13:00 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Gaulois silk
    2
    Gaulois p J: Tom Buckley 3 4/5F
  2. Jean Genie silk
    4
    Jean Genie tv J: Alan Johns 6/5
  3. Menapian silk
    6
    Menapian p J: Paul O'Brien 40/1
    1. Kentford Drake silk
      5
      Kentford Drake J: Daniel Sansom 3 100/1
    2. By Jove silk
      1
      By Jove J: Shane Quinlan 5 40/1
    3. Global Mystery silk
      3
      Global Mystery J: Ben Poste 25/1
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: hd, 44, 18
Runners: 6

13:30 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. My Lady Grey silk
    4
    My Lady Grey p J: Tom Scudamore 9/2
  2. Wetanwindy silk
    3
    Wetanwindy J: Mitchell Bastyan 100/30F
  3. Millbank Flyer silk
    2
    Millbank Flyer tp J: Kevin Brogan 6/1
    1. King Of The Story silk
      7
      King Of The Story t J: Philip Armson 5 16/1
    2. Aye Aye Charlie silk
      1
      Aye Aye Charlie tp J: Jack Tudor 7/1
    3. Baily Gorse silk
      6
      Baily Gorse p J: Sean Houlihan 15/2
    4. Getaway Mission silk
      5
      Getaway Mission p J: Charlie Todd 9/2
    5. Shanroe Smooch silk
      8
      Shanroe Smooch p J: Gavin Sheehan 14/1
Winning Trainer: Joe Tizzard
Distances: 13, 2 3/4, 9
Runners: 8

14:05 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Diligent silk
    2
    Diligent h J: Kieren Buckley 5 13/8F
  2. Chapmanshype silk
    1
    Chapmanshype tb J: Gavin Sheehan 11/1
  3. Global Agreement silk
    6
    Global Agreement J: Charlie Deutsch 5/1
    1. Thahab Ifraj silk
      5
      Thahab Ifraj J: Philip Armson 5 9/1
    2. Tulin silk
      3
      Tulin tp J: Angus Cheleda 5 2/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Hawke
Distances: 7 1/2, hd, 9 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:35 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Al Roc silk
    1
    Al Roc tp J: Philip Armson 5 6/1
  2. Oxwich Bay silk
    3
    Oxwich Bay p J: Adam Wedge 8/1
  3. Dan's Chosen silk
    4
    Dan's Chosen J: Tom O'Brien 100/30
    1. Premiumaccess silk
      2
      Premiumaccess tp J: Tom Scudamore 7/2
    2. Scrumpy Boy silk
      5
      Scrumpy Boy tp J: Harry Kimber 5 13/8F
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 1 3/4, 1, 20
Runners: 5

15:10 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Kapitaliste silk
    11
    Kapitaliste tv J: Philip Armson 5 15/2
  2. Muy Bien silk
    6
    Muy Bien h J: Kevin Brogan 8/1
  3. Noahthirtytwored silk
    5
    Noahthirtytwored t J: Lee Edwards 11/2
    1. Social City silk
      4
      Social City t J: Adam Wedge 20/1
    2. Time For Bell silk
      8
      Time For Bell J: Ellis Collier 7 18/1
    3. Port Or Starboard silk
      1
      Port Or Starboard p J: Ned Fox 7 7/2F
    4. Presgrave silk
      10
      Presgrave t J: Jamie Moore 13/2
    5. Mamluk silk
      7
      Mamluk J: Jack Tudor 12/1
    6. Time Bandit silk
      9
      Time Bandit t J: Ben Jones 13/2
    7. Pumpkin's Pride silk
      3
      Pumpkin's Pride J: Tom Bellamy 17/2
    8. Valirann Gold silk
      2
      Valirann Gold J: Stan Sheppard 50/1
Winning Trainer: Alexandra Dunn
Distances: 2 1/4, 1/2, 15
Runners: 11

15:45 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Kiss My Lucky Egg silk
    9
    Kiss My Lucky Egg J: Tom Bellamy 15/2
  2. Rosy Redrum silk
    1
    Rosy Redrum ht J: Mitchell Bastyan 4/5F
  3. Shady Daisy silk
    12
    Shady Daisy J: Gavin Sheehan 13/2
    1. Tomona silk
      6
      Tomona J: Connor Brace 6/1
    2. Kentford Swansong silk
      4
      Kentford Swansong J: Daniel Sansom 3 14/1
    3. Energy One silk
      8
      Energy One J: Tom O'Brien 12/1
    4. Sharp Note silk
      5
      Sharp Note J: Micheal Nolan 18/1
    5. Miss Malbec silk
      10
      Miss Malbec J: Stan Sheppard 28/1
    6. Nathan Walker silk
      11
      Nathan Walker J: Harry Kimber 5 33/1
    7. Shee's A Stella silk
      13
      Shee's A Stella J: Jack Tudor 66/1
    8. Asian Spice silk
      7
      Asian Spice J: Ben Jones 250/1
    9. Keepitunderyourhat silk
      3
      Keepitunderyourhat J: Jamie Moore 125/1
    10. Arini silk
      2
      Arini t J: Alan Johns 66/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Williams
Distances: 3/4, 1 3/4, 3
Runners: 13

16:20 Newton Abbot

Full Result
  1. Wotzizname silk
    2
    Wotzizname t J: Miss Megan Bevan 7 1/6F
  2. Smithscorner silk
    1
    Smithscorner J: Miss Ella Herbison 7 18/5
Winning Trainer: Mrs Diane Ward
Distances: 45
Runners: 2

13:10 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Duc De Bourbon silk
    3
    Duc De Bourbon t J: Lorcan Williams 11/4F
  2. Wheesht silk
    6
    Wheesht J: Jonathan Burke 7/2
  3. Samtara silk
    1
    Samtara J: Patrick Cowley 3 3/1
    1. Translink silk
      4
      Translink t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 4/1
    2. Jen's Boy silk
      5
      Jen's Boy p J: Nico de Boinville 11/2
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 20, 19
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

13:40 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Ballymilan silk
    6
    Ballymilan p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 8/1
  2. Tedham silk
    5
    Tedham J: Nick Scholfield 5/2
  3. Johnny B silk
    2
    Johnny B J: James Davies 11/8F
    1. Another Stowaway silk
      1
      Another Stowaway tb J: Jonathan Burke 14/1
    2. Templebredin silk
      3
      Templebredin p J: Charlie Hammond 100/30
Winning Trainer: Neil Mulholland
Distances: nk, 2 3/4
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Awesome Foursome silk
    1
    Awesome Foursome J: Jordan Nailor 3 20/1
  2. Izayte silk
    8
    Izayte J: Lorcan Williams 16/1
  3. Uncle Arthur silk
    10
    Uncle Arthur J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/1
    1. Powder Trick silk
      6
      Powder Trick J: Danny Burton 5 10/1
    2. The Plumber silk
      7
      The Plumber h J: Jack Quinlan 7/2
    3. Royal Max silk
      9
      Royal Max J: Nico de Boinville 9/4F
    4. Blue Shark silk
      3
      Blue Shark J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 16/1
    5. Imperial Lightning silk
      5
      Imperial Lightning J: Paddy Brennan 11/2
    6. Belguardo silk
      2
      Belguardo J: Fergus Gillard 3 10/1
    7. Horizon Bleu silk
      4
      Horizon Bleu ht J: Richard Patrick 16/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: nse, 3, 11
Runners: 10

14:50 Worcester

Full Result
  1. New Beginnings silk
    4
    New Beginnings J: Nick Scholfield 100/30F
  2. Val Dancer silk
    5
    Val Dancer J: Alex Edwards 3 6/1
  3. Proud Mari silk
    9
    Proud Mari J: Jack Quinlan 12/1
    1. Militaire silk
      3
      Militaire J: Harry Bannister 9/2
    2. Celtic Fortune silk
      1
      Celtic Fortune J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/1
    3. Undoubtedly silk
      10
      Undoubtedly h J: Tom Cannon 11/1
    4. Hirac silk
      2
      Hirac J: Kielan Woods 17/2
    5. King Of Quinta silk
      6
      King Of Quinta J: Jordan Nailor 3 25/1
    6. One Hundred Notout silk
      8
      One Hundred Notout J: Liam Harrison 3 14/1
    7. Private Pike silk
      7
      Private Pike J: Nico de Boinville 16/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Distances: 1 1/4, shd, 2 1/2
Runners: 10

15:25 Worcester

Full Result
  1. High Stakes silk
    3
    High Stakes J: Harry Bannister 4/9F
  2. No No Maestro silk
    4
    No No Maestro tp J: Paddy Brennan 9/2
  3. Go Sacre Go silk
    2
    Go Sacre Go J: Nico de Boinville 4/1
    1. Come On Paddy Mac silk
      1
      Come On Paddy Mac J: Sam Twiston-Davies 22/1
    2. Polyputthekettleon silk
      6
      Polyputthekettleon J: Chris Ward 5 80/1
    3. Bay Sam Bella silk
      5
      Bay Sam Bella J: Mr James Jeavons 7 125/1
Winning Trainer: Warren Greatrex
Distances: 8, 6 1/2
Runners: 6

16:00 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Percy's Word silk
    2
    Percy's Word J: Harry Skelton 11/4J
  2. Wewillgowithplanb silk
    5
    Wewillgowithplanb J: Harry Bannister 3/1
  3. Samba Dancer silk
    3
    Samba Dancer J: Paddy Brennan 11/4J
    1. First Quest silk
      6
      First Quest tp J: Hugh Nugent 3 8/1
    2. Mister Allegro silk
      8
      Mister Allegro J: Rex Dingle 14/1
    3. Wasdell Dundalk silk
      1
      Wasdell Dundalk p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 4, 7, 1 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 2

16:35 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Cool Stone silk
    1
    Cool Stone J: Tom Cannon 2/1
  2. Leading Theatre silk
    3
    Leading Theatre J: Max Kendrick 6/5F
  3. Last Of A Legend silk
    2
    Last Of A Legend t J: Jonathan Burke 11/4
    1. Le Mur silk
      4
      Le Mur J: Harry Bannister 66/1
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 3/4, 8 1/2, 27
Runners: 4

17:05 Worcester

Full Result
  1. Masterdream silk
    15
    Masterdream tp J: Thomas Doggrell 6 6/1
  2. Lindisfarne silk
    17
    Lindisfarne t J: Tabitha Worsley 28/1
  3. Just Go For It silk
    13
    Just Go For It J: Lorcan Williams 4/1J
    1. Lets Go Dutchess silk
      18
      Lets Go Dutchess J: Daire Davis 7 28/1
    2. Post No Bills silk
      9
      Post No Bills J: Daniel Hiskett 4/1J
    3. Lil Codey silk
      8
      Lil Codey p J: Niall Houlihan 10/1
    4. Lighthouse Mill silk
      3
      Lighthouse Mill J: Jack Andrews 40/1
    5. Ten Past Midnight silk
      14
      Ten Past Midnight p J: Patrick Cowley 11/1
    6. Sir Jack West silk
      10
      Sir Jack West J: Chris Ward 6/1
    7. Holy Water silk
      11
      Holy Water t J: Hugh Nugent 125/1
    8. The Wire Flyer silk
      16
      The Wire Flyer b J: Charlie Price 16/1
    9. Poet's Corner silk
      7
      Poet's Corner J: Lewis Stones 11/1
    10. Le Figaro Faoudel silk
      4
      Le Figaro Faoudel p J: Conor Ring 100/1
    11. Blaze A Trail silk
      5
      Blaze A Trail J: Ben Ffrench Davis 3 40/1
    12. Gibberwell silk
      6
      Gibberwell p J: Liam Harrison 8/1
    13. Harde Fashion silk
      1
      Harde Fashion J: Alex Edwards 18/1
Winning Trainer: Neil Mulholland
Distances: 3, 3 1/4, 6 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 2

13:35 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Warren Beach silk
    4 (8)
    Warren Beach b J: W J Lee 15/8F
  2. Lecale's Destiny silk
    2 (5)
    Lecale's Destiny J: Leigh Roche 14/1
  3. Dabana silk
    9 (4)
    Dabana J: Chris Hayes 2/1
    1. Hector Berlioz silk
      1 (1)
      Hector Berlioz J: Gavin Ryan 10/1
    2. Amanirenas silk
      6 (2)
      Amanirenas h J: Wayne Lordan 100/30
    3. Runhoney silk
      11 (6)
      Runhoney J: Gearoid Brouder 7 250/1
    4. Crimson Flag silk
      8 (9)
      Crimson Flag J: J Cleary 7 18/1
    5. Uisce silk
      12 (11)
      Uisce J: Shane Foley 66/1
    6. Zaghraf silk
      5 (12)
      Zaghraf J: Joe Doyle 14/1
    7. Destivelle silk
      10 (10)
      Destivelle J: Seamie Heffernan 250/1
    8. Von Krolock silk
      3 (7)
      Von Krolock J: Ronan Whelan 250/1
Winning Trainer: K J Condon
Distances: 3, 5, 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

14:10 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Lady Arwen silk
    5 (19)
    Lady Arwen J: Luke McAteer 3 6/1
  2. Eighty Eight silk
    4 (15)
    Eighty Eight J: Ben Coen 5/1F
  3. Bells On Her Toes silk
    8 (4)
    Bells On Her Toes v J: Andrew Slattery 11/2
    1. Breezy Zoff silk
      16 (9)
      Breezy Zoff J: Gary Carroll 16/1
    2. Arch Enemy silk
      7 (18)
      Arch Enemy J: Wesley Joyce 7 22/1
    3. Helpmeout silk
      14 (12)
      Helpmeout J: W J Lee 7/1
    4. Lechro silk
      9 (6)
      Lechro J: Danny Gilligan 10 10/1
    5. Patrick Street silk
      2 (1)
      Patrick Street t J: Jack Kearney 7 20/1
    6. Golden Ticket silk
      11 (2)
      Golden Ticket h J: Ronan Whelan 16/1
    7. Jupiter Express silk
      12 (13)
      Jupiter Express J: Chris Hayes 11/1
    8. Nawraq silk
      10 (11)
      Nawraq J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 33/1
    9. Cuala Bula silk
      1 (16)
      Cuala Bula h J: Colin Keane 12/1
    10. Miss Vizeun silk
      15 (14)
      Miss Vizeun J: Cian MacRedmond 5 25/1
    11. Dromore Glory silk
      3 (3)
      Dromore Glory J: Declan McDonogh 18/1
    12. Padjoy silk
      13 (10)
      Padjoy p J: Leigh Roche 33/1
    13. Shaky Operator silk
      6 (7)
      Shaky Operator J: Shane Foley 8/1
Winning Trainer: James M Barrett
Distances: 3/4, nk, 1 1/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

14:40 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Miss Mirabell silk
    12 (9)
    Miss Mirabell J: Ben Coen EvensF
  2. Shamiyana silk
    14 (15)
    Shamiyana b J: Chris Hayes 2/1
  3. Lizzy's Filly silk
    18 (1)
    Lizzy's Filly J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 33/1
    1. Inchiquin Maid silk
      9 (14)
      Inchiquin Maid J: Colin Keane 50/1
    2. Wootton Babble silk
      16 (16)
      Wootton Babble J: Andrew Slattery 8/1
    3. Sefarina silk
      13 (13)
      Sefarina J: Ronan Whelan 10/1
    4. Flier silk
      7 (6)
      Flier J: Mark Enright 50/1
    5. Komedy Kicks silk
      11 (8)
      Komedy Kicks J: Shane Foley 10/1
    6. Bella Bear silk
      1 (3)
      Bella Bear J: Donagh O'Connor 250/1
    7. Step Back In Time silk
      6 (19)
      Step Back In Time J: Gavin Ryan 150/1
    8. Ju Ju Gabor silk
      10 (10)
      Ju Ju Gabor J: Gary Carroll 28/1
    9. Heather Bear silk
      8 (11)
      Heather Bear J: Cian Horgan 7 28/1
    10. Estella Bella silk
      3 (5)
      Estella Bella t J: N G McCullagh 150/1
    11. Fascinating Secret silk
      4 (4)
      Fascinating Secret h J: Simon Torrens 3 200/1
    12. Cablegram silk
      2 (12)
      Cablegram J: Kyanna Van Buuren 10 66/1
    13. Holly Dowland silk
      5 (7)
      Holly Dowland t J: Cillian McConnell 7 250/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: 5, hd, 1 3/4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 3

15:15 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. New York Angel silk
    9 (3)
    New York Angel h J: Danny Sheehy 3 13/2
  2. Needle Lace silk
    7 (8)
    Needle Lace h J: W J Lee 16/5F
  3. Celtic Crown silk
    5 (11)
    Celtic Crown J: Gary Carroll 5/1
    1. Neptune Rock silk
      1 (9)
      Neptune Rock J: Hugh Horgan 7 22/1
    2. You Owe Me Money silk
      10 (2)
      You Owe Me Money J: N G McCullagh 11/2
    3. Indian Lilac silk
      8 (1)
      Indian Lilac J: Andrew Slattery 8/1
    4. Himalayan Beauty silk
      4 (6)
      Himalayan Beauty J: Shane Foley 22/1
    5. Princess Sela silk
      11 (7)
      Princess Sela b J: Wayne Lordan 20/1
    6. Red Heel silk
      6 (4)
      Red Heel J: Wesley Joyce 7 5/1
    7. Aurora Princess silk
      2 (10)
      Aurora Princess v J: Scott McCullagh 5 10/1
Winning Trainer: J P Murtagh
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

15:50 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Alhaajeb silk
    3 (12)
    Alhaajeb v J: Ronan Whelan 20/1
  2. Five Zeros silk
    18 (6)
    Five Zeros J: Amy Jo Hayes 10 11/2
  3. Evening Verse silk
    2 (3)
    Evening Verse p J: Andrew Slattery 9/1
    1. Dinamine silk
      13 (18)
      Dinamine J: Nathan Crosse 3 40/1
    2. Matilda With Me silk
      7 (8)
      Matilda With Me J: Colin Keane 3/1F
    3. Lily Like silk
      8 (13)
      Lily Like J: W J Lee 25/1
    4. Estepona Sun silk
      9 (5)
      Estepona Sun t J: Mark Enright 8/1
    5. Draco Pulchrac silk
      16 (10)
      Draco Pulchrac t J: Wayne Lordan 5/1
    6. Pepsiwithacap silk
      14 (2)
      Pepsiwithacap J: Gary Carroll 18/1
    7. Flylikeaneagle silk
      11 (1)
      Flylikeaneagle t J: Seamie Heffernan 20/1
    8. Boom Boom Boom silk
      10 (7)
      Boom Boom Boom J: Sean Davis 12/1
    9. Ballycommon Chapel silk
      6 (16)
      Ballycommon Chapel J: Robert Whearty 7 11/1
    10. Power Drive silk
      4 (4)
      Power Drive J: Ciara Flynn 7 25/1
    11. Alfalfa silk
      5 (17)
      Alfalfa J: Gavin Ryan 33/1
    12. Catherine Chroi silk
      17 (9)
      Catherine Chroi p J: Siobhan Rutledge 5 50/1
    13. Dazzling Spirit silk
      15 (15)
      Dazzling Spirit J: Melanie Horsman 10 40/1
    14. Pillmakers Hill silk
      12 (11)
      Pillmakers Hill t J: Ben Coen 14/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian McGuinness
Distances: 1 1/2, 3/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 2

16:25 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Leabaland silk
    14 (18)
    Leabaland b J: Seamie Heffernan 28/1
  2. Black Hawk Eagle silk
    9 (7)
    Black Hawk Eagle J: Colin Keane 3/1F
  3. Jazz Dreamers silk
    11 (1)
    Jazz Dreamers J: Shane B Kelly 10/1
    1. Persian Wolf silk
      17 (5)
      Persian Wolf p J: Ben Coen 5/1
    2. Gracesolution silk
      16 (15)
      Gracesolution J: Mark Gallagher 12/1
    3. Zaur silk
      15 (17)
      Zaur p J: Gavin Ryan 66/1
    4. Special Protector silk
      19 (4)
      Special Protector J: Chris Hayes 66/1
    5. Mosaaheb silk
      8 (3)
      Mosaaheb b J: Mark Enright 8/1
    6. Morning Approach silk
      7 (9)
      Morning Approach J: W J Lee 7/2
    7. Sceptred Isle silk
      13 (14)
      Sceptred Isle t J: Gary Carroll 33/1
    8. Coldstream silk
      10 (13)
      Coldstream p J: Leigh Roche 20/1
    9. Molly Grue silk
      18 (12)
      Molly Grue J: Sean Davis 25/1
    10. Shining Aitch silk
      4 (2)
      Shining Aitch J: James Ryan 7 20/1
    11. Shedini silk
      3 (19)
      Shedini J: Ronan Whelan 12/1
    12. Howling Wolf silk
      6 (6)
      Howling Wolf t J: Killian Leonard 50/1
    13. Everyhouronthehour silk
      1 (11)
      Everyhouronthehour t J: Conor Maxwell 18/1
Winning Trainer: M M Lynch
Distances: 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 4

16:55 Gowran Park

Full Result
  1. Urban Oasis silk
    11 (12)
    Urban Oasis J: Jamie Powell 7 100/30F
  2. Rock Of Candy silk
    3 (2)
    Rock Of Candy tp J: Shane Foley 15/2
  3. Forgetmenotblue silk
    8 (1)
    Forgetmenotblue b J: Chris Hayes 13/2
    1. The Insider silk
      15 (6)
      The Insider b J: Killian Leonard 6/1
    2. Your Honor silk
      10 (8)
      Your Honor J: Leigh Roche 40/1
    3. Gudrun Genberg silk
      12 (15)
      Gudrun Genberg p J: Colin Keane 8/1
    4. Carslake silk
      6 (13)
      Carslake J: Declan McDonogh 40/1
    5. Cryptos Dream silk
      4 (10)
      Cryptos Dream p J: Mikey Sheehy 3 22/1
    6. Litteratus silk
      7 (11)
      Litteratus J: Kevin Manning 4/1