13:05 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. The Foxes silk
    8 (7)
    The Foxes J: David Probert 5/1
  2. Classic silk
    2 (2)
    Classic J: Pat Dobbs 4/5F
  3. Loyal Touch silk
    4 (1)
    Loyal Touch J: Ryan Moore 4/1
    1. Bussento silk
      1 (9)
      Bussento J: Charles Bishop 33/1
    2. Runaholic silk
      6 (5)
      Runaholic J: Daniel Muscutt 25/1
    3. Hunkpapa silk
      3 (4)
      Hunkpapa J: Sean Levey 20/1
    4. Trojan Legend silk
      9 (3)
      Trojan Legend J: Jason Hart 33/1
    5. Playupskyblues silk
      5 (6)
      Playupskyblues J: Kieran O'Neill 40/1
    6. Scorch silk
      7 (8)
      Scorch J: Jason Watson 11/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, hd
Runners: 9

13:40 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Many A Star silk
    8 (12)
    Many A Star J: Tom Marquand 8/1
  2. The Lamplighter silk
    10 (5)
    The Lamplighter tp J: Pat Cosgrave 16/1
  3. Dark Shot silk
    12 (7)
    Dark Shot J: Kieran O'Neill 50/1
    1. Stone Of Destiny silk
      3 (9)
      Stone Of Destiny J: Rob Hornby 18/1
    2. Digital silk
      1 (8)
      Digital J: Kevin Stott 22/1
    3. Mitrosonfire silk
      6 (11)
      Mitrosonfire J: David Probert 14/1
    4. Abate silk
      9 (4)
      Abate J: Hollie Doyle 16/1
    5. Treacherous silk
      11 (10)
      Treacherous J: Trevor Whelan 25/1
    6. Lethal Levi silk
      7 (3)
      Lethal Levi J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 3 5/6F
    7. Nelson Gay silk
      5 (6)
      Nelson Gay J: Ryan Moore 12/1
    8. Dream Composer silk
      2 (1)
      Dream Composer J: Dougie Costello 13/2
    9. Mokaatil silk
      4 (2)
      Mokaatil v J: Harry Davies 5 18/1
Winning Trainer: Paul & Oliver Cole
Distances: hd, shd, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

14:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Trawlerman silk
    2 (13)
    Trawlerman h J: Benoit De La Sayette 5 6/1
  2. Bague D'Or silk
    13 (2)
    Bague D'Or J: Neil Callan 4/1C
  3. Euchen Glen silk
    1 (10)
    Euchen Glen J: Paul Mulrennan 20/1
    1. Soapy Stevens silk
      4 (11)
      Soapy Stevens J: Franny Norton 4/1C
    2. Gold Maze silk
      7 (1)
      Gold Maze J: Saffie Osborne 3 40/1
    3. Boss Power silk
      9 (4)
      Boss Power t J: Harry Davies 5 18/1
    4. Valley Forge silk
      8 (5)
      Valley Forge J: David Probert 6/1
    5. Bascule silk
      11 (8)
      Bascule J: George Rooke 33/1
    6. Cemhaan silk
      10 (7)
      Cemhaan t J: Hollie Doyle 4/1C
    7. HMS President silk
      12 (9)
      HMS President b J: Ryan Moore 14/1
    8. Themaxwecan silk
      5 (12)
      Themaxwecan v J: Ben Curtis 25/1
    9. Golden Flame silk
      6 (3)
      Golden Flame J: Jason Hart 25/1
    10. Red Flyer silk
      14 (14)
      Red Flyer J: Hayley Turner 22/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: 1, hd, nse
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Sea La Rosa silk
    3 (2)
    Sea La Rosa J: Tom Marquand 9/4
  2. Urban Artist silk
    4 (7)
    Urban Artist J: Jason Hart 18/1
  3. Emily Dickinson silk
    7 (4)
    Emily Dickinson J: Ryan Moore 13/8F
    1. Yesyes silk
      6 (3)
      Yesyes J: Rob Hornby 9/1
    2. Viola silk
      5 (1)
      Viola J: Daniel Muscutt 14/1
    3. Forbearance silk
      1 (8)
      Forbearance J: Hollie Doyle 6/1
    4. Glenartney silk
      2 (5)
      Glenartney J: Ross Coakley 16/1
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: 1, nk, shd
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:20 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Commanche Falls silk
    8 (19)
    Commanche Falls p J: Connor Beasley 25/1
  2. Tabdeed silk
    14 (28)
    Tabdeed J: Hollie Doyle 12/1
  3. Regional silk
    13 (27)
    Regional t J: Ryan Moore 13/2
    1. Good Eye silk
      20 (26)
      Good Eye b J: Ray Dawson 150/1
    2. Tinto silk
      24 (18)
      Tinto J: David Probert 33/1
    3. Great Ambassador silk
      3 (12)
      Great Ambassador J: Saffie Osborne 3 16/1
    4. Makanah silk
      9 (6)
      Makanah J: Paul Mulrennan 33/1
    5. Inver Park silk
      17 (15)
      Inver Park J: Ben Curtis 9/2F
    6. Summerghand silk
      16 (10)
      Summerghand v J: Jason Watson 12/1
    7. Mr Wagyu silk
      5 (20)
      Mr Wagyu v J: Jason Hart 10/1
    8. Chil Chil silk
      1 (11)
      Chil Chil J: Harry Davies 5 11/1
    9. First Folio silk
      18 (4)
      First Folio p J: Daniel Muscutt 9/1
    10. Gulliver silk
      15 (1)
      Gulliver J: Martin Harley 50/1
    11. Above silk
      26 (16)
      Above t J: Marco Ghiani 40/1
    12. Saint Lawrence silk
      7 (7)
      Saint Lawrence J: Jack Mitchell 25/1
    13. Popmaster silk
      12 (3)
      Popmaster J: Tom Marquand 9/1
    14. Method silk
      10 (24)
      Method J: Rob Hornby 33/1
    15. Zargun silk
      28 (23)
      Zargun J: J F Egan 125/1
    16. Lampang silk
      6 (9)
      Lampang t J: David Allan 28/1
    17. Batwan silk
      11 (8)
      Batwan t J: Hayley Turner 22/1
    18. Whenthedealinsdone silk
      19 (25)
      Whenthedealinsdone p J: Neil Callan 16/1
    19. Justanotherbottle silk
      2 (21)
      Justanotherbottle b J: Kevin Stott 40/1
    20. Able Kane silk
      27 (22)
      Able Kane t J: Trevor Whelan 40/1
    21. Raatea silk
      25 (2)
      Raatea h J: Sean Levey 22/1
    22. Annaf silk
      23 (5)
      Annaf J: Jim Crowley 14/1
    23. Typhoon Ten silk
      22 (13)
      Typhoon Ten J: Kieran O'Neill 150/1
    24. Coachello silk
      4 (17)
      Coachello t J: Donagh O'Connor 66/1
    25. Rathbone silk
      21 (14)
      Rathbone p J: Oisin McSweeney 5 50/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: shd, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 28

15:55 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. I'm A Gambler silk
    1 (4)
    I'm A Gambler J: Jason Hart 18/1
  2. Gisburn silk
    2 (8)
    Gisburn J: Sean Levey 33/1
  3. Galiac silk
    8 (2)
    Galiac J: David Probert 5/1
    1. Spirit Of Nguru silk
      5 (3)
      Spirit Of Nguru J: Tom Marquand 3/1F
    2. Positive Impact silk
      6 (10)
      Positive Impact J: Benoit De La Sayette 5 11/2
    3. Roman Dragon silk
      7 (6)
      Roman Dragon J: Harry Davies 5 20/1
    4. Koy Koy silk
      3 (7)
      Koy Koy J: Ryan Moore 11/2
    5. Laasudood silk
      4 (1)
      Laasudood J: Jim Crowley 8/1
    6. Wodeton silk
      9 (5)
      Wodeton J: J F Egan 9/2
Winning Trainer: Charlie & Mark Johnston
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Ajero silk
    2 (4)
    Ajero t J: Jim Crowley 7/2F
  2. Kitsune Power silk
    15 (10)
    Kitsune Power J: Ray Dawson 15/2
  3. Bolthole silk
    11 (3)
    Bolthole J: Ryan Moore 6/1
    1. Dutch Decoy silk
      7 (17)
      Dutch Decoy J: Oliver Stammers 3 16/1
    2. Graignes silk
      12 (13)
      Graignes J: Neil Callan 16/1
    3. Rainbow Colours silk
      18 (18)
      Rainbow Colours J: Franny Norton 17/2
    4. Mark Of Respect silk
      10 (5)
      Mark Of Respect J: Charles Bishop 25/1
    5. La Maquina silk
      9 (7)
      La Maquina J: Pat Cosgrave 28/1
    6. Fantasy Believer silk
      5 (2)
      Fantasy Believer J: Tom Marquand 14/1
    7. General Lee silk
      6 (12)
      General Lee b J: Kevin Stott 14/1
    8. Forest Falcon silk
      1 (15)
      Forest Falcon J: Harry Davies 5 4/1
    9. The City's Phantom silk
      3 (9)
      The City's Phantom J: Hollie Doyle 25/1
    10. Oh Herberts Reign silk
      14 (14)
      Oh Herberts Reign J: Sean Levey 33/1
    11. Taskheer silk
      17 (6)
      Taskheer ht J: Kieran O'Neill 66/1
    12. Sweet Reward silk
      8 (1)
      Sweet Reward J: Rob Hornby 11/1
    13. Junkanoo silk
      16 (16)
      Junkanoo p J: Jason Watson 25/1
Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 2

13:20 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Commissioning silk
    3 (10)
    Commissioning h J: Frankie Dettori 13/2
  2. Prepense silk
    11 (3)
    Prepense J: Richard Kingscote 5/2
  3. Canadiansmokeshow silk
    2 (2)
    Canadiansmokeshow J: Cieren Fallon 7/1
    1. Art Of Magic silk
      1 (5)
      Art Of Magic J: William Buick 11/2
    2. Luckin Brew silk
      8 (11)
      Luckin Brew J: Rossa Ryan 6/4F
    3. Emily Bell silk
      5 (9)
      Emily Bell J: Callum Shepherd 33/1
    4. Lady Clemmie silk
      6 (8)
      Lady Clemmie J: Dylan Hogan 200/1
    5. Nancy Angel silk
      9 (7)
      Nancy Angel J: Dane O'Neill 80/1
    6. Premiere Beauty silk
      10 (6)
      Premiere Beauty J: Kieran Shoemark 80/1
    7. Lady Wilbraham silk
      7 (1)
      Lady Wilbraham J: Shane Kelly 25/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: 3 1/2, 1 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:55 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Immortal Beauty silk
    2 (6)
    Immortal Beauty J: Rossa Ryan 5/1
  2. Fox Degree silk
    5 (1)
    Fox Degree J: Frankie Dettori 9/4F
  3. Queen Of Uplands silk
    6 (7)
    Queen Of Uplands J: Richard Kingscote 11/2
    1. Transfer Affection silk
      7 (8)
      Transfer Affection J: Cieren Fallon 14/1
    2. Liberation Bay silk
      3 (3)
      Liberation Bay J: Andrea Atzeni 15/2
    3. Glorious Angel silk
      4 (4)
      Glorious Angel J: Callum Shepherd 12/1
    4. Queen Of Deauville silk
      1 (5)
      Queen Of Deauville J: William Buick 100/30
    5. Comedian Leader silk
      8 (2)
      Comedian Leader J: Jimmy Quinn 33/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
Distances: 1/2, 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 8

14:25 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Emotion silk
    6 (2)
    Emotion J: Andrea Atzeni 13/2
  2. Rose Of Kildare silk
    3 (6)
    Rose Of Kildare J: Cieren Fallon 7/5F
  3. Star Fortress silk
    7 (3)
    Star Fortress J: Rossa Ryan 9/4
    1. Pretty Sweet silk
      2 (4)
      Pretty Sweet p J: Richard Kingscote 25/1
    2. Elegant Verse silk
      5 (1)
      Elegant Verse J: Frankie Dettori 7/1
    3. Technique silk
      4 (5)
      Technique b J: William Buick 12/1
    4. Lower Street silk
      1 (7)
      Lower Street h J: Callum Shepherd 80/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: 1, 1/2, 4 1/4
Runners: 7

15:00 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Old Port silk
    3 (3)
    Old Port J: Richard Kingscote 7/2
  2. Mahrajaan silk
    1 (4)
    Mahrajaan J: Dane O'Neill 6/1
  3. Temporize silk
    4 (1)
    Temporize J: William Buick 11/10F
    1. Sir Rumi silk
      2 (2)
      Sir Rumi J: Rossa Ryan 11/4
Winning Trainer: David Evans
Distances: nk, 6 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 4

15:35 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Azure Blue silk
    3 (1)
    Azure Blue J: William Buick 8/15F
  2. Cuban Breeze silk
    1 (2)
    Cuban Breeze v J: Richard Kingscote 9/2
  3. Helvetique silk
    4 (5)
    Helvetique b J: Rossa Ryan 9/2
    1. Cashew silk
      6 (6)
      Cashew p J: Cieren Fallon 14/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
Distances: 1/2, 4 1/2, 10
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 2

16:05 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Love De Vega silk
    6 (3)
    Love De Vega J: Frankie Dettori 4/1
  2. Ingra Tor silk
    1 (2)
    Ingra Tor J: Cieren Fallon 100/30
  3. Razzle Dazzle silk
    2 (6)
    Razzle Dazzle J: Andrea Atzeni 9/4F
    1. Leuven Power silk
      5 (1)
      Leuven Power J: Jefferson Smith 11/4
    2. Al Shibli silk
      4 (5)
      Al Shibli J: Dane O'Neill 9/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie & Mark Johnston
Distances: 2 1/2, 1/2, nk
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

16:40 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Ashky silk
    3 (1)
    Ashky J: William Buick 6/5F
  2. Uzincso silk
    1 (3)
    Uzincso J: Richard Kingscote 2/1
  3. Giovanni Baglione silk
    2 (2)
    Giovanni Baglione J: Andrea Atzeni 5/2
Winning Trainer: Harry & Roger Charlton
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 3

13:47 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Nifaliophobia silk
    9 (3)
    Nifaliophobia v J: Rowan Scott 22/1
  2. Kodi Dancer silk
    2 (1)
    Kodi Dancer J: Shane Gray 5/1
  3. Fortuitous Star silk
    8 (10)
    Fortuitous Star J: Barry McHugh 100/30F
    1. Noble Majesty silk
      7 (4)
      Noble Majesty J: Harrison Shaw 14/1
    2. Harswell Rose silk
      12 (2)
      Harswell Rose p J: Jonny Peate 5 10/1
    3. Bojink silk
      1 (8)
      Bojink J: Mark Crehan 3 15/2
    4. Wholetthedogsout silk
      5 (9)
      Wholetthedogsout J: Adam Kirby 4/1
    5. Jam Nation silk
      3 (6)
      Jam Nation J: James Sullivan 14/1
    6. Streetwise Girl silk
      10 (7)
      Streetwise Girl p J: Faye McManoman 3 20/1
    7. Cwenhild silk
      11 (5)
      Cwenhild J: Duran Fentiman 50/1
    8. Just Dashing silk
      6 (12)
      Just Dashing J: Alec Voikhansky 7 20/1
    9. Menalippe silk
      4 (11)
      Menalippe p J: James Doyle 15/2
Winning Trainer: Nigel Tinkler
Distances: nse, 1 1/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 12

14:17 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Riversway silk
    9 (8)
    Riversway J: Barry McHugh 7/1
  2. May Blossom silk
    1 (2)
    May Blossom v J: Adam Kirby 9/1
  3. Glory Hallelujah silk
    5 (1)
    Glory Hallelujah b J: Rowan Scott 11/1
    1. Sheikh Maz Mahood silk
      7 (10)
      Sheikh Maz Mahood t J: Harrison Shaw 14/1
    2. Lotus Rose silk
      4 (5)
      Lotus Rose J: Jonny Peate 5 11/1
    3. Prodigious Blue silk
      2 (7)
      Prodigious Blue J: Faye McManoman 3 5/1
    4. Gabriella's Spirit silk
      8 (3)
      Gabriella's Spirit v J: James Sullivan 4/1
    5. Tilsworth Ony Ta silk
      10 (9)
      Tilsworth Ony Ta J: Tyler Heard 3 18/1
    6. Sherdil silk
      3 (6)
      Sherdil J: James Doyle 7/2F
    7. Apache Star silk
      6 (4)
      Apache Star h J: Callum Hutchinson 5 12/1
Winning Trainer: Julie Camacho
Distances: 1/2, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

14:52 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Wandering Rocks silk
    6 (7)
    Wandering Rocks ht J: Rowan Scott 16/1
  2. Tribal Wisdom silk
    5 (4)
    Tribal Wisdom J: James Doyle 6/4
  3. Laatansa silk
    4 (1)
    Laatansa J: Stevie Donohoe 5/6F
    1. Pretty Bouquet silk
      2 (2)
      Pretty Bouquet J: Adam Kirby 11/1
    2. Zephlyn silk
      7 (3)
      Zephlyn J: Barry McHugh 125/1
    3. Floats On Air silk
      3 (5)
      Floats On Air J: Harrison Shaw 66/1
    4. Ideal Dream silk
      1 (6)
      Ideal Dream J: Shane Gray 40/1
Winning Trainer: James Fanshawe
Distances: 1 1/2, 6, 1 1/2
Runners: 7

15:27 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Protagonist silk
    3 (3)
    Protagonist J: Stevie Donohoe 6/5F
  2. Savvy Victory silk
    4 (1)
    Savvy Victory J: James Doyle 11/5
  3. Chichester silk
    1 (4)
    Chichester p J: Adam Kirby 6/1
    1. Moving Light silk
      2 (2)
      Moving Light v J: Louis Steward 11/2
Winning Trainer: William Haggas
Distances: nse, 4 1/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 4

16:00 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Parisiac silk
    2 (4)
    Parisiac J: Harrison Shaw 17/2
  2. Mojomaker silk
    1 (7)
    Mojomaker p J: Adam Kirby 9/2
  3. Twelfth Knight silk
    3 (2)
    Twelfth Knight p J: James Doyle 4/1
    1. Chrysos silk
      5 (5)
      Chrysos J: James Sullivan 9/1
    2. The Dunkirk Lads silk
      7 (6)
      The Dunkirk Lads J: Duran Fentiman 9/2
    3. Another Investment silk
      6 (1)
      Another Investment J: Rowan Scott 5/2F
    4. Melayu Kingdom silk
      4 (3)
      Melayu Kingdom J: Shane Gray 12/1
Winning Trainer: Bryan Smart
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, hd
Runners: 7

16:35 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. True Mason silk
    5 (10)
    True Mason t J: Harrison Shaw 100/30F
  2. Redzone silk
    1 (4)
    Redzone p J: Harry Russell 3 9/1
  3. Captain Vallo silk
    3 (7)
    Captain Vallo p J: Rowan Scott 8/1
    1. Giogiobbo silk
      4 (2)
      Giogiobbo p J: Jonathan Fisher 5 5/1
    2. True Blue Moon silk
      7 (8)
      True Blue Moon tp J: Brandon Wilkie 7 16/1
    3. Thornaby Pearl silk
      2 (5)
      Thornaby Pearl J: Barry McHugh 4/1
    4. Robasta silk
      6 (11)
      Robasta h J: Adam Kirby 12/1
    5. Dandy Dinmont silk
      8 (9)
      Dandy Dinmont J: Faye McManoman 3 12/1
    6. Mutanaaseq silk
      11 (6)
      Mutanaaseq p J: James Sullivan 10/1
    7. East Street Revue silk
      9 (3)
      East Street Revue b J: Duran Fentiman 14/1
Winning Trainer: Declan Carroll
Distances: 2 3/4, hd, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

17:10 Doncaster

Full Result
  1. Asmund silk
    5 (4)
    Asmund b J: Harrison Shaw 10/1
  2. Key Look silk
    3 (12)
    Key Look p J: Barry McHugh 13/2
  3. Back From Dubai silk
    4 (8)
    Back From Dubai J: Callum Hutchinson 5 3/1F
    1. Thunderhill silk
      11 (6)
      Thunderhill J: Rowan Scott 20/1
    2. Desert Dream silk
      9 (9)
      Desert Dream t J: Connor Murtagh 13/2
    3. Peachey Carnehan silk
      7 (2)
      Peachey Carnehan v J: Faye McManoman 3 15/2
    4. Mick McHugh silk
      6 (3)
      Mick McHugh b J: Adam Kirby 8/1
    5. Kodebreaker silk
      8 (11)
      Kodebreaker J: Shane Gray 12/1
    6. Van Zant silk
      10 (1)
      Van Zant J: James Sullivan 28/1
    7. Flavius Titus silk
      2 (7)
      Flavius Titus p J: Jonny Peate 5 17/2
    8. Spice Store silk
      1 (14)
      Spice Store p J: Louis Steward 16/1
    9. Miss Trixie silk
      13 (5)
      Miss Trixie J: Stevie Donohoe 40/1
    10. Caramello silk
      14 (10)
      Caramello h J: Tyler Heard 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Declan Carroll
Distances: 1, 1, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Galway

Full Result
  1. Merlin Giant silk
    10
    Merlin Giant h J: Donagh Meyler 100/30
  2. Hubrisko silk
    8
    Hubrisko t J: Sean O'Keeffe 3/1J
  3. Rexem silk
    13
    Rexem J: Simon Torrens 12/1
    1. Riaan silk
      14
      Riaan J: Davy Russell 12/1
    2. Scenic Look silk
      20
      Scenic Look J: Denis O'Regan 3/1J
    3. Moulane West silk
      12
      Moulane West J: Shane Fitzgerald 3 22/1
    4. Hashtag Pretender silk
      7
      Hashtag Pretender t J: Sean Flanagan 11/1
    5. Gamin Original silk
      6
      Gamin Original J: Paul Townend 7/2
    6. Francis Marion silk
      21
      Francis Marion J: Connor King 80/1
    7. Old Chap silk
      19
      Old Chap J: Jack G Gilligan 7 40/1
    8. A Million Bucks silk
      1
      A Million Bucks J: Darragh O'Keeffe 50/1