13:00 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Amanzoe silk
    7 (3)
    Amanzoe J: Joanna Mason 5/2J
  2. HMS President silk
    3 (7)
    HMS President b J: Kieran Shoemark 12/1
  3. Carolus Magnus silk
    1 (6)
    Carolus Magnus J: Jason Collett 7/1
    1. Pistoletto silk
      5 (4)
      Pistoletto p J: Nicola Currie 40/1
    2. Value Theory silk
      10 (5)
      Value Theory J: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 13/2
    3. Adjourn silk
      6 (2)
      Adjourn J: Kerrin McEvoy 5/2J
    4. Blenheim Boy silk
      9 (10)
      Blenheim Boy J: Jamie Spencer 13/2
    5. Humanitarian silk
      4 (1)
      Humanitarian ht J: Jose-Luis Martinez 50/1
    6. Civil Law silk
      2 (9)
      Civil Law t J: Frankie Dettori 25/1
    7. Atheby silk
      8 (8)
      Atheby tp J: Hayley Turner 50/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1, nse, 3 1/2
Runners: 10

13:35 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Orbaan silk
    1 (5)
    Orbaan t J: Neil Callan 100/30J
  2. Divine Magic silk
    4 (2)
    Divine Magic J: Takeshi Yokoyama 7/2
  3. Stone Soldier silk
    7 (3)
    Stone Soldier p J: Jamie Spencer 10/1
    1. Bowman silk
      2 (1)
      Bowman p J: Kerrin McEvoy 12/1
    2. Epsom Faithfull silk
      5 (7)
      Epsom Faithfull J: Rene Piechulek 100/30J
    3. Crazy Luck silk
      3 (4)
      Crazy Luck J: Hayley Turner 7/1
    4. Gweedore silk
      6 (8)
      Gweedore J: Emma-Jayne Wilson 7/1
Winning Trainer: David O'Meara
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/4, 3 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Manaccan silk
    6 (7)
    Manaccan t J: Hayley Turner 7/2F
  2. Judicial silk
    4 (10)
    Judicial J: Frankie Dettori 7/1
  3. Lampang silk
    1 (6)
    Lampang t J: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 6/1
    1. Ready Freddie Go silk
      10 (5)
      Ready Freddie Go p J: Neil Callan 18/1
    2. King Of Stars silk
      5 (8)
      King Of Stars p J: Takeshi Yokoyama 4/1
    3. Arecibo silk
      3 (3)
      Arecibo p J: Daniel Tudhope 9/2
    4. Count D'orsay silk
      9 (11)
      Count D'orsay J: Jose-Luis Martinez 11/1
    5. Hurricane Ivor silk
      2 (12)
      Hurricane Ivor b J: Rene Piechulek 16/1
    6. Dubai Station silk
      8 (1)
      Dubai Station p J: Kieran Shoemark 14/1
    7. Blue De Vega silk
      7 (2)
      Blue De Vega t J: Joanna Mason 40/1
Winning Trainer: John Ryan
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

14:45 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Themaxwecan silk
    6 (5)
    Themaxwecan p J: Jamie Spencer 9/1
  2. Going Gone silk
    5 (6)
    Going Gone J: Rene Piechulek 9/1
  3. Golden Flame silk
    8 (8)
    Golden Flame J: Jason Collett 16/1
    1. Island Brave silk
      3 (3)
      Island Brave J: Jose-Luis Martinez 16/1
    2. Moliwood silk
      9 (7)
      Moliwood b J: Kieran Shoemark 40/1
    3. Super Superjack silk
      10 (11)
      Super Superjack J: Nicola Currie 15/8F
    4. Red Verdon silk
      2 (2)
      Red Verdon p J: Antonio Fresu 18/1
    5. Make My Day silk
      7 (4)
      Make My Day p J: Daniel Tudhope 13/2
    6. Rock Eagle silk
      1 (10)
      Rock Eagle t J: Kerrin McEvoy 4/1
    7. Throne Hall silk
      4 (9)
      Throne Hall p J: Emma-Jayne Wilson 11/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie & Mark Johnston
Distances: 1/2, hd, 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

15:20 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Pride Of Priory silk
    4 (5)
    Pride Of Priory J: Kieran Shoemark 3/1
  2. Charging Thunder silk
    2 (4)
    Charging Thunder p J: Rene Piechulek 9/1
  3. Onesmoothoperator silk
    3 (11)
    Onesmoothoperator J: Joanna Mason 12/1
    1. Southern Voyage silk
      9 (9)
      Southern Voyage J: Neil Callan 10/1
    2. Angel Power silk
      1 (3)
      Angel Power p J: Hayley Turner 16/1
    3. The Whipmaster silk
      7 (8)
      The Whipmaster J: Antonio Fresu 11/4F
    4. Pretty Sweet silk
      5 (10)
      Pretty Sweet p J: Jason Collett 11/1
    5. State Of Bliss silk
      8 (1)
      State Of Bliss J: Frankie Dettori 8/1
    6. Celtic Art silk
      10 (12)
      Celtic Art J: Takeshi Yokoyama 12/1
    7. Danehill Kodiac silk
      6 (2)
      Danehill Kodiac J: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 40/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1 3/4, hd, 1 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

15:55 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Jungle Cove silk
    10 (5)
    Jungle Cove J: Emma-Jayne Wilson 14/1
  2. Redarna silk
    7 (8)
    Redarna p J: Neil Callan 20/1
  3. Greatgadian silk
    2 (4)
    Greatgadian J: Kerrin McEvoy 12/1
    1. Montassib silk
      6 (11)
      Montassib J: Daniel Tudhope EvensF
    2. Isla Kai silk
      5 (10)
      Isla Kai J: Frankie Dettori 11/4
    3. Shelir silk
      1 (7)
      Shelir p J: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 33/1
    4. Via Serendipity silk
      9 (3)
      Via Serendipity J: Takeshi Yokoyama 16/1
    5. Bopedro silk
      3 (6)
      Bopedro v J: Jamie Spencer 11/1
    6. Lexington Dash silk
      4 (2)
      Lexington Dash t J: Antonio Fresu 28/1
    7. Imperial Sands silk
      8 (12)
      Imperial Sands p J: Nicola Currie 66/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, hd
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

16:30 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Hamaki silk
    5 (7)
    Hamaki t J: Jamie Spencer 3/1J
  2. Supagirl silk
    1 (2)
    Supagirl J: Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 8/1
  3. Sheer Rocks silk
    4 (1)
    Sheer Rocks J: Frankie Dettori 8/1
    1. Pub Crawl silk
      7 (11)
      Pub Crawl J: Jason Collett 12/1
    2. Dancing Tango silk
      9 (3)
      Dancing Tango J: Daniel Tudhope 14/1
    3. Sharp Combo silk
      10 (5)
      Sharp Combo J: Emma-Jayne Wilson 28/1
    4. Berkshire Breeze silk
      6 (6)
      Berkshire Breeze J: Joanna Mason 3/1J
    5. Wootton'Sun silk
      11 (4)
      Wootton'Sun J: Rene Piechulek 11/1
    6. Franz Strauss silk
      3 (10)
      Franz Strauss p J: Jose-Luis Martinez 8/1
    7. Approachability silk
      2 (9)
      Approachability J: Hayley Turner 12/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: nk, nk, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

17:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Adaay In Asia silk
    6 (9)
    Adaay In Asia J: Neil Callan 4/1C
  2. Spangled Mac silk
    4 (5)
    Spangled Mac J: Nicola Currie 15/2
  3. Admiral D silk
    3 (6)
    Admiral D J: Joanna Mason 4/1C
    1. Twelfth Knight silk
      10 (7)
      Twelfth Knight p J: Kerrin McEvoy 20/1
    2. Sterling Knight silk
      8 (3)
      Sterling Knight J: Takeshi Yokoyama 9/2
    3. Razeyna silk
      7 (2)
      Razeyna J: Jose-Luis Martinez 4/1C
    4. Corazon silk
      1 (1)
      Corazon J: Antonio Fresu 16/1
    5. Romantic Time silk
      5 (4)
      Romantic Time J: Emma-Jayne Wilson 11/1
    6. Tolstoy silk
      2 (11)
      Tolstoy p J: Jason Collett 22/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Dunlop
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/2, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

13:20 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Bright Diamond silk
    1 (5)
    Bright Diamond J: Clifford Lee 10/1
  2. Liberalist silk
    4 (1)
    Liberalist J: David Egan 18/1
  3. Jalapa silk
    3 (7)
    Jalapa J: Rob Hornby 100/30
    1. River Naver silk
      7 (2)
      River Naver J: Cieren Fallon 4/1
    2. Elegant Charm silk
      2 (4)
      Elegant Charm J: James Doyle EvensF
    3. Primary Process silk
      6 (6)
      Primary Process b J: Callum Shepherd 33/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 9, nk, 1
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

13:55 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Killybegs Warrior silk
    1 (1)
    Killybegs Warrior J: James Doyle 4/6F
  2. Tarlo silk
    2 (2)
    Tarlo J: David Egan 3/1
  3. Kodi Dancer silk
    3 (3)
    Kodi Dancer J: Jimmy Quinn 7/2
Winning Trainer: Charlie & Mark Johnston
Distances: 4, 1 3/4
Runners: 3

14:30 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Madame Ambassador silk
    1 (2)
    Madame Ambassador p J: Richard Kingscote 2/1
  2. Dark Mystery silk
    4 (4)
    Dark Mystery J: David Egan 100/30
  3. Mashkuur silk
    5 (1)
    Mashkuur tb J: Tyler Heard 3 9/2
    1. Fearless Bay silk
      3 (3)
      Fearless Bay p J: James Doyle 15/8F
Winning Trainer: Charlie & Mark Johnston
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/2, 43
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

15:05 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Night Of Luxury silk
    6 (1)
    Night Of Luxury J: David Egan 5/2
  2. Falling Shadow silk
    3 (4)
    Falling Shadow J: James Doyle 13/8F
  3. Kenzai Warrior silk
    1 (6)
    Kenzai Warrior J: Sean Levey 13/2
    1. Whitefeathersfall silk
      5 (5)
      Whitefeathersfall J: Cieren Fallon 8/1
    2. Wonder Elmossman silk
      4 (2)
      Wonder Elmossman J: J F Egan 14/1
    3. Daramethos silk
      2 (3)
      Daramethos J: Benoit De La Sayette 3 6/1
Winning Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Distances: 1 1/4, 11, hd
Runners: 6

15:40 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Lakota Sioux silk
    7 (7)
    Lakota Sioux J: James Doyle 100/30
  2. Dandy Alys silk
    2 (4)
    Dandy Alys J: Rob Hornby 16/1
  3. Mottisfont silk
    8 (8)
    Mottisfont J: George Rooke 16/1
    1. Ivory Madonna silk
      5 (3)
      Ivory Madonna J: Richard Kingscote 8/1
    2. Novakai silk
      9 (1)
      Novakai J: Clifford Lee 2/1F
    3. Inanna silk
      4 (6)
      Inanna J: Cieren Fallon 40/1
    4. Alseyoob silk
      1 (5)
      Alseyoob J: Sean Levey 11/2
    5. Lady Alara silk
      6 (2)
      Lady Alara J: P J McDonald 17/2
    6. Divina Grace silk
      3 (9)
      Divina Grace J: Callum Shepherd 22/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie & Mark Johnston
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, nk
Runners: 9

16:20 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Mitrosonfire silk
    5 (1)
    Mitrosonfire J: P J McDonald 13/2
  2. Star Of Orion silk
    4 (4)
    Star Of Orion b J: Rob Hornby 5/1
  3. Ropey Guest silk
    3 (5)
    Ropey Guest v J: Tom Queally 7/2
    1. Al Rufaa silk
      1 (3)
      Al Rufaa h J: Benoit De La Sayette 3 100/30
    2. Love De Vega silk
      6 (2)
      Love De Vega J: Richard Kingscote 2/1F
    3. Typhoon Ten silk
      2 (6)
      Typhoon Ten J: Sean Levey 22/1
Winning Trainer: William Muir & Chris Grassick
Distances: 1/2, 1, nse
Runners: 6

16:51 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Bay Of Honour silk
    2 (5)
    Bay Of Honour J: James Doyle 11/10F
  2. Spinaround silk
    3 (6)
    Spinaround p J: Benoit De La Sayette 3 100/30
  3. Croupier silk
    4 (1)
    Croupier J: Harry Burns 5 6/1
    1. Tuscan silk
      1 (4)
      Tuscan J: P J McDonald 7/2
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 4, 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 2

13:30 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Al Riffa silk
    1 (12)
    Al Riffa J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 1/2F
  2. Salt Lake City silk
    9 (7)
    Salt Lake City J: Wayne Lordan 12/1
  3. Fleetfoot silk
    3 (9)
    Fleetfoot J: Kevin Manning 11/2
    1. Who Not What silk
      13 (10)
      Who Not What J: W J Lee 40/1
    2. Boy Scout silk
      2 (3)
      Boy Scout t J: Ryan Moore 15/2
    3. Shot Of Love silk
      11 (11)
      Shot Of Love J: Colin Keane 9/1
    4. Malacanne silk
      7 (1)
      Malacanne J: Shane B Kelly 150/1
    5. The Snapper silk
      12 (5)
      The Snapper J: Ronan Whelan 125/1
    6. Lord Massusus silk
      6 (13)
      Lord Massusus J: Gary Carroll 80/1
    7. Sea Spray silk
      10 (8)
      Sea Spray J: Shane Foley 40/1
    8. Givemefive silk
      4 (6)
      Givemefive J: Ben Coen 25/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

14:05 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Shelton silk
    6 (8)
    Shelton J: W J Lee 4/1
  2. Basil Martini silk
    1 (2)
    Basil Martini J: Declan McDonogh 7/2
  3. Sweetest Rose silk
    11 (7)
    Sweetest Rose J: Colin Keane 10/1
    1. Delightful silk
      8 (6)
      Delightful J: Seamie Heffernan 9/2
    2. Unless silk
      7 (11)
      Unless J: Ryan Moore 6/4F
    3. Lake Illawarra silk
      9 (3)
      Lake Illawarra J: N G McCullagh 40/1
    4. On The Money silk
      5 (9)
      On The Money J: Kevin Manning 16/1
    5. Expressova silk
      2 (5)
      Expressova e/s J: Robbie Colgan 33/1
Winning Trainer: P Twomey
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 3

14:40 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Wave Machine silk
    14 (3)
    Wave Machine J: Ben Coen 5/2F
  2. Cairo silk
    2 (8)
    Cairo J: Ryan Moore 16/5
  3. Mount Ruapehu silk
    4 (2)
    Mount Ruapehu J: Andrew Slattery 28/1
    1. Spirit Gal silk
      13 (4)
      Spirit Gal J: Seamie Heffernan 10/1
    2. Desert Haven silk
      3 (13)
      Desert Haven J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 15/2
    3. Speirling Beag silk
      12 (1)
      Speirling Beag J: Kevin Manning 12/1
    4. Eye Of Envy silk
      9 (11)
      Eye Of Envy J: Chris Hayes 16/1
    5. Decorated My Life silk
      8 (7)
      Decorated My Life J: Wayne Lordan 18/1
    6. Highly Desirable silk
      11 (6)
      Highly Desirable J: W J Lee 15/2
    7. Gloves Off silk
      10 (10)
      Gloves Off J: Rory Cleary 20/1
    8. Slieve Binnian silk
      5 (15)
      Slieve Binnian J: Ronan Whelan 66/1
    9. Calamint silk
      7 (5)
      Calamint J: Gary Carroll 25/1
    10. Teejaydee silk
      6 (9)
      Teejaydee v J: J M Sheridan 3 22/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: hd, 1 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 2

15:15 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Go Bears Go silk
    5 (9)
    Go Bears Go p J: Rossa Ryan 11/4F
  2. Ano Syra silk
    11 (5)
    Ano Syra J: Kevin Manning 12/1
  3. Sacred Bridge silk
    12 (6)
    Sacred Bridge J: Colin Keane 7/1
    1. Wings Of War silk
      10 (2)
      Wings Of War b J: Hollie Doyle 11/2
    2. Dubawi Legend silk
      8 (10)
      Dubawi Legend p J: Shane Foley 7/2
    3. New York City silk
      9 (1)
      New York City J: Ryan Moore 12/1
    4. Teresa Mendoza silk
      6 (4)
      Teresa Mendoza tp J: W J Lee 7/1
    5. Gustavus Weston silk
      1 (12)
      Gustavus Weston h J: Gary Carroll 10/1
    6. Quarantine Dreams silk
      4 (8)
      Quarantine Dreams tp J: N G McCullagh 33/1
Winning Trainer: David Loughnane
Distances: 1 1/4, 3/4, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 3

15:45 Curragh

Full Result
  1. In Ecstasy silk
    7 (3)
    In Ecstasy J: Declan McDonogh 10/1
  2. Janoobi silk
    6 (4)
    Janoobi J: Colin Keane 11/10F
  3. Plunkett silk
    4 (5)
    Plunkett J: W J Lee 11/2
    1. Big Baby Bull silk
      3 (9)
      Big Baby Bull t J: Gary Carroll 11/2
    2. Ice Cold In Alex silk
      5 (8)
      Ice Cold In Alex t J: J M Sheridan 3 12/1
    3. Probe silk
      2 (7)
      Probe p J: Chris Hayes 12/1
    4. Akmaam silk
      1 (1)
      Akmaam J: Mark Enright 14/1
    5. Tyrconnell silk
      8 (6)
      Tyrconnell b J: Shane Crosse 16/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 1 1/4, 2, hd
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:15 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Little Big Bear silk
    4 (2)
    Little Big Bear J: Ryan Moore 13/8
  2. Persian Force silk
    5 (1)
    Persian Force J: Rossa Ryan 4/1
  3. Shartash silk
    6 (4)
    Shartash J: Ben Coen 18/1
    1. Bradsell silk
      3 (6)
      Bradsell J: Hollie Doyle 11/8F
    2. Apache Outlaw silk
      1 (3)
      Apache Outlaw J: Declan McDonogh 80/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 7, 1/2, 1
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

16:55 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Gordon Bennett silk
    1 (13)
    Gordon Bennett J: Gary Carroll 7/4F
  2. One Sweet Day silk
    3 (9)
    One Sweet Day J: Wayne Lordan 12/1
  3. Mogwli silk
    6 (14)
    Mogwli b J: Jessica Maye 10 18/1
    1. Miss Molly T silk
      8 (6)
      Miss Molly T J: Colin Keane 4/1
    2. Amazing Emma silk
      13 (11)
      Amazing Emma J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    3. It's Snowing silk
      10 (1)
      It's Snowing v J: Dylan Kidd 10 20/1
    4. Superior Force silk
      4 (3)
      Superior Force J: Rossa Ryan 17/2
    5. Plezantlysurprised silk
      5 (12)
      Plezantlysurprised tp J: Danny Sheehy 3 14/1
    6. Joyous Moment silk
      12 (2)
      Joyous Moment t J: Ronan Whelan 50/1
    7. She's In The Game silk
      7 (10)
      She's In The Game J: Neve Bennett 10 5/1
    8. Mass Gathering silk
      11 (5)
      Mass Gathering tb J: Gearoid Brouder 5 50/1
    9. Attelboro silk
      14 (7)
      Attelboro tv J: Sean D Bowen 7 80/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Brabazon
Distances: 3 1/2, hd, 1 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

17:25 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Big Gossey silk
    4 (5)
    Big Gossey J: Danny Sheehy 3 15/8F
  2. Screen Siren silk
    9 (7)
    Screen Siren p J: Mikey Sheehy 3 9/1
  3. Strong Johnson silk
    1 (6)
    Strong Johnson t J: Annalise Cullen 7 8/1
    1. Harmony Rose silk
      6 (1)
      Harmony Rose J: N G McCullagh 7/1
    2. Measure Of Magic silk
      3 (9)
      Measure Of Magic J: Sarah Verling 10 13/2
    3. Neo Soul silk
      5 (8)
      Neo Soul b J: Colin Keane 4/1
    4. Amirat Alward silk
      7 (2)
      Amirat Alward J: Nathan Crosse 3 16/1
    5. Master Matt silk
      2 (3)
      Master Matt tb J: Jake Coen 5 14/1
    6. Anatoli silk
      8 (4)
      Anatoli t J: Jamie Powell 7 28/1
Winning Trainer: Charles O'Brien
Distances: 2, 3/4, nk
Runners: 9

13:42 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Bojink silk
    1 (1)
    Bojink p J: Connor Planas 7 11/4
  2. Naughty Ted silk
    4 (3)
    Naughty Ted J: Sam James 9/1
  3. Bara Lacha silk
    2 (2)
    Bara Lacha p J: Jason Watson 1/2F
    1. Golden Alba silk
      3 (4)
      Golden Alba J: William Pyle 7 33/1
    2. Thiago silk
      5 (5)
      Thiago J: Cam Hardie 22/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 1/2, 2 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 5

14:17 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Finbar's Lad silk
    10 (10)
    Finbar's Lad J: James Sullivan 40/1
  2. Carlton And Co silk
    12 (2)
    Carlton And Co J: Cam Hardie 4/1
  3. Irish Approach silk
    7 (11)
    Irish Approach J: Jason Watson 9/4F
    1. Gold Splash silk
      5 (8)
      Gold Splash h J: Connor Planas 7 11/2
    2. Ice Shadow silk
      6 (13)
      Ice Shadow J: Dale Swift 20/1
    3. Streetscape silk
      11 (3)
      Streetscape J: Tony Hamilton 18/1
    4. Decontracte silk
      3 (4)
      Decontracte b J: Shane Gray 80/1
    5. Darker silk
      9 (7)
      Darker J: David Nolan 12/1
    6. Garlogie silk
      4 (5)
      Garlogie J: Oisin Orr 100/1
Winning Trainer: Eric Alston
Distances: hd, 3/4, 1 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 4

14:52 Redcar

Full Result
  1. Diamondonthehill silk
    7 (8)
    Diamondonthehill J: Callum Rodriguez 7/1
  2. Give It Some Teddy silk
    10 (4)
    Give It Some Teddy J: Duran Fentiman 5/2F