12:00 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Busselton silk
    7
    Busselton J: J J Slevin 13/8F
  2. Indiana Jones silk
    4
    Indiana Jones p J: Darragh O'Keeffe 15/8
  3. Frontal Assault silk
    3
    Frontal Assault p J: Davy Russell 4/1
    1. Presented Well silk
      5
      Presented Well J: Emma Twomey 7 12/1
    2. Wingin A Prayer silk
      6
      Wingin A Prayer J: Sean O'Keeffe 9/1
Winning Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
Distances: 3/4, 1/2, 14
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 2

12:30 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. All Class silk
    10
    All Class J: Donagh Meyler 13/8F
  2. Capture The Drama silk
    16
    Capture The Drama p J: Miss L Costello 7 28/1
  3. Jimli's Island silk
    5
    Jimli's Island J: Derek Thomas McGrath 7 50/1
    1. Brandy Harbour silk
      9
      Brandy Harbour J: Darragh O'Keeffe 4/1
    2. Four Country Roads silk
      15
      Four Country Roads J: Peter Carberry 12/1
    3. Enduring Love silk
      14
      Enduring Love t J: Denis O'Regan 10/1
    4. Turndownthevolume silk
      11
      Turndownthevolume t J: Danny Mullins 50/1
    5. It's Only A Number silk
      1
      It's Only A Number J: Cian Cullinan 7 22/1
    6. Go All The Way silk
      13
      Go All The Way p J: L P Dempsey 40/1
    7. I'm Not Alone silk
      2
      I'm Not Alone t J: Ricky Doyle 28/1
    8. Wake Up Early silk
      6
      Wake Up Early b J: Simon Torrens 50/1
    9. Henry Brown silk
      4
      Henry Brown J: B J Cooper 12/1
    10. Fr Gilligansvoyge silk
      12
      Fr Gilligansvoyge tv J: Mr H C Swan 7 33/1
    11. Warreedy silk
      8
      Warreedy p J: Phillip Enright 11/1
    12. Laughing Trix silk
      7
      Laughing Trix p J: P J O'Hanlon 7 7/1
    13. Rudy Catrail silk
      3
      Rudy Catrail b J: S Fenelon 7 25/1
Winning Trainer: Ronan M P McNally
Distances: 23, 19, 1
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 1

13:00 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Ben Siegel silk
    1
    Ben Siegel J: B J Cooper 4/1
  2. Prairie Dancer silk
    13
    Prairie Dancer J: J J Slevin 9/1
  3. Doctor Brown Bear silk
    4
    Doctor Brown Bear J: Ben Kennedy 7 14/1
    1. Gentleman Joe silk
      8
      Gentleman Joe J: Rachael Blackmore 5/6F
    2. Doctor Churchill silk
      5
      Doctor Churchill J: Richard Deegan 3 66/1
    3. Brazil silk
      2
      Brazil J: Mark Walsh 10/1
    4. Sand Drift silk
      15
      Sand Drift tp J: Shane Mulcahy 7 250/1
    5. Loughisle Lady silk
      18
      Loughisle Lady J: Brian Hayes 14/1
    6. Justicialism silk
      12
      Justicialism J: Darragh O'Keeffe 50/1
    7. Tullypole Annie silk
      20
      Tullypole Annie J: Barry Browne 250/1
    8. Saywhatyouwant silk
      19
      Saywhatyouwant J: Denis O'Regan 14/1
    9. Init Together silk
      11
      Init Together J: Jody McGarvey 50/1
    10. Elzoom silk
      6
      Elzoom J: Sean O'Keeffe 250/1
    11. Figlio D'arte silk
      7
      Figlio D'arte J: Patrick Corbett 200/1
    12. Hooklinesinker silk
      10
      Hooklinesinker J: Ricky Doyle 300/1
    13. Sawbuck silk
      16
      Sawbuck J: Charlie O'Dwyer 7 250/1
    14. Hillsin silk
      9
      Hillsin J: L P Dempsey 40/1
    15. Balritilmonday silk
      17
      Balritilmonday h J: Kevin Sexton 250/1
    16. Dark Matter silk
      3
      Dark Matter J: Adam Short 250/1
    17. Rebel Step silk
      14
      Rebel Step J: Danny Mullins 9/1
Winning Trainer: Noel Meade
Distances: 4 1/2, 2 1/2, 2 1/2
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 3

13:35 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Grand Jury silk
    5
    Grand Jury J: Rachael Blackmore 2/7F
  2. Ardla silk
    1
    Ardla t J: L P Dempsey 7/1
  3. Monkstreet silk
    9
    Monkstreet J: Davy Russell 12/1
    1. Protagonist silk
      12
      Protagonist J: Sean O'Keeffe 5/1
    2. Smoke And Mirrors silk
      13
      Smoke And Mirrors J: Phillip Enright 12/1
    3. Lizlucky silk
      19
      Lizlucky t J: Cathal Landers 50/1
    4. Machine Learner silk
      8
      Machine Learner J: Ricky Doyle 40/1
    5. Y Fyn Duw A Fydd silk
      22
      Y Fyn Duw A Fydd J: Conor Orr 200/1
    6. Uknowcarty silk
      14
      Uknowcarty J: Richard Deegan 3 250/1
    7. Miss Daingerfield silk
      20
      Miss Daingerfield J: Hugh Morgan 3 250/1
    8. Huckleberry Rock silk
      6
      Huckleberry Rock J: Kevin Sexton 250/1
    9. Plassey House silk
      21
      Plassey House J: Jody McGarvey 125/1
    10. Moonovercloon silk
      10
      Moonovercloon J: Keith Donoghue 66/1
    11. Bright Flame silk
      2
      Bright Flame J: James O'Sullivan 5 150/1
    12. Inductive silk
      7
      Inductive t J: Conor Maxwell 250/1
    13. Dromod Lad silk
      3
      Dromod Lad J: Danny Mullins 66/1
    14. Albedan silk
      16
      Albedan J: J J Slevin 250/1
    15. Basrah Breeze silk
      17
      Basrah Breeze J: Donal McInerney 250/1
    16. Plunkett silk
      11
      Plunkett J: Barry Browne 66/1
    17. Ferrum silk
      4
      Ferrum J: Cian Walsh 7 250/1
    18. Gladys Emmanuel silk
      18
      Gladys Emmanuel t J: Denis O'Regan 250/1
    19. Zeydabad silk
      15
      Zeydabad J: Jack Foley 5 250/1
Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
Distances: 1 1/2, 7, 7
Runners: 22 | Non Runners: 1

14:05 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. I A Connect silk
    5
    I A Connect J: A P Heskin 9/2
  2. Suprise Package silk
    6
    Suprise Package J: Kevin Sexton 13/2
  3. Authorized Art silk
    1
    Authorized Art J: Danny Mullins 3/1
    1. Get My Drift silk
      3
      Get My Drift ht J: Mark Walsh 7/4F
    2. The Names Jock silk
      7
      The Names Jock J: Denis O'Regan 15/2
    3. Exchange Rate silk
      2
      Exchange Rate J: S Fenelon 7 150/1
    4. Le Correzien silk
      4
      Le Correzien J: Rachael Blackmore 8/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: nse, 1 3/4, 8 1/2
Runners: 7

14:35 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Freedom To Dream silk
    3
    Freedom To Dream J: Kevin Sexton 12/1
  2. Sam's Choice silk
    1
    Sam's Choice J: Davy Russell 5/1
  3. Life In The Park silk
    6
    Life In The Park J: Rachael Blackmore 9/4
    1. Hunters Yarn silk
      5
      Hunters Yarn J: Danny Mullins 5/6F
    2. Johngus silk
      9
      Johngus t J: Sean O'Keeffe 18/1
    3. Brulure Noire silk
      4
      Brulure Noire J: Michael J Molloy 7 300/1
    4. Daring Rocco silk
      2
      Daring Rocco J: Mark Walsh 50/1
    5. Emperor Dani silk
      7
      Emperor Dani J: E Walsh 5 300/1
    6. Inspiteofourselves silk
      8
      Inspiteofourselves J: Denis O'Regan 300/1
Winning Trainer: Peter Fahey
Distances: 1/2, 5 1/2, 1 1/2
Runners: 9

15:05 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Betterask JJ silk
    17
    Betterask JJ tp J: Ambrose McCurtin 3 33/1
  2. Steelers Appeal silk
    5
    Steelers Appeal J: Niall Prendergast 7 16/1
  3. Wee Small Hours silk
    22
    Wee Small Hours t J: P J O'Hanlon 7 28/1
    1. A Different World silk
      4
      A Different World tp J: Mark Walsh 7/2F
    2. Fairoffthecross silk
      16
      Fairoffthecross t J: Sean Lewis 7 20/1
    3. Miss Us O silk
      14
      Miss Us O t J: Jack Foley 5 5/1
    4. Eileens Boy silk
      11
      Eileens Boy p J: Mr M McConville 7 12/1
    5. Damut silk
      2
      Damut ht J: Darragh O'Keeffe 25/1
    6. Getaway Pippa silk
      19
      Getaway Pippa J: S Fenelon 7 200/1
    7. Nicole's Milan silk
      1
      Nicole's Milan tb J: Phillip Enright 8/1
    8. Galaxy Girl silk
      18
      Galaxy Girl tb J: Sean O'Keeffe 28/1
    9. Frazel Express silk
      12
      Frazel Express tp J: Simon Torrens 9/1
    10. Round The Buoy silk
      21
      Round The Buoy J: Adam Short 40/1
    11. Tullyhogue Fort silk
      7
      Tullyhogue Fort J: Mr P J O'Neill 7 9/1
    12. Le Fou's Keep silk
      13
      Le Fou's Keep t J: J J Slevin 40/1
    13. Kilnashane Star silk
      8
      Kilnashane Star h J: Richard Deegan 3 22/1
    14. Johnny Giro silk
      20
      Johnny Giro tp J: Peter Carberry 66/1
    15. Saga Aravis silk
      10
      Saga Aravis t J: B J Cooper 11/2
    16. Crobally Boy silk
      6
      Crobally Boy t J: Jody McGarvey 28/1
    17. Western Dreaming silk
      15
      Western Dreaming J: Hugh Morgan 3 100/1
Winning Trainer: John J Walsh
Distances: 5 1/2, 2, 2 1/4
Runners: 20 | Non Runners: 2

15:35 Punchestown

Full Result
  1. Robindevidastar silk
    14
    Robindevidastar t J: James O'Sullivan 5 12/1
  2. Different Beat silk
    2
    Different Beat t J: Jonathan Moore 12/1
  3. Corrigaleen silk
    20
    Corrigaleen J: Kevin Sexton 22/1
    1. My Newbrook Rose silk
      5
      My Newbrook Rose J: Jack Foley 5 2/1F
    2. Penny Jar silk
      18
      Penny Jar tp J: Conor Orr 33/1
    3. Dylan Oak silk
      1
      Dylan Oak J: Darragh O'Keeffe 11/4
    4. Ballykilmurray silk
      9
      Ballykilmurray J: J J Slevin 16/1
    5. Lily Of The Dawn silk
      6
      Lily Of The Dawn t J: S Fenelon 7 11/1
    6. Zalika silk
      4
      Zalika J: Keith Donoghue 22/1
    7. Dardedze silk
      16
      Dardedze t J: Ricky Doyle 40/1
    8. Stolen Moment silk
      17
      Stolen Moment t J: Miss S Ahern 7 11/1
    9. Londonofficecallin silk
      21
      Londonofficecallin tp J: Cian Quirke 7 22/1
    10. West Is Best silk
      3
      West Is Best J: Danny Mullins 20/1
    11. Mizz Monroe silk
      19
      Mizz Monroe tp J: Sean O'Keeffe 50/1
    12. Princesse Cleni silk
      13
      Princesse Cleni t J: Barry Browne 33/1
    13. Drifters Mate silk
      10
      Drifters Mate p J: P J O'Hanlon 7 80/1
Winning Trainer: P J Rothwell
Distances: 1/2, 3, 1/2
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 5

12:20 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Mozzaro silk
    4
    Mozzaro J: James Best 11/4
  2. Lord Sparky silk
    3
    Lord Sparky tb J: Robert Dunne 9/2
  3. Joly Maker silk
    2
    Joly Maker J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 2/1F
    1. All Shook Up silk
      1
      All Shook Up t J: Mr Tristan Durrell 7 5/2
Winning Trainer: Martin Keighley
Distances: 1/2, 15
Runners: 4

12:50 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Ebony Gale silk
    5
    Ebony Gale tb J: Tom O'Brien 3/1
  2. Accordingtogino silk
    4
    Accordingtogino tp J: Harry Skelton 100/30
  3. Larkbarrow Lad silk
    3
    Larkbarrow Lad t J: Sean Houlihan 3 4/1
    1. What's Occurring silk
      2
      What's Occurring p J: Jonathan Burke 7/1
    2. Brother Pat silk
      1
      Brother Pat J: Theo Gillard 5 9/4F
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 5 1/2, 19, 7
Runners: 5

13:25 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Tchoupinminzac silk
    6
    Tchoupinminzac J: Charlie Hammond 8/1
  2. Haas Boy silk
    2
    Haas Boy J: Aidan Coleman 4/1
  3. The Turtle Said silk
    7
    The Turtle Said J: Sam Twiston-Davies 9/1
    1. Hungry Hill silk
      3
      Hungry Hill J: Nick Scholfield 9/1
    2. Feast silk
      1
      Feast J: Paddy Brennan 11/8F
    3. Poet's Corner silk
      5
      Poet's Corner J: Max Kendrick 11/1
    4. Mole Court silk
      4
      Mole Court J: Nico de Boinville 20/1
    5. Thedevilyouknow silk
      10
      Thedevilyouknow J: Robert Dunne 33/1
    6. Valamix silk
      8
      Valamix J: Gavin Sheehan 11/1
Winning Trainer: Dr Richard Newland
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 1/2
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 1

13:55 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Greatest Star silk
    2
    Greatest Star t J: Harry Skelton 2/1
  2. Sure Touch silk
    4
    Sure Touch J: Aidan Coleman 4/9F
  3. Chemical Warfare silk
    1
    Chemical Warfare J: Thomas Dowson 50/1
    1. Mahanakhon Power silk
      3
      Mahanakhon Power J: Sam Twiston-Davies 20/1
Winning Trainer: Dan Skelton
Distances: 1 3/4, 10, 18
Runners: 4

14:25 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Lelantos silk
    5
    Lelantos p J: Nico de Boinville 6/4F
  2. O'Hanrahan Bridge silk
    1
    O'Hanrahan Bridge J: Theo Gillard 5 8/1
  3. Lemon T silk
    3
    Lemon T p J: Danny McMenamin 2/1
    1. Cut And Run silk
      7
      Cut And Run p J: Ben Godfrey 5 18/1
    2. Railway Muice silk
      2
      Railway Muice tp J: Nick Scholfield 9/2
    3. Severus Alexander silk
      4
      Severus Alexander etb J: Sean Houlihan 3 33/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Henderson
Distances: 3/4, 2 1/4, 5 1/2
Runners: 6 | Non Runners: 3

14:55 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Ten Past Midnight silk
    6
    Ten Past Midnight p J: James Best 7/4F
  2. Black Ebony silk
    2
    Black Ebony J: Thomas Dowson 28/1
  3. What A Glance silk
    1
    What A Glance J: David Bass 11/4
    1. The Yellow Mini silk
      5
      The Yellow Mini b J: Gavin Sheehan 12/1
    2. Methusalar silk
      4
      Methusalar J: Tom Cannon 11/2
    3. Bembridge silk
      3
      Bembridge J: Jonathan Burke 100/30
Winning Trainer: Martin Keighley
Distances: 1, nk, 14
Runners: 6

15:25 Southwell

Full Result
  1. Major Snugfit silk
    5
    Major Snugfit tv J: Nathan Moscrop 13/8F
  2. Gavin silk
    4
    Gavin ht J: Danny Burton 100/30
  3. Sabbathical silk
    1
    Sabbathical J: Isabel Williams 3 2/1
    1. Phoebus Lescribaa silk
      2
      Phoebus Lescribaa J: Lorcan Murtagh 8/1
    2. George Mallory silk
      6
      George Mallory J: Cillin Leonard 25/1
    3. Framley Garth silk
      3
      Framley Garth tp J: Fergus Gregory 80/1
Winning Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
Distances: 2, 2, 8
Runners: 6

12:40 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Creative Control silk
    2
    Creative Control h J: Brian Hughes 6/4F
  2. Ask The Doc silk
    1
    Ask The Doc J: Henry Brooke 7/4
  3. Wolf Run silk
    5
    Wolf Run J: Ryan Mania 5/2
    1. Stinggrey silk
      4
      Stinggrey J: David Noonan 100/1
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 3 1/4, 16, 91
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 1

13:10 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Regaby silk
    3
    Regaby tp J: Charlie Todd 3 2/1
  2. Kaphumor silk
    1
    Kaphumor J: Thomas Willmott 5 13/8F
  3. Maxi Jazz silk
    6
    Maxi Jazz p J: Brian Hughes 7/2
    1. Tanora silk
      5
      Tanora J: Jonathan England 12/1
    2. Hidden Glen silk
      4
      Hidden Glen J: Aaron Anderson 5 22/1
    3. Skyhill silk
      2
      Skyhill t J: Jamie Hamilton 12/1
    4. Scorpo silk
      7
      Scorpo b J: Philip Armson 7 50/1
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Distances: 1 1/4, 19, 1/2
Runners: 7

13:45 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Obey The Rules silk
    4
    Obey The Rules J: Brian Hughes 13/8F
  2. Six One Nine silk
    3
    Six One Nine v J: Sean Quinlan 11/4
  3. No Quarter Asked silk
    2
    No Quarter Asked J: Sean Bowen 13/2
    1. Deerfoot silk
      5
      Deerfoot t J: Stephen Mulqueen 16/1
    2. Alburn silk
      6
      Alburn t J: Philip Armson 7 40/1
    3. Simple Rules silk
      1
      Simple Rules J: Callum Bewley 100/30
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 8 1/2, 1/2, 11
Runners: 6

14:15 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Lord Caprio silk
    2
    Lord Caprio t J: Joe Anderson 3 9/4F
  2. Coup De Gold silk
    6
    Coup De Gold J: Miss Eleanor Williams 3 5/1
  3. Baraboy silk
    11
    Baraboy p J: Conor Rabbitt 5 10/1
    1. Court Jurado silk
      3
      Court Jurado J: Peter Kavanagh 5/1
    2. Grand Enterprise silk
      10
      Grand Enterprise tp J: Mark Galligan 5/1
    3. Strong Team silk
      7
      Strong Team b J: Mr Luke Scott 3 12/1
    4. Sincerely Resdev silk
      8
      Sincerely Resdev J: Jack Hogan 3 11/1
    5. Wilhelm Vonvenster silk
      4
      Wilhelm Vonvenster J: Miss Amy Corrado 3 10/1
    6. Sugar Butties silk
      9
      Sugar Butties J: Mr Henry Newcombe 3 66/1
    7. Sweet Justice silk
      5
      Sweet Justice p J: Mr James Robottom 5 125/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: 3 1/4, 1 1/2, 3 1/2
Runners: 10 | Non Runners: 1

14:45 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Balranald silk
    4
    Balranald p J: Jamie Hamilton 9/1
  2. Aire Valley Lad silk
    3
    Aire Valley Lad p J: Ryan Mania 10/11F
  3. Lady Chuffnell silk
    1
    Lady Chuffnell J: Luca Morgan 5 5/1
    1. Dalkingstown silk
      2
      Dalkingstown J: Sean Bowen 5/2
    2. Farlam King silk
      5
      Farlam King t J: Stephen Mulqueen 66/1
Winning Trainer: Alison Hamilton
Distances: 1, 18, 2 3/4
Runners: 5

15:15 Sedgefield

Full Result
  1. Findthetime silk
    3
    Findthetime J: Brian Hughes 15/8
  2. Fearless Action silk
    2
    Fearless Action J: Henry Brooke 28/1
  3. Kendancer silk
    7
    Kendancer J: Daryl Jacob 6/4F
    1. Spiritofthenorth silk
      9
      Spiritofthenorth J: Sean Quinlan 9/5
    2. Hajey silk
      4
      Hajey J: Tom Midgley 7 100/1
    3. Star Dreamer silk
      11
      Star Dreamer J: Sam Coltherd 125/1
    4. Up With The Play silk
      10
      Up With The Play p J: Philip Armson 7 150/1
    5. Jamih silk
      5
      Jamih t J: Callum Bewley 125/1
    6. Jupiter Road silk
      6
      Jupiter Road J: Ryan Mania 150/1
    7. Willa silk
      12
      Willa J: Aaron Anderson 5 200/1
    8. Breaking Records silk
      1
      Breaking Records t J: Stephen Mulqueen 125/1
    9. Lightning Attack silk
      8
      Lightning Attack J: Richie McLernon 125/1
Winning Trainer: Nicky Richards
Distances: hd, 3 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 12

16:00 Wolverhampton (AW)

Full Result
  1. Tropez Power silk
    3 (8)
    Tropez Power J: Thore Hammer Hansen 20/1
  2. Box To Box silk
    4 (3)
    Box To Box p J: Richard Kingscote 100/30
  3. Ephrata silk
    5 (2)
    Ephrata p J: Robert Havlin 12/1
    1. Superior Force silk
      2 (4)
      Superior Force p J: Rossa Ryan 13/2
    2. Young Winston silk
      7 (6)
      Young Winston h J: Josephine Gordon 8/1
    3. Already Gone silk
      6 (5)
      Already Gone J: Shane Kelly 14/1