12:50 Lingfield (AW)

Full Result
  1. Our Jester silk
    3
    Our Jester J: Tom O'Brien 5/2
  2. Swapped silk
    4
    Swapped J: Nico de Boinville 10/1
  3. Estacas silk
    2
    Estacas J: Jamie Moore 15/8F
    1. So Scottish silk
      8
      So Scottish J: Alain Cawley 9/2
    2. Legionar silk
      12
      Legionar J: Paddy Brennan 11/2
    3. Zucayan silk
      9
      Zucayan J: Nick Slatter 80/1
    4. HerecomesFreddie silk
      11
      HerecomesFreddie J: Richard Patrick 50/1
    5. Gentle Fire silk
      10
      Gentle Fire J: Danny Burton 28/1
    6. Hurricane Deal silk
      7
      Hurricane Deal J: Sam Twiston-Davies 18/1
    7. All About Logan silk
      5
      All About Logan J: James Best 100/1
    8. Honore silk
      13
      Honore h J: Niall Houlihan 300/1
Winning Trainer: Hughie Morrison
Distances: 3 1/4, nk, 3/4
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

13:00 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Pinkerton silk
    2
    Pinkerton J: Sean Flanagan 5/2
  2. John Cannon silk
    11
    John Cannon J: B J Cooper 10/11F
  3. Winding River silk
    5
    Winding River J: Barry Browne 40/1
    1. Bells Life silk
      1
      Bells Life J: Philip Donovan 5 33/1
    2. Layla's Daffodil silk
      17
      Layla's Daffodil J: James O'Sullivan 5 18/1
    3. Pale Blue Dot silk
      4
      Pale Blue Dot p J: D G Hogan 7/1
    4. Coconut Tudor silk
      19
      Coconut Tudor J: L P Dempsey 25/1
    5. Toon Town silk
      15
      Toon Town J: Ian Power 200/1
    6. Crosshouse Boy silk
      9
      Crosshouse Boy t J: Denis O'Regan 9/1
    7. Galmar silk
      10
      Galmar J: Ambrose McCurtin 3 66/1
    8. The Miracle Man silk
      18
      The Miracle Man J: Donagh Meyler 33/1
    9. The Sages Answer silk
      14
      The Sages Answer J: Adam Ellis 7 250/1
    10. Ocodango Boy silk
      12
      Ocodango Boy J: Brian Hayes 250/1
    11. Craggaunowen silk
      8
      Craggaunowen J: Mr P J O'Neill 7 250/1
    12. Away Down Under silk
      16
      Away Down Under J: Jonathan Moore 250/1
    13. Prince Zaltar silk
      13
      Prince Zaltar J: Michael J Doyle 7 66/1
    14. Winstons Corner silk
      6
      Winstons Corner t J: Sean O'Keeffe 25/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: 3, 7 1/2, 12
Runners: 17 | Non Runners: 2

13:30 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Gerri Colombe silk
    2
    Gerri Colombe J: Jack Kennedy 4/9F
  2. Idas Boy silk
    3
    Idas Boy p J: Sean Flanagan 10/1
  3. Churchstonewarrior silk
    1
    Churchstonewarrior J: Denis O'Regan 4/1
    1. The Goffer silk
      4
      The Goffer J: Davy Russell 8/1
    2. Highland Sting silk
      5
      Highland Sting J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 80/1
    3. Jakie Mac silk
      6
      Jakie Mac J: Richard Deegan 3 500/1
    4. Top Question silk
      7
      Top Question J: Jordan Canavan 7 500/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 1 1/4, 6, 2 3/4
Runners: 7

14:05 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Light Brigade silk
    5
    Light Brigade J: Jack Foley 5 9/2
  2. Francois silk
    13
    Francois J: Richard Condon 7 11/1
  3. Union Park silk
    16
    Union Park t J: Neil Ryan 7 10/1
    1. Goulane Chosen silk
      1
      Goulane Chosen J: Denis O'Regan 22/1
    2. Whatsnotoknow silk
      4
      Whatsnotoknow t J: Rachael Blackmore 7/2F
    3. Charlie Stout silk
      8
      Charlie Stout t J: Brian Hayes 50/1
    4. Andratx silk
      6
      Andratx t J: Hugh Morgan 3 80/1
    5. Sullane Hill silk
      7
      Sullane Hill tp J: Ambrose McCurtin 3 80/1
    6. Aarons Day silk
      3
      Aarons Day t J: Barry Browne 9/1
    7. For Everyone silk
      11
      For Everyone J: Ian Power 33/1
    8. Dreamsrmadeofthis silk
      12
      Dreamsrmadeofthis J: Mark Walsh 15/2
    9. Pearl Of The West silk
      2
      Pearl Of The West t J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 22/1
    10. Western Sea silk
      17
      Western Sea J: Shane O'Callaghan 7 7/1
    11. Gaius silk
      14
      Gaius J: Jonathan Moore 50/1
    12. The Greek silk
      9
      The Greek t J: Davy Russell 4/1
Winning Trainer: C Byrnes
Distances: 1 1/2, 3, 1 1/2
Runners: 15 | Non Runners: 2

14:40 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Ballyshannon Rose silk
    1
    Ballyshannon Rose J: Jack Kennedy 7/2
  2. Jeremys Flame silk
    4
    Jeremys Flame h J: L P Dempsey 5/2
  3. Minella Melody silk
    6
    Minella Melody J: Rachael Blackmore 9/4F
    1. Darrens Hope silk
      2
      Darrens Hope J: Ian Power 8/1
    2. Global Equity silk
      3
      Global Equity p J: J J Slevin 12/1
    3. Robinnia silk
      7
      Robinnia J: Paul Townend 13/2
    4. Majestic Maid silk
      5
      Majestic Maid tp J: Sean Flanagan 150/1
Winning Trainer: P G Fahey
Distances: 1/2, 5 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 7

15:15 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Allaho silk
    1
    Allaho t J: Paul Townend 4/11F
  2. Fakir D'oudairies silk
    2
    Fakir D'oudairies J: Mark Walsh 7/2
  3. Notebook silk
    4
    Notebook t J: Rachael Blackmore 16/1
    1. Battleoverdoyen silk
      3
      Battleoverdoyen t J: Jack Kennedy 25/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 12, 8 1/2
Runners: 4

15:45 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Fakir D'alene silk
    1
    Fakir D'alene b J: Mr R James 7 2/1F
  2. Donkey Years silk
    2
    Donkey Years t J: Mark Walsh 4/1
  3. Goodnightngodbless silk
    7
    Goodnightngodbless tb J: Simon Torrens 9/1
    1. That's Lifebuoy silk
      8
      That's Lifebuoy J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11/2
    2. All The Chimneys silk
      4
      All The Chimneys b J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 22/1
    3. Sean Says silk
      6
      Sean Says J: Sean Flanagan 9/2
    4. The Chapel Field silk
      5
      The Chapel Field b J: Jack Foley 5 8/1
    5. Soldier At War silk
      3
      Soldier At War tp J: Jack Kennedy 20/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: nk, 2 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 8

16:15 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Winged Leader silk
    2
    Winged Leader J: Mr B O'Neill 4/1
  2. Billaway silk
    1
    Billaway J: Mr P W Mullins 10/11F
  3. Its All Guesswork silk
    5
    Its All Guesswork t J: Mr J J Codd 3/1
    1. Stand Up And Fight silk
      3
      Stand Up And Fight J: Miss P Elvin 7 8/1
    2. Vital Island silk
      7
      Vital Island t J: Mr T Power Roche 7 40/1
    3. Hello Arlene silk
      8
      Hello Arlene J: Mr A Sinnott 7 100/1
    4. Warriors Tale silk
      4
      Warriors Tale p J: Miss M O'Sullivan 5 40/1
Winning Trainer: D M Christie
Distances: 12, 7 1/2, 5 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:10 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Saint Segal silk
    1
    Saint Segal J: Chester Williams 3 1/7F
  2. Hasty Parisian silk
    3
    Hasty Parisian J: Kevin Jones 3 28/1
  3. Thunder Ahead silk
    6
    Thunder Ahead J: Jonathan Burke 28/1
    1. Winterwatch silk
      7
      Winterwatch t J: Sean Bowen 8/1
    2. Lifesjustaflicker silk
      5
      Lifesjustaflicker t J: Connor Brace 150/1
    3. Dragon's Fire silk
      2
      Dragon's Fire J: Harry Bannister 150/1
    4. Jaramillo silk
      4
      Jaramillo J: Henry Brooke 11/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs Jane Williams
Distances: 3, 6, 2 1/4
Runners: 7

13:40 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Fantastic Lady silk
    1
    Fantastic Lady J: James Bowen 10/1
  2. Ballinsker silk
    8
    Ballinsker p J: Isabel Williams 5 8/1
  3. Clemencia silk
    2
    Clemencia t J: Alan Johns 22/1
    1. Fulgurix silk
      7
      Fulgurix J: Charlie Hammond 10/1
    2. Give Me A Moment silk
      6
      Give Me A Moment J: Harry Bannister 11/8F
    3. Don't Ask silk
      5
      Don't Ask tb J: Jonathan Burke 20/1
    4. Mistersister silk
      9
      Mistersister J: Katie O'Farrell 5 12/1
    5. Fearless silk
      4
      Fearless J: Sean Bowen 3/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 6, 2, 1
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Theatre Glory silk
    4
    Theatre Glory J: James Bowen 100/30
  2. Nextdoortoalice silk
    3
    Nextdoortoalice J: Harry Bannister 11/8F
  3. Ballybough Mary silk
    5
    Ballybough Mary J: Jordan Nailor 3 20/1
    1. Herewegohoney silk
      6
      Herewegohoney t J: Connor Brace 33/1
    2. Tokara silk
      8
      Tokara J: Stan Sheppard 40/1
    3. Ivetwiggedit silk
      7
      Ivetwiggedit J: Jonathan Burke 200/1
    4. Gaia Du Gouet silk
      1
      Gaia Du Gouet J: Bridget Andrews 7/4
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 9 1/2, 11, 17
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Barrichello silk
    1
    Barrichello J: Brian Hughes 7/2
  2. Good Risk At All silk
    5
    Good Risk At All J: James Bowen 11/8F
  3. Washington silk
    2
    Washington J: Sean Bowen 11/4
    1. Lydford silk
      3
      Lydford t J: Bridget Andrews 6/1
    2. Heronord silk
      6
      Heronord J: Isabel Williams 5 22/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: nk, 2 3/4, 18
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Smuggler's Blues silk
    5
    Smuggler's Blues p J: Jonathan Burke 8/1
  2. Dhowin silk
    2
    Dhowin J: Henry Brooke 9/2
  3. Gats And Co silk
    9
    Gats And Co t J: Connor Brace 12/1
    1. The Dubai Way silk
      1
      The Dubai Way p J: Harry Bannister 7/1
    2. High Counsel silk
      11
      High Counsel b J: Sean Bowen 22/1
    3. Frisco Bay silk
      3
      Frisco Bay tp J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5/2F
    4. Keltus silk
      4
      Keltus t J: Mr Charlie O'Shea 7 28/1
    5. Cadeau Du Bresil silk
      7
      Cadeau Du Bresil t J: Nick Scholfield 80/1
    6. Nessfield Blue silk
      10
      Nessfield Blue v J: James Davies 11/1
    7. Goodnight Charlie silk
      8
      Goodnight Charlie J: Bridget Andrews 15/2
    8. Peur De Rien silk
      6
      Peur De Rien J: Katie O'Farrell 5 12/1
Winning Trainer: Tom George
Distances: 3/4, 8 1/2, 5
Runners: 11

16:00 Warwick

Full Result
  1. Reikers Island silk
    2
    Reikers Island p J: Miss Izzie Marshall 7 3/1
  2. Moratorium silk
    4
    Moratorium J: Mr Myles Osborne 7 13/2
  3. Give Me A Copper silk
    3
    Give Me A Copper t J: Mr C Houlihan 7 11/2
    1. West Approach silk
      5
      West Approach b J: Mr Frederick Gingell 7 5/2F
    2. Kimberlite Candy silk
      1
      Kimberlite Candy p J: Mr Paddy Barlow 7 11/4
Winning Trainer: Alan Hill
Distances: 5, 3/4, 3 1/2
Runners: 5

13:20 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. Ballygrifincottage silk
    2
    Ballygrifincottage J: Harry Skelton 7/4
  2. High Stakes silk
    8
    High Stakes J: Gavin Sheehan 13/2
  3. Fameaftertheglory silk
    7
    Fameaftertheglory J: Keith Donoghue 11/8F
    1. Dom Of Mary silk
      6
      Dom Of Mary J: Brendan Powell 14/1
    2. Blade Runner silk
      3
      Blade Runner J: Tom Cannon 80/1
    3. Crossing Lines silk
      4
      Crossing Lines J: Tom Scudamore 28/1
    4. Danilo D'Airy silk
      5
      Danilo D'Airy J: Sam Twiston-Davies 9/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 1 1/2, 8, 4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. War Lord silk
    2
    War Lord J: Brendan Powell 11/10F
  2. Faivoir silk
    1
    Faivoir J: Harry Skelton 15/8
  3. Il Ridoto silk
    4
    Il Ridoto t J: Harry Cobden 3/1
    1. Richidish silk
      5
      Richidish J: Jamie Moore 66/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 3 1/4, 1, 49
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. Brewin'upastorm silk
    1
    Brewin'upastorm t J: Aidan Coleman 13/8J
  2. Darver Star silk
    3
    Darver Star tb J: Keith Donoghue 13/8J
  3. Goshen silk
    2
    Goshen J: Jamie Moore 9/4
Winning Trainer: Olly Murphy
Distances: 1 1/4, nse
Runners: 3 | Non Runners: 2

15:00 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. Two For Gold silk
    7
    Two For Gold p J: David Bass 10/1
  2. Dashel Drasher silk
    2
    Dashel Drasher J: Rex Dingle 6/4F
  3. Bristol De Mai silk
    1
    Bristol De Mai J: Sam Twiston-Davies 4/1
    1. Itchy Feet silk
      5
      Itchy Feet p J: Gavin Sheehan 3/1
    2. Lieutenant Rocco silk
      6
      Lieutenant Rocco J: Tom Scudamore 14/1
    3. Master Tommytucker silk
      3
      Master Tommytucker J: Harry Cobden 8/1
Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
Distances: shd, 3/4, 2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:35 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. The Galloping Bear silk
    1
    The Galloping Bear t J: Ben Jones 12/1
  2. Defuture Is Bright silk
    13
    Defuture Is Bright p J: Jack Tudor 3 20/1
  3. Echo Watt silk
    15
    Echo Watt J: Lilly Pinchin 5 33/1
    1. Samuel Jackson silk
      7
      Samuel Jackson p J: James Best 20/1
    2. Laskalin silk
      4
      Laskalin J: Charlie Deutsch 6/1
    3. Little Red Lion silk
      11
      Little Red Lion b J: Fergus Gillard 3 16/1
    4. Eclair Mag silk
      5
      Eclair Mag J: Brendan Powell 9/1
    5. Colonel Keating silk
      14
      Colonel Keating J: Tabitha Worsley 3 33/1
    6. Seaston Spirit silk
      8
      Seaston Spirit b J: Sam Twiston-Davies 40/1
    7. Smooth Stepper silk
      2
      Smooth Stepper p J: Kielan Woods 33/1
    8. Exod'ela silk
      12
      Exod'ela p J: Gavin Sheehan 33/1
    9. Pemberley silk
      10
      Pemberley J: Tom Bellamy 9/2
    10. Just Your Type silk
      6
      Just Your Type b J: William Kennedy 10/1
    11. Fado Des Brosses silk
      3
      Fado Des Brosses J: Adam Wedge 11/1
    12. Go Whatever silk
      9
      Go Whatever v J: Tom Cannon 7/2F
Winning Trainer: Ben Clarke
Distances: 2 1/2, 2 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 15

16:08 Lingfield

Full Result
  1. Triple Trade silk
    5
    Triple Trade J: Brendan Powell 7/2
  2. Shearer silk
    4
    Shearer J: A P Heskin 3/1F
  3. Nothin To Ask silk
    3
    Nothin To Ask t J: Paddy Brennan 100/30
    1. Jazz King silk
      2
      Jazz King p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
    2. Ray's The One silk
      6
      Ray's The One p J: Jamie Moore 14/1
    3. Gerico Ville silk
      7
      Gerico Ville J: Tom Cannon 8/1
    4. Global Agreement silk
      8
      Global Agreement J: Harry Reed 7/2
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 2, 7, 10
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

00:20 Fair Grounds

Full Result
  1. Call Me Midnight silk
    8 (8)
    Call Me Midnight J: James Graham 29/1
  2. Epicenter silk
    5 (5)
    Epicenter J: Joel Rosario 8/5
  3. Pappacap silk
    3 (3)
    Pappacap J: Joe Bravo 6/4F
    1. Trafalgar silk
      4 (4)
      Trafalgar J: Colby J Hernandez 81/10
    2. Presidential silk
      9 (9)
      Presidential J: Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr 34/1
    3. Cyberknife silk
      6 (6)
      Cyberknife b J: Florent Geroux 26/5
    4. Blue Kentucky silk
      7 (7)
      Blue Kentucky b J: Jareth Loveberry 66/1
    5. Unified Report silk
      2 (2)
      Unified Report J: Corey J Lanerie 19/1
    6. Surfer Dude silk
      1 (1)
      Surfer Dude J: Reylu Gutierrez 26/1
Winning Trainer: J Keith Desormeaux
Distances: hd, 3/4, 3 1/2
Runners: 9

05:00 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Kowloon East Star silk
    10 (12)
    Kowloon East Star ht J: Ruan Maia 9/1
  2. Flying High silk
    3 (5)
    Flying High ht J: Matthew Chadwick 44/5
  3. Turbo Power silk
    2 (9)
    Turbo Power J: Alexis Badel 42/10
    1. Cheval Valiant silk
      11 (2)
      Cheval Valiant htb J: L Hewitson 44/5
    2. El Jefe silk
      12 (10)
      El Jefe b J: Matthew Poon 2 16/5
    3. California Vanes silk
      4 (13)
      California Vanes t J: Zac Purton 13/5F
    4. Island Shine silk
      1 (8)
      Island Shine b J: C Y Ho 27/1
    5. Give Way Please silk
      14 (1)
      Give Way Please t J: K C Leung 14/1
    6. Happy Fat Cat silk
      6 (6)
      Happy Fat Cat J: Karis Teetan 21/1
    7. Tsuen Wan Glory silk
      9 (11)
      Tsuen Wan Glory b J: Harry Bentley 75/1
    8. Fortune Marbo silk
      5 (7)
      Fortune Marbo J: M L Yeung 39/1
    9. Splendid Star silk
      8 (3)
      Splendid Star J: H T Mo 2 85/1
    10. Aca Power silk
      13 (4)
      Aca Power J: H W Lai 75/1
Winning Trainer: Jimmy Ting
Distances: 3/4, 1, nk
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 3

05:30 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. The Golden Scenery silk
    8 (6)
    The Golden Scenery t J: Joao Moreira 21/10F
  2. Setanta silk
    9 (2)
    Setanta b J: Karis Teetan 39/10
  3. Roman Turbo silk
    6 (5)
    Roman Turbo J: Ruan Maia 32/1
    1. Circuit Three silk
      4 (4)
      Circuit Three tb J: M L Yeung 9/1
    2. E Star silk
      5 (3)
      E Star t J: Matthew Chadwick 12/1
    3. Hinchinlove silk
      3 (8)
      Hinchinlove tb J: K C Leung 54/10
    4. Tempest Express silk
      7 (7)
      Tempest Express t J: Antoine Hamelin 7/1
    5. Highland Fortune silk
      2 (1)
      Highland Fortune J: Alexis Badel 19/5
Winning Trainer: A S Cruz
Distances: 2 1/2, shd, 3/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

06:00 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Stronger silk
    5 (6)
    Stronger J: C Y Ho 17/1
  2. Sky Field silk
    1 (1)
    Sky Field t J: Blake Shinn 31/10
  3. Hot King Prawn silk
    4 (4)
    Hot King Prawn J: Zac Purton 67/10
    1. Wellington silk
      2 (2)
      Wellington p J: Alexis Badel 59/10
    2. Super Wealthy silk
      7 (3)
      Super Wealthy J: Karis Teetan 73/10
    3. Courier Wonder silk
      3 (7)
      Courier Wonder J: Joao Moreira 29/10F
    4. Master Eight silk
      8 (8)
      Master Eight J: Matthew Chadwick 31/10
    5. Computer Patch silk
      6 (5)
      Computer Patch t J: Matthew Poon 44/1
Winning Trainer: Douglas Whyte
Distances: hd, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 8

06:30 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Beauty Live silk
    5 (12)
    Beauty Live t J: Joao Moreira 9/5F
  2. Pride Of Dragon silk
    13 (11)
    Pride Of Dragon J: Ruan Maia 79/1
  3. Charge On silk
    3 (5)
    Charge On b J: Matthew Poon 2 18/1
    1. Nordic Warrior silk
      10 (4)
      Nordic Warrior b J: Blake Shinn 45/1
    2. Millennium Falcon silk
      4 (7)
      Millennium Falcon h J: Zac Purton 21/10
    3. Lifeline Vision silk
      2 (6)