12:05 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Jaunty Freyja silk
    7
    Jaunty Freyja J: Miss Thomasina Eyston 7 5/1
  2. Sarceaux silk
    8
    Sarceaux J: Jonathan Burke 50/1
  3. Lettie Lutz silk
    5
    Lettie Lutz t J: Ben Jones 9/1
    1. Dame Du Soir silk
      1
      Dame Du Soir p J: Brendan Powell 9/2
    2. Lady Tremaine silk
      3
      Lady Tremaine p J: Brian Hughes 11/4F
    3. Astra Via silk
      9
      Astra Via t J: Adam Wedge 17/2
    4. Ruby Yeats silk
      4
      Ruby Yeats p J: Jamie Moore 5/1
    5. Heure De Gloire silk
      2
      Heure De Gloire ht J: Philip Armson 7 12/1
    6. Llantara silk
      6
      Llantara t J: Nick Scholfield 12/1
Winning Trainer: Brian Eckley
Distances: 3 3/4, 4 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 9

12:40 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Git Maker silk
    4
    Git Maker J: Gavin Sheehan 9/4F
  2. Marco Island silk
    7
    Marco Island J: Aidan Coleman 11/4
  3. Extraordinary Man silk
    3
    Extraordinary Man J: Brendan Powell 16/5
    1. Keplerian silk
      6
      Keplerian J: Chester Williams 3 66/1
    2. Braganza Bay silk
      2
      Braganza Bay J: Richard Patrick 6/1
    3. Bert Wilson silk
      1
      Bert Wilson J: Kieren Buckley 5 80/1
    4. Stumps Or Slips silk
      11
      Stumps Or Slips J: Mr James Jeavons 7 100/1
    5. Pachacuti silk
      8
      Pachacuti h J: David Noonan 15/2
    6. Annie Nail silk
      12
      Annie Nail J: Richie McLernon 125/1
    7. Pilgrims King silk
      9
      Pilgrims King J: James Bowen 16/1
    8. Hit The Silk silk
      5
      Hit The Silk ht J: Conor Ring 3 300/1
Winning Trainer: Jamie Snowden
Distances: 4 1/2, 4 1/4, 14
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 1

13:10 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Hatos silk
    4
    Hatos J: Rex Dingle 5/2
  2. Drenagh silk
    3
    Drenagh J: Nick Scholfield 5/2
  3. Patient Owner silk
    8
    Patient Owner J: Ben Godfrey 5 25/1
    1. Ballybeen silk
      1
      Ballybeen J: Charlie Deutsch 2/1F
    2. Petty Cash silk
      9
      Petty Cash J: Tom O'Brien 7/1
    3. Hesbehindyou silk
      5
      Hesbehindyou J: James Davies 66/1
    4. Roger Rarebit silk
      10
      Roger Rarebit h J: Stan Sheppard 14/1
    5. Shot Boii silk
      11
      Shot Boii J: Fergus Gillard 3 80/1
    6. Lucky Bounce silk
      6
      Lucky Bounce J: Ben Poste 100/1
    7. Captain Grinnaway silk
      2
      Captain Grinnaway J: Richard Patrick 150/1
    8. Parsons Pleasure silk
      7
      Parsons Pleasure J: Kielan Woods 66/1
    9. Beat The Storm silk
      12
      Beat The Storm t J: Jamie Moore 150/1
Winning Trainer: Anthony Honeyball
Distances: 4, 8, 1 1/4
Runners: 12

13:40 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Ask A Honey Bee silk
    1
    Ask A Honey Bee p J: Paddy Brennan 1/9F
  2. Captain Cuckoo silk
    3
    Captain Cuckoo tp J: Theo Gillard 5 7/1
  3. Coalbrook Bridge silk
    4
    Coalbrook Bridge J: Fergus Gillard 3 28/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 2
Runners: 3 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Mahon Point silk
    6
    Mahon Point J: Paddy Brennan 9/4
  2. Dom Of Mary silk
    2
    Dom Of Mary J: Brendan Powell 11/10F
  3. Crossing Lines silk
    1
    Crossing Lines J: Fergus Gillard 3 7/2
    1. Sam's The Man silk
      7
      Sam's The Man J: Ben Poste 22/1
    2. Jukebox Junior silk
      4
      Jukebox Junior p J: Shane Quinlan 5 125/1
    3. Helios De Grugy silk
      3
      Helios De Grugy J: Adam Wedge 10/1
    4. Largy Nights silk
      5
      Largy Nights J: Paul O'Brien 22/1
    5. Tis But A Scratch silk
      8
      Tis But A Scratch J: Tabitha Worsley 5 150/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 3 1/2, 5, 5 1/2
Runners: 8

14:50 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Le Ligerien silk
    7
    Le Ligerien t J: Ben Jones 16/1
  2. Rose Sea Has silk
    6
    Rose Sea Has h J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
  3. Can You Call silk
    1
    Can You Call t J: Adam Wedge 11/4
    1. Early Du Lemo silk
      3
      Early Du Lemo J: Jamie Moore 8/1
    2. Billingsley silk
      8
      Billingsley J: Nick Scholfield 7/1
    3. Le Coeur Net silk
      5
      Le Coeur Net tb J: Ben Godfrey 5 50/1
    4. Gingembre Menthe silk
      4
      Gingembre Menthe J: Chester Williams 3 6/1
    5. Galop De Chasse silk
      2
      Galop De Chasse J: Charlie Deutsch 13/8F
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 4 1/4, 16, 11
Runners: 8

15:20 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Straight Swap silk
    8
    Straight Swap J: Tom Cannon 8/1
  2. Garincha silk
    5
    Garincha J: Adam Wedge 100/30
  3. Jaunty Viking silk
    9
    Jaunty Viking t J: Miss Thomasina Eyston 7 14/1
    1. Point Of Principle silk
      1
      Point Of Principle tv J: Charlie Price 3 50/1
    2. Lydford Lad silk
      3
      Lydford Lad J: Nick Scholfield 25/1
    3. Caswell Bay silk
      6
      Caswell Bay J: Isabel Williams 5 11/2
    4. Voyage De Retour silk
      7
      Voyage De Retour J: Kevin Brogan 3 12/1
    5. Akkapenko silk
      11
      Akkapenko tp J: Ben Jones 14/1
    6. Helios Allen silk
      4
      Helios Allen J: Chester Williams 3 15/8F
    7. Affoburg silk
      2
      Affoburg J: Philip Armson 7 66/1
    8. Kenny George silk
      10
      Kenny George J: Marc Goldstein 20/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Gordon
Distances: 3/4, nk, 11
Runners: 11

15:50 Chepstow

Full Result
  1. Destin D'ajonc silk
    6
    Destin D'ajonc t J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 9/4F
  2. Broken Quest silk
    1
    Broken Quest tp J: Jack Andrews 5 10/1
  3. Gemirande silk
    4
    Gemirande J: Charlie Deutsch 5/2
    1. Enormouse silk
      5
      Enormouse J: Ben Godfrey 5 9/1
    2. Thomas Patrick silk
      3
      Thomas Patrick p J: Stan Sheppard 10/1
    3. Lord Bryan silk
      7
      Lord Bryan tp J: Sean Bowen 22/1
    4. El Hageb Rose silk
      9
      El Hageb Rose J: Jamie Moore 16/1
    5. Mouseinthehouse silk
      8
      Mouseinthehouse J: Adam Wedge 5/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Distances: 3, 10, 2 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

12:20 Clonmel

Full Result
  1. Dinoblue silk
    6
    Dinoblue J: Mark Walsh EvensF
  2. La Prima Donna silk
    9
    La Prima Donna J: Paul Townend 5/2
  3. Mi Lighthouse silk
    10
    Mi Lighthouse J: Danny Mullins 6/1
    1. Happy D'ex silk
      2
      Happy D'ex J: Davy Russell 11/1
    2. Feddans silk
      1
      Feddans J: Conor Maxwell 20/1
    3. Glenbeg Express silk
      7
      Glenbeg Express h J: Jack Foley 5 40/1
    4. Must Be Dreaming silk
      11
      Must Be Dreaming t J: Sean O'Keeffe 66/1
    5. Happywifehappylife silk
      13
      Happywifehappylife J: J J Slevin 13/2
    6. Coolroe Lady silk
      4
      Coolroe Lady J: D G Hogan 250/1
    7. Ellie Tom silk
      12
      Ellie Tom tp J: Mike O'Connor 5 200/1
    8. Courtbrack Lady silk
      5
      Courtbrack Lady J: Sean Flanagan 300/1
    9. Kentucky Dreamin silk
      8
      Kentucky Dreamin J: Richard Deegan 3 200/1
    10. Comedy Of Ice silk
      3
      Comedy Of Ice J: Philip Donovan 5 200/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 15, 4, 3
Runners: 13

12:50 Clonmel

Full Result
  1. Hasty Brook silk
    8
    Hasty Brook J: J J Slevin 12/1
  2. Mahons Glory silk
    12
    Mahons Glory J: D G Hogan 9/4
  3. Lieutenant Highway silk
    11
    Lieutenant Highway J: Davy Russell 13/2
    1. Gorki D'airy silk
      7
      Gorki D'airy J: Mr P W Mullins 4/5F
    2. Malinas Glory silk
      13
      Malinas Glory J: Darragh O'Keeffe 14/1
    3. Money Heist silk
      14
      Money Heist J: Keith Donoghue 80/1
    4. Dont Doubt Me silk
      4
      Dont Doubt Me h J: Michael Doyle 7 50/1
    5. Ned The Smith silk
      15
      Ned The Smith J: Jordan Canavan 7 200/1
    6. Carbon King silk
      2
      Carbon King J: Ryan Treacy 200/1
    7. Chapel Street silk
      3
      Chapel Street J: Donagh Meyler 66/1
    8. Silverstrand silk
      16
      Silverstrand J: Cian Walsh 7 50/1
    9. Golden Sandbanks silk
      6
      Golden Sandbanks J: Barry Browne 200/1
    10. Sphagnum silk
      17
      Sphagnum J: Philip Donovan 5 150/1
    11. Rip Wendy silk
      18
      Rip Wendy J: Ben Kennedy 7 150/1
    12. Ask The Bookie silk
      1
      Ask The Bookie J: Ricky Doyle 50/1
    13. Kool Kal silk
      10
      Kool Kal J: Sean Flanagan 150/1
    14. First Earl silk
      5
      First Earl J: L P Dempsey 22/1
    15. Just Alchemist silk
      9
      Just Alchemist J: James O'Sullivan 5 200/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 8, 6, 1/2
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 2

13:20 Clonmel

Full Result
  1. Sienne D'or silk
    14
    Sienne D'or J: Danny Mullins 8/1
  2. Johanna Yeats silk
    11
    Johanna Yeats t J: Ambrose McCurtin 3 16/1
  3. Shantou Sisu silk
    1
    Shantou Sisu J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 20/1
    1. My Boy Bob silk
      3
      My Boy Bob J: Kevin Sexton 11/8F
    2. Plentiful silk
      5
      Plentiful J: Daniel Holden 7 25/1
    3. Dicey Rylee silk
      2
      Dicey Rylee tp J: Keith Donoghue 22/1
    4. Lesssaidthebetter silk
      10
      Lesssaidthebetter J: James O'Sullivan 5 5/1
    5. Brilliant Question silk
      8
      Brilliant Question t J: Paul Cawley 7 8/1
    6. Belle Lurette silk
      4
      Belle Lurette t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 9/2
    7. Trans Wood silk
      12
      Trans Wood p J: Mr T Power Roche 7 33/1
    8. We'llhavewan silk
      7
      We'llhavewan J: Miss J Townend 5 50/1
    9. It's Time Again silk
      13
      It's Time Again t J: Sean O'Keeffe 80/1
    10. Condarcia silk
      9
      Condarcia J: L P Dempsey 100/1
Winning Trainer: P A Fahy
Distances: 3 1/2, 7, 2
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

13:50 Clonmel

Full Result
  1. Cash Back silk
    1
    Cash Back h J: Danny Mullins 8/1
  2. Classic Getaway silk
    5
    Classic Getaway J: Paul Townend 5/6F
  3. Uhtred silk
    4
    Uhtred J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 7/2
    1. Gordon Dai Dai silk
      2
      Gordon Dai Dai J: Darragh O'Keeffe 100/30
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: 6, 85
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Clonmel

Full Result
  1. Mrs Watson silk
    11
    Mrs Watson J: Jack Foley 5 14/1
  2. Full Noise silk
    1
    Full Noise J: Donagh Meyler 1/3F
  3. Coole Arcade silk
    4
    Coole Arcade t J: Rachael Blackmore 9/2
    1. The Higher Road silk
      2
      The Higher Road J: Conor Maxwell 22/1
    2. Ardera Ru silk
      3
      Ardera Ru t J: Mike O'Connor 5 33/1
    3. Steelers Appeal silk
      5
      Steelers Appeal J: Niall Prendergast 7 22/1
    4. Jennys Grey silk
      8
      Jennys Grey J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 125/1
    5. Costalita silk
      12
      Costalita J: James O'Sullivan 5 100/1
    6. Close Enough silk
      6
      Close Enough J: J J Slevin 40/1
    7. Happy Dancing silk
      10
      Happy Dancing J: Sean Flanagan 100/1
    8. Betterask JJ silk
      7
      Betterask JJ tp J: Ambrose McCurtin 3 22/1
    9. Some Venture silk
      14
      Some Venture tb J: Sean O'Keeffe 100/1
    10. Falco Du Sauzay silk
      13
      Falco Du Sauzay h J: Darragh O'Keeffe 18/1
Winning Trainer: Peter Croke
Distances: 3/4, 14, 6
Runners: 13 | Non Runners: 1

15:00 Clonmel

Full Result
  1. Bitview Colin silk
    11
    Bitview Colin b J: Liam Quinlan 5 22/1
  2. Nelly's Money silk
    3
    Nelly's Money t J: Brian Hayes 14/1
  3. Seangoell silk
    7
    Seangoell p J: J J Slevin 10/1
    1. Hollybank King silk
      12
      Hollybank King J: Ryan Treacy 9/2J
    2. Spare Brakes silk
      4
      Spare Brakes tp J: Shane Fitzgerald 5 9/2J
    3. Itsalonglongroad silk
      2
      Itsalonglongroad t J: Mr B W Harvey 7 22/1
    4. Presenting Dylan silk
      1
      Presenting Dylan J: Paul Cawley 7 25/1
    5. Carnet De Stage silk
      5
      Carnet De Stage J: Jack Foley 5 5/1
    6. Fox Le Bel silk
      10
      Fox Le Bel J: Jody McGarvey 8/1
    7. Tipping Away silk
      8
      Tipping Away J: Ambrose McCurtin 3 12/1
    8. An Marcach silk
      6
      An Marcach b J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11/2
    9. Fiston Du Mou silk
      9
      Fiston Du Mou p J: Richard Deegan 3 18/1
Winning Trainer: John Patrick Ryan
Distances: 1/2, 2 1/4, nse
Runners: 12

15:30 Clonmel

Full Result
  1. Ask D'man silk
    1
    Ask D'man t J: Mr B O'Neill 7/4F
  2. Three Loud Knocks silk
    7
    Three Loud Knocks J: Miss M O'Sullivan 5 28/1
  3. Midway To Getaway silk
    11
    Midway To Getaway J: Mr D N Nevin 7 9/1
    1. Is A Real Champ silk
      6
      Is A Real Champ J: Mr J L Scallan 7 4/1
    2. I Often Wonder silk
      5
      I Often Wonder J: Mr Derek O'Connor 5/2
    3. Cloudy Wednesday silk
      3
      Cloudy Wednesday J: Mr T O'Connor 7 80/1
    4. Time To Bite silk
      8
      Time To Bite p J: Mr C J Shine 7 33/1
    5. Chato Santana silk
      2
      Chato Santana J: Mr J W Hendrick 7 33/1
    6. Handy Headon silk
      4
      Handy Headon J: Mr B W Harvey 7 16/1
    7. Aghmorough Bridge silk
      9
      Aghmorough Bridge J: Mr P A King 5 20/1
    8. Call Me Merry silk
      10
      Call Me Merry J: Mr D Allen 7 16/1
Winning Trainer: D M Christie
Distances: 1 3/4, 6, 3 3/4
Runners: 11

12:30 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Kingson silk
    1 (11)
    Kingson J: Mr Eireann Cagney 3 7/2J
  2. International Law silk
    2 (5)
    International Law p J: Miss Serena Brotherton 4/1
  3. Lukoutoldmakezebak silk
    10 (3)
    Lukoutoldmakezebak J: Mr Joshua Thompson 7 14/1
    1. Rose Of Lancashire silk
      9 (7)
      Rose Of Lancashire J: Mr Henry Main 5 7/2J
    2. Vintage Polly silk
      4 (1)
      Vintage Polly tp J: Miss Alex Garven 7 11/1
    3. So Macho silk
      3 (4)
      So Macho t J: Miss Pippa Brown 7 20/1
    4. Zealous silk
      8 (2)
      Zealous b J: Mr Luke Scott 5 8/1
    5. Uccello silk
      5 (8)
      Uccello J: Miss Becky Smith 16/1
    6. Gloryella silk
      11 (10)
      Gloryella b J: Mr James Robottom 7 150/1
    7. Iron Sheriff silk
      6 (9)
      Iron Sheriff J: Miss Amy Collier 3 9/1
    8. Lofty silk
      7 (6)
      Lofty tp J: Miss Violet Barton 5 22/1
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1/2, 2 3/4, 7 1/2
Runners: 11

13:00 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Annaf silk
    1 (4)
    Annaf J: Theodore Ladd 3 12/1
  2. Sen Ding silk
    7 (9)
    Sen Ding J: Marco Ghiani 15/8F
  3. Beneficiary silk
    4 (1)
    Beneficiary J: Sam James 9/1
    1. Lord Paramount silk
      5 (10)
      Lord Paramount J: Jefferson Smith 9/4
    2. Hello Power silk
      9 (5)
      Hello Power J: Barry McHugh 66/1
    3. Beattie Is Back silk
      3 (6)
      Beattie Is Back J: Tony Hamilton 16/1
    4. Roamin In Gloamin silk
      6 (11)
      Roamin In Gloamin J: Clifford Lee 4/1
    5. Penway silk
      11 (7)
      Penway J: Graham Lee 33/1
    6. Vamos Chica silk
      12 (2)
      Vamos Chica J: Harrison Shaw 200/1
    7. Lilywhite silk
      10 (12)
      Lilywhite J: James Sullivan 250/1
    8. Do I Dream silk
      8 (8)
      Do I Dream J: Andrew Mullen 100/1
    9. Barbara's Incharge silk
      2 (3)
      Barbara's Incharge J: Oliver Stammers 3 25/1
Winning Trainer: Michael Appleby
Distances: 1/2, 1 3/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 12

13:30 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Pink Storm silk
    8 (7)
    Pink Storm b J: Clifford Lee 7/2
  2. Lucky Man silk
    3 (3)
    Lucky Man J: Hayley Turner 9/4F
  3. Sassy Rascal silk
    1 (6)
    Sassy Rascal J: Callum Shepherd 11/2
    1. Lucy Lulu silk
      4 (10)
      Lucy Lulu J: Joe Fanning 50/1
    2. Lunasa silk
      9 (1)
      Lunasa J: Joanna Mason 3 11/1
    3. Aye Catcher silk
      6 (4)
      Aye Catcher h J: Daniel Tudhope 13/2
    4. Eesha Meesh silk
      7 (8)
      Eesha Meesh h J: Jason Hart 22/1
    5. Doomsday silk
      10 (5)
      Doomsday J: Gianluca Sanna 7 18/1
    6. Dusky Prince silk
      2 (2)
      Dusky Prince b J: Andrew Mullen 14/1
    7. Romantic Thought silk
      5 (9)
      Romantic Thought J: Oliver Stammers 3 10/1
Winning Trainer: K R Burke
Distances: nk, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 10

14:00 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Society Red silk
    2 (2)
    Society Red J: Connor Murtagh 3 16/5
  2. Desert Emperor silk
    1 (1)
    Desert Emperor t J: Trevor Whelan 4/6F
  3. Galidermes silk
    4 (4)
    Galidermes J: Joanna Mason 3 11/2
    1. Simple Star silk
      3 (3)
      Simple Star J: Andrew Mullen 17/2
Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
Distances: 1/2, 7, hd
Runners: 4

14:35 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Dutch Decoy silk
    3 (5)
    Dutch Decoy J: Joe Fanning 9/2
  2. Sir Maxi silk
    4 (3)
    Sir Maxi J: Billy Garritty 3 7/2
  3. Sanaadh silk
    1 (2)
    Sanaadh t J: Tony Hamilton 9/1
    1. Millionaire Waltz silk
      5 (1)
      Millionaire Waltz J: Andrew Mullen 5/2J
    2. Spartan Fighter silk
      2 (4)
      Spartan Fighter v J: Cam Hardie 5/2J
Winning Trainer: Charlie & Mark Johnston
Distances: shd, 1, 1 1/2
Runners: 5

15:10 Newcastle (AW)

Full Result
  1. Pallas Lord silk
    5 (1)
    Pallas Lord v J: Ben Robinson 7/2J
  2. Abnaa silk
    4 (8)
    Abnaa v J: Cam Hardie 7/2J
  3. Perfect Soldier silk
    13 (6)
    Perfect Soldier J: Amie Waugh 5 80/1
    1. Harvest Day silk
      2 (12)
      Harvest Day J: Joanna Mason 3 9/2
    2. Bobby Joe Leg silk
      9 (11)
      Bobby Joe Leg J: James Sullivan 11/1
    3. Palazzo silk
      7 (10)
      Palazzo p J: Gianluca Sanna 7 12/1
    4. Whatzupwithme silk
      3 (7)
      Whatzupwithme J: Oliver Stammers 3 9/1
    5. Mashaan silk
      1 (13)
      Mashaan J: Jack Garritty 28/1
    6. Power Player silk
      12 (5)
      Power Player b J: Andrew Mullen 33/1
    7. Zenzero silk
      10 (4)
      Zenzero b J: Marco Ghiani 9/1