13:00 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Steel Wave silk
    4
    Steel Wave tv J: Tabitha Worsley 9/1
  2. Ivilnoble silk
    6
    Ivilnoble b J: Ben Ffrench Davis 5 9/2
  3. Earcomesbob silk
    10
    Earcomesbob J: Archie Bellamy 3 7/2
    1. The Toojumpa silk
      1
      The Toojumpa J: Liam Harrison 3 9/2
    2. Finalshot silk
      2
      Finalshot h J: Alex Edwards 9/1
    3. Family Pot silk
      5
      Family Pot t J: Jack Tudor 100/30F
    4. Midnight Calamity silk
      11
      Midnight Calamity p J: Angus Cheleda 14/1
    5. Duc Kauto silk
      7
      Duc Kauto t J: Harry Kimber 6 28/1
    6. Take Em Out silk
      8
      Take Em Out t J: Conor Ring 16/1
    7. Pembroke House silk
      9
      Pembroke House p J: Cillin Leonard 100/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Hanmer
Distances: nk, 3 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:30 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Zacony Rebel silk
    1
    Zacony Rebel J: Tom Cannon 1/3F
  2. High Tech silk
    5
    High Tech J: Sam Twiston-Davies 4/1
  3. Tikitov silk
    8
    Tikitov J: Alex Edwards 3 7/1
    1. Sweet Spirit silk
      11
      Sweet Spirit J: Jonathan Burke 33/1
    2. Olympe De Gouges silk
      12
      Olympe De Gouges J: Tom Scudamore 80/1
    3. Outback Frontiers silk
      6
      Outback Frontiers J: Richard Patrick 150/1
    4. Fine By Me silk
      4
      Fine By Me J: Eddie Edge 10 40/1
    5. Cheeky Ricco silk
      3
      Cheeky Ricco J: Lee Edwards 100/1
    6. Kobra silk
      10
      Kobra J: David England 50/1
    7. Volatore silk
      9
      Volatore J: William Kennedy 66/1
    8. Regal Pretender silk
      7
      Regal Pretender J: Charlie Hammond 150/1
    9. Alternative Fact silk
      2
      Alternative Fact h J: Tom Bellamy 18/1
Winning Trainer: Toby Lawes
Distances: 12, 4 3/4, 7 1/2
Runners: 12

14:00 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Latitude silk
    7
    Latitude J: Alex Edwards 3 8/1
  2. Hometown Hero silk
    5
    Hometown Hero J: Bridget Andrews 15/2
  3. Mumbo Jumbo silk
    9
    Mumbo Jumbo J: Tom Bellamy 11/8F
    1. Ballaquane silk
      1
      Ballaquane J: Jonathan Burke 16/1
    2. Landen Calling silk
      6
      Landen Calling t J: Paddy Brennan 10/1
    3. Hector Javilex silk
      4
      Hector Javilex t J: Kielan Woods 8/1
    4. Blackcauseway silk
      2
      Blackcauseway J: Sam Twiston-Davies 3/1
    5. Stunsail silk
      11
      Stunsail h J: Cillin Leonard 5 250/1
    6. El Diablo silk
      3
      El Diablo J: Tabitha Worsley 3 50/1
    7. City Storm silk
      12
      City Storm J: Mr Bradley Roberts 7 500/1
    8. Sinister Minister silk
      10
      Sinister Minister t J: Sean Houlihan 100/1
    9. Marni Grey silk
      8
      Marni Grey J: Charlie Price 3 200/1
Winning Trainer: Mel Rowley
Distances: 2, 1, 16
Runners: 12

14:30 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Karl Philippe silk
    6
    Karl Philippe J: Paddy Brennan 13/8F
  2. Gardefort silk
    7
    Gardefort J: Miss Lucy Turner 7 13/2
  3. Bobhopeornohope silk
    3
    Bobhopeornohope tp J: David Bass 5/2
    1. Not A Role Model silk
      5
      Not A Role Model t J: Tom Bellamy 11/1
    2. Topofthecotswolds silk
      2
      Topofthecotswolds J: Sam Twiston-Davies 9/2
    3. Minella Till Dawn silk
      4
      Minella Till Dawn J: Richie McLernon 40/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 3 1/4, 18, 1 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. So Said I silk
    5
    So Said I J: Tom Scudamore 15/8F
  2. Terresita silk
    3
    Terresita J: Corey McGivern 10 9/4
  3. Glimpse Of Gala silk
    2
    Glimpse Of Gala J: Paul O'Brien 7/1
    1. Jubilympics silk
      7
      Jubilympics t J: Tom Bellamy 25/1
    2. Lily Glitters silk
      8
      Lily Glitters v J: Richard Patrick 18/1
    3. Malaita silk
      4
      Malaita J: Alex Edwards 3 100/30
    4. Jersey Lady silk
      6
      Jersey Lady J: Jonathan Burke 18/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: hd, 8, shd
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:30 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Hogan's Height silk
    8
    Hogan's Height tp J: Miss Gina Andrews 3/1
  2. Another Venture silk
    1
    Another Venture J: Mr George Daly 7 13/8F
  3. Not That Fuisse silk
    2
    Not That Fuisse J: Mr Tristan Durrell 5 6/1
    1. Bletchley Castle silk
      5
      Bletchley Castle t J: Mr Tommie M O'Brien 40/1
    2. Unai silk
      3
      Unai J: Mr Henry Bailey 7 20/1
    3. Ozzy Thomas silk
      10
      Ozzy Thomas tp J: Mr Scott Malson 7 16/1
    4. Zamparelli silk
      4
      Zamparelli tp J: Miss Lucy Turner 3 15/2
    5. Envious Editor silk
      6
      Envious Editor v J: Mr James King 15/2
    6. Haven't Time silk
      7
      Haven't Time J: Mr Zac Baker 18/1
    7. Wonderoftheworld silk
      11
      Wonderoftheworld t J: Mr James Robottom 7 50/1
    8. Iftiraaq silk
      9
      Iftiraaq t J: Mr Daniel Kyne 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 4 1/2, 1 1/2, 3/4
Runners: 11

16:00 Ludlow

Full Result
  1. Tchoupinminzac silk
    1
    Tchoupinminzac J: Charlie Hammond 9/2
  2. Robiola silk
    10
    Robiola J: Tom Cannon 6/1
  3. Sea The Clouds silk
    8
    Sea The Clouds J: Gavin Sheehan 5/2
    1. Gabriel's Getaway silk
      3
      Gabriel's Getaway t J: Richie McLernon 16/1
    2. Carlo Du Berlais silk
      2
      Carlo Du Berlais J: Paddy Brennan 9/4F
    3. Prince MTM silk
      7
      Prince MTM J: Shane Quinlan 5 125/1
    4. Our Nobby silk
      6
      Our Nobby h J: Jonathan Burke 9/1
    5. Gilwen Gus silk
      4
      Gilwen Gus J: Adam Wedge 28/1
    6. Kindgirl silk
      11
      Kindgirl J: Alex Edwards 3 18/1
    7. Just Deegeeteebee silk
      5
      Just Deegeeteebee J: Conor Ring 3 50/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 1 1/4, 3/4, 6 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:15 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Monviel silk
    5
    Monviel J: Tom O'Brien 6/1
  2. Duke Of Rockingham silk
    2
    Duke Of Rockingham J: Aidan Coleman 1/3F
  3. Name In Lights silk
    8
    Name In Lights J: Brendan Powell 7/2
    1. Learntalot silk
      4
      Learntalot J: Sean Bowen 22/1
    2. Moorland Rambler silk
      11
      Moorland Rambler J: Chester Williams 3 20/1
    3. Moscow Spy silk
      6
      Moscow Spy J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 100/1
    4. My Rockstar silk
      7
      My Rockstar J: James Best 200/1
    5. Captain Grinnaway silk
      1
      Captain Grinnaway J: Stan Sheppard 200/1
    6. Precious silk
      10
      Precious J: Rex Dingle 40/1
    7. Whynotnowken silk
      9
      Whynotnowken J: David Noonan 125/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 1 1/4, 2 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

13:45 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Imphal silk
    8
    Imphal J: Jamie Moore 10/11F
  2. Acey Milan silk
    6
    Acey Milan tb J: Rex Dingle 11/1
  3. Jepeck silk
    3
    Jepeck J: Ben Godfrey 3 11/1
    1. Lord Of Kerak silk
      7
      Lord Of Kerak t J: Aidan Coleman 6/1
    2. Valtor silk
      5
      Valtor p J: Mr Ben Bromley 7 12/1
    3. Captain Drake silk
      2
      Captain Drake tp J: Sean Bowen 22/1
    4. St Barts silk
      4
      St Barts J: Tom O'Brien 13/2
    5. Geordie Des Champs silk
      1
      Geordie Des Champs J: Ben Jones 11/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 2 1/4, 6 1/2, 2 3/4
Runners: 8

14:15 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Native Robin silk
    3
    Native Robin tp J: Rex Dingle 9/1
  2. Larkbarrow Lad silk
    7
    Larkbarrow Lad tb J: Tom O'Brien 17/2
  3. Esprit De Somoza silk
    4
    Esprit De Somoza t J: Chester Williams 3 4/1
    1. Abaya Du Mathan silk
      2
      Abaya Du Mathan tb J: Fergus Gillard 3 40/1
    2. White Moon silk
      8
      White Moon tp J: Brendan Powell 15/2
    3. Iron Mike silk
      5
      Iron Mike J: Harry Cobden 11/2
    4. Lure Des Pres silk
      9
      Lure Des Pres p J: Jack Martin 7 50/1
    5. Oneupmanship silk
      1
      Oneupmanship J: Nick Scholfield 5/2F
    6. Mont Saint Vincent silk
      6
      Mont Saint Vincent J: Ben Jones 11/2
Winning Trainer: Jeremy Scott
Distances: 12, 2 3/4, 1/2
Runners: 9

14:45 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Whydah Gally silk
    10
    Whydah Gally J: Brendan Powell 5/2F
  2. Jetaway Joey silk
    4
    Jetaway Joey tp J: Aidan Coleman 11/2
  3. Welsh Saint silk
    2
    Welsh Saint b J: Charlie Deutsch 15/2
    1. Mr Tambourine Man silk
      6
      Mr Tambourine Man tb J: Fergus Gillard 3 7/1
    2. Smith's Bay silk
      8
      Smith's Bay J: Nick Scholfield 80/1
    3. Coal Stock silk
      7
      Coal Stock b J: Thomas Doggrell 7 50/1
    4. Midnight Midge silk
      5
      Midnight Midge J: James Davies 10/1
    5. Age Of Wisdom silk
      11
      Age Of Wisdom J: Jamie Moore 40/1
    6. Forever Des Long silk
      9
      Forever Des Long J: Tom O'Brien 16/1
    7. Henry Gondoff silk
      3
      Henry Gondoff p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 10/1
    8. Stormy Flight silk
      1
      Stormy Flight J: Rex Dingle 3/1
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 6, 1/2, 20
Runners: 11

15:15 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Eragon De Chanay silk
    5
    Eragon De Chanay v J: Jamie Moore 17/2
  2. Poppa Poutine silk
    1
    Poppa Poutine J: Jordan Nailor 3 11/4F
  3. Pennyforapound silk
    3
    Pennyforapound p J: Ben Jones 13/2
    1. Aki Bomaye silk
      4
      Aki Bomaye t J: Brendan Powell 4/1
    2. Velasco silk
      2
      Velasco ht J: Stan Sheppard 3/1
    3. Vaziani silk
      6
      Vaziani p J: James Best 8/1
    4. Pour Une Raison silk
      7
      Pour Une Raison J: Harry Bannister 18/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: shd, 14, 5
Runners: 7

15:50 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. El Paso Wood silk
    8
    El Paso Wood t J: Philip Armson 7 17/2
  2. Colorado Doc silk
    1
    Colorado Doc h J: Connor Brace 9/1
  3. Premier D'troice silk
    6
    Premier D'troice p J: Ben Poste 12/1
    1. Favori De Sivola silk
      7
      Favori De Sivola tp J: David Noonan 3/1
    2. Captain Chaos silk
      5
      Captain Chaos b J: Harry Skelton 7/1
    3. Destinee Royale silk
      3
      Destinee Royale J: Charlie Deutsch 11/4F
    4. Quarenta silk
      2
      Quarenta J: Kevin Brogan 3 28/1
    5. Legends Gold silk
      4
      Legends Gold J: Ben Jones 9/2
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 34, hd, 10
Runners: 8

16:20 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Rosy Redrum silk
    8
    Rosy Redrum t J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 4/1
  2. Twin Power silk
    3
    Twin Power J: A P Heskin 11/4
  3. Thank You Blue silk
    2
    Thank You Blue J: Charlie Deutsch 6/1
    1. Getaway Tom silk
      5
      Getaway Tom J: Stan Sheppard 9/4F
    2. Nous Esperons silk
      7
      Nous Esperons J: Philip Armson 7 16/1
    3. Masked Spirit silk
      6
      Masked Spirit J: David Noonan 11/2
    4. Claude Almighty silk
      1
      Claude Almighty J: Harriet Tucker 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: Milton Harris
Distances: 1 1/4, 10, 3 3/4
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Scots Sonnet silk
    4 (2)
    Scots Sonnet J: Amie Waugh 5 5/1
  2. Odd Socks Havana silk
    8 (9)
    Odd Socks Havana t J: P J McDonald 13/2
  3. Vertice silk
    6 (3)
    Vertice J: Gianluca Sanna 7 7/4F
    1. Powerful Hero silk
      3 (4)
      Powerful Hero J: Liam Keniry 8/1
    2. Toshack silk
      10 (5)
      Toshack h J: Andrew Mullen 14/1
    3. Clayton Hall silk
      1 (6)
      Clayton Hall v J: Zak Wheatley 7 25/1
    4. Strong Team silk
      5 (10)
      Strong Team v J: Graham Lee 66/1
    5. Smart Boyo silk
      9 (1)
      Smart Boyo p J: Dale Swift 3/1
    6. Hungry Helen silk
      7 (7)
      Hungry Helen J: Barry McHugh 200/1
    7. Poco Contante silk
      2 (8)
      Poco Contante h J: Harrison Shaw 150/1
Winning Trainer: Jim Goldie
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 4
Runners: 10

15:55 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Visitant silk
    7 (6)
    Visitant p J: Aled Beech 5 9/1
  2. Rose Of Lancashire silk
    9 (8)
    Rose Of Lancashire J: Hollie Doyle 6/1
  3. Ranger Bob silk
    6 (1)
    Ranger Bob t J: Callum Rodriguez 7/1
    1. Quoteline Direct silk
      5 (4)
      Quoteline Direct h J: Billy Garritty 3 16/1
    2. Lukoutoldmakezebak silk
      2 (9)
      Lukoutoldmakezebak J: Connor Beasley 9/2
    3. New Look silk
      3 (5)
      New Look p J: Joanna Mason 3 25/1
    4. One Punch Terri silk
      8 (7)
      One Punch Terri J: Ryan Sexton 7 10/11F
    5. Oasis Law silk
      4 (2)
      Oasis Law J: Paula Muir 3 40/1
    6. Allerthorpe silk
      1 (3)
      Allerthorpe tb J: Jason Hart 150/1
Winning Trainer: David Thompson
Distances: 1, 1, shd
Runners: 9

16:30 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Cephalus silk
    2 (3)
    Cephalus J: P J McDonald 3/1
  2. Truely Aclaimed silk
    1 (1)
    Truely Aclaimed J: Jason Hart 5/2
  3. Bungle Bay silk
    3 (4)
    Bungle Bay J: Lewis Edmunds 9/1
    1. Sparka silk
      4 (2)
      Sparka J: Connor Murtagh 3 11/8F
Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
Distances: 2, 1, 4
Runners: 4

17:00 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Balqaa silk
    3 (7)
    Balqaa p J: Sean Levey 3/1J
  2. Going Underground silk
    1 (6)
    Going Underground tp J: Joanna Mason 3 7/2
  3. Central City silk
    2 (2)
    Central City b J: Bradley Furniss 7 8/1
    1. Publicist silk
      4 (1)
      Publicist h J: P J McDonald 20/1
    2. Gloryella silk
      8 (5)
      Gloryella b J: Kieran O'Neill 150/1
    3. Cosa Sara silk
      7 (3)
      Cosa Sara J: Amie Waugh 5 6/1
    4. Zenzero silk
      6 (8)
      Zenzero v J: David Probert 10/1
    5. Saulire Star silk
      5 (4)
      Saulire Star J: Duran Fentiman 3/1J
Winning Trainer: Ivan Furtado
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 2
Runners: 8

17:30 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Look Out Louis silk
    5 (1)
    Look Out Louis p J: Joanna Mason 3 6/1
  2. Ballyare silk
    7 (4)
    Ballyare tp J: David Probert 9/2
  3. Buniann silk
    8 (8)
    Buniann J: Ben Robinson 12/1
    1. Night On Earth silk
      2 (7)
      Night On Earth h J: Frederick Larson 7 4/1J
    2. Outrage silk
      4 (2)
      Outrage b J: Hollie Doyle 12/1
    3. Ornate silk
      6 (5)
      Ornate J: Phil Dennis 4/1J
    4. Melodic Charm silk
      1 (3)
      Melodic Charm J: P J McDonald 5/1
    5. Miss Nay Never silk
      3 (6)
      Miss Nay Never J: Jason Hart 10/1
Winning Trainer: Julie Camacho
Distances: nk, 1 1/4, shd
Runners: 8

18:00 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Lunasa silk
    6 (6)
    Lunasa J: Joanna Mason 3 11/2
  2. Unfinishedsympathy silk
    1 (5)
    Unfinishedsympathy J: Angus Villiers 3 12/1
  3. Firebomb silk
    3 (3)
    Firebomb J: Gianluca Sanna 7 11/8J
    1. Antiphon silk
      4 (2)
      Antiphon J: David Probert 11/8J
Winning Trainer: Linda Stubbs
Distances: 1 3/4, 2, 1 1/2
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 2

18:30 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. How Impressive silk
    5 (8)
    How Impressive J: Ross Coakley 100/30
  2. The Ganges silk
    7 (4)
    The Ganges J: Daniel Muscutt 15/2
  3. Beattie Is Back silk
    2 (7)
    Beattie Is Back J: Tony Hamilton 16/1
    1. Dion Baker silk
      4 (3)
      Dion Baker J: David Probert 2/1F
    2. Crazy Maisie silk
      9 (6)
      Crazy Maisie J: Kieran O'Neill 16/1
    3. Ba Na Hills silk
      1 (2)
      Ba Na Hills J: Jason Hart 22/1
    4. Boasted silk
      8 (1)
      Boasted J: Sean Levey 66/1
    5. Come On John silk
      3 (5)
      Come On John J: Mark Crehan 3 40/1
    6. Swinton silk
      6 (9)
      Swinton J: P J McDonald 5/2
Winning Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Distances: 2 1/4, 2 1/2, nse
Runners: 9

19:00 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Thaki silk
    7 (2)
    Thaki t J: Billy Garritty 3 12/1
  2. Tathmeen silk
    8 (8)
    Tathmeen v J: Cam Hardie 14/1
  3. Ginato silk
    2 (5)
    Ginato b J: Mark Crehan 3 16/1
    1. Intervention silk
      10 (3)
      Intervention p J: Frederick Larson 7 8/11F
    2. Oriental Lilly silk
      11 (11)
      Oriental Lilly p J: Amie Waugh 5 12/1
    3. Absolute Dream silk
      9 (1)
      Absolute Dream J: Barry McHugh 25/1
    4. Blackjack silk
      3 (6)
      Blackjack J: Dale Swift 9/2
    5. Bakr silk
      5 (7)
      Bakr v J: Lewis Edmunds 20/1
    6. I Know How silk
      4 (9)
      I Know How b J: Callum Rodriguez 50/1
    7. Tistaahal silk
      1 (12)
      Tistaahal h J: Mark Winn 7 125/1
    8. Charlemaine silk
      12 (10)
      Charlemaine J: Kieran O'Neill 80/1
    9. Excessable silk
      6 (4)
      Excessable tp J: Brandon Wilkie 7 80/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Dwyer
Distances: 2, nk, 3/4
Runners: 12