12:00 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Bertie's Wish silk
    1
    Bertie's Wish J: Sean Quinlan 100/30
  2. Piecederesistance silk
    6
    Piecederesistance J: Miss Becky Smith 5/4F
  3. Indian Sunbird silk
    5
    Indian Sunbird J: Jamie Hamilton 14/1
    1. Glory Bridge silk
      3
      Glory Bridge J: Theo Gillard 3 5/1
    2. Hermes Le Gris silk
      4
      Hermes Le Gris J: Henry Brooke 13/2
    3. Dandy Maestro silk
      2
      Dandy Maestro J: Ben Bromley 7 11/1
    4. Sawpit Samantha silk
      8
      Sawpit Samantha J: Robert Dunne 40/1
    5. Something Golden silk
      7
      Something Golden h J: Conor O'Farrell 100/1
Winning Trainer: Jennie Candlish
Distances: 2 1/2, 10, 6 1/2
Runners: 8

12:30 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Will Victory silk
    2
    Will Victory t J: Ben Bromley 7 11/2
  2. Spot On Soph silk
    7
    Spot On Soph t J: Jonathan England 2/1F
  3. Betty Baloo silk
    1
    Betty Baloo J: Jamie Hamilton 5/2
    1. Minelladestination silk
      3
      Minelladestination J: Theo Gillard 3 15/2
    2. East End Girl silk
      5
      East End Girl J: Sean Quinlan 12/1
    3. Regal Renaissance silk
      6
      Regal Renaissance J: Richard Patrick 8/1
    4. The Player Queen silk
      4
      The Player Queen J: Craig Nichol 11/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Fry
Distances: 7, 1, 18
Runners: 7

13:00 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Monjules silk
    5
    Monjules t J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 2/1F
  2. Sambezi silk
    1
    Sambezi tp J: Mr Jack Andrews 3 10/1
  3. Astroman silk
    2
    Astroman J: Jamie Hamilton 6/1
    1. Haveyougotmymoney silk
      7
      Haveyougotmymoney J: Callum Bewley 4/1
    2. Patient Dream silk
      3
      Patient Dream t J: Peter Kavanagh 5 3/1
    3. Buto silk
      6
      Buto t J: Joshua Thompson 10 50/1
    4. Hildenley silk
      8
      Hildenley t J: Nathan Moscrop 18/1
    5. Madeeh silk
      10
      Madeeh t J: Conor O'Farrell 18/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Fry
Distances: 6, 3 1/2, 3
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 3

13:35 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Skyhill silk
    3
    Skyhill t J: Jamie Hamilton 5/1
  2. Elleon silk
    4
    Elleon J: Jonathan England EvensF
  3. To The Limit silk
    5
    To The Limit b J: Sean Quinlan 6/1
    1. Chain Smoker silk
      8
      Chain Smoker p J: Tabitha Worsley 3 28/1
    2. Roccowithlove silk
      1
      Roccowithlove p J: Sam Coltherd 20/1
    3. Morningside silk
      2
      Morningside J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 5/1
    4. Son Of Oz silk
      6
      Son Of Oz v J: Sean Houlihan 16/1
Winning Trainer: Alison Hamilton
Distances: 3 1/2, 26
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Decorated silk
    2
    Decorated J: Henry Brooke 7/4
  2. Attention All silk
    1
    Attention All J: Nathan Moscrop 100/30
  3. Shir I Dont Know silk
    4
    Shir I Dont Know J: Conor O'Farrell 33/1
    1. Jet Smart silk
      3
      Jet Smart J: Philip Armson 3 6/5F
    2. Nairobi Girl silk
      5
      Nairobi Girl J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver Signy
Distances: 22, 4 3/4, 14
Runners: 5

14:45 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Hidden Commander silk
    4
    Hidden Commander t J: Sam Coltherd 16/5
  2. Baron De Midleton silk
    1
    Baron De Midleton b J: Ben Bromley 7 EvensF
  3. Mister Bells silk
    5
    Mister Bells J: Emma Smith-Chaston 3 15/2
    1. Road Warrior silk
      3
      Road Warrior tv J: Peter Coleman 7 6/1
    2. Contre Ordre silk
      6
      Contre Ordre J: Conor O'Farrell 33/1
    3. Ashjan silk
      7
      Ashjan tp J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 18/1
    4. Jelski silk
      2
      Jelski p J: Charlotte Jones 3 12/1
Winning Trainer: Stuart Coltherd
Distances: 2, nk, 9
Runners: 7

15:20 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Judicial Review silk
    5
    Judicial Review J: Charlotte Jones 3 15/8F
  2. Boomslang silk
    2
    Boomslang J: Nathan Moscrop 11/2
  3. Longagoanfarbehind silk
    6
    Longagoanfarbehind h J: Kevin Brogan 9/2
    1. Derwent Dealer silk
      3
      Derwent Dealer J: Henry Brooke 9/1
    2. Foreva Alfie silk
      4
      Foreva Alfie J: Craig Nichol 12/1
    3. The Midnight Rule silk
      8
      The Midnight Rule t J: Peter Kavanagh 5 11/4
    4. Ben Ten silk
      1
      Ben Ten J: Ben Bromley 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: James Moffatt
Distances: 8, 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

12:15 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Gelino Bello silk
    1
    Gelino Bello J: Lorcan Williams 4/9F
  2. City Chief silk
    2
    City Chief J: Nico de Boinville 13/8
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 29
Runners: 2

12:50 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Karakoram silk
    5
    Karakoram tp J: Tristan Durrell 4/1
  2. Isle Of Aron silk
    4
    Isle Of Aron tp J: Luca Morgan 4/1
  3. Gyllen silk
    6
    Gyllen p J: Elizabeth Gale 3 20/1
    1. Getaway Cory silk
      9
      Getaway Cory J: Mr Joshua Newman 9/4F
    2. Show On The Road silk
      3
      Show On The Road J: Ben Godfrey 11/4
    3. Sideshift silk
      8
      Sideshift J: Mr A J O'Neill 3 18/1
    4. Girandole silk
      2
      Girandole b J: Fergus Gillard 25/1
    5. Champs Hill silk
      7
      Champs Hill J: Freddie Gingell 3 28/1
    6. Captain Cuckoo silk
      1
      Captain Cuckoo t J: Liam Harrison 50/1
Winning Trainer: Grace Harris
Distances: 4 1/4, shd, 12
Runners: 9

13:25 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Blenkinsop silk
    1
    Blenkinsop J: Hugh Nugent 3 8/11F
  2. Trevada silk
    3
    Trevada t J: Jonathan Burke 10/1
  3. Groom De Cotte silk
    2
    Groom De Cotte t J: Richie McLernon 9/2
    1. Horn Cape silk
      5
      Horn Cape J: Aidan Coleman 4/1
    2. Famous Last Word silk
      6
      Famous Last Word J: Charlie Todd 25/1
    3. Merry Dreamer silk
      4
      Merry Dreamer t J: Ben Jones 33/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Daly
Distances: 2 1/4, 12, 10
Runners: 6

14:00 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Grey Dawning silk
    4
    Grey Dawning J: Harry Skelton 1/2F
  2. Lallygag silk
    1
    Lallygag J: Freddie Gingell 7 11/4
  3. How Will I Know silk
    6
    How Will I Know J: Sean Bowen 9/2
    1. Walk On High silk
      13
      Walk On High t J: Jonathan Burke 22/1
    2. Robinsville silk
      11
      Robinsville J: Adam Wedge 150/1
    3. Hilltown silk
      5
      Hilltown J: Micheal Nolan 80/1
    4. Caitlin's Court silk
      14
      Caitlin's Court t J: James Best 125/1
    5. King Of Lombardy silk
      7
      King Of Lombardy J: Brendan Powell 20/1
    6. Pride Rock silk
      10
      Pride Rock J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 80/1
    7. Rocky Hill silk
      12
      Rocky Hill J: Stan Sheppard 40/1
    8. Auba Me Yang silk
      2
      Auba Me Yang J: Tom Bellamy 66/1
    9. Little Else silk
      17
      Little Else J: Rex Dingle 80/1
    10. Pencil silk
      9
      Pencil h J: Ben Jones 250/1
    11. Lord Pethers silk
      8
      Lord Pethers J: David England 125/1
    12. Kimberley Eve silk
      16
      Kimberley Eve t J: Charlie Todd 125/1
    13. Freddie Fleetfoot silk
      3
      Freddie Fleetfoot hp J: Elizabeth Gale 7 200/1
    14. Double Or Quits silk
      15
      Double Or Quits J: Conor Ring 3 200/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 1 1/4, 7 1/2, 4
Runners: 17

14:35 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Shakem Up'Arry silk
    3
    Shakem Up'Arry t J: Luca Morgan 3 16/5
  2. Tile Tapper silk
    10
    Tile Tapper J: Bryan Carver 10/1
  3. Ede'iffs Elton silk
    11
    Ede'iffs Elton tp J: Daryl Jacob 11/1
    1. Galop De Chasse silk
      9
      Galop De Chasse J: Charlie Deutsch 6/1
    2. Ree Okka silk
      6
      Ree Okka t J: Sean Bowen 7/4F
    3. Make Me A Believer silk
      4
      Make Me A Believer t J: Fergus Gillard 3 10/1
    4. Captain Tom Cat silk
      1
      Captain Tom Cat p J: Charlie Hammond 33/1
    5. Gladiateur Allen silk
      5
      Gladiateur Allen J: David Noonan 10/1
    6. Maypole Class silk
      7
      Maypole Class J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 80/1
    7. Native Robin silk
      8
      Native Robin tp J: Rex Dingle 40/1
    8. Alnadam silk
      2
      Alnadam p J: Harry Skelton 20/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 3 1/4, 1, 3/4
Runners: 11

15:10 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Favori De Sivola silk
    5
    Favori De Sivola tp J: David Noonan 13/2
  2. Light Flicker silk
    8
    Light Flicker p J: Sean Bowen 13/2
  3. De Young Warrior silk
    1
    De Young Warrior J: Tom O'Brien 7/2F
    1. Some Detail silk
      9
      Some Detail J: Tom Buckley 3 11/2
    2. Don Herbager silk
      3
      Don Herbager J: Charlie Deutsch 7/1
    3. Tommie Beau silk
      2
      Tommie Beau b J: Micheal Nolan 10/1
    4. Alminar silk
      6
      Alminar J: Adam Wedge 10/1
    5. Silver In Disguise silk
      4
      Silver In Disguise tp J: Alan Johns 17/2
    6. Ask Cory silk
      10
      Ask Cory b J: A P Heskin 33/1
    7. Beatthebullet silk
      7
      Beatthebullet p J: Ben Jones 18/1
    8. Generator City silk
      11
      Generator City tp J: Charlie Todd 22/1
Winning Trainer: Jane Williams
Distances: 2 1/4, 6, hd
Runners: 11

15:45 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Inthewaterside silk
    5
    Inthewaterside J: A P Heskin 7/2
  2. Take No Chances silk
    13
    Take No Chances J: Harry Skelton 11/4
  3. He's My Shadow silk
    3
    He's My Shadow t J: Conor Ring 3 50/1
    1. Bala Brook silk
      1
      Bala Brook J: Freddie Gingell 7 8/1
    2. My Lady Phoenix silk
      11
      My Lady Phoenix J: Rex Dingle 16/1
    3. Top Kap silk
      10
      Top Kap J: Jonathan Burke 85/40F
    4. Rivers Corner silk
      9
      Rivers Corner J: Brendan Powell 15/2
    5. Rapid River silk
      8
      Rapid River J: Lucy Gardner 50/1
    6. Nathan Walker silk
      12
      Nathan Walker J: Tom Bellamy 66/1
    7. Irish Ed silk
      6
      Irish Ed t J: James Best 66/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 1, 14, 4 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 3

12:40 Sandown

Full Result
  1. I See You Well silk
    6
    I See You Well J: Mr Paddy Barlow 7 18/1
  2. Step Back silk
    5
    Step Back p J: Miss Lily Bradstock 7 7/2
  3. Le Breuil silk
    2
    Le Breuil tb J: Miss Megan Fox 7 9/2
    1. Valsheda silk
      1
      Valsheda J: Mr William Biddick 5/6F
    2. Rocco silk
      4
      Rocco p J: Mr James Turner 7 18/1
    3. Rolling Dylan silk
      3
      Rolling Dylan p J: Miss Ella Herbison 7 12/1
Winning Trainer: Seamus Mullins
Distances: 1 1/2, 3/4, 10
Runners: 6

13:10 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Penna Rossa silk
    7
    Penna Rossa p J: Charlie Price 28/1
  2. Havaila silk
    3
    Havaila J: Harry Reed 18/1
  3. Non Stop silk
    1
    Non Stop J: Harry Cobden 5/1
    1. Kansas Du Berlais silk
      4
      Kansas Du Berlais J: Jamie Moore 8/15F
    2. Tying The Knot silk
      10
      Tying The Knot J: Gavin Sheehan 33/1
    3. Benjamin Bear silk
      2
      Benjamin Bear J: Tom Cannon 22/1
    4. Midnight Train silk
      5
      Midnight Train J: James Bowen 12/1
    5. My Friend Woody silk
      6
      My Friend Woody J: Paul O'Brien 150/1
    6. Planet Legend silk
      8
      Planet Legend p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 17/2
    7. Sabyinyo silk
      9
      Sabyinyo h J: Marc Goldstein 20/1
Winning Trainer: Camilla Poulton
Distances: 1 3/4, 3 1/4, 9 1/2
Runners: 10

13:45 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Gloire D'athon silk
    4
    Gloire D'athon ht J: Tom Scudamore 3/1
  2. Fable silk
    2
    Fable J: James Bowen 7/1
  3. Raffle Ticket silk
    3
    Raffle Ticket J: Alex Edwards 3 13/2
    1. Milan Bridge silk
      1
      Milan Bridge t J: Harry Cobden 8/11F
Winning Trainer: Sarah Humphrey
Distances: nk, 4, 21
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

14:20 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Henri The Second silk
    1
    Henri The Second J: Harry Cobden 7/4F
  2. Henry's Friend silk
    2
    Henry's Friend J: Kielan Woods 17/2
  3. Maximilian silk
    5
    Maximilian J: Brian Hughes 11/4
    1. Park This One silk
      6
      Park This One J: Gavin Sheehan 20/1
    2. Man At Work silk
      4
      Man At Work J: Tom Scudamore 11/4
    3. I'd Like To Know silk
      3
      I'd Like To Know J: Tom Cannon 16/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 4 1/4, 4, 1 1/4
Runners: 6

14:55 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Corrigeen Rock silk
    4
    Corrigeen Rock J: Derek Fox 9/4F
  2. Heartbreak Kid silk
    1
    Heartbreak Kid b J: Brian Hughes 14/1
  3. Rose Sea Has silk
    5
    Rose Sea Has J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/1
    1. Casa Tall silk
      7
      Casa Tall t J: James Bowen 4/1
    2. Darebin silk
      8
      Darebin J: Jamie Moore 3/1
    3. Clondaw Bertie silk
      6
      Clondaw Bertie J: Gavin Sheehan 22/1
    4. High Up In The Air silk
      3
      High Up In The Air J: Niall Houlihan 3 9/1
Winning Trainer: Lucinda Russell
Distances: 7, 3 1/4, 4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Hugos New Horse silk
    1
    Hugos New Horse J: Harry Cobden 13/8F
  2. Galahad Threepwood silk
    5
    Galahad Threepwood h J: Kielan Woods 5/1
  3. Alioski silk
    7
    Alioski t J: Paul O'Brien 16/1
    1. Raymond Tusk silk
      3
      Raymond Tusk J: Tom Cannon 4/1
    2. Mothill silk
      2
      Mothill J: Sam Twiston-Davies 6/1
    3. Sadler's Bay silk
      4
      Sadler's Bay J: Brian Hughes 11/1
    4. Order Of St John silk
      6
      Order Of St John p J: Finn Lambert 7 18/1
    5. Universal Secret silk
      8
      Universal Secret J: Jamie Moore 22/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3/4, 3 3/4, 2
Runners: 8

15:03 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Ron O silk
    5 (9)
    Ron O J: Tom Eaves 9/2
  2. Reclaim Victory silk
    11 (4)
    Reclaim Victory p J: Ben Robinson 9/2
  3. Perfect Swiss silk
    1 (10)
    Perfect Swiss J: David Allan 100/30F
    1. Whatwouldyouknow silk
      7 (5)
      Whatwouldyouknow p J: Faye McManoman 13/2
    2. Elsaab silk
      3 (7)
      Elsaab b J: Kevin Stott 22/1
    3. Possible Ambition silk
      9 (13)
      Possible Ambition b J: Jason Hart 18/1
    4. Gypsy Whisper silk
      4 (11)
      Gypsy Whisper J: Kieran O'Neill 11/1
    5. Mintnthat silk
      12 (2)
      Mintnthat p J: Andrew Mullen 25/1
    6. Revoquable silk
      6 (12)
      Revoquable J: Duran Fentiman 14/1
    7. Odd Socks Havana silk
      13 (3)
      Odd Socks Havana t J: Paula Muir 3 25/1
    8. Pallas Lord silk
      2 (1)
      Pallas Lord J: Ryan Sexton 3 9/1
    9. Tricky Business silk
      8 (14)
      Tricky Business J: Billy Garritty 18/1
    10. Valorant silk
      14 (8)
      Valorant h J: Elisha Whittington 5 33/1
Winning Trainer: Ray Craggs
Distances: 4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

15:38 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. First Of May silk
    9 (6)
    First Of May J: Daniel Muscutt 7/2
  2. Project Black silk
    1 (1)
    Project Black J: Harrison Shaw 9/4F
  3. All White Mate silk
    5 (7)
    All White Mate J: Sam James 5/1
    1. Tasever silk
      7 (5)
      Tasever J: David Allan 8/1
    2. Al Bidda silk
      4 (4)
      Al Bidda J: Clifford Lee 100/30
    3. Storminghull silk
      3 (10)
      Storminghull J: Rowan Scott 50/1
    4. Instinct silk
      10 (8)
      Instinct h J: Cam Hardie 150/1
    5. Stelios silk
      8 (2)
      Stelios J: Shane Gray 66/1
    6. Captain Dandy silk
      6 (9)
      Captain Dandy J: Oisin Orr 12/1
Winning Trainer: James Fanshawe
Distances: nk, 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. De Bruyne silk
    1 (1)
    De Bruyne J: Ross Coakley 15/8
  2. Macho Mania silk
    4 (8)
    Macho Mania J: P J McDonald 11/10F
  3. Tilt At Windmills silk
    9 (6)
    Tilt At Windmills J: Sam James 14/1
    1. Sunfyre silk
      5 (3)
      Sunfyre J: Ben Robinson 16/1
    2. Deepdale silk
      8 (4)
      Deepdale J: Rowan Scott 66/1
    3. Territorial Waters silk
      10 (2)
      Territorial Waters J: Jonny Peate 5 150/1
    4. Mistamac silk
      2 (10)
      Mistamac J: Jason Hart 13/2
    5. Sir Arthur's Boy silk
      3 (9)
      Sir Arthur's Boy J: Paul Mulrennan 200/1
    6. Heartlander silk
      7 (7)
      Heartlander J: Kevin Stott 10/1
Winning Trainer: Ed Walker
Distances: nk, 2 1/4, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

16:45 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Larado silk
    9 (8)
    Larado b J: Theodore Ladd 20/1
  2. Zip silk
    10 (10)
    Zip v J: Tyler Heard 3 12/1
  3. The Turpinator silk
    8 (2)
    The Turpinator J: Sam James 20/1
    1. Raatea silk
      6 (9)
      Raatea h J: Graham Lee 9/2
    2. First Folio silk
      2 (4)
      First Folio J: Daniel Muscutt 100/30
    3. Hafeet Alain silk
      4 (5)
      Hafeet Alain J: Saffie Osborne 14/1
    4. Spirit Of Nguru silk
      7 (3)
      Spirit Of Nguru J: Cieren Fallon 5/2F
    5. Documenting silk
      1 (1)
      Documenting J: Jack Mitchell 9/2
    6. Bass Player silk
      3 (6)
      Bass Player J: P J McDonald 18/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 3/4, nk, nse
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

17:15 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Like A Lion silk
    1 (3)
    Like A Lion p J: David Allan 28/1
  2. Mumcat silk
    8 (4)
    Mumcat h J: Joanna Mason 16/1
  3. Homer Stokes silk
    2 (14)
    Homer Stokes J: Jason Hart 11/2
    1. Macho Pride silk
      5 (7)
      Macho Pride J: Harrison Shaw 9/2
    2. Walking On Clouds silk
      7 (1)
      Walking On Clouds J: Sam James 3/1F
    3. Seesawing silk
      3 (9)
      Seesawing J: Mark Crehan 3 16/1