14:30 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Holloway Boy silk
    7 (12)
    Holloway Boy J: Daniel Tudhope 40/1
  2. Pearling Path silk
    10 (8)
    Pearling Path J: David Egan 80/1
  3. Lakota Sioux silk
    14 (9)
    Lakota Sioux J: James Doyle 33/1
    1. Finn's Charm silk
      6 (10)
      Finn's Charm J: Joe Fanning 12/1
    2. Dark Thirty silk
      4 (14)
      Dark Thirty J: Sean Levey 16/1
    3. Alfred Munnings silk
      1 (2)
      Alfred Munnings J: Ryan Moore 11/8F
    4. Crypto Force silk
      3 (5)
      Crypto Force J: Rossa Ryan 15/2
    5. Alzahir silk
      2 (4)
      Alzahir J: Frankie Dettori 6/1
    6. The Foxes silk
      13 (3)
      The Foxes J: David Probert 14/1
    7. Sunningdale silk
      12 (6)
      Sunningdale J: Jim Crowley 28/1
    8. Legend Of Xanadu silk
      8 (11)
      Legend Of Xanadu J: William Buick 8/1
    9. One World silk
      9 (13)
      One World J: Colin Keane 12/1
    10. Faisal Road silk
      5 (1)
      Faisal Road J: Jack Mitchell 16/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: 1, 1 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

15:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Noble Truth silk
    9 (14)
    Noble Truth ht J: William Buick 4/1F
  2. Find silk
    7 (12)
    Find J: David Egan 40/1
  3. Dubai Poet silk
    5 (2)
    Dubai Poet J: Andrea Atzeni 20/1
    1. Star Girls Aalmal silk
      15 (13)
      Star Girls Aalmal J: W J Lee 9/2
    2. Rocchigiani silk
      1 (11)
      Rocchigiani J: Bauyrzhan Murzabayev 22/1
    3. Samburu silk
      10 (15)
      Samburu p J: Frankie Dettori 11/2
    4. Monaadah silk
      8 (7)
      Monaadah J: Jim Crowley 9/1
    5. Hello You silk
      2 (9)
      Hello You h J: Rossa Ryan 22/1
    6. Dubawi Legend silk
      6 (6)
      Dubawi Legend J: James Doyle 9/1
    7. Alflaila silk
      3 (5)
      Alflaila J: Dane O'Neill 11/2
    8. Tacarib Bay silk
      11 (8)
      Tacarib Bay J: Sean Levey 28/1
    9. Tuscan silk
      13 (10)
      Tuscan J: P J McDonald 50/1
    10. Audience silk
      4 (3)
      Audience J: Ryan Moore 12/1
    11. Toimy Son silk
      12 (4)
      Toimy Son J: Gregory Benoist 18/1
    12. Mise Le Meas silk
      14 (1)
      Mise Le Meas J: Colin Keane 66/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1, nk, 3/4
Runners: 15

15:40 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Broome silk
    2 (7)
    Broome J: Ryan Moore 6/1
  2. Mostahdaf silk
    6 (2)
    Mostahdaf p J: Jim Crowley 11/2
  3. Hurricane Lane silk
    3 (5)
    Hurricane Lane J: William Buick 8/11F
    1. Solid Stone silk
      7 (3)
      Solid Stone p J: Richard Kingscote 14/1
    2. Layfayette silk
      4 (4)
      Layfayette J: Colin Keane 11/1
    3. Away He Goes silk
      1 (6)
      Away He Goes J: Sean Levey 25/1
    4. Living Legend silk
      5 (1)
      Living Legend J: Joe Fanning 18/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

16:20 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Naval Crown silk
    17 (20)
    Naval Crown J: James Doyle 33/1
  2. Creative Force silk
    3 (1)
    Creative Force J: William Buick 12/1
  3. Artorius silk
    2 (2)
    Artorius b J: Jamie Spencer 17/2
    1. Campanelle silk
      20 (15)
      Campanelle J: Irad Ortiz Jr 10/1
    2. Sacred silk
      24 (10)
      Sacred t J: Tom Marquand 15/2
    3. Highfield Princess silk
      23 (5)
      Highfield Princess J: Jason Hart 7/1
    4. Happy Romance silk
      22 (12)
      Happy Romance J: Sean Levey 25/1
    5. Kinross silk
      15 (6)
      Kinross J: Frankie Dettori 40/1
    6. Alcohol Free silk
      19 (9)
      Alcohol Free J: Rob Hornby 18/1
    7. Run To Freedom silk
      18 (13)
      Run To Freedom J: Dane O'Neill 100/1
    8. Double Or Bubble silk
      21 (8)
      Double Or Bubble J: Jack Mitchell 28/1
    9. Diligent Harry silk
      4 (14)
      Diligent Harry J: Adam Kirby 50/1
    10. Minzaal silk
      16 (3)
      Minzaal p J: Jim Crowley 12/1
    11. King's Lynn silk
      14 (21)
      King's Lynn J: David Probert 33/1
    12. Emaraaty Ana silk
      6 (7)
      Emaraaty Ana J: Andrea Atzeni 33/1
    13. Gustavus Weston silk
      11 (23)
      Gustavus Weston h J: Gary Carroll 125/1
    14. A Case Of You silk
      1 (27)
      A Case Of You t J: Ronan Whelan 22/1
    15. Umm Kulthum silk
      25 (11)
      Umm Kulthum J: Colin Keane 66/1
    16. Grenadier Guards silk
      10 (4)
      Grenadier Guards h J: Cristian Demuro 50/1
    17. Home Affairs silk
      13 (17)
      Home Affairs t J: James McDonald 5/2F
    18. Garrus silk
      7 (16)
      Garrus J: Ryan Moore 66/1
    19. Vadream silk
      26 (25)
      Vadream J: Daniel Tudhope 40/1
    20. Dragon Symbol silk
      5 (19)
      Dragon Symbol J: David Egan 33/1
    21. Great Ambassador silk
      9 (26)
      Great Ambassador J: Richard Kingscote 28/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: nk, 1/2, dht
Runners: 24 | Non Runners: 3

17:00 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Rohaan silk
    1 (19)
    Rohaan J: Ryan Moore 18/1
  2. Popmaster silk
    24 (29)
    Popmaster J: Tom Marquand 16/1
  3. Jumby silk
    5 (31)
    Jumby J: William Buick 12/1
    1. Mr Wagyu silk
      14 (28)
      Mr Wagyu v J: Jason Hart 28/1
    2. Summerghand silk
      11 (27)
      Summerghand v J: James Doyle 16/1
    3. First Folio silk
      22 (15)
      First Folio J: Daniel Muscutt 14/1
    4. Blackrod silk
      20 (25)
      Blackrod J: Connor Beasley 11/2
    5. Apollo One silk
      26 (22)
      Apollo One J: Benoit De La Sayette 5 25/1
    6. Fresh silk
      25 (7)
      Fresh t J: Daniel Tudhope 4/1F
    7. Lampang silk
      13 (20)
      Lampang t J: James McDonald 22/1
    8. Silver Samurai silk
      27 (5)
      Silver Samurai h J: Ben Curtis 15/2
    9. Prince Lancelot silk
      7 (18)
      Prince Lancelot J: Stephane Pasquier 12/1
    10. Batwan silk
      12 (16)
      Batwan t J: Andrea Atzeni 50/1
    11. Warrior Brave silk
      10 (3)
      Warrior Brave b J: Colin Keane 50/1
    12. Fivethousandtoone silk
      23 (23)
      Fivethousandtoone J: William Carver 3 50/1
    13. Dubai Station silk
      21 (11)
      Dubai Station p J: Rossa Ryan 40/1
    14. Chairmanoftheboard silk
      28 (12)
      Chairmanoftheboard J: Rob Hornby 33/1
    15. Quarantine Dreams silk
      15 (2)
      Quarantine Dreams tv J: W J Lee 16/1
    16. Asjad silk
      6 (9)
      Asjad J: P J McDonald 18/1
    17. Royal Commando silk
      2 (24)
      Royal Commando J: Kieran Shoemark 40/1
    18. Tabdeed silk
      9 (14)
      Tabdeed J: Hollie Doyle 12/1
    19. Urban Beat silk
      3 (1)
      Urban Beat p J: Frankie Dettori 40/1
    20. Volatile Analyst silk
      4 (4)
      Volatile Analyst h J: Callum Rodriguez 80/1
    21. Tiger Crusade silk
      17 (10)
      Tiger Crusade J: Jamie Spencer 40/1
    22. Gulliver silk
      16 (6)
      Gulliver tp J: Adam Kirby 25/1
    23. Commanche Falls silk
      8 (13)
      Commanche Falls p J: David Probert 50/1
Winning Trainer: David Evans
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 1
Runners: 26 | Non Runners: 2

17:35 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Missed The Cut silk
    4 (13)
    Missed The Cut J: James McDonald 5/2F
  2. Asgoodassobergets silk
    14 (19)
    Asgoodassobergets J: Jim Crowley 40/1
  3. Sun King silk
    12 (15)
    Sun King t J: Ryan Moore 12/1
    1. Groundbreaker silk
      10 (3)
      Groundbreaker h J: Andrea Atzeni 25/1
    2. Pervade silk
      8 (16)
      Pervade t J: Colin Keane 28/1
    3. Knightswood silk
      13 (12)
      Knightswood J: Jason Hart 25/1
    4. Falling Shadow silk
      7 (14)
      Falling Shadow J: William Buick 13/2
    5. Blue Trail silk
      6 (4)
      Blue Trail J: James Doyle 16/1
    6. Tollard Royal silk
      9 (11)
      Tollard Royal h J: Kieran Shoemark 40/1
    7. Honiton silk
      5 (7)
      Honiton J: Frankie Dettori 7/2
    8. Trojan Horse silk
      16 (2)
      Trojan Horse J: Joe Fanning 33/1
    9. Sweeping silk
      2 (18)
      Sweeping J: Hollie Doyle 40/1
    10. Bushfire silk
      17 (17)
      Bushfire J: David Egan 28/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 4 1/4, 3/4, 1
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 4

18:10 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Stratum silk
    3 (3)
    Stratum J: William Buick 10/1
  2. Reshoun silk
    9 (7)
    Reshoun p J: Richard Kingscote 20/1
  3. Calling The Wind silk
    4 (9)
    Calling The Wind J: David Egan 13/2
    1. Falcon Eight silk
      5 (1)
      Falcon Eight v J: Tom Marquand 100/30
    2. Timour silk
      10 (14)
      Timour J: James McDonald 12/1
    3. Urban Artist silk
      14 (11)
      Urban Artist J: P J McDonald 18/1
    4. Wordsworth silk
      11 (12)
      Wordsworth J: Ryan Moore 7/4F
    5. Dinard Rose silk
      12 (2)
      Dinard Rose p J: Andrew Slattery 80/1
    6. Single silk
      13 (13)
      Single J: Rob Hornby 50/1
    7. Master Milliner silk
      7 (5)
      Master Milliner J: Sean Levey 28/1
    8. Nate The Great silk
      8 (10)
      Nate The Great J: Hollie Doyle 15/2
    9. Highway Companion silk
      6 (4)
      Highway Companion J: Callum Rodriguez 80/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 1, hd, 1/2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

13:14 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Rebel At Dawn silk
    1 (2)
    Rebel At Dawn p J: Dougie Costello 7/2
  2. Be Proud silk
    2 (6)
    Be Proud p J: Paul Mulrennan 16/5F
  3. Prospect silk
    8 (7)
    Prospect J: Graham Lee 5/1
    1. Rory silk
      11 (5)
      Rory p J: Amie Waugh 5 8/1
    2. Fast Response silk
      7 (3)
      Fast Response J: Clifford Lee 4/1
    3. Ventura Flame silk
      3 (4)
      Ventura Flame J: Billy Garritty 16/1
    4. John Kirkup silk
      9 (9)
      John Kirkup b J: Tom Eaves 20/1
    5. Mas Poder silk
      10 (10)
      Mas Poder J: Kevin Stott 12/1
    6. Hard Nut silk
      4 (8)
      Hard Nut J: Paul Hanagan 66/1
    7. Never Dark silk
      6 (11)
      Never Dark v J: Andrew Mullen 20/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: nk, nk, nk
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:49 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Honour Your Dreams silk
    2 (6)
    Honour Your Dreams J: Paul Hanagan 3/1
  2. Urban Sprawl silk
    6 (4)
    Urban Sprawl J: Andrew Mullen 11/1
  3. Prairie Falcon silk
    3 (5)
    Prairie Falcon J: Tom Eaves 18/1
    1. Sipahsalar silk
      4 (2)
      Sipahsalar J: Oisin Orr 2/1F
    2. Diamond Dandy silk
      8 (1)
      Diamond Dandy J: Paul Mulrennan 9/1
    3. Wildfell silk
      7 (7)
      Wildfell J: Rowan Scott 15/2
    4. Swanland silk
      5 (8)
      Swanland J: Kevin Stott 4/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian Paul Keatley
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, nk
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:24 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Truely Aclaimed silk
    3 (9)
    Truely Aclaimed J: Oisin McSweeney 5 2/1F
  2. Aasser silk
    2 (2)
    Aasser p J: Clifford Lee 16/5
  3. Fourth Time Lucky silk
    8 (5)
    Fourth Time Lucky J: Graham Lee 11/2
    1. Buckshaw Village silk
      9 (6)
      Buckshaw Village t J: Sean Davis 12/1
    2. Sky Blue Pink silk
      4 (3)
      Sky Blue Pink J: Dougie Costello 18/1
    3. Flash The Dash silk
      6 (1)
      Flash The Dash h J: Paul Hanagan 5/1
    4. The Cookstown Cafu silk
      7 (7)
      The Cookstown Cafu J: Tom Eaves 7/1
Winning Trainer: John Quinn
Distances: hd, 1 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 2

14:59 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Dark Jedi silk
    2 (7)
    Dark Jedi J: Duran Fentiman 14/1
  2. Glasses Up silk
    14 (13)
    Glasses Up J: Paddy Mathers 28/1
  3. Happy silk
    11 (14)
    Happy J: Clifford Lee 6/1
    1. Ravenscraig Castle silk
      10 (10)
      Ravenscraig Castle J: Andrew Mullen 11/2
    2. Faylaq silk
      5 (12)
      Faylaq J: Tom Eaves 50/1
    3. Sam Cooke silk
      1 (9)
      Sam Cooke J: Dougie Costello 17/2
    4. Forza Orta silk
      9 (6)
      Forza Orta J: Kevin Stott 3/1F
    5. Desert Emperor silk
      7 (8)
      Desert Emperor t J: Rowan Scott 12/1
    6. It's Good To Laugh silk
      3 (3)
      It's Good To Laugh J: Graham Lee 7/1
    7. Heights Of Abraham silk
      6 (4)
      Heights Of Abraham J: Billy Garritty 18/1
    8. Colinton silk
      13 (5)
      Colinton p J: Sean Davis 18/1
    9. Annandale silk
      12 (11)
      Annandale J: Paul Hanagan 17/2
    10. March Law silk
      8 (1)
      March Law p J: Oisin Orr 28/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 1 1/4, shd, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

15:34 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Guilded silk
    8 (12)
    Guilded p J: Tom Eaves 11/1
  2. Tenaya Canyon silk
    4 (6)
    Tenaya Canyon J: Paul Mulrennan 100/30J
  3. Hellomydarlin silk
    9 (11)
    Hellomydarlin J: Billy Garritty 11/1
    1. Sophie's Star silk
      12 (2)
      Sophie's Star J: Sean Davis 20/1
    2. Red Lacewing silk
      11 (9)
      Red Lacewing tb J: Mark Enright 7/1
    3. Ey Up It's Maggie silk
      1 (8)
      Ey Up It's Maggie p J: Paul Hanagan 10/1
    4. Beautiful Sunshine silk
      7 (3)
      Beautiful Sunshine J: Gary Halpin 20/1
    5. Anadora silk
      6 (7)
      Anadora J: Kevin Stott 4/1
    6. Lullaby Bay silk
      10 (1)
      Lullaby Bay J: Clifford Lee 100/30J
    7. Mejthaam silk
      2 (10)
      Mejthaam J: Rowan Scott 40/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: hd, 1/2, shd
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

16:14 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Call Me Ginger silk
    1 (6)
    Call Me Ginger J: Paul Mulrennan 5/2F
  2. Jordan Electrics silk
    7 (4)
    Jordan Electrics J: Tom Eaves 16/1
  3. Surprise Picture silk
    5 (1)
    Surprise Picture b J: Billy Garritty 22/1
    1. Maple Jack silk
      8 (2)
      Maple Jack J: Graham Lee 8/1
    2. Mark's Choice silk
      2 (5)
      Mark's Choice J: Oisin McSweeney 5 4/1
    3. Nearly A Gonna silk
      4 (8)
      Nearly A Gonna v J: Phil Dennis 100/30
    4. Shark Two One silk
      3 (3)
      Shark Two One v J: Oisin Orr 11/2
    5. Global Humor silk
      6 (7)
      Global Humor J: Amie Waugh 5 20/1
Winning Trainer: Jim Goldie
Distances: hd, 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 8

16:54 Ayr

Full Result
  1. Highlight Reel silk
    4 (1)
    Highlight Reel J: Sean Davis 11/4
  2. Chantreys silk
    2 (6)
    Chantreys t J: Elle-May Croot 7 7/2
  3. City Wanderer silk
    3 (8)
    City Wanderer v J: Tom Eaves 12/1
    1. Oot Ma Way silk
      6 (2)
      Oot Ma Way p J: Andrew Mullen 2/1F
    2. Wildmountainthyme silk
      7 (4)
      Wildmountainthyme J: Laura Coughlan 5 6/1
    3. Milliemix silk
      5 (7)
      Milliemix J: Paul Mulrennan 18/1
    4. Broadhaven silk
      1 (3)
      Broadhaven t J: Paddy Mathers 18/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Fell
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 3/4, 3 1/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:32 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Victory Dance silk
    7 (2)
    Victory Dance J: Mickael Barzalona 8/11F
  2. Bresson silk
    3 (5)
    Bresson J: Robert Havlin 9/4
  3. We Could Be Heroes silk
    8 (3)
    We Could Be Heroes J: Pat Cosgrave 33/1
    1. Animate silk
      2 (1)
      Animate J: Silvestre De Sousa 6/1
    2. Acotango silk
      1 (9)
      Acotango J: Thomas Greatrex 50/1
    3. Golden Speech silk
      4 (7)
      Golden Speech h J: Harry Davies 5 12/1
    4. Cariad silk
      9 (4)
      Cariad J: Darragh Keenan 150/1
    5. King Kraken silk
      6 (8)
      King Kraken J: Hayley Turner 80/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: hd, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:07 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Misscall silk
    7 (6)
    Misscall J: Mickael Barzalona 6/1
  2. Commandment silk
    3 (4)
    Commandment J: Harry Davies 5 5/1
  3. Falesia Beach silk
    4 (7)
    Falesia Beach J: Josephine Gordon 15/2
    1. Boadicea Belle silk
      9 (10)
      Boadicea Belle p J: Ray Dawson 14/1
    2. Seascape Girl silk
      8 (2)
      Seascape Girl J: Thomas Greatrex 14/1
    3. Miss Candy silk
      10 (8)
      Miss Candy J: Saffie Osborne 3 20/1
    4. Amanda Hug'N'Kiss silk
      1 (1)
      Amanda Hug'N'Kiss p J: Silvestre De Sousa 4/1
    5. Best Wishes silk
      5 (5)
      Best Wishes t J: Robert Havlin 12/1
    6. Glory And Gold silk
      6 (3)
      Glory And Gold J: Stevie Donohoe 7/2F
    7. Rosequiano silk
      11 (9)
      Rosequiano J: Thore Hammer Hansen 80/1
    8. Anificas Beauty silk
      2 (11)
      Anificas Beauty J: Hayley Turner 18/1
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Distances: shd, 1/2, 2
Runners: 11

14:42 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Sense Of Wisdom silk
    8 (5)
    Sense Of Wisdom J: Harry Davies 5 7/2
  2. First Ruler silk
    1 (7)
    First Ruler p J: Mickael Barzalona 6/5F
  3. Frantanck silk
    2 (6)
    Frantanck J: Stevie Donohoe 100/30
    1. Golden Sheen silk
      12 (12)
      Golden Sheen J: Saffie Osborne 3 28/1
    2. Rogue Rocket silk
      7 (2)
      Rogue Rocket J: Neil Callan 12/1
    3. A E Housman silk
      3 (3)
      A E Housman J: Robert Havlin 16/1
    4. Swift Tuttle silk
      9 (10)
      Swift Tuttle J: Thomas Greatrex 25/1
    5. Toophan silk
      11 (4)
      Toophan J: Silvestre De Sousa 16/1
    6. Exceed And Eclipse silk
      6 (1)
      Exceed And Eclipse J: Josephine Gordon 200/1
    7. Timestamp silk
      10 (8)
      Timestamp J: Darragh Keenan 125/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: hd, 4 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

15:17 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Bague D'Or silk
    2 (2)
    Bague D'Or J: Neil Callan 7/2
  2. Sea Appeal silk
    4 (5)
    Sea Appeal J: Pat Cosgrave 10/1
  3. Caldwell silk
    5 (4)
    Caldwell J: Callum Hutchinson 5 10/1
    1. Amazing Red silk
      3 (7)
      Amazing Red J: Silvestre De Sousa 25/1
    2. Saint Riquier silk
      7 (6)
      Saint Riquier J: Mickael Barzalona 10/11F
    3. Reverend Hubert silk
      1 (8)
      Reverend Hubert b J: Pat Dobbs 11/2
    4. Embolden silk
      8 (3)
      Embolden J: Josephine Gordon 66/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Wall
Distances: 1/2, nse, 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:52 Newmarket (July)

Full Result
  1. Galiac silk
    2 (7)
    Galiac J: Silvestre De Sousa 100/30
  2. Out From Under silk
    7 (4)
    Out From Under J: Harry Davies 5 15/8F
  3. Open Mind silk
    6 (3)
    Open Mind v J: Pat Cosgrave 11/2
    1. Muhtashim silk
      4 (8)
      Muhtashim J: Stevie Donohoe 50/1
    2. Papa Cocktail silk
      8 (9)
      Papa Cocktail t J: Hayley Turner 14/1