12:00 Thurles

Full Result
  1. West Cork Wildway silk
    9
    West Cork Wildway J: Darragh O'Keeffe 9/1
  2. The Bosses Oscar silk
    8
    The Bosses Oscar J: Davy Russell 4/5F
  3. Stratum silk
    7
    Stratum J: Danny Mullins 3/1
    1. Gabbys Cross silk
      3
      Gabbys Cross h J: Rachael Blackmore 15/2
    2. Jacksons Gold silk
      4
      Jacksons Gold J: Ian Power 5/1
    3. Sean Hogan silk
      6
      Sean Hogan J: Phillip Enright 40/1
    4. Mick Spadoun silk
      5
      Mick Spadoun J: Dillon Maxwell 7 300/1
    5. Glen Ava silk
      10
      Glen Ava p J: J J Slevin 300/1
Winning Trainer: Paul O'Flynn
Distances: 1 1/2, 1/2, 7 1/2
Runners: 8 | Non Runners: 2

12:30 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Pairc Na Ngael silk
    6
    Pairc Na Ngael p J: Mark Walsh 3/1F
  2. Ran Rite silk
    3
    Ran Rite p J: Sean O'Keeffe 12/1
  3. Siberian Star silk
    8
    Siberian Star tp J: P J O'Hanlon 7 100/30
    1. Turbo silk
      1
      Turbo t J: Kevin Sexton 8/1
    2. Sean Says silk
      5
      Sean Says J: J J Slevin 4/1
    3. Garrai Phaidin silk
      12
      Garrai Phaidin t J: Shane Mulcahy 7 14/1
    4. Double Windsor silk
      9
      Double Windsor b J: Phillip Enright 40/1
    5. Mount Colah silk
      10
      Mount Colah J: Mr N McParlan 40/1
    6. Princely Conn silk
      7
      Princely Conn p J: Jack Foley 5 33/1
    7. Well Joey silk
      2
      Well Joey t J: Darragh O'Keeffe 10/1
    8. My Friend The Wind silk
      11
      My Friend The Wind J: Conor McNamara 8/1
    9. Sunrise Lady silk
      4
      Sunrise Lady J: Ricky Doyle 50/1
Winning Trainer: C Byrnes
Distances: 2, 3, 4 1/2
Runners: 12

13:00 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Churchstonewarrior silk
    1
    Churchstonewarrior J: Denis O'Regan 11/10F
  2. Idas Boy silk
    3
    Idas Boy J: B J Cooper 11/8
  3. Coastal World silk
    2
    Coastal World t J: Conor Orr 40/1
    1. Mr Josiey Wales silk
      4
      Mr Josiey Wales J: Keith Donoghue 15/2
    2. Quantum Realm silk
      5
      Quantum Realm J: Davy Russell 11/1
Winning Trainer: Jonathan Sweeney
Distances: 1/2, 11, 20
Runners: 5

13:30 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Humble Glory silk
    2
    Humble Glory J: Davy Russell 2/1F
  2. Broomfield Hall silk
    1
    Broomfield Hall J: L P Dempsey 16/5
  3. My Design silk
    10
    My Design J: Ian Power 14/1
    1. Red As Rust silk
      11
      Red As Rust J: Conor Orr 28/1
    2. Steak And Onions silk
      13
      Steak And Onions J: G B Noonan 7 5/2
    3. Downtown Queen silk
      5
      Downtown Queen t J: Rachael Blackmore 11/2
    4. Bonne Debut silk
      7
      Bonne Debut J: Sean O'Keeffe 18/1
    5. Majestic Jewel silk
      4
      Majestic Jewel b J: Mr S Cavanagh 7 40/1
    6. Grandma Foley silk
      8
      Grandma Foley p J: Cathal Landers 300/1
    7. Sulafaat silk
      3
      Sulafaat J: S Fenelon 7 250/1
    8. Getawaydreamer silk
      6
      Getawaydreamer J: Niall Prendergast 7 300/1
    9. Lily Of Dromard silk
      9
      Lily Of Dromard J: Darragh O'Keeffe 40/1
Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott
Distances: 1 3/4, 1 1/4, 2 3/4
Runners: 12 | Non Runners: 1

14:00 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Priory Park silk
    10
    Priory Park J: Mark Walsh 16/1
  2. Nell's Well silk
    9
    Nell's Well J: Mark McDonagh 7 11/4F
  3. Paddy Wickla silk
    13
    Paddy Wickla t J: James O'Sullivan 5 12/1
    1. Cregane Ned silk
      3
      Cregane Ned J: G B Noonan 7 28/1
    2. She's Commanche silk
      11
      She's Commanche J: Denis O'Regan 6/1
    3. Delias Pet silk
      15
      Delias Pet b J: Cathal Landers 50/1
    4. Gali Flight silk
      4
      Gali Flight J: Brian Hayes 11/2
    5. Bintheredonethat silk
      17
      Bintheredonethat p J: Simon Torrens 33/1
    6. Definiteadare silk
      1
      Definiteadare J: B J Cooper 12/1
    7. Purdey's Gift silk
      5
      Purdey's Gift b J: Davy Russell 14/1
    8. Kilkenny Star silk
      14
      Kilkenny Star J: Jack Foley 5 9/2
    9. Misty Millie silk
      8
      Misty Millie t J: Conor Orr 22/1
    10. Key Commander silk
      2
      Key Commander J: Donagh Meyler 28/1
    11. Beat Of The Sea silk
      12
      Beat Of The Sea J: Richard Deegan 5 18/1
    12. Getting In Touch silk
      18
      Getting In Touch J: Darragh O'Keeffe 18/1
    13. Get Free silk
      7
      Get Free J: Peter Carberry 40/1
    14. Born To Rule silk
      6
      Born To Rule tv J: Shane O'Callaghan 7 40/1
    15. Fairwood Mist silk
      16
      Fairwood Mist J: Adam Short 150/1
Winning Trainer: E J O'Grady
Distances: 3/4, 2 3/4, shd
Runners: 18 | Non Runners: 1

14:30 Thurles

Full Result
  1. The Declaimer silk
    4
    The Declaimer J: Keith Donoghue 12/1
  2. Lake Chad silk
    11
    Lake Chad J: Mikey Hamill 3 EvensF
  3. Ellaat silk
    2
    Ellaat J: Mr O McGill 7 11/4
    1. Sargent Lightfoot silk
      8
      Sargent Lightfoot h J: Denis O'Regan 22/1
    2. Thedancingfarrier silk
      9
      Thedancingfarrier J: Ian Power 25/1
    3. Ballinoe Biden silk
      12
      Ballinoe Biden J: Richard Deegan 5 50/1
    4. Steelers Appeal silk
      13
      Steelers Appeal J: Niall Prendergast 7 100/1
    5. Elmount silk
      5
      Elmount ht J: L P Dempsey 33/1
    6. Awbeg Willow silk
      17
      Awbeg Willow J: G B Noonan 7 66/1
    7. Master Cornwall silk
      6
      Master Cornwall J: Phillip Enright 33/1
    8. Hisdaywillcome silk
      14
      Hisdaywillcome J: Mr R Sugrue 7 150/1
    9. The Abbey silk
      7
      The Abbey J: Davy Russell 20/1
    10. Battle Of Benburb silk
      1
      Battle Of Benburb J: Simon Torrens 33/1
    11. Kasakh Noir silk
      15
      Kasakh Noir J: Jody McGarvey 50/1
    12. Darkest Hour silk
      10
      Darkest Hour J: Cathal Landers 66/1
    13. Fassbender silk
      3
      Fassbender t J: Shane O'Callaghan 7 6/1
Winning Trainer: J T R Dreaper
Distances: 4 1/4, 3, 4
Runners: 16 | Non Runners: 5

15:00 Thurles

Full Result
  1. Gaelic Arc silk
    1
    Gaelic Arc J: Mr Finian Maguire 3/1
  2. Getaway Charlie silk
    2
    Getaway Charlie J: Mr H C Swan 7 6/1
  3. Keepthefaithinme silk
    4
    Keepthefaithinme J: Mr J J Codd 8/13F
    1. Denver City silk
      7
      Denver City ht J: Mr D M Fitzgerald 7 22/1
    2. Leading Oak silk
      5
      Leading Oak J: Mr T P Harney 7 9/1
    3. Oranmore silk
      6
      Oranmore t J: Mr M Chaybyn 7 66/1
    4. Sharavogue silk
      8
      Sharavogue J: Mr J Younge 7 200/1
Winning Trainer: John Patrick Ryan
Distances: 1 1/4, 1 1/4, 11
Runners: 7 | Non Runners: 1

12:17 Market Rasen

Full Result
  1. Rocky Lake silk
    2
    Rocky Lake J: Tom Bellamy 6/4
  2. Socialist Agenda silk
    3
    Socialist Agenda J: Adam Wedge EvensF
  3. Hazard Collonges silk
    5
    Hazard Collonges J: Daryl Jacob 9/2
    1. Get Going silk
      4
      Get Going J: Jamie Hamilton 33/1
    2. Cigarettesnalcohol silk
      1
      Cigarettesnalcohol J: James Best 150/1
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 1 1/4, 11, 11
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

12:52 Market Rasen

Full Result
  1. Misscarlett silk
    9
    Misscarlett p J: Joe Williamson 5 7/1
  2. Go Chique silk
    1
    Go Chique J: Ben Ffrench Davis 7 100/30
  3. Viking Ruby silk
    2
    Viking Ruby tp J: Sam Twiston-Davies 18/1
    1. Kentford Mallard silk
      7
      Kentford Mallard p J: Sean Houlihan 3 7/1
    2. Queen Of Fame silk
      8
      Queen Of Fame J: Charlie Hammond 18/1
    3. World Trip silk
      5
      World Trip tp J: Lewis Stones 7 16/5F
    4. I Will Follow Her silk
      4
      I Will Follow Her J: Alex Edwards 3 22/1
    5. Chosen Shant silk
      3
      Chosen Shant t J: William Kennedy 4/1
    6. Petite Dame silk
      6
      Petite Dame J: Ciaran Gethings 10/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Kirby
Distances: 1, 4, 2 1/2
Runners: 9

13:22 Market Rasen

Full Result
  1. Teescomponents Lad silk
    3
    Teescomponents Lad p J: Tom Midgley 7 11/2
  2. Jesuitique silk
    8
    Jesuitique J: Cillin Leonard 5 6/4F
  3. Small Present silk
    2
    Small Present J: Ryan Mania 12/1
    1. Flashing Glance silk
      1
      Flashing Glance J: Thomas Doggrell 7 18/1
    2. The Sweeney silk
      7
      The Sweeney p J: Adam Wedge 12/1
    3. Potters Hedger silk
      5
      Potters Hedger v J: Jack Quinlan 16/1
    4. Thunderstruck silk
      6
      Thunderstruck tp J: Tom Bellamy 4/1
    5. Giovanni Change silk
      4
      Giovanni Change J: Jamie Hamilton 15/2
Winning Trainer: Gillian Boanas
Distances: 3/4, 3 1/4, 10
Runners: 8

13:52 Market Rasen

Full Result
  1. The Edgar Wallace silk
    2
    The Edgar Wallace t J: David Bass 7/2
  2. Orrisdale silk
    3
    Orrisdale p J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8/1
  3. Torigni silk
    1
    Torigni J: Daryl Jacob 16/5
    1. Sam Barton silk
      4
      Sam Barton p J: Tom Bellamy 2/1F
    2. Hardy Du Seuil silk
      5
      Hardy Du Seuil J: Gavin Sheehan 7/2
Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
Distances: 1, 5 1/2, 44
Runners: 5

14:22 Market Rasen

Full Result
  1. Shiroccan Roll silk
    1
    Shiroccan Roll v J: Joe Anderson 10 4/1
  2. Lucky Robin silk
    4
    Lucky Robin J: Sam Coltherd 100/30
  3. Above Suspicion silk
    2
    Above Suspicion h J: Ciaran Gethings 13/2
    1. Atlantic Storm silk
      5
      Atlantic Storm t J: Charlie Hammond 11/2
    2. Heronord silk
      6
      Heronord J: Adam Wedge 13/8F
Winning Trainer: Emma Lavelle
Distances: 1 1/4, 2 1/4, 1/2
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:55 Market Rasen

Full Result
  1. Presuming Ed silk
    4
    Presuming Ed h J: Lee Edwards 3/1F
  2. Infiniti silk
    8
    Infiniti J: Sean Bowen 9/2
  3. En Couleur silk
    5
    En Couleur J: Jamie Hamilton 11/1
    1. The Cincinnati Kid silk
      1
      The Cincinnati Kid J: Aidan Coleman 6/1
    2. Scrutinise silk
      7
      Scrutinise p J: Page Fuller 9/1
    3. Fast Deal silk
      9
      Fast Deal J: Miss Harriet Tucker 7 50/1
    4. Blue Collar Glory silk
      3
      Blue Collar Glory ht J: Craig Nichol 18/1
    5. Taqwaa silk
      6
      Taqwaa J: Adam Wedge 13/2
    6. Matewan silk
      2
      Matewan p J: Daryl Jacob 9/2
Winning Trainer: Adam West
Distances: 2 3/4, 4, 1 1/2
Runners: 9

15:25 Market Rasen

Full Result
  1. Springwell Bay silk
    7
    Springwell Bay J: Jonjo O'Neill Jr 8/11F
  2. Campden Lad silk
    2
    Campden Lad J: Connor Brace 28/1
  3. Urban Grit silk
    8
    Urban Grit J: Aidan Coleman 9/2
    1. Barest Of Margins silk
      1
      Barest Of Margins J: Sean Bowen 14/1
    2. Heron Creek silk
      4
      Heron Creek J: Cillin Leonard 5 18/1
    3. Sister Michael silk
      6
      Sister Michael J: Max Kendrick 7/2
    4. Hesbehindyou silk
      5
      Hesbehindyou J: Page Fuller 66/1
    5. Harptree Hill silk
      3
      Harptree Hill J: Sam Twiston-Davies 150/1
    6. Songdance silk
      10
      Songdance J: Lee Edwards 250/1
    7. Zestful Hope silk
      9
      Zestful Hope J: Gavin Sheehan 16/1
Winning Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill
Distances: 14, 2, 5 1/2
Runners: 10

12:37 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Catlin silk
    1
    Catlin p J: Brian Hughes 8/11F
  2. Bobbie The Dazzler silk
    2
    Bobbie The Dazzler t J: Alison Johnson 7 11/10
Winning Trainer: Nick Kent
Distances: 5 1/2
Runners: 2

13:07 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Our Idic Boy silk
    12
    Our Idic Boy J: Charlie Todd 3 5/2
  2. Permission Granted silk
    7
    Permission Granted p J: Conor O'Farrell 7/1
  3. Fraterculus silk
    8
    Fraterculus tp J: Henry Brooke 11/1
    1. Bullion Boss silk
      1
      Bullion Boss J: Sean Quinlan 10/1
    2. On We Go silk
      11
      On We Go v J: Alison Johnson 7 20/1
    3. Lissen To The Lady silk
      2
      Lissen To The Lady J: Miss J Walton 7 25/1
    4. Mamoo silk
      5
      Mamoo v J: Jonathan England 33/1
    5. Border Victor silk
      9
      Border Victor p J: Danny McMenamin 28/1
    6. Stitch Up silk
      10
      Stitch Up J: Thomas Dowson 22/1
    7. Derrick D'Anjou silk
      4
      Derrick D'Anjou t J: Aaron Anderson 5 18/1
    8. Abington Park silk
      6
      Abington Park J: Harry Bannister 9/4F
    9. Adelphi Prince silk
      3
      Adelphi Prince p J: Brian Hughes 25/1
Winning Trainer: Ian Williams
Distances: 4 1/2, 3, 6
Runners: 12

13:37 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Gun Merchant silk
    3
    Gun Merchant J: Sean Quinlan 2/1
  2. Clondaw Pretender silk
    2
    Clondaw Pretender tp J: Henry Brooke 5/1
  3. Tumbling Dice silk
    6
    Tumbling Dice J: Thomas Willmott 5 11/10F
    1. The Very Thing silk
      4
      The Very Thing J: Alain Cawley 8/1
Winning Trainer: Alison Hamilton
Distances: 2 1/2, 13, 8 1/2
Runners: 4 | Non Runners: 2

14:07 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Fiadh silk
    2
    Fiadh J: Sean Quinlan 15/8
  2. Betty Baloo silk
    1
    Betty Baloo J: Brian Hughes 4/7F
  3. Fille D'Avignon silk
    3
    Fille D'Avignon J: Thomas Dowson 66/1
    1. Howzat Hiris silk
      6
      Howzat Hiris J: Conor O'Farrell 33/1
    2. Tigerpomp silk
      5
      Tigerpomp J: Billy Garritty 10/1
Winning Trainer: Chris Grant
Distances: 1 1/2, 9 1/2, 14
Runners: 5 | Non Runners: 1

14:37 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Brelan D'As silk
    2
    Brelan D'As J: Kevin Brogan 4/5F
  2. Ramonex silk
    3
    Ramonex tp J: Lilly Pinchin 100/30
  3. Ascot De Bruyere silk
    1
    Ascot De Bruyere b J: Alan Doyle 5 3/1
    1. Charlie Snow Angel silk
      4
      Charlie Snow Angel tp J: Bruce Lynn 20/1
Winning Trainer: Ben Haslam
Distances: 4, 5 1/2, 15
Runners: 4

15:07 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. Wor Verge silk
    8
    Wor Verge tp J: Nathan Moscrop 3 7/2
  2. Kensington Art silk
    2
    Kensington Art b J: Peter Kavanagh 7 13/8F
  3. Kajaki silk
    6
    Kajaki b J: Danny McMenamin 8/1
    1. Dinsdale silk
      1
      Dinsdale tp J: Luca Morgan 5 9/1
    2. Dan Gun silk
      11
      Dan Gun J: William Shanahan 7 33/1
    3. Ilaya silk
      3
      Ilaya ht J: Miss Becky Smith 3 11/1
    4. Jess's Corner silk
      10
      Jess's Corner h J: Thomas Dowson 150/1
    5. Khanmurjan silk
      5
      Khanmurjan t J: Brian Hughes 8/1
    6. Heritier silk
      7
      Heritier J: Henry Brooke 17/2
Winning Trainer: Susan Corbett
Distances: 2, shd, 2 3/4
Runners: 9 | Non Runners: 2

15:40 Newcastle

Full Result
  1. King Of Unicorns silk
    5
    King Of Unicorns J: Billy Garritty 7/1
  2. Kingfisher Lane silk
    4
    Kingfisher Lane J: Brian Hughes 5/6F
  3. Dondiam silk
    3
    Dondiam J: Henry Brooke 7/2
    1. Barley Breeze silk
      2
      Barley Breeze J: Thomas Dowson 14/1
    2. Feel Like De Baune silk
      1
      Feel Like De Baune J: Mr Benjamin Brackenbury 7 5/1
Winning Trainer: Micky Hammond
Distances: 5, 4 1/4, 2
Runners: 5

12:45 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Marilyn Monroe silk
    4
    Marilyn Monroe J: Rex Dingle 11/8F
  2. My Lady Grey silk
    2
    My Lady Grey p J: Brendan Powell 3/1
  3. Colours Of My Life silk
    3
    Colours Of My Life J: Mr Tristan Durrell 7 5/1
    1. Wilde Spirit silk
      1
      Wilde Spirit J: Tom O'Brien 100/30
Winning Trainer: Anthony Honeyball
Distances: 3/4, 11
Runners: 4

13:15 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Earth Lord silk
    3
    Earth Lord t J: Tom O'Brien 5/4J
  2. Grosvenor Court silk
    1
    Grosvenor Court J: Tom Cannon 5/4J
  3. Jersey Lady silk
    4
    Jersey Lady J: Jonathan Burke 18/1
    1. Atakan silk
      2
      Atakan J: Brendan Powell 15/2
    2. Wild Wilbur silk
      6
      Wild Wilbur J: Ben Jones 40/1
    3. Walk Away Now silk
      5
      Walk Away Now J: Harry Cobden 33/1
    4. Saoirse Away silk
      7
      Saoirse Away J: Mitchell Bastyan 3 300/1
Winning Trainer: Philip Hobbs
Distances: 7 1/2, 5 1/2, 4 3/4
Runners: 7

13:45 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Puffin Bay silk
    6
    Puffin Bay J: Jonathan Burke 8/11F
  2. Cool Stone silk
    1
    Cool Stone J: Tom Cannon 4/1
  3. Get The Game silk
    2
    Get The Game J: Paddy Brennan 9/2
    1. Grumpy Freya silk
      3
      Grumpy Freya J: Jamie Moore 12/1
    2. Shiroccy Road silk
      7
      Shiroccy Road J: Ben Jones 18/1
    3. Leading Ewe On silk
      5
      Leading Ewe On J: Hugh Nugent 5 50/1
    4. Sweet Nightingale silk
      8
      Sweet Nightingale h J: Harry Cobden 50/1
    5. Kadiyama silk
      4
      Kadiyama J: Tabitha Worsley 5 40/1
Winning Trainer: Oliver Sherwood
Distances: 1, 5, 1/2
Runners: 8

14:15 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Time To Tinker silk
    1
    Time To Tinker tp J: Harry Cobden 15/8
  2. Royal Pretender silk
    2
    Royal Pretender J: Tom Cannon 4/5F
  3. Thahab Ifraj silk
    3
    Thahab Ifraj J: Fergus Gillard 3 9/2
Winning Trainer: Paul Nicholls
Distances: 3/4, 24
Runners: 3

14:45 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Armattiekan silk
    2
    Armattiekan b J: Theo Gillard 5 13/8F
  2. Butterwick Brook silk
    1
    Butterwick Brook J: Brendan Powell 5/2
  3. Jarlath silk
    4
    Jarlath p J: Daniel Sansom 3 9/2
    1. Fearless Fracas silk
      3
      Fearless Fracas t J: Tom Scudamore 16/5
Winning Trainer: Donald McCain
Distances: 3 1/4, 4, 35
Runners: 4

15:15 Wincanton

Full Result
  1. Amarillo Sky silk
    2
    Amarillo Sky t J: Brendan Powell 7/5F
  2. Thyme White silk
    1
    Thyme White J: Harry Cobden 7/4
  3. Golden Taipan silk
    3
    Golden Taipan t J: Paddy Brennan 9/2
    1. Pasvolsky silk
      4
      Pasvolsky J: Tom Cannon 15/2
Winning Trainer: Colin Tizzard
Distances: 1 1/2, nk, 36
Runners: 4