12:25 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Youralwaysdreamin silk
    4
    Youralwaysdreamin t J: Ricky Doyle 4/1
  2. Bal De Rio silk
    8
    Bal De Rio J: Philip Donovan 5 5/1
  3. Makfils silk
    9
    Makfils t J: Eamonn Fitzgerald 7 5/2
    1. Nevendon silk
      10
      Nevendon J: Kevin Sexton 12/1
    2. Aide De Camp silk
      5
      Aide De Camp p J: Daniel King 5 2/1F
    3. Like Ta Ma silk
      3
      Like Ta Ma p J: Benjamin P Kennedy 7 33/1
    4. Moyode Mist silk
      12
      Moyode Mist J: Gavin Brouder 5 100/1
    5. Female Approach silk
      7
      Female Approach J: Diarmuid Moloney 7 20/1
    6. Cornhill Lass silk
      11
      Cornhill Lass tb J: Alan King 7 150/1
    7. Harly De Rots silk
      2
      Harly De Rots J: Cathal Landers 150/1
    8. Carrig Cathal silk
      1
      Carrig Cathal t J: Corey McGivern 7 28/1
    9. Elusive Sea silk
      6
      Elusive Sea t J: Jody McGarvey 33/1
Winning Trainer: Patrick T Foley
Distances: 1 1/2, 2 1/2, 4 3/4
Runners: 12

12:57 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Carbon King silk
    5
    Carbon King t J: Declan Queally 15/8
  2. Buddy One silk
    1
    Buddy One J: Jack G Gilligan 7 13/8F
  3. West Of Carrig silk
    3
    West Of Carrig J: Kevin Sexton 16/1
    1. Storm Mahler silk
      10
      Storm Mahler J: Corey McGivern 7 16/1
    2. Seangoell silk
      7
      Seangoell tp J: Robbie Geoghegan 7 8/1
    3. Jaariam silk
      8
      Jaariam J: Cian Cullinan 7 12/1
    4. Standupandstandout silk
      9
      Standupandstandout J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 33/1
    5. Tingarran Express silk
      11
      Tingarran Express J: Niall Moore 7 11/1
    6. Joeswayornoway silk
      2
      Joeswayornoway J: Kieran Callaghan 7 40/1
    7. A Different World silk
      6
      A Different World tv J: Ricky Doyle 25/1
Winning Trainer: Declan Queally
Distances: 12, 16, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:32 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Walk With Paul silk
    14
    Walk With Paul t J: Conor Brassil 11/10F
  2. Roccos Inspiration silk
    12
    Roccos Inspiration p J: Michael O'Sullivan 2 5/1
  3. Cool Legacy silk
    3
    Cool Legacy p J: Cian Quirke 4 50/1
    1. Hi Ski silk
      5
      Hi Ski J: Shane O'Callaghan 4 20/1
    2. One Cool Lady silk
      10
      One Cool Lady J: Kieren Buckley 9/4
    3. Alo's Vision silk
      1
      Alo's Vision J: Mike O'Connor 2 33/1
    4. Champagne Secret silk
      2
      Champagne Secret h J: Liam Quinlan 2 150/1
    5. Getabelle silk
      4
      Getabelle J: Charlie O'Dwyer 4 80/1
    6. Pearlofflorida silk
      11
      Pearlofflorida J: Adam Ellis 4 66/1
    7. Millstream Lady silk
      9
      Millstream Lady J: Corey McGivern 4 100/1
    8. Jewelinthesky silk
      7
      Jewelinthesky J: G B Noonan 4 17/2
    9. Knockraha Park silk
      8
      Knockraha Park t J: Patrick M O'Brien 4 50/1
    10. Hot Shimmer silk
      6
      Hot Shimmer t J: Tommy Brett 4 100/1
    11. Sapphire Grace silk
      13
      Sapphire Grace J: Kieran Callaghan 4 150/1
Winning Trainer: Martin Brassil
Distances: 12, 15, 3/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

14:07 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Paul Marvel silk
    8
    Paul Marvel J: Kieran Callaghan 7 6/4F
  2. Trust Me Nate silk
    12
    Trust Me Nate J: Sam Ewing 100/30
  3. Another Million silk
    1
    Another Million J: Ricky Doyle 25/1
    1. Knocknakilla silk
      4
      Knocknakilla J: Gearoid Brouder 5 16/1
    2. Fine Margin silk
      3
      Fine Margin t J: Kevin Sexton 16/1
    3. Lucky Zebo silk
      5
      Lucky Zebo J: Mike O'Connor 5 100/30
    4. Moonface silk
      7
      Moonface t J: Benjamin P Kennedy 7 150/1
    5. Mister Twist silk
      6
      Mister Twist J: Niall Moore 7 100/1
    6. Riyami silk
      14
      Riyami J: Philip Donovan 5 12/1
    7. Farceur De Sivola silk
      2
      Farceur De Sivola J: Liam Quinlan 5 28/1
    8. Strong Whisper silk
      11
      Strong Whisper J: Robbie Geoghegan 7 100/1
    9. Captain Dillon silk
      13
      Captain Dillon J: Richard Deegan 18/1
    10. Rocket Carnival silk
      9
      Rocket Carnival h J: Daniel King 5 40/1
    11. Soldier's Three silk
      10
      Soldier's Three J: Cian Cullinan 7 80/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 2 1/4, 14, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

14:42 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Lovely Reaction silk
    6
    Lovely Reaction J: Aidan Kelly 4 5/1
  2. Pidoyne silk
    9
    Pidoyne t J: Hugh Morgan 12/1
  3. Little Token silk
    3
    Little Token J: Richard Condon 2 6/1
    1. Hillsin silk
      2
      Hillsin J: Kieren Buckley 5/1
    2. Mahlers Cove silk
      1
      Mahlers Cove J: Mike O'Connor 2 13/2
    3. Natural Breeze silk
      5
      Natural Breeze J: P J O'Hanlon 2 17/2
    4. Princess Mahler silk
      11
      Princess Mahler t J: Ambrose McCurtin 22/1
    5. Molly Kaye silk
      7
      Molly Kaye J: Niall Prendergast 4 10/1
    6. Saved By The River silk
      8
      Saved By The River J: Gavin Brouder 2 18/1
    7. The Son Of Brega silk
      4
      The Son Of Brega J: Patrick M O'Brien 4 7/2F
Winning Trainer: Thomas Mullins
Distances: 1, 1 3/4, 9
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:17 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Pont Audemer silk
    11
    Pont Audemer J: Kieren Buckley 3/1
  2. Fiery Brown silk
    4
    Fiery Brown J: Cian Quirke 4 13/2
  3. Port Rashid silk
    6
    Port Rashid J: Michael O'Sullivan 2 25/1
    1. Beau's Candle silk
      9
      Beau's Candle J: Tom Kelly 4 16/1
    2. Getaway Master silk
      10
      Getaway Master J: Philip Byrnes 2 14/1
    3. Caoimhes Pet silk
      7
      Caoimhes Pet J: G B Noonan 4 6/4F
    4. Out The Gap silk
      2
      Out The Gap J: Philip Donovan 2 12/1
    5. Carmels Gift silk
      5
      Carmels Gift J: Ambrose McCurtin 11/1
    6. Whip Whitaker silk
      8
      Whip Whitaker J: Liam Quinlan 2 16/1
    7. Coco Lightning silk
      1
      Coco Lightning J: Ben Harvey 2 28/1
Winning Trainer: Gavin Cromwell
Distances: 4 1/4, 7 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:52 Limerick

Full Result
  1. Captain Cody silk
    4
    Captain Cody J: Miss J Townend 3 5/2
  2. Blizzard Of Oz silk
    1
    Blizzard Of Oz J: Mr P W Mullins 1/2F
  3. One Big Bang silk
    3
    One Big Bang J: Mr Finian Maguire 13/2
    1. New Barn Lane silk
      5
      New Barn Lane J: G B Noonan 7 40/1
    2. Kilbarry Coreli silk
      7
      Kilbarry Coreli h J: Aidan Kelly 7 66/1
    3. That's About Right silk
      6
      That's About Right J: Cian Quirke 7 100/1
    4. Makaela's Choice silk
      2
      Makaela's Choice h J: Mr C Mullins 7 80/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 6 1/2, 16, 15
Runners: 7

12:50 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Jack Hyde silk
    3
    Jack Hyde J: Mr John Reddington 7 100/30
  2. Paddy Elvis silk
    11
    Paddy Elvis J: J J Slevin 100/30
  3. Mister Moodles silk
    4
    Mister Moodles J: Nathan Moscrop 14/1
    1. Slugger silk
      13
      Slugger h J: Brian Hughes 7/4F
    2. Rouse silk
      12
      Rouse J: Aaron Anderson 5 10/1
    3. Nulli Secundus silk
      7
      Nulli Secundus J: Dillan Hurst 7 40/1
    4. Nortonthorpebanker silk
      5
      Nortonthorpebanker J: Sean Quinlan 25/1
    5. Farnon silk
      1
      Farnon J: Edward Austin 5 50/1
    6. Wheres The Crumpet silk
      8
      Wheres The Crumpet J: Danny McMenamin 150/1
    7. Heer He Goes silk
      2
      Heer He Goes J: Ryan Mania 150/1
    8. Houxty Reiver silk
      6
      Houxty Reiver t J: Craig Nichol 200/1
    9. Owzthat silk
      14
      Owzthat J: Joshua Thompson 7 40/1
    10. Highfield Prince silk
      10
      Highfield Prince J: Billy Garritty 15/2
    11. Dragon Art silk
      9
      Dragon Art J: Peter Kavanagh 5 80/1
Winning Trainer: Thomas Gallagher
Distances: 15, 3 1/2, 4 3/4
Runners: 14

13:25 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Fortcanyon silk
    10
    Fortcanyon t J: Lewis Stones 33/1
  2. Lastofthecosmics silk
    13
    Lastofthecosmics tp J: Dylan Johnston 7 9/1
  3. Rumble B silk
    15
    Rumble B J: William Shanahan 3 13/2
    1. Atomic Angel silk
      11
      Atomic Angel J: Dillan Hurst 8 11/2
    2. Blazing Port silk
      6
      Blazing Port J: Bruce Lynn 3 7/1
    3. Something Golden silk
      8
      Something Golden J: Conor Rabbitt 3 66/1
    4. Misscarlett silk
      16
      Misscarlett p J: Joe Williamson 28/1
    5. Punta Prima silk
      17
      Punta Prima b J: Peter Kavanagh 3 18/1
    6. Oliver's Island silk
      14
      Oliver's Island tb J: Aaron Anderson 25/1
    7. Turnaway silk
      2
      Turnaway p J: Tristan Durrell 3 4/1
    8. Four Horsemen silk
      4
      Four Horsemen b J: Edward Austin 25/1
    9. Master Of The Malt silk
      9
      Master Of The Malt t J: Tom Midgley 33/1
    10. Lalochezia silk
      5
      Lalochezia p J: Jack Hogan 40/1
    11. Red Missile silk
      3
      Red Missile tp J: Patrick Wadge 6 12/1
    12. Shoeshine Boy silk
      1
      Shoeshine Boy J: Lewis Dobb 5 7/2F
Winning Trainer: Sandy Forster
Distances: 2 3/4, 4, 2 1/4
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 2

14:00 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Colonel Harry silk
    1
    Colonel Harry t J: Gavin Sheehan 1/4F
  2. Dare To Shout silk
    5
    Dare To Shout J: Danny McMenamin 11/2
  3. Caithness silk
    3
    Caithness J: Derek Fox 25/1
    1. Ffree Pedro silk
      6
      Ffree Pedro J: Brian Hughes 20/1
    2. Pipers Cross silk
      10
      Pipers Cross J: Bruce Lynn 3 66/1
    3. Artic Row silk
      2
      Artic Row J: Henry Brooke 20/1
    4. High Roller silk
      7
      High Roller J: Conor O'Farrell 28/1
    5. Split The Bill silk
      9
      Split The Bill J: Craig Nichol 28/1
    6. Chumlee silk
      4
      Chumlee h J: Stephen Mulqueen 200/1
    7. Midnight Fiddler silk
      8
      Midnight Fiddler J: Edward Austin 5 200/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 8, 14, 2 1/2
Runners: 10

14:35 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. French Paradoxe silk
    4
    French Paradoxe h J: Gavin Sheehan 3/1
  2. Wowsham silk
    3
    Wowsham J: J J Slevin 50/1
  3. Morning Spirit silk
    1
    Morning Spirit p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 10/1
    1. Houston Texas silk
      7
      Houston Texas J: Sean Quinlan 9/1
    2. Old Painless silk
      6
      Old Painless t J: Daryl Jacob 11/4
    3. Fortified Bay silk
      5
      Fortified Bay v J: Darragh O'Keeffe 12/1
    4. Castle Rushen silk
      2
      Castle Rushen J: Brian Hughes 9/4F
Winning Trainer: Oliver Signy
Distances: 6 1/2, 1 3/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 7

15:10 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Passing Well silk
    1
    Passing Well J: Gavin Sheehan 4/5F
  2. Fame And Concrete silk
    5
    Fame And Concrete J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5/2
  3. Five Dollar Fine silk
    6
    Five Dollar Fine J: Brian Hughes 13/2
    1. Fabuleux Du Clos silk
      4
      Fabuleux Du Clos J: Emma Smith-Chaston 3 9/1
    2. Tenbobeachway silk
      9
      Tenbobeachway J: Patrick Wadge 7 40/1
    3. Ballin Bay silk
      3
      Ballin Bay J: Craig Nichol 125/1
    4. Paddock Cottage silk
      8
      Paddock Cottage J: Sean Quinlan 20/1
    5. Askalli silk
      2
      Askalli ht J: Nathan Moscrop 250/1
    6. High On The Hill silk
      10
      High On The Hill J: Conor O'Farrell 250/1
    7. Gie It Laldy silk
      7
      Gie It Laldy t J: Henry Brooke 125/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 5 1/2, 1 1/4, 4 1/2
Runners: 10

15:45 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Gandhi Maker silk
    2
    Gandhi Maker J: Ross Chapman 4/1
  2. Chemical Warfare silk
    9
    Chemical Warfare t J: Thomas Dowson 5/1
  3. Coolmoyne silk
    3
    Coolmoyne t J: John Kington 11/2
    1. Don't Talk silk
      1
      Don't Talk J: Donagh Meyler 7/2F
    2. Johnny Mac silk
      10
      Johnny Mac ht J: Robert Dunne 20/1
    3. Zihuatanejo silk
      8
      Zihuatanejo J: Stephen Mulqueen 14/1
    4. Fourth Of July silk
      4
      Fourth Of July t J: Ryan Mania 7/1
    5. Budarri silk
      6
      Budarri tp J: Danny McMenamin 16/1
    6. Choix Des Armes silk
      7
      Choix Des Armes h J: Sean Quinlan 16/1
    7. Andre Le Notre silk
      11
      Andre Le Notre J: Craig Nichol 16/1
    8. Kingston King silk
      5
      Kingston King tp J: Max Kendrick 66/1
Winning Trainer: Stuart Coltherd
Distances: 1 1/4, 3 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 11

16:20 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Maimie's Magic silk
    7
    Maimie's Magic J: J J Slevin 9/1
  2. Autumn Return silk
    3
    Autumn Return J: Sean Quinlan 11/8F
  3. Bella Bluesky silk
    6
    Bella Bluesky J: Craig Nichol 20/1
    1. Ravenscar silk
      5
      Ravenscar J: Thomas Dowson 15/2
    2. Dollar Bae silk
      2
      Dollar Bae J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5/2
    3. Latino Fling silk
      1
      Latino Fling J: Brian Hughes 12/1
    4. Oot Ma Way silk
      8
      Oot Ma Way p J: Patrick Wadge 7 14/1
Winning Trainer: S R B Crawford
Distances: 3, nk, hd
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:05 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Roger Rarebit silk
    3
    Roger Rarebit v J: Cameron Iles 10 13/8F
  2. Justshortofabubble silk
    10
    Justshortofabubble p J: Conor Ring 8/1
  3. Walkinthewoods silk
    2
    Walkinthewoods J: Isabel Williams 3 4/1
    1. Arctic Footprint silk
      9
      Arctic Footprint J: Joe Anderson 3 25/1
    2. Beannaigh Do silk
      8
      Beannaigh Do h J: Finn Lambert 50/1
    3. Bashful Kate silk
      11
      Bashful Kate t J: Philip Armson 3 50/1
    4. Rose Kar silk
      12
      Rose Kar J: Liam Harrison 150/1
    5. Ipsos Pierji silk
      5
      Ipsos Pierji J: David Prichard 14/1
    6. Bensini silk
      6
      Bensini J: Toby Wynne 18/1
    7. Dunbar silk
      7
      Dunbar ht J: Jay Tidball 3 22/1
    8. Bert Wilson silk
      4
      Bert Wilson tv J: Tom Buckley 7/2
    9. Octavius Sabini silk
      13
      Octavius Sabini b J: Ben Ffrench Davis 3 40/1
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 29, 7 1/2, 26
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

13:40 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Our Follet silk
    7
    Our Follet h J: Nick Scholfield 11/1
  2. Chandlers Bay silk
    4
    Chandlers Bay J: Tom Cannon 100/30
  3. Georgi Girl silk
    5
    Georgi Girl J: Tom O'Brien 13/8F
    1. Juggernaut silk
      6
      Juggernaut J: Rex Dingle 15/2
    2. Call Me Arthur silk
      3
      Call Me Arthur J: Stan Sheppard 5/1
    3. Solomoon silk
      1
      Solomoon J: Bridget Andrews 7/1
    4. Archie Macdart silk
      2
      Archie Macdart J: James Best 33/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hobson
Distances: 7, 3/4, 9 1/2
Runners: 7

14:15 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Flowing Cadenza silk
    1
    Flowing Cadenza J: Charlie Deutsch 13/8F
  2. Twilight Glory silk
    7
    Twilight Glory tp J: Alan Johns 12/1
  3. Dysania silk
    11
    Dysania p J: Ben Jones 14/1
    1. To Be Sure silk
      4
      To Be Sure J: Adam Wedge 22/1
    2. Surdoue De Ballon silk
      8
      Surdoue De Ballon b J: Ben Godfrey 3 12/1
    3. Wind Tor silk
      5
      Wind Tor J: Miss Chloe Emsley 7 20/1
    4. Bolintlea silk
      3
      Bolintlea J: Charlie Hammond 17/2
    5. Talktomenow silk
      2
      Talktomenow p J: Lucy Gardner 40/1
    6. Melk Abbey silk
      10
      Melk Abbey tp J: Rex Dingle 5/1
    7. Bellamy's Grey silk
      9
      Bellamy's Grey J: Micheal Nolan 22/1
    8. Advantura silk
      6
      Advantura b J: Tom O'Brien 6/1
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: 6, 2 3/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 11

14:50 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Kings Keeper silk
    7
    Kings Keeper J: Richard Patrick 8/1
  2. Yes No Maybe So silk
    8
    Yes No Maybe So J: Cameron Iles 10 40/1
  3. Oscar Thyne silk
    5
    Oscar Thyne J: Paddy Brennan 100/30
    1. Top Target silk
      4
      Top Target J: David Bass 3/1F
    2. Midnight Ginger silk
      9
      Midnight Ginger J: James Martin 7 11/2
    3. Charles Ritz silk
      3
      Charles Ritz J: Jonathan Burke 10/1
    4. Mount Tempest silk
      11
      Mount Tempest J: Bridget Andrews 12/1
    5. Zertakt silk
      1
      Zertakt J: Charlie Deutsch 9/1
    6. Ballyellis silk
      13
      Ballyellis t J: Mr James Turner 7 33/1
    7. Breffniboy silk
      2
      Breffniboy J: Paul O'Brien 150/1
    8. Gris Majeur silk
      10
      Gris Majeur J: Ben Jones 50/1
    9. Jazz King silk
      12
      Jazz King tb J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13/2
Winning Trainer: Kerry Lee
Distances: 2 1/4, 3 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Ffos Las

Full Result
  1. Henschke silk
    4
    Henschke t J: James Bowen 9/2
  2. Universal Brook silk
    5
    Universal Brook J: Ben Jones 50/1
  3. Lightonthewing silk
    9
    Lightonthewing J: James Best 5/2F
    1. Higgs silk
      7
      Higgs J: William Kennedy 14/1
    2. Wildfire Warrior silk
      1
      Wildfire Warrior J: Tom O'Brien 15/2
    3. Kym Eyre silk
      6
      Kym Eyre J: Adam Wedge 10/1
    4. Le Coeur Net silk
      8
      Le Coeur Net tp J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
    5. Immortal Fame silk
      3
      Immortal Fame p J: Stan Sheppard 11/2