flag FLEMINGTON
9 March 2019

Seppelt Wines Newmarket Handicap (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)

  • Distance: 6f
  • Going: Good
Runners
22

Type
Flat

Stalls

1st 22
(8)
Sunlight Silk
Sunlight
J: Barend Vorster T: Tony McEvoy
12/1
2nd 4
(21)
Osborne Bulls Silk
Osborne Bulls
J: Hugh Bowman T: James Cummings
16/5F
3rd 3
(22)
Brave Smash Silk
Brave Smash tb
J: Damien Oliver T: Kris Lees
25/1
4th 20
(19)
Graff Silk
Graff b
J: William Pike T: Kris Lees
6/1
5th 2
(9)
Santa Ana Lane Silk
Santa Ana Lane
J: Ben Melham T: Anthony Freedman
11/1
6th 6
(15)
In Her Time Silk
In Her Time
J: Corey Brown T: Kris Lees
17/2
7th 19
(16)
Encryption Silk
Encryption b
J: Rachel King T: James Cummings
19/1
8th 12
(17)
Champagne Cuddles Silk
Champagne Cuddles b
J: Jamie Kah T: Bjorn Baker
60/1
9th 9
(6)
Booker Silk
Booker tb
J: Dean Yendall T: Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
25/1
10th 8
(1)
Dothraki Silk
Dothraki
J: Damian Lane T: Peter & Paul Snowden
100/1
11th 16
(10)
I'll Have A Bit Silk
I'll Have A Bit tp
J: Ben E Thompson T: John McArdle
150/1
12th 11
(4)
Bons Away Silk
Bons Away t
J: Linda Meech T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
50/1
13th 15
(7)
Glenall Silk
Glenall b
J: Dean Holland T: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
200/1
14th 17
(14)
Missrock Silk
Missrock b
J: Stephen Baster T: Robbie Laing
100/1
15th 18
(13)
Usain Bowler Silk
Usain Bowler b
J: Patrick Moloney T: John D Sadler
100/1
16th 14
(20)
Eduardo Silk
Eduardo
J: Brian Park T: Sarah Zschoke
5/1
17th 21
(11)
Zousain Silk
Zousain
J: Craig A Williams T: Chris Waller
14/1
18th 5
(5)
Voodoo Lad Silk
Voodoo Lad
J: Mark Zahra T: Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
100/1
19th 13
(2)
Divine Quality Silk
Divine Quality
J: Beau Mertens T: Robbie Griffiths
100/1
20th 10
(12)
Whispering Brook Silk
Whispering Brook t
J: Jye McNeil T: Simon A Miller
50/1
21st 1
(18)
Redkirk Warrior Silk
Redkirk Warrior tb
J: Luke Nolen T: David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
40/1
22nd 23
(3)
Lean Mean Machine Silk
Lean Mean Machine tb
J: Michael Dee T: Chris Waller
40/1
Please Gamble Responsibly
0