tom Cannon 5/1
    5. Red Rocks Lady silk
      14
      Red Rocks Lady J: Ben Jones 50/1
    6. Telenn D'Annain silk
      6
      Telenn D'Annain J: Ellis Collier 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: Keiran Burke
Distances: 1 3/4, 3 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 5

13:23 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Tommys Charm silk
    7
    Tommys Charm J: Richard Patrick 11/4
  2. Idefix De Ciergues silk
    3
    Idefix De Ciergues J: James Bowen 8/11F
  3. Maximum Effort silk
    5
    Maximum Effort J: James Davies 10/1
    1. Walkinthecotswolds silk
      8
      Walkinthecotswolds J: Ben Poste 16/1
    2. Dasher silk
      2
      Dasher J: James Turner 7 9/1
    3. The Big Man silk
      6
      The Big Man J: Conor Ring 3 100/1
    4. Clifton Mist silk
      1
      Clifton Mist J: Jack Quinlan 18/1
Winning Trainer: Kerry Lee
Distances: 3, 1 1/4, 2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:58 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Bubble Dubi silk
    4
    Bubble Dubi J: Fergus Gillard 6/4F
  2. Zambezi Fix silk
    3
    Zambezi Fix J: Robert Williams 3 3/1
  3. Up For Parol silk
    1
    Up For Parol J: James Davies 11/2
    1. Three Cliffs Bay silk
      6
      Three Cliffs Bay J: Conor Ring 3 14/1
    2. In From The Cold silk
      2
      In From The Cold J: James Bowen 9/1
    3. Storming Nelson silk
      5
      Storming Nelson J: Lucy Gardner 14/1
    4. Kojin silk
      9
      Kojin J: Charlie Todd 100/1
    5. Jack In The Box silk
      7
      Jack In The Box tb J: Sean Houlihan 50/1
    6. Not Now Kanne silk
      8
      Not Now Kanne J: Ben Poste 10/1
Winning Trainer: Stuart Edmunds
Distances: 2 3/4, 10, 3 1/2
Runners: 9

14:33 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Thor De Cerisy silk
    2
    Thor De Cerisy tp J: James Bowen 9/2
  2. Walkinthewoods silk
    5
    Walkinthewoods J: Isabel Williams 3 9/2
  3. Midnight Ginger silk
    1
    Midnight Ginger J: James Martin 5 9/2
    1. Good Friday Fairy silk
      3
      Good Friday Fairy J: Nick Scholfield 9/4F
    2. Blue Hop silk
      4
      Blue Hop t J: Jack Quinlan 3/1
Winning Trainer: Neil Mulholland
Distances: 4 3/4, 9, 6 1/2
Runners: 5

15:08 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Classic Concorde silk
    12
    Classic Concorde p J: Connor Brace 12/1
  2. Supremely West silk
    10
    Supremely West J: Luke Scott 5 3/1F
  3. Bells Of Peterboro silk
    9
    Bells Of Peterboro J: Alan Johns 7/1
    1. Monmiral silk
      1
      Monmiral tp J: Freddie Gingell 5 10/1
    2. Glimpse Of Gala silk
      4
      Glimpse Of Gala p J: Bradley Roberts 5 33/1
    3. Minella Blueway silk
      11
      Minella Blueway J: Isabel Williams 3 11/2
    4. Collectors Item silk
      5
      Collectors Item p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/1
    5. Conkwell Legend silk
      6
      Conkwell Legend J: James Best 22/1
    6. Alaphilippe silk
      3
      Alaphilippe t J: Paddy Brennan 22/1
    7. Thanksforthehelp silk
      8
      Thanksforthehelp tp J: Jack Tudor 10/1
    8. Gentleman At Arms silk
      7
      Gentleman At Arms tv J: Harry Atkins 7 25/1
    9. Walking On Air silk
      2
      Walking On Air J: James Bowen 9/2
Winning Trainer: David Brace
Distances: 2 1/2, 7, 1 3/4
Runners: 12

15:43 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Prince Quali silk
    4
    Prince Quali J: Harry Kimber 3 3/1
  2. Dr T J Eckleburg silk
    5
    Dr T J Eckleburg J: Conor Ring 3 14/1
  3. Saint Segal silk
    1
    Saint Segal t J: James Best 15/8F
    1. Quel Destin silk
      2
      Quel Destin b J: Bryony Frost 3/1
    2. Mount Tempest silk
      3
      Mount Tempest b J: Fergus Gillard 5/1
Winning Trainer: Robert Walford
Distances: 1/2, 14, 31
Runners: 5

16:18 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Twilight Glory silk
    4
    Twilight Glory tp J: Alan Johns 11/4F
  2. Williamdeconqueror silk
    7
    Williamdeconqueror p J: Ben Poste 7/2
  3. Felton Bellevue silk
    2
    Felton Bellevue tp J: Harry Bannister 4/1
    1. That'll Be The Day silk
      1
      That'll Be The Day t J: Connor Brace 16/1
    2. Concrete King silk
      3
      Concrete King tp J: Bryan Carver 9/2
    3. Gibberwell silk
      5
      Gibberwell b J: Fergus Gregory 15/2
    4. Pageant Material silk
      6
      Pageant Material b J: Isabel Williams 3 11/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Vaughan
Distances: 4 1/4, 3, 19
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:53 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Leech silk
    4
    Leech J: Mr Lewis Gordon 7 7/1
  2. Midnight Venture silk
    7
    Midnight Venture J: James Davies 7/2
  3. Andy Amo silk
    1
    Andy Amo J: James Bowen 5/4F
    1. Jumble Jury silk
      3
      Jumble Jury J: Jack Quinlan 5/1
    2. Ocean Frontier silk
      8
      Ocean Frontier J: Ben Poste 22/1
    3. Brave Ruler silk
      2
      Brave Ruler J: Nick Scholfield 7/1
    4. Don't Cheddar Tear silk
      6
      Don't Cheddar Tear J: Tabitha Worsley 3 50/1
    5. Noble Recall silk
      5
      Noble Recall J: James Turner 7 80/1
Winning Trainer: Evan Williams
Distances: 3 1/4, 7, 2
Runners: 8

13:30 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Theatre Native silk
    9
    Theatre Native J: Rachael Blackmore 4/5F
  2. Mi Lucky Cailin silk
    10
    Mi Lucky Cailin J: Jody McGarvey 9/1
  3. Cottesloe Sunshine silk
    6
    Cottesloe Sunshine J: J J Slevin 14/1
    1. Ballycallan King silk
      4
      Ballycallan King J: Sean Cleary-Farrell 7 13/2
    2. Theflyingbee silk
      11
      Theflyingbee ht J: Danny Mullins 11/1
    3. Arch Hall silk
      14
      Arch Hall J: Ben Harvey 8/1
    4. Penalty Try silk
      1
      Penalty Try J: Keith Donoghue 66/1
    5. Bruno From Mars silk
      7
      Bruno From Mars h J: Aidan Kelly 5 150/1
    6. On Lovers Walk silk
      8
      On Lovers Walk t J: Shane O'Callaghan 5 15/2
    7. Wearonthegold silk
      12
      Wearonthegold J: Cian Cullinan 7 125/1
    8. Clonmihil silk
      13
      Clonmihil J: Kieren Buckley 125/1
    9. Kinbara Hills silk
      2
      Kinbara Hills J: Sean Flanagan 125/1
    10. Makaela's Choice silk
      3
      Makaela's Choice J: Jack Foley 50/1
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 7, nk, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:03 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. San Guido silk
    4
    San Guido tb J: Darragh O'Keeffe 12/1
  2. In The Trenches silk
    3
    In The Trenches J: Conor Stone-Walsh 5 11/8F
  3. Toll Stone silk
    1
    Toll Stone J: Donagh Meyler 7/2
    1. Roboreti silk
      2
      Roboreti b J: Jack Kennedy 4/1
    2. Noble Hilltop silk
      6
      Noble Hilltop b J: Danny Gilligan 5 11/2
    3. Hey Whatever silk
      5
      Hey Whatever J: Sam Ewing 20/1
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 10, 11, 4 1/2
Runners: 6

14:40 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Shadow Rider silk
    5
    Shadow Rider J: Peter Smithers 7 18/1
  2. Kashi silk
    10
    Kashi J: Donagh Meyler 22/1
  3. Whatcouldhavebeen silk
    2
    Whatcouldhavebeen J: Aidan Kelly 5 16/1
    1. Slanagaibhgoleir silk
      6
      Slanagaibhgoleir J: Mark Walsh 9/2
    2. Talk In The Park silk
      11
      Talk In The Park J: Darragh O'Keeffe 16/5
    3. Dunvegan silk
      1
      Dunvegan J: Michael O'Sullivan 25/1
    4. Bois De Clamart silk
      3
      Bois De Clamart tb J: Conor Stone-Walsh 5 25/1
    5. Carrig Sam silk
      4
      Carrig Sam J: J J Slevin 33/1
    6. Your Honor silk
      7
      Your Honor J: Gavin Brouder 5 10/1
    7. Glen Kiln silk
      9
      Glen Kiln J: Carl Millar 7 5/2F
    8. Kilbree Warrior silk
      8
      Kilbree Warrior tb J: Phillip Enright 11/2
Winning Trainer: Padraig Roche
Distances: 21, 8, 11
Runners: 11

15:15 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Jouster silk
    3
    Jouster t J: Keith Donoghue 5/4F
  2. Solly Attwell silk
    4
    Solly Attwell J: Sean Flanagan 9/1
  3. Danny The Fence silk
    2
    Danny The Fence t J: Donagh Meyler 13/2
    1. Chosen Shant silk
      9
      Chosen Shant t J: E Walsh 12/1
    2. Arthor silk
      6
      Arthor p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 17/2
    3. Perfect Arch silk
      10
      Perfect Arch p J: Anna McGuinness 7 20/1
    4. Portnacoo silk
      8
      Portnacoo J: Liam McKenna 5 11/1
    5. C'est Rien silk
      7
      C'est Rien J: Sarah Kavanagh 7 17/2
    6. Yabo silk
      1
      Yabo h J: Conor Stone-Walsh 5 11/1
    7. Ventnor silk
      11
      Ventnor J: J J Slevin 28/1
Winning Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/4, hd
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. I Am Maximus silk
    1
    I Am Maximus J: Jody McGarvey EvensF
  2. Vanillier silk
    4
    Vanillier tp J: Sean Flanagan 7/2
  3. Minella Crooner silk
    3
    Minella Crooner p J: Jack Kennedy 9/4
    1. Fury Road silk
      2
      Fury Road tp J: Jordan Gainford 20/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 14, 11, dist
Runners: 4

16:25 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Intense Raffles silk
    3
    Intense Raffles J: Daryl Jacob 4/6F