14:30 Ascot

Full Result
  1. The Ridler silk
    8 (2)
    The Ridler J: Paul Hanagan 50/1
  2. Walbank silk
    10 (6)
    Walbank J: Rossa Ryan 7/4F
  3. Crispy Cat silk
    3 (4)
    Crispy Cat J: Silvestre De Sousa 7/1
    1. Brave Nation silk
      2 (9)
      Brave Nation J: James Doyle 6/1
    2. Bakeel silk
      1 (3)
      Bakeel J: Jack Mitchell 9/1
    3. Pillow Talk silk
      11 (8)
      Pillow Talk J: Kieran Shoemark 7/1
    4. The Antarctic silk
      7 (10)
      The Antarctic J: Ryan Moore 4/1
    5. Thunder Moor silk
      9 (11)
      Thunder Moor J: Daniel Tudhope 28/1
    6. Redemption Time silk
      6 (1)
      Redemption Time t J: Adam Kirby 25/1
    7. Jungle Fever silk
      4 (5)
      Jungle Fever J: Joe Fanning 125/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1 3/4, nk, 1
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:05 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Secret State silk
    5 (8)
    Secret State J: William Buick 4/1J
  2. Deauville Legend silk
    15 (3)
    Deauville Legend J: Daniel Muscutt 14/1
  3. Israr silk
    3 (12)
    Israr J: Jim Crowley 11/2
    1. Savvy Knight silk
      11 (6)
      Savvy Knight J: James Doyle 18/1
    2. Flying Dolphin silk
      9 (9)
      Flying Dolphin tp J: Colin Keane 12/1
    3. Teumessias Fox silk
      19 (2)
      Teumessias Fox J: Rob Hornby 50/1
    4. Surrey Mist silk
      10 (7)
      Surrey Mist J: Trevor Whelan 22/1
    5. Mr Alan silk
      7 (20)
      Mr Alan p J: Rossa Ryan 50/1
    6. Newfoundland silk
      12 (5)
      Newfoundland J: Ryan Moore 8/1
    7. Inverness silk
      16 (14)
      Inverness J: Kieran Shoemark 33/1
    8. Franz Strauss silk
      8 (10)
      Franz Strauss p J: Frankie Dettori 20/1
    9. Balhambar silk
      17 (21)
      Balhambar J: Richard Kingscote 40/1
    10. Schmilsson silk
      6 (11)
      Schmilsson J: David Probert 28/1
    11. Mandobi silk
      4 (18)
      Mandobi J: Tom Marquand 11/1
    12. Post Impressionist silk
      14 (13)
      Post Impressionist J: Daniel Tudhope 4/1J
    13. Achnamara silk
      13 (15)
      Achnamara J: Joe Fanning 28/1
    14. Vina Sena silk
      18 (16)
      Vina Sena h J: Jamie Spencer 28/1
    15. Berkshire Rebel silk
      1 (1)
      Berkshire Rebel J: Harry Davies 5 66/1
    16. Yashin silk
      2 (4)
      Yashin J: Shane Foley 14/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: hd, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 19

15:40 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Magical Lagoon silk
    3 (6)
    Magical Lagoon J: Shane Foley 11/4
  2. Sea Silk Road silk
    6 (4)
    Sea Silk Road J: Tom Marquand 15/8F
  3. History silk
    1 (3)
    History J: Ryan Moore 13/2
    1. Mukaddamah silk
      4 (1)
      Mukaddamah J: Jim Crowley 8/1
    2. Life Of Dreams silk
      2 (5)
      Life Of Dreams J: William Buick 4/1
    3. Mystic Wells silk
      5 (2)
      Mystic Wells h J: Ben Curtis 18/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
Distances: 1/2, 2 3/4, nk
Runners: 6

16:20 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Kyprios silk
    5 (5)
    Kyprios J: Ryan Moore 13/8F
  2. Mojo Star silk
    6 (7)
    Mojo Star J: Rossa Ryan 15/2
  3. Stradivarius silk
    3 (2)
    Stradivarius J: Frankie Dettori 2/1
    1. Burning Victory silk
      9 (8)
      Burning Victory t J: William Buick 18/1
    2. Tashkhan silk
      7 (6)
      Tashkhan J: Ben Robinson 25/1
    3. Princess Zoe silk
      10 (4)
      Princess Zoe J: J M Sheridan 13/2
    4. Bubble Smart silk
      8 (3)
      Bubble Smart tp J: Gerald Mosse 33/1
    5. Alignak silk
      1 (1)
      Alignak J: Saffie Osborne 100/1
    6. Earlofthecotswolds silk
      2 (10)
      Earlofthecotswolds J: Liam Keniry 40/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 1/2, 3/4, nk
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

17:00 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Thesis silk
    26 (10)
    Thesis t J: Ryan Moore 14/1
  2. Saga silk
    8 (18)
    Saga tb J: Frankie Dettori 12/1
  3. Jimi Hendrix silk
    30 (12)
    Jimi Hendrix J: Rob Hornby 20/1
    1. Whoputfiftyinyou silk
      6 (28)
      Whoputfiftyinyou J: Adam Kirby 6/1
    2. Lawful Command silk
      28 (20)
      Lawful Command J: Hollie Doyle 40/1
    3. Wanees silk
      23 (21)
      Wanees J: Jim Crowley 7/1
    4. Fiach McHugh silk
      10 (9)
      Fiach McHugh J: Andrew Slattery 66/1
    5. Yonafis silk
      19 (25)
      Yonafis J: Tom Marquand 22/1
    6. Ribhi silk
      9 (24)
      Ribhi J: Dane O'Neill 80/1
    7. Koy Koy silk
      17 (8)
      Koy Koy J: David Probert 18/1
    8. Amortentia silk
      16 (14)
      Amortentia J: Shane Crosse 11/1
    9. Kitsune Power silk
      29 (5)
      Kitsune Power J: Ray Dawson 50/1
    10. Atrium silk
      20 (22)
      Atrium J: Kieran Shoemark 14/1
    11. Blenheim Boy silk
      25 (26)
      Blenheim Boy J: Oisin McSweeney 5 25/1
    12. Claim The Crown silk
      11 (19)
      Claim The Crown J: David Egan 200/1
    13. Power Of Beauty silk
      1 (17)
      Power Of Beauty tp J: Shane Foley 125/1
    14. King Of Time silk
      18 (29)
      King Of Time J: William Buick 4/1F
    15. Spinaround silk
      13 (32)
      Spinaround p J: Robert Havlin 40/1
    16. Oh Herberts Reign silk
      22 (16)
      Oh Herberts Reign J: Pat Dobbs 100/1
    17. I'm A Gambler silk
      5 (23)
      I'm A Gambler J: Ben Curtis 66/1
    18. Oneforthegutter silk
      7 (7)
      Oneforthegutter J: Richard Kingscote 80/1
    19. Sed Maarib silk
      15 (27)
      Sed Maarib J: Adrie de Vries 150/1
    20. Great Max silk
      3 (4)
      Great Max J: Silvestre De Sousa 66/1
    21. Bolthole silk
      24 (31)
      Bolthole J: Jamie Spencer 16/1
    22. Harrow silk
      12 (33)
      Harrow p J: Harry Davies 5 50/1
    23. My Little Tip silk
      21 (3)
      My Little Tip J: Daniel Muscutt 66/1
    24. Barley silk
      27 (13)
      Barley J: Jack Mitchell 66/1
    25. Malex silk
      4 (1)
      Malex J: Rossa Ryan 80/1
    26. Mr McCann silk
      2 (11)
      Mr McCann t J: James McDonald 50/1
    27. Tranquil Night silk
      14 (30)
      Tranquil Night J: James Doyle 7/1
Winning Trainer: Harry & Roger Charlton
Distances: hd, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 30

17:35 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Claymore silk
    1 (2)
    Claymore J: Adam Kirby 7/1
  2. Reach For The Moon silk
    6 (3)
    Reach For The Moon J: Frankie Dettori 2/5F
  3. Kingmax silk
    4 (4)
    Kingmax J: Rossa Ryan 16/1
    1. Cresta silk
      2 (6)
      Cresta h J: Jamie Spencer 11/1
    2. Maksud silk
      5 (5)
      Maksud J: Tom Marquand 10/1
    3. Howth silk
      3 (1)
      Howth p J: Ryan Moore 22/1
Winning Trainer: Jane Chapple-Hyam
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, 3/4
Runners: 6

18:10 Ascot

Full Result
  1. Inver Park silk
    22 (2)
    Inver Park J: Ben Curtis 12/1
  2. Ropey Guest silk
    28 (6)
    Ropey Guest v J: Tom Queally 40/1
  3. Rhoscolyn silk
    6 (18)
    Rhoscolyn t J: Daniel Tudhope 33/1
    1. Chiefofchiefs silk
      18 (25)
      Chiefofchiefs v J: Jamie Spencer 16/1
    2. Montassib silk
      15 (1)
      Montassib J: Tom Marquand 7/2F
    3. Tactical silk
      2 (23)
      Tactical J: Ryan Moore 17/2
    4. Snazzy Jazzy silk
      16 (21)
      Snazzy Jazzy J: Silvestre De Sousa 28/1
    5. River Nymph silk
      8 (7)
      River Nymph J: Adam Kirby 20/1
    6. Documenting silk
      9 (11)
      Documenting J: Jack Mitchell 50/1
    7. Fastnet Crown silk
      26 (12)
      Fastnet Crown J: Leigh Roche 20/1
    8. Vafortino silk
      7 (20)
      Vafortino J: Benoit De La Sayette 5 7/1
    9. Ejtilaab silk
      4 (17)
      Ejtilaab J: Callum Shepherd 50/1
    10. Star Of Orion silk
      12 (16)
      Star Of Orion J: Rob Hornby 10/1
    11. Fools Rush In silk
      21 (19)
      Fools Rush In tp J: Harry Davies 5 33/1
    12. Pistoletto silk
      24 (26)
      Pistoletto p J: Darragh Keenan 100/1
    13. Mums Tipple silk
      17 (10)
      Mums Tipple J: Alec Voikhansky 7 22/1
    14. Path Of Thunder silk
      5 (28)
      Path Of Thunder J: James Doyle 22/1
    15. Tanmawwy silk
      27 (5)
      Tanmawwy h J: James McDonald 8/1
    16. Above silk
      23 (15)
      Above t J: Marco Ghiani 28/1
    17. Dance Fever silk
      19 (31)
      Dance Fever J: John Fahy 18/1
    18. Current Option silk
      13 (22)
      Current Option J: Cian MacRedmond 5 66/1
    19. Al Rufaa silk
      11 (8)
      Al Rufaa h J: Robert Havlin 28/1
    20. Soar Above silk
      29 (9)
      Soar Above J: Daniel Muscutt 66/1
    21. Spirit Of Light silk
      10 (3)
      Spirit Of Light t J: Richard Kingscote 50/1
    22. Total Commitment silk
      25 (24)
      Total Commitment v J: Hollie Doyle 40/1
    23. Silent Film silk
      3 (30)
      Silent Film J: William Buick 14/1
    24. Oo De Lally silk
      1 (4)
      Oo De Lally J: William Carver 3 50/1
    25. Baradar silk
      14 (13)
      Baradar J: Rossa Ryan 80/1
    26. Ouzo silk
      20 (27)
      Ouzo p J: Saffie Osborne 3 20/1
Winning Trainer: George Boughey
Distances: 1, shd, nk
Runners: 29

13:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. True Statesman silk
    3 (4)
    True Statesman J: J F Egan 10/11F
  2. Ana Hadi silk
    4 (7)
    Ana Hadi J: Sean Levey 11/1
  3. Liberation Bay silk
    7 (6)
    Liberation Bay J: Angus Villiers 3 14/1
    1. Hiatus silk
      2 (2)
      Hiatus J: Charles Bishop 25/1
    2. Dhariye silk
      1 (3)
      Dhariye J: Ross Coakley 3/1
    3. Bem Te Vi silk
      5 (5)
      Bem Te Vi J: Stefano Cherchi 3 11/1
    4. Senor Pockets silk
      6 (1)
      Senor Pockets J: Cieren Fallon 9/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie & Mark Johnston
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 7

14:05 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Lucky Ava silk
    3 (4)
    Lucky Ava J: Neil Callan 5/2J
  2. Expert Opinion silk
    4 (2)
    Expert Opinion p J: Cieren Fallon 5/2J
  3. Han Solo Berger silk
    1 (7)
    Han Solo Berger p J: Stefano Cherchi 3 12/1
    1. Saatty silk
      5 (1)
      Saatty b J: Alistair Rawlinson 11/2
    2. Just That Lord silk
      2 (3)
      Just That Lord J: J F Egan 3/1
    3. Good Listener silk
      7 (5)
      Good Listener J: Sam James 16/1
Winning Trainer: Conrad Allen
Distances: 2 1/2, 3 3/4, hd
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:40 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Tahasun silk
    7 (6)
    Tahasun p J: Cieren Fallon 6/1
  2. Whimsy silk
    10 (9)
    Whimsy J: William Cox 3 66/1
  3. Oblong Song silk
    6 (4)
    Oblong Song J: Cameron Noble 3 13/8F
    1. Fine China silk
      4 (7)
      Fine China J: Shane Kelly 11/2
    2. Proud Fairy silk
      9 (2)
      Proud Fairy J: Rhys Clutterbuck 3 14/1
    3. Zyra's Lioness silk
      2 (8)
      Zyra's Lioness t J: Charles Bishop 200/1
    4. Maha Dewi silk
      5 (1)
      Maha Dewi J: Adam McNamara 18/1
Winning Trainer: Henry Spiller
Distances: 1/2, 3 1/2, nk
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 3

15:15 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Princess Shabnam silk
    5 (3)
    Princess Shabnam J: Nicola Currie 10/1
  2. Tarhib silk
    6 (5)
    Tarhib J: Cieren Fallon 7/4F
  3. Aramis Grey silk
    4 (2)
    Aramis Grey J: George Rooke 3 4/1
    1. El Hadeeyah silk
      8 (8)
      El Hadeeyah p J: Neil Callan 33/1
    2. Zim Baby silk
      3 (4)
      Zim Baby h J: Frederick Larson 5 11/1
    3. System silk
      7 (1)
      System J: Sean Levey 8/1
    4. Chocoya silk
      1 (7)
      Chocoya t J: Ross Coakley 13/2
    5. Tomouh silk
      2 (6)
      Tomouh tp J: William Cox 3 7/1
Winning Trainer: S Woods
Distances: 1 1/4, 2 1/2, 1 3/4
Runners: 8

15:50 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Karibana silk
    6 (6)
    Karibana b J: George Rooke 3 6/1
  2. Bashosh silk
    5 (7)
    Bashosh J: Cameron Noble 3 9/1
  3. Wonder Elmossman silk
    9 (4)
    Wonder Elmossman J: J F Egan 7/1
    1. Arthur's Realm silk
      7 (3)
      Arthur's Realm J: Neil Callan 11/2
    2. Dingle silk
      8 (5)
      Dingle J: Sean Levey 100/30F
    3. Fox Champion silk
      3 (2)
      Fox Champion J: Laura Pearson 3 13/2
    4. Power Of States silk
      1 (1)
      Power Of States tv J: Ross Coakley 9/2
    5. Bullace silk
      2 (8)
      Bullace J: Hector Crouch 11/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Hughes
Distances: 1 1/2, hd, 1
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Mukha Magic silk
    4 (1)
    Mukha Magic tb J: Robert Tart 5/1
  2. Trinity Girl silk
    1 (3)
    Trinity Girl J: George Bass 5 9/1
  3. Man Of Riddles silk
    2 (2)
    Man Of Riddles J: Louis Steward 100/30
    1. Autonomy silk
      5 (4)
      Autonomy J: Sam James 9/4F
    2. Doublethetrouble silk
      3 (5)
      Doublethetrouble v J: Neil Callan 5/2
Winning Trainer: Gay Kelleway
Distances: 2, 15, 8
Runners: 5

17:05 Chelmsford (AW)

Full Result
  1. Tricolore silk
    7 (4)
    Tricolore p J: Neil Callan 13/2
  2. Mark Of Respect silk
    6 (1)
    Mark Of Respect J: Ross Coakley 7/4F
  3. Sweeping Statement silk
    3 (2)
    Sweeping Statement J: Hector Crouch 4/1
    1. Motazzen silk
      1 (6)
      Motazzen J: Sam James 6/1
    2. Headingley silk
      2 (5)
      Headingley p J: Alistair Rawlinson 18/1
    3. Dickens silk
      4 (7)
      Dickens h J: Charles Bishop 12/1
    4. Cu Chulainn silk
      5 (3)
      Cu Chulainn t J: Sean Levey 5/1
Winning Trainer: Marco Botti
Distances: 1/2, 1, 1/2
Runners: 7

13:45 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Saulire Star silk
    5 (8)
    Saulire Star p J: Miss Emily Easterby 9/4F
  2. The Resdev Way silk
    3 (11)
    The Resdev Way J: Miss Becky Smith 8/1
  3. Genever Dragon silk
    6 (6)
    Genever Dragon b J: Miss Fern O'Brien 11/1
    1. Jamih silk
      8 (3)
      Jamih J: Miss Jessica Bedi 7/1
    2. Danking silk
      10 (9)
      Danking p J: Miss Emily Bullock 100/1
    3. Al Kherb silk
      1 (4)
      Al Kherb J: Miss Sarah Bowen 11/2
    4. Calcutta Dream silk
      2 (1)
      Calcutta Dream J: Miss Serena Brotherton 5/2
    5. Listen Again silk
      9 (2)
      Listen Again p J: Miss Charlotte Crane 28/1
    6. Scottsdale silk
      11 (7)
      Scottsdale J: Miss Danielle Mooney 200/1
    7. Ballyfarsoon silk
      7 (5)
      Ballyfarsoon v J: Miss Alice Stevens 150/1
    8. Buford silk
      4 (10)
      Buford J: Miss Alex Garven 20/1
Winning Trainer: Tim Easterby
Distances: 1/2, 3, 6 1/2
Runners: 11

14:15 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Grey Force One silk
    5 (2)
    Grey Force One J: Paul Mulrennan 50/1
  2. Dare To Hope silk
    1 (1)
    Dare To Hope J: Oisin Orr 5/6F
  3. Montelusa silk
    4 (7)
    Montelusa J: David Allan 100/30
    1. Capofan silk
      6 (6)
      Capofan J: Connor Beasley 12/1
    2. Patricia Grey silk
      7 (3)
      Patricia Grey J: Rowan Scott 12/1
    3. Felix Natalis silk
      2 (5)
      Felix Natalis J: Pierre-Louis Jamin 3 6/1
    4. Gethiptothetrip silk
      3 (4)
      Gethiptothetrip J: Barry McHugh 16/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Fairhurst
Distances: shd, 3/4, 2
Runners: 7

14:50 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Cobra Kai silk
    5 (2)
    Cobra Kai J: Andrew Mullen 15/8F
  2. Selfish Brian silk
    1 (8)
    Selfish Brian J: Jason Hart 3/1
  3. Ramamaras Boy silk
    4 (4)
    Ramamaras Boy J: Ryan Sexton 5 11/4
    1. Thakuri silk
      6 (3)
      Thakuri b J: Duran Fentiman 40/1
    2. Audit silk
      2 (5)
      Audit J: James Sullivan 16/1
    3. Jungley silk
      3 (1)
      Jungley J: David Allan 11/1
    4. Bobby Dalton silk
      7 (6)
      Bobby Dalton b J: William Pyle 7 15/2
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: 3 3/4, shd, 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Society Red silk
    4 (2)
    Society Red J: Oisin Orr 16/1
  2. Commonsensical silk
    2 (4)
    Commonsensical b J: Clifford Lee 4/1
  3. Urban War silk
    3 (1)
    Urban War p J: Kevin Stott 100/30
    1. Bollin Joan silk
      1 (5)
      Bollin Joan p J: David Allan 10/11F
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: nk, 3 3/4, 14
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Justanotherbottle silk
    1 (5)
    Justanotherbottle b J: Kevin Stott 5/1
  2. Emperor Spirit silk
    5 (6)
    Emperor Spirit J: Paul Mulrennan 5/1
  3. Tinto silk
    3 (1)
    Tinto J: Connor Beasley 3/1F
    1. Nomadic Empire silk
      2 (2)
      Nomadic Empire J: David Nolan 9/1
    2. Intrinsic Bond silk
      6 (4)
      Intrinsic Bond J: Jason Hart 100/30
    3. Ava Go Joe silk
      7 (3)
      Ava Go Joe p J: Duran Fentiman 11/2
    4. Zargun silk
      4 (7)
      Zargun J: Jonathan Fisher 5 12/1
Winning Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Distances: 1, 1 3/4, nk
Runners: 7

16:40 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Absolute Dream silk
    7 (8)
    Absolute Dream J: Oisin Orr 8/1
  2. Round The Island silk
    9 (9)
    Round The Island p J: Phil Dennis 11/2
  3. Highjacked silk
    3 (5)
    Highjacked J: Kevin Stott 9/2
    1. Gullane One silk
      8 (3)
      Gullane One tp J: David Allan 11/4F
    2. Morty silk
      1 (11)
      Morty h J: Shane Gray 20/1
    3. Blackjack silk
      4 (1)
      Blackjack b J: Ryan Sexton 5 5/1
    4. Coley's Koko silk
      2 (7)
      Coley's Koko J: Faye McManoman 3 10/1
    5. Country Charm silk
      11 (10)
      Country Charm J: Jack Duern 3 12/1
    6. Tromso silk
      6 (6)
      Tromso b J: James Sullivan 28/1
    7. Tom Tulliver silk
      10 (4)
      Tom Tulliver J: Kieran Schofield 5 18/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1, 1, 4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

17:10 Ripon

Full Result
  1. Appier silk
    1 (1)
    Appier J: Harry Burns 5 11/10F
  2. Marbuzet silk
    6 (3)
    Marbuzet b J: David Allan 13/8
  3. Thermometer silk
    3 (6)
    Thermometer p J: Jonathan Fisher 5 9/1
    1. Foreshadow silk
      4 (2)
      Foreshadow b J: Jason Hart 15/2
    2. Resdev Thunder silk
      7 (4)
      Resdev Thunder h J: Andrew Elliott 33/1
Winning Trainer: S Woods
Distances: 3, 1/2, 5
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

16:50 Lingfield (AW)

Full Result
  1. Main Target silk
    1 (2)
    Main Target tp J: Mr George Eddery 3 6/1
  2. Kath's Toyboy silk