13:25 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Ring The Moon silk
    6
    Ring The Moon t J: Ned Fox 33/1
  2. Big Blue Moon silk
    1
    Big Blue Moon J: Cameron Iles 8 8/11F
  3. Brown Bullet silk
    5
    Brown Bullet h J: Caoilin Quinn 9/2
    1. Jaunty Viking silk
      2
      Jaunty Viking t J: Ellis Collier 3 9/1
    2. Loudspeaker silk
      8
      Loudspeaker J: Bradley Harris 50/1
    3. Karakoram silk
      4
      Karakoram tp J: Tristan Durrell 8/1
    4. Henry Box Brown silk
      3
      Henry Box Brown J: Ben Bromley 6/1
Winning Trainer: Evan Williams
Distances: 3/4, 10, 16
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Oakley Dancer silk
    5
    Oakley Dancer J: Sean Bowen 9/2
  2. Pure Theatre silk
    6
    Pure Theatre J: Rex Dingle 15/2
  3. Nell's Bells silk
    1
    Nell's Bells J: Peter Kavanagh 5 5/4F
    1. Miss Get The Veuve silk
      4
      Miss Get The Veuve J: James Davies 7/1
    2. Tuscan Rose silk
      9
      Tuscan Rose J: Sam Twiston-Davies 18/1
    3. Harthill silk
      2
      Harthill J: Stan Sheppard 10/1
    4. Internet Biddy silk
      3
      Internet Biddy J: Connor Brace 15/2
    5. Somerway silk
      8
      Somerway t J: Ciaran Gethings 50/1
    6. Sally's Girl silk
      7
      Sally's Girl h J: Finn Lambert 5 80/1
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: 1 3/4, 14, 9 1/2
Runners: 9

14:35 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Jasmiwa silk
    4
    Jasmiwa J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/4
  2. Rouge De L'Quest silk
    3
    Rouge De L'Quest J: Sean Bowen 9/4F
  3. Our Bill's Aunt silk
    1
    Our Bill's Aunt J: Harriet Tucker 7 4/1
    1. Walkinthewoods silk
      7
      Walkinthewoods J: Isabel Williams 3 5/2
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 6 1/2, 2, 10
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 3

15:10 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Domaine De L'Isle silk
    2
    Domaine De L'Isle tb J: Adam Wedge 4/1
  2. Checkitout silk
    1
    Checkitout v J: Sam Twiston-Davies 100/30
  3. Achille silk
    3
    Achille b J: Shane Quinlan 3 4/1
    1. Sandy Boy silk
      4
      Sandy Boy v J: Micheal Nolan 14/1
    2. Dock Road silk
      7
      Dock Road b J: Mitchell Bastyan 6/4F
Winning Trainer: Sean Curran
Distances: 7 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

15:45 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Bert Wilson silk
    9
    Bert Wilson tv J: Tom Buckley 3 9/1
  2. Barrier Peaks silk
    3
    Barrier Peaks t J: Fergus Gillard 3 11/4F
  3. Immortal Fame silk
    4
    Immortal Fame p J: Stan Sheppard 11/1
    1. Weaver's Answer silk
      11
      Weaver's Answer J: Alan Johns 9/2
    2. Rockinastorm silk
      2
      Rockinastorm J: Sam Twiston-Davies 9/2
    3. Cast's Tasha silk
      6
      Cast's Tasha J: Rex Dingle 25/1
    4. Treasure Dillon silk
      10
      Treasure Dillon p J: Adam Wedge 14/1
    5. Call Me Sainte silk
      14
      Call Me Sainte ht J: James Davies 40/1
    6. Justshortofabubble silk
      15
      Justshortofabubble p J: Conor Ring 3 12/1
    7. Hillsin silk
      8
      Hillsin J: Harry Kimber 3 100/1
    8. Ito Ditto silk
      5
      Ito Ditto h J: Sean Bowen 13/2
    9. Merveillo silk
      7
      Merveillo J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 20/1
    10. Kenyan Cowboy silk
      13
      Kenyan Cowboy p J: Max Kendrick 33/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Hawke
Distances: 1 1/4, 5, 2 1/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

16:20 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Rock Of Star silk
    5
    Rock Of Star J: Jamie Moore 7/1
  2. Galop Du Bosc silk
    2
    Galop Du Bosc tb J: Charlie Price 3 40/1
  3. William Philo silk
    8
    William Philo J: Harry Kimber 3 7/2
    1. Kings Krackertara silk
      12
      Kings Krackertara t J: Tabitha Worsley 3 33/1
    2. Imperial Hurricane silk
      4
      Imperial Hurricane p J: Ciaran Gethings 25/1
    3. Imperial Joe silk
      3
      Imperial Joe J: Sean Houlihan 9/2
    4. Jean Genie silk
      6
      Jean Genie tb J: Alan Johns 14/1
    5. Tudors Treasure silk
      11
      Tudors Treasure J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
    6. Via Dante silk
      15
      Via Dante b J: Jack Tudor 25/1
    7. Celma Des Bois silk
      10
      Celma Des Bois J: Niall Houlihan 3 50/1
    8. Mr Katanga silk
      13
      Mr Katanga b J: Sean Bowen 9/1
    9. Patient Owner silk
      7
      Patient Owner p J: Ben Godfrey 3 100/30F
    10. Ballybreen silk
      14
      Ballybreen tb J: Conor Ring 3 16/1
    11. Advantura silk
      9
      Advantura b J: Micheal Nolan 16/1
    12. Walk In My Shoes silk
      1
      Walk In My Shoes tp J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 28/1
Winning Trainer: Alexandra Dunn
Distances: 9, 1 1/2, nse
Runners: 15

16:55 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Disco Daisy silk
    3
    Disco Daisy J: Joe Anderson 7 6/1
  2. Chosen Hero silk
    1
    Chosen Hero J: Nick Scholfield 5/1
  3. Bethka silk
    2
    Bethka J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 11/4F
    1. Strong Belle silk
      7
      Strong Belle J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/2
    2. Getmetothemoon silk
      10
      Getmetothemoon J: Rex Dingle 9/2
    3. Mighty Duchess silk
      6
      Mighty Duchess J: Jack Quinlan 9/1
    4. Blue Moon Serenade silk
      9
      Blue Moon Serenade J: Lorcan Murtagh 28/1
    5. Mairis Icon silk
      11
      Mairis Icon J: Micheal Nolan 125/1
    6. Midsummer Lass silk
      5
      Midsummer Lass J: Lucy Gardner 200/1
    7. Sweet Caryline silk
      8
      Sweet Caryline J: Harry Kimber 3 7/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 11, 4 1/4, 7
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

17:25 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Queen Annie silk
    6
    Queen Annie J: Ben Bromley 5 7/4F
  2. Tintagel Queen silk
    7
    Tintagel Queen J: Lewis Stones 5 6/1
  3. Edmond silk
    8
    Edmond J: Harry Bannister 3/1
    1. Lady Harriett silk
      9
      Lady Harriett J: Sean Bowen 9/1
    2. Guinessed silk
      3
      Guinessed J: Nick Scholfield 125/1
    3. Pip Away silk
      5
      Pip Away J: James Davies 11/1
    4. Pearl's Legacy silk
      10
      Pearl's Legacy J: Connor Brace 16/1
    5. Cotoneaster silk
      1
      Cotoneaster J: Daryl Jacob 7/1
    6. Dark Moon silk
      2
      Dark Moon J: Jamie Moore 66/1
    7. Gypsy Hill silk
      4
      Gypsy Hill p J: Alan Johns 80/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Fry
Distances: shd, 7 1/2, 1
Runners: 10

13:40 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Grey Skies silk
    1
    Grey Skies J: Theo Gillard 100/30
  2. Telhimlisten silk
    2
    Telhimlisten h J: Sean Quinlan 2/9F
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances:
Runners: 2

14:15 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Forcing Bull silk
    1
    Forcing Bull t J: Theo Gillard 1/3F
  2. Mr Hailstone silk
    2
    Mr Hailstone J: Charlie Hammond 5/2
  3. National Charter silk
    4
    National Charter J: Danny McMenamin 50/1
    1. Miss Blennerhasset silk
      3
      Miss Blennerhasset J: Aaron Anderson 5 33/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 12, 6 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 4

14:50 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Hold Up La Colmine silk
    1
    Hold Up La Colmine J: Ben Jones EvensF
  2. Hashtag Boum silk
    2
    Hashtag Boum J: Sean Quinlan 2/1
  3. Coup De Gold silk
    4
    Coup De Gold J: Joe Williamson 5 7/2
    1. Glascar More silk
      3
      Glascar More t J: Craig Nichol 50/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
Distances: hd, 5
Runners: 4

15:25 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Wake Up Early silk
    2
    Wake Up Early p J: Charlie Hammond 3/1
  2. Sir Apollo silk
    4
    Sir Apollo tb J: Jonathan England 100/30
  3. Captain Tommy silk
    1
    Captain Tommy tp J: Sean Quinlan 12/1
    1. The Questioner silk
      3
      The Questioner p J: Craig Nichol EvensF
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 1, 15, 12
Runners: 4

16:00 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Thatbeatsbanagher silk
    1
    Thatbeatsbanagher p J: Jack Hogan 5 7/4F
  2. Ailes D'Amour silk
    2
    Ailes D'Amour J: William Kennedy 13/2
  3. Master Of The Malt silk
    6
    Master Of The Malt J: Craig Nichol 15/2
    1. Perfect Man silk
      5
      Perfect Man p J: Conor O'Farrell 100/30
    2. Sight Nor Seen silk
      3
      Sight Nor Seen t J: Aaron Anderson 5 80/1
    3. Hilnamix silk
      4
      Hilnamix v J: David Bass 3/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: 3, 1 1/2, 17
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:35 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Blue Hawaii silk
    1
    Blue Hawaii t J: Sean Quinlan 9/2
  2. Coolmoyne silk
    3
    Coolmoyne t J: John Kington 11/4
  3. Trac silk
    2
    Trac p J: Conor O'Farrell 15/8F
    1. Man Of The North silk
      5
      Man Of The North J: Lee Edwards 40/1
    2. Ex S'Elance silk
      4
      Ex S'Elance p J: Thomas Dowson 11/4
Winning Trainer: Tjade Collier
Distances: 12, 30, 1/2
Runners: 5

17:10 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Horn Cape silk
    1
    Horn Cape J: Jack Hogan 5 7/4F
  2. Lovin Jukebox silk
    3
    Lovin Jukebox J: Abbie McCain 5 7/2
  3. Edgar Allan Poe silk
    2
    Edgar Allan Poe J: Tom Midgley 5 100/30
    1. Robin Goodfellow silk
      6
      Robin Goodfellow J: Alan Doyle 5 33/1
    2. Rainbow Jet silk
      5
      Rainbow Jet J: Sean Quinlan 9/2
    3. Couldntgivamonkeys silk
      4
      Couldntgivamonkeys J: William Shanahan 7 12/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: 9, nk, 6 1/2
Runners: 6

14:05 Cork

Full Result
  1. Snapius silk
    9
    Snapius J: Rachael Blackmore 100/30
  2. Calico silk
    13
    Calico t J: Sam Ewing 5/6F
  3. Carslake silk
    3
    Carslake J: Cian Cullinan 7 50/1
    1. Luminous Light silk
      7
      Luminous Light h J: Sean Flanagan 9/4
    2. Montys Rock silk
      8
      Montys Rock tp J: Phillip Enright 40/1
    3. Vengaboy silk
      11
      Vengaboy J: Richard Condon 5 40/1
    4. Junot silk
      6
      Junot t J: Shane Fitzgerald 3 50/1
    5. Carlton Gardens silk
      2
      Carlton Gardens J: Keith Donoghue 125/1
    6. Western Model silk
      12
      Western Model J: Richard Deegan 50/1
    7. Chilled Out silk
      4
      Chilled Out J: Simon Torrens 66/1
    8. Dgalwaygallivantor silk
      5
      Dgalwaygallivantor J: Kieren Buckley 3 100/1
    9. Gabbys Girl silk
      14
      Gabbys Girl J: Jack Foley 80/1
    10. Brush Roscoe silk
      1
      Brush Roscoe J: Conor McNamara 150/1
Winning Trainer: J A Nash
Distances: 1/2, 2, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

14:40 Cork

Full Result
  1. Battle It Out silk
    1
    Battle It Out J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 2/7F
  2. Knockraha Lass silk
    11
    Knockraha Lass J: Phillip Enright 14/1
  3. He's Home Again silk
    3
    He's Home Again h J: Keith Donoghue 33/1
    1. Shes So Glorious silk
      12
      Shes So Glorious J: Mr A Burke-Ott 7 14/1
    2. Le Goom silk
      4
      Le Goom J: Ricky Doyle 12/1
    3. Champagne Secret silk
      7
      Champagne Secret h J: Liam Quinlan 5 22/1
    4. Make No Plans silk
      5
      Make No Plans J: Conor McNamara 50/1
    5. Ivy Park silk
      10
      Ivy Park t J: Donagh Meyler 150/1
    6. Enoughofthat silk
      2
      Enoughofthat J: Michael O'Sullivan 5 18/1
    7. Fromheretoeternity silk
      9
      Fromheretoeternity h J: Niall Prendergast 7 20/1
    8. Daring Sarah silk
      8
      Daring Sarah J: Cian Cullinan 7 150/1
    9. Petite Mike silk
      6
      Petite Mike J: J J Slevin 25/1
Winning Trainer: Conor O'Dwyer
Distances: 2 1/2, 31, 1/2
Runners: 12

15:15 Cork

Full Result
  1. Storm Mahler silk
    5
    Storm Mahler J: Conor McNamara 8/1
  2. Mighty Jeremy silk
    12
    Mighty Jeremy ht J: Brian Hayes 7/4F
  3. Leading The Way silk
    10
    Leading The Way b J: Daniel King 5 22/1
    1. McGrath From Clune silk
      3
      McGrath From Clune ht J: Phillip Enright 16/1
    2. Crowsatedappletart silk
      2
      Crowsatedappletart t J: Rachael Blackmore 8/1
    3. Captain Cal silk
      9
      Captain Cal tp J: Sean Flanagan 14/1
    4. Plain Or Battered silk
      6
      Plain Or Battered p J: Richard Condon 5 8/1
    5. Hide Out silk
      11
      Hide Out p J: Conor Owens 7 16/1
    6. Huit Reflets silk
      4
      Huit Reflets J: Aidan Kelly 7 9/1
    7. Astrophysicist silk
      1
      Astrophysicist t J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 14/1
    8. A Dublin Job silk
      7
      A Dublin Job tp J: Michael O'Sullivan 5 8/1
    9. Likable Chancer silk
      8
      Likable Chancer t J: Donagh Meyler 33/1
    10. Short Story Long silk
      13
      Short Story Long b J: Sarah Kavanagh 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: E McNamara
Distances: nk, 2 3/4, 7
Runners: 13

15:50 Cork

Full Result
  1. Waittillitellyou silk
    13
    Waittillitellyou t J: Phillip Enright 15/2
  2. Wowsham silk
    2
    Wowsham b J: J J Slevin 33/1
  3. Franciscan Rock silk
    4
    Franciscan Rock J: Ricky Doyle 3/1F
    1. Run For Pat silk
      6
      Run For Pat b J: Corey McGivern 7 12/1
    2. Robyndeglory silk
      9
      Robyndeglory t J: Mr Alan O'Sullivan 7 28/1
    3. Sainte Dona silk
      8
      Sainte Dona J: Philip Byrnes 5 6/1
    4. Martha Divine silk
      7
      Martha Divine tp J: Aidan Kelly 7 100/30
    5. Ciao Bella silk
      11
      Ciao Bella p J: John Shinnick 7 33/1
    6. West Breeze silk
      12
      West Breeze t J: Rachael Blackmore 4/1
    7. Street Value silk
      5
      Street Value t J: Danny Mullins 16/1
    8. Robinstown silk
      1
      Robinstown t J: Michael O'Sullivan 5 40/1
    9. Wild Hunt silk
      10
      Wild Hunt J: Donagh Meyler 22/1
Winning Trainer: Edward Cawley
Distances: 4, 16, 4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

16:25 Cork

Full Result
  1. Killinure Lass silk
    5
    Killinure Lass J: Mr Elliot Ohgren 5 7/2
  2. Jump The Shark silk
    2
    Jump The Shark J: Mr Matthieu Havart 7 7/4F
  3. Kingston Kid silk
    7
    Kingston Kid tp J: Miss M O'Sullivan 5 15/2
    1. Ask And Answer silk
      11
      Ask And Answer p J: Mr S Tobin 7 17/2
    2. Thedancingfarrier silk
      1
      Thedancingfarrier J: Miss M Boucher 7 11/1
    3. Flemensreva silk
      13
      Flemensreva p J: Mr T Power Roche 7 50/1
    4. It's Time Again silk
      6
      It's Time Again J: Mr D Allen 7 12/1
    5. Jakes Dream silk
      4
      Jakes Dream J: Mr B J Walsh 7 9/1
    6. Givemylovetorose silk
      8
      Givemylovetorose t J: Mr J W Hendrick 7 8/1
Winning Trainer: Brian M McMahon
Distances: 1/2, 5 1/2, 6
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 4

17:00 Cork

Full Result
  1. Penny Glory silk
    5
    Penny Glory J: Miss M O'Sullivan 5 9/4
  2. Armed And Fabulous silk
    1
    Armed And Fabulous J: Miss A Hourigan 7 8/1
  3. Step It Out Goldie silk
    12
    Step It Out Goldie J: Miss E Cody 7 28/1
    1. Pointe A Pitre silk
      13
      Pointe A Pitre J: Ms K Hynes 7 16/1
    2. Getaway Rua silk
      3
      Getaway Rua J: Miss O M Queally 7 22/1
    3. Pure Notions silk
      9
      Pure Notions J: Miss J Townend 10/11F
    4. Holly Tree silk
      4
      Holly Tree h J: Miss M M McElligott 7 66/1
    5. Perfectway silk
      6
      Perfectway J: Ms N M Bradley 7 100/1
    6. Princess Of Paris silk
      8
      Princess Of Paris J: Miss A L Fitzgibbon 7 66/1
    7. Florance silk
      2
      Florance J: Miss A B O'Connor 3 16/1
    8. Shoshone Girl silk
      10
      Shoshone Girl J: Ms C A Walsh 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: John E Kiely
Distances: 3 3/4, 6 1/2, 9
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

17:30 Cork

Full Result
  1. Blizzard Of Oz silk
    5
    Blizzard Of Oz J: Mr P W Mullins 5/4F
  2. Any Road silk
    4
    Any Road J: Aidan Kelly 7 15/8
  3. Backtonormal silk
    1
    Backtonormal J: Mr Derek O'Connor 9/1
    1. Native Speaker silk
      3
      Native Speaker J: Mr D Roche 5 7/2
    2. Glorytogod Tom silk
      6
      Glorytogod Tom h J: Mr D M Fitzgerald 7 125/1
    3. Far Away West silk
      10
      Far Away West J: Mr A P Ryan 7 33/1
    4. Picinisco silk
      7
      Picinisco ht J: Cian Cullinan 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 3, 7, 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

14:25 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Welsh Charger silk
    1
    Welsh Charger J: Jonathan Burke 10/11F
  2. Gallopade silk
    3
    Gallopade h J: Harry Cobden 4/1
  3. John The Baptist silk
    9
    John The Baptist ht J: Liam Harrison 3 25/1
    1. My Virtue silk
      7
      My Virtue h J: Alex Edwards 3 150/1
    2. My Boy Grizzle silk
      5
      My Boy Grizzle J: Ben Poste 80/1
    3. Sawpit Samantha silk
      8
      Sawpit Samantha J: Tom Bellamy 150/1
    4. Happy Sanchez silk
      4
      Happy Sanchez J: James Best 150/1
    5. Fuji Rocks silk
      2
      Fuji Rocks t J: Paddy Brennan 6/1
    6. Jacks Profit silk
      6
      Jacks Profit t J: Robert Dunne 3/1
Winning Trainer: Alastair Ralph
Distances: 1/2, 7 1/2, 7 1/2
Runners: 9

15:00 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Jazz King silk
    6
    Jazz King J: Tom Cannon 13/2
  2. Cartonne silk
    5
    Cartonne t J: Gavin Sheehan 3/1
  3. Zestful Hope silk
    4
    Zestful Hope J: Lilly Pinchin 3 4/1
    1. Charles Ritz silk
      1
      Charles Ritz J: Jonathan Burke 11/4F
    2. Fire Dancer silk
      3
      Fire Dancer t J: Charlie Deutsch 7/2
Winning Trainer: Sam Thomas
Distances: 12, 1 3/4, 4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1