12:45 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Speech Bubble silk
    11
    Speech Bubble J: Gavin Sheehan 6/4F
  2. Victorias Peak silk
    12
    Victorias Peak J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 25/1
  3. Largy G silk
    9
    Largy G J: Tom O'Brien 50/1
    1. Swincombe Fleat silk
      1
      Swincombe Fleat J: Aidan Coleman 4/1
    2. Instant De Bonheur silk
      14
      Instant De Bonheur J: Tom Buckley 5 125/1
    3. Tweed Skirt silk
      2
      Tweed Skirt J: Nico de Boinville 9/4
    4. Kings Krackertara silk
      7
      Kings Krackertara J: James Davies 150/1
    5. Code Name Lise silk
      5
      Code Name Lise J: Bryony Frost 8/1
    6. Becky The Boo silk
      3
      Becky The Boo J: Paddy Brennan 16/1
    7. Lady Stanhow silk
      8
      Lady Stanhow J: Nick Scholfield 300/1
    8. Wind From The West silk
      13
      Wind From The West J: Harry Bannister 100/1
    9. Mad About Sally silk
      10
      Mad About Sally J: Max Kendrick 200/1
    10. Bridal Knot silk
      4
      Bridal Knot J: James Bowen 25/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Williams
Distances: 3 3/4, 13, 1 3/4
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

13:15 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Walking On Air silk
    12
    Walking On Air J: Nico de Boinville 5/6F
  2. Hecouldbetheone silk
    2
    Hecouldbetheone J: Jamie Moore 2/1
  3. Maclaine silk
    10
    Maclaine J: Jonathan Burke 5/1
    1. Ben Lilly silk
      4
      Ben Lilly J: Fergus Gillard 3 25/1
    2. Card Dealer silk
      5
      Card Dealer J: Tom Cannon 14/1
    3. Hara Kiri silk
      7
      Hara Kiri h J: Harry Bannister 50/1
    4. Alghazaal silk
      3
      Alghazaal t J: Sam Twiston-Davies 40/1
    5. Groom De Cotte silk
      6
      Groom De Cotte t J: James Davies 200/1
    6. Hiway One O Three silk
      8
      Hiway One O Three J: Nick Scholfield 100/1
    7. Systemic silk
      11
      Systemic t J: Tom Cheesman 5 125/1
    8. Logan's Choice silk
      9
      Logan's Choice t J: Conor Ring 3 400/1
    9. Enchantee silk
      13
      Enchantee J: Page Fuller 400/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 13, 1, 4 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Goa Lil silk
    4
    Goa Lil J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/1
  2. Son Of Camas silk
    5
    Son Of Camas b J: Nico de Boinville 10/1
  3. Light N Strike silk
    2
    Light N Strike J: Jack Wildman 10 5/2
    1. Benny's Bridge silk
      3
      Benny's Bridge J: Jonathan Burke 17/2
    2. Amarillo Sky silk
      1
      Amarillo Sky t J: Brendan Powell EvensF
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 5 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 5

14:25 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Fine Casting silk
    7
    Fine Casting J: Kielan Woods 5/2F
  2. John Betjeman silk
    13
    John Betjeman b J: Fergus Gillard 3 20/1
  3. Sheldon silk
    10
    Sheldon J: Sean Houlihan 3/1
    1. Kuraka silk
      12
      Kuraka b J: Lorcan Williams 10/1
    2. Fontana Ellissi silk
      8
      Fontana Ellissi h J: Sam Twiston-Davies 13/2
    3. Alborkan silk
      3
      Alborkan tp J: Jack Quinlan 18/1
    4. Nobby silk
      6
      Nobby J: Tom Cannon 16/1
    5. Mascat silk
      9
      Mascat J: Thomas Doggrell 7 17/2
    6. Ar Mest silk
      11
      Ar Mest J: Jordan Nailor 3 33/1
    7. Opening Bid silk
      2
      Opening Bid h J: James Davies 50/1
    8. Chanceux silk
      4
      Chanceux J: Nick Scholfield 6/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Pauling
Distances: 4 1/2, nse, 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

15:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Storm Control silk
    1
    Storm Control tp J: Daire McConville 10 11/1
  2. Tango Boy silk
    11
    Tango Boy p J: Sam Twiston-Davies 11/2
  3. Landofsmiles silk
    2
    Landofsmiles p J: James Bowen 7/1
    1. Keep Wondering silk
      4
      Keep Wondering t J: Tom O'Brien 3/1F
    2. Cuban Pete silk
      9
      Cuban Pete J: Charlie Deutsch 11/1
    3. Hawthorn Cottage silk
      5
      Hawthorn Cottage b J: Miss Lucy Turner 7 100/30
    4. Django Django silk
      3
      Django Django tp J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 5/1
    5. Young Wolf silk
      7
      Young Wolf J: Richie McLernon 25/1
Winning Trainer: Kerry Lee
Distances: 1/2, 3 1/4, 10
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 3

15:30 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Voice Of Calm silk
    2
    Voice Of Calm t J: Joe Anderson 7 7/2
  2. Gran Luna silk
    3
    Gran Luna J: Nico de Boinville 11/4J
  3. Miss Heritage silk
    1
    Miss Heritage J: Bryony Frost 11/4J
    1. Brown Bullet silk
      6
      Brown Bullet J: Page Fuller 25/1
    2. Megan silk
      4
      Megan J: Ciaran Gethings 5/1
    3. Pogo I Am silk
      5
      Pogo I Am J: Sean Bowen 6/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 4, 3/4, 3/4
Runners: 6

16:00 Newbury

Full Result
  1. Authorised Speed silk
    3
    Authorised Speed J: Jamie Moore 5/6F
  2. Captain Destiny silk
    4
    Captain Destiny J: Harry Cobden 13/2
  3. Clifton Bridge silk
    1
    Clifton Bridge J: A P Heskin 9/2
    1. Militaire silk
      8
      Militaire J: Gavin Sheehan 16/1
    2. Alto Alto silk
      2
      Alto Alto J: Tom Cannon 40/1
    3. Decorated silk
      10
      Decorated J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
    4. Onesteptwosteps silk
      9
      Onesteptwosteps J: James Davies 14/1
    5. Kingsand Bay silk
      7
      Kingsand Bay J: Nico de Boinville 13/2
    6. Double For Fun silk
      11
      Double For Fun J: Nick Scholfield 300/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 10, 5 1/2, 3 1/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

13:25 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Young Butler silk
    1
    Young Butler J: Tom Bellamy 2/5F
  2. The Real Jet silk
    6
    The Real Jet J: James Best 80/1
  3. Pumpkin's Pride silk
    4
    Pumpkin's Pride J: Liam Harrison 3 9/2
    1. Tigerten silk
      5
      Tigerten J: Tom Scudamore 9/1
    2. My Bad Lucy silk
      3
      My Bad Lucy J: Tabitha Worsley 3 40/1
    3. Aikenbreakinheart silk
      2
      Aikenbreakinheart t J: Niall Houlihan 3 11/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 1, 6, 2 3/4
Runners: 6

14:00 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Mark Of Gold silk
    6
    Mark Of Gold J: Niall Houlihan 3 8/11F
  2. Dream In The Park silk
    4
    Dream In The Park J: Tom Bellamy 6/4
  3. Barest Of Margins silk
    2
    Barest Of Margins J: Conor O'Farrell 12/1
    1. Torbellino silk
      8
      Torbellino J: James Best 40/1
    2. Weardiditallgorong silk
      9
      Weardiditallgorong J: Alain Cawley 125/1
    3. Heron Creek silk
      5
      Heron Creek J: Charlie Hammond 66/1
    4. Chronos silk
      3
      Chronos J: Rex Dingle 200/1
    5. Vin Rouge silk
      10
      Vin Rouge J: Daniel Sansom 3 100/1
    6. Unfinished Busines silk
      13
      Unfinished Busines b J: David Noonan 100/1
    7. Al Muffrih silk
      1
      Al Muffrih J: Archie Bellamy 7 66/1
    8. Drag Race silk
      11
      Drag Race t J: Philip Armson 7 14/1
    9. Eva Icon silk
      12
      Eva Icon J: Marc Goldstein 200/1
    10. Ivy Avenue silk
      7
      Ivy Avenue J: Henry Brooke 66/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 7, 10, 7
Runners: 13

14:35 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Innisfree Lad silk
    2
    Innisfree Lad v J: Jack Andrews 7/2
  2. Uallrightharry silk
    6
    Uallrightharry p J: Kevin Brogan 2/1F
  3. Al Roc silk
    3
    Al Roc t J: Philip Armson 6 33/1
    1. Cheque En Blanc silk
      5
      Cheque En Blanc b J: Niall Houlihan 3 3/1
    2. Tzar De L'Elfe silk
      7
      Tzar De L'Elfe t J: Tabitha Worsley 20/1
    3. Rocky's Treasure silk
      1
      Rocky's Treasure tp J: Harrison Beswick 12/1
    4. Top And Drop silk
      4
      Top And Drop J: Ned Fox 10 9/2
Winning Trainer: David Dennis
Distances: 10, 10, 3 1/2
Runners: 7

15:10 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Dynamite Kentucky silk
    6
    Dynamite Kentucky b J: Cillin Leonard 5 4/5F
  2. Atakan silk
    4
    Atakan J: Tom Scudamore 9/1
  3. Henschke silk
    5
    Henschke t J: Henry Brooke 13/2
    1. Lavorante silk
      2
      Lavorante J: Niall Houlihan 3 6/1
    2. San Pedro De Senam silk
      7
      San Pedro De Senam tb J: David Noonan 28/1
    3. Ding Ding silk
      8
      Ding Ding p J: Marc Goldstein 18/1
    4. Itsnotwhatyouthink silk
      3
      Itsnotwhatyouthink p J: Tabitha Worsley 3 10/1
    5. Reallyradical silk
      1
      Reallyradical v J: Caoilin Quinn 7 33/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 2 1/2, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 8

15:40 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. En Coeur silk
    5
    En Coeur t J: Micheal Nolan 11/4F
  2. Flaminger silk
    4
    Flaminger p J: Niall Houlihan 3 3/1
  3. Blueberry Wine silk
    2
    Blueberry Wine t J: Theo Gillard 5 4/1
    1. Elisezmoi silk
      7
      Elisezmoi ht J: David Noonan 6/1
    2. Enrichissant silk
      3
      Enrichissant tv J: Tom Scudamore 9/2
    3. Fraughan Hill silk
      6
      Fraughan Hill J: Henry Brooke 14/1
Winning Trainer: Seamus Mullins
Distances: 7 1/2, 25, 7 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

16:10 Plumpton

Full Result
  1. Tara Iti silk
    13
    Tara Iti J: Rex Dingle 4/1C
  2. Bella Beau silk
    12
    Bella Beau J: David Noonan 17/2
  3. Eventful silk
    8
    Eventful J: Richard Patrick 22/1
    1. Zamani silk
      7
      Zamani J: Tom Scudamore 4/1C
    2. Sami Bear silk
      4
      Sami Bear J: Jack Tudor 3 4/1C
    3. Poucor silk
      3
      Poucor J: Tabitha Worsley 3 12/1
    4. Marettimo silk
      2
      Marettimo J: Harry Kimber 7 22/1
    5. Good Time Ahead silk
      5
      Good Time Ahead J: William Kennedy 50/1
    6. Dolly McQueen silk
      10
      Dolly McQueen t J: David Bass 7/1
    7. Shiroccy Road silk
      1
      Shiroccy Road t J: Tom Bellamy 14/1
    8. Colonel Lesley silk
      11
      Colonel Lesley p J: Micheal Nolan 22/1
Winning Trainer: Gary Moore
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/2, 2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

13:40 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Daintree silk
    3 (5)
    Daintree v J: Nathan Crosse 3 12/1
  2. Hypernova silk
    1 (1)
    Hypernova t J: Jake Coen 7 2/1F
  3. Juno Beach silk
    4 (2)
    Juno Beach J: Mark Gallagher 11/4
    1. Sosallycanwait silk
      5 (4)
      Sosallycanwait J: N G McCullagh 4/1
    2. Form Of Praise silk
      2 (3)
      Form Of Praise J: Cian MacRedmond 5 100/30
    3. Sur La Lune silk
      6 (6)
      Sur La Lune J: Mikey Sheehy 3 66/1
Winning Trainer: J G Coogan
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 6

14:15 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Ano Syra silk
    4 (1)
    Ano Syra J: Kevin Manning EvensF
  2. Obtain silk
    6 (3)
    Obtain t J: Mark Enright 7/2
  3. Calibrachoa silk
    5 (5)
    Calibrachoa J: Alan Persse 7 150/1
    1. Thunor silk
      2 (4)
      Thunor J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 3 7/4
    2. Urban Oasis silk
      3 (6)
      Urban Oasis t J: Conor Hoban 100/1
Winning Trainer: John James Feane
Distances: 1 3/4, 4 1/4, shd
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:50 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Jered Maddox silk
    5 (16)
    Jered Maddox b J: Donagh O'Connor 20/1
  2. Teddy Boy silk
    14 (12)
    Teddy Boy J: Danny Sheehy 3 25/1
  3. Company Keeping silk
    8 (3)
    Company Keeping t J: Kevin Manning 13/2
    1. Samrogue silk
      4 (6)
      Samrogue J: Conor Hoban 100/30F
    2. Collective Power silk
      1 (13)
      Collective Power J: Ben Coen 15/2
    3. Cool As Ever silk
      10 (2)
      Cool As Ever t J: Rory Cleary 10/1
    4. Slade Runner silk
      9 (8)
      Slade Runner b J: Mikey Sheehy 3 6/1
    5. Beleaguerment silk
      6 (5)
      Beleaguerment tp J: Luke McAteer 5 7/2
    6. It's All A Joke silk
      12 (7)
      It's All A Joke t J: Leigh Roche 80/1
    7. Pillar silk
      13 (9)
      Pillar v J: Sorcha Woods 7 50/1
    8. Faraah silk
      2 (17)
      Faraah h J: Adam Caffrey 10 50/1
    9. King's View silk
      7 (4)
      King's View tb J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 3 11/2
    10. Betrayed silk
      3 (14)
      Betrayed J: Mark Enright 66/1
    11. Cornish Rock silk
      11 (15)
      Cornish Rock b J: Dean Curran 7 100/1
Winning Trainer: David Marnane
Distances: 1 3/4, 1/2, hd
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

15:20 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Adamaris silk
    9 (8)
    Adamaris J: Rory Cleary 9/1
  2. Nibiru silk
    8 (3)
    Nibiru t J: N G McCullagh 20/1
  3. King Of Cashel silk
    7 (9)
    King Of Cashel J: Andrew Slattery 7/1
    1. Jerandme silk
      4 (5)
      Jerandme J: Neil Ryan 7 8/1
    2. Dances With Stars silk
      6 (4)
      Dances With Stars t J: Mikey Sheehy 3 9/4F
    3. Picpoul silk
      10 (6)
      Picpoul J: Conor Hoban 8/1
    4. Dalvey silk
      3 (1)
      Dalvey t J: Sam Ewing 5 13/2
    5. Grandmaster Flash silk
      1 (7)
      Grandmaster Flash tp J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 3 7/2
    6. Travel On silk
      5 (2)
      Travel On J: Robert Whearty 7 80/1
    7. Springbank silk
      2 (10)
      Springbank tb J: Scott McCullagh 5 50/1
Winning Trainer: Gerard O'Leary
Distances: 1, nk, 3/4
Runners: 10

15:50 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Seattle Creek silk
    6 (16)
    Seattle Creek p J: Donagh O'Connor 100/30
  2. Elzaamsan silk
    4 (9)
    Elzaamsan p J: Ronan Whelan 8/13F
  3. Razdan silk
    5 (2)
    Razdan ht J: Gary Halpin 7/1
    1. Thermoscope silk
      7 (14)
      Thermoscope J: Gary Carroll 15/2
    2. Trading Up silk
      2 (10)
      Trading Up J: Willie Byrne 7 150/1
    3. Steel Queen silk
      10 (15)
      Steel Queen J: Seamie Heffernan 9/1
    4. Sherry Baby silk
      14 (13)
      Sherry Baby J: J Cleary 7 66/1
    5. Livindadream silk
      13 (6)
      Livindadream J: Ben Coen 125/1
    6. Benz silk
      3 (1)
      Benz J: Sam Ewing 5 66/1
    7. Fanta Magic silk
      9 (7)
      Fanta Magic J: Leigh Roche 150/1
    8. Vulture Peak silk
      8 (3)
      Vulture Peak J: Mark Enright 50/1
    9. All About Beth silk
      12 (8)
      All About Beth J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 3 300/1
    10. Swift Beauty silk
      11 (11)
      Swift Beauty h J: Andrew Slattery 150/1
    11. Da Little Grey Lad silk
      1 (4)
      Da Little Grey Lad t J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 250/1
Winning Trainer: Luke Comer
Distances: 1 1/2, 8 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

16:20 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Alhaajeb silk
    2 (6)
    Alhaajeb v J: Ronan Whelan 8/1
  2. No Show silk
    3 (8)
    No Show b J: Seamie Heffernan 6/1
  3. She's Good Company silk
    11 (13)
    She's Good Company J: Cian MacRedmond 5 22/1
    1. Mutadaawel silk
      1 (3)
      Mutadaawel J: Conor Orr 3 3/1F
    2. Pro Bono silk
      6 (7)
      Pro Bono J: N G McCullagh 7/1
    3. Fryerns silk
      7 (5)
      Fryerns h J: James Ryan 10 14/1
    4. Maestro Stick silk
      13 (16)
      Maestro Stick t J: Sean Davis 66/1
    5. Ragtime Red silk
      9 (12)
      Ragtime Red t J: Ben Coen 28/1
    6. Crystal Pool silk
      4 (4)
      Crystal Pool t J: Dylan Browne McMonagle 3 15/2
    7. Graduate Of Honour silk
      14 (1)
      Graduate Of Honour J: Leigh Roche 5/1
    8. Monsieur Piquer silk
      16 (2)
      Monsieur Piquer t J: Andrew Slattery 50/1
    9. Sweet November silk
      8 (14)
      Sweet November J: Mikey Sheehy 3 16/1
    10. Deadwood silk
      5 (15)
      Deadwood ht J: Donagh O'Connor 20/1
    11. Misty At Sea silk
      10 (11)
      Misty At Sea h J: Gary Halpin 40/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian McGuinness
Distances: nk, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 3

16:50 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Power Drive silk
    6 (15)
    Power Drive p J: Ciara Flynn 10 13/2
  2. Fox Leicester silk
    2 (3)
    Fox Leicester b J: Sean D Bowen 10 4/1J
  3. Blackstone Cliff silk
    1 (12)
    Blackstone Cliff J: Gary Carroll 8/1
    1. Dark Matter silk
      14 (11)
      Dark Matter J: N G McCullagh 50/1
    2. Complete Fiction silk
      7 (8)
      Complete Fiction p J: Rory Cleary 16/1
    3. Lily Of The Glen silk
      10 (5)
      Lily Of The Glen J: Donagh O'Connor 15/2
    4. Ertikaaz silk
      3 (9)
      Ertikaaz p J: Gary Halpin 9/2
    5. Rockview Roman silk
      5 (6)
      Rockview Roman J: Seamie Heffernan 4/1J
    6. Beechwood Emily silk
      11 (13)
      Beechwood Emily p J: Cian MacRedmond 5 50/1
    7. Dark Street silk
      8 (14)
      Dark Street J: Mikey Sheehy 3 33/1
    8. Nusra silk
      9 (1)
      Nusra t J: Ben Coen 16/1
    9. Super Proud silk
      4 (7)
      Super Proud J: Cillian McConnell 10 16/1
    10. Bella Coaster silk
      13 (10)
      Bella Coaster p J: Alan Persse 7 33/1
    11. Mairead Kate silk
      12 (4)
      Mairead Kate p J: Leigh Roche 66/1
Winning Trainer: Paul W Flynn
Distances: 2 1/2, 1 1/2, 1
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

17:20 Dundalk (AW)

Full Result
  1. Skontonovski silk
    3 (6)
    Skontonovski v J: Ronan Whelan 4/1
  2. Crystal Dawn silk
    7 (7)
    Crystal Dawn tb J: Robert Whearty 7 12/1
  3. Ampeson silk
    2 (5)
    Ampeson p J: Donagh O'Connor 3/1
    1. Aleksey Tolstoy silk
      6 (3)
      Aleksey Tolstoy J: Gary Carroll 7/1
    2. Stop On Red silk
      8 (4)
      Stop On Red t J: Dean Curran 7 14/1
    3. Liquid Luck silk
      4 (10)
      Liquid Luck e/s J: Scott McCullagh 5 2/1F
    4. Hightown Heights silk
      1 (2)
      Hightown Heights t J: Sam Ewing 5 9/1
    5. Raajihah silk
      10 (9)
      Raajihah tp J: Sean Davis 25/1
    6. Cormac silk
      9 (1)
      Cormac tb J: J Cleary 7 100/1
    7. Roibeard silk
      5 (8)
      Roibeard J: Seamie Heffernan 125/1
Winning Trainer: Adrian McGuinness
Distances: 1, nk, nk
Runners: 10

16:35 Southwell (AW)

Full Result
  1. Khulu silk
    8 (6)
    Khulu J: Aled Beech 5 11/2
  2. Blackcurrent silk
    4 (3)
    Blackcurrent p J: Dale Swift 5/1
  3. The Tron silk
    1 (1)
    The Tron v J: Morgan Cole 7 15/8F
    1. Mrs Bagerran silk
      11 (4)
      Mrs Bagerran