13:10 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Fully Wet silk
    4 (2)
    Fully Wet J: Robert Havlin 8/1
  2. Baccarat Baby silk
    1 (3)
    Baccarat Baby J: Hector Crouch 5/4F
  3. Ivory Madonna silk
    6 (5)
    Ivory Madonna J: Jim Crowley 9/2
    1. Midnight Flame silk
      8 (4)
      Midnight Flame J: Richard Kingscote 18/1
    2. Pending Appeal silk
      9 (10)
      Pending Appeal J: Jamie Spencer 18/1
    3. Demi Pointe silk
      2 (6)
      Demi Pointe J: David Egan 17/2
    4. Puntarelle silk
      10 (11)
      Puntarelle J: Andrea Atzeni 33/1
    5. Surrey Charm silk
      12 (1)
      Surrey Charm J: Trevor Whelan 80/1
    6. Exertive silk
      3 (7)
      Exertive J: Dane O'Neill 22/1
    7. Glamorous Pearl silk
      5 (12)
      Glamorous Pearl J: Hayley Turner 8/1
Winning Trainer: John & Thady Gosden
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/2, hd
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

13:45 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Galiac silk
    12 (5)
    Galiac J: Luke Morris 16/1
  2. Find silk
    5 (1)
    Find J: David Egan 7/1
  3. Annaf silk
    3 (12)
    Annaf J: Jim Crowley 17/2
    1. Bosh silk
      2 (9)
      Bosh J: Jamie Spencer 11/2J
    2. Gisburn silk
      1 (4)
      Gisburn J: Sean Levey 15/2
    3. Wonderful World silk
      9 (10)
      Wonderful World J: Silvestre De Sousa 9/1
    4. River Pride silk
      4 (8)
      River Pride J: Pat Dobbs 15/2
    5. War In Heaven silk
      11 (2)
      War In Heaven J: Hayley Turner 6/1
    6. Evocative Spark silk
      6 (11)
      Evocative Spark t J: Callum Shepherd 11/2J
    7. My Dubawi silk
      8 (6)
      My Dubawi J: Franny Norton 12/1
Winning Trainer: William Muir & Chris Grassick
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, 1 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

14:15 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Majestic Dawn silk
    5 (7)
    Majestic Dawn b J: Jim Crowley 3/1F
  2. West End Charmer silk
    8 (3)
    West End Charmer J: Franny Norton 5/1
  3. Stormy Antarctic silk
    7 (6)
    Stormy Antarctic t J: Richard Kingscote 17/2
    1. Movin Time silk
      6 (8)
      Movin Time J: Andrea Atzeni 5/1
    2. Brentford Hope silk
      3 (9)
      Brentford Hope J: David Egan 11/2
    3. Ad Infinitum silk
      9 (4)
      Ad Infinitum h J: Jamie Spencer 17/2
    4. Father Of Jazz silk
      4 (2)
      Father Of Jazz h J: Callum Shepherd 14/1
    5. Victory Chime silk
      1 (1)
      Victory Chime J: Hector Crouch 11/1
    6. Al Zaraqaan silk
      2 (5)
      Al Zaraqaan J: Luke Morris 50/1
Winning Trainer: Paul & Oliver Cole
Distances: 3 3/4, 1, 3 1/4
Runners: 9

14:50 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Inchicore silk
    4 (5)
    Inchicore J: Andrea Atzeni 9/2
  2. Surrey Gold silk
    6 (1)
    Surrey Gold J: Sean Levey 100/30
  3. Secret Shadow silk
    7 (3)
    Secret Shadow J: Hayley Turner 9/2
    1. Ravens Ark silk
      8 (6)
      Ravens Ark J: David Egan 9/1
    2. Dancing Harry silk
      9 (7)
      Dancing Harry t J: Silvestre De Sousa 16/1
    3. Morando silk
      1 (2)
      Morando J: William Carver 3 12/1
    4. Cardano silk
      2 (9)
      Cardano tp J: Richard Kingscote 20/1
    5. Oman silk
      5 (4)
      Oman J: Hector Crouch 3/1F
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: nk, 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Third Realm silk
    4 (4)
    Third Realm J: Andrea Atzeni 3/1
  2. Something Enticing silk
    6 (3)
    Something Enticing p J: Dane O'Neill 12/1
  3. Lone Eagle silk
    3 (6)
    Lone Eagle J: Silvestre De Sousa 8/11F
    1. Calling The Wind silk
      1 (1)
      Calling The Wind J: Pat Dobbs 6/1
    2. Global Heat silk
      2 (2)
      Global Heat p J: Jim Crowley 20/1
Winning Trainer: Roger Varian
Distances: 6, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

16:00 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Haseefah silk
    7 (2)
    Haseefah J: George Bass 5 13/2
  2. Speak silk
    9 (7)
    Speak J: Hayley Turner 7/2F
  3. Crema Inglesa silk
    3 (8)
    Crema Inglesa h J: Saffie Osborne 3 9/2
    1. Vindolanda silk
      2 (3)
      Vindolanda J: Dane O'Neill 16/1
    2. Hyanna silk
      5 (9)
      Hyanna J: Georgia Dobie 3 8/1
    3. Goldie Hawk silk
      1 (5)
      Goldie Hawk J: Andrea Atzeni 12/1
    4. Percy's Pride silk
      4 (6)
      Percy's Pride J: Jim Crowley 9/2
    5. Candy Kitchen silk
      10 (1)
      Candy Kitchen J: J F Egan 5/1
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: nk, 1, 1 1/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

16:35 Goodwood

Full Result
  1. Kape Moss silk
    9 (2)
    Kape Moss J: David Egan 18/1
  2. Angle Land silk
    5 (7)
    Angle Land J: Luke Morris 40/1
  3. Sows silk
    3 (5)
    Sows J: Trevor Whelan 12/1
    1. Mr Beaufort silk
      4 (8)
      Mr Beaufort J: Andrea Atzeni 3/1F
    2. Level Up silk
      10 (10)
      Level Up b J: Callum Shepherd 18/1
    3. Glamorous Express silk
      2 (12)
      Glamorous Express h J: Richard Kingscote 14/1
    4. Sir Henry Cotton silk
      8 (9)
      Sir Henry Cotton J: Hayley Turner 100/30
    5. Bonita B silk
      12 (1)
      Bonita B p J: Silvestre De Sousa 12/1
    6. Income silk
      7 (3)
      Income J: Finley Marsh 3 4/1
    7. Arboy Will silk
      1 (11)
      Arboy Will J: Saffie Osborne 3 12/1
    8. Mega Marvel silk
      11 (4)
      Mega Marvel J: Theodore Ladd 10/1
Winning Trainer: David Loughnane
Distances: 1 1/4, 3/4, hd
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:25 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Colinton silk
    1 (1)
    Colinton p J: Sam James 11/2
  2. Carlos Felix silk
    10 (3)
    Carlos Felix p J: Ben Curtis 9/2
  3. Songo silk
    7 (5)
    Songo h J: David Probert 4/1F
    1. L'Enclume silk
      5 (2)
      L'Enclume J: Nicola Currie 12/1
    2. Innse Gall silk
      8 (8)
      Innse Gall J: Tom Marquand 16/1
    3. Gustav Holst silk
      2 (4)
      Gustav Holst b J: James Doyle 11/2
    4. Wots The Wifi Code silk
      6 (11)
      Wots The Wifi Code p J: Jonny Peate 7 11/1
    5. Baltic Baron silk
      3 (9)
      Baltic Baron t J: Graham Lee 66/1
    6. Screaming Petrus silk
      4 (6)
      Screaming Petrus J: Rossa Ryan 5/1
    7. Eye Knee silk
      9 (10)
      Eye Knee t J: David Allan 20/1
    8. Set In Stone silk
      11 (7)
      Set In Stone p J: Cam Hardie 33/1
Winning Trainer: Katie Scott
Distances: 1, 3 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 11

14:00 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Valley Forge silk
    9 (7)
    Valley Forge J: David Probert 4/1J
  2. Golden Flame silk
    7 (5)
    Golden Flame J: Joe Fanning 15/2
  3. Alright Sunshine silk
    1 (6)
    Alright Sunshine v J: Billy Garritty 16/1
    1. Haveyoumissedme silk
      11 (1)
      Haveyoumissedme J: Marco Ghiani 11/2
    2. Goobinator silk
      10 (8)
      Goobinator h J: Graham Lee 9/1
    3. Merveillo silk
      5 (10)
      Merveillo J: Tom Marquand 25/1
    4. Miranda silk
      8 (3)
      Miranda t J: Megan Nicholls 9/1
    5. Skycutter silk
      4 (12)
      Skycutter h J: Ben Curtis 18/1
    6. Dark Jedi silk
      3 (2)
      Dark Jedi J: David Allan 12/1
    7. Mancini silk
      12 (9)
      Mancini p J: Cam Hardie 40/1
    8. Just Hubert silk
      6 (4)
      Just Hubert J: Nicola Currie 18/1
    9. Bandinelli silk
      2 (11)
      Bandinelli p J: James Doyle 4/1J
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: hd, 1 1/4, nk
Runners: 12

14:35 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Whoputfiftyinyou silk
    8 (2)
    Whoputfiftyinyou J: David Probert 6/1
  2. Mighty Ulysses silk
    1 (9)
    Mighty Ulysses J: Benoit De La Sayette 5 13/8F
  3. Outgate silk
    2 (6)
    Outgate J: Tom Marquand 7/1
    1. Oh Herberts Reign silk
      3 (4)
      Oh Herberts Reign J: Rossa Ryan 18/1
    2. Tollard Royal silk
      7 (3)
      Tollard Royal h J: James Doyle 11/1
    3. Mister Wilson silk
      10 (1)
      Mister Wilson p J: Aidan Keeley 7 17/2
    4. Ring Of Beara silk
      4 (5)
      Ring Of Beara J: Daniel Tudhope 33/1
    5. City Runner silk
      9 (7)
      City Runner b J: Marco Ghiani 12/1
    6. Spirit Catcher silk
      6 (8)
      Spirit Catcher J: Joe Fanning 17/2
    7. Dirtyoldtown silk
      5 (10)
      Dirtyoldtown J: Sam James 18/1
Winning Trainer: Clive Cox
Distances: 1/2, 5 1/2, 2 1/4
Runners: 10

15:10 Haydock

Full Result
  1. El Caballo silk
    4 (11)
    El Caballo J: Clifford Lee 7/2
  2. Flaming Rib silk
    6 (1)
    Flaming Rib J: James Doyle 11/2
  3. Wings Of War silk
    9 (8)
    Wings Of War p J: David Probert 12/1
    1. Go Bears Go silk
      8 (10)
      Go Bears Go J: Rossa Ryan 9/4F
    2. Caturra silk
      2 (7)
      Caturra J: Adam Kirby 15/2
    3. Tippy Toes silk
      10 (2)
      Tippy Toes J: Joe Fanning 50/1
    4. Edward Cornelius silk
      3 (6)
      Edward Cornelius h J: Sam James 100/1
    5. Ever Given silk
      5 (5)
      Ever Given J: Daniel Tudhope 5/1
    6. Gis A Sub silk
      7 (3)
      Gis A Sub J: Kevin Stott 50/1
    7. Vertiginous silk
      11 (9)
      Vertiginous J: Tom Marquand 50/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:45 Haydock

Full Result
  1. King's Lynn silk
    5 (2)
    King's Lynn J: David Probert 5/1
  2. Twilight Calls silk
    8 (8)
    Twilight Calls J: Adam Kirby 5/1
  3. Arecibo silk
    2 (12)
    Arecibo p J: Rossa Ryan 28/1
    1. Mondammej silk
      6 (6)
      Mondammej h J: Cam Hardie 25/1
    2. Existent silk
      4 (10)
      Existent t J: Marco Ghiani 14/1
    3. White Lavender silk
      9 (5)
      White Lavender J: Clifford Lee 9/1
    4. Moss Gill silk
      7 (11)
      Moss Gill b J: Kevin Stott 9/1
    5. Winter Power silk
      10 (4)
      Winter Power t J: David Allan 7/2F
    6. Last Crusader silk
      11 (1)
      Last Crusader p J: Daniel Tudhope 9/2
    7. Came From The Dark silk
      3 (9)
      Came From The Dark J: Tom Marquand 12/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Balding
Distances: hd, 1 3/4, shd
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

16:20 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Lil Guff silk
    2 (12)
    Lil Guff J: James Doyle 9/2
  2. Gidwa silk
    9 (9)
    Gidwa J: David Probert 4/1F
  3. True Jem silk
    5 (15)
    True Jem J: Clifford Lee 28/1
    1. Prayer Matt silk
      14 (13)
      Prayer Matt b J: Joe Fanning 17/2
    2. Raydoun silk
      7 (10)
      Raydoun J: Daniel Tudhope 18/1
    3. Prodigious Blue silk
      6 (5)
      Prodigious Blue J: Adam Kirby 17/2
    4. Bicep silk
      8 (3)
      Bicep J: Sam James 9/1
    5. Rockprincess silk
      13 (14)
      Rockprincess J: Megan Nicholls 9/1
    6. Eldeyaar silk
      15 (4)
      Eldeyaar J: Cam Hardie 17/2
    7. Sixstar silk
      10 (16)
      Sixstar J: David Allan 66/1
    8. Riversway silk
      11 (1)
      Riversway J: Graham Lee 50/1
    9. Variety Island silk
      12 (6)
      Variety Island J: Marco Ghiani 8/1
    10. Caracristi silk
      16 (7)
      Caracristi J: Joey Haynes 80/1
    11. Captain's Bar silk
      4 (8)
      Captain's Bar b J: Rossa Ryan 14/1
    12. Leopold Bloom silk
      3 (2)
      Leopold Bloom h J: Tom Marquand 20/1
Winning Trainer: Daniel & Claire Kubler
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 1

16:55 Haydock

Full Result
  1. Ascot Adventure silk
    7 (10)
    Ascot Adventure J: Adam Kirby 100/30F
  2. Asad silk
    9 (1)
    Asad p J: Benoit De La Sayette 5 8/1
  3. Russco silk
    6 (2)
    Russco J: David Probert 33/1
    1. Mossbawn silk
      8 (9)
      Mossbawn J: Rossa Ryan 13/2
    2. Cold Stare silk
      2 (7)
      Cold Stare t J: Daniel Tudhope 10/1
    3. Gweedore silk
      5 (5)
      Gweedore J: Andrew Breslin 3 22/1
    4. Earls silk
      12 (8)
      Earls b J: Aidan Keeley 7 11/2
    5. Paws For Thought silk
      1 (3)
      Paws For Thought J: Graham Lee 11/1
    6. Ugo Gregory silk
      11 (13)
      Ugo Gregory tp J: David Allan 50/1
    7. Kingmania silk
      4 (11)
      Kingmania J: James Doyle 7/2
    8. Muntadab silk
      10 (12)
      Muntadab J: Jonny Peate 7 50/1
    9. Uncle Jumbo silk
      13 (6)
      Uncle Jumbo J: Clifford Lee 14/1
Winning Trainer: Clive Cox
Distances: 1/2, hd, 2
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

13:35 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Hellsing silk
    7 (8)
    Hellsing J: Colin Keane 11/2
  2. Congo River silk
    5 (3)
    Congo River J: Ryan Moore 13/8F
  3. McCauley's Tavern silk
    8 (5)
    McCauley's Tavern J: Danny Gilligan 10 9/2
    1. Eastern Legend silk
      6 (10)
      Eastern Legend J: Kevin Manning 22/1
    2. Blindsided silk
      4 (12)
      Blindsided J: Gavin Ryan 22/1
    3. Blanc De Noir silk
      3 (1)
      Blanc De Noir J: Shane Foley 7/1
    4. Awesome Spirit silk
      2 (6)
      Awesome Spirit J: Leigh Roche 14/1
    5. Paulliac silk
      9 (4)
      Paulliac J: W J Lee 33/1
    6. Where R U Now Bob silk
      11 (9)
      Where R U Now Bob J: Seamie Heffernan 150/1
    7. Woodcock Flight silk
      12 (7)
      Woodcock Flight J: Chris Hayes 9/2
Winning Trainer: G M Lyons
Distances: 1/2, nk, 2 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 2

14:10 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Blackbeard silk
    1 (2)
    Blackbeard J: Ryan Moore 5/2
  2. Tough Talk silk
    4 (1)
    Tough Talk t J: Colin Keane EvensF
  3. Mehmar silk
    2 (4)
    Mehmar J: Leigh Roche 5/1
    1. Ocean Vision silk
      3 (5)
      Ocean Vision b J: W J Lee 66/1
    2. Deneuve silk
      5 (3)
      Deneuve J: Seamie Heffernan 8/1
Winning Trainer: A P O'Brien
Distances: 3 1/2, 2 1/4, 3/4
Runners: 5

14:45 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Brad The Brief silk
    2 (2)
    Brad The Brief J: William Buick 9/2
  2. Mooneista silk
    9 (9)
    Mooneista J: W J Lee 13/2
  3. A Case Of You silk
    1 (8)
    A Case Of You t J: Ronan Whelan 13/8F
    1. Glen Shiel silk
      3 (7)
      Glen Shiel b J: Hollie Doyle 7/1
    2. Gustavus Weston silk
      4 (6)
      Gustavus Weston J: Gary Carroll 14/1
    3. Power Under Me silk
      7 (4)
      Power Under Me J: Colin Keane 100/30
    4. Majestic Colt silk
      5 (1)
      Majestic Colt p J: Joe Doyle 150/1
    5. Urban Beat silk
      8 (5)
      Urban Beat J: Ben Coen 50/1
    6. Make A Challenge silk
      6 (3)
      Make A Challenge p J: Seamie Heffernan 50/1
Winning Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Distances: 1/2, 3 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 9

15:20 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Native Trail silk
    7 (1)
    Native Trail J: William Buick 2/5F
  2. New Energy silk
    8 (7)
    New Energy J: W J Lee 40/1
  3. Imperial Fighter silk
    4 (9)
    Imperial Fighter J: Ben Coen 28/1
    1. Wexford Native silk
      9 (8)
      Wexford Native J: Kevin Manning 25/1
    2. Duke De Sessa silk
      3 (5)
      Duke De Sessa J: Chris Hayes 50/1
    3. Buckaroo silk
      2 (4)
      Buckaroo J: Shane Crosse 3/1
    4. Ivy League silk
      5 (3)
      Ivy League t J: Ryan Moore 18/1
    5. Malex silk
      6 (6)
      Malex b J: Leigh Roche 100/1
    6. Atomic Jones silk
      1 (2)
      Atomic Jones J: Colin Keane 40/1
Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Distances: 1 3/4, 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 9

15:55 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Raise You silk
    9 (9)
    Raise You J: Shane Crosse 5/2
  2. Okita Soushi silk
    8 (8)
    Okita Soushi t J: Mikey Sheehy 10/1
  3. Wordsworth silk
    12 (2)
    Wordsworth J: Ryan Moore 13/8F
    1. Master Of Reality silk
      3 (10)
      Master Of Reality J: Declan McDonogh 16/1
    2. Camorra silk
      1 (11)
      Camorra t J: Colin Keane 11/1
    3. Azallya silk
      13 (4)
      Azallya J: Chris Hayes 7/1
    4. Micro Manage silk
      6 (5)
      Micro Manage J: Shane Foley 20/1
    5. Nuits St Georges silk
      7 (1)
      Nuits St Georges J: Wayne Lordan 66/1
    6. Favorite Moon silk
      5 (13)
      Favorite Moon t J: Shane B Kelly 66/1
    7. Team Of Firsts silk
      11 (3)
      Team Of Firsts J: Gary Carroll 18/1
    8. Agitare silk
      4 (12)
      Agitare J: Kevin Manning 50/1
    9. Stratum silk
      10 (6)
      Stratum J: Seamie Heffernan 33/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 3 1/2, 1 1/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

16:30 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Mashhoor silk
    10 (2)
    Mashhoor J: Shane B Kelly 7/1
  2. Safecracker silk
    13 (14)
    Safecracker J: Ben Coen 7/1
  3. Loingseoir silk
    18 (13)
    Loingseoir J: Jamie Powell 7 25/1
    1. Daylight Come silk
      19 (17)
      Daylight Come tp J: Rory Cleary 33/1
    2. Yafordadoe silk
      8 (15)
      Yafordadoe p J: Gary Carroll 40/1
    3. Moracana silk
      11 (10)
      Moracana J: W J Lee 9/4F
    4. Dearg Jazz silk
      9 (8)
      Dearg Jazz J: Seamie Heffernan 40/1
    5. Annexation silk
      15 (6)
      Annexation t J: Wayne Lordan 8/1
    6. Max Mayhem silk
      2 (12)
      Max Mayhem J: Mikey Sheehy 3 9/1
    7. Ides Of August silk
      3 (5)
      Ides Of August J: Colin Keane 33/1
    8. Mosala silk
      6 (18)
      Mosala t J: Chris Hayes 14/1
    9. Soaring Monarch silk
      12 (9)
      Soaring Monarch J: Declan McDonogh 33/1
    10. Finans Bay silk
      1 (1)
      Finans Bay J: Scott McCullagh 5 22/1
    11. Overheer silk
      17 (11)
      Overheer J: Leigh Roche 22/1
    12. Summit Star silk
      7 (3)
      Summit Star J: Shane Crosse 16/1
    13. Golden Twilight silk
      16 (7)
      Golden Twilight J: Ronan Whelan 15/2
    14. Isle Of Sark silk
      4 (16)
      Isle Of Sark t J: Jake Coen 7 28/1
    15. Aurora Princess silk
      14 (4)
      Aurora Princess v J: Shane Foley 28/1
    16. Bowerman silk
      5 (19)
      Bowerman J: Adam Caffrey 10 80/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: 4, 3 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 19

17:03 Curragh

Full Result
  1. Fiach McHugh silk
    3 (7)
    Fiach McHugh J: Andrew Slattery 3/1
  2. National Gallery silk
    12 (4)
    National Gallery J: Mikey Sheehy 3 4/1
  3. Mudamer silk
    4 (12)
    Mudamer t J: Gary Halpin 40/1
    1. Shanghai Dragon silk
      10 (11)
      Shanghai Dragon p J: Danny Sheehy 3 28/1
    2. Torn silk
      9 (2)
      Torn J: Colin Keane 9/1
    3. Solar Breeze silk
      8 (6)
      Solar Breeze J: J Cleary 7 14/1