12:10 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Jeriko Du Reponet silk
    4
    Jeriko Du Reponet J: Nico de Boinville 4/11F
  2. King William Rufus silk
    5
    King William Rufus J: Rex Dingle 40/1
  3. Sea Invasion silk
    8
    Sea Invasion J: Freddie Gordon 5 40/1
    1. Centara silk
      1
      Centara J: Harry Cobden 11/4
    2. Mountain Pass silk
      6
      Mountain Pass J: Paul O'Brien 20/1
    3. Grasshopper Time silk
      2
      Grasshopper Time J: Harry Bannister 22/1
    4. I'm On My Way silk
      9
      I'm On My Way J: Sam Twiston-Davies 200/1
    5. Plaisir Des Flos silk
      7
      Plaisir Des Flos J: Paddy Brennan 33/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 3 1/4, 2, 1
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

12:40 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Djelo silk
    1
    Djelo J: Charlie Deutsch 15/8F
  2. Persian Time silk
    3
    Persian Time J: Nico de Boinville 100/30
  3. Richhill silk
    5
    Richhill t J: Harry Skelton 11/1
    1. Russian Ruler silk
      4
      Russian Ruler t J: James Bowen 9/2
    2. Hecouldbetheone silk
      6
      Hecouldbetheone J: Rex Dingle 18/1
    3. Lallygag silk
      2
      Lallygag J: Harry Cobden 9/2
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: 5 1/2, 4, nk
Runners: 6

13:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Wodhooh silk
    9
    Wodhooh J: Jack Kennedy 2/5F
  2. Max Of Stars silk
    1
    Max Of Stars J: Sam Twiston-Davies 4/1
  3. Saisissante silk
    8
    Saisissante tb J: James Davies 16/1
    1. Majestic Jameela silk
      4
      Majestic Jameela J: Ciaran Gethings 25/1
    2. Ezmerellda silk
      3
      Ezmerellda J: Tom Cannon 66/1
    3. Noble Hilltop silk
      5
      Noble Hilltop p J: J J Slevin 125/1
    4. Ragosina silk
      6
      Ragosina p J: Alice Stevens 16/1
    5. Doctor Nightingale silk
      2
      Doctor Nightingale J: Sean Bowen 18/1
    6. Rue De La Mer silk
      7
      Rue De La Mer J: Harry Skelton 28/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 2 3/4, 11, 1 3/4
Runners: 9

13:50 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Hermes Allen silk
    2
    Hermes Allen t J: Harry Cobden 13/8F
  2. Nickle Back silk
    4
    Nickle Back h J: James Best 100/30
  3. Tightenourbelts silk
    6
    Tightenourbelts J: Tom Bellamy 13/2
    1. Marble Sands silk
      3
      Marble Sands J: Brendan Powell 4/1
    2. Colonel Mustard silk
      1
      Colonel Mustard p J: J J Slevin 18/1
    3. No Ordinary Joe silk
      5
      No Ordinary Joe J: James Bowen 8/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 6 1/2, 5, nk
Runners: 6

14:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Kandoo Kid silk
    8
    Kandoo Kid t J: Harry Cobden 6/5F
  2. Frero Banbou silk
    6
    Frero Banbou J: Charlie Deutsch 5/1
  3. Karl Philippe silk
    5
    Karl Philippe J: Jack Hogan 3 9/1
    1. Goose Man silk
      7
      Goose Man J: Gavin Sheehan 11/1
    2. Sail Away silk
      1
      Sail Away t J: Harry Skelton 7/1
    3. The Big Bite silk
      3
      The Big Bite p J: Jonathan Burke 33/1
    4. Iron Bridge silk
      2
      Iron Bridge J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 11/2
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 2 1/2, 8 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

15:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Dashel Drasher silk
    2
    Dashel Drasher J: Rex Dingle 2/1
  2. Paisley Park silk
    1
    Paisley Park t J: Tom Bellamy 4/1
  3. Flight Deck silk
    3
    Flight Deck b J: Chris Ward 20/1
    1. Marie's Rock silk
      6
      Marie's Rock t J: Nico de Boinville 6/5F
    2. Mahons Glory silk
      5
      Mahons Glory hp J: Sam Twiston-Davies 80/1
    3. Hugos New Horse silk
      4
      Hugos New Horse J: Harry Cobden 11/1
Winning Trainer: Jeremy Scott
Distances: hd, 1 3/4, 3 1/2
Runners: 6

15:35 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Ed Keeper silk
    8
    Ed Keeper t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 100/30F
  2. Hoe Joly Smoke silk
    12
    Hoe Joly Smoke J: Harry Skelton 7/2
  3. Hyland silk
    3
    Hyland J: Nico de Boinville 9/2
    1. Hurricane Harvey silk
      4
      Hurricane Harvey t J: Jack Hogan 3 33/1
    2. Simply The Betts silk
      1
      Simply The Betts J: Mr David Maxwell 3 40/1
    3. Rambo T silk
      10
      Rambo T J: Sean Bowen 7/1
    4. Espoir De Romay silk
      2
      Espoir De Romay p J: Gavin Sheehan 20/1
    5. Ramo silk
      9
      Ramo J: Charlie Deutsch 4/1
    6. Iceo Madrik silk
      7
      Iceo Madrik tp J: Jack Tudor 40/1
    7. Skandiburg silk
      11
      Skandiburg t J: James Davies 40/1
    8. Gentleman At Arms silk
      5
      Gentleman At Arms tp J: Ciaran Gethings 16/1
    9. Regal Blue silk
      6
      Regal Blue J: Nick Scholfield 22/1
Winning Trainer: Sam Thomas
Distances: 5 1/2, 2, 4 1/2
Runners: 12

17:00 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Pomeriggio silk
    5 (6)
    Pomeriggio J: Nathan Crosse 5/1
  2. Cool Dan silk
    8 (3)
    Cool Dan b J: James Ryan 5 11/4F
  3. More Profit silk
    4 (2)
    More Profit h J: Robert Whearty 5 9/1
    1. Rhasidat silk
      11 (4)
      Rhasidat J: Jamie Powell 3 7/1
    2. Gregorina silk
      10 (9)
      Gregorina J: Rory Cleary 10/1
    3. Miss Alaska silk
      3 (10)
      Miss Alaska t J: Declan McDonogh 15/2
    4. Avanti Avana silk
      6 (8)
      Avanti Avana J: Wesley Joyce 5 12/1
    5. Lady Craftsman silk
      1 (5)
      Lady Craftsman J: Robbie Colgan 14/1
    6. Go Go Gonzo silk
      9 (12)
      Go Go Gonzo J: Leigh Roche 14/1
    7. Veil Dance silk
      12 (11)
      Veil Dance J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    8. National Style silk
      2 (7)
      National Style J: Colin Keane 14/1
    9. Betty's Secret silk
      7 (1)
      Betty's Secret J: Sean D Bowen 5 150/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 3 1/4, 3 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 12

17:30 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Anvika silk
    2 (3)
    Anvika h J: Robbie Colgan 9/2
  2. Clarita silk
    6 (8)
    Clarita p J: Robert Whearty 5 3/1
  3. Abiding Star silk
    1 (5)
    Abiding Star J: Chris Hayes 12/1
    1. Manhattan Dreamer silk
      10 (4)
      Manhattan Dreamer J: Jack Kearney 5 15/2
    2. Beautiful Dawn silk
      4 (1)
      Beautiful Dawn J: Declan McDonogh 8/1
    3. Valkyrja silk
      14 (15)
      Valkyrja J: Danny Sheehy 3 28/1
    4. Back Down Under silk
      3 (6)
      Back Down Under J: Leigh Roche 5/2F
    5. Katie Bairdie silk
      8 (2)
      Katie Bairdie J: J M Sheridan 25/1
    6. Limoncello Lady silk
      9 (9)
      Limoncello Lady J: Nathan Crosse 25/1
    7. Blame Thechampagne silk
      5 (13)
      Blame Thechampagne p J: Siobhan Rutledge 3 22/1
    8. Mary Bagot silk
      11 (7)
      Mary Bagot J: N G McCullagh 125/1
    9. Sophia Klimt silk
      13 (11)
      Sophia Klimt t J: James Ryan 5 200/1
    10. Excilla silk
      7 (10)
      Excilla p J: Colin Keane 12/1
    11. Pocket Paralysis silk
      12 (12)
      Pocket Paralysis J: Conor Maxwell 100/1
Winning Trainer: Ms Sheila Lavery
Distances: nse, 1, 1
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

18:00 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Finsceal Go Deo silk
    6 (5)
    Finsceal Go Deo t J: Rory Cleary 8/1
  2. Swan Band silk
    14 (4)
    Swan Band J: Chris Hayes 15/8F
  3. Concluding Call silk
    4 (2)
    Concluding Call J: Nathan Crosse 7/1
    1. Local Girl silk
      8 (14)
      Local Girl J: Donagh O'Connor 9/2
    2. Nituna silk
      9 (3)
      Nituna J: Robbie Colgan 11/2
    3. Sailor's Warning silk
      2 (1)
      Sailor's Warning h J: Mikey Sheehy 10/1
    4. Sea Wave silk
      12 (12)
      Sea Wave J: J M Sheridan 22/1
    5. Fahari silk
      5 (15)
      Fahari J: Adam Caffrey 5 28/1
    6. Cold Cold Heart silk
      1 (10)
      Cold Cold Heart J: Leigh Roche 200/1
    7. Boskill Marie silk
      3 (7)
      Boskill Marie J: Robert Whearty 5 20/1
    8. Minella Butterfly silk
      15 (9)
      Minella Butterfly J: Sean D Bowen 5 80/1
    9. Sarah Purser silk
      11 (8)
      Sarah Purser p J: Colin Keane 16/1
    10. Spirit Of Paradise silk
      13 (11)
      Spirit Of Paradise J: Siobhan Rutledge 3 28/1
    11. If But Maybe silk
      7 (6)
      If But Maybe ht J: James Ryan 5 150/1
Winning Trainer: J S Bolger
Distances: 4, 1 1/2, 1
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

18:30 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Inishmot Prince silk
    7 (11)
    Inishmot Prince v J: James Ryan 5 7/1
  2. Distillate silk
    6 (3)
    Distillate J: Sean D Bowen 5 7/1
  3. Bold Optimist silk
    1 (5)
    Bold Optimist p J: Oisin McSweeney 5 7/2F
    1. Half Nutz silk
      4 (8)
      Half Nutz J: Jamie Powell 3 9/2
    2. Hezahunk silk
      9 (2)
      Hezahunk J: Adam Caffrey 5 9/1
    3. Sense Of Security silk
      12 (12)
      Sense Of Security J: Conor Maxwell 80/1
    4. Marks Bear silk
      3 (10)
      Marks Bear J: Declan McDonogh 18/1
    5. Pulse Of Shanghai silk
      11 (1)
      Pulse Of Shanghai tb J: J M Sheridan 15/2
    6. Sam's Xpress silk
      8 (6)
      Sam's Xpress J: Colin Keane 9/2
    7. Eastern Wind silk
      5 (9)
      Eastern Wind v J: Robert Whearty 5 10/1
    8. Najat silk
      10 (7)
      Najat J: Tom Kiely-Marshall 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: T G McCourt
Distances: 3/4, 1 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

19:00 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. A Piece Of Heaven silk
    2 (6)
    A Piece Of Heaven J: Luke McAteer EvensF
  2. New Year Honours silk
    12 (1)
    New Year Honours t J: Leigh Roche 8/1
  3. Celtic Revival silk
    10 (4)
    Celtic Revival J: James Ryan 5 8/1
    1. Autocrat silk
      14 (2)
      Autocrat p J: Jamie Powell 3 20/1
    2. War Correspondent silk
      8 (9)
      War Correspondent t J: Seamie Heffernan 7/1
    3. S'all Good Man silk
      9 (11)
      S'all Good Man p J: Chris Hayes 11/2
    4. No Thanks silk
      13 (3)
      No Thanks J: Sean D Bowen 5 28/1
    5. Cozone silk
      5 (10)
      Cozone b J: Declan McDonogh 25/1
    6. Dreal Deal silk
      3 (12)
      Dreal Deal t J: Donagh O'Connor 28/1
    7. Bold Approach silk
      11 (13)
      Bold Approach p J: Rory Cleary 14/1
    8. Peregrine Run silk
      6 (14)
      Peregrine Run b J: Nathan Crosse 100/1
Winning Trainer: Barry J Fitzgerald
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 3/4, nse
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 3

19:30 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Senado Square silk
    13 (6)
    Senado Square J: Cian Horgan 7 4/1
  2. Havana Notion silk
    6 (9)
    Havana Notion J: Robert Whearty 2 13/2
  3. Samrogue silk
    1 (14)
    Samrogue J: Oisin McSweeney 7/2F
    1. My Girl Sioux silk
      11 (7)
      My Girl Sioux b J: Amy Jo Hayes 7 22/1
    2. Below Deck silk
      8 (10)
      Below Deck J: Jamie Powell 13/2
    3. No Speed Limit silk
      3 (15)
      No Speed Limit v J: Adam Caffrey 9/2
    4. Bonny Power silk
      2 (3)
      Bonny Power J: James Ryan 2 25/1
    5. Red Cymbal silk
      12 (4)
      Red Cymbal tb J: Wesley Joyce 2 28/1
    6. Silver Nemo silk
      14 (5)
      Silver Nemo tv J: Calum Hogan 7 14/1
    7. Maggie Thunder silk
      10 (12)
      Maggie Thunder J: Jack Kearney 2 40/1
    8. Florence Thompson silk
      9 (8)
      Florence Thompson tp J: Tom Kiely-Marshall 7 66/1
    9. Adams Barbour silk
      5 (2)
      Adams Barbour tb J: Danny Sheehy 9/1
    10. Realtin Fantasy silk
      4 (13)
      Realtin Fantasy J: Sean D Bowen 2 10/1
    11. Coco Hill silk
      7 (11)
      Coco Hill J: Cillian McConnell 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Slattery
Distances: nk, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

20:00 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Hasten Slowly silk
    2 (17)
    Hasten Slowly J: Cillian McConnell 7 10/1
  2. Not Just Any Eagle silk
    5 (6)
    Not Just Any Eagle p J: Seamie Heffernan 100/30F
  3. Pinball Wizard silk
    4 (12)
    Pinball Wizard J: Sean D Bowen 5 7/1
    1. Comfort Line silk
      3 (8)
      Comfort Line v J: Adam Caffrey 5 11/2
    2. Areana silk
      1 (14)
      Areana t J: J M Sheridan 11/1
    3. Curzon Queen silk
      11 (9)
      Curzon Queen J: Declan McDonogh 12/1
    4. Shining Aitch silk
      6 (4)
      Shining Aitch t J: James Ryan 5 8/1
    5. Nevada Brave silk
      13 (7)
      Nevada Brave J: Chris Hayes 10/1
    6. Muhalhel silk
      8 (15)
      Muhalhel tb J: Luke McAteer 16/1
    7. Jalo silk
      15 (3)
      Jalo p J: Jack Kearney 5 28/1
    8. Slieve Bearnagh silk
      7 (13)
      Slieve Bearnagh tp J: Colin Keane 6/1
    9. Static Charge silk
      14 (2)
      Static Charge t J: Jamie Powell 3 40/1
    10. Bronze River silk
      10 (1)
      Bronze River h J: Siobhan Rutledge 3 66/1
    11. Drish Melody silk
      12 (11)
      Drish Melody p J: Cian Horgan 7 40/1
Winning Trainer: John C McConnell
Distances: shd, nse, 2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

20:30 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Rhythm And Tyne silk
    4 (12)
    Rhythm And Tyne J: Adam Caffrey 5 2/1F
  2. Hinemoa silk
    7 (5)
    Hinemoa J: Alan Persse 7 14/1
  3. Doctor Grace silk
    2 (7)
    Doctor Grace b J: Colin Keane 7/2
    1. Blackcastle Storm silk
      15 (2)
      Blackcastle Storm t J: Declan McDonogh 16/1
    2. Action Motion silk
      5 (8)
      Action Motion tp J: Sean D Bowen 5 14/1
    3. Albion Princess silk
      3 (13)
      Albion Princess h J: Tom Kiely-Marshall 7 33/1
    4. The Dazzer silk
      12 (15)
      The Dazzer t J: Jack Kearney 5 25/1
    5. Moondharrig silk
      8 (11)
      Moondharrig tp J: J M Sheridan 9/2
    6. Designer Cailin silk
      9 (14)
      Designer Cailin J: James Ryan 5 28/1
    7. Pollanassa silk
      10 (6)
      Pollanassa tb J: Jamie Powell 3 18/1
    8. War Thunder silk
      13 (4)
      War Thunder b J: Leigh Roche 7/1
    9. Arctic Blaze silk
      1 (17)
      Arctic Blaze J: Conor Stone-Walsh 7 100/1
    10. Where R U Now Bob silk
      14 (10)
      Where R U Now Bob p J: Seamie Heffernan 25/1
    11. Quiet Desire silk
      11 (3)
      Quiet Desire p J: Siobhan Rutledge 3 66/1
Winning Trainer: C Byrnes
Distances: 1/2, 1, 1 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3
Please Gamble Responsibly