12:00 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Alohamora silk
    4
    Alohamora p J: Gavin Brouder 7 3/1
  2. Hurricane Georgie silk
    3
    Hurricane Georgie J: L P Dempsey 7/4F
  3. That's Lifebuoy silk
    5
    That's Lifebuoy J: Darragh O'Keeffe 9/2
    1. The Sliding Rock silk
      2
      The Sliding Rock J: B J Cooper 7/2
    2. Bridge Native silk
      1
      Bridge Native t J: Jack Foley 5 12/1
Winning Trainer: J A Nash
Distances: 6 1/2, 19, 4 1/2
Runners: 5

12:35 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Fil Dor silk
    3
    Fil Dor J: Davy Russell 4/7F
  2. Lunar Power silk
    4
    Lunar Power J: B J Cooper 3/1
  3. Feigh silk
    7
    Feigh J: Sean O'Keeffe 16/1
    1. Doctor Brown Bear silk
      2
      Doctor Brown Bear J: Ricky Doyle 18/1
    2. Scenic Look silk
      8
      Scenic Look J: Dillon Maxwell 250/1
    3. Sevenal silk
      6
      Sevenal J: D G Hogan 100/1
    4. Max Mayhem silk
      5
      Max Mayhem J: Rachael Blackmore 11/2
    5. Cedar Rapids silk
      1
      Cedar Rapids t J: Shane Mulcahy 200/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 1 1/4, 11, 3 1/4
Runners: 8

13:05 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Statuaire silk
    8
    Statuaire J: Danny Mullins 12/1
  2. My Mate Mozzie silk
    4
    My Mate Mozzie J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5/4F
  3. Mighty Potter silk
    3
    Mighty Potter J: B J Cooper 5/1
    1. Farout silk
      2
      Farout t J: Sean O'Keeffe 20/1
    2. Impervious silk
      7
      Impervious J: Brian Hayes 3/1
    3. Uhtred silk
      6
      Uhtred J: Rachael Blackmore 15/2
    4. Arctic Warrior silk
      1
      Arctic Warrior ht J: Mark Walsh 16/1
Winning Trainer: W P Mullins
Distances: shd, 1 1/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

13:35 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Beacon Edge silk
    1
    Beacon Edge J: Denis O'Regan 7/2
  2. Gabynako silk
    6
    Gabynako J: Darragh O'Keeffe 5/1
  3. Fury Road silk
    5
    Fury Road t J: B J Cooper 17/2
    1. Lifetime Ambition silk
      8
      Lifetime Ambition J: Sean O'Keeffe 3/1F
    2. Global Equity silk
      10
      Global Equity J: J J Slevin 40/1
    3. Midnight Run silk
      9
      Midnight Run J: Rachael Blackmore 14/1
    4. Cape Gentleman silk
      3
      Cape Gentleman J: Brian Hayes 7/2
    5. Grand Paradis silk
      7
      Grand Paradis t J: Davy Russell 9/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: 1 1/4, hd, 11
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

14:05 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Smoking Gun silk
    8
    Smoking Gun tb J: Denis O'Regan 10/1
  2. The Dabbler silk
    10
    The Dabbler p J: Conor Orr 11/2
  3. Fairyhill Run silk
    3
    Fairyhill Run J: Danny Mullins 12/1
    1. Stones And Roses silk
      5
      Stones And Roses J: Brian Hayes 11/1
    2. Forza Milan silk
      7
      Forza Milan t J: Gavin Brouder 7 5/1
    3. Coko Beach silk
      1
      Coko Beach b J: Jack Foley 5 5/1
    4. Fiveaftermidnight silk
      11
      Fiveaftermidnight p J: G B Noonan 7 66/1
    5. Agent Boru silk
      9
      Agent Boru J: Darragh O'Keeffe 10/1
    6. Alpha Des Obeaux silk
      6
      Alpha Des Obeaux tb J: Jody McGarvey 22/1
    7. Eurobot silk
      4
      Eurobot tp J: B J Cooper 4/1F
    8. Milan Native silk
      2
      Milan Native t J: Davy Russell 12/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 3, 3 1/2, 5
Runners: 11

14:40 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Honeysuckle silk
    8
    Honeysuckle J: Rachael Blackmore 2/5F
  2. Ronald Pump silk
    4
    Ronald Pump tb J: Keith Donoghue 22/1
  3. Abacadabras silk
    1
    Abacadabras t J: Davy Russell 11/2
    1. Darasso silk
      2
      Darasso tb J: Mark Walsh 66/1
    2. Saldier silk
      5
      Saldier p J: Mr P W Mullins 9/1
    3. Stormy Ireland silk
      10
      Stormy Ireland J: Danny Mullins 9/1
    4. Skyace silk
      9
      Skyace J: Jody McGarvey 125/1
    5. Latest Exhibition silk
      3
      Latest Exhibition t J: B J Cooper 25/1
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 8, 4 1/4, 2 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

15:10 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Gua Du Large silk
    10
    Gua Du Large ht J: Rachael Blackmore 25/1
  2. Glan silk
    19
    Glan h J: L P Dempsey 10/1
  3. Magic Tricks silk
    4
    Magic Tricks J: Mark Walsh 5/1J
    1. Sit Down Lucy silk
      15
      Sit Down Lucy h J: Kevin Sexton 12/1
    2. Whiskey Sour silk
      1
      Whiskey Sour t J: Jack Foley 5 25/1
    3. Mr Coldstone silk
      14
      Mr Coldstone J: Richard Deegan 3 50/1
    4. Visionarian silk
      6
      Visionarian J: Denis O'Regan 5/1J
    5. Autumn Evening silk
      7
      Autumn Evening J: Sean O'Keeffe 8/1
    6. Glens Of Antrim silk
      8
      Glens Of Antrim t J: Jody McGarvey 10/1
    7. The Little Yank silk
      9
      The Little Yank J: Liam Quinlan 5 28/1
    8. Light Brigade silk
      12
      Light Brigade J: Phillip Enright 14/1
    9. Dads Lad silk
      18
      Dads Lad J: Brian Hayes 6/1
    10. Eclair De Beaufeu silk
      5
      Eclair De Beaufeu p J: B J Cooper 20/1
    11. Easca Peasca silk
      16
      Easca Peasca t J: Conor Orr 25/1
    12. Sevenna Star silk
      21
      Sevenna Star ht J: Alain Cawley 66/1
    13. Purple Mountain silk
      13
      Purple Mountain J: Danny Mullins 25/1
    14. Brides Hill silk
      17
      Brides Hill J: Conor McNamara 16/1
    15. Wolf Prince silk
      3
      Wolf Prince J: James O'Sullivan 5 18/1
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: nk, 1 3/4, 2 1/4
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 3

15:40 Fairyhouse

Full Result
  1. Royal Romeo silk
    8
    Royal Romeo J: Mr Pat Taaffe 7 7/2
  2. Kilbunny Pontic silk
    13
    Kilbunny Pontic J: Mr H C Swan 7 14/1
  3. Sa Fureur silk
    9
    Sa Fureur h J: Mr J J Codd 9/4F
    1. Realistic Optimism silk
      7
      Realistic Optimism J: Mr T P Harney 7 40/1
    2. Hollington silk
      5
      Hollington h J: Mr B G Crawford 7 12/1
    3. Western Walk silk
      12
      Western Walk J: Mr J Dunne 7 18/1
    4. L'yser silk
      6
      L'yser t J: Mr Finian Maguire 18/1
    5. Goldwyn silk
      3
      Goldwyn J: Mr C M Moore 7 100/1
    6. Sixhandsinmypocket silk
      10
      Sixhandsinmypocket J: Gavin Brouder 7 12/1
    7. Slate Range silk
      11
      Slate Range J: Mark McDonagh 7 40/1
    8. Data Breach silk
      2
      Data Breach J: Mr P W Mullins 11/4
    9. Greenvale Dancer silk
      4
      Greenvale Dancer J: Alan King 7 125/1
    10. Baba Buck's silk
      1
      Baba Buck's h J: Ms L O'Neill 25/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: dht, 1 1/2, 4 3/4
Runners: 13

00:15 Golden Gate Fields

Full Result
  1. Freeport Joe silk
    6 (6)
    Freeport Joe b J: Assael Espinoza 101/10
  2. Camino Del Paraiso silk
    3 (3)
    Camino Del Paraiso J: Catalino Martinez 19/10F
  3. Sash silk
    2 (2)
    Sash J: Frank T Alvarado 22/5
    1. Big Fish silk
      7 (7)
      Big Fish b J: Irving Orozco 89/10
    2. Jungle Cry silk
      4 (4)
      Jungle Cry J: Pedro M Terrero 29/10
    3. Extra Hope silk
      1 (1)
      Extra Hope b J: Evin A Roman 5/1
    4. Wine And Whisky silk
      5 (5)
      Wine And Whisky b J: Cristobal Herrera 18/1
Winning Trainer: Gloria Haley
Distances: 1, 1 1/2, nk
Runners: 7

00:29 Del Mar

Full Result
  1. Beyond Brilliant silk
    2 (2)
    Beyond Brilliant J: Kent J Desormeaux 109/10
  2. Santin silk
    14 (14)
    Santin J: Umberto Rispoli 177/10
  3. Cathkin Peak silk
    3 (3)
    Cathkin Peak J: Flavien Prat 71/10
    1. Public Sector silk
      6 (6)
      Public Sector J: Irad Ortiz Jr 19/10F
    2. Subconscious silk
      12 (12)
      Subconscious b J: Juan J Hernandez 4/1
    3. Zoffarelli silk
      10 (10)
      Zoffarelli J: Drayden Van Dyke 31/1
    4. Flashiest silk
      7 (7)
      Flashiest J: Abel Cedillo 45/1
    5. Sifting Sands silk
      8 (8)
      Sifting Sands J: Jose L Ortiz 159/10
    6. Hudson Ridge silk
      5 (5)
      Hudson Ridge J: Mike E Smith 27/1
    7. Camp Hope silk
      11 (11)
      Camp Hope J: Tiago Josue Pereira 94/10
    8. It Can Be Done silk
      9 (9)
      It Can Be Done J: Joe Bravo 72/1
    9. Dicey Mo Chara silk
      1 (1)
      Dicey Mo Chara b J: Tyler Baze 77/1
    10. Team Merchants silk
      4 (4)
      Team Merchants b J: Mario Gutierrez 17/2
    11. In Effect silk
      13 (13)
      In Effect b J: John R Velazquez 98/1
Winning Trainer: John Shirreffs
Distances: nk, 1 1/4, hd
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 1

21:31 Del Mar

Full Result
  1. Verbal silk
    10 (9)
    Verbal J: Jose L Ortiz EvensF
  2. Barsabas silk
    5 (5)
    Barsabas b J: Tyler Baze 50/1
  3. Cabo Spirit silk
    7 (6)
    Cabo Spirit b J: Victor Espinoza 44/5
    1. Lottery Pick silk
      11 (10)
      Lottery Pick J: Flavien Prat 116/10
    2. Optimising silk
      1 (1)
      Optimising J: Umberto Rispoli 23/10
    3. Derecho Dandy silk
      4 (4)
      Derecho Dandy b J: Joe Bravo 13/1
    4. Khantaro D'Oro silk
      2 (2)
      Khantaro D'Oro b J: Juan J Hernandez 32/1
    5. Stotland silk
      8 (7)
      Stotland J: Kent J Desormeaux 64/1
    6. Get Back Goldie silk
      9 (8)
      Get Back Goldie J: Kyle Frey 124/10
    7. Groovy Huey silk
      3 (3)
      Groovy Huey b J: Edwin A Maldonado 90/1
Winning Trainer: Chad C Brown
Distances: 1/2, nse, 1 1/4
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

04:45 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Sparkling Dolphin silk
    13 (10)
    Sparkling Dolphin J: Zac Purton 39/10F
  2. Noble Desire silk
    5 (12)
    Noble Desire p J: K H Alfred Chan 7 24/1
  3. Glenealy Generals silk
    14 (1)
    Glenealy Generals b J: Harry Bentley 22/1
    1. Eight Trigrams silk
      2 (14)
      Eight Trigrams tb J: H T Mo 2 44/5
    2. Wonderful Horse silk
      11 (2)
      Wonderful Horse J: Jerry Chau 3 9/1
    3. Circuit Seven silk
      12 (13)
      Circuit Seven htb J: Matthew Poon 2 9/1
    4. Infinity Win silk
      3 (5)
      Infinity Win tb J: Blake Shinn 48/10
    5. Euromissile silk
      4 (11)
      Euromissile p J: M L Yeung 66/1
    6. Gorgeous Vitality silk
      10 (9)
      Gorgeous Vitality J: C Y Ho 10/1
    7. Corrienthes silk
      1 (7)
      Corrienthes J: Matthew Chadwick 15/1
    8. Aquila silk
      7 (6)
      Aquila J: L Hewitson 17/1
    9. All Riches silk
      6 (3)
      All Riches J: K C Leung 18/1
    10. Felix The King silk
      9 (4)
      Felix The King J: H W Lai 159/1
    11. Circuit Splendor silk
      8 (8)
      Circuit Splendor J: Joao Moreira 22/5
Winning Trainer: Y S Tsui
Distances: shd, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

05:15 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Light Of Wanshi silk
    9 (2)
    Light Of Wanshi t J: Zac Purton 5/4F
  2. Darci Joy silk
    10 (9)
    Darci Joy b J: K C Leung 11/1
  3. Oscar Glory silk
    1 (10)
    Oscar Glory p J: Matthew Poon 2 23/5
    1. Plikclone silk
      12 (1)
      Plikclone b J: Antoine Hamelin 84/10
    2. Viva Popcorn silk
      2 (8)
      Viva Popcorn ht J: Matthew Chadwick 68/10
    3. Vitralite silk
      7 (11)
      Vitralite J: Blake Shinn 154/1
    4. Smart Patch silk
      4 (12)
      Smart Patch b J: V Borges 38/1
    5. Big Brook silk
      5 (4)
      Big Brook tb J: K H Alfred Chan 7 103/1
    6. Leading Fortune silk
      11 (7)
      Leading Fortune J: Joao Moreira 11/1
    7. Super Elegance silk
      6 (6)
      Super Elegance tb J: Harry Bentley 27/1
    8. Smart Folks silk
      13 (5)
      Smart Folks p J: H N Jack Wong 3 83/1
    9. Good Health silk
      3 (14)
      Good Health J: M L Yeung 147/1
    10. Full Power silk
      8 (13)
      Full Power b J: Jerry Chau 3 108/1
    11. Go Go Sixteen silk
      14 (3)
      Go Go Sixteen tv J: C Y Ho 9/1
Winning Trainer: W Y So
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, shd
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

05:45 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Everyone's Victory silk
    8 (8)
    Everyone's Victory ht J: Harry Bentley 97/10
  2. Whizz Kid silk
    2 (3)
    Whizz Kid tb J: Joao Moreira 11/10F
  3. Thunderstrike silk
    4 (10)
    Thunderstrike hb J: C Y Ho 9/1
    1. Jade Theatre silk
      10 (11)
      Jade Theatre b J: K C Leung 33/1
    2. Fortune Happiness silk
      11 (4)
      Fortune Happiness v J: Ruan Maia 17/1
    3. Utopia Life silk
      1 (7)
      Utopia Life b J: K H Alfred Chan 7 15/1
    4. Steel Win silk
      3 (12)
      Steel Win J: Jerry Chau 3 69/10
    5. Amazement silk
      12 (6)
      Amazement b J: V Borges 34/1
    6. Blotting Paper silk
      7 (9)
      Blotting Paper tb J: Antoine Hamelin 48/1
    7. Handsome Rebel silk
      9 (5)
      Handsome Rebel tb J: L Hewitson 44/1
    8. This Is Guts silk
      6 (1)
      This Is Guts tb J: Blake Shinn 87/10
    9. Packing Kingdom silk
      5 (2)
      Packing Kingdom t J: Zac Purton 89/10
Winning Trainer: F C Lor
Distances: 2 1/4, 1 3/4, 1
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

06:15 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Brave Power silk
    13 (14)
    Brave Power tb J: C Y Ho 25/4
  2. Victorious Leader silk
    10 (11)
    Victorious Leader J: Zac Purton 89/10
  3. Super Kin silk
    11 (10)
    Super Kin t J: K H Alfred Chan 7 26/1
    1. Speedy Dragon silk
      9 (5)
      Speedy Dragon tb J: H W Lai 9/1
    2. Lucky Missile silk
      6 (7)
      Lucky Missile J: Antoine Hamelin 33/1
    3. Golden Four silk
      3 (3)
      Golden Four J: Blake Shinn 44/5
    4. Telecom Elite silk
      7 (1)
      Telecom Elite J: K C Leung 11/1
    5. Sea Monarch silk
      12 (12)
      Sea Monarch ht J: M L Yeung 55/1
    6. King's Trooper silk
      4 (4)
      King's Trooper t J: Joao Moreira 4/1F
    7. Little Player silk
      5 (6)
      Little Player b J: Harry Bentley 12/1
    8. August Moon silk
      1 (8)
      August Moon b J: Matthew Chadwick 9/1
    9. Brilliant China silk
      2 (2)
      Brilliant China tb J: Jerry Chau 3 53/10
    10. Super Flames silk
      8 (9)
      Super Flames b J: H T Mo 2 191/1
    11. Even Keel silk
      14 (13)
      Even Keel b J: Matthew Poon 2 11/1
Winning Trainer: A S Cruz
Distances: 1 1/4, nk, nk
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

07:05 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. California Concord silk
    3 (4)
    California Concord tb J: C Y Ho 26/5
  2. Prime Minister silk
    6 (9)
    Prime Minister t J: V Borges 15/1
  3. Handsome Twelve silk
    9 (3)
    Handsome Twelve J: Jerry Chau 3 60/1
    1. Lockheed silk
      1 (10)
      Lockheed tb J: Zac Purton 59/10
    2. War Of Courage silk
      7 (11)
      War Of Courage b J: Matthew Chadwick 18/1
    3. Five Elements silk
      2 (12)
      Five Elements p J: Joao Moreira 7/10F
    4. Eligere silk
      8 (2)
      Eligere b J: Harry Bentley 9/1
    5. Lucky Quality silk
      12 (5)
      Lucky Quality J: H N Jack Wong 3 53/1
    6. Navas Two silk
      10 (6)
      Navas Two J: Ruan Maia 67/1
    7. Solid Impact silk
      5 (8)
      Solid Impact J: Matthew Poon 2 19/1
    8. High Rise Soldier silk
      4 (7)
      High Rise Soldier e/s J: L Hewitson 97/1
    9. Supreme Supreme silk
      11 (1)
      Supreme Supreme J: K C Leung 41/1
Winning Trainer: A S Cruz
Distances: 3/4, 3/4, 1 1/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 2

07:40 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Sight Spirit silk
    7 (6)
    Sight Spirit J: Joao Moreira 17/4
  2. Flying Sword silk
    3 (5)
    Flying Sword tb J: Zac Purton 42/10F
  3. Happy Daily silk
    9 (9)
    Happy Daily tp J: K C Leung 44/5
    1. Boom Stitch silk
      2 (10)
      Boom Stitch p J: C Y Ho 5/1
    2. So Awesome silk
      10 (1)
      So Awesome J: K H Alfred Chan 7 10/1
    3. Baebae Tsoi silk
      4 (12)
      Baebae Tsoi tp J: Matthew Poon 2 11/1
    4. Vukan silk
      6 (13)
      Vukan J: Blake Shinn 17/1
    5. Mega Bonus silk
      12 (4)
      Mega Bonus J: V Borges 87/10
    6. Kung Fu Tea silk
      13 (7)
      Kung Fu Tea b J: Matthew Chadwick 10/1
    7. Voyage Star silk
      11 (8)
      Voyage Star tv J: Jerry Chau 3 81/10
    8. Mr Aldan silk
      1 (11)
      Mr Aldan tb J: H N Jack Wong 3 64/1
    9. Tronic Mighty silk
      14 (2)
      Tronic Mighty b J: M L Yeung 77/1
    10. Faster silk
      5 (3)
      Faster tb J: L Hewitson 135/1
    11. Boys Party silk
      8 (14)
      Boys Party J: Antoine Hamelin 142/1
Winning Trainer: J Size
Distances: 1 1/4, 3/4, 1
Runners: 14 | Non Runners: 2

08:10 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Silver Express silk
    11 (1)
    Silver Express b J: V Borges 91/20
  2. Excellent Proposal silk
    6 (2)
    Excellent Proposal J: Joao Moreira 6/5F
  3. Butterfield silk
    2 (8)
    Butterfield t J: Blake Shinn 45/1
    1. Not Usual Talent silk
      8 (5)
      Not Usual Talent t J: K C Leung 9/1
    2. The Rock silk
      9 (12)
      The Rock J: C Y Ho 44/5
    3. Lucky Express silk
      4 (7)
      Lucky Express t J: Zac Purton 39/10
    4. Fast Most Furious silk
      5 (11)
      Fast Most Furious J: Matthew Poon 2 17/1
    5. Helene Leadingstar silk
      10 (3)
      Helene Leadingstar t J: Jerry Chau 3 61/1
    6. Circuit Three silk
      12 (4)
      Circuit Three tb J: H T Mo 2 72/1
    7. Voyage Warrior silk
      7 (10)
      Voyage Warrior J: Ruan Maia 26/1
    8. Buddies silk
      1 (6)
      Buddies h J: Matthew Chadwick 31/1
    9. Kings Shield silk
      3 (9)
      Kings Shield p J: M L Yeung 92/1
Winning Trainer: J Size
Distances: 1 1/4, nse, shd
Runners: 12

08:40 Sha Tin

Full Result
  1. Soulmate silk
    11 (8)
    Soulmate J: Joao Moreira 59/20
  2. Super Ten silk
    6 (6)
    Super Ten p J: Blake Shinn 43/10
  3. Xiang Yin silk
    9 (3)
    Xiang Yin t J: C Y Ho 17/10F
    1. Champion Dragon silk
      5 (10)
      Champion Dragon ht J: Matthew Poon 2 9/1
    2. Perfect Maryknoll silk
      10 (1)
      Perfect Maryknoll tb J: Ruan Maia 14/1
    3. Function Patch silk
      3 (5)
      Function Patch htb J: Jerry Chau 3