12:50 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Windtothelightning silk
    9
    Windtothelightning J: Craig Nichol 5/4F
  2. Midnight Shuffle silk
    6
    Midnight Shuffle J: Sam Coltherd 5/1
  3. Darsi's Darling silk
    3
    Darsi's Darling J: Thomas Willmott 3 25/1
    1. Our Laura B silk
      8
      Our Laura B J: Jack Hogan 5 20/1
    2. Nell's Bells silk
      1
      Nell's Bells J: Brian Hughes 7/4
    3. Miss Solitaire silk
      7
      Miss Solitaire J: William Shanahan 7 150/1
    4. Maisie Too silk
      5
      Maisie Too J: Dillan Hurst 7 18/1
    5. Jims Apple silk
      4
      Jims Apple h J: Edward Austin 5 33/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
Distances: 12, 1, hd
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:25 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. If Not For Dylan silk
    1
    If Not For Dylan p J: Derek Fox 16/1
  2. Twoshotsoftequila silk
    2
    Twoshotsoftequila J: Nathan Moscrop 4/1
  3. Beat The Edge silk
    9
    Beat The Edge tb J: Jamie Hamilton 4/1
    1. Tom Creen silk
      7
      Tom Creen t J: Jonathan England 15/8F
    2. Zuckerberg silk
      6
      Zuckerberg p J: Sean Quinlan 12/1
    3. Cracking Find silk
      4
      Cracking Find J: Ross Chapman 14/1
    4. Cash Again silk
      8
      Cash Again p J: Jack Hogan 5 11/1
    5. Ashjan silk
      5
      Ashjan tp J: Stephen Mulqueen 100/1
    6. No Regrets silk
      3
      No Regrets J: Danny McMenamin 12/1
    7. Lucky Robin silk
      10
      Lucky Robin v J: Patrick Wadge 7 20/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Hamilton
Distances: 2, 11, 1/2
Runners: 10

14:00 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Fruit N Nut silk
    4
    Fruit N Nut J: Brian Hughes 5/2F
  2. Ashington silk
    2
    Ashington v J: Jamie Hamilton 3/1
  3. Matchless silk
    6
    Matchless J: Sean Quinlan 11/4
    1. Snookered silk
      8
      Snookered p J: Patrick Wadge 7 10/1
    2. Al Zaraqaan silk
      1
      Al Zaraqaan J: Nick Scholfield 11/2
    3. Dr Sanderson silk
      5
      Dr Sanderson J: Jack Hogan 5 14/1
    4. Faron silk
      3
      Faron t J: Sam Coltherd 50/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 1 1/4, 2, 12
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:35 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Arthur's Quay silk
    3
    Arthur's Quay t J: Jack Hogan 5 9/4F
  2. Blue Hawaii silk
    5
    Blue Hawaii t J: Sean Quinlan 9/1
  3. Onesoc silk
    6
    Onesoc J: Ross Chapman 100/30
    1. Grey Skies silk
      2
      Grey Skies J: Brian Hughes 16/5
    2. Nero Rock silk
      1
      Nero Rock tv J: William Shanahan 7 7/2
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: 2 3/4, 11, 6 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

15:10 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Zwicky silk
    6
    Zwicky J: Thomas Dowson 11/1
  2. Basford silk
    4
    Basford p J: Sean Quinlan 15/8
  3. Socks Off silk
    2
    Socks Off p J: Aaron Anderson 5 7/4F
    1. Adelphi Sprite silk
      8
      Adelphi Sprite p J: Joe Williamson 5 14/1
    2. Ballyporeen silk
      1
      Ballyporeen J: Nathan Moscrop 9/1
    3. Upagainstit silk
      3
      Upagainstit h J: Brian Hughes 6/1
    4. Nights Of Doyen silk
      7
      Nights Of Doyen J: Ross Chapman 50/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Kirby
Distances: 1, 8 1/2, 7
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

15:45 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Onestepatatime silk
    3
    Onestepatatime p J: Sean Quinlan 16/5J
  2. Elleon silk
    6
    Elleon t J: Jonathan England 16/5J
  3. Henry Brown silk
    5
    Henry Brown p J: Brian Hughes 9/1
    1. Skyhill silk
      1
      Skyhill t J: Jamie Hamilton 7/1
    2. Well Cliche silk
      7
      Well Cliche p J: Dylan Johnston 7 13/2
    3. Morningside silk
      4
      Morningside J: Stephen Mulqueen 14/1
    4. Gemini Fire silk
      9
      Gemini Fire J: Danny McMenamin 33/1
    5. Myburg silk
      2
      Myburg J: Ross Chapman 4/1
    6. New Zealander silk
      10
      New Zealander J: Derek Fox 28/1
Winning Trainer: John Wainwright
Distances: shd, 17, hd
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

16:20 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Russian Virtue silk
    4
    Russian Virtue J: Nathan Moscrop 100/30F
  2. Bridge Road silk
    1
    Bridge Road p J: Sean Quinlan 4/1
  3. Edgar Allan Poe silk
    5
    Edgar Allan Poe J: Thomas Willmott 3 17/2
    1. Bushmill Boy silk
      9
      Bushmill Boy J: Craig Nichol 8/1
    2. Agent Empire silk
      11
      Agent Empire t J: Ben Jones 33/1
    3. Bahtiyar silk
      2
      Bahtiyar ht J: Jack Quinlan 11/2
    4. Fearless Action silk
      3
      Fearless Action J: Danny McMenamin 9/1
    5. Silkstone silk
      7
      Silkstone p J: Emma Smith-Chaston 3 6/1
    6. Wakey Wakey silk
      8
      Wakey Wakey tb J: Jamie Hamilton 28/1
    7. El Jefe silk
      6
      El Jefe h J: William Shanahan 7 11/1
    8. Calculus silk
      10
      Calculus p J: Philip Armson 3 50/1
    9. Blame The Farrier silk
      12
      Blame The Farrier J: Joe Williamson 5 100/1
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: 3 1/2, 5 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

12:57 Naas

Full Result
  1. Ramillies silk
    4
    Ramillies t J: Paul Townend 13/8F
  2. Thedevilscoachman silk
    5
    Thedevilscoachman J: B J Cooper 100/30
  3. Amirite silk
    2
    Amirite J: Rachael Blackmore 7/2
    1. Chemical Energy silk
      1
      Chemical Energy J: Davy Russell 11/4
    2. Francin silk
      3
      Francin J: Mr R A Berry 150/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: nk, 6 1/2, 24
Runners: 5

13:32 Naas

Full Result
  1.  silk
    4
    Aarons Day P T Enright 3/1F
  2.  silk
    3
    Percy Warner Rachael Blackmore 16/5
  3.  silk
    5
    Whatsnotoknow D J O'Keeffe 11/2
  4.  silk
    6
    Clonbury Bridge L P Dempsey 15/2
  5.  silk
    2
    Genois S D Torrens 7/1
Winning Trainer: E Bolger
Distances: nk, 6 1/2, 24
Runners: 8

14:07 Naas

Full Result
  1. Byker silk
    3
    Byker J: Philip Byrnes 5 9/1
  2. Mighty Mo Missouri silk
    9
    Mighty Mo Missouri tp J: Conor Smithers 7 28/1
  3. Gordons Aura silk
    5
    Gordons Aura J: Davy Russell 10/1
    1. Zanndabad silk
      18
      Zanndabad t J: B J Cooper 7/4
    2. The Lovely Man silk
      15
      The Lovely Man J: Richard Condon 5 22/1
    3. Almuhit silk
      1
      Almuhit p J: Daniel King 5 17/2
    4. Your Honor silk
      17
      Your Honor J: Gavin Brouder 5 125/1
    5. Teagarden Jazz silk
      22
      Teagarden Jazz t J: Denis O'Regan 14/1
    6. Sinbad Le Marin silk
      14
      Sinbad Le Marin J: Paul Townend 6/4F
    7. Jacovec Cavern silk
      7
      Jacovec Cavern J: Danny Mullins 12/1
    8. Grappa Nonino silk
      6
      Grappa Nonino J: Darragh O'Keeffe 80/1
    9. Portville silk
      21
      Portville J: Eamonn Fitzgerald 7 150/1
    10. Brave Troop silk
      2
      Brave Troop J: Brian Hayes 66/1
    11. Feet Of A Dancer silk
      20
      Feet Of A Dancer J: Sean O'Keeffe 80/1
    12. Downtherefordancin silk
      4
      Downtherefordancin J: Keith Donoghue 66/1
    13. Winterscape silk
      16
      Winterscape J: Richard Deegan 200/1
    14. Secret Rock silk
      12
      Secret Rock J: Peter Carberry 150/1
    15. Always Force It silk
      23
      Always Force It J: Patrick M O'Brien 7 100/1
    16. Chemdawg silk
      19
      Chemdawg J: Phillip Enright 200/1
    17. Rocket Spirit silk
      10
      Rocket Spirit J: Cian Cullinan 7 100/1
    18. Self Inflicted Sid silk
      13
      Self Inflicted Sid J: Simon Torrens 150/1
Winning Trainer: C Byrnes
Distances: 1 3/4, 7, hd
Runners: 21 | Non Runners: 2

14:42 Naas

Full Result
  1. Echoes In Rain silk
    6
    Echoes In Rain t J: Paul Townend 5/6F
  2. Cash Back silk
    3
    Cash Back h J: Danny Mullins 20/1
  3. Bob Olinger silk
    2
    Bob Olinger J: Rachael Blackmore 15/8
    1. Meet And Greet silk
      5
      Meet And Greet J: Phillip Enright 6/1
    2. Darasso silk
      1
      Darasso tb J: L P Dempsey 14/1
    3. Derry Lad silk
      4
      Derry Lad J: Sean O'Keeffe 250/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 10, 1 1/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 6

15:17 Naas

Full Result
  1. Seabank Bistro silk
    15
    Seabank Bistro J: Paul Townend 1/2F
  2. Franciscan Rock silk
    6
    Franciscan Rock J: Ricky Doyle 18/1
  3. Barbary Master silk
    3
    Barbary Master J: B J Cooper 28/1
    1. Present Soldier silk
      12
      Present Soldier J: Denis O'Regan 11/1
    2. Sam Magee silk
      14
      Sam Magee J: Rachael Blackmore 15/2
    3. Canal End silk
      4
      Canal End J: Simon Torrens 16/1
    4. Hot As Pepper silk
      19
      Hot As Pepper t J: Ben Harvey 5 40/1
    5. Showurappreciation silk
      16
      Showurappreciation J: L P Dempsey 66/1
    6. Ringsend John silk
      13
      Ringsend John J: Kevin Sexton 125/1
    7. Alpha Steed silk
      2
      Alpha Steed J: Brian Hayes 200/1
    8. Twoconduit silk
      18
      Twoconduit J: Dylan Browne 7 150/1
    9. He's Home Again silk
      7
      He's Home Again J: Sean O'Keeffe 200/1
    10. Topothelane silk
      17
      Topothelane J: Ian Power 150/1
    11. House Of Glory silk
      20
      House Of Glory h J: Keith Donoghue 250/1
    12. Allez Rock silk
      1
      Allez Rock J: Donagh Meyler 200/1
    13. Crafty Rascal silk
      5
      Crafty Rascal J: Phillip Enright 250/1
    14. My Fellow silk
      11
      My Fellow tb J: Kieren Buckley 5 250/1
    15. Kansas City Star silk
      9
      Kansas City Star J: Davy Russell 3/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 2 3/4, 12, 1 3/4
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 2

15:52 Naas

Full Result
  1. Doyen Ta Win silk
    18
    Doyen Ta Win h J: Kevin Sexton 6/1
  2. Neveradullmoment silk
    13
    Neveradullmoment t J: L P Dempsey 5/2J
  3. Low Style silk
    10
    Low Style J: Michael O'Sullivan 5 5/2J
    1. Pour Pavore silk
      4
      Pour Pavore J: Keith Donoghue 33/1
    2. Gold Speed silk
      3
      Gold Speed h J: Sean Flanagan 6/1
    3. The Truant silk
      17
      The Truant J: Eamonn Fitzgerald 7 12/1
    4. Mister Beeton silk
      7
      Mister Beeton J: Cian Quirke 7 33/1
    5. Bigz Belief silk
      2
      Bigz Belief t J: Jack Foley 25/1
    6. Boola Boola silk
      12
      Boola Boola tp J: Sean O'Keeffe 22/1
    7. Zoffanien silk
      1
      Zoffanien J: Daniel King 5 18/1
    8. Galactic Grey silk
      15
      Galactic Grey t J: Jordan Gainford 16/1
    9. Ney silk
      5
      Ney J: Kieren Buckley 5 22/1
    10. Petit King silk
      8
      Petit King J: Phillip Enright 33/1
    11. Future Proof silk
      19
      Future Proof p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 50/1
    12. Ben Thomson silk
      16
      Ben Thomson t J: Simon Torrens 100/1
    13. Coolnacritta silk
      9
      Coolnacritta J: Ricky Doyle 80/1
    14. Buzz Light silk
      14
      Buzz Light J: Denis O'Regan 100/1
    15. Insane Bolt silk
      11
      Insane Bolt tb J: Sam Ewing 33/1
Winning Trainer: Declan Queally
Distances: nse, 7, 2 3/4
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 1

16:27 Naas

Full Result
  1. Western Diego silk
    7
    Western Diego h J: Mr P W Mullins 6/5F
  2. Suttons Hill silk
    5
    Suttons Hill J: Mr E P O'Brien 5 11/1
  3. Will Do silk
    8
    Will Do J: Mr H C Swan 7 6/4
    1. Grace Faraday silk
      9
      Grace Faraday h J: Miss A B O'Connor 3 100/1
    2. Built By Ballymore silk
      1
      Built By Ballymore t J: Mr Derek O'Connor 11/2
    3. Petit Dejeuner silk
      11
      Petit Dejeuner J: Mr Pat Taaffe 7 100/1
    4. Myfiabellaevard silk
      10
      Myfiabellaevard J: Mr A Harvey 7 150/1
    5. Linden Arden silk
      4
      Linden Arden J: Mr D Doyle 7 28/1
    6. Tom The Plasterer silk
      6
      Tom The Plasterer J: Mr M Chaybyn 7 125/1
    7. For Fear Of Frost silk
      2
      For Fear Of Frost J: Mr T Hamilton 12/1
    8. Grand Rouge silk
      3
      Grand Rouge J: Mr S Cleary 7 250/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 6 1/2, hd, 19
Runners: 11

13:05 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Churchills Boy silk
    1
    Churchills Boy J: James Davies 15/2
  2. I'd Like To Know silk
    3
    I'd Like To Know J: Mr Freddie Gordon 7 17/2
  3. Inneston silk
    4
    Inneston J: Jamie Moore EvensF
    1. Firestream silk
      2
      Firestream t J: Aidan Coleman 6/4
    2. Titanium Bullet silk
      10
      Titanium Bullet t J: James Bowen 100/1
    3. Spicy Nelson silk
      8
      Spicy Nelson J: Brendan Powell 80/1
    4. Mountain Grey silk
      5
      Mountain Grey J: Daniel Sansom 3 150/1
    5. Proper Twelve silk
      7
      Proper Twelve J: Tom Cannon 16/1
    6. The Flying Fig silk
      11
      The Flying Fig J: Harry Kimber 3 80/1
    7. Think For A Minit silk
      9
      Think For A Minit J: Micheal Nolan 300/1
Winning Trainer: Nick Gifford
Distances: shd, 3/4, 3 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:40 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Unit Sixtyfour silk
    1
    Unit Sixtyfour t J: Kielan Woods 5/4F
  2. Line Of Descent silk
    6
    Line Of Descent t J: James Bowen 100/30
  3. Dindin silk
    4
    Dindin tb J: Fergus Gillard 3 28/1
    1. Master Malcolm silk
      5
      Master Malcolm tp J: Harrison Beswick 3 7/2
    2. Darebin silk
      2
      Darebin J: Rob Hargreaves 10 10/1
    3. Per Vino Veritas silk
      3
      Per Vino Veritas J: Brendan Powell 10/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 4 3/4, nk, 13
Runners: 6

14:15 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. My Ticketyboo silk
    14
    My Ticketyboo p J: Rex Dingle 25/1
  2. Leading Swoop silk
    9
    Leading Swoop J: Freddie Gingell 7 9/1
  3. San Pedro silk
    11
    San Pedro J: Tom O'Brien 12/1
    1. Concrete King silk
      2
      Concrete King J: Thomasina Eyston 7 6/1
    2. Caspers Court silk
      6
      Caspers Court p J: Paul O'Brien 10/1
    3. Legal Rights silk
      4
      Legal Rights b J: Caoilin Quinn 5 3/1F
    4. Awesome Foursome silk
      7
      Awesome Foursome t J: Jordan Nailor 3 12/1
    5. Godot silk
      3
      Godot J: Niall Houlihan 3 7/2
    6. Royal Lake silk
      8
      Royal Lake p J: Jonathan Burke 12/1
    7. Hilltown silk
      10
      Hilltown J: Micheal Nolan 25/1
    8. Alexandra Romanov silk
      1
      Alexandra Romanov J: Marc Goldstein 17/2
    9. Mojito Royale silk
      5
      Mojito Royale p J: James Best 66/1
    10. Shirocco's Delight silk
      13
      Shirocco's Delight J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Gordon
Distances: shd, 12, 9
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Coolvalla silk
    2
    Coolvalla p J: Rex Dingle 9/4
  2. Colonel Keating silk
    8
    Colonel Keating J: Tabitha Worsley 3 40/1
  3. Echo Watt silk
    6
    Echo Watt t J: Jamie Moore 9/2
    1. D'Jango silk
      5
      D'Jango tb J: Tom Scudamore 14/1
    2. Achille silk
      1
      Achille p J: Charlie Deutsch 14/1
    3. Alkopop silk
      4
      Alkopop p J: Tom Cannon 7/1
    4. Vinnie Dev silk
      7
      Vinnie Dev J: Tom O'Brien 20/1
    5. Juniper silk
      3
      Juniper J: Daryl Jacob 15/8F
Winning Trainer: Chris Gordon
Distances: 17, nk, 22
Runners: 8

15:25 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Stans The Man silk
    10
    Stans The Man J: James Best 10/1
  2. Our Champ silk
    8
    Our Champ J: Tom O'Brien 13/8F
  3. In D'Or silk
    5
    In D'Or J: Mr David Maxwell 3 9/2
    1. Rivers Corner silk
      9
      Rivers Corner J: Brendan Powell 20/1
    2. Ohnodonttakemehome silk
      7
      Ohnodonttakemehome J: Harry Bannister 11/1
    3. Doyen For Money silk
      3
      Doyen For Money J: Aidan Coleman 8/1
    4. Sister Saint silk
      11
      Sister Saint J: Lorcan Williams 50/1
    5. Heresmax silk
      4
      Heresmax t J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 200/1
    6. Birdman Bob silk
      1
      Birdman Bob J: Niall Houlihan 3 80/1
    7. Byron Hill silk
      2
      Byron Hill J: Daryl Jacob 16/1
    8. Mullins Bay silk
      6
      Mullins Bay J: Harry Cobden 4/1
Winning Trainer: Ella Pickard
Distances: nk, 20, 4 1/2
Runners: 11

16:00 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Art Decco silk
    1
    Art Decco J: Freddie Gingell 7 10/11F
  2. Aikenbreakinheart silk
    7
    Aikenbreakinheart t J: Niall Houlihan 3 22/1
  3. Master Mikey Dee silk
    10
    Master Mikey Dee J: Brendan Powell 12/1
    1. Abaya Du Mathan silk
      5
      Abaya Du Mathan tb J: Tom Scudamore 22/1
    2. Captain Cuckoo silk
      8
      Captain Cuckoo tb J: David Noonan 100/1
    3. En Coeur silk
      3
      En Coeur t J: Micheal Nolan 6/1
    4. Allardyce silk
      9
      Allardyce b J: Tom O'Brien 9/1
    5. Waikiki Waves silk
      2
      Waikiki Waves b J: Caoilin Quinn 5 17/2
    6. Twasn't The Plan silk
      6
      Twasn't The Plan t J: Toby Wynne 5 8/1
    7. C'est Quelqu'un silk
      4
      C'est Quelqu'un b J: James Davies 25/1
Winning Trainer: Robert Walford
Distances: 7, 6, 5
Runners: 10

16:35 Fontwell

Full Result
  1. Duhallow Tommy silk
    2
    Duhallow Tommy J: Tom Cannon 3/1
  2. Spitalfield silk
    6
    Spitalfield J: Jamie Brace 7 7/1