12:00 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Jungle Jack silk
    7
    Jungle Jack J: Brian Hughes 11/8F
  2. First Angel silk
    4
    First Angel h J: Adam Wedge 100/30
  3. Kihavah silk
    8
    Kihavah t J: Sean Quinlan 11/2
    1. Well Planted silk
      10
      Well Planted J: Ryan Mania 6/1
    2. Al Muffrih silk
      1
      Al Muffrih J: Archie Bellamy 7 22/1
    3. Hildenley silk
      5
      Hildenley t J: Jamie Hamilton 66/1
    4. Jamil silk
      6
      Jamil J: Stephen Mulqueen 200/1
    5. Desert Friend silk
      3
      Desert Friend J: Henry Brooke 11/2
    6. Come Dancing silk
      2
      Come Dancing J: Jack Andrews 5 200/1
    7. Schiaparelli Teddy silk
      9
      Schiaparelli Teddy J: James Martin 7 150/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 1, 3 3/4, 15
Runners: 10

12:35 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Cailin Dearg silk
    12
    Cailin Dearg t J: Craig Nichol 10/1
  2. Rubytwo silk
    6
    Rubytwo b J: Danny McMenamin 22/1
  3. Latino Fling silk
    9
    Latino Fling J: Brian Hughes 2/1F
    1. Topkapi Star silk
      4
      Topkapi Star h J: Peter Kavanagh 7 16/1
    2. Desaray Girl silk
      1
      Desaray Girl J: Emma Smith-Chaston 7 5/1
    3. Alright Marlene silk
      3
      Alright Marlene t J: Alex Edwards 3 9/1
    4. Misty Mani silk
      10
      Misty Mani J: Callum Bewley 50/1
    5. Checkitsme silk
      7
      Checkitsme J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 50/1
    6. Countister silk
      2
      Countister J: Richie McLernon 22/1
    7. Pure Surf silk
      11
      Pure Surf t J: Conor O'Farrell 5/2
    8. Kitty Hall silk
      13
      Kitty Hall J: Sean Quinlan 100/1
Winning Trainer: Rose Dobbin
Distances: 2, 4 1/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 11 | Non Runners: 2

13:05 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. El Jefe silk
    7
    El Jefe h J: William Shanahan 7 11/1
  2. Mi Laddo silk
    12
    Mi Laddo tp J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 3/1F
  3. Enlighten silk
    2
    Enlighten J: Brian Hughes 6/1
    1. Envol De La Cour silk
      1
      Envol De La Cour t J: Richard Patrick 10/1
    2. Getaway Jewel silk
      5
      Getaway Jewel J: Miss Becky Smith 3 7/1
    3. Drumfire silk
      11
      Drumfire J: Craig Nichol 18/1
    4. Snowed In silk
      13
      Snowed In p J: Sean Quinlan 50/1
    5. Lord Caprio silk
      6
      Lord Caprio J: Richie McLernon 4/1
    6. Casamari Abbey silk
      8
      Casamari Abbey t J: John Kington 50/1
    7. Balkotic silk
      3
      Balkotic J: Jack Hogan 7 50/1
    8. Challow silk
      14
      Challow tb J: Thomas Dowson 150/1
    9. Lusitanien silk
      4
      Lusitanien h J: Adam Wedge 5/1
    10. Fahad silk
      10
      Fahad b J: Henry Brooke 40/1
    11. Don Juan Du Gouet silk
      9
      Don Juan Du Gouet p J: Sam Coltherd 20/1
Winning Trainer: Andrew Hamilton
Distances: 3 3/4, 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 14

13:40 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. No Cruise Yet silk
    6
    No Cruise Yet tp J: Jonathan England 5/2F
  2. Lord Getaway silk
    1
    Lord Getaway b J: Philip Armson 7 13/2
  3. Diamond Brig silk
    2
    Diamond Brig p J: Jack Andrews 5 16/5
    1. Ballintogher Boy silk
      8
      Ballintogher Boy J: Sean Quinlan 6/1
    2. Derrick D'Anjou silk
      7
      Derrick D'Anjou tp J: Aaron Anderson 5 5/1
    3. Kind Witness silk
      5
      Kind Witness t J: Brian Hughes 18/1
    4. Bobbie The Dazzler silk
      9
      Bobbie The Dazzler J: Alison Johnson 7 12/1
    5. Justforjames silk
      3
      Justforjames p J: Miss Becky Smith 3 16/1
Winning Trainer: Sam England
Distances: 1 1/2, 8 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

14:15 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. No Word Of A Lie silk
    6
    No Word Of A Lie J: Jack Andrews 5 5/2
  2. Mister Whitaker silk
    1
    Mister Whitaker p J: Brian Hughes 11/10F
  3. Bridge North silk
    2
    Bridge North J: Richard Patrick 9/2
    1. Patagonia silk
      7
      Patagonia J: Henry Brooke 18/1
    2. Torngat silk
      8
      Torngat J: Sean Quinlan 12/1
    3. Court At Slip silk
      3
      Court At Slip J: Nathan Moscrop 3 33/1
    4. Glorious Spirit silk
      5
      Glorious Spirit J: Danny McMenamin 18/1
    5. Get Going silk
      4
      Get Going J: Jamie Hamilton 100/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver Signy
Distances: 8, 5 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 8

14:50 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Sounds Russian silk
    7
    Sounds Russian J: Callum Bewley 3/1F
  2. Bavington Bob silk
    5
    Bavington Bob J: Brian Hughes 4/1
  3. Road Warrior silk
    1
    Road Warrior tp J: Henry Brooke 14/1
    1. Militarian silk
      3
      Militarian J: James Martin 7 6/1
    2. Loughermore silk
      8
      Loughermore J: William Shanahan 7 20/1
    3. Bandit D'Ainay silk
      10
      Bandit D'Ainay J: Alain Cawley 22/1
    4. Mah Mate Bob silk
      9
      Mah Mate Bob J: Jonathon Bewley 3 10/1
    5. Cilluirid silk
      6
      Cilluirid t J: Jamie Hamilton 4/1
    6. Manwell silk
      4
      Manwell t J: Jonathan England 8/1
Winning Trainer: Ruth Jefferson
Distances: 10, nk, 4 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

15:25 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Grove Road silk
    4
    Grove Road J: Adam Wedge 2/1F
  2. Stroll On By silk
    8
    Stroll On By J: Brian Hughes 100/30
  3. Adelphi Sprite silk
    1
    Adelphi Sprite J: Joe Williamson 5 13/2
    1. Summergrounds silk
      9
      Summergrounds J: Danny McMenamin 18/5
    2. Punta Prima silk
      7
      Punta Prima J: Theo Gillard 5 11/1
    3. The Questioner silk
      10
      The Questioner J: Henry Brooke 14/1
    4. Eden Mill silk
      3
      Eden Mill J: Callum Bewley 10/1
    5. Lenny silk
      6
      Lenny J: Sean Quinlan 66/1
    6. Bobs Teal silk
      2
      Bobs Teal J: Aaron Anderson 5 200/1
    7. Countess Olivia silk
      11
      Countess Olivia J: Miss Becky Smith 3 66/1
    8. Lawd Dylan silk
      5
      Lawd Dylan J: Jack Andrews 5 125/1
Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, 2
Runners: 11

12:25 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Voyburg silk
    2
    Voyburg J: Chester Williams 5/1
  2. Miss Harriett silk
    12
    Miss Harriett t J: Mr Joshua Newman 16/1
  3. That Ole Chestnut silk
    10
    That Ole Chestnut h J: Lorcan Williams 4/1
    1. Templier silk
      11
      Templier t J: Finn Lambert 3 16/1
    2. Avithos silk
      8
      Avithos b J: Fergus Gillard 33/1
    3. Gaot silk
      1
      Gaot ht J: Lorcan Murtagh 85/40F
    4. Rectory Oak silk
      3
      Rectory Oak J: Jack Tudor 7/2
    5. The Wire Flyer silk
      4
      The Wire Flyer b J: Fergus Gregory 14/1
    6. Vinnie's Icon silk
      9
      Vinnie's Icon J: Mr Frederick Procter 3 80/1
    7. Secret Potion silk
      6
      Secret Potion tp J: Ben Ffrench Davis 33/1
    8. The Cilleens silk
      5
      The Cilleens J: Ben Godfrey 50/1
    9. Airton silk
      7
      Airton p J: Miss Thomasina Eyston 3 80/1
Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
Distances: 6 1/2, 1 1/2, 3
Runners: 12

12:55 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Hermes Boy silk
    7
    Hermes Boy J: Chester Williams 3 85/40
  2. American Gerry silk
    3
    American Gerry J: Nathan Brennan 7 9/1
  3. Dubrovnik Harry silk
    5
    Dubrovnik Harry J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 15/2
    1. Lettie Lutz silk
      15
      Lettie Lutz J: Tom Bellamy 11/1
    2. Mot A Mot silk
      1
      Mot A Mot J: James Bowen 13/8F
    3. Langley Hundred silk
      9
      Langley Hundred t J: Tom O'Brien 50/1
    4. Atakan silk
      4
      Atakan J: Brendan Powell 11/1
    5. Sweet Nightingale silk
      18
      Sweet Nightingale J: Charlie Deutsch 80/1
    6. Kimarelli silk
      14
      Kimarelli J: Ciaran Gethings 33/1
    7. Advantura silk
      2
      Advantura J: Jack Martin 10 33/1
    8. Motown Lake silk
      10
      Motown Lake J: Nick Scholfield 80/1
    9. Howzat Valtat silk
      8
      Howzat Valtat J: Tom Cannon 80/1
    10. Mizz Moondance silk
      16
      Mizz Moondance J: James Best 200/1
    11. Sevenofus silk
      17
      Sevenofus J: Tom Scudamore 33/1
    12. Sure Listen silk
      12
      Sure Listen J: Rex Dingle 200/1
    13. Fortyfive West silk
      6
      Fortyfive West J: Sam Twiston-Davies 100/1
    14. Overall Majority silk
      11
      Overall Majority J: Jonathan Burke 80/1
    15. Tommy Dillion silk
      13
      Tommy Dillion J: Tabitha Worsley 5 250/1
Winning Trainer: Mrs Jane Williams
Distances: 2 3/4, nse, 9 1/2
Runners: 18

13:30 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Tip Top Cat silk
    5
    Tip Top Cat J: Paddy Brennan 7/4F
  2. Bangers And Cash silk
    2
    Bangers And Cash J: Kevin Brogan 3 9/1
  3. Helios Allen silk
    1
    Helios Allen J: Chester Williams 3 3/1
    1. Nickelsonthedime silk
      8
      Nickelsonthedime t J: Mr Joshua Newman 7 11/1
    2. Manofmanywords silk
      11
      Manofmanywords J: Tom O'Brien 28/1
    3. No Hubs No Hoobs silk
      6
      No Hubs No Hoobs J: Brendan Powell 13/2
    4. Garincha silk
      7
      Garincha J: Sam Twiston-Davies 10/1
    5. Ballygoe silk
      3
      Ballygoe h J: David Noonan 33/1
    6. Paris Dixie silk
      9
      Paris Dixie J: James Bowen 18/1
    7. Walk In The Wild silk
      10
      Walk In The Wild J: Jonathan Burke 33/1
    8. Barbarian silk
      12
      Barbarian J: James Best 80/1
    9. San Pedro silk
      4
      San Pedro J: Nick Scholfield 25/1
Winning Trainer: Fergal O'Brien
Distances: 4, nk, hd
Runners: 12

14:05 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Gladiateur Allen silk
    5
    Gladiateur Allen J: Chester Williams 13/2
  2. Elixir De Nutz silk
    4
    Elixir De Nutz t J: Brendan Powell 12/1
  3. Champagnesuperover silk
    3
    Champagnesuperover t J: A P Heskin 15/2
    1. Boothill silk
      2
      Boothill J: Sam Twiston-Davies 5/6F
    2. Flowing Cadenza silk
      6
      Flowing Cadenza t J: James Best 200/1
    3. Adrimel silk
      1
      Adrimel t J: Jonathan Burke 100/30
Winning Trainer: Mrs Jane Williams
Distances: nse, 2 1/4, 11
Runners: 6

14:40 Exeter

Full Result
  1. L'Homme Presse silk
    5
    L'Homme Presse J: Charlie Deutsch 5/2
  2. Gunsight Ridge silk
    6
    Gunsight Ridge t J: Aidan Coleman 15/8F
  3. Longshanks silk
    8
    Longshanks J: Tom O'Brien 6/1
    1. Tile Tapper silk
      7
      Tile Tapper J: Ciaran Gethings 9/2
    2. The Kings Writ silk
      2
      The Kings Writ t J: Mr Joshua Newman 7 25/1
    3. Cut The Mustard silk
      3
      Cut The Mustard J: Bryony Frost 20/1
    4. Antunes silk
      1
      Antunes J: Lorcan Williams 3 50/1
    5. L'Air Du Vent silk
      4
      L'Air Du Vent t J: Brendan Powell 11/1
Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
Distances: 6, 10, 8
Runners: 8

15:15 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Gwencily Berbas silk
    3
    Gwencily Berbas p J: Tom Scudamore 25/1
  2. The Late Legend silk
    11
    The Late Legend t J: Mr Luke Scott 7 12/1
  3. Storm Force Ben silk
    16
    Storm Force Ben J: Tom O'Brien 7/1
    1. Dancing Shadow silk
      6
      Dancing Shadow b J: Alan Johns 11/1
    2. Uallrightharry silk
      13
      Uallrightharry p J: James Best 12/1
    3. Young Offender silk
      7
      Young Offender p J: Ciaran Gethings 15/2
    4. Snuff Box silk
      5
      Snuff Box J: Charlie Deutsch 12/1
    5. Poppa Poutine silk
      2
      Poppa Poutine J: Sam Twiston-Davies 7/1
    6. Aaron Lad silk
      4
      Aaron Lad p J: Lee Edwards 40/1
    7. Django Django silk
      1
      Django Django p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 12/1
    8. Dark Flame silk
      12
      Dark Flame J: Tabitha Worsley 5 28/1
    9. Normandy Soldier silk
      15
      Normandy Soldier p J: Ben Godfrey 5 11/2F
    10. Putdecashonthedash silk
      9
      Putdecashonthedash tp J: Tom Bellamy 28/1
    11. Monty Guiry silk
      14
      Monty Guiry p J: Jack Tudor 3 16/1
    12. Good Man Vinnie silk
      17
      Good Man Vinnie J: Nick Scholfield 40/1
    13. On Call silk
      8
      On Call p J: Conor Ring 3 17/2
    14. Montanna silk
      10
      Montanna J: James Bowen 22/1
Winning Trainer: David Pipe
Distances: 9 1/2, 4, 1 1/2
Runners: 17

15:50 Exeter

Full Result
  1. Clifton Bridge silk
    3
    Clifton Bridge J: A P Heskin 14/1
  2. Firestream silk
    4
    Firestream J: Aidan Coleman 3/1F
  3. Hunter Legend silk
    6
    Hunter Legend J: Charlie Deutsch 11/2
    1. Mount Pleasant silk
      8
      Mount Pleasant J: James Bowen 15/2
    2. The Bogmans Ball silk
      12
      The Bogmans Ball J: Paddy Brennan 11/2
    3. Awaythelad silk
      1
      Awaythelad J: Kevin Brogan 3 20/1
    4. Stormin Crossgales silk
      11
      Stormin Crossgales h J: Jonathan Burke 22/1
    5. Thruthelookinglass silk
      14
      Thruthelookinglass J: Ciaran Gethings 10/1
    6. Junior Doctor silk
      7
      Junior Doctor J: Lorcan Murtagh 3 66/1
    7. Firefly Lane silk
      15
      Firefly Lane J: Bryony Frost 66/1
    8. Ginge silk
      5
      Ginge h J: Lucy Gardner 10/1
    9. Off My Rocco silk
      9
      Off My Rocco h J: Tom Scudamore 18/1
    10. Mabel Kingsmill silk
      16
      Mabel Kingsmill J: David Noonan 66/1
    11. Thirst For Fame silk
      13
      Thirst For Fame J: Fergus Gillard 3 28/1
    12. Champs Hill silk
      2
      Champs Hill J: Brendan Powell 16/1
    13. Sockeye silk
      10
      Sockeye J: Alan Johns 16/1
Winning Trainer: Alan King
Distances: 3 1/4, 3 1/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 16

12:45 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Bali Body silk
    8
    Bali Body J: Mr James King 15/8F
  2. Rolling Dylan silk
    3
    Rolling Dylan p J: Miss Ella Herbison 7 11/2
  3. Valadom silk
    1
    Valadom tp J: Miss Amber Jackson-Fennell 7 12/1
    1. Henryville silk
      9
      Henryville J: Miss Roisin Leech 7 20/1
    2. Count Meribel silk
      5
      Count Meribel J: Mr Zac Baker 5/1
    3. Sending Love silk
      4
      Sending Love t J: Mr Ben Bromley 5 13/2
    4. Boughtbeforelunch silk
      7
      Boughtbeforelunch b J: Miss Gina Andrews 6/1
    5. Volcano silk
      2
      Volcano tp J: Miss Katie Powell 7 11/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 3 1/4, 13, 13
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 1

13:15 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Forever Blessed silk
    1
    Forever Blessed J: Sean Bowen 4/9F
  2. Romeo's Bond silk
    2
    Romeo's Bond p J: Harry Reed 12/1
  3. Hayedo silk
    4
    Hayedo J: Jamie Moore 10/1
    1. Storm Catcher silk
      8
      Storm Catcher J: Jack Quinlan 40/1
    2. Optimistic Belief silk
      6
      Optimistic Belief J: Niall Houlihan 11/1
    3. Buxted Too silk
      3
      Buxted Too t J: Charlie Todd 5/1
    4. Many Words silk
      5
      Many Words J: Harry Bannister 25/1
    5. Eva Icon silk
      9
      Eva Icon J: Marc Goldstein 200/1
    6. Sand In My Shoes silk
      7
      Sand In My Shoes J: Page Fuller 200/1
Winning Trainer: Harry Fry
Distances: 18, shd, 11
Runners: 9

13:50 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Bothwell Bridge silk
    2
    Bothwell Bridge J: Nico de Boinville 11/4F
  2. Mahler's Promise silk
    3
    Mahler's Promise J: Sean Houlihan 3 7/2
  3. Zyon silk
    7
    Zyon p J: Page Fuller 14/1
    1. Bobhopeornohope silk
      5
      Bobhopeornohope t J: David Bass 5/1
    2. Champagne Well silk
      1
      Champagne Well J: Connor Brace 9/2
    3. Halo Des Obeaux silk
      6
      Halo Des Obeaux J: Harry Cobden 4/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/2, 1 1/4
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 1

14:25 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Lossiemouth silk
    4
    Lossiemouth b J: Stan Sheppard 7/1
  2. Viva Lavilla silk
    5
    Viva Lavilla J: Harry Skelton 15/2
  3. Brave Kingdom silk
    1
    Brave Kingdom t J: Gavin Sheehan 6/5F
    1. Harper's Brook silk
      3
      Harper's Brook J: Luca Morgan 8/1
    2. Fair Frontieres silk
      2
      Fair Frontieres J: David Bass 5/2
Winning Trainer: Tom Lacey
Distances: 14, 6, 5 1/2
Runners: 5

15:00 Sandown

Full Result
  1. One True King silk
    1
    One True King p J: Jordan Nailor 3 11/4F
  2. Darebin silk
    8
    Darebin b J: Jamie Moore 12/1
  3. Early Du Lemo silk
    4
    Early Du Lemo J: Niall Houlihan 5 100/30
    1. Desque De L'Isle silk
      3
      Desque De L'Isle J: Ned Fox 10 100/30
    2. Out On The Tear silk
      5
      Out On The Tear J: Charlie Todd 3 11/2
    3. Boagrius silk
      6
      Boagrius t J: Thomas Doggrell 7 11/1
    4. Admiral's Sunset silk
      9
      Admiral's Sunset tp J: Page Fuller 66/1
    5. Fairway Freddy silk
      2
      Fairway Freddy J: James Davies 20/1
    6. Demopolis silk
      7
      Demopolis t J: Sean Houlihan 3 16/1
Winning Trainer: Nigel Twiston-Davies
Distances: 1 3/4, 4 3/4, 1 3/4
Runners: 9

15:35 Sandown

Full Result
  1. Pileon silk
    8
    Pileon J: Ben Jones 5/2F
  2. The Cob silk
    6
    The Cob J: Daryl Jacob 12/1
  3. South Terrace silk
    11
    South Terrace J: Charlie Hammond 6/1
    1. Al Dancer silk
      2
      Al Dancer J: Thomas Doggrell 7 8/1
    2. Mr Harp silk
      12
      Mr Harp J: Jack Quinlan 11/1
    3. Stoner's Choice silk
      3
      Stoner's Choice t J: Max Kendrick 15/2
    4. Bard Of Brittany silk
      10
      Bard Of Brittany p J: Marc Goldstein 33/1
    5. Copper Coin silk
      7
      Copper Coin J: Sean Bowen 15/2
    6. Mulcahys Hill silk
      5
      Mulcahys Hill J: Gavin Sheehan 66/1
    7. William Henry silk
      1
      William Henry p J: Nico de Boinville 20/1
    8. Storm Arising silk
      4
      Storm Arising p