13:30 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. John Betjeman silk
    2
    John Betjeman b J: Joe Anderson 3 100/30
  2. Bannow Bay Boy silk
    1
    Bannow Bay Boy t J: Cameron Iles 10 EvensF
  3. Port Or Starboard silk
    3
    Port Or Starboard p J: Robert Williams 3/1
    1. Sabbathical silk
      4
      Sabbathical p J: Isabel Williams 3 12/1
    2. Good Impression silk
      6
      Good Impression J: Ellis Collier 5 20/1
Winning Trainer: Mark Gillard
Distances: 3/4, 7 1/2, 6 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Houi Cherie silk
    4
    Houi Cherie J: Ned Fox 7 6/4F
  2. The Eminent Goose silk
    8
    The Eminent Goose t J: Dylan Whelan 10 7/1
  3. Cooleenymore silk
    2
    Cooleenymore J: Nick Scholfield 11/1
    1. Mollie Brown silk
      6
      Mollie Brown t J: Rex Dingle 100/1
    2. Nancy Till silk
      7
      Nancy Till J: Robert Dunne 20/1
    3. Micronormous silk
      5
      Micronormous J: Jack Tudor 11/4
    4. Heneryetta Bay silk
      3
      Heneryetta Bay J: Sean Bowen 5/1
    5. Can You See Her silk
      1
      Can You See Her J: Jonathan Burke 100/1
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: 15, 7 1/2, 11
Runners: 8

14:40 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Pageant Material silk
    4
    Pageant Material J: Isabel Williams 3 7/4F
  2. Lady Tremaine silk
    1
    Lady Tremaine J: Peter Kavanagh 5 9/4
  3. Doctor Dotty silk
    6
    Doctor Dotty t J: Jonathan Burke 14/1
    1. Galante De Romay silk
      5
      Galante De Romay p J: Robert Dunne 7/2
    2. Briery Express silk
      2
      Briery Express t J: Connor Brace 7/1
Winning Trainer: Evan Williams
Distances: hd, 3 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

15:15 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Valleres silk
    3
    Valleres J: Robert Dunne 13/2
  2. Last Quarter silk
    7
    Last Quarter v J: Jack Tudor 4/1
  3. Uptown Lady silk
    1
    Uptown Lady J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 22/1
    1. Party Fuzz silk
      2
      Party Fuzz tp J: Jonathan Burke 15/2
    2. Fawsley Spirit silk
      4
      Fawsley Spirit p J: Luca Morgan 9/2
    3. Best Trition silk
      5
      Best Trition tp J: Sean Bowen 100/30F
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: shd, 15, 37
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Progressive silk
    1
    Progressive J: Cillin Leonard 5 8/13F
  2. Princess T silk
    2
    Princess T tp J: Sean Bowen 3/1
  3. Molliana silk
    4
    Molliana tp J: A P Heskin 9/2
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 5, 1 1/2
Runners: 3 | Non Runners: 1

16:25 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Templier silk
    3
    Templier tp J: Nick Scholfield 100/30
  2. Yellow Jacket silk
    6
    Yellow Jacket J: Peter Kavanagh 5 16/5F
  3. Johnny Mac silk
    7
    Johnny Mac t J: Robert Dunne 5/1
    1. Ben Brody silk
      4
      Ben Brody b J: Max Kendrick 22/1
    2. Prime Pretender silk
      1
      Prime Pretender J: Adam Wedge 100/30
    3. Le Coeur Net silk
      2
      Le Coeur Net tp J: Sean Bowen 9/2
    4. Gala Des Lys silk
      5
      Gala Des Lys h J: Lee Edwards 50/1
Winning Trainer: Sarah Humphrey
Distances: 3 1/2, 4 3/4, 11
Runners: 7

17:00 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Ballydisco silk
    2
    Ballydisco J: Mr Ben Sutton 7 11/2
  2. The Imposter silk
    7
    The Imposter tv J: Tom Buckley 3 3/1F
  3. Learntalot silk
    4
    Learntalot p J: Sean Bowen 11/2
    1. Concrete King silk
      8
      Concrete King p J: A P Heskin 6/1
    2. Puddlesinthepark silk
      9
      Puddlesinthepark J: Isabel Williams 3 4/1
    3. Copper Cove silk
      6
      Copper Cove J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 17/2
    4. Tequila Blaze silk
      1
      Tequila Blaze J: Connor Brace 50/1
    5. Runasimi River silk
      10
      Runasimi River J: Ben Jones 66/1
    6. Gio's Girl silk
      11
      Gio's Girl p J: Nick Scholfield 20/1
    7. My Last Oscar silk
      5
      My Last Oscar J: David Prichard 5 20/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs & Johnson White
Distances: dht, 6, 2 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:40 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Uncle Bert silk
    9
    Uncle Bert J: Jordan Nailor 6/5F
  2. Great Samourai silk
    5
    Great Samourai t J: Harry Skelton 11/4
  3. Shewearsthewellies silk
    10
    Shewearsthewellies t J: Tom Bellamy 100/1
    1. Greatness Awaits silk
      11
      Greatness Awaits J: Kevin Brogan 6/1
    2. Regally Blonde silk
      12
      Regally Blonde t J: Jack Quinlan 14/1
    3. Moonlight Artist silk
      7
      Moonlight Artist J: Harry Kimber 3 33/1
    4. Diamond Twin silk
      3
      Diamond Twin J: Fergus Gregory 25/1
    5. Intimate silk
      6
      Intimate J: Charlie Deutsch 28/1
    6. Chankaya silk
      2
      Chankaya J: Sean Houlihan 150/1
    7. Benefact silk
      1
      Benefact J: Nico de Boinville 5/1
    8. Garcon Dargent silk
      4
      Garcon Dargent J: Chris Ward 3 80/1
    9. Onesteptwosteps silk
      8
      Onesteptwosteps t J: James Davies 80/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 8, 18, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

14:15 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Hermino AA silk
    1
    Hermino AA J: Jamie Moore 11/8F
  2. Hauraki Gulf silk
    4
    Hauraki Gulf J: Chris Ward 3 7/4
  3. Georges Saint silk
    3
    Georges Saint J: Charlie Deutsch 11/4
    1. Hitthekettle silk
      5
      Hitthekettle J: Conor Ring 3 200/1
    2. Mahler Moon silk
      6
      Mahler Moon t J: Harry Skelton 80/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 3 1/2, 2 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Upagainstit silk
    1
    Upagainstit J: Tom Bellamy 12/1
  2. Eros silk
    6
    Eros J: Ben Godfrey 3 5/2
  3. Elmount silk
    2
    Elmount t J: Jay Tidball 7 5/2
    1. Shaw's Cross silk
      5
      Shaw's Cross J: Sean Houlihan 13/2
    2. Horizon D'Ainay silk
      3
      Horizon D'Ainay tp J: Harry Skelton 2/1F
    3. Nyoufsea silk
      7
      Nyoufsea t J: Ben Poste 100/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: nk, 15, 20
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Mount Tempest silk
    6
    Mount Tempest J: Harry Skelton 100/30J
  2. Swinging London silk
    2
    Swinging London t J: Lewis Stones 5 100/30J
  3. I Hope Star silk
    7
    I Hope Star J: Jack Quinlan 5/1
    1. Black Tonic silk
      8
      Black Tonic J: Charlie Todd 22/1
    2. No Rematch silk
      5
      No Rematch J: Finn Lambert 5 5/1
    3. Floating Rock silk
      3
      Floating Rock J: Conor Ring 3 150/1
    4. Galahad Threepwood silk
      4
      Galahad Threepwood J: Kevin Brogan 9/2
    5. Interne De Sivola silk
      1
      Interne De Sivola J: Ciaran Gethings 15/2
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 7 1/2, 5 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 8

16:00 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Art Of Illusion silk
    1
    Art Of Illusion p J: Dylan Kitts 7 4/1
  2. Good Work silk
    4
    Good Work tp J: Toby Wynne 5 5/2F
  3. Lyrical Genius silk
    3
    Lyrical Genius v J: Lilly Pinchin 3 100/30
    1. Eceparti silk
      6
      Eceparti J: Charlie Deutsch 9/2
    2. Special Acceptance silk
      7
      Special Acceptance p J: Tom Bellamy 14/1
    3. Ballycross silk
      5
      Ballycross b J: Mr Nathan Rahman 7 40/1
    4. Danilo D'Airy silk
      2
      Danilo D'Airy J: Gavin Sheehan 6/1
Winning Trainer: Warren Greatrex
Distances: 1 3/4, 26, 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:35 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Glance From Clover silk
    5
    Glance From Clover p J: Alex Edwards 3 5/1
  2. My Girl Lollipop silk
    7
    My Girl Lollipop p J: Jack Quinlan 9/1
  3. Fame And Concrete silk
    4
    Fame And Concrete p J: Kevin Brogan 13/8F
    1. Samtara silk
      2
      Samtara h J: Harry Atkins 10 7/1
    2. Allardyce silk
      8
      Allardyce b J: Sean Houlihan 28/1
    3. Winter Getaway silk
      6
      Winter Getaway tp J: William Kennedy 18/1
    4. Moodofthemoment silk
      1
      Moodofthemoment J: Tom Bellamy 11/2
    5. Getupearly silk
      3
      Getupearly J: Elizabeth Gale 10 13/2
Winning Trainer: Alastair Ralph
Distances: 4, 16, 1/2
Runners: 8

17:10 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Cluain Aodha silk
    3
    Cluain Aodha J: Jack Quinlan 13/2
  2. Sweet Magic silk
    2
    Sweet Magic J: Jay Tidball 7 6/1
  3. Lady Pacifico silk
    7
    Lady Pacifico v J: Tabitha Worsley 3 20/1
    1. Innisfree Lass silk
      8
      Innisfree Lass J: Ciaran Gethings 17/2
    2. Manimole silk
      5
      Manimole h J: Tom Bellamy 9/1
    3. Fancy Stuff silk
      1
      Fancy Stuff t J: Harry Skelton 5/2F
    4. Heva Rose silk
      6
      Heva Rose J: Charlie Deutsch 11/1
    5. Symphorine silk
      4
      Symphorine J: Jamie Moore 17/2
    6. Lady Valentine silk
      11
      Lady Valentine p J: Gavin Sheehan 11/2
    7. Sallyann silk
      9
      Sallyann J: James Davies 33/1
Winning Trainer: Neil King
Distances: 3 3/4, 4 1/2, 2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Fourofakind silk
    5
    Fourofakind tp J: Paul O'Brien 4/5F
  2. V Twelve silk
    7
    V Twelve J: Tom Cannon 4/1
  3. Diamand De Vindecy silk
    4
    Diamand De Vindecy J: Sam Twiston-Davies 6/1
    1. Jeteye silk
      3
      Jeteye J: Jonathan England 9/1
    2. Bells Express silk
      2
      Bells Express J: Charlotte Jones 3 17/2
Winning Trainer: Harry Derham
Distances: 12, 2 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

14:25 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Richmond Lake silk
    2
    Richmond Lake J: Theo Gillard 5/2
  2. Ned Tanner silk
    4
    Ned Tanner J: Sean Quinlan 2/1
  3. Arthur's Quay silk
    3
    Arthur's Quay t J: Jack Hogan 5 9/1
    1. Only The Bold silk
      1
      Only The Bold tp J: Fergus Gillard 3 15/8F
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 4, 3 1/2, 13
Runners: 4

15:00 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Tuddenham Green silk
    2
    Tuddenham Green J: Daryl Jacob Evs
  2. Jolly Nellerie silk
    1
    Jolly Nellerie J: Shane Quinlan 3 4/5F
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 19
Runners: 2 | Non Runners: 2

15:35 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Alnadam silk
    2
    Alnadam t J: Tristan Durrell 5 13/2
  2. Hasty Brook silk
    5
    Hasty Brook t J: Nathan Moscrop 6/1
  3. Hurlerontheditch silk
    7
    Hurlerontheditch t J: David Bass 3/1F
    1. On To Victory silk
      6
      On To Victory J: Tom Cannon 17/2
    2. Better Getalong silk
      3
      Better Getalong J: Conor Rabbitt 7 9/1
    3. Malpas silk
      8
      Malpas t J: Theo Gillard 10/1
    4. Mr Muldoon silk
      1
      Mr Muldoon p J: Charlie Hammond 7/1
    5. Vocal Duke silk
      4
      Vocal Duke J: Charlotte Jones 3 15/2
    6. Applaus silk
      10
      Applaus tp J: Emma Smith-Chaston 3 12/1
    7. Faron silk
      9
      Faron t J: Sam Coltherd 66/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 2 3/4, 4, 1
Runners: 10

16:10 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Equus Dreamer silk
    6
    Equus Dreamer p J: David Bass 6/1
  2. Your Own Story silk
    3
    Your Own Story J: Derek Fox 13/8F
  3. Rath An Iuir silk
    7
    Rath An Iuir p J: Craig Nichol 7/1
    1. No Cruise Yet silk
      8
      No Cruise Yet tp J: Jonathan England 5/2
    2. Shanty Alley silk
      2
      Shanty Alley p J: Conor O'Farrell 9/1
    3. Juge Et Parti silk
      9
      Juge Et Parti J: Danny McMenamin 14/1
    4. Fortified Bay silk
      5
      Fortified Bay v J: Sean Quinlan 18/1
    5. Burbank silk
      1
      Burbank p J: Jamie Hamilton 66/1
Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
Distances: 1/2, 17, 58
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

16:45 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Broomfield Present silk
    1
    Broomfield Present v J: David Bass 8/1
  2. Galudon silk
    3
    Galudon J: Sean Quinlan 11/2
  3. Gaillimh A Stor silk
    2
    Gaillimh A Stor t J: Danny McMenamin 12/1
    1. Horacio Apple's silk
      6
      Horacio Apple's t J: Henry Brooke 11/4
    2. Kingofthewest silk
      5
      Kingofthewest tp J: Fergus Gillard 3 6/1
    3. Broadway Boy silk
      4
      Broadway Boy J: Sam Twiston-Davies 9/5F
Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
Distances: 3 1/2, 12, nk
Runners: 6

17:20 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Grey Diamond silk
    1
    Grey Diamond t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 100/30
  2. Cornerstone Lad silk
    2
    Cornerstone Lad p J: Conor O'Farrell 8/1
  3. One Fine Man silk
    7
    One Fine Man J: Charlotte Jones 3 6/4F
    1. Escapeandevade silk
      5
      Escapeandevade J: Danny McMenamin 5/1
    2. Dreams Of Home silk
      3
      Dreams Of Home J: Theo Gillard 6/1
    3. Amoola Gold silk
      4
      Amoola Gold p J: Bridget Andrews 12/1
Winning Trainer: Sam Thomas
Distances: 6 1/2, 1 3/4, 6
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

10:45 Happy Valley

Full Result
  1. To Infinity silk
    6 (9)
    To Infinity tb J: K C Leung 76/1
  2. Jolly Honour silk
    7 (2)
    Jolly Honour tb J: Silvestre De Sousa 59/10
  3. Faithful Trinity silk
    10 (11)
    Faithful Trinity tb J: Matthew Chadwick 20/1
    1. Glorious Lover silk
      5 (7)
      Glorious Lover b J: Karis Teetan 78/10
    2. Fiery Flying silk
      1 (10)
      Fiery Flying J: Zac Purton 39/10
    3. Valhalla silk
      2 (5)
      Valhalla tb J: Hugh Bowman 57/10
    4. Ho Ho Junior silk
      9 (1)
      Ho Ho Junior J: C Y Ho 31/10F
    5. One Step Ahead silk
      11 (3)
      One Step Ahead b J: Antoine Hamelin 10/1
    6. Fortune Winner silk
      12 (12)
      Fortune Winner t J: V Borges 81/1
    7. Our Creed silk
      3 (6)
      Our Creed v J: L J Ferraris 6/1
    8. Win Win Charity silk
      8 (4)
      Win Win Charity tb J: Ruan Maia 44/1
    9. Circuit Spiritanto silk
      4 (8)
      Circuit Spiritanto tb J: Angus Chung 7 23/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Richards
Distances: shd, 3 1/4, nk
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

11:15 Happy Valley

Full Result
  1. One For All silk
    12 (9)
    One For All tb J: Silvestre De Sousa 31/1
  2. Harmony N Home silk
    3 (1)
    Harmony N Home J: Zac Purton 21/10
  3. Righteous Arion silk
    2 (2)
    Righteous Arion ht J: C Y Ho 6/5F
    1. Spicy So Smart silk
      9 (4)
      Spicy So Smart h J: Angus Chung 7 58/1
    2. Flying Sword silk
      8 (6)
      Flying Sword tb J: L J Ferraris 20/1
    3. Happy Trio silk
      11 (11)
      Happy Trio b J: Karis Teetan 9/1
    4. Beauty Mission silk
      6 (5)
      Beauty Mission tb J: Matthew Chadwick 9/1
    5. Compassion Super silk
      1 (10)
      Compassion Super t J: Hugh Bowman 10/1
    6. Noble Ace silk
      10 (7)
      Noble Ace t J: Antoine Hamelin 29/1
    7. Jazz With Dragon silk
      7 (3)
      Jazz With Dragon J: M L Yeung 85/1
    8. Sparkling Knight silk
      4 (12)
      Sparkling Knight J: Alexis Badel 56/1
    9. Amazing Travis silk
      5 (8)
      Amazing Travis ht J: L Hewitson 89/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Gibson
Distances: hd, 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

11:45 Happy Valley

Full Result
  1. Atomic Energy silk
    5 (2)
    Atomic Energy t J: Angus Chung 7 31/10
  2. Momentum Galaxy silk
    9 (7)
    Momentum Galaxy b J: K C Leung 19/1
  3. Mr Majestic silk
    3 (1)
    Mr Majestic b J: L Hewitson 19/1
    1. Ace Talent silk
      12 (3)
      Ace Talent het J: Silvestre De Sousa 43/5
    2. King Invincible silk
      7 (11)
      King Invincible t J: Karis Teetan 16/1
    3. Always Fluke silk
      6 (6)
      Always Fluke J: C Y Ho 36/1
    4. Super Commander silk
      1 (8)
      Super Commander tv J: M L Yeung 23/1
    5. Sergeant Pepper silk
      4 (9)
      Sergeant Pepper J: Hugh Bowman 77/10
    6. Good View Glory silk
      8 (12)
      Good View Glory J: Jerry Chau 2 131/1
    7. Glory Bo Bo silk
      10 (10)
      Glory Bo Bo tb J: Matthew Poon 2 9/1
    8. Jazz Club silk
      2 (4)
      Jazz Club b J: K H Alfred Chan 5 89/1
    9. Kowloon East Star silk
      11 (5)
      Kowloon East Star ht J: Zac Purton 7/5F
Winning Trainer: A S Cruz
Distances: shd, 1/2, nk
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

12:15 Happy Valley

Full Result
  1. Right As Rain silk
    5 (5)
    Right As Rain b J: Karis Teetan 32/5
  2. Happy Angel silk
    10 (4)
    Happy Angel b J: Alexis Badel 51/10
  3. Perfect To Great silk
    8 (1)
    Perfect To Great t J: Matthew Chadwick 36/5
    1. Reach Goal silk
      9 (7)
      Reach Goal t J: Silvestre De Sousa 42/10
    2. Flying Silver silk
      1 (8)
      Flying Silver tp J: Hugh Bowman 23/10F
    3. Blastoise silk
      3 (6)
      Blastoise J: L Hewitson 41/1
    4. Lucky Diamond silk
      2 (12)
      Lucky Diamond tb J: Luke Currie 12/1
    5. Copartner Fionn silk
      7 (11)
      Copartner Fionn t J: Antoine Hamelin 30/1
    6. Surrealism silk
      6 (10)
      Surrealism b J: L J Ferraris 33/1
    7. Passing Fashion silk
      12 (2)
      Passing Fashion t J: V Borges 30/1
    8. Dear Sibling silk
      4 (3)
      Dear Sibling b J: K C Leung 43/1
    9. Chater Pins silk
      11 (9)
      Chater Pins J: C Y Ho 10/1
Winning Trainer: D J Hall
Distances: nk, nk, nk
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

12:45 Happy Valley

Full Result
  1. My Intelligent silk
    12 (3)
    My Intelligent tv J: H T Mo 2 124/10
  2. Victory Scholars silk
    2 (9)
    Victory Scholars v J: Angus Chung 7 13/2
  3. Wind Speeder silk
    3 (7)
    Wind Speeder J: Hugh Bowman 11/1
    1. Timestorm silk
      6 (8)
      Timestorm t J: L J Ferraris 57/10
    2. Flying On The Turf silk
      1 (2)
      Flying On The Turf tb J: Zac Purton 13/10F