13:23 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Ed Keeper silk
    1
    Ed Keeper J: David Bass 5/6F
  2. No But I Will silk
    6
    No But I Will J: Toby Wynne 5 10/1
  3. Shuil Ceoil silk
    9
    Shuil Ceoil J: Danny Gilligan 7 125/1
    1. State Of Fame silk
      12
      State Of Fame J: Alan Johns 7/1
    2. Present Fair silk
      7
      Present Fair J: Brian Hughes 6/1
    3. Si Elegant silk
      10
      Si Elegant J: Jack Tudor 7/2
    4. Flora Paget silk
      13
      Flora Paget J: Chris Ward 3 200/1
    5. Import Export silk
      4
      Import Export t J: Henry Brooke 250/1
    6. Harvie Wallbanger silk
      2
      Harvie Wallbanger J: Nick Scholfield 80/1
    7. Short Change Hero silk
      8
      Short Change Hero J: Benjamin Abbott 10 200/1
    8. Icarat silk
      3
      Icarat J: Charlie Deutsch 20/1
    9. Penumbra silk
      14
      Penumbra h J: Mitchell Bastyan 300/1
    10. Sonic Gold silk
      11
      Sonic Gold J: Ben Poste 200/1
    11. Le Bon Vivant silk
      5
      Le Bon Vivant J: Fergus Gregory 50/1
Winning Trainer: Sam Thomas
Distances: 1/2, 21, 13
Runners: 14

13:58 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. William Ewart silk
    7
    William Ewart t J: Nick Scholfield 4/1
  2. Ffree Pedro silk
    3
    Ffree Pedro J: Brian Hughes 4/1
  3. Broomfields Cave silk
    1
    Broomfields Cave J: Danny Gilligan 7 7/2F
    1. Tis But A Scratch silk
      11
      Tis But A Scratch J: Tabitha Worsley 3 150/1
    2. Passing Secrets silk
      10
      Passing Secrets tp J: Mitchell Bastyan 50/1
    3. Walk In The Storm silk
      5
      Walk In The Storm t J: Charlie Todd 9/2
    4. Lady Berlais silk
      4
      Lady Berlais J: Ben Poste 17/2
    5. Unai silk
      2
      Unai p J: Lee Edwards 40/1
    6. Hunsbury silk
      8
      Hunsbury J: Tom Buckley 3 13/2
    7. Bury Walls silk
      6
      Bury Walls J: Mr Huw Edwards 7 66/1
    8. Invincible De Mee silk
      9
      Invincible De Mee p J: Alan Johns 12/1
Winning Trainer: Christian Williams
Distances: 8 1/2, 2 3/4, 2
Runners: 11

14:33 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Blueberry Wine silk
    7
    Blueberry Wine t J: Brian Hughes 7/1
  2. Oscars Leader silk
    3
    Oscars Leader v J: Darragh O'Keeffe 13/2
  3. Risk D'Argent silk
    2
    Risk D'Argent J: Jack Tudor 7/2F
    1. Higgs silk
      9
      Higgs p J: William Kennedy 8/1
    2. Heritier silk
      1
      Heritier t J: Fergus Gregory 13/2
    3. Imac Wood silk
      6
      Imac Wood t J: Chris Ward 3 12/1
    4. Twotwothree silk
      8
      Twotwothree J: Alan Johns 15/2
    5. Cenotice silk
      4
      Cenotice tb J: Theo Gillard 20/1
    6. Our Marty silk
      5
      Our Marty J: Charlie Deutsch 9/1
    7. Muse Of Fire silk
      10
      Muse Of Fire tp J: Tabitha Worsley 3 9/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 2 1/4, nk, 3 1/2
Runners: 10

15:08 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Jungle Jack silk
    3
    Jungle Jack p J: Brian Hughes 9/4J
  2. Homme Public silk
    2
    Homme Public tp J: Toby Wynne 5 5/1
  3. El Muchacho silk
    7
    El Muchacho ht J: Mitchell Bastyan 10/1
    1. Thereisnodoubt silk
      6
      Thereisnodoubt ht J: Jack Tudor 7/1
    2. Kings Keeper silk
      5
      Kings Keeper J: Liam Harrison 3 10/1
    3. Tanganyika silk
      8
      Tanganyika J: Charlie Deutsch 9/4J
    4. Minella Trump silk
      1
      Minella Trump J: Theo Gillard 16/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 3, 3 1/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:43 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Foster'sisland silk
    3
    Foster'sisland J: Emma Smith-Chaston 3 7/2
  2. Willaston silk
    2
    Willaston tp J: Charlie Todd 7/1
  3. Barony Legends silk
    7
    Barony Legends J: Fergus Gregory 6/1
    1. Rock Hurley silk
      1
      Rock Hurley J: Brian Hughes 11/8F
    2. Tap Tap Boom silk
      5
      Tap Tap Boom tp J: Jay Tidball 7 12/1
    3. Global Agreement silk
      8
      Global Agreement b J: Harry Reed 28/1
    4. Stony Man silk
      6
      Stony Man J: Tabitha Worsley 3 14/1
    5. Fautinette silk
      4
      Fautinette J: Charlie Deutsch 12/1
Winning Trainer: Micky Hammond
Distances: 8, 6, 7
Runners: 8

16:18 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Emmpressive Lady silk
    1
    Emmpressive Lady J: Sean Houlihan 10/1
  2. Moon Eagle silk
    5
    Moon Eagle tp J: Lee Edwards 28/1
  3. Penny Mallow silk
    4
    Penny Mallow J: Charlie Deutsch 9/2
    1. Methodtothemadness silk
      2
      Methodtothemadness t J: Brian Hughes 2/1
    2. Feuille De Lune silk
      3
      Feuille De Lune ht J: Henry Brooke 6/5F
Winning Trainer: Sue Gardner
Distances: 41
Runners: 5

16:53 Bangor-on-Dee

Full Result
  1. Feel The Pinch silk
    1
    Feel The Pinch t J: Mitchell Bastyan 11/2
  2. Lookforarainbow silk
    4
    Lookforarainbow J: Tabitha Worsley 3 16/1
  3. Hollow Ron silk
    8
    Hollow Ron t J: Toby Wynne 5 7/2
    1. Sir Valentine silk
      2
      Sir Valentine v J: Nick Scholfield 50/1
    2. Ballabawn silk
      3
      Ballabawn t J: Brian Hughes 5/4F
    3. Iceman Dennis silk
      6
      Iceman Dennis t J: Theo Gillard 6/1
    4. Scherbobalob silk
      5
      Scherbobalob J: Jay Tidball 7 8/1
Winning Trainer: Robbie Llewellyn
Distances: 13, 4 1/2, 52
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Blow Your Wad silk
    2
    Blow Your Wad t J: Stan Sheppard 11/2
  2. Inneston silk
    5
    Inneston J: Niall Houlihan 3 9/4F
  3. Equinus silk
    8
    Equinus J: Sam Twiston-Davies 10/1
    1. Atlanta Brave silk
      3
      Atlanta Brave J: Richard Patrick 7/2
    2. Pearly Island silk
      9
      Pearly Island J: Tom Cannon 15/2
    3. Our Champ silk
      11
      Our Champ J: Ciaran Gethings 22/1
    4. Artistic Choice silk
      12
      Artistic Choice p J: Harry Cobden 15/2
    5. Glen Cannel silk
      6
      Glen Cannel t J: Adam Wedge 20/1
    6. Toothless silk
      1
      Toothless J: Angus Cheleda 5 20/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 3 3/4, 6, 7 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 3

14:05 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Heltenham silk
    10
    Heltenham t J: Harry Skelton 7/2J
  2. Numitor silk
    5
    Numitor J: Adam Wedge 17/2
  3. Zhiguli silk
    9
    Zhiguli J: Caoilin Quinn 5 11/1
    1. Super Six silk
      7
      Super Six t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/2J
    2. Messire Des Obeaux silk
      4
      Messire Des Obeaux J: Daryl Jacob 14/1
    3. Espoir De Guye silk
      1
      Espoir De Guye t J: Harry Cobden 11/2
    4. Riders Onthe Storm silk
      2
      Riders Onthe Storm tv J: Gavin Sheehan 12/1
    5. Eden Du Houx silk
      6
      Eden Du Houx tp J: Fergus Gillard 3 10/1
    6. Honneur D'Ajonc silk
      8
      Honneur D'Ajonc J: David Noonan 13/2
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 5 1/2, 16, 20
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Ilovethenightlife silk
    1
    Ilovethenightlife J: Brendan Powell 9/1
  2. Blue Beach silk
    16
    Blue Beach p J: Alex Edwards 3 17/2
  3. Great Snow silk
    10
    Great Snow J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
    1. Fortuna Ligna silk
      18
      Fortuna Ligna tb J: Harry Cobden 8/1
    2. Lagonda silk
      7
      Lagonda J: Shane Quinlan 3 25/1
    3. Phillapa Sue silk
      12
      Phillapa Sue t J: Jack Hogan 5 25/1
    4. Ruby Island silk
      2
      Ruby Island p J: Jamie Hamilton 13/2
    5. Energy One silk
      17
      Energy One tp J: Ben Jones 25/1
    6. Moviddy silk
      3
      Moviddy t J: Robert Dunne 11/1
    7. Lets Go To Vegas silk
      6
      Lets Go To Vegas J: Jonathan Burke 15/2
    8. Royale Dance silk
      11
      Royale Dance t J: Harry Skelton 11/1
    9. Ebonello silk
      9
      Ebonello J: Gavin Sheehan 25/1
    10. Annie Magic silk
      4
      Annie Magic J: Rex Dingle 16/1
    11. I Am Gonna Be silk
      13
      I Am Gonna Be J: Luca Morgan 22/1
    12. Aubis Walk silk
      5
      Aubis Walk J: Sean Quinlan 4/1F
Winning Trainer: Joe Tizzard
Distances: 2 1/2, 2, nse
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 3

15:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Love Is Golden silk
    1
    Love Is Golden J: Niall Houlihan 3 4/11F
  2. Get With The Times silk
    4
    Get With The Times J: Robert Dunne 66/1
  3. Angel's Dream silk
    3
    Angel's Dream J: Caoilin Quinn 5 7/2
    1. Wide To West silk
      6
      Wide To West J: James Best 100/1
    2. Lady Salvador silk
      7
      Lady Salvador J: Tom Bellamy 50/1
    3. Abbeyhill silk
      2
      Abbeyhill t J: A P Heskin 40/1
    4. Imperial Sun silk
      5
      Imperial Sun h J: Sam Twiston-Davies 6/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 39, nk, 6
Runners: 7

15:50 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Crest Of Glory silk
    2
    Crest Of Glory J: Aidan Coleman 17/2
  2. I'm A Lumberjack silk
    9
    I'm A Lumberjack J: Tom Cannon 10/1
  3. Girls In Skirts silk
    17
    Girls In Skirts J: Tom Bellamy 25/1
    1. Tour Ovalie silk
      21
      Tour Ovalie J: Isabel Williams 150/1
    2. Push The Button silk
      13
      Push The Button J: Harry Skelton 20/1
    3. Menaggio silk
      12
      Menaggio J: Gavin Sheehan 18/1
    4. Dartmoor Pirate silk
      3
      Dartmoor Pirate J: Rex Dingle 18/1
    5. Norman Fletcher silk
      1
      Norman Fletcher J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/2
    6. Gentleman Jacques silk
      5
      Gentleman Jacques J: Jonathan Burke 28/1
    7. Summer Brise silk
      20
      Summer Brise J: Harry Cobden 100/30F
    8. Gentleman's Relish silk
      4
      Gentleman's Relish J: Nico de Boinville 7/2
    9. Silent Auction silk
      19
      Silent Auction J: Harry Bannister 16/1
    10. Glengolly silk
      6
      Glengolly J: Ciaran Gethings 150/1
    11. Tommie Gun silk
      15
      Tommie Gun J: Jordan Nailor 9/1
    12. Tedley silk
      14
      Tedley J: Lilly Pinchin 150/1
    13. Grain Trade silk
      7
      Grain Trade J: Daryl Jacob 50/1
    14. Grand Sabre silk
      8
      Grand Sabre J: James Davies 80/1
    15. Joker De Thaix silk
      11
      Joker De Thaix J: A P Heskin 40/1
    16. Jaxonne silk
      10
      Jaxonne J: Robert Dunne 22/1
Winning Trainer: Anthony Honeyball
Distances: 15, 1 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 19 | Non Runners: 2

16:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Le Ligerien silk
    5
    Le Ligerien t J: Brendan Powell 5/1
  2. Another Crick silk
    8
    Another Crick p J: James Davies 10/1
  3. Family Business silk
    6
    Family Business tp J: Gavin Sheehan 11/4F
    1. Not Available silk
      2
      Not Available tb J: Stan Sheppard 3/1
    2. Moonlighter silk
      4
      Moonlighter J: Ciaran Gethings 11/2
    3. Destined To Shine silk
      3
      Destined To Shine t J: Richard Patrick 15/2
    4. Monsieur Lecoq silk
      7
      Monsieur Lecoq tb J: David Noonan 17/2
Winning Trainer: Joe Tizzard
Distances: 4 3/4, 1 3/4, 4 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

17:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Cyclop silk
    6
    Cyclop tp J: Ned Fox 7 9/2
  2. Boldmere silk
    5
    Boldmere J: Harry Bannister 100/30F
  3. Chirico Vallis silk
    9
    Chirico Vallis tp J: A P Heskin 6/1
    1. Witness Protection silk
      4
      Witness Protection J: James Best 10/1
    2. Commodore silk
      3
      Commodore J: Shane Quinlan 3 9/1
    3. Sir Ivan silk
      8
      Sir Ivan tp J: Lorcan Murtagh 14/1
    4. Elegant Escape silk
      7
      Elegant Escape b J: Brendan Powell 12/1
    5. Saint Xavier silk
      10
      Saint Xavier tv J: Lilly Pinchin 3 6/1
    6. Kapcorse silk
      2
      Kapcorse J: Tom Cannon 22/1
    7. Potters Legend silk
      11
      Potters Legend p J: Paul O'Brien 8/1
Winning Trainer: David Dennis
Distances: 3/4, 3 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:40 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Bucanero Fuerte silk
    2 (6)
    Bucanero Fuerte J: Kevin Stott 3/1F
  2. Sturlasson silk
    7 (1)
    Sturlasson J: Declan McDonogh 7/2
  3. Spanish Cara silk
    11 (3)
    Spanish Cara J: Rory Cleary 5/1
    1. Bid For Chester silk
      1 (7)
      Bid For Chester J: Gary Carroll 12/1
    2. Guns And Flowers silk
      10 (10)
      Guns And Flowers J: Gary Halpin 33/1
    3. Cornahilt Soldier silk
      8 (8)
      Cornahilt Soldier J: Siobhan Rutledge 5 80/1
    4. Charles Atlas silk
      4 (2)
      Charles Atlas J: W J Lee 7/1
    5. Expecto silk
      9 (4)
      Expecto J: Luke McAteer 3 10/1
    6. Prince X J silk
      6 (9)
      Prince X J J: Colin Keane 5/1
    7. Capall Donn silk
      3 (5)
      Capall Donn J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 22/1
    8. One Cool Cookie silk
      5 (11)
      One Cool Cookie J: J M Sheridan 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian Murray
Distances: 2 3/4, 3/4, 3 1/4
Runners: 11

14:15 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Laugh A Minute silk
    5 (5)
    Laugh A Minute J: Ronan Whelan 4/1
  2. The Highway Rat silk
    1 (1)
    The Highway Rat J: W J Lee 10/1
  3. Swift Flight silk
    11 (2)
    Swift Flight t J: N G McCullagh 11/2
    1. Saliteh silk
      3 (12)
      Saliteh J: Kevin Stott 7/1
    2. Downforce silk
      10 (8)
      Downforce J: Nathan Crosse 9/1
    3. Harry's Hill silk
      12 (3)
      Harry's Hill J: Wayne Hassett 10 9/1
    4. Aljady silk
      8 (9)
      Aljady tp J: Sean D Bowen 7 20/1
    5. Earls silk
      4 (11)
      Earls t J: Gary Carroll 15/2
    6. Verhoyen silk
      7 (10)
      Verhoyen J: James Ryan 7 18/1
    7. Jon Riggens silk
      9 (6)
      Jon Riggens t J: Chris Hayes 7/2F
    8. Only Spoofing silk
      6 (7)
      Only Spoofing h J: Mpumelelo Mjoka 3 66/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian McGuinness
Distances: 1/2, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Honey Girl silk
    1 (4)
    Honey Girl J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 6/5F
  2. Unless silk
    16 (2)
    Unless J: Wayne Lordan 13/2
  3. Toistiun silk
    15 (10)
    Toistiun J: Luke McAteer 3 22/1
    1. Aussie Girl silk
      4 (8)
      Aussie Girl J: Mark Enright 11/1
    2. Queenie St Clair silk
      12 (3)
      Queenie St Clair J: Colin Keane 7/1
    3. Brasilian Princess silk
      6 (9)
      Brasilian Princess J: Kevin Stott 14/1
    4. Lolyta silk
      10 (15)
      Lolyta J: Ronan Whelan 100/1
    5. Timeless Piece silk
      14 (12)
      Timeless Piece J: Shane Foley 33/1
    6. Water Nymph silk
      17 (11)
      Water Nymph J: Seamie Heffernan 3/1
    7. Angel Of The Sea silk
      3 (6)
      Angel Of The Sea h J: Chris Hayes 150/1
    8. Flotus Radiance silk
      9 (13)
      Flotus Radiance J: Conor Stone-Walsh 7 66/1
    9. Munlaigh silk
      11 (5)
      Munlaigh J: Kyanna Van Buuren 10 80/1
    10. Stepdance silk
      13 (17)
      Stepdance J: Jack Kearney 7 125/1
    11. Curzon Queen silk
      8 (1)
      Curzon Queen J: Oisin McSweeney 5 25/1
    12. Second Fiddle silk
      2 (16)
      Second Fiddle J: Donagh O'Connor 250/1
    13. Chica Linda silk
      7 (14)
      Chica Linda J: Alan Persse 7 200/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, 5 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Lattam silk
    22 (24)
    Lattam J: Chris Hayes 8/1
  2. Saltonstall silk
    10 (20)
    Saltonstall tp J: Adam Caffrey 7 25/1
  3. Casanova silk
    11 (6)
    Casanova J: James Ryan 7 40/1
    1. San Aer silk
      27 (19)
      San Aer t J: Nathan Crosse 33/1
    2. No More Porter silk
      25 (14)
      No More Porter t J: Wayne Lordan 16/1
    3. Celtic Crown silk
      20 (2)
      Celtic Crown J: Cian MacRedmond 5 28/1
    4. Totally Charming silk
      2 (22)
      Totally Charming t J: Colin Keane 5/1F
    5. Star Harbour silk
      17 (10)
      Star Harbour v J: Gavin Ryan 25/1
    6. Dha Leath silk
      13 (15)
      Dha Leath t J: Gary Carroll 14/1
    7. Comfort Line silk
      23 (5)
      Comfort Line tp J: Mikey Sheehy 28/1
    8. Carrytheone silk
      4 (30)
      Carrytheone h J: Yudish Geerdharry 10 15/2
    9. Joe Masseria silk
      21 (28)
      Joe Masseria b J: Leigh Roche 14/1
    10. Miss Mirabell silk
      16 (25)
      Miss Mirabell p J: Jamie Powell 5 28/1
    11. Laelaps silk
      19 (17)
      Laelaps J: Jack Kearney 7 25/1
    12. Mashhoor silk
      12 (29)
      Mashhoor J: Shane B Kelly 12/1
    13. Fastnet Crown silk
      3 (16)
      Fastnet Crown tp J: Jake Coen 5 33/1
    14. I Am Superman silk
      1 (3)
      I Am Superman J: W J Lee 12/1
    15. Eastern Wind silk
      24 (8)
      Eastern Wind p J: Robert Whearty 7 80/1
    16. Sirjack Thomas silk
      28 (4)
      Sirjack Thomas J: Andrew Slattery 33/1
    17. Cosmic Vega silk
      6 (27)
      Cosmic Vega J: Ronan Whelan 22/1
    18. Emporio silk
      9 (21)
      Emporio J: Paddy Harnett 7 8/1
    19. Maud Gonne Spirit silk
      15 (9)
      Maud Gonne Spirit p J: Shane Foley 50/1
    20. Current Option silk
      5 (18)
      Current Option h J: Scott McCullagh 3 40/1
    21. Inchturk silk
      26 (13)
      Inchturk J: N G McCullagh 66/1
    22. Big Gossey silk
      8 (26)
      Big Gossey t J: Danny Sheehy 3 40/1
    23. Good Heavens silk
      7 (11)
      Good Heavens t J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 14/1
    24. Finans Bay silk
      14 (1)
      Finans Bay p J: Declan McDonogh 28/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: shd, nk, 1/2
Runners: 27 | Non Runners: 3